Displaying items by tag: McKeown
Doyle Top Sculler as Sam McKeown Turns to Britain
#Rowing: The under-23 lightweight pair of David O’Malley and Shane Mulvaney were the most emphatic of winners on the first day of the Ireland trial at the National Rowing Centre in Cork, while Philip Doyle won the men’s single sculls – in the absence of Queen’s University clubmate Sam McKeown, who has gone to the British system.
Emily Hegarty and Aifric Keogh teamed up well in a women’s pair and Monika Dukarska was untroubled in a fine win in the women’s single sculls. Sanita Puspure is overcoming a back injury and Aileen Crowley, who has partnered Keogh in a pair, has tendonitis. Denise Walsh has tonsilitis.
Andrew Goff was the best of a talented, ambitious, group of lightweight single single scullers.
The junior ranks were vibrant and drew praise from Ireland high performance director Antonio Maurogiovanni. Fermoy’s Eliza O’Reilly and Gill McGirr confirmed their preeminence in the women’s pair, while Enniskillen’s Odhran Donaghy and Nathan Timoney were the best junior men’s pair. Aoibhinn Keating of Skibbereen was the top junior women’s sculler and Jack Dorney looked strong as he raced away to win the junior men’s single.
Ireland Assessment, National Rowing Centre (Selected Results; senior results not published)
Men – Junior
Pair – A Final: 1 O Donaghy, N Timoney (Enniskillen) 7:30.94, 2 S O’Neill, W Ronayne (Shandon) 7:36.03, 3 O’Donovan, Mulready (Castleconnell) 7:48.19. B Final: P Murphy, J Kennedy (Enniskillen) 7:48.76. Single – A Final: 1 J Dorney (Shandon) 7:45.34, 2 J Keating (Carlow) 7:53.06, 3 A Byrne (Shandon) 7:54.13. B Final: T Murphy (Lee) 8:00.55.
Women - Junior
Pair – A Final: 1 E O’Reill, G McGill. Single – A Final: 1 A Keating (Skibbereen) 8:46.75, 2 R Carson (Bann) 8:50.84, 3 C Moynihan (Workmen’s) 8:54.71. B Final: C O’Brien (Castleconnell) 8:46.50.
Queen's Take Multiple Medals at BUCS Regatta
#Rowing: Queen’s University, Belfast, had some excellent results at the British University (BUCS) Regatta at Nottingham. Their men’s crews won 11 medals including three golds. The Beginners’ eight and coxed four won, as did Miles Taylor in the men’s intermediate lightweight single sculls. Philip Doyle took silver in the men’s Championship single sculls and Sam McKeown matched this in the men’s intermediate single sculls. Taylor and Chris Beck teamed up to take silver in the Championship lightweight double, and the Championship and Beginners’ quadruples also took silver.
Fine Finish Sees Ireland Into Second World Rowing A Final
#Rowing: Ireland’s under-23 lightweight quadruple joined the under-23 lightweight pair at the A Final stage of the Under-23 World Championships in Rotterdam. The crew of Fintan McCarthy, Shane O’Connell, Stephen O’Connor and stroke Colm Hennessy finished second to Britain in a fine semi-final. Ireland and Sweden held the qualifying places behind Britain for a good part of the course, but New Zealand mounted an attack in the final third. Ireland upped their rate and held out for second, with Sweden also moving into the A Final.
The under-23 heavyweight quadruple finished fifth in their semi-final. The race was won by Australia, with New Zealand and Britain booking their A Final places by taking second and third. Ireland fought with Ukraine to avoid last and held out at the end to win this battle.
World Rowing Championships, Rotterdam (Irish interest; selected results)
Men
Under-23 Lightweight Pair - Semi-Finals (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final) - Semi-Final One: 1 Greece 6:39.18, 2 Switzerland 6:40.01, 3 China 6:44.52. Semi-Final Two: 1 Ireland (S Mulvaney, D O’Malley) 6:46.20, 2 Turkey 6:49.11, 3 United States 6:50.75.
Under-23 Quadruple - Semi-Finals (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final) - Semi-Final One: 1 Poland 5:51.05, 2 Italy 5:52.38, 3 Germany 5:52.53. Semi-Final Two: 1 Australia 5:54.34, 2 New Zealand 5:56.53, 3 Britain 5:56.93; 5 Ireland (D Buckley, J Casey, P Boomer, S McKeown) 6:12.94.
Under-23 Lightweight Quadruple - Semi-Finals (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final) - Semi-Final One: 1 Italy 6:07.44, 2 Canada 6:09.42, 3 Germany 6:10.05. Semi-Final Two: 1 Britain 6:06.01, 2 Ireland (F McCarthy, S O'Connell, S O'Connor, C Hennessy) 6:07.18, 3 Sweden 6:07.28.
Ireland Quadruple Makes World Rowing Semi-Finals
#Rowing: Ireland’s under-23 heavyweight quadruple qualified for the semi-finals at the World Rowing Championships in Rotterdam today. The crew of Daniel Buckley, Jack Casey, Patrick Boomer and Sam McKeown took the third qualification place behind Britain and Russia in their repechage. They join the Ireland under-23 lightweight pair and lightweight quadruple, which qualified from their heats.
World Rowing Championships, Rotterdam (Selected Results; Irish interest)
Men
Under-23 Quadruple - Repechage One (Three to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to C Final): 1 Britain 5:54.05, 2 Russia 5:56.18, 3 Ireland (D Buckley, J Casey, P Boomer, S McKeown) 5:57.67.
Doyle is Afloat Rower of the Month for February
#Rower of the Month: Philip Doyle of Queen’s University is the Afloat Rower of the Month for February. The big medical student was the fastest single sculler at the Lagan Scullers’ Head of the River. He covered the course in under 12 minutes and had just over 17 seconds to spare over Portadown’s Sam McKeown.
Rower of the Month awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times, and David O'Brien, editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2016. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2016 champions list grow.
#Rowing: A horde of Irish records fell at the Irish Indoor Rowing Championships at the University of Limerick today. Sanita Puspure set a new time for the women’s open category of 6 minutes 36.7 seconds. The second fastest time was also a record, as 17-year-old Emily Hegarty clocked 6:57.0, lopping over two seconds off the old junior record set by Lisa Dilleen. Claire Lambe’s time of 7 minutes 12.6 seconds was a new Irish record for a lightweight woman.
Paul O’Donovan set an excellent time for the lightweight under-23 category – 6:07.5 – over two seconds better than his previous personal best. His brother and soon-to-be Olympic crewmate, Gary, had been the fastest in the open lightweight section, with a time of 6:14.6. The men’s junior 18 category was won by Cathal Cummins in a new Irish record of 6:16.2. Sam McKeown’s hopes of breaking six minutes in the men’s open category fell short, though his time of 6:02.9 was 1.8 seconds better than his previous best.
Other record breakers on the day included Paul Gallen (lightweight men, 60 to 69), Niall O’Brien (open, 50-59), Priscilla O’Sullivan (women’s open, 50-59) and Catherine McKeon (pararowing, legs trunk and arms).
Irish Indoor Rowing Championships, University of Limerick, Saturday (Selected Results)
Men
Open: 1 S McKeown 6:02.9, 2 T Oliver 6:03.2, 3 P Buchanan 6:09.6, 4 P Doyle 6:10.7, 5 D Brown 6:13.0, 6 K Coughlan 6:13.1. Under-23: 1 J Casey 6:18.3, 2 D Mitchell 6:18.5, 3 P Munnelly 6:19.7. Junior 18: 1 C Cummins 6:16.2, 2 R Byrne 6:16.7, 3 D Lynch 6:18.3. Jun 16: R Tummon 6:38.2.
Lightweight – Open: 1 G O’Donovan 6:14.6, 2 M O’Donovan 6:18.0, 3 S O’Driscoll 6:18.8, 4 L Keane 6:24.8.
Under-23: 1 P O’Donovan 6:07.5, 2 S Mulvaney 6:21.8, 3 L Seaman 6:25.7
Pararowing – LTA (1,000m): S Ryan 3.30.6.
Women
Open: 1 S Puspure 6:36.7, 2 M Dukarska 6:58.9, 3 L Kennedy 7:01.9, 4 A Keogh 7:06.1, 5 S Bennett 7:13.8, 6 R Maguire 7:15.0. Under-23: 1 S Bounane 7:16.8, 2 E Lambe 7:18.6, 3 S Murphy 7:30.1. Junior 18: E Hegarty 6:57.0, 2 H Scott 7:20.7, 3 M Cremin 7:23.6. Jun 16: C Nic Dhonncha 7:35.6.
Lightweight – Open: 1 C Lambe 7:12.6, 2 Sarah Dolan 7:17.0, 3 S McCrohan 7:18.4. Under-23: E McGiff 7:41.9.
Pararowing – LTA (1,000m): C McKeon 3:37.1.
Best Overall Club (Eddie Crean Trophy): St Joseph’s, Galway
Queen's Senior Eight Fastest at Bann Head of the River
#Rowing: Queen’s Univerity’s senior men’s eight, competing in the first of two races, were far and away the fastest crew at the Bann head of the river at Coleraine on Saturday. The host club’s own junior coxed four was the fastest in the second head, with single sculler Sam McKeown recording the second-best time. The strong winds of recent days held off for the two races.
Bann Head of the River, Coleraine, Saturday (adjusted times)
Race One: 1 Queen’s University men’s senior eights 13 mins 39 secs, 2 Belfast BC masters eight 16:06, 3 Belfast RC masters eight 16:15, 4 Bann masters eight 16:35, 5 RBAI junior 18 quad 16:38, 6 Portadown senior double 16:50.
Race Two: Bann junior 18 coxed four 15:25, 2 Portadown senior single (S McKeown) 17:29, Bann inter single (Mitchell) 17:35, 4 Queen’s A women’s inter four 17:49, 5 Queen’s B women’s inter four 17:58, 6 Lady Elizabeth masters single (Smyth) 18:06.
BANN ROWING CLUB HEAD OF THE RIVER | 14TH NOVEMBER 2015 | |||
RACE 1 | ||||
Place | Boat Number | Club | Category and Boat | adjusted time taken |
1 | 1 | QUBBC | M Sen 8+ | 00:13:39 |
2 | 13 | Belfast BC (f) | MM 8+ | 00:16:06 |
3 | 12 | Belfast RC (e) | MM 8+ | 00:16:15 |
4 | 11 | Bann RC(c) | MM 8+ | 00:16:35 |
5 | 3 | RBAI A | MJ18A 4X- | 00:16:38 |
6 | 5 | Portadown BC | M Sen 2X | 00:16:50 |
7 | 6 | Bann RC | W Int 4X- | 00:17:18 |
8 | 14 | LVBC (f) | MM 8+ | 00:17:20 |
9 | 2 | RBAI | MJ18A 8+ | 00:17:25 |
10 | 24 | Belfast BC (d) | WM 8+ | 00:17:36 |
11 | 17 | Bann RC | W J18A 4X- | 00:18:18 |
12 | 22 | Bann RC | MJ16 2X | 00:19:02 |
13 | 16 | City of Derry BC (e) | MM 2X | 00:19:23 |
14 | 18 | Belfast RC | W J18A 4X- | 00:19:27 |
15 | 25 | Belfast RC (c) | WM 8+ | 00:20:01 |
16 | 23 | Bann RC | WJ16 8+ | 00:20:03 |
17 | 4 | RBAI B | MJ18A 2X | 00:21:59 |
18 | 21 | Portadown BC | W Int 2X | 00:22:28 |
19 | 19 | Portadown BC | WJ18A 4X- | 00:23:15 |
20 | 29 | Portadown BC | WJ15 2X | 00:26:37 |
21 | 28 | City of Derry BC (c) | WM 2X | 00:26:48 |
RACE 2 | ||||
Place | Boat Number | Club | Category and Boat | adjusted time taken |
1 | 42 | Bann RC | MJ18A 4+ | 00:15:25 |
2 | 45 | Portadown McKeown | M Sen 1X | 00:17:29 |
3 | 47 | Bann Mitchell | M Int 1X | 00:17:35 |
4 | 53 | QUBLBC A | W Int 4- | 00:17:49 |
5 | 54 | QUBLBC B | W Int 4- | 00:17:58 |
6 | 58 | LEBC (c) Smith | MM 1X | 00:18:06 |
7 | 64 | Portadown BC | MJ16 4X+ | 00:18:18 |
8 | 57 | Portora (e) Murphy | MM 1X | 00:18:29 |
9 | 51 | Belfast BC (f) | MM 4+ | 00:18:50 |
10 | 59 | City of Derry (e) D’Urso | MM 1X | 00:19:02 |
11 | 63 | City of Derry BC | MJ16 4X+ | 00:19:05 |
12 | 68 | Portadown BC | MJ15 4X+ | 00:19:40 |
13 | 50 | Portadown BC Laivins | M Int 1X | 00:19:41 |
14 | 60 | Belfast BC (d) Gilpin | MM 1X | 00:20:04 |
15 | 56 | Belfast RC B | W Int 4+ | 00:20:08 |
16 | 49 | Blue Star Gilliland | M Int 1X | 00:20:09 |
17 | 83 | Bann RC | WJ15 4X+ | 00:20:09 |
18 | 61 | Belfast BC (f) Lockwood | MM 1X | 00:20:14 |
19 | 76 | Bann RC Chestnutt | WJ18A 1X | 00:20:34 |
20 | 71 | Bann RC Shirlow | W Int 1X | 00:21:10 |
21 | 77 | Bann RC Meenagh | W Int 1X | 00:21:13 |
22 | 79 | Belfast RC Taylor | WJ18A 1X | 00:21:14 |
23 | 62 | LVBC (e) Keown | MM 1X | 00:21:26 |
24 | 81 | Bann RC Wylie | WJ18A 1X | 00:21:30 |
25 | 80 | Bann RC ODonovan | WJ18A 1X | 00:21:54 |
26 | 73 | Belfast RC Moran | MJ16 1X | 00:22:56 |
27 | 52 | Bann RC Cochrane | MJ18A 1X | 00:23:15 |
28 | 55 | Belfast RC A | W Int 4+ | 00:23:35 |
29 | 78 | Portadown BC Martin | W Int 1X | 00:24:40 |
30 | 84 | Portadown RC | WJ15 4X+ | 00:25:52 |
31 | 82 | Portadown BC McCann | WJ16 1X | 00:28:42 |
Skibbereen Pick Up Wins at Limerick but McKeown Sees Off Ryan
#ROWING: Skibbereen won the men’s senior four and the intermediate coxed four at Limerick regatta at O'Brien's Bridge. Sam McKeown won the senior single sculls, beating Justin Ryan of Skibbereen, who has international experience as a lightweight sculler. Damien Kelly of Garda, who had finished second to McKeown in the intermediate final, was third. Portora had a day of wins at junior level, including the men’s and women’s junior 18 eights, the men’s junior 16 eight and the men’s junior 18 coxed quad and the women’s junior four and pair.
