BENETEAU 31.7 ECHO - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Fiddly Bits
(Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Attitude (T Milner J Sugars M
Branigan)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath
& I Schuster), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)
CRUISERS 0 ECHO - 1. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 2. Lively Lady (Derek
Martin), 3. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3.
Lively Lady (Derek Martin)
CRUISERS 1 ECHO - 1. Adrenalin (J McDonald & J Balfe), 2. Powder
Monkey (C Moore), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. Raptor (D.Hewitt et al), 3. Bon
Exemple (C Byrne)
CRUISERS 2 ECHO - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Bendemeer (L Casey
& D Power), 3. Black Sheep (E Healy)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Bendemeer (L Casey & D
Power), 3. Black Sheep (E Healy)
CRUISERS 3 ECHO - 1. Pamafe (M Costello), 2. Cartoon
(McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 3. Supernova
(McStay/Timbs/Monaghan/Costello)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Supernova (McStay/Timbs/Monaghan/Costello), 2. Cartoon
(McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 3. Hard on Port (Flor O'Driscoll)
Combined Classes ECHO - 1. Springer (I Bowring), 2. White Mischief
(Timothy Goodbody), 3. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
Combined Classes - 1. White Mischief (Timothy Goodbody), 2. Peridot
(Jim McCann et al), 3. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove)
FLYING FIFTEEN RACE 2- 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley/A Green), 2. The
Gruffalo (K Poole/I Mathews), 3. Ash (Joseph Coughlan)
FLYING FIFTEEN RACE 1- 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole/I Mathews), 2.
Frequent Flyer (C Doorley/A Green), 3. Ash (Joseph Coughlan)
GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan),
3. Glencree (J.Bligh/H.Roche)
IDRA 14 FOOT RACE 1- 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Slipstream
(Julie Ascoop), 3. Doody (J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne)
IDRA 14 FOOT RACE 2- 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Doody
(J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 2. Alias
(D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Cresendo (L Balfe)
SHIPMAN - 1. Gusto (Heath, Miles, Crisp, Duggan), 2. Curraglas (John
Masterson), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)
SIGMA 33 ECHO - 1. Springer (I Bowring), 2. White Mischief (Timothy
Goodbody), 3. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
SIGMA 33 - 1. White Mischief (Timothy Goodbody), 2. Rupert (R & P
Lovegrove), 3. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
SIGMA 33 - 1. White Mischief (Timothy Goodbody), 2. Rupert (R & P
Lovegrove), 3. Leeuwin (H&C Leonard & B Kerr)
SQUIB RACE 1- 1. Anemos (Pete & Ann Evans), 2. Femme Fatale (V
Delaney), 3. Pintail (T McAllister)
SQUIB RACE 2- 1. Perfection (Jill Fleming), 2. Anemos (Pete & Ann
Evans), 3. Sidewinder (R&R Westrup)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS ECHO - 1. Xerxes (Dan O'Neill), 2. Nirvana
(Bernard Neeson), 3. Spirit (Colin O'Brien et al)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. Vespucci
(S & K O'Regan), 3. Xerxes (Dan O'Neill)