Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 3 August 2017

3rd August 2017
DBSC_Banner
George Sisk's Farr 42 Wow from the Royal Irish Yacht Club George Sisk's Farr 42 Wow from the Royal Irish Yacht Club Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES), 2. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN)

B21S - 1. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES), 2. YIKES (P CARROLL), 3. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Kalamar (Power et al) 

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levana (Jean Mitton), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson) 

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Wow (George Sisk) 

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. Warrior (D Shanahan) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cries of Passion (B Maguire), 2. Enigma (J Monaghan), 3. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cries of Passion (B Maguire), 2. Enigma (J Monaghan), 3. Running Wild (B & S Foley)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 2. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. PAPYTOO (M WALSH & F GUILFOYLE), 2. Saki (Paget McCormack et al), 3. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 3. Edenpark (Liam Farmer 

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Calypso (Howard Knott), 2. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke), 3. Menapia (J Sweeney)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Setanta (G Denn), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Calypso (Howard Knott)

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 3. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/C.Fleming 

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorly), 2. Deranged (N Colin), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)

GLEN - 1. Glenshane (P Hogan), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)

SB20 - 1. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 2. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 3. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor)

SHIPMAN - 1. Ruadh (J.O'Callaghan), 2. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 3. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen), 3. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel) 

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. Zelus (C Maguire)

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating