Displaying items by tag: Head of the River
St Michael's Head of the River Cancelled
#Rowing: The St Michael’s Head of the River, scheduled for Saturday, March 16th, has been cancelled. The weather forecast for Limerick changed, and the organisers felt they could not be certain of running a safe event. Monday was considered for a rescheduled event, but some clubs could not change their plans.
Cork Boat Club and UCC Take Good Wins at Skibbereen Head
#Rowing: The big numbers – up 100 on last year – and good weather made for a successful Skibbereen Head of the River at the Marina. Cork Boat Club’s intermediate eight set a fast time of nine minutes 19 seconds for the course. UCC also had a good day, with Ronan Byrne the fastest time in a senior single. Skibbereen and Shandon also had a set of good wins.
Skibbereen Head of the River (Selected Results; winners)
Head One:
Men
Sculling,
Single – Senior: UCC (R Byrne) 11 min 24 sec. Inter: UCC (D Larkin) 11:50. Club: UCC (H Sutton) 11:58. Jun 18A: Shandon (E Gaffney) 11:49. Jun 16: Shandon (D Cosgrave) 12:02. Masters: Cork (B Crean) 12:45.
Women
Pair – Sen: UCC/Skibbereen 11:49. Jun 18A: Shandon 13:33.
Head Two
Men
Four – Sen: Shandon 10.15. Sen, coxed: Skibbereen 10:46. Club One, coxed: Cork 11:10. Jun 18, coxed: Shandon 10:56. Jun 16, coxed: Shandon 11:35. Masters, coxed: Muckross B 11:14.
Women
Eight – Club One: UCC 11:07
Sculling, Double – Sen: Skibbereen 12:08. Inter: Cork A 12:21. Jun 18A: Workman’s 12:10. Jun 16: Lee 12:27.
Head Three
Men
Sculling, Quad – Sen: UCC 9:54. Inter: St Michael’s 10:29. Jun 18A: Shandon 9:58. Jun 16, coxed: Skibbereen 11:20.
Women
Sculling
Single – Inter: Skibbereen (E Hegarty) 12:46. Club One: Workman’s (S Burns) 13:09. Jun 18: Workman’s (C Browne) 12:52. Jun 16: Muckross (N Coffey) 14:23.
Head Four
Men,
Eight – Sen: UCC 9:34. Inter: Cork 9:19. Club One: Cork 10:00. Jun 18: Cork 11:00.
Sculling, Double – Club One: Shandon A 11:16. Jun 18A: Lee 10:55. Jun 16: Shandon 10:24.
Women
Four – Sen: Skibbereen 11:43. Inter: Shandon 11:55.
Head Five
Men
Pair – Sen: Skibbereen 11:06. Inter: Shandon B 11:00. Jun 18A: Shandon 11:03.
Women
Sculling, Quadruple – Club One, coxed: Workman’s 11:08. Jun 18A: Lee 10:57.
Rolling Head
Men
Sculling,
Single – Sen: Skibbereen (A Burns) 11:30
Inter: Skibbereen (K Mannix) 11:27.
Jun 18A: Killorglin (J McCarthy) 11:35.
Women
Four – Sen: Skibbereen 11:42
Pair – Sen: UCC/Skibbereen 11:37.
London Head Cancellation Hits Irish Crews Hard
#Rowing: The Eights Head of the River in London, which was set to take place tomorrow (Saturday) has been cancelled. In the a statement, the organisers said: “The Committee have been monitoring the weather forecast over the last few days and due to the strength and direction of the wind and in light of the difficulties encountered at yesterday’s Schools Head, we have reluctantly taken the decision to cancel this year’s race on the safety grounds.
“We recognise and understand the disappointment that this will cause for all competitors and others due to be involved in the race, however safety simply must come first.”
Ireland would have been strongly represented at the event, with Commercial, UCD, Trinity and Neptune all entered. A big number of rowers were already in London or travelling when the announcement was made.
Junior Trials Called Off While St Michael's Head is Given New Date
#Rowing: The junior trials, set for Saturday at Lough Rynn and the National Rowing Centre, have been called off. The wind would have made Lough Rynn unsuitable, and it was not thought fair to have a trial at just one of the two venues. There was also the consideration that many rowers have not had sufficient time on the water because of flooding. The testing process will continue at the Ireland trial on March 19th and 20th at the NRC.
The St Michael’s Head of the River, scheduled for February 20th, has been rescheduled for March 12th.
Neptune Head Set to Go Ahead
#Rowing: The organisers of the Neptune Head of the River this Saturday, December 30th, have decided to go ahead with the event. The weather forecast is for winds of 12 to 20 kilometres per hour at Blessington, which would leave the course rowable. The course has to be laid, and there is a chance that the event could yet be cancelled, but only if the weather forecast changes significantly.
Muckross Head of the River to be held in March
#Rowing: Muckross Rowing Club has chosen to reschedule its head of the river for March 5th. The original date was December 5th, but there was a poor weather forecast and the head had to be cancelled. The March 5th date will be shared with the Erne Head of the River in Enniskillen.
Muckross Head of the River Falls to Bad Forecast
#Rowing: The Muckross Head of the River, fixed for the National Rowing Centre in Cork on Saturday, has been cancelled. The organisers say the bad weather forecast, including high winds, would have presented an unacceptable safety risk. The Head of the Shannon, also set for Saturday, has already been cancelled.
Queen's Senior Eight Fastest at Bann Head of the River
#Rowing: Queen’s Univerity’s senior men’s eight, competing in the first of two races, were far and away the fastest crew at the Bann head of the river at Coleraine on Saturday. The host club’s own junior coxed four was the fastest in the second head, with single sculler Sam McKeown recording the second-best time. The strong winds of recent days held off for the two races.
Bann Head of the River, Coleraine, Saturday (adjusted times)
Race One: 1 Queen’s University men’s senior eights 13 mins 39 secs, 2 Belfast BC masters eight 16:06, 3 Belfast RC masters eight 16:15, 4 Bann masters eight 16:35, 5 RBAI junior 18 quad 16:38, 6 Portadown senior double 16:50.
Race Two: Bann junior 18 coxed four 15:25, 2 Portadown senior single (S McKeown) 17:29, Bann inter single (Mitchell) 17:35, 4 Queen’s A women’s inter four 17:49, 5 Queen’s B women’s inter four 17:58, 6 Lady Elizabeth masters single (Smyth) 18:06.
BANN ROWING CLUB HEAD OF THE RIVER | 14TH NOVEMBER 2015 | |||
RACE 1 | ||||
Place | Boat Number | Club | Category and Boat | adjusted time taken |
1 | 1 | QUBBC | M Sen 8+ | 00:13:39 |
2 | 13 | Belfast BC (f) | MM 8+ | 00:16:06 |
3 | 12 | Belfast RC (e) | MM 8+ | 00:16:15 |
4 | 11 | Bann RC(c) | MM 8+ | 00:16:35 |
5 | 3 | RBAI A | MJ18A 4X- | 00:16:38 |
6 | 5 | Portadown BC | M Sen 2X | 00:16:50 |
7 | 6 | Bann RC | W Int 4X- | 00:17:18 |
8 | 14 | LVBC (f) | MM 8+ | 00:17:20 |
9 | 2 | RBAI | MJ18A 8+ | 00:17:25 |
10 | 24 | Belfast BC (d) | WM 8+ | 00:17:36 |
11 | 17 | Bann RC | W J18A 4X- | 00:18:18 |
12 | 22 | Bann RC | MJ16 2X | 00:19:02 |
13 | 16 | City of Derry BC (e) | MM 2X | 00:19:23 |
14 | 18 | Belfast RC | W J18A 4X- | 00:19:27 |
15 | 25 | Belfast RC (c) | WM 8+ | 00:20:01 |
16 | 23 | Bann RC | WJ16 8+ | 00:20:03 |
17 | 4 | RBAI B | MJ18A 2X | 00:21:59 |
18 | 21 | Portadown BC | W Int 2X | 00:22:28 |
19 | 19 | Portadown BC | WJ18A 4X- | 00:23:15 |
20 | 29 | Portadown BC | WJ15 2X | 00:26:37 |
21 | 28 | City of Derry BC (c) | WM 2X | 00:26:48 |
RACE 2 | ||||
Place | Boat Number | Club | Category and Boat | adjusted time taken |
1 | 42 | Bann RC | MJ18A 4+ | 00:15:25 |
2 | 45 | Portadown McKeown | M Sen 1X | 00:17:29 |
3 | 47 | Bann Mitchell | M Int 1X | 00:17:35 |
4 | 53 | QUBLBC A | W Int 4- | 00:17:49 |
5 | 54 | QUBLBC B | W Int 4- | 00:17:58 |
6 | 58 | LEBC (c) Smith | MM 1X | 00:18:06 |
7 | 64 | Portadown BC | MJ16 4X+ | 00:18:18 |
8 | 57 | Portora (e) Murphy | MM 1X | 00:18:29 |
9 | 51 | Belfast BC (f) | MM 4+ | 00:18:50 |
10 | 59 | City of Derry (e) D’Urso | MM 1X | 00:19:02 |
11 | 63 | City of Derry BC | MJ16 4X+ | 00:19:05 |
12 | 68 | Portadown BC | MJ15 4X+ | 00:19:40 |
13 | 50 | Portadown BC Laivins | M Int 1X | 00:19:41 |
14 | 60 | Belfast BC (d) Gilpin | MM 1X | 00:20:04 |
15 | 56 | Belfast RC B | W Int 4+ | 00:20:08 |
16 | 49 | Blue Star Gilliland | M Int 1X | 00:20:09 |
17 | 83 | Bann RC | WJ15 4X+ | 00:20:09 |
18 | 61 | Belfast BC (f) Lockwood | MM 1X | 00:20:14 |
19 | 76 | Bann RC Chestnutt | WJ18A 1X | 00:20:34 |
20 | 71 | Bann RC Shirlow | W Int 1X | 00:21:10 |
21 | 77 | Bann RC Meenagh | W Int 1X | 00:21:13 |
22 | 79 | Belfast RC Taylor | WJ18A 1X | 00:21:14 |
23 | 62 | LVBC (e) Keown | MM 1X | 00:21:26 |
24 | 81 | Bann RC Wylie | WJ18A 1X | 00:21:30 |
25 | 80 | Bann RC ODonovan | WJ18A 1X | 00:21:54 |
26 | 73 | Belfast RC Moran | MJ16 1X | 00:22:56 |
27 | 52 | Bann RC Cochrane | MJ18A 1X | 00:23:15 |
28 | 55 | Belfast RC A | W Int 4+ | 00:23:35 |
29 | 78 | Portadown BC Martin | W Int 1X | 00:24:40 |
30 | 84 | Portadown RC | WJ15 4X+ | 00:25:52 |
31 | 82 | Portadown BC McCann | WJ16 1X | 00:28:42 |
Composite Eight Fastest Crew at Castleconnell Head of the River
#Rowing: The fastest crew at the Castleconnell head of the river on Saturday was the composite men’s senior eight of the host club and the University of Limerick, who set a time of 10 minutes and 25 seconds. The fastest women’s crew, Castleconnell’s intermediate eight, came home 18th overall in a big field.
Castleconnell Head of the River, Saturday (Selected Results):
Overall: 1 Castleconnell/Univ of Limerick men’s senior eight 10:25, 2 Castleconnell men’s jun 18A quadruple 10:48, 3 Muckross men’s masters eight 11:03, 4 St Michael’s men’s senior four 11:04, 5 St Michael’s men’s masters eight 11:04, 6 Castleconnell/Killorglin men’s senior double sculls 11:08; 18 Castleconnell women’s inter eight 11:47.
Men
Eight – Intermediate: Shannon 12:04. Masters: Muckross A 11:03.
Four – Inter, coxed: Shannon A 11:25. Jun 18A, coxed: Waterford 11:52.
Pair – Senior: St Michael’s B 11:53. Jun 18A: Col Iognaid 12:55.
Sculling, Quadruple – Jun 18A: Castleconnell 10:48. Jun 16, coxed: Col Iognaid 11:37.
Double – Senior: Castleconnell, Killorglin 11:08. Inter: Castleconnell B 11:10. Junn 18A: Castleconnell A 11:33. Jun 16: St Michael’s 12:14.
Single – Senior: 1 D O’Connor 11:55. Inter: A Mozdzer 12:46. Novice: D O’Hare 13:25. Under-23: D Lynch 12:39. Jun 18A: A O’Connor 12:22. Jun 16: M Dundon 13:00. Masters: S McDonnell 13:22.
Women
Eight – Inter: Castleconnell 11:47. Novice: Univ of Limerick A 14:38.
Four – Senior: UCD 12:07.
Pair – Jun 18A: Col Iognaid B 14:32.
Sculling
Quadruple – Novice, coxed: St Brendan’s A 13:30. Jun 16, coxed: Col Iognaid 13:04.
Double – Inter: Castleconnell 13:54. Jun 18A: St Michael’s 13:10. Jun 16: Col Iognaid 14:38.
Single – Inter: R Kilkenny 14:16. Masters: N McCarthy 15:58. Novice: S Slattery 14:43. Jun 18A: G O’Brien 14:31. Jun 16: C O’Brien 14:18.
Hegarty and Shandon Shine at Skibbereen Head
#Rowing: Shandon had an excellent day at the Skibbereen Head of the River at the new venue of the Marina in Cork on Saturday. Their men’s senior eight were the fastest winning crew. Competing in the fourth fixed head, they clocked 10 minutes and 50 seconds. UCC’s senior eight were six seconds further back.
The fastest women’s single sculler was the outstanding junior, Emily Hegarty of the host club.
Skibbereen Head of the River, Saturday, The Marina, Cork (Selected Results, Fixed Head):
Men – Eight, Senior: Shandon 10 mins 50 secs. Inter: UCC 11:04. Masters: Muckross 11:52. Jun 18A: Cork 11:11. Jun 16: Shandon 11:44.
Four – Four: 11:04. Inter: UCC 11:15. Inter (coxed): Cork 11:29. Jun 18, coxed: St Brendan’s 12:36. Jun 16, coxed: Pres, Cork 12:44.
Pair – Jun 18A: Pres, Cork 13:31.
Sculling, Quadruple: Skibbereen 11:03. Jun 18A: Lee 11:27. Jun 16, coxed: Cork 11:47.
Double – Sen: Skibbereen A 12:17. Inter: Skibbereen 13:11. Jun 18A: Lee 12:31.
Single –Sen: E Rowan 12:21. Inter: F McCarthy 12:19. Club One: D Larkin 12:41. Jun 18A: K Mannix 13:01. Jun 16: B O’Flynn 12:57. Masters: H Mertz 13:08.
Women
Eight, Inter: UCC 12.17. Jun 18A: Shandon 12:38. Jun 16: Shandon 13:48.
Four – Sen: Skibbereen 13:34. Inter: UCC 13:26. Jun 18A: Skibbereen 13:35.
Pair – Inter: UCC 13:46.
Sculling, Quad – Inter: UCC 12:56. Jun 18A: Skibbereen 13:14. Jun 16, coxed: Workman’s 13:44.
Double – Inter: 13:39. Nov: St Brendan’s A 15:26. Jun 16: Lee 13:18.
Single – Sen: O Hayes 13:46. Inter: E McCarthy 14:24. Club: M Cremen 14:09. Jun 18A: E Hegarty 13:44. Jun 16: C Synott 14:22.
4 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 1X | E. Rowan | 00:30:00 | 00:42:21 | 00:12:21 |
2 | UCCRC | Mens Senior 1X | A. Harrington | 00:29:26 | 00:41:48 | 00:12:22 |
3 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 1X | M. Rowan | 00:29:41 | 00:42:08 | 00:12:27 |
1 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 1X | K. McCarthy | 00:29:05 | 00:41:39 | 00:12:34 |
7 | Skibbereen | Mens Intermediate 1X | F. McCarthy | 00:30:45 | 00:43:04 | 00:12:19 |
8 | Shandon | Mens Intermediate 1X | C. Merz | 00:31:49 | 00:44:25 | 00:12:36 |
6 | Shandon | Mens Intermediate 1X | D. Begley | 00:31:11 | 00:43:50 | 00:12:39 |
5 | Skibbereen | Mens Intermediate 1X | M. Ryan | 00:47:36 | 01:04:05 | 00:16:29 |
9 | Lee | Mens Club 1 1X | D. Larkin | 00:32:27 | 00:45:08 | 00:12:41 |
12 | Skibbereen | Mens Club 1 1X | J. McCarthy | 00:33:30 | 00:46:24 | 00:12:54 |
11 | Lee | Mens Club 1 1X | H. Sutton | 00:33:15 | 00:46:16 | 00:13:01 |
13 | Skibbereen | Mens Club 1 1X | N. Kennedy | 00:34:07 | 00:47:37 | 00:13:30 |
10 | Skibbereen | Mens Club 1 1X | D. O' Driscoll | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
14 | Shandon | Mens Club 1 1X | S. Channon | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
16 | Shandon | Mens Club 2 1X | D. Smith | 00:35:13 | 00:48:31 | 00:13:18 |
15 | Shandon | Mens Club 2 1X | R. Diffley | 00:34:39 | 00:48:17 | 00:13:38 |
17 | Cork | Mens Club 2 1X | D. Collins | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
18 | Shandon | Mens Masters 1X | H. Merz | 00:35:39 | 00:48:47 | 00:13:08 |
22 | Shandon | Mens Masters 1X | J. O'Neill | 00:37:18 | 00:51:08 | 00:13:50 |
20 | Shandon | Mens Masters 1X | N. Carey | 00:36:34 | 00:50:26 | 00:13:52 |
19 | Lee Valley | Mens Masters 1X | T. Corcoran | 00:35:59 | 00:50:38 | 00:14:39 |
21 | Workmans | Mens Masters 1X | M. Burns | 00:36:59 | 00:51:59 | 00:15:00 |
26 | Skibbereen | Mens J18A 1X | K. Mannix | 00:38:41 | 00:51:42 | 00:13:01 |
23 | Cork | Mens J18A 1X | L. O'Connell | 00:37:36 | 00:50:41 | 00:13:05 |
24 | Lee | Mens J18A 1X | D. Breen | 00:37:56 | 00:51:08 | 00:13:12 |
27 | Lee | Mens J18A 1X | S. Crean | 00:39:52 | 00:53:21 | 00:13:29 |
31 | Shandon | Mens J18A 1X | R. Byrne | 00:39:36 | 00:53:09 | 00:13:33 |
25 | Cork | Mens J18A 1X | C. Twohig | 00:38:14 | 00:52:02 | 00:13:48 |
29 | Cork | Mens J18A 1X | E. Whooley | 00:39:11 | 00:53:06 | 00:13:55 |
28 | Cork | Mens J18A 1X | R. Cudmore | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
30 | Fermoy | Mens J18A 1X | G. Morrison | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
8b | Lee | Mens J18 1X | H. Deasy | 00:32:12 | 00:45:16 | 00:13:04 |
7b | Lee | Mens J18 1X | R. Fitzgerald | 00:31:20 | 00:44:49 | 00:13:29 |
9b | Lee | Mens J18 1X | C. Finn | 00:32:47 | 00:47:02 | 00:14:15 |
35 | Cork | Mens J18B 1X | F. O'Sullivan | 00:40:45 | 00:53:49 | 00:13:04 |
36 | Cork | Mens J18B 1X | C. Corkery | 00:40:58 | 00:54:19 | 00:13:21 |
40 | Shandon | Mens J18B 1X | E. Hickey | 00:42:40 | 00:56:05 | 00:13:25 |
38 | Cork | Mens J18B 1X | C. Cudden | 00:41:30 | 00:54:56 | 00:13:26 |
37 | Workmans | Mens J18B 1X | J. Greene | 00:41:17 | 00:55:28 | 00:14:11 |
39 | Shandon | Mens J18B 1X | C. Rea | 00:41:46 | 00:56:22 | 00:14:36 |
34 | St. Brendans | Mens J18B 1X | R. O'Shea | 00:40:23 | 00:56:02 | 00:15:39 |
32 | Cork | Mens J18B 1X | A. O'Sullivan | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
33 | Killorglin | Mens J18B 1X | C. O'Donovan | 02:35:54 | 02:49:41 | 00:13:47 |
41 | Cork | Mens J16 1X | B. O'Flynn | 00:42:28 | 00:55:25 | 00:12:57 |
45 | Cork | Mens J16 1X | E. Curtin | 00:43:31 | 00:56:40 | 00:13:09 |
50 | Cork | Mens J16 1X | B. Connolly | 00:45:21 | 00:58:39 | 00:13:18 |
47 | Lee | Mens J16 1X | T. Murphy | 00:44:07 | 00:57:32 | 00:13:25 |
53 | Muckross | Mens J16 1X | S. Fleming | 00:46:53 | 01:00:28 | 00:13:35 |
46 | Muckross | Mens J16 1X | F. Bastible | 00:43:51 | 00:57:27 | 00:13:36 |
43 | Lee | Mens J16 1X | E. Larkin | 00:43:04 | 00:56:41 | 00:13:37 |
54 | Lee | Mens J16 1X | P. Jackson | 00:47:16 | 01:00:54 | 00:13:38 |
55 | Lee | Mens J16 1X | L. Guerin | 00:48:06 | 01:02:02 | 00:13:56 |
51 | Skibbereen | Mens J16 1X | D. O'Sullivan | 00:45:56 | 01:00:04 | 00:14:08 |
48 | Lee | Mens J16 1X | L. Lee | 00:44:39 | 00:58:49 | 00:14:10 |
49 | Cork | Mens J16 1X | C. O'Callaghan | 00:45:06 | 00:59:21 | 00:14:15 |
44 | Shandon | Mens J16 1X | D. O'Neill | 00:43:17 | 00:57:42 | 00:14:25 |
57 | Lee | Mens J16 1X | C. O'Malley | 00:48:35 | 01:03:03 | 00:14:28 |
42 | Cork | Mens J16 1X | E. Power | 00:42:40 | 00:57:25 | 00:14:45 |
52 | Muckross | Mens J16 1X | D. Leen | 00:46:24 | 01:01:34 | 00:15:10 |
56 | Muckross | Mens J16 1X | D. Casey | 00:50:59 | 01:07:14 | 00:16:15 |
58 | Killorglin/UCCRC | Womens Senior 2- | Killorglin/UCCRC | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
61 | UCCRC | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCCRC B | 00:50:17 | 01:04:03 | 00:13:46 |
59 | Skibbereen | Womens Intermediate 2- | Skibbereen | 00:49:48 | 01:03:50 | 00:14:02 |
60 | UCCRC | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCCRC A | 00:49:20 | 01:03:23 | 00:14:03 |
62 | Killorglin | Womens Club 1 2- | Killorglin | 00:51:29 | 01:07:31 | 00:16:02 |
63 | Cork | Womens J18A 2- | Cork | 00:51:59 | 01:05:56 | 00:13:57 |
64 | Shandon | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon | 00:52:25 | 01:06:47 | 00:14:22 |
10:45am - Head 2 | ||||||
4b | Shandon | Mens Senior 4- | Shandon | 01:45:43 | 01:56:47 | 00:11:04 |
11b | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 4- | Skibbereen | 02:09:35 | 02:20:58 | 00:11:23 |
1b | UCCRC | Mens Senior 4- | UCCRC A | 01:49:12 | 02:00:37 | 00:11:25 |
2b | UCCRC | Mens Senior 4- | UCCRC B | 01:50:08 | 02:01:37 | 00:11:29 |
80 | Cork | Mens Intermediate 4+ | Cork | 01:42:09 | 01:53:38 | 00:11:29 |
