Displaying items by tag: Cremen
#Rowing: Ireland’s Margaret Cremen and Aoife Casey finished second in their semi-final and will compete in the A Final of the double sculls at the European Junior Rowing Championships in Krefeld in Germany. The Skibbereen/Lee combination were just .31 of a second off winners Denmark in their race and had the second-fastest time overall as they head into the A Final.
Three other crews – the men’s pair and quadruple and the women’s pair – finished outside the A Final places.
European Junior Championships, Krefeld, Germany (Selected Results; Irish interest)
Men
Pair – Semi-Final B: 6 Ireland (A Johnston, R Corrigan) 7:17.95.
Sculling, Quadruple – Semi-Final B: 5 Ireland (J Quinlan, J Keating, M Dundon, B O’Flynn) 6:20.31.
Women
Pair – Semi-Final A: 4 Ireland (G McGill, E O’Reilly) 7:51.31.
Sculling, Double – Semi-Final B: 2 Ireland (A Casey, M Cremen) 7:26.83.
O'Connor So Close at Provinces Indoor Rowing
#Rowing: Eoghan O’Connor of Castleconnell came agonisingly close to a remarkable feat at the Irish Provinces Indoor Rowing Championships at the University of Limerick today. The Castleconnell man missed setting a time of six minutes for the 2,000 metres by just one tenth of a second. Cathal Cummins of Lee Valley set a fine time of six minutes 30.5 seconds in the under-18 grade.
Jess O’Keeffe of University of Limerick won the women’s open grade in 7:20.1, but Margaret Cremen of Lee was the fastest woman, with an excellent time of 7:15.2.
Irish Provinces Indoor Rowing Championships, University of Limerick
Men
Open: E O’Connor 6:00.1. Lightweight Open: D O’Connor 6:30.5. Under-23: G Patterson 6:18.9. Lightweight Under-23: B McKeon 6:42.9. Jun 18: C Cummins 6:20.5. Jun 16: R Tummon 6:31.8. 30-39: R Corcoran 6:30.8.
Women
Open: J O’Keeffe 7:20.1. Under-23: H O’Sullivan 7:21.8. Lightweight Under-23: E McGiff 7:43.3. Jun 18: M Cremen 7:15.2. Jun 16: C Kirwan 7:27.9. 30-39: M Tritt 7:40.3.
Ireland Crews Welcome Second Chance at Coupe Rowing
#Rowing: Ireland crews placed fifth in two A Finals at the Coupe de la Jeunesse in Poznan, Poland. The women’s quadruple were involved in a battle for the second to fifth places with Switzerland, Hungary and Britain, but missed out in the drive for the line. The pair of Tara Hanlon and Amy Mason were well in the hunt early on. But in the cross-tail conditions they had steering problems in the final third of the race and faded back from second at half way to be out of the medal placings at the finish.
The junior men’s four and quadruple were second and fourth in their B Finals.
All the crews get another chance in heats and finals tomorrow, Sunday.
Coupe de la Jeunesse, Poznan, Poland – (Irish interest; selected results)
Day One
Men
Four – Heat One (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final): 4 Ireland (A Johnston, S Armstrong, R Corrigan, P Kennelly): 6:34.59. B Final: 2 Ireland 6:33.78.
Quadruple – Heat Two (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final): 5 Ireland (N Beggan, B O’Flynn, B Connolly, S O’Sullivan) 6:35.70. B Final: 4 Ireland 6:24.39.
Women
Pair – Heat Two – 2 Ireland (A Mason, T Hanlon). A Final: 5 Ireland 7:43.76.
Quadruple – Heat Two (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final): 1 Britain 6:49.66, 2 Ireland (L Taylor, F Chestnutt, H Scott, M Cremen) 6:54.22. A Final: 5 Ireland 6:47.32.
Ronan Byrne Overall Winner of Cork Sculling Ladder (Revised)
#Rowing: Ronan Byrne has retained his title on the Cork Sculling Ladder 2015/2016. The Shandon man was the overall winner, and also topped the junior and intermediate sections. Margaret Cremen from Lee was not only the top woman, but also took the junior 16 and junior 18 bow, along with the intermediate and club one and club two sections. In a revision of the final finishing positions, Dan Begley of Shandon Boat Club has been named as the Club One winner.
2015 – 2016 Cork Sculling Ladder Winners
Overall Winner : (1) Ronan Byrne - Shandon Boat Club (retained)
Women’s Overall Winner : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Section Winners
Men
Open : (1) Ronan Byrne - Shandon Boat Club
Intermediate : (1) Ronan Byrne - Shandon Boat Club
Novice : (19) Hugh Sutton - Lee Rowing Club
Club 1 : (4) Dan Begley - Shandon Boat Club
Club 2 : (7) Darragh Larkin - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 18 : (1) Ronan Byrne - Shandon Boat Club
Junior 16 : (8) Barry O’Flynn - Cork Boat Club
Junior 15 : (12) Thomas Murphy - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 14 : (47) Tim Buckley - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 13 : (115) Sean McCalgon - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 12 : (151) Peter Leonard - Cork boat Club
Masters A : (20) Donal Smith - Shandon Boat Club
Masters B : (21) Henrik Merz - Shandon Boat Club
Masters C : (21) Henrik Merz - Shandon Boat Club
Masters D : (56) Pat Peilow - Cork Boat Club
Masters E : (56) Pat Peilow - Cork Boat Club
Masters F : (66) Tony Corcoran - Lee Valley Rowing Club
Masters G : (66) Tony Corcoran - Lee Valley Rowing Club
Masters H : (166) Seamus Quain - Shandon Boat Club
Masters I : (166) Seamus Quain - Shandon Boat Club
Women
Open : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Intermediate : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Novice : (82) Marie Kidney - Lee Rowing Club
Club 1 : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Club 2 : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 18 : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 16 : (49) Margaret Cremen - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 15 : (69) Anne O’Farrell - Cork Boat Club
Junior 14 : (82) Marie Kidney - Lee Rowing Club
Junior 13 : (128) Jennifer Forde - Shandon Boat Club
Junior 12 : (128) Jennifer Forde - Shandon Boat Club
Masters A : (132) Karen Corcoran O’Hare - Lee Valley Rowing Club
Masters B : (132) Karen Corcoran O’Hare - Lee Valley Rowing Club
Masters C : (155) Karen Dunne McCarthy - Cork Boat Club
Masters D : (157) Mary O’Callaghan - Lee Rowing Club
Masters E : (157) Mary O’Callaghan - Lee Rowing Club
Results.
Saturday 26.03.2016.
(22) Evan Curtin - Cork Boat Club bt (16) David Higgins - Presentation College Rowing Club. 4L.
(50) Conor Twohig - Cork Boat Club bt (45) Patrick Kenneally - Presentation College Rowing Club. 1 1/4L.
(25) Donal Smith - Shandon Boat Club bt (20) Henrik Merz - Shandon Boat Club. 1 3/4L.
(47) Tim Buckley - Lee Rowing Club bt (48) David Cosgrave - Shandon Boat Club. 5L.
(82) Sophie Grey - Lee Rowing Club bt (FC) (107) Hannah Cummins - Lee Rowing Club. 5L.
(10) Liam O’Connell - Cork Boat Club bt (11) Cathal Merz - Shandon Boat Club. 5L.
Starter / Umpires : Finbarr Desmond, Kieran O’Sullivan and Pat Hickey.
Sunday
(FC)(91) Marie Kidney - Lee Rowing Club bt (82) Sophie Grey - Lee Rowing Club. 5L.
1. (1) Ronan Byrne - Shandon Boat Club bt (4) Dan Begley - Shandon Boat Club. 4L.
Starter / Umpires : Finbarr Desmond and Kieran O’Sullivan.
Tuesday
(82) Marie Kidney - Lee RC bt (FC)C87) Claragh O’Sullivan - Cork Boat Club. 1 L.
Starter / Umpires : Finbarr Desmond and Kieran Hughes.
Cork Sculling Ladder 2015 - 2016 |
---|
27/03/2016 |
Position |
Club |
Sculler |
Grades |
Leaders |
1 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Ronan Byrne # |
J18, I, O |
J18, I, O |
2 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Colm Hennessey # |
I, O |
3 |
UCC |
Jack Casey |
C1, I, O |
C1 |
4 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Dan Begley (FC) |
C1, I, O |
5 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Stephen O'Sullivan |
J18,I, O |
6 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Sean Lonergan |
J18,C1, I, O |
7 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Darragh Larkin |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
C2 |
8 |
Cork Boat Club |
Barry O'Flynn |
J16, J18, C1, I, O |
J16 |
9 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Stewart Channon |
C1, I, O |
10 |
Cork Boat Club |
Liam O'Connell (FC) |
J18, C1, I, O |
11 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Cathal Merz |
C2, C1, I, O |
12 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Thomas Murphy |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
J15 |
13 |
Cork Boat Club |
Barry Connolly |
J16, J18, C1, I, O |
14 |
Cork Boat Club |
Feargal O'Sullivan |
J18, C1, I, O |
15 |
Lee Rowing Club |
David Breen |
J18, C1, I, O |
16 |
Cork Boat Club |
Evan Curtin (FC) |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
17 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
David Higgins |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
18 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Conor Cudden |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
19 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Hugh Sutton |
J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
Novice |
20 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Donal Smith |
MA, C2, C1, I, O |
MA |
21 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Henrik Merz |
MA, MB, MC, C2, C1, I, O |
MB, MC |
22 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Chris Horgan |
MA, C1, I, O |
23 |
Cork Boat Club |
Cormac Corkery (FC) |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
24 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Peter Jackson |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
25 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Eoin Larkin |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
26 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Sam O'Neill |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
27 |
Cork Boat Club |
Neil McCarthy |
C1, I, O |
28 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Alan O' Keeffe |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
29 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Shane Crean |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
30 |
Cork Boat Club |
Conor McCarthy |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
31 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Alex Byrne (FC) |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
32 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Eoin Gaffney |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
33 |
Cork Boat Club |
James O'Leary |
C1, I, O |
34 |
Cork Boat Club |
Danny Peilow |
C1, I, O |
35 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Brian O'Keefe (FC) |
MA, MB, C1, I, O |
36 |
Cork Boat Club |
Brian Crean # |
MA, MB, MC, C1, I, O |
37 |
Shandon Boat Club |
William Ronayne (FC) |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
38 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Ray Fitzgerald |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
39 |
Cahir Rowing Club |
David Heffernan # |
MA, MB, C1, I, O |
40 |
Cork Boat Club |
Cian O'Sullivan |
J16, J18, C1, I, O |
41 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Emmet Hickey |
J18, C1, I, O |
42 |
Cork Boat Club |
David Collins |
C1, I, O |
43 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Morgan O'Hara |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
44 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Jerome Arrigan (FC) |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
45 |
Cork Boat Club |
Conor Twohig (FC) |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
46 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Patrick Kennelly |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
47 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Tim Buckley |
J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
J14 |
48 |
Shandon Boat Club |
David Cosgrove |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
49 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Margaret Cremen |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
WJ16, WJ18, WC2, WC1, WI, WO |
50 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Rob Diffley |
MA, C2, C1, I, O |
51 |
Cork Boat Club |
Ross Cudmore (FC) |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
52 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Luke Guerin |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
53 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Luke Filan |
J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
54 |
Shandon Boat Club |
John O'Neill |
MA, MB, MC, C2, C1, I, O |
55 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Conor O'Malley (FC) |
J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
56 |
Cork Boat Club |
Pat Peilow |
MA, MB, MC, MD, ME, C1, I, O |
MD, ME |
57 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Noel Carey |
MA, MB, C2, C1, I, O |
58 |
Cork Boat Club |
Aidan O'Sullivan |
J18, C1, I, O |
59 |
Cork Boat Club |
Kieran White (FC) |
J18, C1, I, O |
60 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Jack O' Donovan |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
61 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Willow Littlewood |
J18, C1, I, O |
62 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Jack Leggett |
J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
63 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Sam Jackson |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
64 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Dan O'Neill |
J16, J18, C1, I, O |
65 |
Shandon Boat Club |
James Hodkinson |
C1, I, O |
66 |
Lee Valley Rowing Club |
Tony Corcoran # |
MA, MB, MC, MD, ME, MF, MG, I, O |
MF, MG |
Results by Category Page 1 of 3 |
Cork Sculling Ladder 2015 - 2016 |
27/03/2016 |
67 Lee Rowing Club Eimear Cummins J18, C1, I, O |
68 Shandon Boat Club Chelsey Minihane J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
69 Cork Boat Club Anne O'Farrell J15, J16, J18, C1, I, O WJ15 |
70 Shandon Boat Club Jennifer Crowley J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
71 Presentation College Rowing Club James Ginnelley J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
72 Lee Rowing Club Maedhbh Heaney J18, C1, I, O |
73 Cork Boat Club Amy Mason J18, C2, C1, I, O |
74 Presentation College Rowing Club Daniel Ghori J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
75 Cork Boat Club Aine Rice J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
76 Lee Rowing Club Tony Donlon J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
77 Presentation College Rowing Club Cormac O'Connell J18, C2, C1, I, O |
78 Presentation College Rowing Club Harry Scannell J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
79 Lee Rowing Club Jennifer Murphy J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
80 Presentation College Rowing Club Tom Walsh J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
81 Lee Rowing Club Luke Lee J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
82 Lee Rowing Club Maria Kidney (FC) J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
Women's Novice, |
WJ14 |
83 Lee Rowing Club Sophie Gray J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
84 Shandon Boat Club Julie Harrington J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
85 Cork Boat Club Erika Deasy J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
86 Lee Rowing Club Ronan O'Callaghan J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
87 Cork Boat Club Claragh O'Sullivan J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
88 Shandon Boat Club Mia Kovacs J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
89 Presentation College Rowing Club Tom Murphy J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
90 Cork Boat Club Ciara McCarthy J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
91 Lee Rowing Club Muireann Heaney J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
92 Cork Boat Club Ciara Murphy J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
93 Lee Rowing Club Jani Vermaak J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
94 Cork Boat Club Sinead Hegarty J18, C2, C1, I, O |
95 Presentation College Rowing Club Ben Corcoran J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
96 Presentation College Rowing Club Sam Crean J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
97 Lee Rowing Club Aoife Cummins J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
98 Cork Boat Club Aoife Higgins J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
99 Fermoy RC Erin O'Sullivan J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
100 Cork Boat Club Jane Duggan J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
101 Cork Boat Club James O'Halloran MA, MB, MC, MD, ME, C1, I, O |
102 Cork Boat Club Matt Mallen J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
103 Cork Boat Club Hannah Dupuis J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
104 Shandon Boat Club Mide Dinneen J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
105 Presentation College Rowing Club Misha O Flynn J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
106 Presentation College Rowing Club Mel Holohan J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
107 Lee Rowing Club Hannah Cummins (FC) J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
108 Shandon Boat Club Aine Hosford J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
109 Lee Rowing Club Eabha Keely J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
110 Lee Rowing Club Ciara Murphy J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
111 Cahir Rowing Club Katie Sutcliffe J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
112 Lee Rowing Club Emma Breen J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
113 Lee Rowing Club Neasa Coleman J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
114 Shandon Boat Club Megan Cuttriss J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
115 Lee Rowing Club Sean McCalgon |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, |
O |
J13 |
116 Cork Boat Club Julie Mackey J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
117 Cork Boat Club Katie McCarthy J15, J16, J18, C1, I, O |
118 Presentation College Rowing Club Liam Rooke J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
119 Cork Boat Club Moira O'Sullivan J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
120 Lee Rowing Club Andrew Sheehan |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, |
O |
121 Cork Boat Club Caoilinn Hughes J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
122 Presentation College Rowing Club Jacques Mattieu J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
123 Shandon Boat Club Anna Hernon J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
124 Lee Rowing Club Aoife Coleman J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
125 Lee Rowing Club Abbie Cummins J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
126 Cork Boat Club Ross Madden J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
127 Cork Boat Club Stephanie Murphy J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
128 Shandon Boat Club Jennifer Forde |
J12, J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, |
C1, I, O |
WJ12, WJ13 |
129 Cork Boat Club John Kearney J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
130 Presentation College Rowing Club Jack Murphy J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
Results by Category Page 2 of 3 |
Cork Sculling Ladder 2015 - 2016 |
27/03/2016 |
131 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Alex Guerin |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
132 |
Lee Valley Rowing Club |
Karen Corcoran O'Hare + |
WMA, WMB, C2, C1, I, O |
WMA, WMB |
133 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Alex O'Mahony |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
134 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Aisha McCarthy |
J18, C2, C1, I, O |
135 |
Cork Boat Club |
Claire Ryan |
N, C2, C1, I, O |
136 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Sinead Buckley |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
137 |
Cork Boat Club |
James Kelly |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
138 |
Cork Boat Club |
Siofra O'Flynn |
J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
139 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Ciara Harrington |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
140 |
Cahir Rowing Club |
Nollaig Heffernan |
WMA, WMB, N, C2, C1, I, O |
141 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Robyn Smith |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
142 |
Cork Boat Club |
Seana Hughes |
J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
143 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Meave Reardon |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
144 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Brian McGrath |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
145 |
Cork Boat Club |
Eve Kelly |
J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
146 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Gemma Albone |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
147 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Ibrahim Salih |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
148 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Jane O'Riordan |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
149 |
Cork Boat Club |
Hannah Gahan |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
150 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Callum O' Donovan |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
151 |
Cork Boat Club |
Peter Leonard |
J12, J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
J12 |
152 |
Cork Boat Club |
Robert Neff |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
153 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Ashling Gaffney |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
154 |
Cork Boat Club |
Emma Hanley |
N, C2, C1, I, O |
155 |
Cork Boat Club |
Karen McCarthy |
WMA, WMB, WMC, N, C2, C1, I, O |
WMC |
156 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Bevin Ford |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
157 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Mary O'Callaghan |
MA, MB, MC, MD, ME, N, C2, C1, I, O |
WMD, WME |
158 |
Cork Boat Club |
Katie Hughes |
J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
159 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Omar Elbastawaisi |
J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
160 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Alex Toderica |
J12, J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
161 |
Cork Boat Club |
David Law |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
162 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Orla Gaffney |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
163 |
Lee Rowing Club |
Alex Stradnic |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
164 |
Cork Boat Club |
Oscar Moore |
J14, J15, J16, J18, C2, C1, I, O |
165 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Jim Conroy |
MA, MB, MC, MD, ME, MF, C1, I, O |
166 |
Shandon Boat Club |
Seamus Quain |
MA, MB, MC, MD, ME, MF, MG, MH, MI, C1, I, O |
MH, MI |
167 |
Presentation College Rowing Club |
Ciaran Odlum |
J13, J14, J15, J16, J18, N, C2, C1, I, O |
# denotes : Former Sculling Ladder Overall Winner |
+ denotes : Former Sculling Ladder Women's Overall Winner. |
Results by Category Page 3 of 3 |