Former Dublin Bay Sailing Club Class Captain Gavan Murphy took a first and two second places in Saturday's three DBSC Laser races.
Racing for the dinghy classes was held in Scotsman's Bay in an eight to ten-knot warm southerly breeze.
There was another excellent turnout of 135 boats across all classes.
A top three results summary is below
DBSC Results for 10/07/2021
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Prima Forte, 2. Wow
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Wow, 2. Prima Forte
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. White Mischief, 3. Jalapeno
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Indecision, 2. Jump the Gun, 3. Bon Exemple
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Jalapeno, 3. Something Else
31.7 One Design: 1. Prospect, 2. Kernach, 3. Levante
31.7 Echo: 1. Kernach, 2. Bluefin Two, 3. Levante
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Windjammer, 2. Leeuwin, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Leeuwin, 2. Springer, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Leeuwin, 2. Rupert, 3. Springer
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Starlet, 2. Krypton, 3. Maranda
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Saki, 2. Krypton, 3. Papytoo
Cruiser 4 NS-IRC: 1. Boomerang, 2. RunAway
Cruiser 4 Echo: 1. Boomerang, 2. RunAway
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Playtime, 2. Prima Luce, 3. Persistance
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Playtime, 2. Just Jasmin, 3. Sweet Martini
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Ted, 3. Carpe Diem
Dragon: 1. ZinZan, 2. D-cision
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Bandit, 3. Ripples
Shipman: 1. Invader, 2. Viking, 3. Poppy
Glen: 1. GlenDun, 2. Glenluce, 3. Glencree
PY Class: 1. B & C O'Neill, 2. Sarah Dwyer, 3. Stephen Oram
IDRA 14: 1. Dart, 2. Doody, 3. Dunmoanin
Laser Standard: 1. Gavan Murphy, 2. Theo Lyttle, 3. Robbie Walker
Laser Radial: 1. Sean Craig, 2. Marco Sorgassi, 3. Oisin Hughes
Race 2
SB20: 1. Ted, 2. So Blue, 3. Carpe Diem
Flying 15: 1. Enfant de Marie, 2. Ignis Caput II, 3. Fflagella
Sportsboat VPRS: 1. Jambiya, 2. Jheetah
Sportsboat: 1. Jambiya, 2. Ram Jam, 3. Jheetah
Dragon: 1. ZinZan, 2. D-cision
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Ripples, 3. Bandit
B211 One Design: 1. Chinook, 2. Small Wonder, 3. Billy Whizz
B211 Echo: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Billy Whizz, 3. Vamoose
Squib/MermaidPY: 1. Lively Lady, 2. Jill, 3. Aideen
PY Class: 1. Stephen Oram, 2. Richard Tate, 3. Sarah Dwyer
IDRA 14: 1. Dunmoanin, 2. Doody, 3. Dart
Fireball: 1. Owen Sinnott, 2. Paul ter Horst
Laser Standard: 1. Robbie Walker, 2. Gavan Murphy, 3. Conor Roche
Laser Radial: 1. Sean Craig, 2. Hugh O'Connor, 3. Oisin Hughes
Race 3
PY Class: 1. Stephen Oram, 2. Richard Tate, 3. Sarah Dwyer
IDRA 14: 1. Dart, 2. Doody, 3. Dunmoanin
Fireball: 1. Owen Sinnott, 2. Paul ter Horst
Laser Standard: 1. Theo Lyttle, 2. Gavan Murphy, 3. Peter Foster
Laser Radial: 1. Sean Craig, 2. Marco Sorgassi, 3. David Cahill