Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 10 August 2017

11th August 2017
DBSC_Banner
Asterix (Counihan & Meredith) was a DBSC Cruisers 3B winner Asterix (Counihan & Meredith) was a DBSC Cruisers 3B winner Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Extreme Reality (L Balfe), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levana (Jean Mitton)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell) 

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Powder Monkey (C Moore), 2. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al), 3. Raptor (D.Hewitt et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Ruth (L Shanahan), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Lady Rowena (D Bolger), 3. Elandra (J Conway) 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE) 

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 2. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 3. Enigma (J Monaghan)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 3. Enigma (J Monaghan)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 2. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea) 

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. PAPYTOO (M WALSH & F GUILFOYLE), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith) 

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al), 3. Aurora (Ray Conway) 

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al), 3. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Nirvana (B Neeson), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Menapia (J Sweeney)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Menapia (J Sweeney), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 2. Deranged (N Colin), 3. Elena (Ross Doyle)

GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenshane (P Hogan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)

SB20 - 1. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 2. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 3. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke) 

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Twocan (David Freeman), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Twocan (David Freeman) 

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Perfection (Jill Fleming)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating