Class : Regatta - Py Handicap : PY

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Owner Class Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- ---------- --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------

B Murphy IDRA 122 DMYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Ascoop & Hennig IDRA 125 DMYC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

L O'Sullivan IDRA 138 DMYC 3.00 4.00 3 7.00

P Trickett RS Venture 257 NYC 5.00 3.00 4 8.00

C Byrnes Wayfarer 11115 NYC 4.00 5.00 5 9.00

D Lawlor Wayfarer 11039 NYC 6.00 6.00 6 12.00

M Browne Vago 815 SID 7.00 7.00 7 14.00

G Bua VAGO 816 SID 8.00 8.00 8 16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : REGATTA - LASER RADIAL

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

OWNER Sail No. Pts. Discards Pts.

------------ --------- ----- ----- ---------------------------

CLARE GORMAN 207800 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

J O'BEIRNE 197518 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

A RALPH 167554 3.00 4.00 3 7.00

S GILMORE 204762 7.00 3.00 4 10.00

A ROBINSON 166759 7.00 8.00 5 15.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Wasp

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 1

Discards applied = 0

Points Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Helm Sail No. Pts. Discards Pts.

---------- --------- ----- ---------------------------

J Chambers 2611 1.00 1 1.00

C Cullen 7 2.00 2 2.00

L Rickard RED 3.00 3 3.00

M O'Leary 2607 7.00 4 7.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Laser

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Helm Sail No. Pts. Discards Pts.

------------- --------- ----- ----- ---------------------------

R Wallace 166313 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

DARACH DINEEN 173111 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

R O'Leary 212521 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

M Coakley 210334 4.00 4.00 4 8.00

J Sisk 198518 5.00 5.00 5 10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Squib

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

---------- ----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Sidewinder R Westrup 138 RSGYC 2.00 1.00 1 3.00

Periquin N Colclough 48 1.00 2.00 2 3.00

Fox M Moran 738 RSGYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

Asterix I Bell 382 RSGYC 4.00 4.00 4 8.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Flying 15

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------------- ---------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Betty D Gorman 3920 NYC 2.00 1.00 1 3.00

Gruffalo K Poole 3864 NYC 1.00 2.00 2 3.00

Flyer N Coleman 4008 NYC 3.00 5.00 3 8.00

Ffinisterre A Court 3753 RSGYC 6.00 3.00 4 9.00

As Good As It Goods B Mulligan 3688 DMYC 5.00 4.00 5 9.00

Rodriguez K Dumpleton 3955 NYC 5.00 7.00 6 12.00

N/A T Murphy 4057 NYC 4.00 8.00 7 12.00

Ffastidiots C Cronin 3837 NYC 10.00 6.00 8 16.00

Perfect Ten A Balfe 3995 NYC 9.00 9.00 9 18.00

Ignis Caput D Mulvin 4038 NYC 7.00 12.00 10 19.00

Ash J Coughlan 3913 NYC 11.00 10.00 11 21.00

Snow White F Burgess 3747 8.00 13.00 12 21.00

Fandango L McKenna 3697 RSGYC 15.00 11.00 13 26.00

FRENETIC H CAHILL 3606 NYC 12.00 14.00 14 26.00

NA R HILLIARD 3558 NYC 13.00 17.00 15 30.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Glen

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

----------- ----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Glenndun B Denham 9 RSGYC 2.00 2.00 1 4.00

Pterodactyl D McCaffrey 12 RSGYC 1.00 3.00 2 4.00

Glenluce R O'Connor 67 RSGYC 4.00 1.00 3 5.00

Glenshesk M Reid 1 RSGYC 3.00 4.00 4 7.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Beneteau 21

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

----------- --------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Anemos 2 P Evans 1337 GSC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Ventuno R Fogarty 2111 RIYC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

Beeswing P Shannon 2175 RIYC 3.00 4.00 3 7.00

Marissa XIV F Elmes 1525 RSGYC 5.00 3.00 4 8.00

Vamoose M McHugo 1569 4.00 7.00 5 11.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Ruffian

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------ ---------- --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Bandit A Kirwan 3333 NYC 1.00 2.00 1 3.00

Ruffles M Cutliffe 57 DMYC 5.00 1.00 2 6.00

Ripples F Bradley 407 DMYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

RIFF RAFF R GODLEY 145 NYC 2.00 6.00 4 8.00

Alias M McCarthy 525 NYC 6.00 4.00 5 10.00

Icicle C Murray 979 NYC 4.00 7.00 6 11.00

Ruff Diamond W Hughes 155 SID 9.00 5.00 7 14.00

Ruff Rider W Finnie 401 DMYC 9.00 10.00 8 19.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Dragon

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

---------------------- ----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Sir Ossis of the River R Murphy 1 RSGYC 1.00 2.00 1 3.00

Phantom D Williams 176 RSGYC 3.00 1.00 2 4.00

HyBrasil P O'Reilly 197 RSGYC 2.00 3.00 3 5.00

Whisper M Cotter 213 RSGYC 6.00 6.00 4= 12.00

Zinzan T Carpenter 127 RIYC 6.00 6.00 4= 12.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta SB20

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Helm Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------------ ------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Bad Kilcullen J Dowling 3741 RIYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Venuesworld.com G Dempsey 3739 RIYC 4.00 2.00 2 6.00

Black J Gorman 3737 NYC 3.00 6.00 3 9.00

Alertpackaging.com J Burke 3717 NYC 2.00 7.00 4 9.00

Sea Biscuit N O'Riordan 3323 RSGYC 7.00 4.00 5 11.00

Lea S Byrne 3449 RSGYC 6.00 5.00 6 11.00

Carpe Diem Colin Galavin 3761 RIYC 9.00 3.00 7 12.00

Know How Do D Sheridan 3490 HYC 5.00 10.00 8 15.00

Artful Dodger R Bannon 3272 NYC 8.00 10.00 9 18.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Shipman

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

---------- ----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Curraglass J Masterson 459 NYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

THE DEN G MILLER 507 RSGYC 3.00 2.00 2 5.00

Invader G Glynn 3221 DMYC 2.00 3.00 3 5.00

Barossa N McSherry 753 NYC 4.00 4.00 4 8.00

Bluefin B Finucane 1223 NYC 7.00 7.00 5 14.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Beneteau 31.7 Handicap : SCRATCH

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- -------------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Crazy Horse F Heath & I Schuster 2004 RIYC 2.00 1.00 1 3.00

Levana J Mitton 1744 RSGYC 1.00 4.00 2 5.00

Bluefin Two M & B Bryson 6662 NYC 4.00 2.00 3 6.00

Prospect C Johnston 1565 NYC 3.00 5.00 4 8.00

Camira P Beamish 2474 RIYC 6.00 3.00 5 9.00

Levante Michael/Leahy/Power 3107 NYC 5.00 6.00 6 11.00

Indigo P Fagan 8063 NYC 7.00 7.00 7 14.00

Kernach E O'Driscoll 2970 NYC 8.00 8.00 8 16.00

Fiddly Bits B Quigley 5317 NYC 10.00 9.00 9 19.00

Attitude Milner/Owens/Sugar 7317 RIYC 9.00 11.00 10 20.00

Extreme Reality L Balfe 6909 NYC 11.00 10.00 11 21.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 3 Handicap : IRC

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------ ---------------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Running Wild B Foley 9538 RSGYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Cartoon McCormack & Lawless 9186 RIYC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

Dubious P Richardson 1654 RSGYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

Cacciatore M Ni Cheallachain 8069 NYC 4.00 4.00 4 8.00

Starlet K Byrne 6136 RSGYC 5.00 5.00 5 10.00

Asterix M Boushel 8245 6.00 7.00 6 13.00

Maranda M Kelly 11 DMYC 8.00 6.00 7 14.00

Ceol Na Mara Melvin Daly O'hEanaigh 998 DMYC 7.00 8.00 8 15.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 2 Handicap : IRC

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- ------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Checkmate XV D Cullen 2016 HYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Checkmate XVIII Nigel Biggs 66 RIYC 3.00 3.00 2 6.00

The Big Picture M & R Evans 5522 HYC 2.00 4.00 3 6.00

Windjammer Lindsay/Power 2597 RSGYC 5.00 2.00 4 7.00

Viking of Howth K Darmody 1103 HYC 4.00 5.00 5 9.00

Utopia J B Healy 1188 NYC 6.00 6.00 6 12.00

Dux A Gore-Grimes 98 HYC 9.00 9.00 7 18.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 1 Handicap : IRC

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- -------------------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Juggerknot A Algeo 3660 RIYC 1.00 2.00 1 3.00

Bon Exemple C Byrne 8933 RIYC 2.00 6.00 2 8.00

Jigameree R Harris 7991 RIYC 4.00 5.00 3 9.00

White Mischief T & R Goodbody 1242 RIYC 9.00 1.00 4 10.00

Dear Prudence P Cruise O Brian 1095 HYC 6.00 4.00 5 10.00

Jalapeno P Barrington 5109 NYC 8.00 3.00 6 11.00

Something Else B & J Hall 29213 NYC 7.00 7.00 7 14.00

Powder Monkey C Moore/ M Byrne 28898 NYC 5.00 9.00 8 14.00

Ruth W Shanahan 1383 NYC 3.00 13.00 9 16.00

Chimaera A Craig 2160 RIYC 11.00 8.00 10 19.00

Indian Simon/Colm Knowles/Buckley 1543 HYC 10.00 10.00 11 20.00

Raptor D Hewitt 811 RIYC 12.00 11.00 12 23.00

Boomerang Kirwan Family 1367 RSGYC 14.00 12.00 13 26.00

Platinum Blonde P Egan 3516 RSGYC 13.00 14.00 14 27.00

Jump the Gun Monaghan/ Kelly 1129 RIYC 16.00 15.00 15 31.00

PRIMA LUCE P BURKE 3504 RIYC 17.00 16.00 16 33.00

Gringo T Fox 7778 NYC 15.00 19.00 17 34.00

Thalia M Flynn 733 NYC 18.00 17.00 18 35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 0 Handicap : IRC

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail no Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------ ------------ --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Eleuthera F Whelan 7025 GSC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

D-TOX P MCSWINEY 13500 RIYC 3.00 2.00 2 5.00

Lively Lady R & K Martin 1644 RIYC 4.00 3.00 3 7.00

Rockabill VI P O'Higgins 10800 RIYC 2.00 7.00 4 9.00

Tsunami V Farrell 4007 NYC 7.00 4.00 5 11.00

Wow G Sisk 4208 RIYC 5.00 7.00 6 12.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 5B Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

----------------- ---------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Afternoon Delight M Bennet 3202 PYBC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Sweet Martini B Carswell 5013 RSGYC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

Calypso H Knott 5643 RSGYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

Cevantes P Conway 932 RSGYC 4.00 4.00 4 8.00

Vespucci S O'Regan 1502 RIYC 5.00 5.00 5 10.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Beneteau 31.7 Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- -------------------- --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Camira P Beamish 2474 RIYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Fiddly Bits B Quigley 5317 NYC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

Bluefin Two M & B Bryson 6662 NYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

Kernach E O'Driscoll 2970 NYC 4.00 4.00 4 8.00

Levante Michael/Leahy/Power 3107 NYC 5.00 7.00 5 12.00

Crazy Horse F Heath & I Schuster 2004 RIYC 8.00 5.00 6 13.00

Extreme Reality L Balfe 6909 NYC 7.00 6.00 7 13.00

Attitude Milner/Owens/Sugar 7317 RIYC 6.00 9.00 8 15.00

Indigo P Fagan 8063 NYC 9.00 8.00 9 17.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 5A Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

----------- ----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Persistence C Broadhead 8237 RIYC 2.00 1.00 1 3.00

WHITE LOTUS P TULLY 1333 1.00 4.00 2 5.00

Karukera G Harvey 17195 RSGYC 4.00 2.00 3 6.00

Act Two M O'Leary 4250 RIYC 3.00 6.00 4 9.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 3 Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

-------------- ---------------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Running Wild B Foley 9538 RSGYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Dubious P Richardson 1654 RSGYC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

Cartoon McCormack & Lawless 9186 RIYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

Cacciatore M Ni Cheallachain 8069 NYC 4.00 5.00 4 9.00

Grasshopper II K Glynn 1038 NYC 7.00 4.00 5 11.00

Wynward W McCormack 307 RIYC 6.00 6.00 6 12.00

Starlet K Byrne 6136 RSGYC 5.00 7.00 7 12.00

Pamafe G Costello 2855 RIYC 8.00 8.00 8 16.00

Saki M Ryan 246 RIYC 9.00 10.00 9 19.00

Maranda M Kelly 11 DMYC 12.00 9.00 10 21.00

Asterix M Boushel 8245 10.00 11.00 11 21.00

Ceol Na Mara Melvin Daly O'hEanaigh 998 DMYC 11.00 12.00 12 23.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 2 Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- -------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Checkmate XV D Cullen 2016 HYC 1.00 2.00 1 3.00

Helter Skelter A Jermyn 3206 RSGYC 5.00 1.00 2 6.00

Checkmate XVIII Nigel Biggs 66 RIYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00

The Big Picture M & R Evans 5522 HYC 2.00 4.00 4 6.00

Viking of Howth K Darmody 1103 HYC 4.00 6.00 5 10.00

Windjammer Lindsay/Power 2597 RSGYC 7.00 5.00 6 12.00

Borraine D Foley Butler 9311 RIYC 6.00 8.00 7 14.00

Utopia J B Healy 1188 NYC 8.00 7.00 8 15.00

Dux A Gore-Grimes 98 HYC 11.00 11.00 9 22.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 1 Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

--------------- -------------------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Jump the Gun Monaghan/ Kelly 1129 RIYC 3.00 1.00 1 4.00

Jigameree R Harris 7991 RIYC 5.00 6.00 2 11.00

Powder Monkey C Moore/ M Byrne 28898 NYC 4.00 7.00 3 11.00

Juggerknot A Algeo 3660 RIYC 2.00 9.00 4 11.00

Dear Prudence P Cruise O Brian 1095 HYC 9.50 3.00 5 12.50

Boomerang Kirwan Family 1367 RSGYC 8.00 5.00 6 13.00

PRIMA LUCE P BURKE 3504 RIYC 9.50 4.00 7 13.50

Jalapeno P Barrington 5109 NYC 12.00 2.00 8 14.00

Platinum Blonde P Egan 3516 RSGYC 6.00 8.00 9 14.00

Ruth W Shanahan 1383 NYC 1.00 14.00 10 15.00

Raptor D Hewitt 811 RIYC 11.00 10.00 11 21.00

Bon Exemple C Byrne 8933 RIYC 7.00 15.00 12 22.00

Chimaera A Craig 2160 RIYC 13.00 12.00 13 25.00

Something Else B & J Hall 29213 NYC 14.00 13.00 14 27.00

White Mischief T & R Goodbody 1242 RIYC 17.00 11.00 15 28.00

Indian Simon/Colm Knowles/Buckley 1543 HYC 16.00 16.00 16 32.00

Gringo T Fox 7778 NYC 15.00 19.00 17 34.00

Thalia M Flynn 733 NYC 18.00 17.00 18 35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Class 0 Handicap : Echo

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 2

Discards applied = 0

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail no Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------ ------------ --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------

D-TOX P MCSWINEY 13500 RIYC 1.00 1.00 1 2.00

Eleuthera F Whelan 7025 GSC 2.00 2.00 2 4.00

Lively Lady R & K Martin 1644 RIYC 3.00 4.00 3 7.00

Tsunami V Farrell 4007 NYC 8.00 3.00 4 11.00

Wow G Sisk 4208 RIYC 4.00 7.00 5 11.00

Rockabill VI P O'Higgins 10800 RIYC 5.00 7.00 6 12.00

Hot Cookie J O'Gorman 7536 NYC 6.00 7.00 7 13.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class : Regatta - Sigma 33

Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA

Number of Races Sailed = 4

All races to Count

P O I N T S Cumulative Results

---------------------------

23/06 23/06 23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total Nett

Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.

------------------ ------------ --------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------

Partisan D Lewis 5690 NYC 1.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 1 12.00

Leaky Roof A Harper 4607 CSC 5.00 3.00 1.00 4.00 2 13.00

Miss Behavin G Simpson 4412 HSC 4.00 8.00 7.00 2.00 3 21.00

Sigmatic D McClaren 4270 HSC 8.00 4.00 3.00 6.00 4 21.00

Rajah R Summers 1685 RNCYC/CCC 2.00 7.00 11.00 3.00 5 23.00

Mungojerrie D Eccles 3260 RNIYC 3.00 5.00 8.00 7.00 6 23.00

Busy Beaver M Bradshaw 16010 FYC 10.00 11.00 2.00 1.00 7 24.00

Excelle J Fox 4462 FSC 7.00 6.00 5.00 11.00 8 29.00

Squawk P Prentice 8148 BYC/RUYC 6.00 10.00 6.00 9.00 9 31.00

Gwili Two P Maguire 4534 RSGYC 9.00 1.00 23.00 8.00 10 41.00

Legless Again D Hughes 4348 PSC/LYC 11.00 9.00 13.00 17.00 11 50.00

Afrita of St Mawes A Laming 4264 STMSC 13.00 12.00 14.00 12.00 12 51.00

Rupert P Lovegrove 4518 RSGYC 15.00 13.00 10.00 13.00 13 51.00

Flyover D Marchant 4571 WHSC 14.00 14.00 9.00 15.00 14 52.00

Springer I Bowring 4464 RSGYC 12.00 19.00 12.00 10.00 15 53.00

Leeuwin H Leonard 971 RIYC 16.00 18.00 15.00 14.00 16 63.00

White Mischief J Doyle 4633 ASC 17.00 17.00 16.00 16.00 17 66.00

Elandra J Conway 4536 RIYC 18.00 15.00 20.00 19.00 18 72.00

Meltemi I Doolan 4443 WHSC 20.00 16.00 18.00 20.00 19 74.00

Pastiche T O'Neill 1688 RIYC 21.00 21.00 17.00 18.00 20 77.00

Jondo J Myerscough 4307 LYC 19.00 20.00 19.00 21.00 21 79.00

Enchantress M Larkin 4368 NYC 24.00 24.00 24.00 24.00 22= 96.00

Moonshine R Moloney 4999 RSGYC 24.00 24.00 24.00 24.00 22= 96.00