Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 13 July 2017

13th July 2017
DBSC_Banner
The J80 Graduate (D. O'Keefe)  was second in the Mixed Sportsboat Class The J80 Graduate (D. O'Keefe) was second in the Mixed Sportsboat Class Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY) 

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 3. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levana (Jean Mitton), 2. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jump The Gun (M.Monaghan/J.Kelly), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Antix (D Ryan), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Antix (D Ryan), 3. Utopia (J Healy) 

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 2. Running Wild (B & S Foley)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Maranda (Myles Kelly)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. PAMAFE (G COSTELLO), 2. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 3. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al 

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Windshift (B Coughlan), 2. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 3. Emir Mary (Liam Shanahan) 

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Nauti Gal (J & J Crawford), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke), 3. Calypso (Howard Knott)

DRAGON - 1. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/C.Fleming), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 3. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)

GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenshane (P Hogan), 3. Glenshesk (Walker\Reid\Faulkner) 

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)

SB20 - 1. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 2. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SHIPMAN - 1. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 2. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)

SHIPMAN - 1. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)

SQUIB - 1. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel), 2. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen) 

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. RIYC1 (DECLAN GORDON)

Leave a comment

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating