Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 22 June 2017

22nd June 2017
DBSC_Banner
The First 35 Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass) wa an ECHO winner in DBSC class one The First 35 Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass) wa an ECHO winner in DBSC class one Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. CAPILANO (S STORAN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

B21S - 1. CAPILANO (S STORAN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Levana (Jean Mitton), 3. After You Too (M Blaney)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan), 3. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Ruth (L Shanahan)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 2. Chimaera (A Craig), 3. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Just Jasmin (Philip Smith), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Flyer (Niall Coleman)

GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenmiller (P Cusack)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Twocan (David Freeman), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Twocan (David Freeman), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 3. Astrix (J Kiefel & I Bell)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 3. Jester (D Curtain)

Leave a comment

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating