Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 1 July 2017

1st July 2017
DBSC_Banner
Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown) were winners in today's DBSC Ruffian 23 race Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown) were winners in today's DBSC Ruffian 23 race

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Extreme Reality (L Balfe), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell) 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al), 2. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 3. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al) 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Dubious (P Richardson) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan) 

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON) 

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 3. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorly), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Diane (B Murphy)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Diane (B Murphy)

PY CLASS - 1. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago), 2. S Gordienok (Laser Vago) 

PY CLASS - 1. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago) 

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)

SB20 - 1. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 3. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Ruadh (J.O'Callaghan), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn) 

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Curraglas (John Masterson)

SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Perfection (Jill Fleming), 3. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel)

Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Jheetah (A Sarratt) 

Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Nirvana (B Neeson), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell) 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

Leave a comment

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating