Displaying items by tag: Grainne Mhaol
Death of Galway Rowing Stalwart Paul Giblin (34)
#Rowing: Paul Giblin, a hugely successful rower with NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol, has died aged just 34. Giblin had dealt with cancer since 2012 and had undergone a bone marrow transplant in 2015.
His rowing career brought him medals at the World Student Games and the World Under-23 Championships, but he will be best known as a powerful member of the remarkable senior eight and senior fours from NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol. He was part of senior eights wins at the Irish Championships in 2002, 2006, 2009 and 2010, and senior coxless fours wins in 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2009 and 2010. In all, Paul Giblin amassed 17 Irish senior championship wins. He won titles racing in all four seats of the coxless four.
He also competed as a cyclist with Galway Bay Cycling club and took part in Rás Tailteann in 2010.
The Galway man, who was a Lieutenant in the Irish Army will be buried on Wednesday after mass at at St Oliver Plunkett Church in Renmore.
NUIG/Grainne Mhaol and Keohane Win at Irish Championships
#Rowing: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the men’s senior four on the first day of the Irish Rowing Championships today. Alan Martin’s crew overtook long-time leaders Commercial and beat them by over two seconds at the National Rowing Centre. It was Martin’s 10th senior fours crown and his 21st championship.
John Keohane roared with relief after taking his fourth consecutive senior single sculls championship. He was tested coming up to the finish by Erik Rowan, but had built up a big lead and was able to win by over a second. Old Collegians won the men’s senior double by a big margin.
The women’s senior four went to Trinity and the senior pair to UCC. The men’s junior eight saw Portora tested by St Joseph’s of Galway, but the Enniskillen club prevailed. Patrick Munnelly of Athlone won the junior single.
Bann’s crew of Rebecca Meenagh, Erin Barry, Hannah Scott and Katie Shirlow won the women’s junior four by .36 of a second from fast-finishing Skibbereen.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Cork (Selected Results)
Men
Eight – Club: 1 Queen’s 6:03.62, 2 Cork BC 6:03.93, 3 UCD 6:08.53. Junior: 1 Portora 6:00.69, 2 St Joseph’s 6:03.82, 3 Bann 6:13.00.
Four – Senior: 1 NUIG/Grainne Mhaol 6:11.63, 2 Commercial 6:13.97, 3 UCC 6:21.35. Inter, coxed: 1 NUIG 6:41.64, 2 St Michael’s 6:44.03, 3 UCD 6:49.83.
Sculling, Quadruple – Novice, coxed: Commercial 7:38.90.
Double – Senior: 1 Old Collegians 6:59.99, 2 Garda 7:12.07, 3 St Michael’s 7:48.13.
Single – Senior: 1 Lee Valley (J Keohane) 7:15.02, 2 Skibbereen (E Rowan) 7:16.08, 3 Skibbereen (J Ryan) 7:18.78. Junior: 1 Athone (P Munnelly) 7:32.18, 2 Shandon (R Byrne) 7:34.19, 3 Bann (D Mitchell) 7:36.09.
Women
Eight – Intermediate: 1 UCD 6:40.99, 2 NUIG 6:55.31, 3 Garda 7:00.87.
Four – Senior: 1 Trinity 7:13.81, 2 UCC/Cork BC 7:17.54, 3 Skibbereen 7:45.50. Club, coxed: 1 NUIG 7:27.35, 2 Cork BC 7:37.45, 3 Queen’s A 7:43.13. Junior: 1 Bann 7:05.57, 2 Skibbereen 7:05.93, 3 St Michael’s 6:21.65.
Pair – Senior: 1 UCC 7:37.44, 2 Trinity 7:48.40, 3 Shannon A 7:52.21. Inter: 1 Shannon 8:00.04, 2 Cork BC 8:10.49, 3 UCC 8:12.14.
Sculling, Quadruple – Novice, coxed: 1 Fermoy 7:48.72, 2 NUIG 8:05.59, 3 Castleconnell 8:14.48.
Double – Junior: 1 Skibbereen 7:37.95, 2 Bann 7:44.66, 3 Lee A 7:51.45.
Trinity Senior Eight are Afloat Rowers of the Month
#ROWING: The Afloat Rowers of the Month for June are Trinity’s men’s senior eight. The Dublin University Boat Club crew had a convincing win in the Division One final at Cork Regatta, outpacing UCD and NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol. They crew took the Leander trophy, one of the most impressive prizes on offer in Irish sport. Well done to: Gearóid Mahon, Ian Hurley, John Magan, Michael Corcoran, Patrick Moreau, Mark Kelly, Liam Hawkes, David Butler and cox Cian Flynn.
Rower of the Month awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times and David O'Brien, Editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2015. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2015 champions list grow.
Trinity Eight In Command at Cork Regatta
#ROWING: Trinity won the men’s eights impressively at the Cork Regatta at the National Rowing Centre today. The college crew took an early lead and extended it to a length at 500 metres. The chasing UCD and NUIG/Grainne Mhaol crews looked never likely to catch Trinity from that point on. The winning margin was over five seconds, with UCD taking second. NUIG’s intermediate crew won the women’s eights by an even bigger margin of over seven seconds from Skibbereen’s junior 18A eight.
Cork Regatta, National Rowing Centre (Selected Results)
Sunday
Men
Eight – Div One – A Final: 1 Trinity (senior) 5:40.667, 2 UCD (intermediate) 5:45.957, 3 NUIG/Grainne Mhaol 5:46.533; 4 Queen’s (Club One) 5:54.94; 5 St Joseph’s (jun 18A) 6:02.257. B Final: UCD (Club One) 6:01.593. C Final: Trinity (Club One) 6:28.997.
Four – Div One – A Final: 1 NUIG/Grainne Mhaol (sen) 6:07.807, 2 UCC A 6:10.83, 3 Carlow (sen) 6:15.543. Four, coxed – Div Two – A Final: Skibbereen (Club Two) 6:43.837. B Final: Trinity (Club Two) 7:04.517; 3 Col Iognaid (jun 16) 7:06.357.
Sculling
Quadruple – Div Two – A Final: Cork (jun 16) 6:45.45; 6 Lee (Club Two) 7:03.56. B Final: Workmans (jun 16) 6:59.8; 4 Workman’s (jun 18B) 7:06.817. C Final: Carlow (jun 16) 7:05.697.
Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Old Collegians (D Neale, S Jacob; sen) 6:29.50, 2 Portadown/Skibbereen (sen) 6:34.43, 3 Shandon (jun 18A) 6:44.873. B Final: Waterford (inter) 6:46.473. C Final: Lee (inter) 6:48.227; 4 Methody (Club One) 7:10.627.
Single – Div Two – A Final: Belfast BC (A Murray; jun 18B) 7:35.483, 2 Cappoquin (Aherne; club two) 7:5.052; 4 Lee (Jackson, jun 16) 7:49.427. B Final: Clonmel (Dundon; jun 16) 7:49.347. C Final: St Michael’s (O’Byrne; jun 16) 7:48.40.
Women
Eight – Div One – A Final: 1 NUIG (inter) 6:43.177, 2 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 6:50.87, Commercial (inter) 6:57.593. Four – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7:08.330, 2 Shannon (sen) 7:12.137, 3 Skibbereen (sen) 7:27.62. Div Two, coxed – A Final: Queen’s A (Club Two) 7:27.26; 6 St Michael’s (jun 16) 8:32.17.
Sculling
Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (A Casey, E Hegarty; jun 18A) 7:28.957, 2 Lee (jun 18A) 7:33.43, 3 St Michael’s (inter) 7:43.430. B Final: Belfast BC A (inter) 7:39.570.
Single – Div Two – A Final: Lee (Cremin; Club Two) 8:16.437; Workman’s (Burns; jun 16) 8:32.55; 6 Shandon (jun 18B) 8:59.37. B Final: Cork (jun 16) 8:52.337. C Final: Lee Valley (jun 16) 8:56.26.
NUIG/Grainne Mhaol Four See Off Strong UCC Challenge
#ROWING: UCC gave them a good race, but NUIG/Grainne Mhaol moved away in the closing stages to prove themselves the top men’s four at Cork Regatta. The experience of Sean Jacob and Dave Neale also told in the men’s double scull, with the Ireland under-23 double of Sam McKeown and Andrew Griffin had to give way to the Old Collegians men. The women’s four and double went to young Skibbereen crews: Aoife Casey and Emily Hegarty, who are both 16, were part of the winning four and then switched into the double and won again.
Cork Regatta, National Rowing Centre (Selected Results)
Sunday
Men
Four – Div One – A Final: 1 NUIG/Grainne Mhaol (sen) 6:07.807, 2 UCC A 6:10.83, 3 Carlow (sen) 6:15.543. Four, coxed – Div Two – A Final: Skibbereen (Club Two) 6:43.837. B Final: Trinity (Club Two) 7:04.517; 3 Col Iognaid (jun 16) 7:06.357.
Sculling
Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Old Collegians (D Neale, S Jacob; sen) 6:29.50, 2 Portadown/Skibbereen (sen) 6:34.43, 3 Shandon (jun 18A) 6:44.873. B Final: Waterford (inter) 6:46.473. C Final: Lee (inter) 6:48.227; 4 Methody (Club One) 7:10.627.
Single – Div Two – A Final: Belfast BC (A Murray; jun 18B) 7:35.483, 2 Cappoquin (Aherne; club two) 7:5.052; 4 Lee (Jackson, jun 16) 7:49.427. B Final: Clonmel (Dundon; jun 16) 7:49.347. C Final: St Michael’s (O’Byrne; jun 16) 7:48.40.
Women
Four – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7:08.330, 2 Shannon (sen) 7:12.137, 3 Skibbereen (sen) 7:27.62.
Sculling
Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (A Casey, E Hegarty; jun 18A) 7:28.957, 2 Lee (jun 18A) 7:33.43, 3 St Michael’s (inter) 7:43.430. B Final: Belfast BC A (inter) 7:39.570.
#ROWING: Enniskillen club Portora bridged a gap back to 1980 when they won the junior men’s eights title at the Irish Rowing Championships at the National Rowing Centre in Cork today. St Joseph’s of Galway, seeking their third successive junior eights crown, fought it out with Portora down the course, but the boys in black and gold kept their heads impressively to pull away at the end.
The Gráinne Mhaol four of Fionnán Tolan, Alan Martin, Cormac Folan and James Wall beat Old Collegians to win the senior fours. The first half of the race was a nip-and-tuck battle, but the Galway crew moved away at 1250 metres to win well.
UCD and NUIG fought it out right to the finish in the women’s intermediate eights, with the Dublin college just shading it. UCD also won the inaugural men’s club eight – by almost eight seconds.
Justin Ryan gave UCC a title when he won the lightweight single sculls from Tim Harnedy of Skibbereen. The west Cork club added to their title roll by winning the junior women’s four.
Clonmel won the women’s novice coxed quadruple sculls from NUIG.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Cork (Selected Results, Finals)
Men
Eight – Club: 1 UCD 6:03.79, 2 Skibbereen 6:11.41, 3 Trinity B 6:13.04. Junior: 1 Portora 6:06.24, 2 St Joseph’s 6:10.21, 3 Bann 6:17.78.
Four – Senior: 1 Gráinne Mhaol 6:10.15, 2 Old Collegians 6:14.81.
Four, coxed – Intermediate: 1 NUIG 6:26.37, 2 Carlow 6:29.33, 3 Neptune 6:36.71.
Sculling, Quadruple – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 6:49.52, 2 Clonmel 7:01.83, 3 Kenmare 7:17.56.
Double – Senior: 1 Skibbereen 6:30.22, 2 Three Castles 6:34.96, 3 UCC 6:45.32.
Single – Lightweight: 1 UCC (J Ryan) 7:26.61, 2 Skibbereen (T Harnedy) 7:31.73, 3 UCD (S Toland) 7:39.60.
Junior: 1 St Michael’s (D O’Malley) 7:17.53, 2 Shannon (C Carmody) 7:22.81, 3 Waterford (A Goff) 7:25.24.
Women
Eight – Intermediate: UCD 6:44.30, 2 NUIG 6:44.92, 3 Queen’s 6:55.60.
Four – Senior: 1 NUIG/Cork 6:57.92, 2 Trinity 7:09.18, 3 Skibbereen 7:16.93. Junior Four: 1 Skibbereen 7:18.45, 2 Muckross 7:29.03, 3 Shannon 7:31.07.
Four, coxed – Club: 1 NUIG A 7:25.50, 2 UCC 7:33.87, 3 Skibbereen 7:38.30.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 St Michael’s 7:49.72, 2 Trinity 7:53.27, 3 Shannon 7:53.29.
Sculling,
Quadruple – Novice, coxed: 1 Clonmel 7:47.42, 2 NUIG 8:03.81, 3 Athlunkard 8:48.81.
Double – Junior: 1 Cork 7:26.87, 2 Belfast 7:32.25, 3 Commercial 7:36.33.
UCD Push NUIG/Grainne Mhaol Hard at Cork Rowing Regatta
#ROWING: Gráinne Mhaol/NUIG were pushed hard by UCD, but came away with the Division One eights title at Cork Grand League Regatta at the National Rowing Centre. NUIG came in third, despite having to do without the services of Kevin Neville, who had fallen ill during the heats. The experienced Gráinne Mhaol crew of Dave Mannion, Alan Martin, Cormac Folan and James Wall won the Division One four, while Skibbereen won the women’s four.
Andy Harrington of UCC won the Division One single sculls from Eimantas Grigalius of Three Castles and Fergus Fauvel, a New Zealander studying in Galway. Fauvel also rowed at number four for the winning eight.
Catríona Jennings of Commercial, who only took up rowing in the past two years after competing as a runner at the Olympic Games, won the Division One single sculls.
The timing system at the regatta, a bugbear at a number of Grand League events, caused some difficulties.
NUIG/Grainne Mhaol Pass All Crews - And A Launch
#ROWING: The national senior eights champions, NUIG/Grainne Mhaol, returned to winning ways at the Metropolitan Regatta today – they even managed to avoid a stalled launch in their lane before the finish line. The strong-looking Commercial/Old Collegians eight, with double Olympian Paul Griffin in the seven seat, finished third, behind the NUIG eight, which took second.
Round | Lane No. | GL Division or non-GL Event | Grade | Crews in Lane Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Finish Order (Finals) | Next Race |
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Mc Cabe, T | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 0:41:39.13 | 0:51:22.44 | 0:09:43.31 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:17.66 | 0:08:38.53 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:15.71 | 0:08:36.58 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, N | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Baskerville, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Clogher, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Neptune, Coyne, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:54:35.35 | 0:09:03.77 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Byrne, K | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Earley, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Maloney, M | 0:45:31.58 | 0:55:29.87 | 0:09:58.29 | |||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | KHBC, Little, O | 0:50:08.69 | 1:02:48.95 | 0:12:40.26 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Griffin, P | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Hughes, M | 0:50:08.69 | 1:01:15.30 | 0:11:06.61 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 0:50:08.69 | 0:59:31.94 | 0:09:23.25 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, S | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:43.27 | 0:09:20.93 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.07 | 0:09:22.73 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:12.18 | 0:08:49.84 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:14:42.01 | 0:10:19.67 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.57 | 0:09:23.23 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:25.71 | 0:09:37.71 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:14.20 | 0:09:26.20 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mohan, H | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:47.64 | 0:09:59.64 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:03.25 | 0:09:15.25 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:17.78 | 0:09:29.78 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat F | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:45.09 | 0:09:46.73 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:05.92 | 0:09:07.56 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:44.73 | 0:09:46.37 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Jones, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:24:47.71 | 0:10:49.35 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:33.86 | 0:09:35.50 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat G | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Nagle, J | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:21.94 | 0:10:25.06 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:32.62 | 0:09:35.74 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Portadown, Chambers, L | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:01.69 | 0:10:04.81 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, D | 1:20:56.88 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Shandon, Smith, D | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:50.49 | 0:09:53.61 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:27.24 | 0:08:26.34 | 35-36 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | NUIG | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:29.45 | 0:08:28.55 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | SMRC | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:23.39 | 0:08:22.49 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC B | 1:25:00.90 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC A | 1:25:00.90 | 1:34:54.06 | 0:09:53.16 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | Carlow | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:31.17 | 0:08:30.27 | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial B | 1:29:54.04 | 1:37:58.73 | 0:08:04.69 | 35-36 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial A | 1:29:54.04 | 1:39:32.22 | 0:09:38.18 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | LEBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:11.54 | 0:08:17.50 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Carlow | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:07.52 | 0:08:13.48 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | OCBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:01.20 | 0:08:07.16 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | Shandon | 1:36:28.13 | 1:47:00.06 | 0:10:31.93 | 37-38 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:41.97 | 0:10:13.84 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:50.95 | 0:10:22.82 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Cork | 1:36:28.13 | 1:45:59.53 | 0:09:31.40 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:48.54 | 0:10:01.53 | 37-38 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:06.62 | 0:09:19.61 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J18B 4X+ | Carlow | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:44.43 | 0:08:57.42 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Neptune | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:38.24 | 0:09:51.23 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:56.54 | 0:09:09.53 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | |||
2 | Race 12 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | |||
2 | Race 13 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J16 4+ | SMRC | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 42-43 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:54.46 | 0:09:47.81 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:23.43 | 0:09:16.78 | |||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:23.68 | 0:09:13.75 | 42-43 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:28.87 | 0:09:18.94 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:43.37 | 0:09:33.44 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | 1:59:09.93 | 2:09:31.69 | 0:10:21.76 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:21.01 | 0:08:45.03 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:23.48 | 0:08:47.50 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:44.04 | 0:09:08.06 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shannon, Browne, A | 2:02:35.98 | 2:12:05.88 | 0:09:29.90 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:49.06 | 0:09:13.08 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Carrick, Hartigan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Muckross, Shaw, R | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:12.81 | 0:10:05.18 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Clonmel, Murphy, C | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:42.40 | 0:09:34.77 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:19.41 | 0:10:11.78 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:22.95 | 0:09:15.32 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | NUIG, Costelloe, C | 2:10:56.40 | 2:21:15.12 | 0:10:18.72 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 2:10:56.40 | 2:19:57.82 | 0:09:01.42 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:11.22 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Bann, Mc Afee, J | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:21.50 | 0:09:25.10 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Ayres, T | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:53.80 | 0:09:57.40 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:52.00 | 0:08:41.62 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:50.77 | 0:08:40.39 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:24.20 | 0:09:13.82 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:14.00 | 0:09:03.62 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Belfast BC, Mc Kibbin, M | 2:16:10.38 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Noonan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:04.93 | 0:09:15.78 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Lightweight 1X | Athlone, Egan, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:23.11 | 0:09:33.96 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:17.47 | 0:08:28.32 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:27.94 | 0:08:38.79 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:43.75 | 0:08:54.60 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat F | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:17.93 | 0:08:53.75 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:00.53 | 0:08:36.35 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Portadown, Mc Keown, S | 2:27:24.18 | 2:37:30.08 | 0:10:05.90 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 2:27:24.18 | 2:35:52.72 | 0:08:28.54 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:21.04 | 0:08:56.86 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Lee Valley, Keohane, J | 2:27:24.18 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 2:40:09.49 | 2:49:48.26 | 0:09:38.77 | 47-48 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:39.06 | 0:10:29.57 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:05.34 | 0:09:55.85 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:59.93 | 0:10:50.44 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | 2:40:09.49 | 2:53:12.84 | 0:13:03.35 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J18B 2X | Athlone | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:47.57 | 0:10:23.14 | 47-48 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:57.15 | 0:10:32.72 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Commercial | 2:48:24.43 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 2:48:24.43 | 2:59:00.63 | 0:10:36.20 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:29.98 | 0:10:05.55 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Waterford | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Cork | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, O'Reiily, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final1 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Gray, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Skibbereen, Keating, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final 2 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Breen, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Cork, Cregan, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Cummins, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, Murphy, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Vermaak, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final |
2 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
5 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | Belfast RC (e 459) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | OCBC / 3 Castles (e 465) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Neptune | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:33.47 | 0:08:48.59 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:18.99 | 0:08:34.11 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens Senior 4X- | Belfast BC / Cork / Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:00:56.97 | 0:08:12.09 | 1 | ||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG B | 3:26:44.56 | 3:36:21.66 | 0:09:37.10 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG A | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:32.72 | 0:08:48.16 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:41.39 | 0:08:56.83 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Commercial | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:26.32 | 0:08:41.76 | 1 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 3:36:28.42 | 3:45:58.06 | 0:09:29.64 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:14.12 | 0:09:45.70 | 2 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:19.19 | 0:09:50.77 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 3:36:28.42 | 3:47:06.49 | 0:10:38.07 | 6 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:43.23 | 0:10:14.81 | 4 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:53.35 | 0:10:24.93 | 5 | |||
Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:45.57 | 0:09:53.78 | 5 | Final | |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:53.07 | 0:10:01.28 | 4 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:36.86 | 0:09:45.07 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:25.98 | 0:09:34.19 | 1 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 3:39:51.79 | 3:50:01.37 | 0:10:09.58 | 6 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:33.20 | 0:09:41.41 | 2 | |||
Final A | 1 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:08.46 | 0:09:05.35 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:21.29 | 0:09:18.18 | 3 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:10.26 | 0:09:07.15 | 2 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:49.94 | 0:09:46.83 | 5 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:40.41 | 0:09:37.30 | 4 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:59.75 | 0:09:56.64 | 6 | |||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:29.19 | 0:08:50.19 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | NUIG | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:07.86 | 0:08:28.86 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | Carlow | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:19.07 | 0:08:40.07 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial A | 4:04:39.00 | 4:14:27.91 | 0:09:48.91 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | UCD A | ||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial B | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:38.42 | 0:08:03.55 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | OCBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:34.79 | 0:07:59.92 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Carlow | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.48 | 0:08:19.61 | 4 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | LEBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.23 | 0:08:19.36 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | SMRC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:18:12.07 | 0:08:37.20 | 5 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | W J16 4X+ | Lee | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:40.61 | 0:10:18.18 | 2 | Final |
2 | W N 4X+ | NUIG | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:20.97 | 0:09:58.54 | 1 | |||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Athlone | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:57.13 | 0:10:34.70 | 3 | |||
4 | W N 4X+ | Shandon | 4:22:22.43 | 4:33:20.76 | 0:10:58.33 | 4 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | W J 18B 4x+ | Carlow | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:02.14 | 0:08:50.79 | 1 | Final | |
2 | W Club 2 4x+ | Lee | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:16.43 | 0:09:05.08 | 2 | |||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:27.75 | 0:09:16.40 | 3 | |||
4 | W J16 4X+ | Cork | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:45.85 | 0:09:34.50 | 4 | |||
5 | W Club 2 4x+ | Neptune | 4:31:11.35 | 4:41:07.31 | 0:09:55.96 | 5 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens J16 8+ | Cork | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:28.77 | 0:07:29.64 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Shandon | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:13.94 | 0:08:14.81 | 6 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Lee | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:31.69 | 0:07:32.56 | 4 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:17.34 | 0:07:18.21 | 2 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Skibbereen | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:14.84 | 0:07:15.71 | 1 | ||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Neptune | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:10.49 | 0:08:11.36 | 5 | ||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:05.64 | 0:09:09.48 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Carrick | 4:47:56.16 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Cork | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:04.42 | 0:09:08.26 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Club 1 2X | Cappoquin | 4:47:56.16 | 4:58:51.09 | 0:10:54.93 | 5 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Intermediate 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:00.69 | 0:09:04.53 | 1 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Senior 2X | 3 Castles | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:19.45 | 0:09:23.29 | 4 | ||
Final B | 1 | Race 41 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:15.79 | 0:09:22.23 | 2 | Final |
5 | 2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:13.03 | 0:09:19.47 | 1 | |
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:27.97 | 0:09:34.41 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:46.11 | 0:09:52.55 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 4:53:53.56 | 5:04:23.89 | 0:10:30.33 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | ||||||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:05.47 | 0:08:59.47 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.65 | 0:09:37.65 | 6 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:22.72 | 0:09:16.72 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.38 | 0:09:23.38 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.74 | 0:09:23.74 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.07 | 0:09:37.07 | 5 | ||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:20.39 | 0:09:21.95 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:16.39 | 0:09:17.95 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:39.07 | 0:09:40.63 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:11.40 | 0:09:12.96 | 1 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:17.71 | 0:09:19.27 | 3 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:13:07.56 | 0:10:09.12 | 6 | ||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.52 | 0:08:29.06 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.93 | 0:08:29.47 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:19.46 | 0:08:59.00 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:30.81 | 0:09:10.35 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:48.21 | 0:09:27.75 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:16:01.02 | 0:09:40.56 | 6 | ||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 5:26:58.95 | 5:38:41.06 | 0:11:42.11 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 5:26:58.95 | 5:37:46.17 | 0:10:47.22 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 5:31:39.39 | 5:41:41.09 | 0:10:01.70 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 5:31:39.39 | 5:41:49.01 | 0:10:09.62 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 5:31:39.39 | 5:43:13.52 | 0:11:34.13 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 5:31:39.39 | 5:43:45.07 | 0:12:05.68 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 5:31:39.39 | 5:44:17.40 | 0:12:38.01 | 5 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens J18A 4+ | Cork | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:21.37 | 0:08:03.10 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | NUIG | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:25.22 | 0:08:06.95 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Carlow | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:31.21 | 0:08:12.94 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Garda | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:57.81 | 0:08:39.54 | 6 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Neptune | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:26.23 | 0:08:07.96 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Senior 4+ | UCDBC | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:24.54 | 0:08:06.27 | 2 | ||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Gra Mhaol | 5:41:05.27 | 5:48:46.66 | 0:07:41.39 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol | 5:41:05.27 | 5:48:40.69 | 0:07:35.42 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Commercial | 5:41:05.27 | 5:49:04.27 | 0:07:59.00 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Carlow | 5:41:05.27 | 5:49:11.45 | 0:08:06.18 | 4 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens J18A 8+ | Portora | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:30.53 | 0:08:24.86 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens J18A 8+ | Bann | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:32.63 | 0:08:26.96 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:40.67 | 0:08:35.00 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Intermediate 8+ | Skibbereen | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:40.36 | 0:08:34.69 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Senior 8+ | NUIG / Cork / ULRC / Gra Mhaol | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:24.75 | 0:08:19.08 | 1 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Commercial, Gillespie, P | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, O'Hara, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Carlow, Mead, H | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Buckley, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Jackson, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Murphy, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Carlow, Keating, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Neptune, Butler, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Commercial (d 214) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Belfast RC (f 238) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Carlow (d 199) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, O'Rourke, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Mac Namara, G | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Maxwell, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Fermoy, O'Sullivan, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Deasy, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
Final 2 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Darcy, G | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | Final2 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mackey, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Brozio, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mc Carthy, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Mc Dermott, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Keely, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
Final 3 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Portadown, Mc Cann, K | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | Final3 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Treherne, K | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, N | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Neville, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Offaly, Pukelyte, I | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mehigan, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Garda A | 6:32:20.41 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 91-92 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | SMRC | 6:32:20.41 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Bann | 6:32:20.41 | 6:41:12.09 | 0:08:51.68 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Athlone | 6:32:20.41 | 6:41:11.64 | 0:08:51.23 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Belfast BC | 6:36:46.42 | 6:44:56.30 | 0:08:09.88 | 91-92 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Garda B | 6:36:46.42 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | OCBC / 3 Castles | 6:36:46.42 | 6:44:50.94 | 0:08:04.52 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | Shannon | 6:36:46.42 | 6:45:04.24 | 0:08:17.82 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen / Neptune | 6:36:46.42 | 6:45:03.95 | 0:08:17.53 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | 3 Castles | 6:48:38.35 | 6:58:44.84 | 0:10:06.49 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | Waterford | 6:48:38.35 | 6:59:42.38 | 0:11:04.03 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock B | 6:48:38.35 | 6:58:04.98 | 0:09:26.63 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock A | 6:48:38.35 | 6:59:16.92 | 0:10:38.57 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Cork A | 6:48:38.35 | 6:57:24.45 | 0:08:46.10 | ||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Commercial | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:24.65 | 0:08:21.98 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:39.14 | 0:08:36.47 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 6:53:02.67 | 7:03:28.44 | 0:10:25.77 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:36.84 | 0:08:34.17 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Neptune A | 6:53:02.67 | 7:02:28.07 | 0:09:25.40 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 6:53:02.67 | 7:02:15.49 | 0:09:12.82 | |||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Athlone | 6:58:29.68 | 7:07:24.69 | 0:08:55.01 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | KHBC | 6:58:29.68 | 7:09:20.45 | 0:10:50.77 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Neptune | 6:58:29.68 | 7:09:02.12 | 0:10:32.44 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Skibbereen | 6:58:29.68 | 7:07:27.36 | 0:08:57.68 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | ||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee A | 7:05:47.75 | 7:14:35.43 | 0:08:47.68 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Commercial | 7:05:47.75 | 7:16:13.85 | 0:10:26.10 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee B | 7:05:47.75 | 7:15:15.69 | 0:09:27.94 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Skibbereen | 7:05:47.75 | 7:14:51.23 | 0:09:03.48 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee C | 7:05:47.75 | 7:15:41.35 | 0:09:53.60 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Scott, H | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cremin, M | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Commercial, Walsh, C | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Synnott, C | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Walsh, A | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, O'Mahoney, S | 7:17:31.68 | 7:28:37.05 | 0:11:05.37 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | ||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Cappoquin, Murphy, L | 7:17:31.68 | 7:29:25.70 | 0:11:54.02 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Casey, A | 7:17:31.68 | 7:28:23.56 | 0:10:51.88 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Cotter, S | 7:17:31.68 | 7:29:36.29 | 0:12:04.61 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cummins, E | 7:22:19.63 | 7:32:57.76 | 0:10:38.13 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Bartley, K | 7:22:19.63 | 7:33:50.47 | 0:11:30.84 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Chestnutt, F | 7:22:19.63 | 7:31:22.93 | 0:09:03.30 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Laughlin, K | 7:22:19.63 | 7:33:58.01 | 0:11:38.38 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Portadown, Flack, C | 7:22:19.63 | 7:34:32.38 | 0:12:12.75 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Faller, J | 7:27:59.32 | 7:43:28.86 | 0:15:29.54 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Neptune, Connolly, K | 7:27:59.32 | 7:39:10.43 | 0:11:11.11 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Lee, Mc McGuire, C | 7:27:59.32 | 7:39:19.31 | 0:11:19.99 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Curley, Y | ||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Carlow, Mc Grath, R | 7:27:59.32 | 7:38:57.97 | 0:10:58.65 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | UCDBC, Gaynor, K | 96-98 | ||||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Lee, Littlewood, W | 7:35:30.78 | 7:47:07.36 | 0:11:36.58 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Belfast BC, Quinn, S | 7:35:30.78 | 7:46:41.76 | 0:11:10.98 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, H | 7:35:30.78 | 7:46:45.65 | 0:11:14.87 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Neptune, Doyle, H | 7:35:30.78 | 7:47:38.52 | 0:12:07.74 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial B | 7:38:13.13 | 7:49:20.93 | 0:11:07.80 | 99-100 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon B | 7:38:13.13 | 7:48:27.50 | 0:10:14.37 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial A | 7:38:13.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon A | 7:38:13.13 | 7:49:48.58 | 0:11:35.45 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Club 1 2- | UCDBC | 7:41:16.62 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 99-100 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC | 7:41:16.62 | 7:51:30.30 | 0:10:13.68 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | SMRC | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Senior 2- | Cork | 7:41:16.62 | 7:53:01.79 | 0:11:45.17 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Senior 2- | Shannon | 7:41:16.62 | 7:51:35.30 | 0:10:18.68 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:48:03.18 | 7:58:24.09 | 0:10:20.91 | 101-102 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J16 8+ | Cork | 7:48:03.18 | 7:58:10.66 | 0:10:07.48 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J18B 8+ | Shandon | 7:48:03.18 | 7:59:33.26 | 0:11:30.08 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J18B 8+ | Neptune | 7:48:03.18 | 7:57:45.91 | 0:09:42.73 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:38.47 | 0:09:39.98 | 101-102 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:35.72 | 0:09:37.23 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | Garda | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:28.90 | 0:09:30.41 | |||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Edwards, C | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:47.39 | 0:11:01.90 | 104-106 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Harrington, J | 7:56:45.49 | 8:09:41.75 | 0:12:56.26 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Garda, Holden, O | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:20.70 | 0:10:35.21 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:40.09 | 0:10:54.60 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | Cork, Nicaoidh, E | 7:56:45.49 | 8:09:03.22 | 0:12:17.73 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Carlow, Byrne, A | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:53.12 | 0:11:07.63 | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Skibbereen, Hayes, O | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:37.03 | 0:09:39.84 | 104-106 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Commercial, Jennings, C | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:50.42 | 0:09:53.23 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | NUIG, Hurst, C | 7:59:57.19 | 8:10:16.06 | 0:10:18.87 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Commercial, Dolan, S | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:52.53 | 0:09:55.34 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | DULBC, Morris, R | 7:59:57.19 | 8:10:14.41 | 0:10:17.22 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Cork, Bulman, A | ||||||
Heat C | 1 | Race 75 Not Required - just 12 crews declared in this Division | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 104-106 | |||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee B | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:20.81 | 0:09:35.21 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | KHBC | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee C | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Graiguenam | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:30.71 | 0:09:45.11 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone A | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee A | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone B | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Neptune | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone C | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Fermoy | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:14.82 | 0:09:29.22 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Skibbereen | 8:10:45.47 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | KHBC | 8:10:45.47 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Carlow | 8:10:45.47 | 8:19:51.65 | 0:09:06.18 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Graiguenam | 8:10:45.47 | 8:20:47.84 | 0:10:02.37 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Blackrock | 8:10:45.47 | 8:20:15.34 | 0:09:29.87 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Commercial | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:00.65 | 0:09:20.55 | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Athlone | 8:13:40.10 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Athy | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:22.34 | 0:09:42.24 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Clonmel | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:11.43 | 0:09:31.33 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | SMRC A | 8:13:40.10 | 8:22:51.36 | 0:09:11.26 | |||
6 | 8:13:40.10 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Skibbereen | 8:26:23.53 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 111-112 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Bann | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:57.17 | 0:09:33.64 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Muckross | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:36.81 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen B | 8:26:23.53 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | DULBC | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:35.76 | 0:09:12.23 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Commercial | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:44.88 | 0:08:34.26 | 111-112 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen A | 8:29:10.62 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol / Cork / ULRC | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:14.80 | 0:08:04.18 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | UCDBC | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:54.35 | 0:08:43.73 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | St Josephs | 8:35:32.02 | 8:42:33.61 | 0:07:01.59 | 113-114 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | Portora | 8:35:32.02 | 8:42:35.83 | 0:07:03.81 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 1 8+ | Commercial | 8:35:32.02 | 8:43:11.03 | 0:07:39.01 | |||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:16.10 | 0:06:48.17 | 113-114 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Carlow | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:31.71 | 0:07:03.78 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Gra Mhaol / NUIG | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:14.92 | 0:06:46.99 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Commercial / OCBC | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:27.84 | 0:06:59.91 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, O'Malley, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Skibbereen, Kennedy, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, Guerin, L | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, Power, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Gilheany, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Mc Knight, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Neptune, Mc Guane, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final2 | |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Blackrock, Byrne, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, O'Flynn, B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, Larkin, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Neptune, Doyle, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
Final 3 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, Field, O | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final3 |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, Cuddihy, L | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Carlow, Mc Hale, F | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, O | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, O'Neill, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Offaly, Cuskelly, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
Final 4 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Waterford, Harrison, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final4 | |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Blackrock, Lawless, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Carlow, O'Brien, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, O'Sullivan (c), C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, Lynch, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | Final |
2 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | Lee | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final |
2 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Lee | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Belfast BC, Curran, J (b 41) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final | |
2 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D (c 48) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
3 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Commercial, Heavey, M (e 55) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | OCBC / 3 Castles | 9:34:32.00 | 9:41:59.16 | 0:07:27.16 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Belfast BC | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:28.08 | 0:07:56.08 | 3 | |||
3 | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen / Neptune | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:15.12 | 0:07:43.12 | 2 | |||
4 | Mens Senior 2X | Shannon | |||||||
5 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Athlone | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:58.32 | 0:08:26.32 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Bann | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:54.25 | 0:08:22.25 | 4 | |||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee C | 9:55:48.00 | 10:04:38.33 | 0:08:50.33 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Novice 4X+ | 3 Castles | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:20.84 | 0:09:32.84 | 4 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:06.55 | 0:09:18.55 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Commercial | 9:55:48.00 | 10:04:48.07 | 0:09:00.07 | 2 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Neptune | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:44.25 | 0:09:56.25 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock A | |||||||
Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:45:03.00 | 9:53:19.91 | 0:08:16.91 | 2 | Final | |
2 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:45:03.00 | 9:53:01.93 | 0:07:58.93 | 1 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 9:45:03.00 | 9:54:04.70 | 0:09:01.70 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 4X+ | Neptune A | |||||||
5 | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock B | |||||||
6 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee B | |||||||
Final A | 1 | Mens J16 4X+ | Commercial | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:43.85 | 0:07:23.85 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:53.91 | 0:07:33.91 | 2 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:07.87 | 0:07:47.87 | 4 | |||
4 | Cork A | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:54.27 | 0:07:34.27 | 3 | ||||
5 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee A | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:26.16 | 0:08:06.16 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Athlone | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:57.86 | 0:08:37.86 | 6 | |||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Cappoquin, Murphy, L | 10:09:53.00 | 10:20:39.48 | 0:10:46.48 | 1 | Final |
2 | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Cotter, S | 10:09:53.00 | 10:20:41.56 | 0:10:48.56 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens Club 2 1X | Neptune, Doyle, H | 10:09:53.00 | 10:21:09.39 | 0:11:16.39 | 3 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 1X | Portadown, Flack, C | |||||||
5 | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Faller, J | 10:09:53.00 | 10:22:58.85 | 0:13:05.85 | 4 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Womens J18B 1X | Neptune, Connolly, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:14:59.68 | 0:10:18.68 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Club 2 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, H | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:43.51 | 0:11:02.51 | 5 | |||
3 | Womens J18B 1X | Lee, Mc McGuire, C | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:12.18 | 0:10:31.18 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Bartley, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:26.12 | 0:10:45.12 | 3 | |||
5 | Womens Club 2 1X | Lee, Littlewood, W | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:40.19 | 0:10:59.19 | 4 | |||
6 | Womens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Laughlin, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:49.83 | 0:11:08.83 | 6 | |||
Final A | 1 | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Chestnutt, F | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:35.70 | 0:10:23.70 | 3 | Final | |
2 | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cummins, E | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:26.40 | 0:10:14.40 | 1 | |||
3 | Womens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Casey, A | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:30.39 | 0:10:18.39 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 1X | Carlow, Mc Grath, R | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:37.75 | 0:10:25.75 | 4 | |||
5 | Womens J16 1X | Lee, O'Mahoney, S | 9:59:12.00 | 10:10:21.28 | 0:11:09.28 | 6 | |||
6 | Womens Club 2 1X | Belfast BC, Quinn, S | 9:59:12.00 | 10:10:20.48 | 0:11:08.48 | 5 | |||
Final D | 1 | Lee Cremin | 10:12:00.00 | 10:21:59.83 | 0:09:59.83 | 1 | |||
2 | Lee Synott | 10:12:00.00 | 10:22:32.66 | 0:10:32.66 | 2 | ||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:04.33 | 0:09:20.33 | 1 | Final |
2 | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon B | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:38.16 | 0:09:54.16 | 3 | |||
3 | Womens Senior 2- | Shannon | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:07.99 | 0:09:23.99 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial B | 10:17:44.00 | 10:28:48.86 | 0:11:04.86 | 6 | |||
5 | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon A | 10:17:44.00 | 10:28:46.65 | 0:11:02.65 | 5 | |||
6 | Womens Senior 2- | Cork | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:53.69 | 0:10:09.69 | 4 | |||
1 | Final | ||||||||
2 | |||||||||
3 | |||||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Womens J16 8+ | Cork | 10:23:18.00 | 10:32:28.33 | 0:09:10.33 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Novice 8+ | Belfast RC | 10:23:18.00 | 10:33:05.89 | 0:09:47.89 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens J18B 8+ | Shandon | |||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Womens Club 2 8+ | Garda | 10:28:14.00 | 10:36:48.38 | 0:08:34.38 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:10.16 | 0:08:56.16 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens Club 2 8+ | Belfast RC | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:13.17 | 0:08:59.17 | 4 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 8+ | Neptune | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:13.04 | 0:08:59.04 | 3 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens J16 4+ | Carlow | 10:33:40.00 | 10:42:31.69 | 0:08:51.69 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens J18B 4+ | SMRC | 10:33:40.00 | 10:41:47.21 | 0:08:07.21 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 10:33:40.00 | 10:43:11.30 | 0:09:31.30 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Lee | 10:33:40.00 | 10:41:54.33 | 0:08:14.33 | 2 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Shandon | 10:33:40.00 | 10:42:21.44 | 0:08:41.44 | 3 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 10:37:19.00 | 10:47:15.02 | 0:09:56.02 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Edwards, C | 10:37:19.00 | 10:47:34.72 | 0:10:15.72 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Carlow, Byrne, A | 10:37:19.00 | 10:48:48.30 | 0:11:29.30 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | Cork, Nicaoidh, E | 10:37:19.00 | 10:49:38.58 | 0:12:19.58 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Harrington, J | ||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Skibbereen, Hayes, O | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:05.78 | 0:09:03.78 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Commercial, Jennings, C | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:16.07 | 0:09:14.07 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Commercial, Dolan, S | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:21.73 | 0:09:19.73 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | DULBC, Morris, R | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:37.93 | 0:09:35.93 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | NUIG, Hurst, C | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:54.16 | 0:09:52.16 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Garda, Holden, O | 10:42:02.00 | 10:52:04.15 | 0:10:02.15 | 6 | ||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens J18A 4X- | Cork | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:05.52 | 0:07:09.52 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens J18A 4X- | Shandon | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:13.41 | 0:07:17.41 | 4 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens Club 1 4X- | Carlow | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:27.21 | 0:07:31.21 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens Senior 4X- | Waterford / Athlone / Castleconn / Shandon | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:08.16 | 0:07:12.16 | 2 | ||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Clonmel | 10:49:42.00 | 10:58:30.91 | 0:08:48.91 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 10:49:42.00 | 10:59:05.69 | 0:09:23.69 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Athy | 10:49:42.00 | |||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Graiguenam | 10:49:42.00 | 10:58:26.97 | 0:08:44.97 | 1 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Graiguenam | 10:49:42.00 | 10:59:34.31 | 0:09:52.31 | 4 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Carlow | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:00.64 | 0:08:27.64 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | SMRC A | 10:52:33.00 | 11:00:57.40 | 0:08:24.40 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Commercial | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:42.08 | 0:09:09.08 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Fermoy | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:08.64 | 0:08:35.64 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Blackrock | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:39.88 | 0:09:06.88 | 4 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final A | 1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | ||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol / Cork / ULRC | 10:55:44.00 | 11:03:58.02 | 0:08:14.02 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Commercial | 10:55:44.00 | 11:04:34.87 | 0:08:50.87 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | UCDBC | 10:55:44.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | DULBC | 10:55:44.00 | 11:04:42.05 | 0:08:58.05 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Muckross | 10:55:44.00 | 11:05:15.66 | 0:09:31.66 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Bann | 10:55:44.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | ||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Gra Mhaol / NUIG | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:43.27 | 0:06:47.27 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:47.15 | 0:06:51.15 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Commercial / OCBC | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:49.38 | 0:06:53.38 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | St Josephs | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:02.59 | 0:07:06.59 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Carlow | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:17.83 | 0:07:21.83 | 6 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | Portora | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:06.52 | 0:07:10.52 | 5 |
Trinity Senior Eight are Afloat Rowers of the Month for April
#ROWING: The Trinity men’s senior eight are the Afloat Rowers of the Month for April. The crew won at the Irish Universities’ Championships at the National Rowing Centre in Cork, beating UCD, and they were convincing victors over NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol at the first Grand League regatta of the year, Skibbereen Regatta. Gráinne Mhaol/NUIG, in some combination, have won four of the last five national titles.
In March, Trinity had been beaten by UCD in a stirring battle in the Gannon Cup and they had also been joint winners of the Dublin Head of the River, dead-heating with a composite crew of Commercial, Gráinne Mhaol and Old Collegians.
Rower of the Month Awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times and David O'Brien, Editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2014. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2014 champions’ list grow.
#IrishRowingChampionships: NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol produced one of their best ever rows to win the senior eights championship of Ireland at the National Rowing Centre in Cork today. The defending champions had a fine start and upped the tempo down the course to burn off their rivals. They set a time of six minutes 13.38 seconds in headwind conditions. Queen's University were second and UCD third.
The women’s senior eight from St Michael’s created history by becoming the first senior eight solely from the club to win a senior eights championship. Sinéad Jennings, who was not originally entered, but had been part of the crew as it was formed, came in for Emily Tormey.
Skibbereen brought their tally of titles at the Championships to six with wins in the men’s intermediate double sculls and the women’s junior quadruple sculls, while Lee won the men’s junior pairs and Sinéad Dolan of Trinity the intermediate single sculls.
The last race of Championships, which were sponsored by Hanley Calibration, was the women’s novice eight, where Queen’s University took the title.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Three (Selected Results, Finals)
Men
Eight – Senior: 1 Gráinne Mhaol/NUIG (R O’Callaghan, R Bennett, D Mannion, N Kenny, E Donnelly, A Martin, C Folan, J Wall; cox: R Cooke) 6:13.38, 2 Queen’s University, Belfast 6:17.87, 3 UCD 6:17.94.
Four – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 7:49.87, 2 UCD 7:50.79, 3 UCC 7:55.25.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 UCC 8:13.04, 2 Portora 8:36.82, 3 Bann 8:42.84. Junior: 1 Lee 7:45.41, 2 Clonmel 7:49.17, 3 Shandon 7:56.48.
Sculling, Double – Intermediate: 1 Skibbereen B 7:30.60, 2 Skibbereen A 7:36.20, 3 Belfast BC 7:36.79. Junior: 1 Shandon (J Casey, A Harrington) 7:55.13, 2 Skibbereen 8:13.06, 3 Lee 8:19.07.
Single – Senior: 1 Lee Valley (J Keohane) 8:00.96, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius) 8:03.83, 3 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21.55.
Women
Eight – Senior: 1 St Michael’s (A Leahy, S Jennings, J O’Keeffe, A O’Sullivan, K O’Brien, A Sheehan, O McEvoy, H O’Sullivan; cox C McGowan) 7:14.80, 2 UCD 7:22.21, 3 Cork/Skibbereen 7:22.95. Four, Intermediate, coxed: 1 St Michael’s 8:10.43, 2 UCD C 8:18.36, 3 UCD A 8:28.10. Novice: 1 Queen’s 7:34.56, 2 Bann 7:36.42, 3 Commercial 7:43.41.
Pair – Junior: 1 Portora (D Maguire, P Mulligan) 9:04.90, 2 Muckross 9:16.42, 3 Shannon 9:19.32.
Sculling, Quadruple – Junior: 1 Skibbereen 7:52.92, 2 Cork BC A 8:03.87, 3 Cork BC B 8:06.00.
Single – Senior: 1 UCD (C Lambe) 9:09.20, 2 St Michael’s (S Jennings) 9:10.31, 3 Three Castles (H Walshe) 9:28.57. Intermediate: 1 Trinity (Sinéad Dolan) 9:22.10, 2 NUIG (C Hurst) 9:30.96, 3 Trinity (S O’Brien) 9:35.91.