Displaying items by tag: Dublin Bay Sailing Club
DBSC Results for Thursday, August 08 2019
There was a strong turnout tonight of 126 boats for Dublin Bay Sailing Club Thursday night racing given the holiday season.
It was a boisterous evening on the bay with one boat dismasted.
DBSC Results for 08/08/2019
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Tsunami, 3. Lively Lady
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Tsunami, 2. Wow, 3. D-Tox
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Gringo, 2. Juggerknot 2, 3. Bon Exemple
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Prima Luce, 2. Gringo, 3. Juggerknot 2
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Something Else, 3. Jalapeno
31.7 One Design: 1. After You Too, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. Camira
31.7 Echo: 1. Levante, 2. Camira, 3. Kernach
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Peridot, 2. Graduate, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Graduate, 2. Peridot, 3. Elandra
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Rupert, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Elandra
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Running Wild, 2. Starlet, 3. Supernova
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Running Wild, 2. Starlet, 3. Supernova
Cruiser 3A Echo: 1. Supernova, 2. Running Wild, 3. Starlet
Cruiser 3B IRC: 1. Asterix, 2. Eleint, 3. Maranda
Cruiser 3B Echo: 1. Asterix, 2. Eleint, 3. Pappytoo
Cruiser 5A NS-IRC: 1. The Great Escape, 2. Shearwater
Cruiser 5A Echo: 1. Just Jasmin, 2. Aurora, 3. Spirit
Cruiser 5B NS-IRC: 1. Gung-Ho, 2. Cevantes, 3. Nauti-Gal
Cruiser 5B Echo: 1. 1. Afternoon Delight, 2. Fortitudine, 3. Gung-Ho
SB20: 1. Venuesworld.com, 2. So Blue, 3. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jester, 2. Zelus, 3. Sea Jade
Flying 15: 1. Betty, 2. Ffinisterre, 3. Ignis Caput II
Ruffian: 1. Shannagh, 2. Bandit, 3. Ruffles
Shipman: 1. Viking, 2. Barossa, 3. Curraglas
B211 One Design: 1. Chinook, 2. Marissa XIV, 3. Yikes
B211 Echo: 1. Marissa XIV, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Chinook
Glen: 1. Glenshesk, 2. Pterodactyl, 3. Glendun
DBSC Results for Tuesday, 6th August 2019
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Papytoo, 2. Pamafe, 3. Asterix
Combined Cruisers: 1. Hot Cookie, 2. Kalamar, 3. Elandra
Ruffian: 1. Alias, 2. Carmen, 3. Diane II
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Small Wonder, 3. Isolde
B211 Echo: 1. Isolde, 2. Yikes, 3. Bees Wing
Glen: 1. Glendun 2. Glencoe
DBSC Results for Saturday, August 03 2019
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. D-Tox, 2. Tsunami, 3. Lively Lady
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. White Mischief, 2. Jalapeno, 3. Something Else
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Jalapeno, 2. White Mischief, 3. Jump the Gun
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Jalapeno, 3. Something Else
31.7 One Design: 1. Attitude, 2. Camira, 3. Bluefin Two
31.7 Echo: 1. Attitude, 2. Extreme Reality, 3. Bluefin Two
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Peridot, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Springer
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Springer, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Peridot
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Springer
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Dubious, 2. Starlet, 3. Ceol Na Mara
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Pamafe, 2. Dubious, 3. Ceol Na Mara
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Gung-Ho, 3. The Great Escape
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Gung-Ho, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Fortitudine
SB20: 1. Venuesworld.com, 2. Black, 3. Sea Biscuit
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Jambiya, 3. George 3
Dragon: 1. Phantom, 2. Sir Ossis of the River
Flying 15: 1. Ffinisterre, 2. Ash, 3. 4028
Ruffian: 1. Bandit, 2. Ruffles, 3. Alias
Shipman One Design: 1. Viking, 2. Barossa, 3. Poppy
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Ventuno, 3. Bees Wing
B211 Echo: 1. Ventuno, 2. Yikes, 3. Bees Wing
Glen: 1. Glenluce, 2. Pterodactyl, 3. Glencree
Race 2
SB20: 1. Venuesworld.com, 2. Black, 3. Sea Biscuit
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Jambiya, 3. George 3
Dragon: 1. Sir Ossis of the River
Flying 15: 1. 4045, 2. Flyer, 3. Snow White
DBSC Results for Thursday, 1 August 2019
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Something Else, 3. Juggerknot 2
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Juggerknot 2, 3. Something Else
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Something Else, 2. Ruth, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Camira, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. After You Too
31.7 Echo: 1. Camira, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. Fiddly Bits
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Red Rhum, 2. Peridot, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Red Rhum, 2. Peridot, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Rupert, 2. Elandra, 3. Enchantress
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Starlet, 2. Running Wild
Cruiser 3A Echo: 1. Starlet, 2. Running Wild
Cruiser 3B IRC: 1. Maranda, 2. Asterix
Cruiser 3B Echo: 1. Wynward, 2. Pamafe, 3. Saki
Cruiser 5A NS-IRC: 1. Persistence
Cruiser 5A Echo: 1. Katienua, 2. Persistence, 3. Edenpark
Cruiser 5B NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Nauti-Gal
Cruiser 5B Echo: 1. Nauti-Gal, 2. Cevantes
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Venuesworld.com
Sportsboat: 1. Jester
Flying 15: 1. The Gruffalo, 2. No Name, 3. Betty
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Shannagh, 3. Alias
Shipman One Design: 1. Jo Slim, 2. Viking
DBSC Results for Tuesday, 30 July 2019
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Saki, 2. Wynward, 3. Asterix
Combined Cruisers Echo: 1. Hot Cookie, 2. Powder Monkey, 3. Kalamar
Sportsboat: 1. Jay-Z, 2. George 3, 3. Sea Jade
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Bandit, 3. Diane II
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Billy Whizz
B211 Echo: 1. Yikes, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Ventuno
Glen: 1. Glenshesk, 2. Glencoe
DBSC Results for Saturday, July 27 2019
DBSC Results for 27/07/2019
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Tsunami, 3. Lively Lady
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. White Mischief, 3. Ruth
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Ruth, 2. White Mischief, 3. Bon Exemple
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Ruth, 3. Chimaera
31.7 One Design: 1. Prospect, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. Levante
31.7 Echo: 1. Extreme Reality, 2. Kernach, 3. Attitude
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Peridot, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Peridot, 2. Leeuwin, 3. Springer
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Rupert, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Asterix, 2. Starlet, 3. Dubious
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Wynward, 2. Saki, 3. Asterix
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Act Two, 3. Fortitudine
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Just Jasmin, 2. Afternoon Delight, 3. Sweet Martini
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Black, 3. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jambiya, 2. Zelus
Flying 15: 1. Ffantastic Mr Fox, 2. Flyer, 3. Ignis Caput II
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Bandit, 3. Icicle
Shipman One Design: 1. Jo Slim, 2. Viking, 3. Barossa
B211 One Design: 1. Bees Wing, 2. Yikes, 3. Chinook
B211 Echo: 1. Bees Wing, 2. Yikes, 3. Chinook
Squib: 1. Periquin, 2. Sidewinder
Glen: 1. Pterodactyl, 2. Glenluce, 3. Glendun
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen
IDRA 14: 1. Dart, 2. Sapphire, 3. Slipstream
Race 2
SB20: 1. Sea Biscuit, 2. Black, 3. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jambiya, 2. Zelus, 3. Toute Si
Flying 15: 1. Flyer, 2. As Good as it Gets, 3. Perfect Ten
Squib: 1. Periquin, 2. Sidewinder
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen
IDRA 14: 1. Dumoanin, 2. Dart, 3. Slipstream
DBSC Results for Thursday, July 25 2019
DBSC Results for 25/07/2019
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Tsunami, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Wow
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Tsunami, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Wow
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Joker II, 2. Dear Prudence, 3. White Mischief
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Dear Prudence, 2. Joker II, 3. Prima Luce
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Joker II, 2. Dear Prudence, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Crazy Horse, 2. Levante, 3. After You Too
31.7 Echo: 1. Kalamar, 2. Fiddly Bits, 3. Levante
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Windjammer, 2. Peridot, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Windjammer, 2. Peridot, 3. Antix
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Leeuwin, 2. Enchantress, 3. Springer
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Running Wild, 2. Starlet,
Cruiser 3A Echo: 1. Starlet, 2. Running Wild,
Cruiser 3B IRC 1. Eleint, 2. Asterix, 3.Maranda
Cruiser 3B Echo 1. Eleint, 2. Maranda, 3. Wynward
Cruiser 5A NS-IRC: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape
Cruiser 5A Echo: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Aurora
Cruiser 5B NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Gung-Ho, 3. Fortitudine
Cruiser 5B Echo: 1. Cevantes, 2. Fortitudine, 3. Gung-Ho
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jheetah, 2. Jester, 3. Zelus
Dragon: 1. Sir Ossis of the River
Flying 15: 1. Ignis Caput II, 2. Ffinisterre, 3. Nimble
Ruffian: 1. Bandit, 2. Ripples, 3. Shannagh
Shipman: 1=. Twocan, 1=. The Den, 3. Viking
B211 One Design: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Yikes, 3. Marissa XIV
B211 Echo: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Ventuno, 3. Bees Wing
Glen: 1. Glendun, 2. Glenshesk
DBSC Results for Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Race 1
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Jiminy Cricket, 2. Asterix, 3. Grasshopper
Combined Cruisers Tuesday Echo: 1. Jalapeno, 2. Powder Monkey
Sportsboat: 1. George 5, 2. Jay-Z, 3. Sea Jade
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Bandit, 3. Alias
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Billy Whizz, 3. Bees Wing
B211 Echo: 1. Yikes, 2. Ventuno, 3. Bees Wing
Glen: 1. Glendun, 2. Glenluce, 3. Glenshesk
IDRA 14: 1. Sapphire, 2. Dart, 3. Slipstream
Fireball: 1. S Oram, 2. M Barry & C Power
Laser Standard: 1. G Kingston, 2. R Wallace, 3. R O'Leary
Laser Radial: 1. C Clancy, 2. M Sorgassi, 3. O Laverty
Race 2
IDRA 14: 1. Dumoanin, 2. Chaos, 3. Dart
Fireball: 1. S Oram, 2. M Barry & C Power
Laser Standard: 1. T Little, 2. R Wallace, 3. R O'Leary
Laser Radial: 1. M Sorgassi, 2. C Clancy, 3. J O'Beirne
DBSC Results for Saturday, July 20 2019
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Tsunami, 3. D-Tox
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. D-Tox, 2. Tsunami, 3. Wow
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. White Mischief, 2. Something Else, 3. Gringo
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Indecision, 2. Jump the Gun, 3. Powder Monkey
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Something Else, 3. Jalapeno
31.7 One Design: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Prospect, 3. Levante
31.7 Echo: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Attitude, 3. Fiddly Bits
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Rupert, 3. Windjammer
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Enchantress, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Rupert, 3. Enchantress
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Starlet, 2. Asterix, 3. Dubious
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Dubious, 2. Asterix, 3. Starlet
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Fortitudine
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Afternoon Delight
SB20: 1. Sea Biscuit, 2. Venuesworld.com, 3. Lia
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Jambiya
Flying 15: 1. The Gruffalo, 2. Betty, 3. Ffinisterre
Ruffian: 1. Bandit, 2. Ruffles, 3. Carmen
Shipman: 1. Viking, 2. Jo Slim, 3. Barossa
B211 One Design: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Yikes, 3. Chinook
B211 Echo: 1. Yikes, 2. Small Wonder, 3. Chinook
Squib: 1. Periquin, 2. Sidewinder
Mermaid: 1. Aideen, 2. Jill
Race 2
SB20: 1. Sea Biscuit, 2. Carpe Diem, 3. Venuesworld.com
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Jambiya, 3. Toute Si
Flying 15: 1. Betty, 2. The Gruffalo, 3. As Good as it Gets
Squib: 1. Sidewinder, 2. Periquin
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen
DBSC Results for Tuesday, July 7, 2019
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Pamafe, 2. Maranda, 3. Grasshopper
Combined Cruisers Tuesday Echo: 1. Jalapeno, 2. Graduate
Sportsboat: 1. Team INSS, 2. Sea Jade, 3. Jay-Z
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Alias, 3. Bandit
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Isolde, 3. Bees Wing
B211 Echo: 1. Isolde, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Yikes
Glen: 1. Glendun, 2. Glencoe
PY Class: 1. Cressida, 2. D Lawlor
IDRA 14: 1. Sapphire, 2. Dumoanin, 3. Dart
Fireball: 1. L McKenna, 2. F Miller, 3. S Oram
Laser Standard: 1. R Wallace, 2. G O'Hare, 3. I Simington
Laser Radial: 1. S Craig, 2. S Gilmore, 3. C Clancy