event burgee venue burgee

Avery Crest ISORA 2016

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 16:13 on April 24, 2016

Race No.1 - 23/04/16 at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9
Rank Fleet HF DLR Silver/Gold Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 8.5 203 Gold Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.016 10.00.00 14.38.42 4.38.42 4.43.10 0.00.00   89.4
2 Class 2 8.7 209 Gold Adelie IRL 9631 First 34.7 NYC Peter Hall 0.987 10.00.00 14.49.09 4.49.09 4.45.23 0.02.16   85.3
3 Class 1 8.5 197 Gold Jedi IRL 8088 J109 RIYC Johnny/andrew/Mary Treanor/Sarratt/McGui 1.010 10.00.00 14.46.26 4.46.26 4.49.18 0.06.05   81.2
4 Class 2 7.1 287 Silver Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 10.00.00 15.10.00 5.10.00 4.51.05 0.08.27   77.1
5 Class 2 7.8   Silver Blue Eyes IRL 9849 Elan340 Howth Yacht Club Colm / Simon Buckley / Knowles 0.987 10.00.00 14.55.30 4.55.30 4.51.40 0.08.37   73.0
6 Class 1     Gold Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.017 10.00.00 14.47.38 4.47.38 4.52.31 0.09.12   68.9
7 Class 2 8.3 228 Gold Dux IRL 988 X 302 HYC Anthony Gore-Grimes 0.927 10.00.00 15.24.19 5.24.19 5.00.38 0.18.52   64.8
8 Class 1 8.9 155 Gold Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 10.00.00 14.43.21 4.43.21 5.05.10 0.20.26   60.7
9 Class 1 9.0 167 Gold Lynx IRL 7386 Reflex 38 Irish National Sailing Club Kenneth Rumball 1.044 10.00.00 14.57.52 4.57.52 5.10.58 0.26.38   56.5
10 Class 1 8.5 207 Gold Axiom IRL 3709 X37 RIYC Michael O'Neill 1.034 10.00.00 15.07.31 5.07.31 5.17.58 0.33.40   52.4
11 Class 1     Gold AnotherAdventure IRL 3511/ IRL35 Archambault A35 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh Gafferky 1.101 10.00.00 14.49.13 4.49.13 5.18.26 0.32.02   48.3
12 Class 1 8.1 193 Gold Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.054 10.00.00 15.05.26 5.05.26 5.21.56 0.36.47   44.2
13 Class 2     Gold Applegreen Sail for Kids IRL 7963 Beneteau First 375   Stephen Mullaney 0.947 10.00.00 15.46.02 5.46.02 5.27.42 0.47.02   40.1
14 Class 1     Gold Polished 2 GBR 7003T   Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 1.029 10.00.00 15.25.23 5.25.23 5.34.49 0.50.12   36.0
15 Class 1     Gold Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 10.00.00 15.02.56 5.02.56 5.35.03 0.46.55   31.9
16 Class 1     Gold Thalia IRL 733 Sigma 400   Leggett Kinsman 1.028 10.00.00 15.50.09 5.50.09 5.59.57 1.14.42   27.8
17 Class 2 6.6 204 Silver Pink Panther IRL 2504 Sun Odyessy     0.940 10.00.00 16.29.00 6.29.00 6.05.40 1.27.46   23.7
18 Class 1 6.5 251 Silver Rebellion IRL 6001 Nicholson 58 NYC John Hughes Hanlon O'Mahony 1.056 10.00.00 15.46.40 5.46.40 6.06.05 1.18.31   19.5
19 Class 2 7.8 268 Silver Obsession IRL4513 Sigma 33 Sailing in Dublin SID Donal O'Mahony 0.913     DNF       9.0
19 Class 2 7.8 221 Silver Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.979     DNF       9.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 9

http://www.isora.org/
[email protected]

http://www.isora.org/
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
http://www.sailwave.com/