Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo The Irish Sailing Association

Dublin Bay Sailing Club (DBSC) Sailing Results for Thursday, 24 April 2014

24th April 2014
Royal Irish Yacht 'Bon Exemple', the winner of DBSC Cruisers one ECHO and IRC tonight
Dublin Bay Sailing Club (DBSC) Sailing Results for Thursday, 24 April 2014

#dbsc – BENETEAU 31.7 Echo- 1. Prima Nocte (Patrick Burke et al), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prima Nocte (Patrick Burke et al), 2. After You Too (Michael Blaney), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)

CRUISERS 0 Echo - 1. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 1 Echo - 1. Bon Exemple (P Byrne), 2. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan), 3. Rockabill V (Paul O'Higgins)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Bon Exemple (P Byrne), 2. Rockabill V (Paul O'Higgins), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)

CRUISERS 2 Echo - 1. Borraine (Ean Pugh), 2. Antix (D Ryan), 3. Albireo (D Simpson)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Red Rhum (J Nicholson & C Nicholson), 2. Jester (Declan Curtin), 3. Bendemeer (L Casey & D Power)

CRUISERS 3 A Echo - 1. Grasshopper 2 (K & J Glynn), 2. Supernova (McStay/Timbs/Monaghan/Costello), 3. Lady Rowena (David Bolger)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Quest (B Cunningham/J Skerritt), 2. Cries of Passion (B Maguire/ A O'Connor), 3. Supernova (McStay/Timbs/Monaghan/Costello)

CRUISERS 3 B Echo - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. Asterix (Counihan/Meredith/Bushell), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 2. Asterix (Counihan/Meredith/Bushell), 3. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain)

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams), 2. Diva (R.Johnson/R.Goodbody), 3. Zinzan (Daniel O'Connor et al)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Thingamabob (T Galvin), 2. Fflogger (Alan Dooley), 3. Flyer (Niall Coleman)

GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenshane (P Hogan), 3. Glenmiller (P Cusack)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Diane ll (A Claffey/C Helme), 2. Ruffles (Michael Cutliffe), 3. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada)

SB20 - 1. Should be... (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sacrebleu (B Fusco/R Hayes)

SHIPMAN - 1. Poppy (Peter Wallis et al), 2. Gusto (C Heath/G Miles), 3. Curraglas (John Masterson)

SIGMA 33 - 1. White Mischief (Timothy Goodbody), 2. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 3. Gwili Two (D.Clarke/P.Maguire)

SQUIB - 1. Kookaburra (P & M Dee), 2. Anemos (Pete & Ann Evans), 3. Pintail (M Muldoon)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS Echo - 1. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 2. The Great Escape (P & D Rigney), 3. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)

Leave a comment

Who is Your Irish Sailor of 2016?
Total Votes:
First Vote:
Last Vote:

Featured Clubs

DBSC
National Yacht Club

Featured Associations

Irish Sailing Association
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Events

vdlr sidebutton
tokyo sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
Tom MacSweeney - This Island Nation
RTE Seascapes
BSB sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating