Dublin Bay Sailing Club saluted Dun Laoghaire's Olympic Silver Medalist last night when Club Commodore Chris Moore presented Annalise Murphy of the National Yacht Club with the club's most prestigious award, the Viking Trophy, for her 'notable contribution to sailing'. Her Rio Olympic silver medal was Ireland's first medal in 32 years and Dun Laoghaire's first ever Olympic podium result.
But Annalise's prize was only one of 213 trophies presented at last night's highlight of the Sherry Fitzgerald sponsored Dublin Bay Sailing season at a packed Royal St. George clubhouse.
Other premier awards included the Waterhouse Shield to Colin Byrne for the the best handicap cruiser performance in the XP–34 Bon Exemple from the Royal Irish Yacht Club.
The Dun Laoghaire Harbour Trophy went to J109 helmsman Tim Goodbody, also of the Royal Irish Yacht Club, who took the best new boat on the Bay prize.
A photo–gallery of prizewinners by Joe Fallon plus a full list of 2016 DBSC winners is published below.
TROPHY | CLASS | Yacht | 1ST NAME | ||
glasses | Cruisers 0 | Lively Lady | Derek | Martin Esq | Thursday Series 1 Echo |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | Tsunami | Vincent | Farrell Esq | Thursday ECHO Series 2 |
Knox-Gore Bowl (1) | Cruisers 0 | Tsunami | Vincent | Farrell Esq | Thursday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Saturdays Echo Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Saturday IRC Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Thursday IRC Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Thursday IRC Series 2 |
Martin Cup (3) | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Thursday IRC overall |
Centenary Trophy (4) | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Saturday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Saturday ECHO Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Saturday IRC Series 2 |
Knox-Gore Cup (2) | Cruisers 0 | WOW | George | Sisk Esq | Saturday IRC overall |
Cruisers 1 | A | Cruisers 1 | |||
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Bon Exemple | Colin | Byrne | Thursday Series 1 IRC |
West Pier Officers cup (7) | Cruisers 1 | Bon Exemple | Colin | Byrne | Thursday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Bon Exemple | Colin | Byrne | Thursday IRC Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Bon Exemple | Colin | Byrne | Saturdays IRC Series 2 |
Weir Cup (8) | Cruisers 1 | Bon Exemple | Colin | Byrne | Saturday IRC overall |
Tiamat Trophy (6) | Cruisers 1 | Dear Prudence | Barry Lyons | & John Given | Thursday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Dear Prudence | Barry Lyons & | John Given | Thursday ECHO Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Jalapeno | Paul | Barrington& others | Saturdays IRC Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Joker II | John | Maybury | Thursday Echo Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Jump the Gun | John M. | Kelly & Michael Monaghan | Saturday Echo Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 1 | Jump the Gun | John M. | Kelly & Michael Monaghan | Saturdays Echo Series 1 |
Osterberg Cup (5) | Cruisers 1 | Jump the Gun | John M. | Kelly & Michael Monaghan | Saturday Echo overall |
A | Cruisers 2 | ||||
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Antix | Derek | Ryan | Thursday Series 1 Echo |
Centenary Cup (10) | Cruisers 2 | Antix | Derek | Ryan | Thursday ECHO overall |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Antix | Derek | Ryan | Combined Siga_Crs2 Thur ECHo |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Bendemeer | Lindsay J. | Casey & Denis Power | Saturdays Echo Series 1 |
Briscoe Trophy (9) | Cruisers 2 | Bendimeer | Lindsay J. | Casey & Denis Power | Tuesday Echo overall |
Silver Foam Trophy (77) | Cruisers 2 | Borraine | Derek | Butler | Most improved boat |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Saturday IRC Series 1 |
Lady Shamrock Trophy (13) | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Thursday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Thursday ECHO Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Thursday IRC Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Saturdays Echo Series 2 |
T.P. Early Cup (11) | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Saturday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Saturday IRC Series 2 |
Silver Salver (12) | Cruisers 2 | Peridot | J.McCann. P.Cadden. Y.Charrier | & H.O'Donnell | Saturday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 2 | Red Rhum | Jonathan & Christopher | Nicholson | Thursday IRC Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 3 | Cartoon | Sybil McCormack & | Ken Lawless | Thursday IRC Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 3 | Cartoon | Sybil McCormack & | Ken Lawless | Saturday Series 2 IRC |
glasses | Cruisers 3 | Enigma | Jim Monaghan, J.Costello | J.Brady,C.Walsh | Saturdays Echo Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 3 | Enigma | Jim Monaghan, J.Costello | J.Brady,C.Walsh | Thursday ECHO Series 2 |
Mercia Cup (16) | Cruisers 3 | Enigma | Jim Monaghan, J.Costello | J.Brady,C.Walsh | Saturday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 3 | Maranda | Myles | Kelly Esq | Saturday ECHO Series 2 |
Annette Cup (90) | Cruisers 3 | Pamafe | Michael | Costello Esq | Tuesday overall |
glasses | Cruisers 3 (a) | Running Wild | Brendan & Sarah | Foley Esq | Thursday Echo Series 1 |
Smalldridge Cup | Cruisers 3 | Running Wild | Brendan & Sarah | Foley Esq | Thursday IRC overall (3a) |
Viking clock Trophy | Cruisers 3 | Running Wild | Brendan & Sarah | Foley Esq | Thursday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 3 (a) | Running Wild | Brendan & Sarah | Foley Esq | Thursday IRC Series 1 |
Jack Kennedy Memorial Cup (15) | Cruisers 3 (a) | Asterix | Michael Boushel, Frazer Meredith | & John Counihan | Saturday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 3(b) | Asterix | Michael Boushel, Frazer Meredith | & John Counihan | Thursday IRC Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 3 | Asterix | Michael Boushel, Frazer Meredith | & John Counihan | Saturday IRC Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 3(b) | Asterix | Michael Boushel, Frazer Meredith | & John Counihan | Thursday IRC Series 2 |
Sanderling Trophy (14) | Cruisers 3(b) | Asterix | Michael Boushel, Frazer Meredith | & John Counihan | Thursday IRC overall (3b) |
Whimbrel Rose Bowl (19) | Cruisers 3(b) | Saki | Paget McCormack, | Ben & Ml..Ryan | Thursday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 3(b) | Ventuno | Rowan | Fogarty Esq | Thursday ECHO Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 3(b) | Yikes | Joe | Conway Esq | Thursday ECHO Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 5 | Persistence | Charles Broadhead, Ian Stuart | & Jerry Collins | Saturday IRC Series 2 |
