#dbsc – Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for 25 JUNE 2015
BENETEAU 31.7 Echo- 1. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 2.
Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Attitude (T Milner J Sugars M Branigan)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Levana (Jean Mitton),
3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)
CRUISERS 0 Echo - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Tsunami (Vincent
Farrell)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 2. Lively Lady (Derek
Martin)
CRUISERS 1 Echo - 1. Jigamaree (R Harris), 2. Something Else (J.Hall
et al), 3. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jigamaree (R Harris), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et
al), 3. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan)
CRUISERS 2 Echo - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Jester (Declan
Curtin), 3. Bendemeer (L Casey & D Power)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Jester (Declan Curtin),
3. Red Rhum (J Nicholson & C Nicholson)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cri-Cri (P Colton), 2. Cries of Passion (B Maguire),
3. Huggy Bear (Doyle & Byrne)
CRUISERS 3 A Echo - 1. Grasshopper 2 (K & J Glynn), 2. Yehaa
(Whelan/McCabe/Cary/Cramer), 3. Papytoo (M.Walsh/F.Guilfoyle)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan/Meredith/Bushell), 2. Taiscealai
(B Richardson), 3. Maranda (Myles Kelly)
CRUISERS 3 B Echo - 1. Isolde (B Mulkeen & J Martin), 2. Yikes (J
Conway), 3. Saki (Paget McCormack et al)
Combined Classes - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Rupert (R & P
Lovegrove), 3. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
Combined Classes Echo - 1. Popje (Ted McCourt), 2. Rupert (R & P
Lovegrove), 3. Enchantress (Larkin/Bonner/Nicholl)
DRAGON - 1. Zinzan (Daniel O'Connor et al), 2. DCision
(J.Mason/G.Purcell/D.Hayes), 3. Diva (R.Johnson/R.Goodbody)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley/A Green), 2. Flyer
(Niall Coleman), 3. Ffling (Brian O'Neill)
GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan),
3. Glendun (B.Denham et al)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Diane ll (A Claffey/C Helme), 2. Ruff Nuff (D & C
Mitchell), 3. Ruffles (Michael Cutliffe)
SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger
Dempsey), 3. Bango (J Gorman)
SHIPMAN - 1. Gusto (Heath, Miles, Crisp, Duggan), 2. Invader (Gerard
Glynn), 3. Euphanzel lll (M Muldoon)
SIGMA 33 Echo - 1. Popje (Ted McCourt), 2. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove),
3. Enchantress (Larkin/Bonner/Nicholl)
SIGMA 33 - 1. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 2. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B
Kerr), 3. Enchantress (Larkin/Bonner/Nicholl)
SIGMA 33 - 1. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 2. Popje (Ted McCourt), 3.
Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Anemos (Pete & Ann Evans),
3. Sidewinder (R&R Westrup)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS Echo - 1. Nauti-Gal (J & J Crawford), 2. Act Two
(Michael O'Leary et al), 3. Aurora (Ray Conway)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al), 2.
Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Nauti-Gal (J & J Crawford)