Menu
Allianz and Afloat - Supporting Irish Boating

Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

Displaying items by tag: Jennings

#Rowing: Sinead Jennings and Claire Lambe will compete in a B Final at the World Cup regatta in Lucerne. They finished fifth in their semi-final of the lightweight double sculls, won well by South Africa. Ireland were in touch at 1,000 metres, but the United States, Germany and the Netherlands moved clear of Ireland in the third quarter, fighting for the second or third placing which would send them to the A Final. The US took second and Germany third.

World Cup Regatta, Lucerne – Day One (Irish interest; selected results)

Men

Lightweight Pair – Repechage (First Four to A Final): 4 Ireland (M O’Donovan, S O’Driscoll) 6:50.28.

Women

Lightweight Double – A/B Semi-Final: 1 South Africa 7:35.26, 2 US 7:36.79, 3 Germany 7:39.14; 5 Ireland (C Lambe, S Jennings) 7:44.11

Lightweight Single – Repechage One (Two to A Final; rest to B Final): 3 Ireland (D Walsh) 8:11.47.

Published in Rowing

#Rowing: Gary and Paul O’Donovan qualified for the quarter-finals of the World Cup regatta in Lucerne with a second-place finish in their heat of the lightweight double sculls. Norway won well and Ireland took over ahead of Portugal in the final quarter and held off a push by the Portuguese.

Sinéad Jennings and Claire Lambe had just one qualification place, for the semi-finals, on offer in their heat of the lightweight double. South Africa held off Ireland and Denmark at the head of the field, with Ireland testing the eventual winners.

World Cup Regatta, Lucerne – Day One (Irish interest; selected results)

Men

Lightweight Pair – Heat One (First Directly to A Final; rest to repechages): 1 France 6:45.55; 2 Ireland (M O’Donovan, S O’Driscoll) 6:56.04

Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat Five (First Three Directly to Quarter-Finals): 1 Norway 6:17.32, 2 Ireland (G O’Donovan, P O’Driscoll) 6:20.20, 3 Portugal 6:21.09.

Women

Pair – Heat Three (First Two Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to repechages): 1 Denmark 7:09.27, 2 South Africa 7:16.71; 6 Ireland (L Kennedy, M Dukarska) 7:44.68

Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat One (First directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to repechages): 1 South Africa 6:54.01; 2 Ireland (C Lambe, S Jennings) 6:57.98

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: Sinéad Jennings finished second in her B Final, eighth overall in the lightweight single sculls at the European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland, this morning. Denmark’s Runge Holmegaard led down the course, but Jennings stayed in touch and pushed at the end.

The women’s pair of Leonora Kennedy and Monika Dukarska finished third in their repechage (ninth overall). The Ireland crew were at the head of the field for much of the race, but the Czechs took over in the final quarter, with Spain testing them in the closing stages.

European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Day Two (Irish interest)

Women

Pair, B Final (Places 7 to 12): 1 Czech Republic 7:16.56, 2 Spain 7:17.04, 3 Ireland (L Kennedy, M Dukarska) 7:20.37

Lightweight Single Sculls, B Final (Places 7 to 12): 1 Denmark (R Holmegaard) 7:40.62, 2 Ireland (S Jennings) 7:45.64, 3 Netherlands 7:49.94.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: The first six races of the Ireland challenge at the European Rowing Championships resulted in three direct qualifications for A/B semi-finals and three boats set for repechages. Sinéad Jennings gave Ireland a good start by finishing second of three qualifiers in the lightweight single sculls. The women’s pair of Monika Dukarska and Leonora Kennedy were one place further back in a race won well by the Nethlerlands, but also qualified. The lightweight women’s double of Claire Lambe and Denise Walsh also took the third qualification place in their race.

The lightweight men’s double of Paul and Gary O’Donovan needed to finish in the top two in their heat – and they came close with a fast second 1,000 metres. France, the Czech Republic and Greece set the first-half pace. Ireland passed Greece and closed to within one second of the Czech Republic, who took the second qualification place behind France. The Ireland women’s pair were fifth and last in their heat, as was the lightweight men’s four.

European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Day One (Irish interest)

Men

Lightweight Four – Heat One (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Britain 6:07.57, 2 Germany 6:09.56, 3 Russia 6:09.72; 4 Austria 6:25.53, 5 Ireland (M Bailey, A English, M O’Donovan, S O’Driscoll ) 6:38.91.

Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat Three (Two Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 France 6:20.55, 2 Czech Republic 6:27.16; 3 Ireland (P O’Donovan, G O’Donovan) 6:28.06, 4 Greece 6:41.16, 5 Poland 7:04.83.

Women

Pair – Heat Three (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Netherlands 7:12.68, 2 Spain 7:16.31, 3 Ireland (L Kennedy, M Dukarska) 7:17.07; 4 Poland One 7:17.84.

Double Sculls (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Poland 6:49.73, 2 Britain 6:53.58, 3 Serbia 6:55.67; 4 Romania 7:06.54, 5 Ireland (H Hannigan, L Dilleen) 7:24.08.

Lightweight Double Sculls (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Poland 7:06.62, 2 Netherlands 7:09.30, 3 Ireland (C Lambe, D Walsh) 7:15.74; 4 Ukraine One 7:28.07.

Lightweight Single Sculls – Heat Three (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Germany 7:47.03, 2 Ireland (S Jennings) 7:47.61, 3 Denmark 7:49.41; 4 Poland 8:03.59.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: The battle for the final place on the Ireland team for the European Championships in Poznan next weekend ended with victory for Sinead Jennings. The St Michael’s woman beat Siobhan McCrohan of Tribesmen in a shootout at the National Rowing Centre. The two women had both targeted the lightweight single sculls place at Poznan. Jennings, a former world champion in the lightweight single, has never won a European medal.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: Siobhán McCrohan and Sinéad Jennings dead-heated in the shoot-out for the place in the lightweight single sculls at the European Championships. The race was held over 1500 metres because of a powerful tailwind at the National Rowing Centre, and neither sculler could draw clear of the other in a stirring contest. McCrohan started and finished well, while Jennings did well in the middle stages. The two are set to race again over 1500 metres on Friday or Saturday.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: Sinéad Jennings topped the ranks of lightweight women at the first Ireland trial at the National Rowing Centre in Cork today. The St Michael’s woman took first from Siobhán McCrohan in the final, with Denise Walsh third. Claire Lambe, who was second to Jennings in the heats, just pipping McCrohan, pulled out of the final with an injury niggle.

Lisa Dilleen won the heavyweight women’s single sculls heat from Sanita Puspure, but Puspure won the final. Leonora Kennedy and Helen Hannigan (Walshe) were excused for being ill.

In the lightweight single sculls, Paul O’Donovan won from his brother Gary, who was 5.82 seconds slower. In the lightweight men’s pairs, Mark O’Donovan and Niall Kenny won well.

In the heavyweight single, Dave Neale won the time trial, but pulled out ill from the final, which was won by Turlough Hughes.  

Published in Rowing
Tagged under

#ROWING: The Ireland trials on Newry Canal this weekend may be altered because of the forecast of bad weather. Time trials are scheduled for both days over five kilometres, but the distance on Sunday might be cut to 2.5 km. The hope is to use the more sheltered part of the course.

Meanwhile, the Cork Head of the River is now set to be held on March 8th. The interest in the Erne Head of the River on March 1st is impressive, with 77 crews entered.

Published in Rowing

#IrishRowingChampionships: Claire Lambe and John Keohane won the men’s and women’s senior single sculls titles at the Irish Rowing Championships at Farran Woods in Cork today. Both had hard battles before crossing the line as winners.

Lambe had a disappointing start and saw Sinéad Jennings take and hold the lead until halfway. Lambe came back and led by 1500 metres, but Jennings mounted challenge after challenge.

Keohane took the lead early on but had to battle to retain it. Eimantas Grigalius, a World Junior Champion in 2003, drove hard a the Corkman through the closing 500 metres, but Keohane, rating below his opponent, retained his lead – and the title he won last year.

There was great excitement in the closing stages of the men’s novice coxed four. UCD’s lead was eaten away and then completely lost to Queen’s University, who won by .92 of a second. UCD also lost out in the women’s intermediate coxed four to a strong St Michael’s crew of Hannah McCarthy, Emily Tormey, Kate O’Brien, Hanah O’Sullivan and cox Conor McGowan.

The men’s intermediate pair and the women’s junior pair and men’s junior double sculls were convincingly won by UCC, Portora and Shandon respectively.

Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Three (Selected Results, Finals)

Men

Four – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 7:49.87, 2 UCD 7:50.79, 3 UCC 7:55.25.

Pair – Intermediate: 1 UCC 8:13.04, 2 Portora 8:36.82, 3 Bann 8:42.84.

Sculling, Double – Junior: 1 Shandon (J Casey, A Harrington) 7:55.13, 2 Skibbereen 8:13.06, 3 Lee 8:19.07.

Single – Senior: 1 Lee Valley (J Keohane) 8:00.96, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius) 8:03.83, 3 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21.55.

Women

Four, Intermediate, coxed: 1 St Michael’s 8:10.43, 2 UCD C 8:18.36, 3 UCD A 8:28.10.

Pair – Junior: 1 Portora (D Maguire, P Mulligan) 9:04.90, 2 Muckross 9:16.42, 3 Shannon 9:19.32.

Sculling, Single – Senior: 1 UCD (C Lambe) 9:09.20, 2 St Michael’s (S Jennings) 9:10.31, 3 Three Castles (H Walshe) 9:28.57.

Published in Rowing

# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.

UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.

 

Start TimeRace No.RoundLane No.DivisionGradeCrews in Draw OrderStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed Time
MDiv2 1X07:451        
   Heat12MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Commercial RC B (Keogh) 0:21:59  
   Heat13MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Castleconnell BC (Whittle) 0:21:590:30:09.740:08:10.74
   Heat14MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carlow RC (Curran) 0:21:590:30:35.500:08:36.50
   Heat15MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X 0:21:59  
   Heat16MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X 0:21:59  
   Heat17MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Buckley) 0:21:590:30:14.400:08:15.40
           
  2Heat21MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cork BC (O'Connell) 0:25:090:33:07.950:07:58.95
   Heat22MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) 0:25:090:33:55.360:08:46.36
   Heat23MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC A (Goff) 0:25:090:33:14.980:08:05.98
   Heat24MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) 0:25:090:33:29.760:08:20.76
   Heat25MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 0:25:090:33:22.470:08:13.47
   Heat26MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) 0:25:090:33:50.080:08:41.08
           
  3Heat31MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC D (White) 0:28:010:36:46.910:08:45.91
   Heat32MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC A (Synnott) 0:28:010:35:57.000:07:56.00
   Heat33MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Neptune RC A (Doyle) 0:28:010:36:05.470:08:04.47
   Heat34MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC B (Hannon) 0:28:010:36:22.240:08:21.24
   Heat35MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) 0:28:010:36:14.690:08:13.69
   Heat36MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Cork BC (Connolly) 0:28:010:37:11.890:09:10.89
   Heat37MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC H (Hill) 0:28:010:35:56.570:07:55.57
           
  4Heat41MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC A (Channon) 0:32:270:40:16.540:07:49.54
   Heat42MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) 0:32:270:41:00.510:08:33.51
   Heat43MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC A (Carroll) 0:32:270:40:29.510:08:02.51
   Heat44MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Byrne) 0:32:270:40:34.170:08:07.17
   Heat45MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Shandon BC (Begley) 0:32:270:40:24.240:07:57.24
   Heat46MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Castleconnell BC (Kileen) 0:32:270:40:43.090:08:16.09
   Heat47MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Munnelly) 0:32:270:40:20.700:07:53.70
           
  5Heat51MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC B (Kearney) 0:38:170:46:15.580:07:58.58
   Heat52MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC B (May) 0:38:170:46:26.830:08:09.83
   Heat53MDiv2 1XMN 1X Cappoquin RC (Povey) 0:38:170:46:33.910:08:16.91
   Heat54MDiv2 1XMN 1X 0:38:17  
   Heat55MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC A (Bergin) 0:38:170:46:40.340:08:23.34
   Heat56MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC F (Dover) 0:38:170:47:19.490:09:02.49
           
  6Heat61MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC A (Toland) 0:43:340:51:40.490:08:06.49
   Heat62MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) 0:43:340:52:21.950:08:47.95
   Heat63MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC C (Costello) 0:43:340:52:09.240:08:35.24
   Heat64MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC J (Brennan) 0:43:340:52:00.810:08:26.81
   Heat65MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC I (Slevin) 0:43:340:52:33.700:08:59.70
   Heat66MDiv2 1XMN 1X Waterford BC (O'Mahony) 0:43:340:51:58.840:08:24.84
   Heat67MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) 0:43:340:52:41.250:09:07.25
           
  7Heat71MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC B (Nolan) 0:48:430:59:38.530:10:55.53
   Heat72MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC G (Coulter) 0:48:430:57:53.510:09:10.51
   Heat73MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) 0:48:43  
   Heat74MDiv2 1XMN 1X Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) 0:48:430:56:44.440:08:01.44
   Heat75MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC D (Healy) 0:48:430:57:49.610:09:06.61
   Heat76MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC (Grenham) 0:48:430:57:18.700:08:35.70
   Heat77MDiv2 1XMN 1X Athlone BC B (Temple) 0:48:430:57:00.810:08:17.81
           
  8Heat81MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) 0:53:13  
   Heat82MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) 0:53:13  
   Heat83MDiv2 1XMN 1X Sligo RC (Patterson) 0:53:131:01:05.090:07:52.09
   Heat84MDiv2 1XMN 1X Portadown BC (Mc Keown) 0:53:131:01:10.240:07:57.24
   Heat85MDiv2 1XMN 1X Carlow RC (Hipp) 0:53:131:01:37.660:08:24.66
   Heat86MDiv2 1XMN 1X Shandon BC (Smith) 0:53:131:01:45.650:08:32.65
   Heat87MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC A (O Rourke) 0:53:131:02:45.580:09:32.58
           
           
WDiv2 4X+08:4512Heat11WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Shandon BC 1:20:201:29:16.060:08:56.06
   Heat12WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Carlow RC 1:20:201:28:23.140:08:03.14
   Heat13WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Neptune RC 1:20:201:28:36.540:08:16.54
   Heat14WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Three Castles Rowing Club 1:20:201:29:38.920:09:18.92
   Heat15WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Bann RC 1:20:201:28:27.300:08:07.30
           
  13Heat21WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Offaly RC 1:24:391:33:17.760:08:38.76
   Heat22WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Skibbereen RC 1:24:391:32:50.830:08:11.83
   Heat23WDiv2 4X+WJ18B 4X+ Commercial RC 1:24:391:33:25.170:08:46.17
   Heat24WDiv2 4X+WN 4X+ Cork BC 1:24:391:33:10.500:08:31.50
           
MDiv2 8+08:5514Heat11MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC B 1:34:371:41:47.380:07:10.38
   Heat12MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Cork BC 1:34:371:41:18.660:06:41.66
   Heat13MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC 1:34:371:42:54.040:08:17.04
   Heat14MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Neptune RC 1:34:371:41:33.180:06:56.18
           
  15Heat21MDiv2 8+MN 8+ University of Limerick RC 1:39:111:45:53.830:06:42.83
   Heat22MDiv2 8+MN 8+ Dublin University BC 1:39:111:45:41.560:06:30.56
   Heat23MDiv2 8+MN 8+ NUI Galway BC 1:39:111:45:45.700:06:34.70
   Heat24MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC B 1:39:111:45:44.710:06:33.71
   Heat25MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC 1:39:111:45:49.210:06:38.21
           
WDiv1 2X09:0516Heat11WDiv1 2XWJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 1:42:061:50:08.270:08:02.27
   Heat12WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Cork BC 1:42:061:50:34.250:08:28.25
   Heat13WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Dublin University Ladies BC 1:42:061:50:03.340:07:57.34
   Heat14WDiv1 2XW Int 2X NUI Galway BC 1:42:061:50:02.700:07:56.70
           
  17Heat21WDiv1 2XW Int 2X University of Limerick RC 1:45:151:53:59.310:08:44.31
   Heat22WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Neptune RC 1:45:151:54:34.070:09:19.07
   Heat23WDiv1 2XWS 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:45:151:53:09.510:07:54.51
   Heat24WDiv1 2XWS 2X Skibbereen RC C 1:45:151:53:12.700:07:57.70
           
WDiv2 4+09:1518Heat11WDiv2 4+WJ16 4+ Shandon BC 1:50:301:59:22.560:08:52.56
   Heat12WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Shandon BC 1:50:301:59:33.940:09:03.94
   Heat13WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:50:301:58:56.700:08:26.70
   Heat14WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 1:50:301:59:57.640:09:27.64
   Heat15WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:50:301:59:00.470:08:30.47
           
  19Heat21WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Garda Siochana BC 1:55:232:04:17.010:08:54.01
   Heat22WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 1:55:232:04:46.780:09:23.78
   Heat23WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC 1:55:232:03:43.410:08:20.41
   Heat24WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC B 1:55:232:04:17.420:08:54.42
   Heat25WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC 1:55:232:03:57.220:08:34.22
           
MDiv1 1X09:3020Heat11MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Cork BC (Mc Carthy) 2:04:35  
   Heat12MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC B (Mitchell) 2:04:352:12:27.670:07:52.67
   Heat13MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC B (Browne) 2:04:352:13:10.870:08:35.87
   Heat14MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) 2:04:352:12:21.370:07:46.37
   Heat15MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) 2:04:352:12:31.430:07:56.43
   Heat16MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC A (Buckley) 2:04:352:12:46.570:08:11.57
   Heat17MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC C (Carmody) 2:04:352:12:23.570:07:48.57
           
  21Heat21MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC B (Casey) 2:07:232:15:30.160:08:07.16
   Heat22MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Yeomans) 2:07:232:15:32.070:08:09.07
   Heat23MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC A (Blackwell) 2:07:232:15:47.260:08:24.26
   Heat24MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) 2:07:232:15:19.280:07:56.28
   Heat25MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Waterford BC (O'Mahony) 2:07:23  
   Heat26MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC A (Harrington) 2:07:232:15:13.590:07:50.59
           
  22Heat31MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Clonmel RC (Prendergast) 2:11:402:19:29.210:07:49.21
   Heat32MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) 2:11:402:19:48.640:08:08.64
   Heat33MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Bann RC (Whoriskey) 2:11:402:20:15.950:08:35.95
   Heat34MDiv1 1XM Int 1X University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) 2:11:402:19:59.440:08:19.44
   Heat35MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) 2:11:402:19:59.920:08:19.92
   Heat36MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) 2:11:40  
   Heat37MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) 2:11:402:19:38.560:07:58.56
           
  23Heat41MDiv1 1XM Int 1X University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) 2:16:58  
   Heat42MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Dublin University BC A (Harwood) 2:16:582:25:21.190:08:23.19
   Heat43MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) 2:16:582:24:58.200:08:00.20
   Heat44MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) 2:16:582:25:45.060:08:47.06
   Heat45MDiv1 1XM Int 1X    
   Heat46MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Cork BC (Collins) 2:16:582:25:36.640:08:38.64
   Heat47MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) 2:16:582:25:22.210:08:24.21
           
  24Heat51MDiv1 1XM Lwt 1XQueens (Evans)2:22:022:30:18.380:08:16.38
   Heat52MDiv1 1XMS 1X U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) 2:22:022:29:46.090:07:44.09
   Heat53MDiv1 1XMS 1X Carlow RC (Bolger) 2:22:022:30:09.030:08:07.03
   Heat54MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Crowley) 2:22:022:31:00.610:08:58.61
   Heat55MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) 2:22:022:29:50.440:07:48.44
   Heat56MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) 2:22:022:29:48.740:07:46.74
   Heat57MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Graham) 2:22:022:30:40.390:08:38.39
           
  25  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
WDiv2 2X10:0026Heat11WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Skibbereen RC 2:33:242:42:02.320:08:38.32
   Heat12WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Neptune RC 2:33:242:42:21.240:08:57.24
   Heat13WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X   0:00:00.00
   Heat14WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Shandon BC 2:33:242:42:49.950:09:25.95
   Heat15WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Clonmel RC 2:33:242:42:57.540:09:33.54
           
  27Heat21WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC B 2:40:152:48:52.820:08:37.82
   Heat22WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC 2:40:152:49:09.480:08:54.48
   Heat23WDiv2 2XWN 2X Cork BC 2:40:152:49:52.770:09:37.77
   Heat24WDiv2 2XWN 2X Commercial RC 2:40:152:49:20.140:09:05.14
   Heat25WDiv2 2XWN 2X Lee RC 2:40:152:49:00.340:08:45.34
   Heat16WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Athlone BC 2:40:152:49:52.640:09:37.64
           
MDiv1 4+10:1028  Now a Straight Final Later in this Division     
  29  Now a Straight Final Later in this Division     
           
WDiv1 8+10:2030Heat11WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Bann RC 2:52:092:59:34.380:07:25.38
   Heat12WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Commercial RC 2:52:093:00:02.420:07:53.42
   Heat13WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Commercial RC 2:52:092:59:29.520:07:20.52
   Heat14WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Cork BC 2:52:092:59:57.810:07:48.81
           
  31Heat21WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:57:553:05:19.600:07:24.60
   Heat22WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ NUI Galway BC 2:57:553:05:28.290:07:33.29
   Heat23WDiv1 8+WS 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 2:57:553:05:05.980:07:10.98
   Heat24WDiv1 8+WS 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 2:57:553:05:00.100:07:05.10
   Heat25WDiv1 8+WS 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:57:553:05:02.130:07:07.13
           
MJ14 1X10:3532Final 11MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Carlow RC B (O Brien)    
   Final 12MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC A (Byrne)    
   Final 13MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley)    
   Final 14MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC C (Ennis)    
   Final 15MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC B (Dignam)    
   Final 16MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Lee RC A (Jackson)    
           
  33Final 21MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC E (Lawless)    
   Final 22MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Carlow RC A (Keating)    
   Final 23MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC D (Haugh)    
   Final 24MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Offaly RC A (Keenan)    
   Final 25MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC F (Millar)    
           
MJ15 4X+10:4534Final 11MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Athlone BC    
   Final 12MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Cork BC    
   Final 13MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Neptune RC B    
   Final 14MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Lee RC    
   Final 15MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Cork BC B    
           
  35Final 21MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Commercial RC    
   Final 22MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Neptune RC    
   Final 23MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Carlow RC    
   Final 24MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Blackrock College RC    
           
WJ14 1X10:5536Final1WJ14 1XWJ14 1X Lee RC C (Synnott)    
   Final2WJ14 1XWJ14 1X Shannon RC (O'Dwyer)    
           
WJ15 4X+11:0037Final1WJ15 4X+WJ15 4X+ Commercial RC    
   Final2WJ15 4X+WJ15 4X+ Athlone BC    
   Final3WJ15 4X+WJ15 4X+ Skibbereen RC B    
           
M Mast 1X11:0538Final1M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51)    
   Final2M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56)    
   Final3M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48)    
   Final4M Mast 1XM Mast 1X City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55)    
   Final5M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35)    
   Final6M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47)    
   Final7M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35)    
           
WDiv1 4X-11:1039Final1WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- Cork BC    
   Final2WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- Carrick-on-Shannon RC    
   Final3WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- Skibbereen RC 2   
   Final4WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club 3   
   Final5WDiv1 4X-W Int 4X- Shandon BC    
   Final6WDiv1 4X-WS 4X- Skibbereen RC 1   
           
WDiv1 4+11:1540Final1WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ NUI Galway BC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final2WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Cork BC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final3WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final4WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Commercial RC B 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final5WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Commercial RC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
MDiv2 1X11:2041Final H1MDiv2 1X     
   Final H2MDiv2 1X     
   Final H3MDiv2 1X     
   Final H4MDiv2 1X     
   Final H5MDiv2 1X     
   Final H6MDiv2 1X     
   Final H7MDiv2 1X     
           
MDiv2 1X11:2042Final G1MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC B (Nolan) 3   
   Final G2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC A (O Rourke) 2   
   Final G3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Cork BC (Connolly)    
   Final G4MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC G (Coulter) 1   
   Final G5MDiv2 1X     
   Final G6MDiv2 1X     
   Final G7MDiv2 1X     
           
  43Final F1MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) 6   
   Final F2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC D (Healy) 2   
   Final F3MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC F (Dover) 7   
   Final F4MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC I (Slevin) 5   
   Final F5MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) 4   
   Final F6MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) 3   
   Final F7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC D (White) 1   
           
  44Final E1MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan)    
   Final E2MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carlow RC (Curran) 2   
   Final E3MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC (Grenham)    
   Final E4MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC C (Costello) 1   
   Final E5MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe)    
   Final E6MDiv2 1XMN 1X Shandon BC (Smith) 6   
   Final E7MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC J (Brennan)    
           
  45Final D1MDiv2 1XMN 1X Waterford BC (O'Mahony)    
   Final D2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Carlow RC (Hipp) 2   
   Final D3MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC A (Bergin) 1   
   Final D4MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC B (Hannon) 4   
   Final D5MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) 3   
   Final D6MDiv2 1XMN 1X Athlone BC B (Temple) 5   
   Final D7MDiv2 1XMN 1X Cappoquin RC (Povey) 6   
           
  46Final C1MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Castleconnell BC (Kileen) 7   
   Final C2MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Buckley) 6   
   Final C3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) 3   
   Final C4MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 4   
   Final C5MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Castleconnell BC (Whittle) 1   
   Final C6MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC B (May) 5   
   Final C7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Byrne) 2   
           
  47Final B1MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC A (Toland) 2   
   Final B2MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC A (Goff) 7   
   Final B3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Neptune RC A (Doyle) 6   
   Final B4MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC A (Carroll) 5   
   Final B5MDiv2 1XMN 1X Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) 4   
   Final B6MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cork BC (O'Connell) 1   
   Final B7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC B (Kearney) 3   
           
  48Final A1MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Shandon BC (Begley) 4   
   Final A2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Portadown BC (Mc Keown) 2   
   Final A3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC A (Synnott) 7   
   Final A4MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC H (Hill) 6   
   Final A5MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Munnelly) 3   
   Final A6MDiv2 1XMN 1X Sligo RC (Patterson) 1   
   Final A7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC A (Channon) 5   
           
MDiv1 2-12:0049Final C1MDiv1 2-MS 2- Commercial RC 0:10:200:18:34.050:08:13.62
   Final C2MDiv1 2-MS 2- Commercial RC C 0:10:200:18:22.220:08:01.79
   Final C3MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Dublin University BC B 0:10:200:18:08.130:07:47.70
   Final C4MDiv1 2-MS 2- Dublin University BC 0:10:200:18:28.050:08:07.62
   Final C5MDiv1 2-  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6MDiv1 2-  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  50Final B1MDiv1 2-MJ18A 2- Neptune RC 0:15:100:23:16.430:08:06.43
   Final B2MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Dublin University BC C 0:15:100:23:49.690:08:39.69
   Final B3MDiv1 2-MS 2- Lady Elizabeth BC 0:15:100:22:56.760:07:46.76
   Final B4MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Commercial RC 0:15:100:23:22.420:08:12.42
   Final B5MDiv1 2-MJ18A 2- St. Michaels Rowing Club 0:15:100:22:59.190:07:49.19
   Final B6MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Shandon BC 0:15:100:22:55.210:07:45.21
   Final B7MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Neptune RC 0:15:100:23:04.290:07:54.29
           
  51Final A1MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Fossa RC 0:19:170:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A2MDiv1 2-M Int 2- U.C.D. BC 0:19:170:26:56.050:07:39.50
   Final A3MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Bann RC 0:19:170:27:00.070:07:43.52
   Final A4MDiv1 2-MS 2- Queens0:19:170:26:39.610:07:23.06
   Final A5MDiv1 2-MJ18A 2- Clonmel RC 0:19:170:26:57.520:07:40.97
   Final A6MDiv1 2-MS 2- NUI Galway BC 0:19:170:26:32.730:07:16.18
   Final A7MDiv1 2-MS 2- Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC 0:19:170:26:34.930:07:18.38
           
WDiv2 4X+12:1552Final B1WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Three Castles Rowing Club 0:25:130:34:34.730:09:21.90
   Final B2WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Shandon BC 0:25:130:34:09.760:08:56.93
   Final B3WDiv2 4X+WJ18B 4X+ Commercial RC 0:25:130:34:44.320:09:31.49
   Final B4WDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5WDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  53Final A1WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Offaly RC 0:28:240:37:27.090:09:03.41
   Final A2WDiv2 4X+WN 4X+ Cork BC 0:28:240:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A3WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Neptune RC 0:28:240:36:46.140:08:22.46
   Final A4WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Skibbereen RC 0:28:240:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A5WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Bann RC 0:28:240:36:42.810:08:19.13
   Final A6WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Carlow RC 0:28:240:36:36.810:08:13.13
           
MDiv2 8+12:2554Final B1MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC 0:32:390:39:50.070:07:11.07
   Final B2MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC B 0:32:390:40:40.340:08:01.34
   Final B3MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Neptune RC 0:32:390:39:42.320:07:03.32
   Final B4MDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  55Final A1MDiv2 8+MN 8+ University of Limerick RC 0:39:120:45:59.040:06:47.04
   Final A2MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Cork BC 0:39:120:46:03.130:06:51.13
   Final A3MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC 0:39:120:45:50.090:06:38.09
   Final A4MDiv2 8+MN 8+ NUI Galway BC 0:39:120:45:58.310:06:46.31
   Final A5MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC B 0:39:120:45:53.470:06:41.47
   Final A6MDiv2 8+MN 8+ Dublin University BC 0:39:120:45:46.490:06:34.49
           
WDiv1 2X12:3556Final B1WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Neptune RC 0:44:520:54:12.700:09:20.70
   Final B2WDiv1 2XW Int 2X University of Limerick RC 0:44:520:53:54.130:09:02.13
   Final B3WDiv1 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B4WDiv1 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  57Final A1WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Cork BC 0:47:490:56:23.500:08:34.50
   Final A2WDiv1 2XWJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 0:47:490:56:13.260:08:24.26
   Final A3WDiv1 2XWS 2X Skibbereen RC C 0:47:490:55:46.230:07:57.23
   Final A4WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Dublin University Ladies BC 0:47:490:55:56.250:08:07.25
   Final A5WDiv1 2XW Int 2X NUI Galway BC 0:47:490:55:59.590:08:10.59
   Final A6WDiv1 2XWS 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 0:47:490:55:42.290:07:53.29
           
WDiv2 4+12:4558Final B1WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 0:55:011:04:50.800:09:49.80
   Final B2WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 0:55:011:04:35.680:09:34.68
   Final B3WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Shandon BC 0:55:011:04:21.750:09:20.75
   Final B4WDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5WDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  59Final A1WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC B 1:00:081:09:34.230:09:26.23
   Final A2WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Garda Siochana BC 1:00:081:09:15.280:09:07.28
   Final A3WDiv2 4+WJ16 4+ Shandon BC 1:00:081:09:20.770:09:12.77
   Final A4WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC 1:00:081:08:57.620:08:49.62
   Final A5WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:00:081:08:49.650:08:41.65
   Final A6WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:00:081:08:50.250:08:42.25
   Final A7WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC 1:00:081:08:40.080:08:32.08
           
MDiv1 1X13:0060  Race not required due to crews scratching     
  61Final E1MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Crowley) 1:04:371:13:40.880:09:03.88
   Final E2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) 1:04:371:13:47.370:09:10.37
   Final E3MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Cork BC (Collins) 1:04:371:13:24.300:08:47.30
   Final E4MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final E5MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final E6MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final E7MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  62Final D1MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Graham) 1:11:291:19:13.320:07:44.32
   Final D2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Bann RC (Whoriskey) 1:11:291:19:23.590:07:54.59
   Final D3MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC B (Browne) 1:11:291:19:18.520:07:49.52
   Final D4MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC A (Blackwell) 1:11:291:19:20.450:07:51.45
   Final D5MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) 1:11:291:19:06.400:07:37.40
   Final D6MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Dublin University BC A (Harwood) 1:11:291:19:12.820:07:43.82
           
  63Final C1MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) 1:13:141:22:01.390:08:47.39
   Final C2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) 1:13:141:22:09.060:08:55.06
   Final C3MDiv1 1XM Lwt 1XQueens (Evans)1:13:14  
   Final C4MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC A (Buckley) 1:13:141:21:43.190:08:29.19
   Final C5MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Yeomans) 1:13:141:21:52.190:08:38.19
   Final C6MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) 1:13:141:21:48.460:08:34.46
           
  64Final B1MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC B (Casey) 1:21:381:30:09.660:08:31.66
   Final B2MDiv1 1XMS 1X Carlow RC (Bolger) 1:21:381:29:45.680:08:07.68
   Final B3MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) 1:21:381:29:55.680:08:17.68
   Final B4MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) 1:21:381:30:07.210:08:29.21
   Final B5MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) 1:21:381:29:50.530:08:12.53
   Final B6MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) 1:21:381:30:00.260:08:22.26
   Final B7MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC B (Mitchell) 1:21:381:29:47.690:08:09.69
           
  65Final A1MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC A (Harrington) 1:26:271:37:13.270:10:46.27
   Final A2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Clonmel RC (Prendergast) 1:26:271:34:38.150:08:11.15
   Final A3MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC C (Carmody) 1:26:271:34:32.390:08:05.39
   Final A4MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) 1:26:271:34:24.160:07:57.16
   Final A5MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) 1:26:271:34:25.500:07:58.50
   Final A6MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) 1:26:271:34:35.210:08:08.21
   Final A7MDiv1 1XMS 1X U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) 1:26:271:34:17.050:07:50.05
           
WDiv2 2X13:3066Final B1WDiv2 2XWN 2X Cork BC 1:40:351:50:38.640:10:03.64
   Final B2WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Athlone BC 1:40:351:51:02.460:10:27.46
   Final B3WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Clonmel RC 1:40:351:50:47.000:10:12.00
   Final B4WDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5WDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  67Final A1WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Shandon BC 1:43:421:53:53.060:10:11.06
   Final A2WDiv2 2XWN 2X Commercial RC 1:43:421:53:08.420:09:26.42
   Final A3WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Neptune RC 1:43:42  
   Final A4WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC 1:43:421:53:54.090:10:12.09
   Final A5WDiv2 2XWN 2X Lee RC 1:43:421:52:53.270:09:11.27
   Final A6WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Skibbereen RC 1:43:421:52:38.970:08:56.97
   Final A7WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC B 1:43:421:52:55.280:09:13.28
           
MDiv1 4+13:4068Final1MDiv1 4+MJ18A 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:48:491:56:17.980:07:28.98
   Final2MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:48:491:56:02.540:07:13.54
   Final3MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ NUI Galway BC B 1:48:491:55:59.090:07:10.09
   Final4MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ NUI Galway BC 1:48:491:56:10.560:07:21.56
   Final5MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ Dublin University BC 1:48:491:56:20.790:07:31.79
   Final6MDiv1 4+MS 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:48:491:56:00.300:07:11.30
           
  69  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
MDiv1 4-13:5070Final1MDiv1 4-MS 4- Gráinne Mhaol RC 1:56:312:03:12.270:06:41.27
   Final2MDiv1 4-MS 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:56:312:03:20.760:06:49.76
   Final3MDiv1 4-MS 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club B 1:56:312:03:37.550:07:06.55
   Final4MDiv1 4-MS 4- U.C.D. BC 1:56:312:03:09.410:06:38.41
   Final5MDiv1 4-MS 4- Dublin University BC 1:56:312:03:37.290:07:06.29
           
WDiv1 8+13:5571Final B1WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Commercial RC 2:04:412:12:58.090:08:17.09
   Final B2WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Cork BC 2:04:410:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B3WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ NUI Galway BC 2:04:412:12:29.500:07:48.50
   Final B4WDiv1 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  72Final A1WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Bann RC 2:08:372:16:26.310:07:49.31
   Final A2WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:08:372:16:10.990:07:33.99
   Final A3WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Commercial RC 2:08:372:16:15.800:07:38.80
   Final A4WDiv1 8+WS 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 2:08:372:16:01.280:07:24.28
   Final A5WDiv1 8+WS 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:08:372:15:53.450:07:16.45
   Final A6WDiv1 8+WS 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 2:08:372:15:51.710:07:14.71
           
M Mast 4+14:0573Final1M Mast 4+M Mast 4+ Old Collegians BC (c 192) 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final2M Mast 4+M Mast 4+ Waterford BC (c 170) 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final3M Mast 4+M Mast 4+ Waterford BC B (b 149) 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
MDiv1 2X14:1074Heat11MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Shannon RC 2:18:50 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat12MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 2:18:502:26:28.130:07:38.13
   Heat13MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 2:18:502:26:40.850:07:50.85
   Heat14MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Shandon BC 2:18:50 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat15MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Commercial RC 2:18:502:26:43.480:07:53.48
   Heat16MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Clonmel RC 2:18:502:26:58.470:08:08.47
   Heat17MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC B 2:18:502:26:29.490:07:39.49
           
  75Heat21MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC 2:22:492:30:17.700:07:28.70
   Heat22MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC B 2:22:492:30:44.440:07:55.44
   Heat23MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC 2:22:492:30:15.530:07:26.53
   Heat24MDiv1 2XMS 2X Skibbereen RC 2:22:492:30:06.360:07:17.36
   Heat25MDiv1 2XMS 2X Queens2:22:49  
   Heat26MDiv1 2XMS 2X Carlow RC 2:22:492:30:19.530:07:30.53
   Heat27MDiv1 2XMS 2XCommercial/Lee (Time Only)2:22:492:30:21.590:07:32.59
           
           
WDiv2 1X14:4079Heat11WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Lee RC C (Synnott) 2:42:35 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat12WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) 2:42:352:52:57.440:10:22.44
   Heat13WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Neptune RC (Doyle) 2:42:352:52:23.440:09:48.44
   Heat14WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 2:42:352:52:26.530:09:51.53
   Heat15WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) 2:42:352:52:12.770:09:37.77
   Heat16WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) 2:42:352:53:06.990:10:31.99
   Heat17WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) 2:42:352:53:27.920:10:52.92
           
  80Heat21WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Athlone BC (Curley) 2:47:302:57:45.900:10:15.90
   Heat22WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Clonmel RC (Coyne) 2:47:302:57:52.170:10:22.17
   Heat23WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Fermoy RC A (Ryan) 2:47:302:57:14.370:09:44.37
   Heat24WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) 2:47:302:57:07.280:09:37.28
   Heat25WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Carlow RC (Byrne) 2:47:302:57:04.940:09:34.94
   Heat26WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC B (Dorgan) 2:47:302:58:10.040:10:40.04
   Heat27WDiv2 1XWN 1X Shannon RC C (Lane) 2:47:300:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
  81Heat31WDiv2 1XWN 1X Shannon RC A (Ryan) 2:51:293:01:23.950:09:54.95
   Heat32WDiv2 1XWN 1X Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) 2:51:293:01:08.060:09:39.06
   Heat33WDiv2 1XWN 1X Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) 2:51:293:01:34.010:10:05.01
   Heat34WDiv2 1XWN 1X Commercial RC (Foley) 2:51:293:01:14.190:09:45.19
   Heat35WDiv2 1XWN 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 2:51:293:01:27.280:09:58.28
   Heat36WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC A (Desmond) 2:51:293:03:36.750:12:07.75
           
  82  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
WDiv1 2-15:0083Heat11WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2-    
   Heat12WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Shandon BC 3:02:313:11:50.180:09:19.18
   Heat13WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC 3:02:313:12:36.710:10:05.71
   Heat14WDiv1 2-W Int 2- NUI Galway BC 3:02:313:11:40.790:09:09.79
   Heat15WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Commercial RC 3:02:313:11:25.090:08:54.09
           
  84Heat21WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Cork BC 3:07:253:16:48.010:09:23.01
   Heat22WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Bann RC 3:07:253:16:26.890:09:01.89
   Heat23WDiv1 2-W Int 2- University of Limerick RC 3:07:253:16:51.790:09:26.79
   Heat24WDiv1 2-WS 2- NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC 3:07:253:15:59.360:08:34.36
   Heat25WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC 3:07:253:16:13.770:08:48.77
   Heat26WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Bann RC 3:07:253:16:46.230:09:21.23
           
  85Heat31WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC 3:14:453:23:53.070:09:08.07
   Heat32WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC B 3:14:453:24:17.740:09:32.74
   Heat33WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC B 3:14:453:24:25.290:09:40.29
   Heat34WDiv1 2-WS 2- Cork BC 3:14:453:23:29.850:08:44.85
   Heat35WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC C 3:14:453:24:07.990:09:22.99
   Heat36WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC D 3:14:453:23:39.420:08:54.42
           
WDiv2 8+15:1586Heat11WDiv2 8+WJ16 8+ Shandon BC 3:23:113:31:37.550:08:26.55
   Heat12WDiv2 8+WJ18B 8+ Shannon RC 3:23:113:31:25.080:08:14.08
   Heat13WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Commercial RC 3:23:113:31:16.420:08:05.42
   Heat14WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Garda Siochana BC 3:23:113:31:52.880:08:41.88
           
  87Heat21WDiv2 8+WN 8+ NUI Galway BC 3:28:303:37:21.450:08:51.45
   Heat22WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 3:28:303:36:38.180:08:08.18
   Heat23WDiv2 8+WN 8+ U.C.D. BC 3:28:303:36:45.860:08:15.86
   Heat24WDiv2 8+WN 8+ University of Limerick RC 3:28:30 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
MDiv2 4+15:2588Heat11MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Blackrock College RC 3:32:593:41:08.480:08:09.48
   Heat12MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Commercial RC 3:32:593:40:56.890:07:57.89
   Heat13MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 3:32:593:40:47.460:07:48.46
   Heat14MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC 3:32:593:40:45.950:07:46.95
   Heat15MDiv2 4+MN 4+ University of Limerick RC 3:32:593:40:44.000:07:45.00
           
  89Heat21MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC 3:35:353:43:13.910:07:38.91
   Heat22MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 3:35:353:43:33.490:07:58.49
   Heat23MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Belfast RC 3:35:353:43:21.520:07:46.52
   Heat24MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC 3:35:353:43:13.180:07:38.18
   Heat25MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC B 3:35:353:43:49.980:08:14.98
           
WDiv1 1X15:3590Heat11WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Neptune RC (Kavanagh) 3:39:523:51:17.740:11:25.74
   Heat12WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Fermoy RC (Sohun) 3:39:523:49:58.840:10:06.84
   Heat13WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) 3:39:523:50:22.650:10:30.65
   Heat14WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Rodger) 3:39:523:50:03.710:10:11.71
   Heat15WDiv1 1XW Int 1X NUI Galway BC (Hurst) 3:39:523:49:24.900:09:32.90
   Heat16WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Shandon BC (Horgan) 3:39:523:49:35.820:09:43.82
   Heat17WDiv1 1XW Int 1X University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) 3:39:52 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
  91Heat21WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) 3:45:243:54:56.190:09:32.19
   Heat22WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) 3:45:243:54:54.810:09:30.81
   Heat23WDiv1 1XW Int 1X University of Limerick RC B (Green) 3:45:240:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat24WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Bann RC (Allen) 3:45:243:55:29.390:10:05.39
   Heat25WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) 3:45:243:55:16.460:09:52.46
   Heat26WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 3:45:243:56:12.830:10:48.83
   Heat27WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Neptune RC (Feldman) 3:45:243:58:39.230:13:15.23
           
  92Heat31WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Commercial RC B (Holden) 3:52:494:03:21.620:10:32.62
   Heat32WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Commercial RC (Dolan) 3:52:494:02:14.350:09:25.35
   Heat33WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) 3:52:494:02:43.510:09:54.51
   Heat34WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) 3:52:494:02:15.850:09:26.85
   Heat35WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) 3:52:494:02:05.060:09:16.06
   Heat36WDiv1 1XWS 1X Skibbereen RC (Walsh) 3:52:494:02:07.350:09:18.35
           
  93  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
MDiv1 4X-15:5594Heat11MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Athlone BC 4:01:194:08:42.610:07:23.61
   Heat12MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:01:194:08:44.860:07:25.86
   Heat13MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Neptune RC 4:01:194:08:41.930:07:22.93
   Heat14MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Lee RC 4:01:194:08:35.490:07:16.49
   Heat15MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Shandon BC 4:01:194:08:47.050:07:28.05
   Heat16MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Garda Siochana BC 4:01:194:08:49.210:07:30.21
   Heat17MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Carlow RC 4:01:194:08:37.150:07:18.15
           
  95Heat21MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Dublin University BC 4:05:014:13:41.090:08:40.09
   Heat22MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Commercial RC 4:05:014:11:53.280:06:52.28
   Heat23MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Queens4:05:014:12:06.910:07:05.91
   Heat24MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club 4:05:014:11:59.570:06:58.57
   Heat25MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club 4:05:014:12:03.920:07:02.92
   Heat26MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Skibbereen RC 4:05:014:12:03.310:07:02.31
           
MDiv2 2X16:0596Heat11MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:12:024:20:35.720:08:33.72
   Heat12MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Commercial RC 4:12:024:20:42.240:08:40.24
   Heat13MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Waterford BC 4:12:024:20:27.210:08:25.21
   Heat14MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC 4:12:024:21:09.080:09:07.08
   Heat15MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC B 4:12:024:22:00.580:09:58.58
   Heat16MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC C 4:12:020:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat17MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Clonmel RC 4:12:024:20:37.790:08:35.79
           
  97Heat21MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Shandon BC 4:17:174:25:57.040:08:40.04
   Heat22MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Athlone BC 4:17:174:27:40.060:10:23.06
   Heat23MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC B 4:17:174:25:46.630:08:29.63
   Heat24MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Castleconnell BC 4:17:174:25:30.810:08:13.81
   Heat25MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Lee RC 4:17:170:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat27MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC A 4:17:174:26:13.520:08:56.52
           
           
  98Heat31MDiv2 2XMN 2X Dublin University BC 4:24:584:34:32.380:09:34.38
   Heat32MDiv2 2XMN 2X Portadown BC 4:24:584:33:57.890:08:59.89
   Heat33MDiv2 2XMN 2X U.C.D. BC 4:24:584:33:29.500:08:31.50
   Heat34MDiv2 2XMN 2X Waterford BC 4:24:584:35:32.280:10:34.28
   Heat35MDiv2 2XMN 2XCarlow C4:24:584:34:12.820:09:14.82
   Heat36MDiv2 2XMN 2X Skibbereen RC 4:24:584:33:08.370:08:10.37
   Heat37MDiv2 2XMJ18B2XClonmel4:24:584:33:27.360:08:29.36
           
           
  99  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
MJ15 1X16:30100Final11MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Commercial RC A (Beggan) 1   
   Final12MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Commercial RC B (Byrne)    
   Final13MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Neptune RC (Thompson)    
   Final14MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC F (Manahan)    
   Final15MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Carlow RC (Byrne)    
   Final16MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC E (De Burca)    
           
  101Final21MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F))    
   Final22MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley)    
   Final23MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC A (O'Connell)    
   Final24MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe)    
   Final25MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC C (Rea)    
   Final26MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC C (Crean)    
           
  102Final31MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC B (Crowley)    
   Final32MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC C (Rowland)    
   Final33MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC D (Deasy)    
   Final34MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor)    
   Final35MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC D (White)    
           
  103Final41MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC D (Somers)    
   Final42MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC B (Larkin)    
   Final43MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Athlone BC A (Flynn)    
   Final44MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Athlone BC B (Maloney)    
   Final45MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC A (Breen)    
           
MJ14 4X+16:50104Final1MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Carlow RC 1   
   Final2MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Three Castles Rowing Club 2   
   Final3MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Neptune RC 3   
   Final4MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Carlow RC B 4   
           
WJ15 1X16:55105Final3WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Offaly RC (Mooney) 1   
   Final2WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Lee RC C (Cummins) 2   
   Final4WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Neptune RC (Desay) 3   
   Final5WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Cappoquin RC (Murphy) 4   
   Final1WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Athlone BC (Mc Mickan)    
           
WJ14 4X+17:00106Final1WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Cappoquin RC    
   Final2WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Skibbereen RC    
   Final3WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Carlow RC    
   Final4WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Athlone BC    
   Final5WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Commercial RC    
           
M Mast 817:05107Final1M Mast 8+M Mast 8+ Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) 1   
   Final2M Mast 8+M Mast 8+ Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) 2   
   Final3M Mast 8+M Mast 8+ Waterford BC (b 319) 3   
           
MDiv1 2X17:10108Final B1MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Clonmel RC 5:47:335:55:49.950:08:16.95
   Final B2MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC B 5:47:335:56:01.240:08:28.24
   Final B3MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Commercial RC 5:47:330:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B4MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 5:47:335:55:43.460:08:10.46
   Final B5MDiv1 2X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B6MDiv1 2X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B7MDiv1 2X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  109Final A1MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC B 5:51:395:59:32.220:07:53.22
   Final A2MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 5:51:395:59:24.670:07:45.67
   Final A3MDiv1 2XMS 2XCommercial/Lee (Time Only)5:51:395:59:25.210:07:46.21
   Final A4MDiv1 2XMS 2X Carlow RC 5:51:395:59:36.150:07:57.15
   Final A5MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC 5:51:395:59:30.560:07:51.56
   Final A6MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC 5:51:395:59:43.540:08:04.54
   Final A7MDiv1 2XMS 2X Skibbereen RC 5:51:395:59:12.710:07:33.71
           
MDiv2 4X+17:20110Final C1MDiv2 4X+not required 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C2MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C3MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C4MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C5MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  111Final B1MDiv2 4X+MJ16 4X+ Skibbereen RC 5:33:565:42:18.690:08:22.69
   Final B2MDiv2 4X+MJ16 4X+ Carlow RC 5:33:565:42:18.690:08:22.69
   Final B3MDiv2 4X+MJ16 4X+ Commercial RC 5:33:565:41:51.730:07:55.73
   Final B4MDiv2 4X+MJ18B 4X+ Neptune RC 5:33:565:43:46.240:09:50.24
   Final B5MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  112Final A1MDiv2 4X+MJ18B 4X+ Neptune RC B 5:42:505:51:32.100:08:42.10
   Final A2MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Commercial RC 5:42:500:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A3MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Carrick-on-Shannon RC 5:42:505:51:03.410:08:13.41
   Final A4MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Neptune RC 5:42:505:50:41.770:07:51.77
   Final A5MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Lee RC 5:42:505:50:56.950:08:06.95
   Final A6MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Dublin University BC 5:42:505:50:42.070:07:52.07
   Final A7MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ U.C.D. BC 5:42:505:50:38.210:07:48.21
           
WDiv2 1X17:35113  Race not required.     
  114Final C1WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC A (Desmond) 6:00:420:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C2WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) 6:00:426:12:12.090:11:30.09
   Final C3WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC B (Dorgan) 6:00:420:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) 6:00:426:11:46.340:11:04.34
   Final C5WDiv2 1X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6WDiv2 1X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C7WDiv2 1X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  115Final B1WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) 6:06:456:17:28.600:10:43.60
   Final B2WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Clonmel RC (Coyne) 6:06:456:17:53.890:11:08.89
   Final B3WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Athlone BC (Curley) 6:06:456:17:32.460:10:47.46
   Final B4WDiv2 1XWN 1X Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) 6:06:456:17:13.200:10:28.20
   Final B5WDiv2 1XWN 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 6:06:456:17:23.690:10:38.69
   Final B6WDiv2 1XWN 1X Shannon RC A (Ryan) 6:06:456:17:14.720:10:29.72
   Final B7WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 6:06:456:17:17.520:10:32.52
           
  116Final A1WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Neptune RC (Doyle) 6:10:296:21:00.530:10:31.53
   Final A2WDiv2 1XWN 1X Commercial RC (Foley) 6:10:296:20:29.150:10:00.15
   Final A3WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Fermoy RC A (Ryan) 6:10:296:20:55.210:10:26.21
   Final A4WDiv2 1XWN 1X Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) 6:10:296:20:33.720:10:04.72
   Final A5WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) 6:10:296:20:44.390:10:15.39
   Final A6WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) 6:10:296:20:55.760:10:26.76
   Final A7WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Carlow RC (Byrne) 6:10:296:20:58.920:10:29.92
           
WDiv1 2-17:55117Final C1WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC 6:15:26DSQ#VALUE!
   Final C2WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC B 6:15:266:26:29.460:11:03.46
   Final C3WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC B 6:15:260:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4WDiv1 2-W Int 2- University of Limerick RC 6:15:266:26:15.850:10:49.85
   Final C5WDiv1 2-  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  118Final B1WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Cork BC 6:26:090:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B2WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC C 6:26:096:35:31.870:09:22.87
   Final B3WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Bann RC 6:26:096:36:03.660:09:54.66
   Final B4WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Shandon BC 6:26:096:36:38.400:10:29.40
   Final B5WDiv1 2-W Int 2- NUI Galway BC 6:26:096:35:32.200:09:23.20
   Final B6WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC 6:26:096:35:32.710:09:23.71
           
  119Final A1WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Bann RC 6:31:156:40:37.940:09:22.94
   Final A2WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC D 6:31:156:40:24.380:09:09.38
   Final A3WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Commercial RC 6:31:156:40:31.960:09:16.96
   Final A4WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC 6:31:156:40:15.480:09:00.48
   Final A5WDiv1 2-WS 2- Cork BC 6:31:156:40:13.300:08:58.30
   Final A6WDiv1 2-WS 2- NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC 6:31:156:40:03.570:08:48.57
           
WDiv2 8+18:10120Final B1WDiv2 8+not required 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B2WDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B3WDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B4WDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  121Final A1WDiv2 8+WN 8+ NUI Galway BC 6:41:466:51:35.140:09:49.14
   Final A2WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Garda Siochana BC 6:41:466:50:31.380:08:45.38
   Final A3WDiv2 8+WJ16 8+ Shandon BC 6:41:466:50:34.750:08:48.75
   Final A4WDiv2 8+WN 8+ U.C.D. BC 6:41:466:49:59.040:08:13.04
   Final A5WDiv2 8+WJ18B 8+ Shannon RC 6:41:466:50:18.130:08:32.13
   Final A6WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 6:41:466:50:04.710:08:18.71
   Final A7WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Commercial RC 6:41:466:50:04.260:08:18.26
           
MDiv2 4+18:20122Final B1MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC B 6:45:416:53:42.900:08:01.90
   Final B2MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Blackrock College RC 6:45:416:53:46.340:08:05.34
   Final B3MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 6:45:416:53:43.340:08:02.34
   Final B4MDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5MDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  123Final A1MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Commercial RC 6:50:006:57:57.940:07:57.94
   Final A2MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 6:50:006:57:57.400:07:57.40
   Final A3MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC 6:50:006:57:49.290:07:49.29
   Final A4MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Belfast RC 6:50:006:57:55.970:07:55.97
   Final A5MDiv2 4+MN 4+ University of Limerick RC 6:50:006:57:48.110:07:48.11
   Final A6MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC 6:50:006:57:57.030:07:57.03
   Final A7MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC 6:50:006:57:45.060:07:45.06
           
WDiv1 1X18:30124  Race not Required     
  125Final C1WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Neptune RC (Feldman) 6:59:597:11:46.350:11:47.35
   Final C2WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Neptune RC (Kavanagh) 6:59:597:10:24.270:10:25.27
   Final C3WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 6:59:590:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Commercial RC B (Holden) 6:59:597:10:10.830:10:11.83
   Final C5WDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6WDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C7WDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  126Final B1WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) 7:04:230:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B2WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Rodger) 7:04:237:14:31.840:10:08.84
   Final B3WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Fermoy RC (Sohun) 7:04:237:14:21.500:09:58.50
   Final B4WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Bann RC (Allen) 7:04:237:14:23.030:10:00.03
   Final B5WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) 7:04:237:14:06.490:09:43.49
   Final B6WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) 7:04:237:14:11.640:09:48.64
   Final B7WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Shandon BC (Horgan) 7:04:237:14:10.320:09:47.32
           
  127Final A1WDiv1 1XW Int 1X NUI Galway BC (Hurst) 7:07:297:16:54.790:09:25.79
   Final A2WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) 7:07:297:16:54.010:09:25.01
   Final A3WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) 7:07:297:16:55.760:09:26.76
   Final A4WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) 7:07:297:16:53.100:09:24.10
   Final A5WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Commercial RC (Dolan) 7:07:297:16:48.280:09:19.28
   Final A6WDiv1 1XWS 1X Skibbereen RC (Walsh) 7:07:297:16:33.320:09:04.32
   Final A7WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) 7:07:297:16:33.740:09:04.74
           
MDiv1 4X-18:50128Final B1MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Dublin University BC 7:12:457:20:59.010:08:14.01
   Final B2MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Garda Siochana BC 7:12:457:20:00.040:07:15.04
   Final B3MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Shandon BC 7:12:450:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B4MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Colaiste Iognaid RC 7:12:457:20:03.860:07:18.86
   Final B5MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Athlone BC 7:12:457:20:15.580:07:30.58
   Final B6MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Neptune RC 7:12:457:20:02.500:07:17.50
   Final B7MDiv1 4X-  7:12:450:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
  129Final A1MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Carlow RC 7:29:047:36:17.510:07:13.51
   Final A2MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Lee RC 7:29:047:36:07.180:07:03.18
   Final A3MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Queens7:29:047:36:09.080:07:05.08
   Final A4MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club 7:29:047:36:02.700:06:58.70
   Final A5MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Skibbereen RC 7:29:047:35:55.380:06:51.38
   Final A6MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:29:047:36:00.720:06:56.72
   Final A7MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Commercial RC 7:29:047:35:47.340:06:43.34
           
MDiv2 2X19:00130  Race not required     
  131Final C1MDiv2 2XMN 2X Waterford BC 7:33:037:42:40.420:09:37.42
   Final C2MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Athlone BC 7:33:037:41:58.300:08:55.30
   Final C3MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC B 7:33:03 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4MDiv2 2XMN 2X Dublin University BC 7:33:037:41:56.630:08:53.63
   Final C5MDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6MDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C7MDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  132Final B1MDiv2 2XMN 2XCarlow C7:36:387:45:55.090:09:17.09
   Final B2MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC 7:36:387:45:28.270:08:50.27
   Final B3MDiv2 2XMN 2X Portadown BC 7:36:387:45:16.170:08:38.17
   Final B4MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC A 7:36:380:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B5MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Commercial RC 7:36:387:45:06.020:08:28.02
   Final B6MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Shandon BC 7:36:387:44:58.890:08:20.89
   Final B7MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Clonmel RC 7:36:387:45:00.180:08:22.18
           
  133Final A1MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 7:39:297:47:52.650:08:23.65
   Final A2MDiv2 2XMN 2X U.C.D. BC 7:39:297:47:49.280:08:20.28
   Final A3MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC B 7:39:297:47:38.550:08:09.55
   Final A4MDiv2 2XMJ18B2XClonmel7:39:297:47:41.140:08:12.14
   Final A5MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Waterford BC 7:39:297:48:02.960:08:33.96
   Final A6MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Castleconnell BC 7:39:297:47:25.280:07:56.28
   Final A7MDiv2 2XMN 2X Skibbereen RC 7:39:297:47:24.670:07:55.67
           
WDiv1 4-19:20134Final1WDiv1 4-WJ18A 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:49:567:58:13.610:08:17.61
   Final2WDiv1 4-WS 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:49:567:57:56.430:08:00.43
   Final3WDiv1 4-WS 4- U.C.D. BC A 7:49:560:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final4WDiv1 4-WS 4- U.C.D. BC B 7:49:560:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final5WDiv1 4-WS 4- Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC 7:49:567:57:43.210:07:47.21
   Final6WDiv1 4-WS 4- Skibbereen RC 7:49:567:58:01.380:08:05.38
           
MDiv1 8+19:25135Final1MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ Belfast RC 7:54:528:02:10.530:07:18.53
   Final2MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ U.C.D. BC 7:54:528:01:24.070:06:32.07
   Final3MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ NUI Galway BC 7:54:528:01:27.300:06:35.30
   Final4MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ Dublin University BC 7:54:528:01:32.330:06:40.33
   Final5MDiv1 8+MS 8+ U.C.D. BC 7:54:528:01:16.330:06:24.33
   Final6MDiv1 8+MS 8+ Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC 7:54:528:01:14.530:06:22.53
   Final7MDiv1 8+MS 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:54:528:01:28.700:06:36.70
          
Published in Rowing
Page 2 of 3

If it's happening on Irish waters we're aiming to cover it. This page covers Angling, Canoeing, Fishing, Diving, Kayaking, Kitesurfing, Open Sea Swimming Surfing, Rowing and Waterskiing. It's pretty comprehensive but we're keen on expansion!

If you have ideas for our pages we'd love to hear from you. Please email us at [email protected]

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

dbsc mainbutton
Howth Yacht Club
Kinsale Yacht Club
National Yacht Club
Royal Cork Yacht Club
Royal Irish Yacht club
Royal Saint George Yacht Club

Featured Brokers

leinster sidebutton

Featured Associations

ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Webcams

Featured Events 2021

vdlr21 sidebutton

Featured Sailmakers

northsails sidebutton
uksails sidebutton
quantum sidebutton
watson sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

CHMarine Afloat logo
osm sidebutton
https://afloat.ie/resources/marine-industry-news/viking-marine

Featured Marinas

dlmarina sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
mansfield sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
wavelengths sidebutton
 

Please show your support for Afloat by donating