White Sail Class Trophy (21) | Cruisers 5 | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Saturday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 5 | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Saturdays Echo Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 5 (a) | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Thursday Echo Series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 5 | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Saturdays IRC series 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 5 (a) | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Thursday IRCSeries 1 |
Gerry Henry Salver (20) | Cruisers 5(a) | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Thursday Echo overall |
Burford Trophy (23) | Cruisers 5(a) | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Thursday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 5(a) | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Thursday Series 2 Echo |
Anna Livia Trophy (22) | Cruisers 5 | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Saturday Echo overall |
glasses | Cruisers 5 | Warrior | David | Shanahan Esq | Saturdays Echo Series 2 |
glasses | Cruisers 5(a) | White Lotus | Paul | Tully Esq | Thursday Series 2 IRC |
Trevor Wood Trophy (92) | Cruisers 5(b) | Calypso | Howard | Knott | Thursday Echo overall |
Galileo Cup (93) | Cruisers 5(b) | Cevantes | Paul | Conway | Thursday IRC overall |
glasses | Cruisers 5 (b) | Cevantes | Paul | Conway | Thursday IRCSeries 1 |
glasses | Cruisers 5(b) | Fortitudine | David & Ann | Clarke Esq | Thursday Series 2 IRC |
glasses | Cruisers 5(a) | Fortitudine | David & Ann | Clarke Esq | Thursday Series 2 Echo |
glasses | Cruisers 5 (b) | More Mischief | Eamonn Doyle | & Peter O'Toole | Thursday Echo Series 1 |
glasses | Sigmas 33 | Gwili Two | Dermot Clarke & | Paddy Maguire | Thursday Series 2 |
glasses | Sigmas 33 | Leeuwin | Henry Leonard & | Robert Kerr | Saturday Series 1 |
Rupert Bowl (26) | Sigmas 33 | Leeuwin | Henry Leonard & | Robert Kerr | 1st Saturday Series-Trophy |
glasses | Sigmas 33 | Rupert | Richard & Philip | Lovegrove Esq | Thursday Series 1 |
Fireseal Sigma 33 Trophy (24) | Sigmas 33 | Rupert | Richard & Philip | Lovegrove Esq | Thursdays overall |
glasses | Sigmas 33 | Rupert | Richard & Philip | Lovegrove Esq | Saturday Series 2 |
Bective Lights Crystal Trophy (27) | Sigmas 33 | Rupert | Richard & Philip | Lovegrove Esq | Saturday overall |
J.B. Stephens Trophy (25) | Sigmas 33 | Rupert | Richard & Philip | Lovegrove Esq | Thursday & Sats combined |
glasses | Sigmas 33 | Springer | Ian | Bowring Esq | Combined Sigma &Cr2 Sat- ECHo |
glasses | 31.7s | Camira | Peter | Beamish | Thursday Series 1 (Echo) |
Horrigan Cup (28) | 31.7s | Camira | Peter | Beamish | Thursday Overall -Echo |
glasses | 31.7s | Crazy Horse | Frank Heath & | Ivan Schuster | Thursday Series 2 (Scratch) |
Feanor Trophy (31) | 31.7s | Crazy Horse | Frank Heath & | Ivan Schuster | Thursday overall One-Design |
glasses | 31.7s | Crazy Horse | Frank Heath & | Ivan Schuster | Saturday Series 2 One-Design |
glasses | 31.7s | Levante | Michael | Leahy & John Power | Saturday Series 1 Echo |
glasses | 31.7s | Levante | Michael | Leahy & John Power | Saturday Series 1 One-Design |
glasses | 31.7s | Levante | Michael | Leahy & John Power | Thursday Series 2 (Echo) |
Long John Silver Cup (29) | 31.7s | Levante | Michael Leahy | & John Power | Saturday Overall- Echo |
glasses | 31.7s | Levante | Michael Leahy & | John Power | Saturdays Series 2 Echo |
Arandora Trophy (30) | 31.7s | Levante | Michael Leahy | & John Power | Saturday Overall-One Design |
glasses | 31.7s | Prospect | Chris. | Johnston | Thursday Series 1 (Scratch) |
Oxford & Cambridge Cup (33) | Dragons | DCision | Joey Maso, Greg Purcell & | Declan Hayes | Thursday overall |
glasses | Dragons | DCision | Joey Maso, Greg Purcell & | Declan Hayes | Thursday Series 2 |
glasses | Dragons | Phantom | David J.H | Williams & Peter Bowring | Saturdays Series 1 |
RIYC Cup (32) | Dragons | Phantom | David J.H Williams | & Peter Bowring | Saturdays Overall |
Old Time Cup (87) | Dragons | Phantom | David J.H Williams | & Peter Bowring | Combined Sunday & Thursday |
glasses | Dragons | Sir Ossis of the river | Denis | Bergin Esq | Saturdays Series 2 |
glasses | Dragons | Zu | Matt Minch, Conor Grimley | & Tim Pearson | Thursday Series 1 |
Torry Cup (88) | Dragons | Zu | Matt Minch, Conor Grimley | & Tim Pearson | Special conditions |
glasses | Glens | Glendun | Brian Denham, Dvid Houlton | & Alison OBrien | Thursday Series 1 |
Pterodactyl Cup (34) | Glens | Glendun | Brian Denham, Dvid Houlton | & Alison OBrien | Thursday overall |
Glen Challenge Trophy (35) | Glens | Glendun | Stephen | Flood | Crews races |
glasses | Glens | Glenluce | Donal H. & Richard | O'Connor | Saturday Series 2 |
glasses | Glens | Glenluce | Donal H. & Richard | O'Connor | Saturday Series 1 |
Harry Maguire Memorial Cup (36) | Glens | Glenluce | Donal H. & Richard | O'Connor | Saturday overall |
Pair of Silver Vases (39) | Glens | Glenluce | Lucy | Grant | Ladies Race |
The McMullen Cup (37) | Glens | Glenluce | Donal H. & Richard | O'Connor | Sts & Thurs combined + regatta |
Commodore O'Meara Trophy | Glens | Glenluce | Donal H. & Richard | O'Connor | Olympic races |
Hamilton Reid (38) | Glens | Glenshane | Peter | Hogan et al | Dalkey Island Race |
glasses | Glens | Pterodactyl | Roderick & David | McCaffrey Esq | Thursday Series 2 |
John Donnelly Perpetual Cup (41) | Ruffians | Alias | David Meeke | & Martin McCarthy | Best Tuesday Boat |
glasses | Ruffians | Bandit | Ann Kirwan, Bran Cullen | & Ciara Brown | Saturday Series 2 |
glasses | Ruffians | Diane II | Chris Helme & | Alan Claffey | Thursday Series 2 |
Huet Trophy (43) | Ruffians | Diane II | Chris Helme & | Alan Claffey | Thursday overall |
glasses | Ruffians | Ruffles | Michael | Cutliffe Esq | Saturday Series 1 |
glasses | Ruffians | Ruffles | Michael | Cutliffe Esq | Thursday Series 1 |
British Airways Trophy (44) | Ruffians | Ruffles | Michael | Cutliffe Esq | Saturday Overall |
J.Lamont Brown Trophy (42) | Ruffians | Ruffles | Michael | Cutliffe Esq | Sat & Thurs overall |
The Shipman Perpetual Trophy (47) | Shipmans | Invader | Gerard | Glynn | Special conditions |
glasses | Shipmans | JO Slim | John D. | Clarke & others | Saturday Series 1 |
glasses | Shipmans | Viking | Brian Glynn, Dr.Monica McWeeney | Dr.Fergus Mason, Dr.OliverMcCrohon | Thursday Series 1 |
glasses | Shipmans | Viking | Brian Glynn, Dr.Monica McWeeney | Dr.Fergus Mason, Dr.OliverMcCrohon | Thursday Series 2 |
The Midweek Trophy (45) | Shipmans | Viking | Brian Glynn, Dr.Monica McWeeney | Dr.Fergus Mason, Dr.OliverMcCrohon | Thursdays overall |
glasses | Shipmans | Viking | Brian Glynn, Dr.Monica McWeeney | Dr.Fergus Mason, Dr.OliverMcCrohon | Saturday Series 2 |
The Malindi Cup (46) | Shipmans | Viking | Brian Glynn, Dr.Monica McWeeney | Dr.Fergus Mason, Dr.OliverMcCrohon | Saturdays overall |
Bealtaine Trophy (49) | SB20 | Alert Packaging | Justin | Burke | Special Conditions |
Lunasa Trophy (48) | SB20 | Sacre Bleu | Richard Hayes | & Colin Galavan | Special Conditions (Sunday Series 2 etc) |
Sunday SB3 Cup (51) | SB20 | Sin Bin | Michael | O'Connor | Saturday overall |
glasses | SB20 | Sin Bin | Michael | O'Connor | Saturday Series 2 |
glasses | SB20 | Sin Bin | Michael | O'Connor | Saturday Series 1 |
glasses | SB20 | Sin Bin | Michael | O'Connor | Saturday Series 3 |
Equinox Trophy (50) | SB20 | Timber | Barry Glavin | & Niall O'Riordan | Special Conditions- 3rd series) |
glasses | SB20 | Venuesworld | Ger | Dempsey Esq | Thursday Series 2 |
glasses | SB20 | Venuesworld.com | Ger | Dempsey Esq | Thursday Series 1 |
Crichton Trophy (52) | SB20 | Venuesworld.com | Ger | Dempsey Esq | Thursday overall |
glasses | Mixed Sportsboats | Graduate | Dominic O'Keeffe | & PJ.Barron | Thursday Series 1 |
glasses | Mixed Sportsboats | Jambiya | Martin Ryan & | Vincent Lattimore | Saturday Series 2 |
glasses | Mixed Sportsboats | Jawesome III | Mervyn Dyke | Basil Darcy | Saturday Series 1 |
glasses | Mixed Sportsboats | Jester | Declan | Curtin Esq | Thursday Series 2 |
Blue Bird Trophy (55) | Water Wags | Swift | Guy& Jackie | Kilroy Esq | Wags Series 1 |
G.Pugin Melden Trophy (53) | Water Wags | Swift | Guy& Jackie | Kilroy Esq | Wags Series 2 |
glasses | Water Wags | Swift | Guy& Jackie | Kilroy Esq | Wednesday Series 2 |
Goldsmith Cup (54) | Water Wags | Swift | Guy& Jackie | Kilroy Esq | Wednesday Overall |
glasses | Water Wags | Swift | Guy& Jackie | Kilroy Esq | Wedneday Series 1 |
glasses | Flying 15's | Betty | David & Sarah | Gorman | Saturday Series 1 |
Brian S.Ryan Trophy (57) | Flying 15's | Betty | David & Sarah | Gorman | Saturday overall |
glasses | Flying 15's | Deranged | Neil | Colin | Thursday Series 2 |
Blake Cup (89) | Flying 15's | Deranged | Neil | Colin | Special Conditions |
glasses | Flying 15 | Ignis Caput | David | Mulvin | Thursday Series 1 |
Flying Fifteen Gun (56) | Flying 15's | Ignis Caput | David | Mulvin | Thursday overall |
Fifty Somethings Cup | Flying 15 | Ignis Caput | David | Mulvin | First Thursday Series |
glasses | Flying 15's | The Gruffalo | Keith Poole | & Ian Mathews | Saturday Series 2 |
glasses | Mermaids | Aideen | Brendan Martin | & Dan Brennan | Saturday Series 2 |
Stella Cup (60) | Mermaids | Aideen | Brendan Martin | & Dan Brennan | Thursday;special conditions |
glasses | Mermaids | Jill | Paul | Smith Esq & Pat Mangan | Saturday Series 1 |
glasses | Mermaids | Jill | Paul | Smith & Pat Mangan | TuesdaySeries 1 |
glasses | Mermaids | Jill | Paul | Smith & Pat Mangan | Tuesday Series 3 |
glasses | Mermaids | Jill | Paul | Smith & Pat Mangan | Tuesday Series 2 |
Iolar Cup (59) | Mermaids | Jill | Paul Smith & | Pat Mangan | Saturday overall |
Amy Cup (58) | Mermaids | Jill | Paul | Smith Esq & Pat Mangan | Tuesday Overall |
J.B.Kearney Shield (61) | Mermaids | Tijuana | David Stedmond & | David Creedon | Saturday-special conditions |
glasses | Squibs | Femme Fatale | Vincent | Delaney | Saturday Series 1 |
Shannon Cup (62) | Squibs | Femme Fatale | Vincent | Delaney | Saturday Overall |
glasses | Squibs | Perfection | Ms. Jill | Fleming | Thursday Series 1 |
glasses | Squibs | Perfection | Ms. Jill | Fleming | Thursday Series 2 |
glasses | Squibs | Perfection | Ms. Jill | Fleming | Saturday Series 2 |
Minx Trophy (63) | Squibs | Perfection | Ms. Jill | Fleming | Thursday Overall |
glasses | Fireballs | No 15061 | Stephen | Oram Esq | Tuesday Series 1 |
glasses | Fireballs | No.15061 | Stephen | Oram Esq | Tuesday Series 2 |
Nuits St.George Trophy (64) | Fireballs | No.15061 | Stephen | Oram Esq | Tuesday overall |
glasses | Fireballs | 15061 | Stephen | Oram | Tuesday Series 3 |
A | IDRA14s | ||||
glasses | IDRA 14's | Dart | Pierre | Long Esq | Sunday Series 3 |
Half-Way Trophy (80) | IDRA 14's | Diane | Brian | Murphy | Special Conditions |
Crews Challenge Cup (79) | IDRA14's | Doody | Jennifer | Byrne | Special Conditions |
glasses | IDRA14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton Esq | Sunday Series 1 Series 1 |
glasses | IDRA14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton Esq | Tuesday Series 1 |
glasses | IDRA14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton | Tuesday Series 3 |
glasses | IDRA14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton | Tuesday Series 2 |
The Kennedy Cup (66) | IDRA 14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton Esq | Sunday overall |
Bay Cup (67) | IDRA 14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton Esq | Tuesday overall |
glasses | IDRA 14's | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton Esq | Sunday Series 2 |
Melampus Cup (78) | IDRA 14's | Sapphire | Lorcan | O'Sullivan Esq | Special conditions |
glasses | PY | Devoti Finn no. 2 | Des | Fortune Esq | Sunday Series 3 |
glasses | PY | Laser Vago 814 | c/o 16 Rothe Abbey | Paul | Sunday Series 2 |
glasses | PY | Milky Bar Kid | Hugh | Sheehy Esq | Tuesday Series 1 |
Early Bird Trophy (71) | PY | Milky Bar Kid | Hugh | Sheehy Esq | 1st series Tues, & Sat.combined |
glasses | PY | Milky Bar Kid | Hugh | Sheehy Esq | Sunday Series 1 |
glasses | PY | No.8 | Richard | Tate | Tuesday Series 3 |
glasses | PY | No.8 | Richard | Tate | Tuesday Series 2 |
The Windmill Cup (68) | PY | No.8 | Richard | Tate | Tuesday overall |
glasses | Laser PY | Sailplan | Paul | Keane | Tuesday Series 1 |
glasses | Laser PY | 181573 | Eoin | Delap | Tuesday Series 3 |
The Lanaverre Trophy | Laser PY | 181573 | Eoin | Delap | Tuesday overall |
glasses | Laser PY | 201364 | Gary | O'Hare Esq | Tuesday Series 2 |
Sailcraft Tray (69) | Laser PY | 201364 | Gary | O'Hare Esq | Tuesday overall-2nd place |
PY Junior Trophy | PY | No. 4616 | Odhran | Prouveur | PY September Series |
A | Juniors | ||||
Lawson Cup (84) | Toppers | N.47493 | Hugh | O'Connor | Topper September Series |
Seapoint Cup (82) | Optimists | No. 1475 | Conor | Gorman | Optimist September Series |
Pioneer Trophy (85) | Lasers 4.7 | No. 207800 | Claire | Gorman | Laser September Series |
Mitchell Cup (83) | RS Feva | No.1776 | Emma | Williams | RS Fever September Series |
Jimmy Mooney Goblet (86) | Laser Radial | 190763 | Louis | Clarke | Laser Radial September Series |
Brendan Ebrill Memorial Cup (81) | Bandit | Ann Kirwan, Bran Cullen | & Ciara Brown | Special conditions | |
Waterhouse Shield (75) | Bon Exemple | Colin | Byrne | Best Cruiser on handicap | |
Dr Alf Delaney Cup (73) | Dunmoanin' | Frank | Hamilton | Best Boat on dinghy course | |
Newsom Cup (74) | Viking | Brian Glynn, Dr.Monica McWeeney | Dr.Fergus Mason, Dr.OliverMcCrohon | Best one -design boat | |
Dun Laoghaire Harbour Trophy (72) | White Mischief | Timothy | Goodbody Esq | Best new Boat | |
Viking Trophy (76) | xxx | Annalise | Murphy | Notable contribution to sailing | |
COUNT OF TROPHY: | 213 |