RS Inlands 2013

Blessington Sailing Club

RS Inlands 2013 Blessington Sailing CLub

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Feva   RS Feva 9 Blessington Sailing CLub Alison Dolan Grainne Young   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS Feva   RS Feva 1776 Royal St. George YC Triona Hinkson Katherine Kelly   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd RS Feva   RS Feva 1593 National Yacht Club Rosemary Tyrell Roisin Foley   3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th RS Feva   RS Feva 1514 National Yacht Club Lorcan Tighe Cian Murphy   5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th RS Feva   RS Feva 1752 Greystones S.C. Grainne Allen Aine Keogh   4.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
6th RS Feva   RS Feva 1746 Greystones S.C. Siobhan Keogh Ciaran Keogh   6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 20.0 20.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS200   RS200 1315 Greystones S.C. Frank O'Rourke Kevin O'Rourke   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd RS200   RS200 1534 Greystones S.C. Roy Van Maanen Glen Reid   3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd RS200   RS200 771 Royal St. George YC Stephen Craig Conor Foley   2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th RS200   RS200 727 East Down Y.C. Trevor Fisher Emily Watt   5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th RS200   RS200 1479 Greystones S.C. Graeme Noonan Katie Noonan   4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th RS200   RS200 898 Greystones S.C. Aaron Jones Conor Clery   6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th RS200   RS200 1478 Greystones S.C. Sarah Byrne TBA   8.0 9.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
8th RS200   RS200 1156 Royal St. George YC Clodagh Hinkson Fiona Deegan   7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
9th RS200   RS200 1063 Greystones S.C. Sarah Hoolahan Fiachra Etchingham   10.0 7.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
10th RS200   RS200 1480 Royal St. George YC Rosanna Cassidy Maeve Rafferty   11.0 10.0 13.0 RET 34.0 34.0
11th RS200   RS200 1048 Greystones S.C. Lisa Smith Megan Hayes   9.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 35.0 35.0
12th RS200   RS200 706 National Yacht Club Conor Totterdell Myles Kelly   13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 39.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS400   RS400 1349 Greystones S.C. Simon Herriott Tom Moran   1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd RS400   RS400 941 Cushendall Paul McLoughlin Michael McKinley   5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd RS400   RS400 1017 Greystones S.C. Sean Cleary Stephen Igner   2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th RS400   RS400 1406 RNIYC Dave Cheyne David Doherty   3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th RS400   RS400 1140 Royal St. George YC Emmet Ryan Luke Murphy   6.0 1.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
6th RS400   RS400 1308 Greystones S.C. Gerry Cannon Avril Cannon   7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
7th RS400   RS400 1176 Greystones S.C. Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   4.0 7.0 12.0 DSQ 23.0 23.0
8th RS400   RS400 1352 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Stuart Annesley   8.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 25.0 25.0
9th RS400   RS400 1251         11.0 9.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
10th RS400   RS400 611 Royal St. George YC Brian O'Hare Brian Hare   10.0 8.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
11th RS400   RS400 1197 Royal Cork Y.C. Aidan MacSweeny Sinead O'Beirn   9.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 33.0 33.0

R1 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva   RS Feva 9 Blessington Sailing CLub Alison Dolan Grainne Young   1 1.0
2 RS Feva   RS Feva 1776 Royal St. George YC Triona Hinkson Katherine Kelly   2 2.0
3 RS Feva   RS Feva 1593 National Yacht Club Rosemary Tyrell Roisin Foley   3 3.0
4 RS Feva   RS Feva 1752 Greystones S.C. Grainne Allen Aine Keogh   4 4.0
5 RS Feva   RS Feva 1514 National Yacht Club Lorcan Tighe Cian Murphy   5 5.0
6 RS Feva   RS Feva 1746 Greystones S.C. Siobhan Keogh Ciaran Keogh   6 6.0

R2 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva   RS Feva 9 Blessington Sailing CLub Alison Dolan Grainne Young   1 1.0
2 RS Feva   RS Feva 1776 Royal St. George YC Triona Hinkson Katherine Kelly   2 2.0
3 RS Feva   RS Feva 1514 National Yacht Club Lorcan Tighe Cian Murphy   3 3.0
4 RS Feva   RS Feva 1593 National Yacht Club Rosemary Tyrell Roisin Foley   4 4.0
5 RS Feva   RS Feva 1752 Greystones S.C. Grainne Allen Aine Keogh   5 5.0
6 RS Feva   RS Feva 1746 Greystones S.C. Siobhan Keogh Ciaran Keogh   DNF 7.0

R3 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva   RS Feva 9 Blessington Sailing CLub Alison Dolan Grainne Young   1 1.0
2 RS Feva   RS Feva 1776 Royal St. George YC Triona Hinkson Katherine Kelly   2 2.0
3 RS Feva   RS Feva 1593 National Yacht Club Rosemary Tyrell Roisin Foley   3 3.0
4 RS Feva   RS Feva 1514 National Yacht Club Lorcan Tighe Cian Murphy   4 4.0
5 RS Feva   RS Feva 1752 Greystones S.C. Grainne Allen Aine Keogh   DNF 7.0
5 RS Feva   RS Feva 1746 Greystones S.C. Siobhan Keogh Ciaran Keogh   DNS 7.0

R1 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS200   RS200 1315 Greystones S.C. Frank O'Rourke Kevin O'Rourke   1 1.0
2 RS200   RS200 771 Royal St. George YC Stephen Craig Conor Foley   2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 1534 Greystones S.C. Roy Van Maanen Glen Reid   3 3.0
4 RS200   RS200 1479 Greystones S.C. Graeme Noonan Katie Noonan   4 4.0
5 RS200   RS200 727 East Down Y.C. Trevor Fisher Emily Watt   5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 898 Greystones S.C. Aaron Jones Conor Clery   6 6.0
7 RS200   RS200 1156 Royal St. George YC Clodagh Hinkson Fiona Deegan   7 7.0
8 RS200   RS200 1478 Greystones S.C. Sarah Byrne TBA   8 8.0
9 RS200   RS200 1048 Greystones S.C. Lisa Smith Megan Hayes   9 9.0
10 RS200   RS200 1063 Greystones S.C. Sarah Hoolahan Fiachra Etchingham   10 10.0
11 RS200   RS200 1480 Royal St. George YC Rosanna Cassidy Maeve Rafferty   11 11.0
12 RS200   RS200 706 National Yacht Club Conor Totterdell Myles Kelly   DNS 13.0

R2 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS200   RS200 1315 Greystones S.C. Frank O'Rourke Kevin O'Rourke   1 1.0
2 RS200   RS200 727 East Down Y.C. Trevor Fisher Emily Watt   2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 771 Royal St. George YC Stephen Craig Conor Foley   3 3.0
4 RS200   RS200 1534 Greystones S.C. Roy Van Maanen Glen Reid   4 4.0
5 RS200   RS200 898 Greystones S.C. Aaron Jones Conor Clery   5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 1479 Greystones S.C. Graeme Noonan Katie Noonan   6 6.0
7 RS200   RS200 1063 Greystones S.C. Sarah Hoolahan Fiachra Etchingham   7 7.0
8 RS200   RS200 1156 Royal St. George YC Clodagh Hinkson Fiona Deegan   8 8.0
9 RS200   RS200 1478 Greystones S.C. Sarah Byrne TBA   9 9.0
10 RS200   RS200 1480 Royal St. George YC Rosanna Cassidy Maeve Rafferty   10 10.0
11 RS200   RS200 1048 Greystones S.C. Lisa Smith Megan Hayes   DNF 13.0
11 RS200   RS200 706 National Yacht Club Conor Totterdell Myles Kelly   DNS 13.0

R3 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS200   RS200 1534 Greystones S.C. Roy Van Maanen Glen Reid   1 1.0
2 RS200   RS200 1315 Greystones S.C. Frank O'Rourke Kevin O'Rourke   2 2.0
3 RS200   RS200 771 Royal St. George YC Stephen Craig Conor Foley   3 3.0
4 RS200   RS200 727 East Down Y.C. Trevor Fisher Emily Watt   4 4.0
5 RS200   RS200 1479 Greystones S.C. Graeme Noonan Katie Noonan   5 5.0
6 RS200   RS200 898 Greystones S.C. Aaron Jones Conor Clery   6 6.0
7 RS200   RS200 1478 Greystones S.C. Sarah Byrne TBA   7 7.0
8 RS200   RS200 1063 Greystones S.C. Sarah Hoolahan Fiachra Etchingham   8 8.0
9 RS200   RS200 1156 Royal St. George YC Clodagh Hinkson Fiona Deegan   9 9.0
10 RS200   RS200 1480 Royal St. George YC Rosanna Cassidy Maeve Rafferty   RET 13.0
10 RS200   RS200 1048 Greystones S.C. Lisa Smith Megan Hayes   DNS 13.0
10 RS200   RS200 706 National Yacht Club Conor Totterdell Myles Kelly   DNS 13.0

R1 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400   RS400 1349 Greystones S.C. Simon Herriott Tom Moran   1 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 1017 Greystones S.C. Sean Cleary Stephen Igner   2 2.0
3 RS400   RS400 1406 RNIYC Dave Cheyne David Doherty   3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1176 Greystones S.C. Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   4 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 941 Cushendall Paul McLoughlin Michael McKinley   5 5.0
6 RS400   RS400 1140 Royal St. George YC Emmet Ryan Luke Murphy   6 6.0
7 RS400   RS400 1308 Greystones S.C. Gerry Cannon Avril Cannon   7 7.0
8 RS400   RS400 1352 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Stuart Annesley   8 8.0
9 RS400   RS400 1197 Royal Cork Y.C. Aidan MacSweeny Sinead O'Beirn   9 9.0
10 RS400   RS400 611 Royal St. George YC Brian O'Hare Brian Hare   10 10.0
11 RS400   RS400 1251         11 11.0

R2 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400   RS400 1140 Royal St. George YC Emmet Ryan Luke Murphy   1 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 941 Cushendall Paul McLoughlin Michael McKinley   2 2.0
3 RS400   RS400 1349 Greystones S.C. Simon Herriott Tom Moran   3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1406 RNIYC Dave Cheyne David Doherty   4 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 1017 Greystones S.C. Sean Cleary Stephen Igner   5 5.0
6 RS400   RS400 1308 Greystones S.C. Gerry Cannon Avril Cannon   6 6.0
7 RS400   RS400 1176 Greystones S.C. Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   7 7.0
8 RS400   RS400 611 Royal St. George YC Brian O'Hare Brian Hare   8 8.0
9 RS400   RS400 1251         9 9.0
10 RS400   RS400 1352 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Stuart Annesley   DNF 12.0
10 RS400   RS400 1197 Royal Cork Y.C. Aidan MacSweeny Sinead O'Beirn   DNF 12.0

R3 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400   RS400 941 Cushendall Paul McLoughlin Michael McKinley   1 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 1349 Greystones S.C. Simon Herriott Tom Moran   2 2.0
3 RS400   RS400 1017 Greystones S.C. Sean Cleary Stephen Igner   3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1406 RNIYC Dave Cheyne David Doherty   4 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 1352 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Stuart Annesley   5 5.0
6 RS400   RS400 1308 Greystones S.C. Gerry Cannon Avril Cannon   6 6.0
7 RS400   RS400 1251         7 7.0
8 RS400   RS400 1140 Royal St. George YC Emmet Ryan Luke Murphy   8 8.0
9 RS400   RS400 611 Royal St. George YC Brian O'Hare Brian Hare   9 9.0
10 RS400   RS400 1176 Greystones S.C. Andy Verso Oisin Baugh   DSQ 12.0
10 RS400   RS400 1197 Royal Cork Y.C. Aidan MacSweeny Sinead O'Beirn   DNS 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com