#dbsc – BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath
& I Schuster), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)
BENETEAU 31.7 Echo - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Legally
Blonde (C.Drohan/P.Egan), 3. Extreme Reality (P.McSwiney/E.O'Rafferty)
CRUISERS 0 Echo- 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Wow (George Sisk),
3. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3.
Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 1 Echo - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. Raptor
(D.Hewitt et al), 3. Fox in Sox (A Jones)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. Raptor (D.Hewitt et
al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. Something Else
(J.Hall et al), 3. Jigamaree (R Harris)
CRUISERS 2 Echo - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Black Sheep (E
Healy), 3. Utopia (J Healy)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Red Rhum (J Nicholson &
C Nicholson), 3. Black Sheep (E Healy)
CRUISERS 3 Echo - 1. Supernova (McStay/Timbs/Monaghan/Costello), 2.
Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Supernova (McStay/Timbs/Monaghan/Costello), 2. Asterix
(Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)
FLYING FIFTEEN Race 1- 1. Betty (D & S Gorman), 2. Flyer (Niall
Coleman), 3. Gulfstream (A Cooper)
FLYING FIFTEEN Race 2- 1. Thingamabob (T Galvin), 2. Flyer (Niall
Coleman), 3. Out of the Blue (F.Mitchell/G Grier)
GLEN - 1. Glenluce (D & R O'Connor), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey),
3. Glencree (J.Bligh/H.Roche)
PY CLASS Race 1- 1. Des Fortune (Finn), 2. Richard Tate (), 3. W
Zyszczynsk (Laser Vago)
PY CLASS Race 2- 1. Des Fortune (Finn), 2. Richard Tate (), 3. Noel
Colclough ()
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Paramour (Larry Power et al), 2. Bandit
(Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)
SHIPMAN - 1. Gusto (Heath, Miles, Crisp, Duggan), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke
et al), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)
SIGMA 33 Echo - 1. Moonshine (R.Moloney), 2. Gwili Two
(D.Clarke/P.Maguire), 3. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
SIGMA 33 - 1. White Mischief (Timothy Goodbody), 2. Gwili Two
(D.Clarke/P.Maguire), 3. Moonshine (R.Moloney)
SIGMA 33 - 1. White Mischief (Timothy Goodbody), 2. Gwili Two
(D.Clarke/P.Maguire), 3. Moonshine (R.Moloney)
SQUIB Race 1- 1. Anemos (Pete & Ann Evans), 2. Femme Fatale (V
Delaney), 3. Sidewinder (R&R Westrup)
SQUIB Race 2- 1. Anemos (Pete & Ann Evans), 2. Femme Fatale (V
Delaney), 3. Sidewinder (R&R Westrup)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS Echo - 1. Just Jasmin (Philip Smith), 2. Spirit
(Colin O'Brien et al), 3. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. Act Two
(Michael O'Leary et al), 3. Cevantes (Paul Conway)