Menu
Allianz and Afloat - Supporting Irish Boating

Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Displaying items by tag: Muckross Head

Muckross Head of the River, set for Saturday, has cancelled but rowing people will be glad to hear that the big Head of the Shannon event in Carrick-on-Shannon is set to go ahead.

 The organising committee of Muckross Head said that the weather forecast led them to cancel on safety grounds

Published in Rowing

#Rowing: Cork Boat Club’s intermediate eight proved the fastest crew at the Muckross Head of the River at the National Rowing Centre. Shandon, who had a set of good results, saw their eight finish just five seconds off that pace – and their junior 18 quadruple took just nine minutes and 48 seconds to cover the course, placing them seventh overall. Justin Ryan of Skibbereen was the fastest single sculler.

 The adult women’s ranks were thinner in numbers. Monika Dukarska was the fastest single sculler. A masters women’s crew from Lady Elizabeth and Dublin University Ladies Boat Club won: it featured well-known names, including former internationals Vanessa Lawrenson and Heather Boyle.  

Muckross Head of the River – Selected Results

Overall: 1 Cork BC intermediate eight 9 mins 20 sec, 2 Shandon inter eight 9:25, 3 UCC senior quadruple 9:35.

Men, Eight – Intermediate: Cork 9:20. Club One: UCC 9:35. Club Two: UCC 9:44. Jun 16: Fermoy 10:35. Masters: Castleconnell 13:25.

Four – Sen: Shandon 9:56. Inter, coxed: Skibbereen 10:36. Club One: UCC 10:33. Jun 18, coxed: Presentation Col (D Murphy) 11:07

Pair – Sen: Skibbereen 10:54. Jun 18: Shandon 10:55.

Sculling, Quadruple – Sen: UCC 9:35. Club One, coxed: UCC 13:05. Club Two, coxed: Workmen’s 11:05. Masters, coxed: Clonmel 13:26. Jun 18: Shandon 9:48. Jun 16, coxed: Lee 10:56.

Double – Sen: UCC 11:33. Inter: UCC 10:37. Club One: Shandon 11:09. Jun 18: Skibbereen 11:11. Jun 16: Shandon 11:28.

Single – Sen: Skibbereen (J Ryan) 11:26. Inter: Castleconnell (P Silke) 12:00. Club One: Castleconnell 12:15. Club Two: Cork (R Povey) 12:16. Jun 18: Shandon (E Gaffney) 11:39. Jun 16: Tralee (B Winde) 12:57. Masters (H, adjusted): Lee Valley 13:40 (11:36).

Women,

Eight – Club One: Lee Valley 13:08. Club Two: Shandon 11:12. Jun 16: Muckross 12:28. Masters: Lady Elizabeth, Trinity 12:35.  

Four – Sen: Skibbereen 11:36. Inter, coxed: Skibbereen 12:53. Club Two, coxed: Cork 12:22.

Pair – Sen: UCC/Skib 11:58.

Sculling, Quadruple - Sen: Workmen’s 10:50. Club One, coxed: Fermoy 12:14. Club Two, coxed: Lee 12:35. Jun 18: Workmen’s 11:12. Jun 16, coxed: Lee 12:29.

Double – Sen: Cork 11:41. Club One: Workmen’s 12:00. Jun 18: Workmen’s 11:49. Jun 16: Killorglin 12:19.

Single – Sen: Killorglin (M Dukarska) 11:54. Inter: Skibbereen (L Heaphy) 13:09. Club One: Lee Valley 13:08. Club Two: Killorglin (E O’Donovan) 13:35. Jun 18: Kenmare (E Crowley) 13:19. Jun 16: Killorglin (R O’Donoghue) 13:19. Masters: Clonmel (F, adjusted) 14:54 (13:26)

Published in Rowing

#Rowing: Top internationals, including world champion Paul O’Donovan, Denise Walsh and Monika Dukarska, are amongst the big entry of over 400 crews from 26 clubs entered for the Muckross Head of the River on Saturday at the National Rowing Centre. The Ireland women’s pair which competed at the World Championships, Aileen Crowley and Aifric Keogh, are also entered. They are set to take on Emily Hegarty and Tara Hanlon, the crew which came closest to matching them at the recent Ireland Trial.

Published in Rowing

ROWING: The weather defied the forecast and rowers enjoyed calm and dry rowing conditions for the majority of the day at the Muckross Head of the River today. Skibbereen RC and Lee RC shared top spoils on the day with five pennant wins each – heading up a competition with over 380 entries representing 24 clubs. The Skibbereen Men’s Intermediate Eight was fastest home on the day in an impressive time of 09:50 over the course measured at 3.800 metres. The Mens’ Senior Quad was contested by six crews with a tie for first place as Skibbereen crew was matched by the composite of Waterford/Castleconnell/Shandon in a time of 10:10. The Men’s Intermediate Four was won by UCC who also picked up the Men’s Intermediate Pair title. Waterford were victors in the field of 10 entries for the Men’s Intermediate Double.

The accolade of fastest single sculler went to Damien Kelly of Garda Boat Club who the Men’s Intermediate Scull in a time of 12:05.

Clonmel were dominant in the Men’s Novice events, fastest in the Quad, Double and Single Sculls.

At junior level, Shandon Boat Club recorded the fastest junior time as their Junior Men’s Quad secured their win in a time of 10:16. Shandon also took the title in the Men’s Masters Scull.

Shannon, with the advantage in age, took home the Men’s Junior Four pennant while Skibbereen RC impressed to win the Men’s Junior 18 Double.

Waterford Boat Club were winners of the Men’s Junior 18 Single but it was the clubs of Cork who stole a march at Men’s Junior 16 Level. Cork Boat Club won both Junior 16 Eight and Quad in addition to the Junior 15 Quad. Lee RC and Fermoy RC were winners in the Junior 16 Double and Single events respectively. Skibbereen were again on form with the fastest row in the Men’s Junior 15 Double while the show of strength by Lee RC in junior sculling earned the club another victory in the Men’s Junior 15 Scull. The fastest Junior 14 crew was the Shandon Boat Club Quad.

The DULBC Senior Eight was the fastest women's crew in a time of 10:54 and the Trinity ladies also took the Senior Pair pennant. In the Women's Senior Four, just one second was the difference between winners Cork Boat Club and the composite of Shannon/UCD/Killorglin. In the Intemediate Eight, DULBC also secured victory by the smallest of margins with one second over UCC. Amy Bulman of UCC scooped the Senior Single Sculls while O'Neill of Garda BC was the fastest Intermediate Sculler. Garda also flexed their muscle with another win in the Intermediate Double.

The Women's Junior events offered a wealth of competition with 20 scullers contesting the Junior 18 Single and 16 entrants in the Junior 16 Single. A large field of crews contested all categories at Junior 15 and Junior 14 level. Skibbereen stole a march in the Women's Junior Quad while host club Muckross were victors in the Junior Double. Hegarty of Skibbereen was a deserved winner in the Women's Junior 18 Single. Shandon were sole entrants in the Junior 16 Four with three crews.

Clonmel RC were victors in the Women's Junior 16 Double while Lee RC led the way to win the Junior 16 Single. Shandon Boat Club showed the way for junior crews in the big boat, taking the Women's Junior 15 Eight pennant back Leeside.

Castleconnell earned its share of the prizes with wins in both Women\s Junior 15 Quad and Double. Lee's dominance in junior sculling was further advanced with their win in the Women's Junior 15 Single while Lee also struck gold in a large field of Junior 14 Quad entries.

The organisers were extremely pleased with the support received on the day and appreciated the effort of all clubs to move the large entry of crews through the single rolling head with great efficiency.

 

Saturday 6 December 2014 3800m
9am - 3pm Rolling Head OVERALL RESULTS
Club
Crew
No
Category Crew Name Start Finish Result
Skibbereen RC 331 M I 8+ M I 8+ F McCarthy 02:49:16 02:59:06 00:09:50
UCC RC 355 M S 8+ M S 8+ D O'Leary 01:23:12 01:33:15 00:10:03
Skibbereen RC 330 M S 4x- M S 4x- B J McCarthy 00:59:03 01:09:13 00:10:10
W'ford/C'conn/Shandon 393 M S 4x- M S 4x- A Goff 01:14:50 01:25:00 00:10:10
Shandon BC 279 M J18 4x- M J18 4x- A S O'Sullivan 05:18:21 05:28:37 00:10:16
Cork BC 49 M J16 8+ M J16 8+ K White 04:54:11 05:04:28 00:10:17
Skibbereen RC 329 M S 4x- M S 4x- A E Rowan 01:04:53 01:15:18 00:10:25
Shandon BC 266 M S 4x- M S 4x- D Smith 00:58:01 01:08:32 00:10:31
Shandon/Cork/Belfast 311 M S 4x- M S 4x- S O'Sullivan 01:14:05 01:24:40 00:10:35
UCC RC 356 M S 4- M S 4- D O'Leary 05:33:31 05:44:12 00:10:41
Lee RC 135 M J18 4x- M J18 4x- R Hill 05:28:16 05:39:08 00:10:52
DULBC 92 W S 8+ W S 8+ S Higgins 02:03:55 02:14:49 00:10:54
UCC RC 357 M S 4x- M S 4x- R Povey 01:06:36 01:17:32 00:10:56
Castleconnell BC 5 M J18 4x- M J18 4x- E Whittle 03:41:47 03:52:44 00:10:57
Cork BC 50 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ A K White 02:33:17 02:44:27 00:11:10
Cork BC 58 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ A B O'Flynn 01:41:01 01:52:11 00:11:10
UCD/Killorglin/ Shandon 374 W S 8+ W S 8+ A Gilligan 05:38:49 05:50:00 00:11:11
Skibbereen RC 334 M J18 2x M J18 2x J McCarthy 02:46:56 02:58:11 00:11:15
Pres College RC 252 M J18 4x- M J18 4x- P Kennelly 00:36:44 00:48:03 00:11:19
UCC RC 368 W I 8+ W I 8+ S Horgan 03:43:56 03:55:15 00:11:19
DULBC 95 W I 8+ W I 8+ S Higgins 04:49:07 05:00:27 00:11:20
UCC RC 358 M I 4+ M I 4+ R Povey 05:03:43 05:15:07 00:11:24
Waterford BC 377 M I 2x M I 2x A Goff 05:20:38 05:32:05 00:11:27
Shandon BC 280 M J18 4x- M J18 4x- B E Hickey 01:44:33 01:56:02 00:11:29
Pres College RC 257 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ A B O'Sullivan 00:34:12 00:45:42 00:11:30
Lee RC 128 M I 2x M I 2x B E White 03:58:15 04:09:47 00:11:32
Lee RC 127 M I 2x M I 2x A D Larkin 03:30:54 03:42:28 00:11:34
UCC RC 360 M I 2- M I 2- B D O'Riordan 03:28:38 03:40:17 00:11:39
Cork BC 52 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ C E Whooley 02:06:23 02:18:03 00:11:40
UCC RC 365 W S 4x- W S 4x- E Cialis 00:50:43 01:02:23 00:11:40
Cork BC 51 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ B C Cudden 04:54:53 05:06:33 00:11:40
Skibbereen RC 341 W J18 4x- W J18 4x- A A Casey 02:21:18 02:32:58 00:11:40
Clonmel RC 21 M N 4x+ M N 4x+ H Delongue 04:40:47 04:52:30 00:11:43
Garda Síochána BC 104 M I 2x M I 2x A R Allen 04:13:49 04:25:33 00:11:44
UCC RC 362 M I 2- M I 2- D S O'Connor 03:29:25 03:41:11 00:11:46
Skibbereen RC 332 M I 2x M I 2x M Ryan 00:59:30 01:11:16 00:11:46
Lee RC 140 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ E O'Sullivan 05:30:15 05:42:01 00:11:46
UCC RC 361 M I 2- M I 2- C S O'Sullivan 03:30:09 03:41:58 00:11:49
UCC RC 363 M I 2x M I 2x R Povey 03:33:11 03:45:00 00:11:49
Lee RC 136 M J18 2x M J18 2x D Breen 03:42:09 03:54:01 00:11:52
Lee RC 170 W J18 4x- W J18 4x- C Synnott 01:05:43 01:17:39 00:11:56
Lee RC 141 M J16 2x M J16 2x A H Deasy 03:26:05 03:38:02 00:11:57
Castleconnell BC 6 M J18 2x M J18 2x M McKeon 05:04:09 05:16:08 00:11:59
Garda Síochána BC 105 M I 2x M I 2x B K Sheehan 02:00:55 02:12:56 00:12:01
Dublin University BC 91 M N 8+ M N 8+ D (T:O:) A Hamilton 05:18:50 05:30:52 00:12:02
Lee RC 142 M J16 2x M J16 2x B S Crean 03:25:45 03:37:48 00:12:03
Garda Síochána BC 108 M I 1x M I 1x B D Kelly 00:53:28 01:05:33 00:12:05
Shandon BC 304 W J15 8+ W J15 8+ C Minehane 01:03:47 01:15:52 00:12:05
Shandon BC 267 M I 4+ M I 4+ (Masters B) R Diffley 05:32:14 05:44:20 00:12:06
Clonmel RC 20 M I 2- M I 2- A Chadfield 01:30:19 01:42:25 00:12:06
Skibbereen RC 342 W J18 4x- W J18 4x- B E Hegarty 00:43:46 00:55:52 00:12:06
Shannon RC 316 M J16 2x M J16 2x A M Kerley 04:51:00 05:03:06 00:12:06
Shandon BC 293 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ A J Arrigan 03:19:12 03:31:20 00:12:08
Shannon RC 312 M I 1x M I 1x A C Carmody 01:20:52 01:33:00 00:12:08
Cork BC 68 W S 4- W S 4- M O'Neill 03:39:47 03:51:56 00:12:09
Shannon/ UCD/ Killorglin 328 W S 4- W S 4- A Gilligan 04:45:06 04:57:16 00:12:10
Lee RC 151 M J15 2x M J15 2x D L Guerin 03:12:51 03:25:04 00:12:13
Muckross HOR 2014
Waterford BC 386 M J18 1x M J18 1x A Goff 04:03:36 04:15:49 00:12:13
Shannon RC 314 M J18 4+ M J18 4+ J Kenny 02:25:43 02:37:58 00:12:15
Waterford BC 385 M J18 4+ M J18 4+ (J16) M Harrison 05:27:06 05:39:22 00:12:16
St: Brendan's RC 352 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ B Wall 04:00:54 04:13:10 00:12:16
Shandon BC 271 M I 2x M I 2x B (Masters C) C Hughes 01:31:56 01:44:13 00:12:17
Pres College RC 259 M J16 2x M J16 2x A D Higgins 01:58:26 02:10:44 00:12:18
Castleconnell BC 7 M J16 2x M J16 2x A O'Connor 01:19:57 01:32:15 00:12:18
Skibbereen RC 338 M J15 2x M J15 2x J Davis 03:55:26 04:07:45 00:12:19
Lee RC 130 M I 1x M I 1x B D O'Sullivan 01:21:48 01:34:07 00:12:19
Shandon BC 272 M I 1x M I 1x A D Begley 03:52:32 04:04:52 00:12:20
Waterford BC 376 M S 1x M S 1x R O'Mahony 01:32:43 01:45:04 00:12:21
Clonmel RC 25 M J18 1x M J18 1x S Lonergan 01:28:28 01:40:49 00:12:21
Shandon BC 283 M J18 1x M J18 1x A R Byrne 03:51:57 04:04:19 00:12:22
Pres College RC 258 M J16 4x+ M J16 4x+ B C O'Donovan 02:27:56 02:40:19 00:12:23
Castleconnell BC 11 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ A C Mulready 02:18:29 02:30:53 00:12:24
Shandon BC 269 M I 2- M I 2- B C Hughes 04:04:20 04:16:45 00:12:25
St: Brendan's RC 350 M J18 2x M J18 2x J Foley 02:34:04 02:46:30 00:12:26
Shandon BC 281 M J18 2x M J18 2x A E Judge 04:36:57 04:49:24 00:12:27
Pres College RC 253 M J18 2x M J18 2x A P Kennelly 02:50:16 03:02:43 00:12:27
Fermoy RC 102 M J16 1x M J16 1x C G Morrison 03:44:48 03:57:16 00:12:28
Shandon BC 285 M J18 1x M J18 1x C S O'Sullivan 03:53:11 04:05:39 00:12:28
DULBC 93 W S 2- W S 2- A Leahy 04:44:11 04:56:39 00:12:28
Shandon BC 274 M I 1x M I 1x C C Merz 02:56:24 03:08:52 00:12:28
Shandon BC 284 M J18 1x M J18 1x B C Hennessy 03:48:02 04:00:30 00:12:28
Lee RC 132 M I 1x M I 1x D E White 01:28:51 01:41:21 00:12:30
Shandon BC 286 M J16 8+ M J16 8+ (J15) A O'Sullivan 04:58:32 05:11:02 00:12:30
Muckross RC 210 M I 4+ M I 4+ (Masters B) B O'Neill 03:49:06 04:01:38 00:12:32
Shandon BC 270 M I 2x M I 2x A (Masters A) N Carey 00:37:30 00:50:02 00:12:32
Dublin University BC 89 M N 8+ M N 8+ B (T:O:) F Lunden 02:31:36 02:44:11 00:12:35
Shannon RC 319 W S 4- W S 4- A (J18) C Davis 01:27:18 01:39:54 00:12:36
Clonmel RC 26 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ N McSharry 01:31:24 01:44:01 00:12:37
Clonmel RC 27 M J15 2x M J15 2x J McKenna 04:02:56 04:15:33 00:12:37
Fermoy RC 99 M J16 1x M J16 1x A G Morrison 01:00:20 01:12:57 00:12:37
Shannon RC 313 M I 1x M I 1x B C Carmody 02:50:44 03:03:23 00:12:39
Lee RC 167 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ A M O'Hara 03:24:28 03:37:07 00:12:39
Lee RC 148 M J15 2x M J15 2x A M O'Hara 01:08:33 01:21:13 00:12:40
DULBC 96 W I 4+ W I 4+ J O'Sullivan 02:11:53 02:24:33 00:12:40
Cork BC 56 M J16 1x M J16 1x D F O'Sullivan 01:00:55 01:13:36 00:12:41
Waterford BC 380 M N 4x+ M N 4x+ S Crowley 04:34:29 04:47:10 00:12:41
King's Hospital BC 124 M J16 1x M J16 1x B C Nicholson 04:27:50 04:40:32 00:12:42
Belfast RC 2 M J18 1x M J18 1x A Murray 04:25:17 04:37:59 00:12:42
Dublin University BC 88 M N 8+ M N 8+ A (T:O:) C McGuinness 02:30:39 02:43:22 00:12:43
Lee Valley RC 200 M J18 1x M J18 1x (TO) F Walshe 05:23:17 05:36:01 00:12:44
Shandon BC 268 M I 2- M I 2- A C Kennedy 01:18:37 01:31:21 00:12:44
Castleconnell BC 8 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ D Meehan 04:14:47 04:27:32 00:12:45
Lee RC 138 M J18 1x M J18 1x A D Larkin 01:00:07 01:12:52 00:12:45
Pres College RC 254 M J18 2x M J18 2x B L Guerin 03:44:27 03:57:13 00:12:46
Waterford BC 387 M J15 2x M J15 2x F Dolphin 03:13:23 03:26:09 00:12:46
Garda Síochána BC 115 W M 4x+ W M 4x+ (A) L Galvin 02:23:53 02:36:39 00:12:46
Pres College RC 261 M J16 2x M J16 2x C T Walsh 00:48:52 01:01:38 00:12:46
Shannon RC 321 W S 2- W S 2- (Inter) M Lonergan 01:29:49 01:42:36 00:12:47
Lee RC 146 M J16 1x M J16 1x D (T:O:) D Breen 00:59:48 01:12:35 00:12:47
Pres College RC 262 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ A D Ghori 01:28:13 01:41:00 00:12:47
Kenmare RBC 116 M I 1x M I 1x J Healy 01:36:07 01:48:55 00:12:48
Castleconnell BC 13 W I 8+ W I 8+ A H Keogh 05:15:58 05:28:46 00:12:48
Lee RC 144 M J16 1x M J16 1x B H Deasy 01:06:52 01:19:41 00:12:49
Garda Síochána BC 106 M I 1x M I 1x A R Allen 01:07:50 01:20:42 00:12:52
Athlunkard BC 1 M J18 1x M J18 1x E Gallagher 02:26:00 02:38:54 00:12:54
Lee Valley RC 201 M J16 2x M J16 2x C Cummins 03:15:02 03:27:58 00:12:56
Shandon BC 275 M I 1x M I 1x D D Smith 02:43:02 02:55:59 00:12:57
Shandon BC 294 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ B A Byrne 03:53:39 04:06:36 00:12:57
Shandon BC 282 M J18 2x M J18 2x B D O'Neill 03:37:52 03:50:50 00:12:58
Clonmel RC 22 M N 2x M N 2x E Hewitt 01:27:49 01:40:48 00:12:59
Lee RC 143 M J16 1x M J16 1x A S Crean 00:55:47 01:08:46 00:12:59
Lee RC 159 M J15 1x M J15 1x G E Larkin 00:55:32 01:08:31 00:12:59
Clonmel RC 24 M N 1x M N 1x B D Lynch 01:21:18 01:34:17 00:12:59
Lee RC 198 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B A Cummins 04:56:46 05:09:46 00:13:00
Lee Valley RC 199 M I 1x M I 1x P Maguire 03:42:49 03:55:49 00:13:00
Castleconnell BC 9 M J15 2x M J15 2x A M Burns 01:19:42 01:32:47 00:13:05
Castleconnell BC 17 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ C O'Brien 01:17:49 01:30:54 00:13:05
Clonmel RC 42 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ A A Conway 01:43:36 01:56:41 00:13:05
Garda Síochána BC 109 M I 1x M I 1x C D MacEoin 03:59:39 04:12:45 00:13:06
Shandon BC 278 M M 1x M M 1x B (C) C Hughes 03:54:07 04:07:13 00:13:06
UCC RC 367 W S 1x W S 1x B A Bulman 05:24:24 05:37:31 00:13:07
Cork BC 80 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A S Higgins 01:34:31 01:47:40 00:13:09
Shannon RC 315 M J18 2x M J18 2x E Butler 03:56:02 04:09:11 00:13:09
Garda Síochána BC 110 W I 2x W I 2x J Ryan 04:48:31 05:01:41 00:13:10
Lee RC 157 M J15 1x M J15 1x E P Jackson 00:54:16 01:07:27 00:13:11
Lee RC 129 M I 1x M I 1x A R Hill 01:16:55 01:30:07 00:13:12
Cork BC 64 M J15 1x M J15 1x C B O'Flynn 03:58:56 04:12:08 00:13:12
Shandon BC 277 M M 1x M M 1x A (A) R Diffley 03:38:33 03:51:45 00:13:12
Cork BC 61 M J15 2x M J15 2x B J Kampff 03:48:24 04:01:37 00:13:13
Lee RC 134 M N 1x M N 1x B L Guerin 00:56:41 01:09:54 00:13:13
Cork BC 53 M J16 1x M J16 1x A B Connolly 01:02:46 01:16:00 00:13:14
Shannon RC 320 W S 4- W S 4- B (J18) M Carmody 03:50:59 04:04:14 00:13:15
Cork BC 74 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ E Deasy 01:12:46 01:26:02 00:13:16
UCC RC 366 W S 1x W S 1x A A Bulman 00:44:41 00:57:57 00:13:16
UCD/Killorglin 375 W S 2- W S 2- A Gilligan 02:28:24 02:41:40 00:13:16
Fermoy RC 100 M J16 1x M J16 1x B T Pyne 01:00:35 01:13:52 00:13:17
DULBC 97 W I 1x W I 1x H O'Neill 01:55:02 02:08:20 00:13:18
Muckross RC 212 M J18 4+ M J18 4+ (J16) P Wrenn 04:38:38 04:51:56 00:13:18
Muckross RC 217 W J18 2x W J18 2x Z Hyde 03:04:01 03:17:19 00:13:18
Shannon RC 322 W J18 2- W J18 2- A E Coll 03:54:22 04:07:41 00:13:19
Fermoy RC 103 M J16 1x M J16 1x D T Pyne 03:45:06 03:58:25 00:13:19
Shandon BC 302 W J16 4+ W J16 4+ B C Minehane 03:19:53 03:33:12 00:13:19
Lee RC 133 M N 1x M N 1x A C Finn 00:54:08 01:07:27 00:13:19
Cork BC 47 M I 1x M I 1x O Dwyer 02:49:40 03:03:00 00:13:20
Castleconnell BC 10 M J15 2x M J15 2x B D Meehan 04:35:37 04:48:58 00:13:21
Dublin University BC 86 M I 2x M I 2x A (T:O:) A Greensmith 02:42:23 02:55:45 00:13:22
Cork BC 54 M J16 1x M J16 1x B C Cudden 01:07:18 01:20:40 00:13:22
Castleconnell BC 14 W I 8+ W I 8+ B (Nov) H Keogh 02:45:06 02:58:29 00:13:23
Cork BC 57 M J16 1x M J16 1x E K White 01:07:29 01:20:53 00:13:24
Skibbereen RC 344 W J18 1x W J18 1x B E Hegarty 02:13:22 02:26:47 00:13:25
St: Brendan's RC 348 M N 2x M N 2x R O'Shea 05:14:37 05:28:02 00:13:25
Lee RC 171 W J18 2- W J18 2- M Heaney 04:50:19 05:03:46 00:13:27
St: Brendan's RC 353 M J16 2x M J16 2x S Griffin 01:04:22 01:17:49 00:13:27
Lee RC 160 M J15 1x M J15 1x H T Murphy 05:34:42 05:48:09 00:13:27
Cork BC 84 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ E J Duggan 01:17:32 01:31:00 00:13:28
King's Hospital BC 122 M J16 2x M J16 2x C Nicholson 02:51:07 03:04:35 00:13:28
King's Hospital BC 123 M J16 1x M J16 1x A O Little 02:51:19 03:04:48 00:13:29
UCC RC 371 W I 1x W I 1x B S Horgan 05:21:24 05:34:53 00:13:29
Shandon BC 303 W J16 4+ W J16 4+ C J Crowley 03:35:36 03:49:07 00:13:31
Lee RC 145 M J16 1x M J16 1x C R Fitzgerald 01:07:13 01:20:45 00:13:32
Lee RC 164 M J15 1x M J15 1x L E O'Sullivan 01:37:14 01:50:47 00:13:33
Lee Valley RC 203 M J16 1x M J16 1x B J Mulcahy 01:39:49 01:53:22 00:13:33
St: Brendan's RC 351 M J18 1x M J18 1x J Foley 01:03:58 01:17:31 00:13:33
Castleconnell BC 15 W I 2x W I 2x R Kilkenny 02:20:06 02:33:40 00:13:34
Cork BC 85 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ F S O'Flynn 03:07:44 03:21:19 00:13:35
Lee RC 131 M I 1x M I 1x C J Sheehan 00:47:08 01:00:43 00:13:35
UCC RC 370 W I 1x W I 1x A S Horgan 00:42:16 00:55:51 00:13:35
Castleconnell BC 4 M N 1x M N 1x B A Mozdzer 04:07:47 04:21:23 00:13:36
Skibbereen RC 336 M J16 1x M J16 1x I Lynch 00:51:55 01:05:32 00:13:37
Skibbereen RC 343 W J18 1x W J18 1x A A Casey 00:41:42 00:55:19 00:13:37
Lee RC 177 W J16 1x W J16 1x A E Cummins 03:55:06 04:08:44 00:13:38
Castleconnell BC 3 M N 1x M N 1x A A Mozdzer 01:09:10 01:22:50 00:13:40
Castleconnell BC 18 W J15 2x W J15 2x A C O'Brien 03:41:05 03:54:45 00:13:40
Shannon RC 323 W J18 2- W J18 2- B M Carmody 05:08:45 05:22:25 00:13:40
Waterford BC 381 M N 2x M N 2x A S O'Brien 01:38:42 01:52:25 00:13:43
New Ross BC 239 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ J Becker 04:05:15 04:18:59 00:13:44
New Ross BC 236 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ S O'Neill 01:19:14 01:32:59 00:13:45
Lee RC 197 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A E Breen 01:15:14 01:28:59 00:13:45
Pres College RC 265 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ D K Jansson 01:40:29 01:54:15 00:13:46
Lee RC 182 W J15 2x W J15 2x M Brozio 02:15:54 02:29:41 00:13:47
Clonmel RC 31 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ E O'Loughlin 03:47:13 04:01:01 00:13:48
Shandon BC 291 M J15 1x M J15 1x D S O'Neill 01:24:28 01:38:16 00:13:48
Kenmare RBC 118 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ A G O'Brien 02:59:33 03:13:21 00:13:48
Waterford BC 388 M J15 1x M J15 1x M Harrison 01:32:20 01:46:09 00:13:49
Lee RC 194 W J15 1x W J15 1x J C Synnott 04:32:57 04:46:46 00:13:49
Clonmel RC 39 W J16 2x W J16 2x K Sutcliffe 03:09:37 03:23:28 00:13:51
Lee RC 174 W J18 1x W J18 1x B W Littlewood 01:36:50 01:50:41 00:13:51
Cork BC 65 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ A B O'Leary 02:39:36 02:53:28 00:13:52
Lee Valley RC 202 M J16 1x M J16 1x A C Cummins 02:16:23 02:30:15 00:13:52
Cork BC 62 M J15 1x M J15 1x A E Curtin 04:01:48 04:15:41 00:13:53
Skibbereen RC 340 W S 1x W S 1x S Dineen 00:41:12 00:55:06 00:13:54
Lee RC 150 M J15 2x M J15 2x C C O'Brien 01:12:04 01:26:01 00:13:57
Waterford BC 382 M N 2x M N 2x B A Greene 01:39:13 01:53:11 00:13:58
Skibbereen RC 339 M J15 1x M J15 1x D O'Sullivan 03:00:52 03:14:50 00:13:58
Clonmel RC 35 W J18 2x W J18 2x A C O'Loughlin 01:11:13 01:25:12 00:13:59
Muckross RC 216 M J15 1x M J15 1x B S Fleming 00:46:26 01:00:25 00:13:59
Lee RC 186 W J15 1x W J15 1x C M Cremin 03:13:40 03:27:40 00:14:00
Lee RC 178 W J16 1x W J16 1x B M Heaney 01:36:32 01:50:32 00:14:00
Cork BC 75 W J15 2x W J15 2x A (TO) C McCarthy 05:01:24 05:15:25 00:14:01
Lee RC 176 W J16 2x W J16 2x S O'Mahoney 02:04:18 02:18:20 00:14:02
Clonmel RC 44 W J15 2x W J15 2x L Kearney 03:10:02 03:24:04 00:14:02
Muckross RC 224 W J15 8+ W J15 8+ A A Doyle 03:31:33 03:45:37 00:14:04
Castleconnell BC 16 W J18 2x W J18 2x C Griffin 02:26:50 02:40:54 00:14:04
Lee RC 175 W J18 1x W J18 1x C C McGuire 04:20:16 04:34:21 00:14:05
Clonmel RC 30 M J15 1x M J15 1x C S O'Donnell 02:22:45 02:36:51 00:14:06
Cork BC 70 W J18 1x W J18 1x A Mason 04:47:16 05:01:23 00:14:07
Muckross RC 225 W J15 8+ W J15 8+ B C Kelly 04:26:04 04:40:12 00:14:08
Muckross RC 218 W J18 1x W J18 1x A Z Hyde 00:57:16 01:11:25 00:14:09
Lee RC 149 M J15 2x M J15 2x B S Jackson 00:57:02 01:11:13 00:14:11
Lee RC 163 M J15 1x M J15 1x K C O'Malley 00:56:05 01:10:16 00:14:11
Shandon BC 287 M J16 1x M J16 1x P O'Connell 02:16:53 02:31:05 00:14:12
Clonmel RC 36 W J18 2x W J18 2x B A O'Donnell 02:14:04 02:28:16 00:14:12
Muckross RC 400 M J16 1x (TO)M J16 1x D O'Sullivan 02:37:31 02:51:44 00:14:13
Lee Valley RC 206 W J16 2x W J16 2x E Rossiter 01:41:20 01:55:33 00:14:13
UCC RC 369 W I 2x W I 2x L Coleman 00:42:44 00:56:57 00:14:13
Cork BC 73 W J16 1x W J16 1x C A Mason 01:53:48 02:08:02 00:14:14
Shandon BC 301 W J16 4+ W J16 4+ A E Harrington 01:26:26 01:40:44 00:14:18
Clonmel RC 29 M J15 1x M J15 1x B A Flynn 02:23:20 02:37:40 00:14:20
Shandon BC 289 M J15 1x M J15 1x B A Byrne 04:57:23 05:11:43 00:14:20
Shandon BC 290 M J15 1x M J15 1x C E Gaffney 01:34:54 01:49:16 00:14:22
Shandon BC 292 M J15 1x M J15 1x E W Ronayne 01:25:01 01:39:24 00:14:23
Muckross RC 221 W J16 2x W J16 2x B M Joy 04:59:31 05:13:57 00:14:26
Lee RC 172 W J18 2x W J18 2x C Murphy 02:04:35 02:19:02 00:14:27
Shandon BC 306 W J15 1x W J15 1x B C Minehane 05:00:10 05:14:37 00:14:27
Kenmare RBC 117 W J16 4x+ W J16 4x+ G O'Brien 01:02:15 01:16:42 00:14:27
Clonmel RC 28 M J15 1x M J15 1x A M Dundon 02:36:45 02:51:13 00:14:28
Lee Valley RC 208 W J15 1x W J15 1x B C Cummins 02:07:16 02:21:46 00:14:30
Lee Valley RC 209 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ C Cummins 04:52:49 05:07:21 00:14:32
Muckross RC 214 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ F Bastible 02:09:42 02:24:15 00:14:33
Clonmel RC 23 M N 1x M N 1x A H Delongue 01:22:01 01:36:35 00:14:34
Muckross RC 219 W J18 1x W J18 1x B D Ryan 01:01:21 01:15:55 00:14:34
Dublin University BC 90 M N 8+ M N 8+ C (T:O:) E Barraud 04:27:09 04:41:45 00:14:36
Clonmel RC 41 W J16 1x W J16 1x B J O'Malley Adair 01:35:16 01:49:52 00:14:36
Clonmel RC 32 W I 2x W I 2x (Nov) M Varas 05:04:50 05:19:27 00:14:37
Lee RC 158 M J15 1x M J15 1x F S Jackson 05:35:08 05:49:46 00:14:38
Lee Valley RC 207 W J15 1x W J15 1x A E Buckley 02:27:41 02:42:19 00:14:38
Lee RC 161 M J15 1x M J15 1x I C O'Brien 05:12:56 05:27:35 00:14:39
Cork BC 77 W J15 1x W J15 1x A E Deasy 04:00:32 04:15:12 00:14:40
Lee RC 180 W J16 1x W J16 1x D S O'Mahoney 03:54:52 04:09:32 00:14:40
Shandon BC 310 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ D D O'Mahony 04:17:14 04:31:54 00:14:40
Kenmare RBC 120 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ B EB O'Sullivan 03:56:16 04:10:57 00:14:41
Cork BC 69 W I 2x W I 2x (Nov) L Barry 01:45:13 01:59:55 00:14:42
Clonmel RC 33 W M 4x+ W M 4x+ (C) (T:O:) A Redmond 03:17:26 03:32:11 00:14:45
Cork BC 71 W J16 1x W J16 1x A T Hanlon 02:04:53 02:19:38 00:14:45
Pres College RC 264 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ C A Guerin 00:39:37 00:54:24 00:14:47
Skibbereen RC 345 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ A O'Neill 01:46:16 02:01:03 00:14:47
Shannon RC 318 M J16 1x M J16 1x J Kenny 01:20:32 01:35:20 00:14:48
St: Brendan's RC 349 M N 1x M N 1x R O'Shea 01:52:31 02:07:20 00:14:49
Lee RC 196 W J15 1x W J15 1x L J Vermaak 00:48:14 01:03:05 00:14:51
Shandon BC 297 W J18 1x W J18 1x C C O'Sullivan 04:12:37 04:27:28 00:14:51
Kenmare RBC 121 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ EB O'Sullivan 02:05:29 02:20:23 00:14:54
Shandon BC 288 M J15 1x M J15 1x A J Arrigan 01:16:38 01:31:33 00:14:55
Shannon RC 317 M J16 2x M J16 2x B J Kenny 03:16:18 03:31:14 00:14:56
Cork BC 81 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B C O'Connor 03:50:05 04:05:03 00:14:58
Cork BC 82 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ C C Ring 05:16:43 05:31:41 00:14:58
Pres College RC 263 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ B A Doherty 02:41:14 02:56:13 00:14:59
New Ross BC 245 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ C Flanagan 05:02:28 05:17:28 00:15:00
New Ross BC 247 W J15 2x W J15 2x B S Murphy 02:29:29 02:44:31 00:15:02
Waterford BC 383 M N 1x M N 1x A O'Kane 01:23:52 01:38:55 00:15:03
Shandon BC 307 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A A Hernan 02:47:18 03:02:21 00:15:03
Lee Valley RC 204 W J18 1x W J18 1x A C Godsil 04:13:15 04:28:18 00:15:03
Skibbereen RC 346 W J15 2x W J15 2x AM Keating 01:16:17 01:31:24 00:15:07
Lee RC 184 W J15 1x W J15 1x B M Brozio 04:29:42 04:44:49 00:15:07
Shandon BC 276 M N 1x M N 1x N Carey 03:34:40 03:49:51 00:15:11
Clonmel RC 38 W J18 1x W J18 1x B C O'Loughlin 03:14:09 03:29:23 00:15:14
New Ross BC 250 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A L Brown 03:03:07 03:18:21 00:15:14
Shandon BC 305 W J15 1x W J15 1x A J Crowley 05:11:14 05:26:28 00:15:14
Cork BC 79 W J15 1x W J15 1x C C Mehigan 04:00:11 04:15:25 00:15:14
Garda Síochána BC 111 W I 1x W I 1x A L Galvin 04:41:48 04:57:02 00:15:14
Clonmel RC 40 W J16 1x W J16 1x A T Cooney 01:33:09 01:48:24 00:15:15
Lee RC 187 W J15 1x W J15 1x D Abbie Cummins 00:47:53 01:03:08 00:15:15
Muckross RC 233 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A K Casey 00:51:05 01:06:22 00:15:17
New Ross BC 241 W I 1x W I 1x (Masters A) J Walsh 01:09:44 01:25:02 00:15:18
Clonmel RC 37 W J18 1x W J18 1x A H Fehily 03:16:44 03:32:04 00:15:20
Shandon BC 299 W J18 1x W J18 1x E F Power 04:06:35 04:21:57 00:15:22
Muckross RC 232 W J15 1x W J15 1x E A Murphy 00:45:17 01:00:40 00:15:23
Muckross RC 215 M J15 1x M J15 1x A D Casey 00:46:52 01:02:18 00:15:26
New Ross BC 246 W J15 2x W J15 2x A L Brown 01:10:50 01:26:16 00:15:26
New Ross BC 238 M J15 1x M J15 1x B L Sutton 01:11:26 01:26:57 00:15:31
Cork BC 76 W J15 2x W J15 2x B M O'Sullivan 01:42:01 01:57:34 00:15:33
Waterford BC 379 M I 1x M I 1x B P Ryan 03:32:14 03:47:47 00:15:33
Shannon RC 325 W J15 8+ W J15 8+ G O'Connor 03:36:37 03:52:11 00:15:34
Cork BC 72 W J16 1x W J16 1x B S Hegarty 01:56:34 02:12:09 00:15:35
Lee RC 154 M J15 1x M J15 1x B T Buckley 05:13:23 05:28:58 00:15:35
Lee RC 192 W J15 1x W J15 1x I C Keely 04:20:49 04:36:26 00:15:37
Dublin University BC 87 M I 2x M I 2x B (T:O:) A Greensmith 04:23:59 04:39:39 00:15:40
Muckross RC 228 W J15 1x W J15 1x A A Crowley 01:47:43 02:03:23 00:15:40
King's Hospital BC 126 W J16 1x W J16 1x S Schilling 02:51:39 03:07:21 00:15:42
Shandon BC 309 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ C M Dineen 01:50:24 02:06:06 00:15:42
New Ross BC 237 M J15 1x M J15 1x A J Becker 02:17:08 02:32:50 00:15:42
Castleconnell BC 19 W J15 2x W J15 2x B L Mulligan 03:40:37 03:56:22 00:15:45
Muckross RC 398 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ C (T:O:) N Coffey 04:39:57 04:55:42 00:15:45
Lee RC 179 W J16 1x W J16 1x C C Murphy 04:28:41 04:44:29 00:15:48
Muckross RC 231 W J15 1x W J15 1x D C Kelly 01:42:37 01:58:31 00:15:54
Cork BC 66 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ B (T:O:) E Harrington 02:10:17 02:26:12 00:15:55
Clonmel RC 43 W J15 4x+ W J15 4x+ B K Lonergan 03:46:32 04:02:29 00:15:57
Lee RC 188 W J15 1x W J15 1x E Aoife Cummins 03:10:47 03:26:45 00:15:58
New Ross BC 251 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B E Ryan 01:15:48 01:31:46 00:15:58
Lee RC 189 W J15 1x W J15 1x F H Cummins 00:47:35 01:03:36 00:16:01
Shandon BC 308 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B M Reardon 04:51:52 05:07:53 00:16:01
St: Brendan's RC 347 M I 2x M I 2x S Real 03:33:53 03:49:54 00:16:01
Lee RC 181 W J16 1x W J16 1x E L Velon 04:05:49 04:21:52 00:16:03
Lee RC 156 M J15 1x M J15 1x D J Ginnelly 05:07:42 05:23:46 00:16:04
Lee RC 190 W J15 1x W J15 1x G S Gray 03:27:11 03:43:18 00:16:07
New Ross BC 248 W J15 1x W J15 1x A L Brown 04:55:11 05:11:21 00:16:10
Muckross RC 222 W J16 1x W J16 1x A M Joy 01:01:43 01:17:55 00:16:12
Lee RC 153 M J15 1x M J15 1x A J Agar 05:11:48 05:28:02 00:16:14
Lee RC 155 M J15 1x M J15 1x C T Donlon 05:12:13 05:28:31 00:16:18
Lee RC 195 W J15 1x W J15 1x K L Velon 03:26:48 03:43:07 00:16:19
Cork BC 63 M J15 1x M J15 1x B C O'Callaghan 04:09:58 04:26:25 00:16:27
New Ross BC 249 W J15 1x W J15 1x B A Coughlan 01:10:16 01:26:51 00:16:35
Waterford BC 389 W N 4x+ W N 4x+ S Counihan 01:52:05 02:08:40 00:16:35
Muckross RC 230 W J15 1x W J15 1x C A Farrell 01:38:01 01:54:37 00:16:36
Clonmel RC 34 W N 4x+ W N 4x+ G Maher 02:35:46 02:52:23 00:16:37
Cork BC 78 W J15 1x W J15 1x B H Dupuis 04:08:05 04:24:45 00:16:40
Muckross RC 227 W J15 2x W J15 2x B C Carroll 01:33:50 01:50:40 00:16:50
Lee RC 173 W J18 1x W J18 1x A C Crean 04:06:19 04:23:12 00:16:53
Shannon RC 324 W J16 1x W J16 1x A Cotter 02:21:51 02:38:45 00:16:54
Waterford BC 384 M M 1x M M 1x (B) G McCarthy 04:46:49 05:03:48 00:16:59
Waterford BC 390 W J16 1x W J16 1x A A McHugh 04:08:57 04:26:03 00:17:06
Castleconnell BC 12 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ B J Desmond 03:15:45 03:32:52 00:17:07
Clonmel RC 46 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B M Coyle 02:43:27 03:00:50 00:17:23
Waterford BC 391 W J16 1x W J16 1x B S Slattery 04:08:39 04:26:10 00:17:31
Cork BC 67 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ C (T:O:) P Kingston 03:45:50 04:03:30 00:17:40
Clonmel RC 45 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A J Cahill 02:12:54 02:30:39 00:17:45
Shannon RC 327 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B S Nix 05:19:34 05:37:22 00:17:48
Waterford BC 392 W J15 2x W J15 2x S Counihan 05:22:01 05:40:05 00:18:04
Lee RC 183 W J15 1x W J15 1x A E Breen 03:11:41 03:29:52 00:18:11
Shannon RC 326 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ A H Gilligan 04:11:04 04:29:42 00:18:38
Muckross RC 397 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ B (T:O:) E Ferris 04:45:43 05:05:00 00:19:17
Muckross RC 229 W J15 1x W J15 1x B A Doyle 01:43:03 02:02:53 00:19:50
Cork BC 83 W J14 4x+ W J14 4x+ D K McCarthy DNF DNF DNF
DULBC / Skibb RC 98 W S 4x- W S 4x- S Dolan 04:43:30 DNF DNF
Lee RC 139 M J18 1x M J18 1x B D Synnott DNF DNF DNF
Lee RC 162 M J15 1x M J15 1x J M O'Hara 05:34:01 DNF DNF
Lee RC 168 M J14 4x+ M J14 4x+ B J Ginnelly 03:25:22 DNF DNF
Muckross RC 226 W J15 2x W J15 2x A E Goulding 00:58:01 DNF DNF
Skibbereen RC 337 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ J Cotter 01:05:12 DNF DNF
Cork BC 48 M J18 1x M J18 1x S O'Connell DNR DNR DNR
Cork BC 55 M J16 1x M J16 1x C L O'Connell DNR DNR DNR
Cork BC 59 M J15 4x+ M J15 4x+ B J Ahern DNR DNR DNR
Cork BC 60 M J15 2x M J15 2x A J Ahern DNR DNR DNR
DULBC 94 W S 1x W S 1x S Dolan DNR DNR DNR
Garda Síochána BC 112 W I 1x W I 1x B M Moore DNR DNR DNR
Garda Síochána BC 113 W I 1x W I 1x C J Ryan DNR DNR DNR
Garda Síochána BC 114 W I 1x W I 1x D S Kenny DNR DNR DNR
Lee RC 165 M J15 1x M J15 1x M J Scally DNR DNR DNR
Lee RC 191 W J15 1x W J15 1x H M Heaney DNR DNR DNR
Lee Valley RC 205 W J18 1x W J18 1x B A O'Mahony DNR DNR DNR
Muckross RC 211 M M 4+ M M 4+ (B) (T:O:) B O'Neill DNR DNR DNR
Muckross RC 213 M J16 8+ M J16 8+ F Bastible DNR DNR DNR
Muckross RC 220 W J16 2x W J16 2x A A Murphy DNR DNR DNR
Muckross RC 223 W J16 1x W J16 1x B O O'Donoghue DNR DNR DNR
New Ross BC 240 W I 2x W I 2x CJ Nolan DNR DNR DNR
New Ross BC 242 W M 4x+ W M 4x+ (B) J Walsh DNR DNR DNR
New Ross BC 243 W J18 1x W J18 1x A CJ Nolan DNR DNR DNR
New Ross BC 244 W J18 1x W J18 1x B CJ Nolan DNR DNR DNR
Pres College RC 255 M J18 2x M J18 2x C B Shanahan DNR DNR DNR
Pres College RC 256 M J18 2x M J18 2x D C O'Connell DNR DNR DNR
Pres College RC 260 M J16 2x M J16 2x B B O'Sullivan DNR DNR DNR
Shandon BC 273 M I 1x M I 1x B J Hodkinson DNR DNR DNR
Shandon BC 295 W J18 1x W J18 1x A F Keeley DNR DNR DNR
Shandon BC 296 W J18 1x W J18 1x B F Keeley DNR DNR DNR
Shandon BC 298 W J18 1x W J18 1x D C O'Sullivan DNR DNR DNR
Shandon BC 300 W J18 1x W J18 1x F F Power DNR DNR DNR
Skibbereen RC 333 M I 1x M I 1x D McCarthy DNR DNR DNR
Skibbereen RC 335 M J18 1x M J18 1x D McCarthy DNR DNR DNR
St: Brendan's RC 354 M J16 1x M J16 1x S Griffin DNR DNR DNR
UCC RC 359 M I 2- M I 2- A R McGuckin DNR DNR DNR
UCC RC 364 M I 1x M I 1x J Casey DNR DNR DNR
UCD BC 372 M I 1x M I 1x M McShane DNR DNR DNR
UCD BC 373 W S 4- W S 4- B Larsen DNR DNR DNR
Waterford BC 378 M I 1x M I 1x A R O'Mahony DNR DNR DNR
Published in Rowing

About boot Düsseldorf: With almost 250,000 visitors, boot Düsseldorf is the world's largest boat and water sports fair and every year in January the “meeting place" for the entire industry. From 18 to 26 January 2020, around 2,000 exhibitors will be presenting their interesting new products, attractive further developments and maritime equipment. This means that the complete market will be on site in Düsseldorf and will be inviting visitors on nine days of the fair to an exciting journey through the entire world of water sports in 17 exhibition halls covering 220,000 square meters. With a focus on boats and yachts, engines and engine technology, equipment and accessories, services, canoes, kayaks, kitesurfing, rowing, diving, surfing, wakeboarding, windsurfing, SUP, fishing, maritime art, marinas, water sports facilities as well as beach resorts and charter, there is something for every water sports enthusiast.

At A Glance – Boot Dusseldorf 

Organiser
Messe Düsseldorf GmbH
Messeplatz
40474 Düsseldorf
Tel: +49 211 4560-01
Fax: +49 211 4560-668
Web: https://www.boot.com/

The first boats and yachts will once again be arriving in December via the Rhine.

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

dbsc mainbutton
Howth Yacht Club
Kinsale Yacht Club
National Yacht Club
Royal Cork Yacht Club
Royal Irish Yacht club
Royal Saint George Yacht Club

Featured Brokers

leinster sidebutton

Featured Webcams

Featured Car Brands

subaru sidebutton

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Events 2020

Featured Chandleries

CHMarine Afloat logo
osm sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Sailmakers

northsails sidebutton
uksails sidebutton

Featured Marinas

dlmarina sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
mansfield sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating