Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 22 July 2017

22nd July 2017
DBSC_Banner
J109 White Mischief (Tim Goodbody) was the DBSC Cruisers One race winner J109 White Mischief (Tim Goodbody) was the DBSC Cruisers One race winner Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Kalamar (Power et al), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Extreme Reality (L Balfe)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Attitude (Milner Sugars Owens 

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin) 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al), 2. Jump The Gun (M.Monaghan/J.Kelly), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Ruth (L Shanahan) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Borraine (D Butler), 2. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. FFLOGGER (A DOOLEY), 2. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Rodriguez (Ken Dumpleton), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. FFLOGGER (A DOOLEY 

GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 3. Glenshesk (Walker\Reid\Faulkner) 

MERMAID - 1. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan), 2. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan)

MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)

SB20 - 1. Lo Fly (Simon Doran), 2. Sunday Brunch (P O'Brien & D Dwyer), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Lo Fly (Simon Doran), 3. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling)

SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter)

SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)

SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 3. Little Demon (Sheila Power)

SQUIB - 1. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 2. Periguin (N Colcough), 3. Little Demon (Sheila Power)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore) 

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 3. Vertigo (M Muldoon)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

Leave a comment

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Chandlery

chmarine sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
BSB sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating