Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Marine Clothing

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Calypso (H Knott)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Cevantes (P Conway), 2. Calypso (H Knott), 3. Act Two (M O'Leary)

Published in DBSC

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power) 

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell) 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne) 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Pamafe (M Costello), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan) 

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Ash (Joseph Coughlan), 2. A Mere Triffle (P Sherry), 3. Rhubarb (John O'Sullivan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 3. Ripples (Frank Bradley)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn) 

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al) 

SQUIB - 1. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 2. Periguin (N Colcough), 3. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Act Two (M O'Leary), 2. Calypso (H Knott), 3. Cevantes (P Conway)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Act Two (M O'Leary), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Calypso (H Knott)

Published in DBSC

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn), 2. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Papytoo (M Walsh/F Guilfoyle), 2. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 3. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Betty (D & S Gorman), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 2. Betty (D & S Gorman), 3. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton 

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Ripples (Frank Bradley), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Defiant (G Jones & D Dion)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Defiant (G Jones & D Dion), 3. Sunday Brunch (P O'Brien & D Dwyer)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SQUIB - 1. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 2. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 3. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen)

SQUIB - 1. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen), 2. Tais (Michael O'Connell)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Zelus (C Maguire), 3. Lady A (H Leonard)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Zelus (C Maguire 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Nirvana (B Neeson), 3. Persistence (C Broadhead et al)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Act Two (M O'Leary), 3. Cevantes (P Conway)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. YIKES (P CARROLL), 2. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN) 

COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Borraine (D Butler), 2. Something Else (), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)

CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Maranda (M Kelly), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 3. Papytoo (M Walsh/F Guilfoyle)

FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Hi Fibre (Michael McCambridge), 2. Rhubarb (John O'Sullivan), 3. FITZ (B O'NEILL)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Diane (B Murphy)

Laser - 1. Ross O'Leary (), 2. e delap (dmyc), 3. G Murphy (RSGYC)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Big Bad Wolfe (David Ryan), 3. Jester (D Curtin)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN) 

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Extreme Reality (L Balfe)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al), 2. Jigamaree (R Harris), 3. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. Jigamaree (R Harris), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL) 

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON 

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. FFantastic Mr Fox (N Meagher & N Matthews), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Deranged (N Colin)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Hera (Peter Murphy), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin) 

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Diane (B Murphy), 3. Chaos (Pam McKay)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 2. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown)

SB20 - 1. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Bango (J Gorman)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Bango (J Gorman), 3. Lo Fly (Simon Doran)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 3. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen), 3. Perfection (Jill Fleming)

Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Lady A (H Leonard)

Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Lady A (H Leonard) 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Sea Safari (J Smith), 2. Act Two (M O'Leary), 3. Katie Nua (T Dunne et al) 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Act Two (M O'Leary), 2. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 3. Just Jasmin (P Smith)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN)

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 2. Extreme Reality (L Balfe), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levana (Jean Mitton), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin 

CRUISERS 1 - , 3. Platinum Blonde (P Egan) 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Albireo (D Simpson), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 2. Cries of Passion (B Maguire), 3. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cries of Passion (B Maguire), 2. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 3. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 2. Saki (Paget McCormack et al), 3. PAMAFE (G COSTELLO)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 2. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 3. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. Aurora (Ray Conway)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Nauti Gal (J & J Crawford), 3. Vertigo (M Muldoon)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Calypso (Howard Knott), 3. Nauti Gal (J & J Crawford 

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Whisper (M Cotter), 3. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/C.Fleming) 

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Deranged (N Colin), 2. Hera (Peter Murphy), 3. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Ripples (Frank Bradley) 

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke)

SHIPMAN - 1. The Den (A. Costello/G.Millar), 2. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen), 3. Tais (Michael O'Connell)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Jester (D Curtain)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 2. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)

COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Powder Monkey (C Moore), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 2. Papytoo (M Walsh/F Guilfoyle), 3. Pamafe (M Costello)

GLEN - 1. Glenariff (Adrian Lee), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glencoe (Rose Mary Craig et al) 

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Doody (J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne) 

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)

Laser - 1. D Maloney (LDYC), 2. Theo Lyttle (RSGYC)

Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. D Maloney (LDYC), 3. Ross O'Leary ()

PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Tom Murphy (K1), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago)

PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Tom Murphy (K1), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago) 

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Different Drummer (D Tonge)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Extreme Reality (L Balfe), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levana (Jean Mitton)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell) 

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Powder Monkey (C Moore), 2. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al), 3. Raptor (D.Hewitt et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Ruth (L Shanahan), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Lady Rowena (D Bolger), 3. Elandra (J Conway) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE) 

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 2. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 3. Enigma (J Monaghan)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 3. Enigma (J Monaghan)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 2. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea) 

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. PAPYTOO (M WALSH & F GUILFOYLE), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith) 

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al), 3. Aurora (Ray Conway) 

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al), 3. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Nirvana (B Neeson), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Menapia (J Sweeney)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Menapia (J Sweeney), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 2. Deranged (N Colin), 3. Elena (Ross Doyle)

GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenshane (P Hogan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)

SB20 - 1. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 2. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 3. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke) 

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Twocan (David Freeman), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Twocan (David Freeman) 

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Perfection (Jill Fleming)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Hanse Off (J O'Gorman)

CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 2. Papytoo (M Walsh/F Guilfoyle), 3. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain)

GLEN - 1. Glenariff (Adrian Lee), 2. Glenshane (P Hogan), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Different Drummer (D Tonge), 3. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)

Published in DBSC

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Hera (Peter Murphy)

SB20 - 1. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Smoke on the Water (B Hobby 

SQUIB - 1. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 2. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago) 

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy)

Published in DBSC
Page 1 of 39