Limerick Regatta, O’Brien’s Bridge, Selected Results:
Men
Eight – Intermediate: 1 St Joseph’s, 2 St Michael’s. Junior 18: 1 Portora, 2 St Joseph’s, 3 St Michael’s. Junior 15: 1 St Joseph’s, 2 Shandon, 3 Portora.
Junior 16: 1 Portora, 2 Col Iognáid, 3 St Joseph’s. Masters: St Michael’s.
Four – Senior: 1 Skibbereen, 2 St Michael’s. Inter, coxed: 1 Skibbereen, 2 Portora, 3 St Michael’s. Jun 18A, coxed: 1 Portora A, 2 Athlunkard, 3 St Michael’s A.
Pair – Senior: 1 St Michael’s, 2 Neptune, 3 Shannon. Junior 18: 1 Athlunkard A, 2 Athlunkard B, 3 CAI B.
Sculling – Quadruple – Club Two: 1 Cork B, 2 Shandon, 3 Cork A. Junior 18A: 1 Cork A, 2 Lee, 3 Commercial. Jun 16, coxed: 1 Lee, 2 St Michael’s C, 3 Cork A. Jun 15, coxed, Final One: 1 Shandon A, 2 St Michael’s, 3 Killorglin. Final Two: Castleconnell.
Double – Inter: 1 Skibbereen, 2 Garda, 3 St Michael’s. Jun 15: 1 St Michael’s B, 2 Lee A, 3 Workmens.
Single – Senior: 1 Portadown (S McKeown), 2 Skibbereen (J Ryan), 3 Garda (Kelly). Intermediate: 1 Portadown (S McKeown), 2 Garda (D Kelly), 3 St Michael’s (D O’Connor). Novice: 1 Castleconnell (A Mozdzer), 2 Waterford (S O’Brien), 3 Lee (H Sutton). Junior 18: 1 Athlone (P Munnelly), 2 Graiguenamanagh (A Lennon), 3 Castleconnell (N Meehan). Masters: 1 St Michael’s (S O’Donnell), 2 Lee Valley (T Corcoran), 3 Shandon (J O’Neill).
Women
Eight – Junior 18: 1 Portora, 2 St Michael’s, 3 Galway. Jun 16: 1 Shandon, 2 Commercial, 3 Portora. Jun 15: 1 Portora, 2 St Michael’s. Masters: 1 Shannon.
Four – Inter, coxed: 1 Garda, 2 Athlunkard. Junior 18: 1 Portora A, 2 Galway, 3 St Michael’s.
Pair – Junior: 1 Portora, 2 Lee, 3 St Michael’s A.
Sculling, Quadruple – Club Two: 1 Fermoy, 2 Athlunkard, 3 Sligo. Novice, coxed: 1 Fermoy, 2 Univ of Limerick, 3 Lee. Junior 18: 1 Lee, 2 Fermoy, 3 Offaly. Jun 15, coxed: 1 Cork A, 2 Fermoy A, 3 Workmens.
Double – Senior: 1 Castleconnell, 2 Sligo. Junior 15: 1 Workmens, 2 Fermoy, 3 Lee A.
Single – Inter: 1 St Michael’s (A O’Sullivan), 2 Garda (J Ryan), 3 Fermoy (S Bouanane). Novice: 1 Castleconnell (R Kilkenny), 2 Fermoy (A Collins), 3 Univ of Limerick. Jun 18A: 1 Lee (E Cummin), 2 Lee (C Maguire), 3 Fermoy (S Cotter). Jun 16: 1 Lee (C Synnott), 2 Workmens (S Burns), 3 Fermoy (A O’Sullivan).
Doyle Fastest At Ulster Indoor Rowing
#ROWING: Philip Doyle of Queen’s University set the fastest time – six minutes 1.3 seconds – at the Ulster indoor rowing tournament. Doyle and second-placed Sam Keown, who won the under-23 section in 6:08.5, were using the event to record times in the Rowing Ireland assessment process. The event was part of the BUCS (British University) indoor rowing series.
Scroll down for ULSTER INDOOR RESULTS
W U15 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Rebecca | JONES - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:45.3 | W U15 | N | ||
Kayla | MCCANN - | 1000m | P'DOWN - | 03:56.9 | W U15 | N | ||
Laura | JEFFERS - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:58.3 | W U15 | N | ||
Hannah | WILSON - | 1000m | MCB - | 04:00.9 | W U15 | N | ||
Caitlin | WOODS - | 1000m | MCB - | DNS | W U15 | N | ||
Emily | HOBSON - | 1000m | BRC - | DNS | W U15 | N | ||
M U15 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Xeno | YOUNG - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:25.3 | M U15 | N | ||
Alexander | WILSON - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:32.4 | M U15 | N | ||
Aaron | ROURKE - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:34.1 | M U15 | N | ||
Olly | RYDER MOORE - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:42.6 | M U15 | N | ||
Jackson | CORDNER - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:51.1 | M U15 | N | ||
James | KELLY - | 1000m | MCB - | 03:54.2 | M U15 | N | ||
Peter | GILMORE - | 1000m | MCB - | 04:00.4 | M U15 | N | ||
Callum | MCEVOY - | 1000m | MCB - | 04:00.5 | M U15 | N | ||
Callum | MARTIN - | 1000m | P'DOWN - | 04:05.5 | M U15 | N | ||
W U16 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Hannah | SCOTT - | 2000m | BANN - | 07:38.7 | W U16 | YES | ||
Rachel | MCBRINN - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:42.8 | W U16 | YES | ||
Lucy | MCINTYRE - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:47.5 | W U16 | YES | ||
Lucy | TAYLOR - | 2000m | BRC - | 07:56.7 | W U16 | N | ||
Catherine | MCGARRY - | 2000m | MCB - | 08:06.6 | W U16 | N | ||
Sophia | HART - | 2000m | MCB - | 08:19.7 | W U16 | N | ||
Claudia | COULTER - | 2000m | BRC - | 08:23.0 | W U16 | N | ||
Nicky | EAMES - | 2000m | MCB - | 08:32.2 | W U16 | N | ||
Rhianna | BETTS - | 2000m | MCB - | 08:41.0 | W U16 | N | ||
Fiona | CHESTNUTT - | 2000m | BANN - | DNS | W U16 | YES | ||
Rowena | WALKER - | 2000m | P'DOWN BC - | DNS | W U16 | YES | ||
M U16 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Aaron | CHRISTIE - | 2000m | BANN - | 06:45.9 | M U16 | YES | ||
Callum | MACRAE - | 2000m | MCB - | 06:57.4 | M U16 | YES | ||
Rory | EAKIN - | 2000m | MCB - | 06:59.7 | M U16 | YES | ||
Connor | EVANS - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:19.4 | M U16 | N | ||
Dawson | BROWN - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:23.5 | M U16 | N | ||
Matthew | LOGUE - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:47.8 | M U16 | N | ||
Fergus | CLARKE - | 2000m | CAI - | 08:24.8 | M U16 | N | ||
Rhys | FREW - | 2000m | CAI - | 09:02.2 | M U16 | N | ||
Ryan | FREW - | 2000m | CAI - | 09:09.1 | M U16 | N | ||
Zach | SMITH - | 2000m | CAI - | DNS | M U16 | N | ||
Christopher | PARISH - | 2000m | BANN - | DNS | M U16 | YES | ||
W U18 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Erin | BARRY - | 2000m | BANN - | 06:57.8 | W U18 | YES | ||
Katie | SHIRLOW - | 2000m | BANN - | 07:31.2 | W U18 | YES | ||
Chloe | DEYERMOND - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:32.4 | W U18 | N | ||
Rebecca | MENAGH - | 2000m | BANN - | 07:45.4 | W U18 | YES | ||
Ochre | ANDRESS - | 2000m | MCB - | 08:16.4 | W U18 | N | ||
Amina | MARTIN - | 2000m | P'DOWN - | 08:40.3 | W U18 | N | ||
Cassie | FLACK - | 2000m | P'DOWN - | 08:56.0 | W U18 | N | ||
M U18 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Aidan | MURRAY - | 2000m | BBC - | 06:27.9 | M U18 | YES | ||
Timothy | DAVIDSON - | 2000m | BANN - | 06:38.4 | M U18 | YES | ||
Ethan | MAGILL - | 2000m | MCB - | 06:48.7 | M U18 | N | ||
Adam | KENNEDY - | 2000m | MCB - | 06:58.6 | M U18 | N | ||
Jacob | BLEAKLEY - | 2000m | P'DOWN - | 06:59.5 | M U18 | N | ||
Aleksander | LAVINS - | 2000m | P'DOWN - | 07:02.2 | M U18 | N | ||
Josh | JORDAN - | 2000m | BRC - | 07:05.0 | M U18 | N | ||
Gary | ALLEN - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:07.4 | M U18 | N | ||
Jonathan | WOODS - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:10.9 | M U18 | N | ||
Aaron | MCFARLAND - | 2000m | CoD - | 07:11.6 | M U18 | N | ||
Miles | TAYLOR - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:14.8 | M U18 | N | ||
Andrew | MCINTYRE- | 2000m | CAI - | 07:15.3 | M U18 | N | ||
Peter | STEWART - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:21.9 | M U18 | N | ||
Chris | CLARKE - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:23.3 | M U18 | N | ||
Conall | GRAY - | 2000m | MCB - | 07:25.4 | M U18 | N | ||
John | ANDERSON - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:25.6 | M U18 | N | ||
Jordan | GREGG - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:37.7 | M U18 | N | ||
Kyle | MILLAR - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:52.7 | M U18 | N | ||
Louis | CHAMBERS - | 2000m | P'DOWN - | DNF | M U18 | N | ||
Dylan | MITCHELL - | 2000m | BANN - | DNS | M U18 | YES | ||
W U23 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Olivia | BLUNDELL - | 2000m | BBC - | 07:28.7 | W U23 | YES | ||
M U23 | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Sam | MCKEOWN - | 2000m | P'DOWN - | 06:08.5 | M U23 | YES | ||
M U23Lwt | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Joel | KELLY - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:32.5 | M U23Lwt | BUCS + HP | ||
Luke | MCCANN - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:47.3 | M U23Lwt | BUCS + HP | ||
Michael | CURRAN - | 2000m | CAI - | 07:16.9 | M U23Lwt | N | ||
Oliver | GAGE - | 2000m | CAI - | DNS | M U23Lwt | N | ||
W Olwt | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Sarah | QUINN - | 2000m | BBC - | 07:16.8 | W OLwt | YES | ||
Rachel | BROWN - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:54.1 | W Olwt | BUCS | ||
Alicia | GREENE - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:57.8 | W Olwt | BUCS | ||
Stephanie | MCIVOR - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:59.5 | W Olwt | BUCS | ||
Samantha | FISHER - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:17.8 | W Olwt | BUCS | ||
Cathy | HINDS - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:35.1 | W Olwt | BUCS | ||
Abi | BUCK - | 2000m | QUBLBC | 09:01.2 | W Olwt | BUCS | ||
M Olwt | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Joel | KELLY - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:32.5 | M Olwt | BUCS + HP | ||
Liam | MORAN - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:41.9 | M Olwt | BUCS | ||
Luke | MCCANN - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:47.3 | M Olwt | BUCS + HP | ||
Lloyd | WHITE - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:49.6 | M Olwt | BUCS | ||
Ben | SMITH - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:59.2 | M Olwt | BUCS | ||
David | ROY - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:21.1 | M Olwt | BUCS | ||
Jordan | ALLEN - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:21.4 | M Olwt | BUCS | ||
Aaron | MEENAGH - | 2000m | QUB - | DNS | M Olwt | BUCS | ||
W O | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Roisin | MAGUIRE - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:16.2 | W O | BUCS | ||
Ruth | TAYLOR - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:53.4 | W O | BUCS | ||
Lana | MULLAN - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:00.6 | W O | BUCS | ||
Ellie | HOLMES - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:02.0 | W O | BUCS | ||
Rosanna | MCBRIEN - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:03.3 | W O | BUCS | ||
Caroline | MCCAMMON | 2000m | QUB - | 08:23.8 | W O | BUCS | ||
Brooke | BURNSIDE - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:43.0 | W O | BUCS | ||
Victoria | COULTER - | 2000m | QUB - | 08:53.1 | W O | BUCS | ||
M O | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Phillip | DOYLE - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:01.3 | M O | BUCS + HP | ||
Tiernan | OLIVER - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:09.7 | M O | BUCS + HP | ||
Oliver | GRAHAM - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:19.8 | M O | BUCS | ||
Phillip | PATTON - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:26.6 | M O | BUCS | ||
Jonny | ERSKINE - | 2000m | QUBBC | 06:28.3 | M O | BUCS | ||
John | VINCENT - | 2000m | QUB - | 06:40.7 | M O | BUCS | ||
Ross | WILLIAMSON - | 2000m | QUB - | 07:02.7 | M O | BUCS | ||
Gareth | HERRON - | 2000m | QUB - | DNS | M O | BUCS | ||
Adam | BOREHAM - | 2000m | QUB - | DNS | M O | BUCS + HP | ||
W Beg | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Siofra | CORR - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:49.4 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Millie | JESSUP - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:51.9 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Sarah | MCELROY - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:53.9 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Katherine | DAWSON - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:56.0 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Michaela | RYDEN - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:58.3 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Rachel | MEEK - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:58.4 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Rebecca | DAVISON - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:04.3 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Holli | BURGON - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:04.5 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Natalie | JONES - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:09.7 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Colleen | O'SULLIVAN - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:10.6 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Mia | JOHNSTON - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:11.7 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Katherine | BEATTIE - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:11.8 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Amy | FOSTER - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:13.8 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Rebekah | CRAIG - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:15.4 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Claire | BECKINGHAM - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:17.4 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Emma | DONALDSON - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:20.1 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Anna | SMYTH - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:22.0 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Heather | THOMPSON | 1000m | QUB - | 04:23.0 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Ali | GALLAGHER - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:27.6 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Victoria | TRUESDALE - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:43.2 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Emma | JONES - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:46.2 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Chloe | HOGG - | 1000m | QUB - | 04:46.3 | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Jenny | SALMON - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Charlotte | MCCAUSLAND - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Katie | MCCOMB - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | W Beg | BUCS | ||
Emma | BOYD - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | W Beg | BUCS | ||
M Beg | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Caolan | HARKIN - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:03.2 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Ryan | URQUAHART - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:14.4 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Evaldas | PARSIUNAS - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:15.7 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Niall | STEVENSON - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:17.3 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Alex | CROWLEY - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:18.8 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Evan | COYLE - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:20.7 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Kem | SMOOTH - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:21.7 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Michael | YOUNG - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:21.8 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Jordan | WILSON - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:23.2 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Scott | ADAMS - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:23.9 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Mitchell | BARR - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:24.6 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Justin | QUERIPEL - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:25.9 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Roger | DAWSON - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:26.6 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Mathew | LOWE - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:26.8 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Chris | ADDIS - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:29.9 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Patrick | MARTIN - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:32.3 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
David | HELGUERA - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:32.9 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Michael | QUINN - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:34.0 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Tiernan | TRACEY - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:35.4 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Chris | HAYES - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:35.4 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Mark | HEGAN - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:36.1 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Daniel | LAVERY - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:36.4 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Timothy | IRVINE - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:36.9 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Jonny | BIRCH - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:38.1 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Harry | PARKER - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:39.2 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Eoin | BARNES - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:39.8 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Harry | WRIGHT - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:43.8 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Declan | COLEMAN - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:47.0 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Ross | TAYLOR - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:47.7 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Philip | CONLON - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:49.2 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Ronan | CONWAY - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:52.9 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Calum | SORDY - | 1000m | QUB - | 03:55.1 | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Edward | CHESTER - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | M Beg | BUCS | ||
James | DURKAN - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Jason | NICOLETTI - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | M Beg | BUCS | ||
Jamie | ROBINSON - | 1000m | QUB - | DNS | M Beg | BUCS | ||
M 50+ | DISTANCE | CLUB | TIME | CLASS | H/P | |||
Gaetano | DURSO - | 1000m | CoD - | 03:12.3 | M 50+ | N | ||
Indoor Rower Buchanan Comes out on Top at Irish Championships
#IndoorRowing: Paul Buchanan stood out at the Irish Indoor Championships in the University of Limerick, setting a top time of six minutes and six seconds. Buchanan, a non rower, was competing in the Men’s 30 to 39 category, but came in exactly three seconds faster than Adrian Quinn, who won the men’s open category. His time of 6:09.0 was matched by under-23 rower Sam McKeown from Portadown. Offaly’s Eimear Moran won the women’s open category in 6:53.2.
The fastest lightweight man was Justin Ryan (6:19.1), and the fastest lightweight woman was Sarah Dolan, clocking 7:18.1. Siobhán McCrohan was next fastest in this category, with 7:25.1.
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
---|
Results - November 2013 IIRC |
Category Place Time Distance Average Split Name |
LM30-39 1 06:35.8 2000 1:38.9 Niall Duncan |
LM40-49 1 06:26.9 2000 1:36.7 Kenny McDonald |
LM40-49 2 06:43.1 2000 1:40.8 Shaun Callaghan |
LM40-49 3 06:46.0 2000 1:41.5 Barry Foley |
LM40-49 4 06:48.5 2000 1:42.1 Guy Blackburn |
LM40-49 5 07:18.0 2000 1:49.5 Kieran Keating |
LM40-49 6 07:24.5 2000 1:51.1 Joe White |
LM50-59 1 07:03.7 2000 1:45.9 Gerry Murphy |
LM50-59 2 07:08.0 2000 1:47.0 Ian Pickering |
LM50-59 3 07:24.3 2000 1:51.1 Brian McNicholl |
LM60-69 1 07:07.0 2000 1:46.7 Eric Winterbottom |
LM60-69 2 07:11.9 2000 1:48.0 Paul Gallen |
LM60-69 3 07:28.4 2000 1:52.1 Joe Keating |
LM60-69 4 08:19.4 2000 2:04.9 Jerry O Connell |
LMO 1 06:19.1 2000 1:34.8 Justin Ryan |
LMO 2 06:19.2 2000 1:34.8 Niall Kenny |
LMO 3 06:25.6 2000 1:36.4 Anthony English |
LMO 4 06:25.5 2000 1:36.4 Alan Prendergast |
LMO 5 06:27.6 2000 1:36.9 Mark O'Donovan |
LMO 6 06:27.9 2000 1:37.0 Jonathan Doyle |
LMO 7 06:38.5 2000 1:39.6 Owen Dwyer |
LMO 8 06:59.4 2000 1:44.9 Seamus Agnew |
LMO_500 1 01:27.1 500 1:27.1 Shaun Callaghan |
LMO_500 2 01:36.1 500 1:36.1 Kieran Keating |
LMO_500 3 01:39.8 500 1:39.8 Joe White |
LMU23 1 06:28.3 2000 1:37.1 Paul O'Donovan |
LMU23 2 06:29.7 2000 1:37.4 Gary O Donovan |
LMU23 3 06:30.1 2000 1:37.5 John Griffin |
LMU23 4 06:27.4 2000 1:36.8 Matthew Ryan |
LMU23 5 06:30.4 2000 1:37.6 David Quinlan |
LMU23 6 06:31.5 2000 1:37.9 Liam Keane |
LMU23 7 06:30.6 2000 1:37.7 Paddy Hegarty |
LMU23 8 06:38.7 2000 1:39.7 David O'Leary |
LMU23 9 06:44.1 2000 1:41.0 Sean O'Sullivan |
LMU23 10 06:45.8 2000 1:41.4 Conor Murphy |
LMU23 11 06:59.1 2000 1:44.8 Cillian Locke |
LMU23 12 06:54.4 2000 1:43.6 Conor Breen |
LMU23 13 00:00.0 0 2:24.2 Gary Devereux |
LW30-39 1 07:29.4 2000 1:52.3 Sheila Clavin |
LW40-49 1 07:36.4 2000 1:54.1 Siobhan Forman |
LW40-49 2 07:51.7 2000 1:57.9 Lucy O'Brien |
LW50-59 1 08:03.4 2000 2:00.8 Margot Lawlor |
LW50-59 2 08:54.6 2000 2:13.7 Margaret Daly |
LWO 1 07:18.1 2000 1:49.5 Sarah Dolan |
LWO 2 07:25.1 2000 1:51.3 Siobhán McCrohan |
LWO 3 07:27.2 2000 1:51.8 Emma Desmond |
LWO 4 07:29.6 2000 1:52.4 Orla Hayes |
LWO 5 07:33.9 2000 1:53.5 Cliona Hurst |
LWO 6 07:36.2 2000 1:54.1 Caitriona Jennings |
LWO 7 07:43.5 2000 1:55.9 Frances Judge |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
LWO 8 07:43.9 2000 1:56.0 Maria Lane |
LWO 9 07:44.0 2000 1:56.0 Gillian Hosford |
LWO 10 07:55.3 2000 1:58.8 Anna Wickham |
LWO_500 1 01:39.8 500 1:39.8 Sheila Clavin |
LWO_500 2 01:52.1 500 1:52.1 Orla Donaldson |
LWO_500 3 01:55.0 500 1:55.0 Janette Carberry |
LWO_500 4 01:52.3 500 1:52.3 Mary-Frances McNamee |
LWU23 1 07:25.3 2000 1:51.3 Denise Walsh |
LWU23 2 07:44.0 2000 1:56.0 Linda Murphy |
LWU23 3 07:44.9 2000 1:56.2 Bernadette Walsh |
LWU23 4 08:00.4 2000 2:00.1 Saoirse Horgan |
LWU23 5 08:04.6 2000 2:01.2 Mary-Frances McNamee |
LWU23 6 08:25.2 2000 2:06.3 Sinead McNamara |
LWU23 7 08:54.8 2000 2:13.7 Eva Nugent |
LWU23 8 08:22.9 2000 2:05.7 Janette Carberry |
LWU23 9 08:26.8 2000 2:06.7 Orla Donaldson |
M30-39 1 06:06.0 2000 1:31.5 Paul Buchanan |
M30-39 2 06:19.1 2000 1:34.8 Rick Casucci |
M30-39 3 06:25.4 2000 1:36.4 Andy Pearce |
M30-39 4 06:41.6 2000 1:40.4 Adrian Fleming |
M30-39 5 06:49.0 2000 1:42.2 Tom Hackett |
M30-39 6 06:49.8 2000 1:42.5 Cian Kennedy |
M30-39 7 06:56.9 2000 1:44.2 Stuart King |
M30-39 8 06:16.3 2000 1:34.1 Ryan Corcoran |
M30-39 9 06:38.9 2000 1:39.7 Andrew Breen |
M30-39 10 06:39.6 2000 1:39.9 Padraig Maguire |
M30-39 11 06:42.6 2000 1:40.6 Michael O'Callaghan |
M30-39 12 06:48.5 2000 1:42.1 David Cuddy |
M30-39 13 06:56.9 2000 1:44.2 Noel Donnelly |
M40-49 1 06:23.1 2000 1:35.8 James McMurtry |
M40-49 2 06:28.9 2000 1:37.2 Jeff Gay |
M40-49 3 06:32.2 2000 1:38.1 Jason McCormack |
M40-49 4 06:32.2 2000 1:38.1 David Fisman |
M40-49 5 06:38.7 2000 1:39.7 Ger Sheehan |
M40-49 6 06:38.8 2000 1:39.7 Brendan Smyth |
M40-49 7 06:41.3 2000 1:40.3 Gabriel Murphy |
M40-49 8 06:49.9 2000 1:42.5 Patrick o'sullivan |
M40-49 9 07:51.4 2000 1:57.8 Kieron Elliott |
M40-59_500 1 01:24.8 500 1:24.8 David Fisman |
M40-59_500 2 01:25.5 500 1:25.5 Jason McCormack |
M40-59_500 3 01:25.5 500 1:25.5 James McMurtry |
M40-59_500 4 01:28.4 500 1:28.4 Patrick o'sullivan |
M40-59_500 5 01:29.2 500 1:29.2 Ger Sheehan |
M40-59_500 6 01:29.6 500 1:29.6 Oliver Short |
M40-59_500 7 01:32.3 500 1:32.3 Gabriel Murphy |
M40-59_500 8 01:32.6 500 1:32.6 Paul Hogan |
M40-59_500 9 01:35.9 500 1:35.9 Gerry Campbell |
M40-59_500 10 01:36.8 500 1:36.8 Liam Corcoran |
M40-59_500 11 01:42.1 500 1:42.1 Adrian Cowell |
M40-59_500 12 01:58.4 500 1:58.4 Ken Cunningham |
M50-59 1 06:43.7 2000 1:40.9 Gaetano D'Urso |
M50-59 2 06:44.6 2000 1:41.2 Philip Dyer |
M50-59 3 06:47.1 2000 1:41.8 Oliver Short |
M50-59 4 07:25.1 2000 1:51.3 Ken Cunningham |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
M50-59 5 07:31.2 2000 1:52.8 Gerry Campbell |
M60+_500 1 01:41.4 500 1:41.4 John Rice |
M60+_500 2 01:47.9 500 1:47.9 Paul Lynam |
M60+_500 3 01:50.2 500 1:50.2 Jerry O Connell |
M60+_500 4 01:51.1 500 1:51.1 Declan Doherty |
M60-69 1 07:26.6 2000 1:51.7 Nigel Jepson |
M60-69 2 07:44.1 2000 1:56.0 Gerard Keating |
M60-69 3 08:35.5 2000 2:08.9 Declan Doherty |
M60-69 4 08:43.3 2000 2:10.8 Frank Durkin |
MAS 1 04:29.2 1000 2:14.6 Tom Kelly |
MAS 2 07:38.1 1000 3:49.0 Joshua Connon |
MFR_1000 1 03:14.4 1000 1:37.2 Matthias Fartenholtz |
MFR_1000 2 03:22.3 1000 1:41.1 Dan Ferrie |
MFR_1000 3 03:29.6 1000 1:44.8 Simon Staudinger |
MFR_1000 4 03:30.4 1000 1:45.2 Andrew Barron |
MFR_1000 5 03:30.7 1000 1:45.4 David McGowen |
MFR_1000 6 03:36.1 1000 1:48.1 Sam Lee |
MFR_1000 7 03:40.9 1000 1:50.5 Reese McWalter |
MFR_1000 8 03:44.9 1000 1:52.4 Brian Durnin |
MFR_1000 9 03:46.2 1000 1:53.1 Cillian Moran |
MFR_1000 10 03:46.6 1000 1:53.3 Kieran Murphy |
MFR_1000 11 03:49.2 1000 1:54.6 Stephen Bourke |
MJ13 1 03:00.0 882 1:42.0 Jack Keating |
MJ13 2 03:00.0 865 1:44.0 Peter Fleming |
MJ13 3 03:00.0 865 1:44.0 Sean Houlihan |
MJ13 4 03:00.0 830 1:48.3 Dylan O'BYRNE |
MJ13 5 03:00.0 813 1:50.6 Sam Nugent |
MJ13 6 03:00.0 802 1:52.1 Keelan Mac an Geimhridh |
MJ13 7 03:00.0 802 1:52.2 Sean Cremin |
MJ13 8 03:00.0 784 1:54.7 Peter FUREY |
MJ13 9 03:00.0 776 1:55.9 Hugo Mead |
MJ13 10 03:00.0 767 1:57.3 Jerome Arrigan |
MJ13 11 03:00.0 767 1:57.3 Collin O'sullivan |
MJ13 12 03:00.0 765 1:57.6 William Royane |
MJ13 13 03:00.0 757 1:58.9 Daniel Mac an Ucaire |
MJ13 14 03:00.0 750 2:00.0 Lana Opeoluwa |
MJ13 15 03:00.0 749 2:00.1 Seán MURPHY |
MJ13 16 03:00.0 742 2:01.2 Felix O' Mhurchadha |
MJ13 17 03:00.0 742 2:01.3 Alex Byrne |
MJ13 18 03:00.0 742 2:01.2 Eoin Gaffney |
MJ13 19 03:00.0 735 2:02.3 Sam O'neill |
MJ13 20 03:00.0 719 2:05.2 Hugh BENNETT |
MJ13 21 03:00.0 713 2:06.1 Reese Keniston |
MJ13 22 03:00.0 713 2:06.1 Rian O Tuathail |
MJ13 23 03:00.0 710 2:06.8 Philip Brennan |
MJ13 24 03:00.0 698 2:08.9 Jeaic O' Fath |
MJ13 25 03:00.0 698 2:08.8 Jack Leggett |
MJ13 26 03:00.0 698 2:08.8 Ryan SPELMAN |
MJ13 27 03:00.0 691 2:10.2 Daniel O' Nuallain |
MJ13 28 03:00.0 669 2:14.4 Conal O' Sioradain |
MJ13 29 03:00.0 664 2:15.4 Macdara Alison |
MJ13 30 03:00.0 664 2:15.4 John CHRISTIE |
MJ13 31 03:00.0 647 2:19.0 Daithi De Bhaldraithe |
MJ13 32 03:00.0 642 2:20.0 Matthew KIELY |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ13 33 03:00.0 630 2:22.7 Jacob O' Comain |
MJ13 34 03:00.0 616 2:26.0 Marcus McCambridge |
MJ13 35 03:00.0 596 2:30.8 Kyle McLoughlin |
MJ13_500 1 01:36.0 500 1:36.0 Jack Keating |
MJ13_500 2 01:44.3 500 1:44.3 Dylan O'BYRNE |
MJ13_500 3 01:51.0 500 1:51.0 Peter FUREY |
MJ13_500 4 01:51.3 500 1:51.3 Keelan Mac an Geimhridh |
MJ13_500 5 01:54.8 500 1:54.8 Seán MURPHY |
MJ13_500 6 01:55.6 500 1:55.6 Daniel Mac an Ucaire |
MJ13_500 7 01:57.2 500 1:57.2 Felix O' Mhurchadha |
MJ13_500 8 01:58.0 500 1:58.0 Lana Opeoluwa |
MJ13_500 9 02:00.7 500 2:00.7 Reese Keniston |
MJ13_500 10 02:04.3 500 2:04.3 Jeaic O' Fath |
MJ13_500 11 02:04.4 500 2:04.4 Rian O Tuathail |
MJ13_500 12 02:09.3 500 2:09.3 Macdara Alison |
MJ13_500 13 02:12.2 500 2:12.2 Conal O' Sioradain |
MJ13_500 14 02:13.9 500 2:13.9 Daniel O' Nuallain |
MJ13_500 15 02:18.9 500 2:18.9 Daithi De Bhaldraithe |
MJ13_500 16 02:25.1 500 2:25.1 Austin Collins |
MJ13_500 17 02:25.3 500 2:25.3 Marcus McCambridge |
MJ13_500 18 02:27.1 500 2:27.1 Jacob O' Comain |
MJ13_500 19 02:28.7 500 2:28.7 Kyle McLoughlin |
MJ14 1 04:00.0 1159 1:43.5 Andy O'Toole |
MJ14 2 04:00.0 1143 1:45.0 Donal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14 3 04:00.0 1136 1:45.6 Ross O'Brien |
MJ14 4 04:00.0 1133 1:45.9 Andrew Ennis |
MJ14 5 04:00.0 1121 1:47.0 Charlie Lawless |
MJ14 6 04:00.0 1119 1:47.2 Peter Jackson |
MJ14 7 04:00.0 1114 1:47.6 SAM KEALY |
MJ14 8 04:00.0 1101 1:48.9 Conor O'Donoghue |
MJ14 9 04:00.0 1096 1:49.5 Sean Fleming |
MJ14 10 04:00.0 1083 1:50.8 Aaron CRAUGHAN |
MJ14 11 04:00.0 1081 1:50.9 David Leen |
MJ14 12 04:00.0 1070 1:52.1 Micheal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14 13 04:00.0 1067 1:52.4 Mathias Harrison |
MJ14 14 04:00.0 1053 1:53.9 Matthew KEATING |
MJ14 15 04:00.0 1052 1:54.0 Dan O'Neill |
MJ14 16 04:00.0 1051 1:54.1 Fred Bastible |
MJ14 17 04:00.0 1046 1:54.7 Philip Buckley |
MJ14 18 04:00.0 1042 1:55.1 Rory Cullinane |
MJ14 19 04:00.0 1040 1:55.4 Luke Briggs |
MJ14 20 04:00.0 1038 1:55.6 Tom McKEON |
MJ14 21 04:00.0 1030 1:56.4 Diarmuid O'HANLON |
MJ14 22 04:00.0 1015 1:58.2 Ned MURPHY |
MJ14 23 04:00.0 1000 1:59.9 David Casey |
MJ14 24 04:00.0 996 2:00.4 Robbie Wall |
MJ14 25 04:00.0 984 2:01.9 Brian Walsh |
MJ14 26 04:00.0 981 2:02.3 Tomas O' Muiri |
MJ14 27 04:00.0 967 2:04.1 Mike GUILFOYLE |
MJ14 28 04:00.0 945 2:07.0 Fiachra O Connell |
MJ14 29 04:00.0 931 2:08.8 Ewan McMahon |
MJ14 30 04:00.0 926 2:09.6 Tom Hennigan |
MJ14 31 04:00.0 925 2:09.6 Adam O' hUallachain |
MJ14 32 04:00.0 899 2:13.3 Patrick Riordan |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ14 33 04:00.0 896 2:13.9 Cathal O' Riain O'Coileain |
MJ14 34 04:00.0 888 2:15.1 Ronan Geary |
MJ14 35 04:00.0 462 4:19.6 Cian O Baoill |
MJ14_500 1 01:36.3 500 1:36.3 Donal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14_500 2 01:38.1 500 1:38.1 SAM KEALY |
MJ14_500 3 01:38.7 500 1:38.7 Andrew Ennis |
MJ14_500 4 01:41.5 500 1:41.5 Charlie Lawless |
MJ14_500 5 01:41.7 500 1:41.7 Adrian Sweeney |
MJ14_500 6 01:43.7 500 1:43.7 Micheal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14_500 7 01:44.3 500 1:44.3 mark mccarthy |
MJ14_500 8 01:48.1 500 1:48.1 Liam DWANE |
MJ14_500 9 01:48.2 500 1:48.2 Tom McKEON |
MJ14_500 10 01:49.0 500 1:48.9 Philip Buckley |
MJ14_500 11 01:51.8 500 1:51.8 Ned MURPHY |
MJ14_500 12 01:52.8 500 1:52.8 Matthew KEATING |
MJ14_500 13 01:53.0 500 1:53.0 Diarmuid O'HANLON |
MJ14_500 14 01:53.3 500 1:53.3 Brian Walsh |
MJ14_500 15 01:54.0 500 1:54.0 Tomas O' Muiri |
MJ14_500 16 01:55.5 500 1:55.5 Donal Meehan |
MJ14_500 17 01:56.7 500 1:56.7 Mike GUILFOYLE |
MJ14_500 18 01:58.5 500 1:58.5 Cathal KENNEDY HUGHES |
MJ14_500 19 01:59.5 500 1:59.4 Paul KELLY |
MJ14_500 20 02:01.0 500 2:01.0 Ewan McMahon |
MJ14_500 21 02:02.1 500 2:02.1 Adam O' hUallachain |
MJ14_500 22 02:05.5 500 2:05.4 reggie kavanagh |
MJ14_500 23 02:05.8 500 2:05.8 Christopher Wynne |
MJ14_500 24 02:06.1 500 2:06.1 Jack KELLY |
MJ14_500 25 02:06.4 500 2:06.4 Cathal O' Riain O'Coileain |
MJ14_500 26 02:07.0 500 2:07.0 Tom Hennigan |
MJ14_500 27 02:09.5 500 2:09.5 Patrick Riordan |
MJ14_500 28 02:10.0 500 2:10.0 Conor CLERY |
MJ14_500 29 02:10.5 500 2:10.5 Eoin CORCORAN |
MJ14_500 30 02:11.8 500 2:11.8 Matthew BEEGAN |
MJ15 1 05:00.0 1498 1:40.1 Ted Pyne |
MJ15 2 05:00.0 1454 1:43.2 Seamus O'Donoghue |
MJ15 3 05:00.0 1450 1:43.4 Kieran O'Sullivan |
MJ15 4 05:00.0 1450 1:43.4 Gavin Morrison |
MJ15 5 05:00.0 1441 1:44.1 Cian Mac Suibhne |
MJ15 6 05:00.0 1423 1:45.3 Ben McKEON |
MJ15 7 05:00.0 1415 1:45.9 Cathal O'Donovan |
MJ15 8 05:00.0 1389 1:47.9 Paddy Doyle |
MJ15 9 05:00.0 1370 1:49.4 Jack Stacey |
MJ15 10 05:00.0 1357 1:50.5 Robert Somers |
MJ15 11 05:00.0 1350 1:51.1 Jack McKEON |
MJ15 12 05:00.0 1349 1:51.1 Lewis O'BRIEN |
MJ15 13 05:00.0 1348 1:51.2 Cormac Gallagher |
MJ15 14 05:00.0 1342 1:51.7 Robert Brown |
MJ15 15 05:00.0 1339 1:52.0 Marc Stack |
MJ15 16 05:00.0 1333 1:52.5 Scott Rolland |
MJ15 17 05:00.0 1323 1:53.4 Jack Crowley |
MJ15 18 05:00.0 1320 1:53.6 Seán Lane |
MJ15 19 05:00.0 1319 1:53.7 Dean Collins |
MJ15 20 05:00.0 1313 1:54.2 Donal O Sullivan |
MJ15 21 05:00.0 1306 1:54.8 James O'Connor |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ15 22 05:00.0 1305 1:54.9 Niall HERLIHY |
MJ15 23 05:00.0 1304 1:55.0 Cian de Burca |
MJ15 24 05:00.0 1295 1:55.8 Connor O'BRIEN |
MJ15 25 05:00.0 1291 1:56.1 KILLIAN SHEEHAN |
MJ15 26 05:00.0 1214 2:03.5 Ciarán BREEN |
MJ15 27 05:00.0 1194 2:05.6 Sean Nuallain |
MJ15 28 05:00.0 1129 2:12.8 Donal McGreil |
MJ15 29 05:00.0 1106 2:15.5 Stephen NOLAN |
MJ15 30 05:00.0 1084 2:18.3 David Young |
MJ15 31 05:00.0 976 2:33.6 Jonathan CUDDY |
MJ15_1000 1 03:09.2 1000 1:34.6 Gavin O'Dwyer |
MJ15_1000 2 03:29.3 1000 1:44.6 Sean Byrne |
MJ15_1000 3 03:41.5 1000 1:50.8 Conor O'Donoghue |
MJ15_1000 4 03:42.6 1000 1:51.3 mark mccarthy |
MJ15_1000 5 03:49.4 1000 1:54.7 david higgins |
MJ15_1000 6 03:52.6 1000 1:56.3 harry scannell |
MJ15_1000 7 03:53.8 1000 1:56.9 mark o gorman |
MJ15_1000 8 04:03.9 1000 2:01.9 brian o sullivan |
MJ15_1000 9 04:07.3 1000 2:03.6 tom walsh |
MJ15_1000 10 04:15.0 1000 2:07.5 conor o donovan |
MJ15_1000 11 04:18.1 1000 2:09.0 mark murphy |
MJ15_1000 12 04:18.3 1000 2:09.1 eoin o flynn |
MJ15_1000 13 04:26.1 1000 2:13.1 reggie kavanagh |
MJ15_1000 14 04:38.6 1000 2:19.3 cian harley |
MJ15_500 1 01:31.2 500 1:31.2 Tom cregan |
MJ15_500 2 01:32.8 500 1:32.8 Ted Pyne |
MJ15_500 3 01:34.0 500 1:34.0 Seamus O'Donoghue |
MJ15_500 4 01:34.5 500 1:34.5 Cian Mac Suibhne |
MJ15_500 5 01:34.8 500 1:34.8 Gavin Morrison |
MJ15_500 6 01:35.7 500 1:35.7 Stephen O'Sullivan |
MJ15_500 7 01:36.4 500 1:36.4 Barra Convery |
MJ15_500 8 01:39.0 500 1:39.0 Ben McKEON |
MJ15_500 9 01:40.2 500 1:40.2 Scott Rolland |
MJ15_500 9 01:40.3 500 1:40.3 Cathal O'Donovan |
MJ15_500 11 01:40.7 500 1:40.7 Cormac Gallagher |
MJ15_500 12 01:40.8 500 1:40.8 Robert Somers |
MJ15_500 13 01:41.4 500 1:41.4 Jack Stacey |
MJ15_500 14 01:41.5 500 1:41.5 Seán Lane |
MJ15_500 15 01:41.5 500 1:41.5 Jack McKEON |
MJ15_500 16 01:42.8 500 1:42.8 James O'Connor |
MJ15_500 17 01:43.2 500 1:43.2 Dean Collins |
MJ15_500 18 01:43.3 500 1:43.3 Lewis O'BRIEN |
MJ15_500 19 01:45.2 500 1:45.2 jack murphy |
MJ15_500 20 01:45.4 500 1:45.4 Jack Crowley |
MJ15_500 21 01:45.8 500 1:45.8 Niall HERLIHY |
MJ15_500 22 01:45.9 500 1:45.9 Cian de Burca |
MJ15_500 23 01:46.1 500 1:46.1 Jonathan CUDDY |
MJ15_500 24 01:49.0 500 1:49.0 KILLIAN SHEEHAN |
MJ15_500 25 01:51.4 500 1:51.4 Ciarán BREEN |
MJ15_500 26 01:52.4 500 1:52.4 Sean Nuallain |
MJ15_500 27 01:54.3 500 1:54.3 Dave CUMISKEY |
MJ15_500 28 02:06.6 500 2:06.6 Stephen NOLAN |
MJ15_500 29 02:06.7 500 2:06.7 David Young |
MJ15_500 30 02:07.0 500 2:07.0 Donal McGreil |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ16 1 06:32.6 2000 1:38.2 Eoghan Whittle |
MJ16 2 06:40.1 2000 1:40.0 Gavin O'Dwyer |
MJ16 3 06:41.7 2000 1:40.4 Colm Hennessey |
mj16 4 06:44.6 2000 1:41.2 Andrew Goff |
MJ16 5 06:44.8 2000 1:41.2 Shane o Connell |
MJ16 6 06:47.2 2000 1:41.8 Kevin Hogan |
MJ16 7 06:47.7 2000 1:41.9 Sean Lonergan |
MJ16 8 06:49.1 2000 1:42.3 Patrick Munnelly |
MJ16 9 06:49.9 2000 1:42.5 Ewan Gallagher |
MJ16 10 06:51.4 2000 1:42.8 Hugo O'Neill |
MJ16 11 06:52.0 2000 1:43.0 Tom cregan |
MJ16 12 06:52.7 2000 1:43.2 Dylan McCarthy |
mj16 13 06:54.0 2000 1:43.5 Ciaran Higgins |
mj16 14 06:55.7 2000 1:43.9 Thomas Higgins |
mj16 15 06:56.9 2000 1:44.2 Michael Hogan |
MJ16 16 07:00.8 2000 1:45.2 James McCarthy |
mj16 17 07:01.5 2000 1:45.4 David Breen |
MJ16 18 07:02.0 2000 1:45.5 Ronan Byrne |
mj16 19 07:02.2 2000 1:45.6 Eoin Turner |
MJ16 20 07:02.3 2000 1:45.6 Michael Cremin |
MJ16 21 07:03.0 2000 1:45.7 Darragh Larkin |
MJ16 22 07:04.5 2000 1:46.1 Brian Tiernan |
MJ16 23 07:10.5 2000 1:47.6 Ruairi Browne |
MJ16 24 07:10.9 2000 1:47.7 Rob Shaw |
MJ16 25 07:10.9 2000 1:47.7 Doug Clinch |
MJ16 26 07:11.6 2000 1:47.9 Michael Kane |
MJ16 27 07:12.4 2000 1:48.1 Stephen O'Sullivan |
MJ16 28 07:12.7 2000 1:48.2 Liam o Connell |
MJ16 29 07:13.8 2000 1:48.4 ross o brien |
MJ16 30 07:19.1 2000 1:49.8 Rory Gilliland |
MJ16 31 07:20.0 2000 1:50.0 Hugh Mohan |
mj16 32 07:20.3 2000 1:50.1 Patrick Silke |
MJ16 33 07:21.6 2000 1:50.4 Barra Convery |
mj16 34 07:22.5 2000 1:50.6 Matthew Mc Keon |
mj16 35 07:28.6 2000 1:52.1 Jack Kenny |
MJ16 36 07:29.2 2000 1:52.3 Robert Chadwick |
mj16 37 07:29.4 2000 1:52.3 alan o keeffe |
MJ16 38 07:32.9 2000 1:53.2 patrick kennelly |
MJ16 39 07:33.4 2000 1:53.4 Stuart Hallam |
MJ16 40 07:33.9 2000 1:53.5 Dion Brazier Smalle |
MJ16 41 07:38.2 2000 1:54.6 Noel Meehan |
MJ16 42 07:44.6 2000 1:56.1 luke guerin |
MJ16 43 07:45.1 2000 1:56.3 Cian O Connell |
MJ16 44 07:46.4 2000 1:56.6 Tom Sally |
MJ16 45 07:48.4 2000 1:57.1 barry shanahan |
MJ16 46 07:57.0 2000 1:59.2 jack o donovan |
MJ16 47 08:01.0 2000 2:00.2 Sam Banahan |
MJ16 48 08:06.4 2000 2:01.6 richard o' dwyer |
MJ16 49 08:11.4 2000 2:02.8 Dan Farnan |
MJ16 50 08:13.8 2000 2:03.4 cormac o connell |
MJ16 51 08:27.0 2000 2:06.7 jack murphy |
MJ16_500 1 01:30.0 500 1:30.0 Hugo O'Neill |
MJ16_500 2 01:32.0 500 1:32.0 Sam Conway |
MJ16_500 3 01:33.8 500 1:33.8 Michael Kane |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ16_500 4 01:34.0 500 1:34.0 shaun o connell |
MJ16_500 5 01:35.2 500 1:35.2 Rory Gilliland |
MJ16_500 6 01:35.7 500 1:35.7 andrew mccarthy |
MJ16_500 7 01:38.1 500 1:38.1 Paul Creedon |
MJ16_500 8 01:38.5 500 1:38.4 Robert Chadwick |
MJ16_500 9 01:39.8 500 1:39.8 Stuart Hallam |
MJ16_500 10 01:41.6 500 1:41.6 Cian O Connell |
MJ16_500 11 01:42.2 500 1:42.2 Tom Sally |
MJ16_500 12 01:48.1 500 1:48.1 Dan Farnan |
MJ18 1 06:25.2 2000 1:36.3 David O'Malley |
MJ18 2 06:30.7 2000 1:37.7 Kai McGlacken |
MJ18 3 06:33.5 2000 1:38.4 brian keohane |
MJ18 4 06:34.3 2000 1:38.6 Rory O Sullivan |
MJ18 5 06:37.8 2000 1:39.5 John Mitchel |
MJ18 6 06:38.1 2000 1:39.5 Kevin Fallon |
MJ18 7 06:38.2 2000 1:39.6 William Yeomans |
MJ18 8 06:39.0 2000 1:39.7 david keohane |
MJ18 9 06:39.4 2000 1:39.8 Shane Mulvaney |
MJ18 10 06:40.1 2000 1:40.0 Conor Egan |
MJ18 11 06:40.5 2000 1:40.1 Conor Carmody |
MJ18 12 06:42.8 2000 1:40.7 James O'Sullivan |
MJ18 13 06:43.0 2000 1:40.8 Eoghan Walls-Tute |
MJ18 14 06:44.4 2000 1:41.1 Raymond O'Mahony |
MJ18 15 06:46.1 2000 1:41.5 Ger McNamara |
MJ18 16 06:47.1 2000 1:41.8 Rory McCluskey |
MJ18 17 06:47.5 2000 1:41.9 Oisin Nolan |
MJ18 18 06:47.6 2000 1:41.9 Matt Nagle |
MJ18 19 06:48.0 2000 1:42.0 Stewart Channon |
MJ18 20 06:48.5 2000 1:42.1 Simon Kearney |
MJ18 21 06:48.9 2000 1:42.2 Eoin Gleeson |
MJ18 22 06:49.3 2000 1:42.3 Jack Bennett |
MJ18 23 06:49.6 2000 1:42.4 Patrick O'Connor |
MJ18 24 06:49.7 2000 1:42.4 Brian Curran |
MJ18 25 06:51.2 2000 1:42.8 Christian Killeen |
MJ18 26 06:52.1 2000 1:43.0 Fintan McCarthy |
MJ18 27 06:52.4 2000 1:43.1 Ross Thompson |
MJ18 28 06:52.4 2000 1:43.1 Sean Dennehy |
MJ18 29 06:52.6 2000 1:43.1 David Synnott |
MJ18 30 06:52.7 2000 1:43.2 Ryan Begley |
MJ18 31 06:53.5 2000 1:43.4 Brian Keane |
MJ18 32 06:54.9 2000 1:43.7 James Hodgkinson |
MJ18 33 06:55.0 2000 1:43.7 Cian Devine |
MJ18 34 06:55.3 2000 1:43.8 Ross O'Mahony |
MJ18 35 06:56.4 2000 1:44.1 Michael O'Dwyer |
MJ18 36 06:57.6 2000 1:44.4 michael grufferty |
MJ18 37 06:57.6 2000 1:44.4 Jack Brennan |
MJ18 38 06:58.4 2000 1:44.6 Adam Proctor |
MJ18 39 06:58.4 2000 1:44.6 Conor Meehan |
MJ18 40 06:58.7 2000 1:44.7 Cathal Merz |
MJ18 41 06:58.7 2000 1:44.7 Aidan Kinneen |
MJ18 42 06:59.8 2000 1:45.0 Michael Gardiner |
MJ18 43 07:06.2 2000 1:46.5 shaun o connell |
MJ18 44 07:06.8 2000 1:46.7 Alex Coyne |
MJ18 45 07:07.2 2000 1:46.8 Daniel Keating |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ18 46 07:09.4 2000 1:47.4 Donal Coen |
MJ18 47 07:10.3 2000 1:47.6 James Collins |
MJ18 48 07:10.3 2000 1:47.6 Dan Murphy |
MJ18 49 07:10.6 2000 1:47.6 Luke Hannon |
MJ18 50 07:10.9 2000 1:47.7 jamie mulcahy |
MJ18 51 07:12.9 2000 1:48.2 Daniel O'Reilly |
MJ18 52 07:14.6 2000 1:48.7 Ross Hill |
MJ18 53 07:16.3 2000 1:49.1 Luke Rigney |
MJ18 54 07:16.7 2000 1:49.2 tom bond |
MJ18 55 07:20.4 2000 1:50.1 andrew mccarthy |
MJ18 56 07:20.6 2000 1:50.2 max skuese |
MJ18 57 07:24.6 2000 1:51.2 Louis Chambers |
MJ18 58 07:26.7 2000 1:51.7 James Mc Carthy |
MJ18 59 07:32.6 2000 1:53.2 Dean Murphy |
MJ18 60 07:39.8 2000 1:55.0 Aleksandrs Laivins |
MJ18 61 08:02.3 2000 2:00.6 Diarmuid Connon |
MJ18_500 1 01:27.8 500 1:27.8 Eoghan Walls-Tute |
MJ18_500 2 01:28.0 500 1:28.0 Ryan Begley |
MJ18_500 3 01:28.5 500 1:28.5 Kai McGlacken |
MJ18_500 4 01:33.2 500 1:33.2 Michael O'Dwyer |
MJ18_500 5 01:33.4 500 1:33.4 tom bond |
MJ18_500 6 01:33.4 500 1:33.4 Adam Proctor |
MJ18_500 7 01:33.8 500 1:33.8 Jack Stuart |
MJ18_500 8 01:34.2 500 1:34.2 Daire Walsh |
MJ18_500 9 01:35.1 500 1:35.1 Cian Devine |
MJ18_500 10 01:35.5 500 1:35.4 Louis Chambers |
MJ18_500 11 01:35.7 500 1:35.7 max skuese |
MJ18_500 12 01:36.2 500 1:36.2 Dean Murphy |
MJ18_500 13 01:36.6 500 1:36.6 Oyewo Abraham |
MJ18_500 14 01:37.3 500 1:37.3 Tommy Pope |
MJ18_500 15 01:38.2 500 1:38.2 Aleksandrs Laivins |
MJ18_500 16 01:42.1 500 1:42.1 DJ Hanafin |
MLTA 1 03:17.3 1000 1:38.6 Ciaran O'Hara |
MLTA 2 03:17.5 1000 1:38.7 Shane Ryan |
MLTA 3 03:18.2 1000 1:39.1 Senan Griffin |
MLTA 4 03:34.4 1000 1:47.2 Aron O'Dowd |
MLTA 5 03:51.4 1000 1:55.7 Tomas Whitty |
MLTA 6 04:39.1 1000 2:19.5 John Moyles |
MO 1 06:09.0 2000 1:32.2 Adrian Quinn |
MO 2 06:11.1 2000 1:32.8 Eimantas Grigalius |
MO 3 06:11.6 2000 1:32.9 David Neale |
MO 4 06:15.5 2000 1:33.9 Kevin Coughlan |
MO 5 06:18.0 2000 1:34.5 Aidan McEvoy |
MO 6 06:18.1 2000 1:34.5 David Power |
MO 7 06:19.9 2000 1:35.0 Cormac Folan |
MO 8 06:20.3 2000 1:35.1 Shane Haugh |
MO 9 06:22.3 2000 1:35.6 Mark O'Brien |
MO 10 06:22.6 2000 1:35.7 Aaron Bolger |
MO 11 06:24.1 2000 1:36.0 Sean O'Connor |
MO 12 06:24.2 2000 1:36.0 John Keohane |
MO 13 06:27.7 2000 1:36.9 Patrick Moore |
MO 14 06:29.3 2000 1:37.3 David Meehan |
MO 15 06:30.6 2000 1:37.6 Steve Boucher |
MO 16 06:32.1 2000 1:38.0 Ron Boucher |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MO 17 06:34.9 2000 1:38.7 Niall Farrell |
MO 18 06:36.8 2000 1:39.2 Robert Whelan |
MO 19 06:37.1 2000 1:39.3 Eamon Enright |
MO 20 06:39.4 2000 1:39.8 Tomas Magee |
MO 21 06:41.5 2000 1:40.4 Robert Wheatley |
MO 22 06:43.3 2000 1:40.8 Declan O'Connor |
MO 23 06:43.9 2000 1:41.0 William Finnegan |
MO 24 06:54.6 2000 1:43.7 Pearse McKeever |
MO 25 06:55.8 2000 1:43.9 Garett Rooney |
MO 26 07:01.7 2000 1:45.4 Eanna Ryan |
MO 27 07:06.9 2000 1:46.7 Nigel King |
MO 28 07:11.7 2000 1:47.9 Pakie O'Connell |
MO_500 1 01:19.6 500 1:19.6 Paul Buchanan |
MO_500 2 01:20.7 500 1:20.7 Lloyd O'Farrell |
MO_500 3 01:21.0 500 1:21.0 Eimantas Grigalius |
MO_500 4 01:21.1 500 1:21.1 Rick Casucci |
MO_500 5 01:22.5 500 1:22.5 Steve Boucher |
MO_500 6 01:23.1 500 1:23.1 Noel Carey |
MO_500 7 01:23.4 500 1:23.4 Ron Boucher |
MO_500 8 01:23.8 500 1:23.8 Kevin Coughlan |
MO_500 9 01:24.8 500 1:24.8 Aaron Bolger |
MO_500 10 01:24.9 500 1:24.9 Aaron Quinn |
MO_500 11 01:25.0 500 1:25.0 Ryan Corcoran |
MO_500 12 01:25.4 500 1:25.4 Andy Pearce |
MO_500 13 01:25.5 500 1:25.4 Samuel McKeown |
MO_500 14 01:26.7 500 1:26.7 Tomas Magee |
MO_500 15 01:27.8 500 1:27.8 Tom Hackett |
MO_500 16 01:28.9 500 1:28.9 John O'Kelly |
MO_500 17 01:29.8 500 1:29.8 Eamon Enright |
MO_500 18 01:30.2 500 1:30.2 Pearse McKeever |
MO_500 19 01:30.8 500 1:30.8 Robert Wheatley |
MO_500 20 01:31.6 500 1:31.6 Noel Donnelly |
MO_500 21 01:33.0 500 1:33.0 Garett Rooney |
MO_500 22 01:42.9 500 1:42.9 Gavin Stack |
MOT 1 05:29.5 2000 1:22.4 Team NUIG (Higgins) |
MOT 2 05:33.9 2000 1:23.5 Team CBC MIRT (Corcoran) |
MOT 3 05:47.8 2000 1:26.9 Team Paddy Power |
(McCormack) |
MOT 4 06:15.5 2000 1:33.9 Team St. Pat's TOW RC |
(Gents) |
MOT 5 06:35.6 2000 1:38.9 Team Athy Rowing & |
Canoeing (Timoney) |
MTA 1 03:52.1 1000 1:56.1 Keith Connolly |
MTST 1 05:57.8 2000 1:29.4 Team NUIG (Kineen) |
MTST 2 06:12.7 2000 1:33.2 Team ULRC Mens |
MTY1 1 08:05.7 2000 2:01.4 Team CRCC (Alison) |
MTY1 3 09:18.6 2000 2:19.6 Team CRCC (O' Nuallain) |
MTY1 2 08:13.7 2000 2:03.4 Team SMRC Team (MTY1) |
MTY2 1 07:07.6 2000 1:46.9 Team Muckross (Fleming) |
MTY2 2 07:26.7 2000 1:51.7 Team CRCC (O' hUallachain) |
MTY2 3 07:27.0 2000 1:51.8 Team Presentation College |
(Higgins) |
MTY2 4 07:30.7 2000 1:52.7 Team SMRC Team (MTY2) |
MTY2 5 07:55.2 2000 1:58.8 Team CRCC (McGreil) |
MTY2 6 08:13.2 2000 2:03.3 Team SMRC Team (MTY2) |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MTY2 7 08:54.2 2000 2:13.6 Team CRCC (O Baoill) |
MTY3 1 06:33.5 2000 1:38.4 Team CRCC (O' Dalaigh) |
MTY3 2 06:37.7 2000 1:39.4 Team SMRC Team (MTY3) |
MTY3 3 06:41.4 2000 1:40.3 Team Presentation College (O |
Keeffe) |
MTY3 4 06:51.9 2000 1:43.0 Team Presentation College (O |
Brien) |
MTY3 5 07:06.4 2000 1:46.6 Team Muckross (Casey) |
MTY3 6 07:29.4 2000 1:52.3 Team Presentation College (O |
Gorman) |
MTY4 1 06:15.3 2000 1:33.8 Team Athlunkard BC (Turner) |
MTY4 2 06:35.0 2000 1:38.8 Team Colaiste Iognaid |
(Buckley) |
MTY5 1 05:47.6 2000 1:26.9 Team Athlunkard BC |
(McNamara) |
MTY5 2 05:51.8 2000 1:28.0 Team Colaiste Iognaid |
(McGlacken) |
MTY5 3 05:52.3 2000 1:28.1 Team Presentation College |
(Keohane) |
MTY5 4 06:11.7 2000 1:32.9 Team Muckross (Shaw) |
MTY5 5 06:24.8 2000 1:36.2 Team Tralee Team (Walsh) |
MTY5 6 06:25.1 2000 1:36.3 Team CBC MIRT (Hogan) |
MTY5 7 06:41.0 2000 1:40.3 Team CBC MIRT (Farnan) |
MU23 1 06:09.0 2000 1:32.3 Samuel McKeown |
MU23 2 06:11.5 2000 1:32.9 Mantas Pukelis |
MU23 3 06:15.3 2000 1:33.8 Andrew Harrington |
MU23 4 06:15.7 2000 1:33.9 Brendan Crosse |
MU23 5 06:17.4 2000 1:34.3 Adrian Sheehan |
MU23 6 06:22.5 2000 1:35.6 Robert O'Callaghan |
MU23 7 06:25.2 2000 1:36.3 Seamus Kennedy |
MU23 8 06:26.0 2000 1:36.5 Jack Casey |
MU23 9 06:29.4 2000 1:37.3 Ronan McGuckin |
MU23 10 06:31.1 2000 1:37.8 Darren O'Neill |
MU23 11 06:34.3 2000 1:38.6 Dominic Schone |
MU23 12 06:40.4 2000 1:40.1 Colm O Riada |
MU23 13 06:48.3 2000 1:42.1 Eoin Caroll |
MU23 14 06:56.0 2000 1:44.0 Otto Cronje |
MU23 15 07:01.9 2000 1:45.5 Tadhg Buckley |
MU23 16 07:33.4 2000 1:53.3 Cian Costello |
W30-39 1 07:51.1 2000 1:57.8 Niamh Browne |
W30-39 2 07:54.6 2000 1:58.6 Tanya Clifford |
W30-39 3 08:25.1 2000 2:06.3 Nia-wyn Loughlin |
W30-39 4 08:39.0 2000 2:09.7 Noreen Keelan |
W40-49 1 07:37.4 2000 1:54.4 Anna Diamond |
W40-49 2 07:52.4 2000 1:58.1 Anita Pearce |
W40-49 3 08:09.0 2000 2:02.2 Orla Staveley |
W40-49 4 08:34.4 2000 2:08.6 Santa Laivina |
W40-49 5 08:37.4 2000 2:09.4 Michal Molcho |
W40-59_500 1 01:43.7 500 1:43.7 Anna Diamond |
W40-59_500 2 01:44.3 500 1:44.3 Santa Laivina |
W40-59_500 3 01:45.9 500 1:45.9 Anita Pearce |
W40-59_500 4 01:46.3 500 1:46.3 Lucy O'Brien |
W40-59_500 5 01:54.1 500 1:54.1 Margot Lawlor |
W40-59_500 6 01:59.6 500 1:59.6 Marie Ryan |
W40-59_500 7 02:04.2 500 2:04.2 Mary O'Sullivan |
W40-59_500 8 02:05.1 500 2:05.1 Margaret Daly |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
W40-59_500 9 02:10.3 500 2:10.3 Antoinette English |
W50-59 1 08:35.7 2000 2:08.9 Cathy O'Donovan |
W50-59 2 08:38.6 2000 2:09.6 Kathleen McCarthy |
W50-59 3 09:27.1 2000 2:21.8 Mary O'Sullivan |
WFR_1000 1 03:57.6 1000 1:58.8 Barbara Pres De Messing |
WFR_1000 2 04:01.7 1000 2:00.8 Katie Tracey |
WFR_1000 3 04:04.6 1000 2:02.3 Chloe Murphy |
WFR_1000 4 04:04.9 1000 2:02.4 Sinead Woods |
WFR_1000 5 04:11.6 1000 2:05.8 Bianca Zanella |
WFR_1000 6 04:14.5 1000 2:07.3 Sarah Buckler |
WFR_1000 7 04:18.7 1000 2:09.4 Orlaith McDowell |
WFR_1000 8 04:24.2 1000 2:12.1 Erin Lockhart |
WFR_1000 9 04:38.7 1000 2:19.3 Jenny Sweeney |
WJ13 1 03:00.0 795 1:53.2 Ciara Deasy |
WJ13 2 03:00.0 788 1:54.2 Aine Rice |
WJ13 3 03:00.0 785 1:54.5 Mide Dineen |
WJ13 4 03:00.0 779 1:55.4 Anna PRENDERGAST |
WJ13 5 03:00.0 759 1:58.5 Ciara Harrington |
WJ13 6 03:00.0 752 1:59.6 Jessica Devereux |
WJ13 7 03:00.0 742 2:01.2 Julie Harrington |
WJ13 8 03:00.0 739 2:01.7 Jennifer Crowley |
WJ13 9 03:00.0 737 2:02.1 Aine Hosford |
WJ13 10 03:00.0 722 2:04.7 Jennifer White |
WJ13 11 03:00.0 719 2:05.1 Erin Hosford |
WJ13 12 03:00.0 718 2:05.3 Katie Hempenstall |
WJ13 13 03:00.0 711 2:06.5 Karen O'Mahony |
WJ13 14 03:00.0 704 2:07.8 Susie SMITH |
WJ13 15 03:00.0 702 2:08.1 Roisin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ13 16 03:00.0 701 2:08.4 Caoimhe Donnelly |
WJ13 17 03:00.0 699 2:08.7 Lara O'MALLEY |
WJ13 18 03:00.0 686 2:11.1 Sarah Ni Mhaidin |
WJ13 19 03:00.0 670 2:14.2 Grace PRENDERGAST |
WJ13 20 03:00.0 664 2:15.5 Cara LOWE |
WJ13 21 03:00.0 657 2:16.9 Claragh O'Sullivan |
WJ13 22 03:00.0 651 2:18.1 Aoibhin McKEOGH |
WJ13 23 03:00.0 647 2:18.9 Aisling PRENDERGAST |
WJ13 24 03:00.0 621 2:24.8 Meabh HARTNEY |
WJ13 25 03:00.0 571 2:37.6 Emma Ni Artagain |
WJ13 26 03:00.0 567 2:38.7 Hannah Ni Chiaragain |
WJ13_500 1 01:52.0 500 1:52.0 Ciara Deasy |
WJ13_500 2 01:55.8 500 1:55.8 Ciara Murphy |
WJ13_500 3 02:02.8 500 2:02.8 Katie McCarthy |
WJ13_500 4 02:03.9 500 2:03.8 Sarah Ni Mhaidin |
WJ13_500 5 02:05.2 500 2:05.2 Jennifer White |
WJ13_500 6 02:05.4 500 2:05.4 Roisin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ13_500 7 02:17.5 500 2:17.5 Grace PRENDERGAST |
WJ13_500 8 02:35.2 500 2:35.2 Emma Ni Artagain |
WJ13_500 9 02:46.8 500 2:46.8 Hannah Ni Chiaragain |
WJ14 1 04:00.0 1051 1:54.2 Lea Turner |
WJ14 2 04:00.0 1043 1:55.0 Mary Shaughnessy |
WJ14 3 04:00.0 1041 1:55.2 Roisin Galvin |
WJ14 4 04:00.0 1036 1:55.8 Kaylynn O Brien |
WJ14 5 04:00.0 1017 1:58.0 Izabele Pukelyte |
WJ14 6 04:00.0 1012 1:58.6 Emily McKeagney |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WJ14 7 04:00.0 1009 1:58.9 Aldina Murphy |
WJ14 8 04:00.0 1005 1:59.3 GRACE GALVIN |
WJ14 9 04:00.0 1004 1:59.4 Susan Ware |
WJ14 10 04:00.0 1000 1:59.9 Kate O'Dwyer |
WJ14 11 04:00.0 997 2:00.3 Nora Hogan |
WJ14 12 04:00.0 993 2:00.8 Chelsey Minehane |
WJ14 13 04:00.0 987 2:01.5 Kayla McCann |
WJ14 14 04:00.0 982 2:02.2 Kalin Foy |
WJ14 15 04:00.0 980 2:02.4 Shauna Courtney |
WJ14 16 04:00.0 976 2:02.9 Mollie McGANN |
WJ14 17 04:00.0 973 2:03.2 Shannon O Shea |
WJ14 18 04:00.0 969 2:03.7 Cliodhna Nolan |
WJ14 19 04:00.0 966 2:04.2 Dara Brady |
WJ14 20 04:00.0 963 2:04.5 Aine Buckley |
WJ14 21 04:00.0 961 2:04.9 Mary O'CONNOR |
WJ14 22 04:00.0 957 2:05.4 Bláithin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ14 23 04:00.0 951 2:06.1 Chelsie Coyle |
WJ14 24 04:00.0 946 2:06.8 Sinead Kinsella |
WJ14 25 04:00.0 943 2:07.2 Eve LAWLER |
WJ14 26 04:00.0 928 2:09.2 Hannah O'Leary |
WJ14 27 04:00.0 919 2:10.4 Caelan Buckley |
WJ14 28 04:00.0 913 2:11.3 Aoibheann McCarthy |
WJ14 29 04:00.0 910 2:11.7 Deirbhle KIELY |
WJ14 30 04:00.0 894 2:14.2 Nora MACNAMEE |
WJ14 31 04:00.0 877 2:16.8 Laoise Ni Chainte |
WJ14 32 04:00.0 531 3:45.9 Cassandra O'Sullivan |
WJ14 33 04:00.0 424 4:42.8 Alison Kiely |
WJ14_500 1 01:51.6 500 1:51.6 Mollie McGANN |
WJ14_500 2 01:53.9 500 1:53.9 Shannon O Shea |
WJ14_500 3 01:55.5 500 1:55.5 Shauna Courtney |
WJ14_500 4 01:55.7 500 1:55.7 GRACE GALVIN |
WJ14_500 5 01:55.8 500 1:55.8 Clara O'Brien |
WJ14_500 6 01:56.5 500 1:56.5 Bláithin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ14_500 7 01:57.2 500 1:57.2 Mary O'CONNOR |
WJ14_500 8 02:00.5 500 2:00.4 Alana EGAN O Brien |
WJ14_500 9 02:02.0 500 2:02.0 Chelsie Coyle |
WJ14_500 10 02:04.4 500 2:04.4 Deirbhle KIELY |
WJ14_500 11 02:05.6 500 2:05.6 Eve LAWLER |
WJ14_500 12 02:08.5 500 2:08.5 Laoise Ni Chainte |
WJ14_500 13 02:08.6 500 2:08.6 Nora MACNAMEE |
WJ14_500 14 02:10.7 500 2:10.7 Julie Mackey |
WJ14_500 15 02:11.4 500 2:11.4 Lauren Mulligan |
WJ14_500 16 02:13.0 500 2:13.0 Aoifa Ryan |
WJ15 1 05:00.0 1272 1:57.9 Sophie O'RIORDAN |
WJ15 2 05:00.0 1267 1:58.3 Megan O'Leary |
WJ15 3 05:00.0 1263 1:58.7 Orla Cagney |
WJ15 4 05:00.0 1252 1:59.8 Grace Turner |
WJ15 5 05:00.0 1250 2:00.0 eve Harrington |
WJ15 6 05:00.0 1231 2:01.8 Rowena Walker |
WJ15 7 05:00.0 1218 2:03.1 Mairead Joy |
WJ15 8 05:00.0 1214 2:03.5 Niamh Ni Bhraoin |
WJ15 9 05:00.0 1206 2:04.4 Olivia O Donoghue |
WJ15 10 05:00.0 1195 2:05.5 Niamh Brock |
WJ15 11 05:00.0 1191 2:05.9 Aileen Brophy |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WJ15 12 05:00.0 1184 2:06.7 Rebecca O'Brien |
WJ15 13 05:00.0 1182 2:06.9 Lea Brady |
WJ15 14 05:00.0 1176 2:07.5 Hanna Kelleher |
WJ15 15 05:00.0 1173 2:07.8 Sinéad BARRY |
WJ15 16 05:00.0 1164 2:08.8 Caoimhe Moynihan |
WJ15 17 05:00.0 1152 2:10.2 Aine O Sullivan |
WJ15 18 05:00.0 1127 2:13.1 Katherine Ni Mhathuna |
WJ15 19 05:00.0 1124 2:13.4 Emily O'Mahony |
WJ15 20 05:00.0 1076 2:19.3 Fiona Ni Laoi |
WJ15 21 05:00.0 498 5:00.9 Emily AHERN |
WJ15_1000 1 03:45.8 1000 1:52.9 Erica O'Connor |
WJ15_1000 2 03:49.3 1000 1:54.7 Ailbhe O Brien |
WJ15_1000 3 03:51.7 1000 1:55.8 Lea Turner |
WJ15_1000 4 03:55.0 1000 1:57.5 Katie Bartley |
WJ15_1000 5 03:57.4 1000 1:58.7 Grace Turner |
WJ15_1000 6 03:58.4 1000 1:59.2 Roisin Galvin |
WJ15_1000 7 04:02.8 1000 2:01.4 Megan O'Leary |
WJ15_1000 8 04:09.1 1000 2:04.5 Nell Hartney |
WJ15_1000 9 04:12.0 1000 2:06.0 Sarah Murphy |
WJ15_1000 10 04:12.9 1000 2:06.5 Lucy KILLACKEY |
WJ15_1000 11 04:14.9 1000 2:07.5 Selina Cotter |
WJ15_1000 12 04:23.0 1000 2:11.5 Jordyn SPELMAN |
WJ15_1000 13 04:23.7 1000 2:11.8 Hannah O'Leary |
WJ15_500 1 01:49.8 500 1:49.8 Niamh Ni Bhraoin |
WJ15_500 2 01:50.7 500 1:50.7 Sophie O'RIORDAN |
WJ15_500 3 01:53.3 500 1:53.3 Rowena Walker |
WJ15_500 4 01:57.8 500 1:57.8 Niamh Brock |
WJ15_500 5 01:59.2 500 1:59.2 Sinéad BARRY |
WJ15_500 6 02:00.8 500 2:00.8 Shannon CRONIN |
WJ15_500 7 02:01.0 500 2:01.0 Aine O Sullivan |
WJ15_500 8 02:03.4 500 2:03.4 Katherine Ni Mhathuna |
WJ15_500 9 02:05.3 500 2:05.3 Lucy KILLACKEY |
WJ15_500 10 02:06.8 500 2:06.8 Fiona Ni Laoi |
WJ16 1 07:22.7 2000 1:50.7 Emily Hegarty |
WJ16 2 07:33.2 2000 1:53.3 Zoe Hyde |
WJ16 3 07:39.6 2000 1:54.9 Kara O Connor |
WJ16 4 07:41.6 2000 1:55.4 Erin Coll |
WJ16 5 07:43.7 2000 1:55.9 Sarah Murphy |
WJ16 6 07:52.1 2000 1:58.0 Ciara O'Dwyer |
WJ16 7 07:53.2 2000 1:58.3 Alison Mooney |
WJ16 8 07:54.8 2000 1:58.7 Niamh Casey |
WJ16 8 07:55.5 2000 1:58.9 Eimear Cummins |
WJ16 10 07:59.9 2000 2:00.0 Sarajane O' Mathoney |
WJ16 11 08:02.7 2000 2:00.7 Megan Carmody |
WJ16 12 08:03.7 2000 2:00.9 Eva McGiff |
WJ16 13 08:04.1 2000 2:01.0 Ciara Springhall |
WJ16 14 08:04.1 2000 2:01.0 Dearbhail Ryan |
WJ16 15 08:05.3 2000 2:01.3 Clarie Synnott |
WJ16 16 08:06.0 2000 2:01.5 Laura Kerr |
WJ16 17 08:06.6 2000 2:01.7 Willow Littlewood |
WJ16 18 08:11.2 2000 2:02.8 Maedbh Heaney |
WJ16 19 08:14.0 2000 2:03.5 Chloe McGuire |
WJ16 20 08:16.8 2000 2:04.2 Grace Guilfoyle |
WJ16 21 08:17.9 2000 2:04.5 Nicole Downes |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WJ16 22 08:18.4 2000 2:04.6 Muireann Phillips |
WJ16 23 08:21.2 2000 2:05.3 Megan Tully |
WJ16 24 08:24.5 2000 2:06.1 Niamh Barton |
WJ16 25 08:26.5 2000 2:06.6 Eva Sherin |
WJ16 26 08:31.9 2000 2:08.0 Rachel Fitzgibbon |
WJ16 27 08:32.1 2000 2:08.0 Fiona Keeley |
WJ16 28 08:38.1 2000 2:09.5 Caoimhne Downey |
WJ16 29 08:41.7 2000 2:10.4 Cassie Flack |
WJ16 30 08:42.3 2000 2:10.6 Chloe Sullivan |
WJ16 31 08:42.7 2000 2:10.7 Sophie Brassil |
WJ16 32 08:45.5 2000 2:11.4 Rachel O'leary |
WJ16 33 08:50.9 2000 2:12.7 Alison Fitzgerald |
WJ16 34 08:50.9 2000 2:12.7 Alana NASH |
WJ16 35 08:54.7 2000 2:13.7 Olivia Mc Elligot |
WJ16 36 09:23.8 2000 2:20.9 Edanna Flynn |
WJ16_500 1 01:57.9 500 1:57.9 Alana NASH |
WJ16_500 2 02:06.9 500 2:06.9 Lauren SMITH |
WJ18 1 07:15.2 2000 1:48.8 Natalia Klimek |
WJ18 2 07:20.5 2000 1:50.1 Eimear Lambe |
WJ18 3 07:23.2 2000 1:50.8 Laura Kilbane |
WJ18 4 07:24.7 2000 1:51.2 Claire Beechinor |
WJ18 5 07:31.7 2000 1:52.9 Ellie Sherin |
WJ18 6 07:38.6 2000 1:54.6 Megan McLaughlin |
WJ18 7 07:40.7 2000 1:55.2 Ruth Gilligan |
WJ18 8 07:43.9 2000 1:56.0 Aoife O'Keefe |
WJ18 9 07:43.9 2000 1:56.0 Aoife Cushen |
WJ18 10 07:46.4 2000 1:56.6 Aisling Rodger |
WJ18 11 07:46.7 2000 1:56.7 Carrie Nolan |
WJ18 12 07:55.0 2000 1:58.8 Eleanor Walsh |
WJ18 13 07:57.5 2000 1:59.4 Eimear Higgins |
WJ18 14 07:59.1 2000 1:59.8 Zara Madden |
WJ18 15 07:59.4 2000 1:59.8 Kelly Gilmore |
WJ18 16 08:02.5 2000 2:00.6 Katie Nagle |
WJ18 17 08:03.6 2000 2:00.9 Noelle Galvin |
WJ18 18 08:03.9 2000 2:01.0 Fiona O'Keeffe |
WJ18 19 08:03.9 2000 2:01.0 Aoife Byrne |
WJ18 20 08:05.6 2000 2:01.4 Judith Umesi |
WJ18 21 08:05.9 2000 2:01.5 Elaine Good |
WJ18 22 08:10.8 2000 2:02.7 Amy Gill Morley |
WJ18 23 08:14.5 2000 2:03.6 Ailish Griffin |
WJ18 24 08:15.1 2000 2:03.8 Kate O'Connor |
WJ18 25 08:15.8 2000 2:04.0 Aoibhe Luke |
WJ18 26 08:17.4 2000 2:04.3 Holly Hickey |
WJ18 27 08:28.2 2000 2:07.0 Zoe Kamphf |
WJ18 28 08:38.0 2000 2:09.5 Meabh Daly |
WJ18 29 08:40.6 2000 2:10.2 Elizabeth Mulligan |
WJ18 30 08:42.4 2000 2:10.6 Rebecca O'sullivan |
WJ18 31 08:46.3 2000 2:11.6 Jenny Harrington |
WJ18_500 1 01:43.9 500 1:43.9 Aoife Cushen |
WJ18_500 2 01:44.7 500 1:44.7 Noelle Galvin |
WJ18_500 3 01:57.2 500 1:57.2 Meabh Daly |
WJ18_500 4 01:57.7 500 1:57.7 Julie MacNAMARA |
WLTA 1 04:27.3 1000 2:13.6 Marianna Watchorn |
WLTA 2 04:52.1 1000 2:26.1 Cliona Horan |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WLTA 3 06:03.8 1000 3:01.9 Michelle Doody |
WO 1 06:53.2 2000 1:43.3 Eimear Moran |
WO 2 06:59.2 2000 1:44.8 Lisa Dilleen |
WO 3 07:03.5 2000 1:45.9 Barbara O'Brien |
WO 4 07:04.3 2000 1:46.1 Monika Dukarska |
WO 5 07:05.6 2000 1:46.4 Marie O Neill |
WO 6 07:14.5 2000 1:48.6 Alice O Sullivan |
WO 7 07:19.8 2000 1:50.0 Breanna Larsen |
WO 8 07:36.0 2000 1:54.0 Eli Sidlova |
WO 9 07:37.9 2000 1:54.5 Denise McCarthy |
WO 10 07:38.4 2000 1:54.6 Aveen Donaldson |
WO 11 07:46.1 2000 1:56.5 Lizanne Gallagher |
WO 12 07:49.4 2000 1:57.4 Barbara Schaller |
WO 13 07:49.9 2000 1:57.5 Marianne Savage |
WO 14 07:52.9 2000 1:58.2 Liz Gabbett |
WO 15 07:59.8 2000 1:59.9 Louise Clifford |
WO 16 08:13.6 2000 2:03.4 Nora Sievert |
WO 17 08:22.8 2000 2:05.7 Katie Gaynor |
WO 18 08:23.1 2000 2:05.8 Sinead Monaghan |
WO_500 1 01:40.0 500 1:40.0 Michelle McMahon |
WO_500 2 01:42.2 500 1:42.2 Aveen Donaldson |
WO_500 3 01:45.0 500 1:44.9 Hannah Mc Cormack |
WO_500 4 01:47.0 500 1:46.9 Barbara Schaller |
WO_500 5 01:48.5 500 1:48.5 Nia-wyn Loughlin |
WO_500 6 01:49.9 500 1:49.9 Marianne Savage |
WO_500 7 01:51.8 500 1:51.8 Nora Sievert |
WO_500 8 01:54.3 500 1:54.3 Sinead Monaghan |
WO_500 9 01:55.3 500 1:55.3 Louise Clifford |
WOT 1 06:28.2 2000 1:37.0 Team NUIG (Keogh) |
WOT 2 06:37.6 2000 1:39.4 Team SMRC Ladies |
(O'Sullivan) |
WOT 3 06:56.1 2000 1:44.0 Team St. Pat's TOW RC |
(Ladies) |
WOT 4 07:13.7 2000 1:48.4 Team Lucy's Ladies (O'Brien) |
WOT 5 07:45.1 2000 1:56.3 Team Athy Rowing & |
Canoeing (Glancy) |
WOT 6 07:46.6 2000 1:56.7 Team (Sandra) Lambe's |
Ladies |
WOT 7 07:51.8 2000 1:58.0 Team ROWfit SMRC |
WTA 1 04:23.5 1000 2:11.8 Katie O Brien |
WTST 1 06:25.2 2000 1:36.3 Team UCDLBC (Bennett) |
WTST 2 06:51.5 2000 1:42.9 Team UCDLBC (Crowley) |
WTST 3 07:03.1 2000 1:45.8 Team ULRC Ladies A |
WTST 4 07:34.2 2000 1:53.5 Team ULRC Ladies B |
WTY1 1 08:48.3 2000 2:12.1 Team SMRC Team (WTY1) |
WTY1 2 09:30.3 2000 2:22.6 Team CRCC (Ni Mhaidin) |
WTY2 1 07:52.7 2000 1:58.2 Team SMRC Team (WTY2) |
WTY2 2 08:12.2 2000 2:03.0 Team SMRC Team (WTY2) |
WTY2 3 08:16.5 2000 2:04.1 Team Colaiste Chiarain RC |
Ladies |
WTY3 1 07:01.9 2000 1:45.5 Team Muckross (Murphy) |
WTY3 2 07:37.5 2000 1:54.4 Team CRCC (Ni Laoi) |
WTY3 3 07:42.9 2000 1:55.7 Team SMRC Team (WTY3) |
WTY3 4 07:50.7 2000 1:57.7 Team Laurel Hill B |
WTY3 5 08:03.2 2000 2:00.8 Team Laurel Hill A |
WTY4 1 07:04.9 2000 1:46.2 Team SMRC Ladies |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
(Murphy/Kerr/O'Brien) |
WTY4 2 07:38.3 2000 1:54.6 Team Athlunkard BC |
(O'Connor) |
WTY4 3 07:55.0 2000 1:58.7 Team SMRC Team (WTY4) |
WTY4 4 08:00.8 2000 2:00.2 Team Tralee Team (Hurley) |
WTY5 1 06:41.7 2000 1:40.4 Team Muckross (O Connor) |
WTY5 2 07:11.4 2000 1:47.9 Team Athlunkard BC |
(Fitzgerald) |
WTY5 3 07:16.1 2000 1:49.0 Team Laurel Hill |
WU23 1 07:01.7 2000 1:45.4 Aifric Keogh |
WU23 2 07:09.3 2000 1:47.3 Orla Finnegan |
WU23 3 07:12.9 2000 1:48.2 Grace Collins |
WU23 4 07:16.3 2000 1:49.1 Christine Fitzgerald |
WU23 5 07:19.7 2000 1:49.9 Siofra Bennett |
WU23 6 07:23.0 2000 1:50.7 Claire Ni Reachtagain |
WU23 7 07:25.1 2000 1:51.3 Clodagh Scannell |
WU23 8 07:25.9 2000 1:51.5 Deirdre O'Sullivan |
WU23 9 07:27.8 2000 1:52.0 Hannah O Sullivan |
WU23 10 07:30.2 2000 1:52.6 Aileen Crowley |
WU23 11 07:34.8 2000 1:53.7 Claire Harrison |
WU23 12 07:36.1 2000 1:54.0 Emma O'Neill |
WU23 13 07:37.5 2000 1:54.4 Daisy Callanan |
WU23 14 07:37.9 2000 1:54.5 Michelle McMahon |
WU23 15 07:38.0 2000 1:54.5 Isobel Stanley |
WU23 16 07:39.1 2000 1:54.8 Zoe Mannion |
WU23 17 07:44.2 2000 1:56.1 Michelle McCourt |
WU23 18 07:46.6 2000 1:56.6 Aoife Gilligan |
WU23 19 07:46.8 2000 1:56.7 Hazel d'Estelle-Roe |
WU23 20 07:47.7 2000 1:56.9 Shauna McEvoy |
WU23 21 07:49.9 2000 1:57.5 Stephanie Creed |
WU23 22 07:53.1 2000 1:58.3 Shannon Flannery |
WU23 23 07:55.4 2000 1:58.9 Paula Campbell |
WU23 24 08:04.7 2000 2:01.2 Rebecca Schwartz |
WU23 25 08:09.4 2000 2:02.3 Ruth O'Flynn |
WU23 26 08:10.7 2000 2:02.7 Clodagh Green |
WU23 27 08:18.5 2000 2:04.6 Aoife Griffin |