81 | UCCRC | Mens Intermediate 4- | UCCRC | 01:51:13 | 02:02:28 | 00:11:15 |
82 | St. Brendans | Mens J18A 4+ | St Brendans | 01:33:17 | 01:45:53 | 00:12:36 |
83 | Pres Cork | Mens J16 4+ | Pres Cork | 01:34:25 | 01:47:09 | 00:12:44 |
84 | UCCRC | Womens Intermediate 8+ | UCCRC | 01:56:10 | 02:08:27 | 00:12:17 |
86 | Skibbereen | Womens Intermediate 2X | Skibbereen | 02:13:45 | 02:27:24 | 00:13:39 |
85 | Fermoy | Womens Intermediate 2X | Fermoy | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
90 | St Brendans | Womens Novice 2X | St. Brendans A | 01:29:23 | 01:44:49 | 00:15:26 |
89 | St Brendans | Womens Novice 2X | St. Brendans B | 01:32:26 | 01:48:18 | 00:15:52 |
87 | Cork | Womens Novice 2X | Cork | 01:40:38 | 01:56:31 | 00:15:53 |
91 | Shandon | Womens J18A 8+ | Shandon | 01:38:59 | 01:51:37 | 00:12:38 |
92 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 2X | Skibbereen | 01:36:53 | 01:49:42 | 00:12:49 |
93 | Fermoy | Womens J18A 2X | Fermoy | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
95 | Shandon | Womens J16 8+ | Shandon | 01:40:03 | 01:53:51 | 00:13:48 |
94 | Muckross | Womens J16 8+ | Muckross | 02:26:16 | 02:41:14 | 00:14:58 |
99 | Lee | Womens J16 2X | Lee | 01:35:50 | 01:49:08 | 00:13:18 |
97 | Workmans | Womens J16 2X | Workmans | 02:04:00 | 02:18:01 | 00:14:01 |
96 | Cork | Womens J16 2X | Cork | 01:30:46 | 01:44:57 | 00:14:11 |
98 | Skibbereen | Womens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 01:31:31 | 01:47:38 | 00:16:07 |
12:00 - Head 3 | ||||||
101 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 4X- | Skibbereeen | 03:33:33 | 03:44:36 | 00:11:03 |
100 | UCCRC | Mens Senior 4X- | UCCRC | 03:20:03 | 03:31:20 | 00:11:17 |
102 | Shandon | Mens Masters 4X- | Shandon | 03:00:13 | 03:13:14 | 00:13:01 |
104 | Lee | Mens J18A 4X- | Lee | 02:53:44 | 03:05:11 | 00:11:27 |
103 | Shandon | Mens J18A 4X- | Shandon | 02:52:50 | 03:04:30 | 00:11:40 |
105 | Workmans | Mens J18A 4X- | Workmans | 02:54:18 | 03:06:31 | 00:12:13 |
109 | Cork | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork | 02:56:04 | 03:07:51 | 00:11:47 |
106 | Muckross | Mens J16 4X+ | Muckross B | 02:57:18 | 03:09:33 | 00:12:15 |
110 | Shandon | Mens J16 4X+ | Shandon | 02:56:54 | 03:09:30 | 00:12:36 |
112 | Workmans | Mens J16 4X+ | Workmans | 02:57:54 | 03:10:33 | 00:12:39 |
108 | Lee | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 02:59:32 | 03:13:06 | 00:13:34 |
107 | Pres Cork | Mens J16 4X+ | Pres Cork | 02:55:24 | 03:09:10 | 00:13:46 |
111 | Muckross | Mens J16 4X+ | Muckross A | 03:21:26 | 03:36:48 | 00:15:22 |
114 | Skibbereen | Womens Senior 1X | O. Hayes | 03:01:46 | 03:15:32 | 00:13:46 |
113 | UCCRC | Womens Senior 1X | A. Bulman | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
117 | Skibbereen | Womens Intermediate 1X | E. McCarthy | 03:02:47 | 03:17:11 | 00:14:24 |
116 | Skibbereen | Womens Intermediate 1X | B. Walsh | 03:02:17 | 03:17:22 | 00:15:05 |
115 | Fermoy | Womens Intermediate 1X | S. Bouanane | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
122 | Lee | Womens Club 1 1X | M. Cremen | 03:05:45 | 03:19:54 | 00:14:09 |
120 | UCCRC | Womens Club 1 1X | D. O'Sullivan | 03:04:33 | 03:19:07 | 00:14:34 |
121 | Lee | Womens Club 1 1X | C. Murphy | 03:05:16 | 03:21:08 | 00:15:52 |
119 | Commercial | Womens Club 1 1X | C. Edwards | 03:03:41 | 03:19:43 | 00:16:02 |
118 | Lee | Womens Club 1 1X | M. Brozio | 03:03:59 | 03:20:19 | 00:16:20 |
12b | Killorglin | Womens Club 2 1X | M. O' Connor | 03:20:51 | 03:37:00 | 00:16:09 |
24b | Cork | Womens Club 2 1X | A. O' Leary | 03:19:19 | 03:36:17 | 00:16:58 |
22b | Cork | Womens Club 2 1X | E. Hanley | 03:20:21 | 03:37:51 | 00:17:30 |
19b | Workmans | Womens Club 2 1X | L. McCarthy | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
Killorglin | Womens Club 2 1X | T. O'Connor | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS | |
123 | Lee Valley | Womens Masters 1X | L. Corcoran-O'Hare | 03:16:25 | 03:32:46 | 00:16:21 |
126 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 1X | E. Hegarty | 03:07:05 | 03:20:49 | 00:13:44 |
124 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 1X | A. Casey | 03:06:11 | 03:20:26 | 00:14:15 |
134 | Lee | Womens J18A 1X | W. Littlewood | 03:10:37 | 03:25:14 | 00:14:37 |
130 | Lee | Womens J18A 1X | E. Cummins | 03:08:39 | 03:23:16 | 00:14:37 |
128 | Cork | Womens J18A 1X | A. Mason | 03:07:52 | 03:22:36 | 00:14:44 |
127 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 1X | L. O'Sullivan | 03:07:35 | 03:22:21 | 00:14:46 |
131 | Shandon | Womens J18A 1X | C. Minehane | 03:09:42 | 03:24:29 | 00:14:47 |
129 | Shandon | Womens J18A 1X | M. Kovacs | 03:08:16 | 03:23:06 | 00:14:50 |
137 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 1X | L. Heaphy | 03:11:53 | 03:26:47 | 00:14:54 |
135 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 1X | A. Fitzgerald | 03:11:31 | 03:26:37 | 00:15:06 |
132 | Cork | Womens J18A 1X | S. Hegarty | 03:10:10 | 03:25:18 | 00:15:08 |
125 | Lee | Womens J18A 1X | M. Heaney | 03:06:11 | 03:21:30 | 00:15:19 |
133 | Shandon | Womens J18A 1X | A. McCarthy | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
136 | Fermoy | Womens J18A 1X | K. Bartley | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
140 | Lee | Womens J16 1X | C. Synnott | 03:13:10 | 03:27:32 | 00:14:22 |
138 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | A. Rice | 03:12:21 | 03:27:19 | 00:14:58 |
147 | Workmans | Womens J16 1X | S. Burns | 03:18:14 | 03:33:30 | 00:15:16 |
141 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | C. McCarthy | 03:13:37 | 03:28:54 | 00:15:17 |
145 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | H. Dupuis | 03:15:37 | 03:31:15 | 00:15:38 |
144 | Muckross | Womens J16 1X | A. Farrell | 03:14:56 | 03:31:44 | 00:16:48 |
142 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | C. Hughes | 03:14:05 | 03:31:00 | 00:16:55 |
143 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | M. O'Sullivan | 03:14:25 | 03:31:26 | 00:17:01 |
139 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | S. Murphy | 03:12:46 | 03:30:47 | 00:18:01 |
146 | Cork | Womens J16 1X | J. Mackey | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
1:30pm - Head 4 | ||||||
151 | Shandon | Mens Senior 8+ | Shandon | 05:39:33 | 05:50:23 | 00:10:50 |
150 | UCCRC | Mens Senior 8+ | UCCRC | 04:39:05 | 04:50:01 | 00:10:56 |
153 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen A | 04:29:08 | 04:41:25 | 00:12:17 |
152 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen B | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
154 | UCCRC | Mens Intermediate 8+ | UCCRC | 04:40:53 | 04:51:57 | 00:11:04 |
155 | Cork | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Cork | 04:21:57 | 04:33:06 | 00:11:09 |
156 | Skibbereen | Mens Intermediate 2X | Skibbereen | 04:49:36 | 05:02:47 | 00:13:11 |
157 | Lee | Mens Club 1 2X | Lee | 04:29:47 | 04:43:13 | 00:13:26 |
158 | St Brendans | Mens Novice 2X | St Brendans | 04:31:12 | 04:45:44 | 00:14:32 |
16b | Muckross | Mens Masters 8+ | Muckross | 01:41:15 | 01:53:07 | 00:11:52 |
159 | Shandon | Mens Masters 8+ | Shandon | 04:22:33 | 04:34:56 | 00:12:23 |
161 | Shandon | Mens Masters 2X | Shandon | 04:31:36 | 04:44:34 | 00:12:58 |
162 | Cork | Mens J18A 8+ | Cork | 04:25:51 | 04:37:02 | 00:11:11 |
163 | Pres Cork | Mens J18A 8+ | Pres Cork | 04:26:27 | 04:37:57 | 00:11:30 |
166 | Lee | Mens J18A 2X | Lee | 04:33:11 | 04:45:42 | 00:12:31 |
168 | Cork B | Mens J18A 2X | Cork B | 04:34:28 | 04:47:48 | 00:13:20 |
169 | Cork A | Mens J18A 2X | Cork A | 04:35:13 | 04:48:50 | 00:13:37 |
165 | St Brendans | Mens J18A 2X | St Brendans | 04:32:50 | 04:46:33 | 00:13:43 |
164 | Workmans | Mens J18A 2X | Workmans | 04:32:00 | 04:45:50 | 00:13:50 |
167 | Pres Cork | Mens J18A 2X | Pres Cork | 04:34:07 | 04:51:05 | 00:16:58 |
170 | Shandon | Mens J16 8+ | Shandon | 04:27:51 | 04:39:35 | 00:11:44 |
171 | Pres Cork | Mens J16 8+ | Pres Cork | 04:28:33 | 04:40:52 | 00:12:19 |
172 | Lee | Mens J16 2X | Lee | 04:35:35 | 04:48:36 | 00:13:01 |
173 | Workmans | Mens J16 2X | Workmans | 04:35:57 | 04:49:28 | 00:13:31 |
175 | Skibbereen | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 04:37:13 | 04:50:58 | 00:13:45 |
174 | Muckross | Mens J16 2X | Muckross | 04:36:47 | 04:54:59 | 00:18:12 |
176 | Skibbereen | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen | 04:40:22 | 04:53:56 | 00:13:34 |
177 | UCCRC | Womens Intermediate 4- | UCCRC | 04:38:11 | 04:51:37 | 00:13:26 |
178 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 4- | Skibbereen | 04:39:51 | 04:53:26 | 00:13:35 |
3:00pm - Head 5 | ||||||
200 | Skibbereen | Mens Senior 2- | Skibbereen | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
203 | Pres Cork | Mens J18A 2- | Pres Cork | 05:53:58 | 06:07:29 | 00:13:31 |
202 | Cork | Mens J18A 2- | Cork A | 05:53:28 | 06:07:14 | 00:13:46 |
204 | Cork | Mens J18A 2- | Cork C | 05:54:49 | 06:09:27 | 00:14:38 |
201 | Cork | Mens J18A 2- | Cork B | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
205 | Skibbereen | Womens Senior 4X- | Skibbereen | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | DNS |
206 | UCCRC | Womens Intermediate 4X- | UCCRC | 05:57:00 | 06:09:56 | 00:12:56 |
207 | St Brendans | Womens Novice 4X+ | St Brendans A | 05:57:20 | 06:11:57 | 00:14:37 |
208 | St Brendans | Womens Novice 4X+ | St Brendans B | 05:58:27 | 06:14:43 | 00:16:16 |
210 | Skibbereen | Womens J18A 4X- | Skibbereen | 05:59:54 | 06:13:08 | 00:13:14 |
209 | Cork | Womens J18A 4X- | Cork | 05:59:07 | 06:12:27 | 00:13:20 |
211 | Shandon | Womens J18 4X+ | Shandon | 06:00:23 | 06:14:07 | 00:13:44 |
214 | Workmans | Womens J16 4X+ | Workmans | 06:03:51 | 06:17:35 | 00:13:44 |
216 | Cork | Womens J16 4X+ | Cork A | 06:04:17 | 06:18:07 | 00:13:50 |
213 | Shandon | Womens J16 4X+ | Shandon A | 06:02:32 | 06:16:33 | 00:14:01 |
212 | Skibbereen | Womens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 06:01:22 | 06:15:57 | 00:14:35 |
217 | Cork | Womens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 06:05:34 | 06:21:45 | 00:16:11 |
218 | Shandon | Womens J16 4X+ | Shandon B | 06:06:00 | 06:23:19 | 00:17:19 |
215 | Muckross | Womens J16 4X+ | Muckross | 05:04:31 | 00:00:00 | DNF |