event burgee

1720 European Championships 2016

Dun Laoghaire

Results are final as of 15:59 on June 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName R1
16 June 2016
R2
16 June 2016
R3
16 June 2016
R4
17 June 2016
R5
17 June 2016
R6
17 June 2016
R7
18 June 2016
R8
18 June 2016
Total Nett
1st Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 6.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (10.00) 27.00 17.00
2nd MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 3.00 5.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 (6.00) 24.00 18.00
3rd ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne (15.00) 7.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 45.00 30.00
4th Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 5.00 4.00 3.00 (8.00) 7.00 3.00 4.00 8.00 42.00 34.00
5th Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 1.00 3.00 10.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 (15.00) 11.00 51.00 36.00
6th T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 2.00 8.00 5.00 5.00 10.00 6.00 (11.00) 1.00 48.00 37.00
7th Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 9.00 11.00 7.50 (12.00) 6.00 8.00 6.00 12.00 71.50 59.50
8th Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 11.00 6.00 (14.00) 6.00 14.00 14.00 9.00 2.00 76.00 62.00
9th Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 8.00 13.00 (18.00 DNF) 9.00 12.00 7.00 10.00 3.00 80.00 62.00
10th Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 14.00 12.00 6.00 10.00 (15.00) 11.00 5.00 5.00 78.00 63.00
11th Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 10.00 15.00 9.00 15.00 3.00 10.00 (16.00) 4.00 82.00 66.00
12th Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 4.00 9.00 7.50 (14.00) 13.00 12.00 12.00 9.00 80.50 66.50
13th George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 7.00 2.00 (18.00 DNF) 13.00 8.00 15.00 8.00 16.00 87.00 69.00
14th 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 12.00 (16.00) 11.00 7.00 9.00 13.00 7.00 15.00 90.00 74.00
15th Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 13.00 10.00 12.00 11.00 11.00 9.00 (14.00) 13.00 93.00 79.00
16th Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill 16.00 14.00 13.00 (18.00 DNS) 18.00 DNS 18.00 DNS 13.00 14.00 124.00 106.00
17th Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 17.00 17.00 15.00 (18.00 DNF) 16.00 16.00 17.00 17.00 133.00 115.00

R1 - 16 June 2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 1 1.00
2 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 2 2.00
3 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 3 3.00
4 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 4 4.00
5 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 5 5.00
6 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 6 6.00
7 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 7 7.00
8 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 8 8.00
9 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 9 9.00
10 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 10 10.00
11 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 11 11.00
12 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 12 12.00
13 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 13 13.00
14 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 14 14.00
15 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 15 15.00
16 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill 16 16.00
17 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 17 17.00

R2 - 16 June 2016 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 1 1.00
2 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 2 2.00
3 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 3 3.00
4 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 4 4.00
5 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 5 5.00
6 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 6 6.00
7 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 7 7.00
8 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 8 8.00
9 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 9 9.00
10 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 10 10.00
11 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 11 11.00
12 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 12 12.00
13 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 13 13.00
14 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill 14 14.00
15 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 15 15.00
16 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 16 16.00
17 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 17 17.00

R3 - 16 June 2016 at 15.36

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 1 1.00
2 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 2 2.00
3 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 3 3.00
4 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 4 4.00
5 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 5 5.00
6 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 6 6.00
7 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 7 7.50
7 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 7 7.50
9 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 8 9.00
10 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 9 10.00
11 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 10 11.00
12 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 11 12.00
13 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill 12 13.00
14 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 13 14.00
15 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 14 15.00
16 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson DNF 18.00
16 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan DNF 18.00

R4 - 17 June 2016 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 1 1.00
2 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 2 2.00
3 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 3 3.00
4 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 4 4.00
5 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 5 5.00
6 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 6 6.00
7 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 7 7.00
8 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 8 8.00
9 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 9 9.00
10 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 10 10.00
11 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 11 11.00
12 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 12 12.00
13 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 13 13.00
14 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 14 14.00
15 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 15 15.00
16 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill DNS 18.00
16 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton DNF 18.00

R5 - 17 June 2016 at 12.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 1 1.00
2 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 2 2.00
3 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 3 3.00
4 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 4 4.00
5 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 5 5.00
6 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 6 6.00
7 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 7 7.00
8 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 8 8.00
9 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 9 9.00
10 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 10 10.00
11 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 11 11.00
12 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 12 12.00
13 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 13 13.00
14 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 14 14.00
15 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 15 15.00
16 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 16 16.00
17 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill DNS 18.00

R6 - 17 June 2016 at 14.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 1 1.00
2 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 2 2.00
3 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 3 3.00
4 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 4 4.00
5 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 5 5.00
6 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 6 6.00
7 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 7 7.00
8 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 8 8.00
9 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 9 9.00
10 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 10 10.00
11 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 11 11.00
12 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 12 12.00
13 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 13 13.00
14 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 14 14.00
15 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 15 15.00
16 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 16 16.00
17 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill DNS 18.00

R7 - 18 June 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 1 1.00
2 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 2 2.00
3 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 3 3.00
4 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 4 4.00
5 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 5 5.00
6 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 6 6.00
7 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 7 7.00
8 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 8 8.00
9 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 9 9.00
10 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 10 10.00
11 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 11 11.00
12 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 12 12.00
13 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill 13 13.00
14 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 14 14.00
15 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 15 15.00
16 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 16 16.00
17 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 17 17.00

R8 - 18 June 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 T -BONE 1790 RCYC Clive O' Shea/Tom Durkan 1 1.00
2 Atara IRL 2000 HYC/RCYC Aoife English 2 2.00
3 Deja Vu GBR1777 Baltimore Sailing Club Ross Johnson 3 3.00
4 Wolfe IRL22 royal st george yacht club Dan O' Beirne 4 4.00
5 Full Bernard GBR1791 Baltimore sailing club Mark O' Reilly 5 5.00
6 MICAM IRL 1761 Baltimore S. C. Neil Hogan 6 6.00
7 ZING IRL1792 MBSC Padraig Byrne 7 7.00
8 Elder Lemon IrL 2000 Baltimore SC Robert Dix 8 8.00
9 Luvly Jubbly GBR 1770 PSC/SCYC Andrew Brook 9 9.00
10 Antix 1843 Royal Cork YC Anthony O' leary 10 10.00
11 Smile 'n' Wave 1722 RSGYC/ Baltimore Sailing Club Ben Cooke 11 11.00
12 Live Wire 1726 Baltimore Sailing Club Fionn Lydon 12 12.00
13 Heroes & Villains IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 13 13.00
14 Third Time Lucky IRL 1751 Baltimore Sailing Club Niall O' Neill 14 14.00
15 1601 IRL1773 Kinsale Yacht Club Bobby Nash 15 15.00
16 George 176 Royal st george yacht club Clare Hogan 16 16.00
17 Finding Saoirse 1773 Nyc Fiona Staunton 17 17.00


www.rsgyc.ie
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com