Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 16 September 2017

16th September 2017
DBSC_Banner
Lively Lady (Derek Martin) in Cruisers Zero Lively Lady (Derek Martin) in Cruisers Zero Photo: Afloat.ie

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Attitude (Milner Sugars Owens) 

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 2. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 3. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. ECLIPSE (D BELL), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Dubious (P Richardson), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Pamafe (M Costello), 2. Dubious (P Richardson), 3. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. FFantastic Mr Fox (N Meagher & N Matthews), 2. Elena (Ross Doyle), 3. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan 

GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenariff (Adrian Lee)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Doody (J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne), 3. Dart (Pierre Long)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 3. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 3. Little Demon (Sheila Power)

SQUIB - 1. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 2. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 3. Periguin (N Colcough)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. JOYRIDE (P BOURKE)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. JOYRIDE (P BOURKE) 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Lucyo (P Aonghus OhEocha), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Act Two (M O'Leary), 3. Cevantes (P Conway)

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating