Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 2 September 2017

2nd September 2017
DBSC_Banner
DBSC Cruisers One competitor Powder Monkey DBSC Cruisers One competitor Powder Monkey Photo: Afloat.ie

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody 

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn), 2. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Papytoo (M Walsh/F Guilfoyle), 2. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 3. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Betty (D & S Gorman), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 2. Betty (D & S Gorman), 3. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton 

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Ripples (Frank Bradley), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Defiant (G Jones & D Dion)

SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Defiant (G Jones & D Dion), 3. Sunday Brunch (P O'Brien & D Dwyer)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SQUIB - 1. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 2. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 3. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen)

SQUIB - 1. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen), 2. Tais (Michael O'Connell)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Zelus (C Maguire), 3. Lady A (H Leonard)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Zelus (C Maguire 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Nirvana (B Neeson), 3. Persistence (C Broadhead et al)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Act Two (M O'Leary), 3. Cevantes (P Conway)

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating