Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 23 June 2016
BENETEAU 31.7 ECHO - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Legally Blonde (C.Drohan/P.Egan), 3. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)
CRUISER 5A ECHO - 1. Warrior (D Shanahan), 2. Just Jasmin (Philip Smith), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al)
CRUISER 5A - 1. Warrior (D Shanahan), 2. Xerxes (Dan O'Neill), 3. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al)
CRUISER 5B ECHO - 1. Calypso (Howard Knott), 2. More Mischief (E Doyle & P O'Toole), 3. Cevantes (P Conway)
CRUISER 5B - 1. Cevantes (P Conway), 2. Calypso (Howard Knott), 3. More Mischief (E Doyle & P O'Toole)
CRUISERS 0 ECHO - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 1 ECHO - 1. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 2. Jigamaree (R Harris), 3. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Jigamaree (R Harris)
CRUISERS 2 ECHO - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Bendemeer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Borraine (D Butler)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Bendemeer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Antix (D Ryan)
CRUISERS 3 A ECHO - 1. Quest (B Cunningham & J Skerritt), 2. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 3. Running Wild (B & S Foley)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Quest (B Cunningham & J Skerritt), 2. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 3. Running Wild (B & S Foley)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan/Meredith/Bushell), 2. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 3. Maranda (Myles Kelly)
CRUISERS 3 B ECHO - 1. Jiminy Cricket (M Tyndall), 2. Ventuno (R Fogarty), 3. Billy Whizz (P Shannon)
Combined Classes ECHO - 1. Leeuwin (H Leonard & B Kerr), 2. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al)
Combined Classes - 1. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 2. Leeuwin (H Leonard & B Kerr), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al)
DRAGON - 1. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/D.Hayes), 2. Zinzan (Tim Carpenter), 3. Phantom (D.Williams)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Flyer (Niall Coleman), 2. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 3. Rhubarb (John O'Sullivan)
GLEN - 1. Glencree (J.Bligh/H.Roche), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 3. Glendun (B.Denham et al)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 2. Ruffles (Michael Cutliffe), 3. Diane ll (A Claffey/C Helme)
SB20 - 1. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 3. Timber (B Glavin & N O'Riordan)
SHIPMAN - 1. Curraglas (John Masterson), 2. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)
SHIPMAN ECHO - 1. The Den (A. Costello/G.Millar), 2. Curraglas (John Masterson), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)
SIGMA 33 ECHO - 1. Leeuwin (H Leonard & B Kerr), 2. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 3. Springer (I Bowring)
SIGMA 33 - 1. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 2. Leeuwin (H Leonard & B Kerr), 3. Springer (I Bowring)
SIGMA 33 - 1. Rupert (R & P Lovegrove), 2. Leeuwin (H Leonard & B Kerr), 3. Springer (I Bowring)
SQUIB - 1. Perfection (Jill Fleming), 2. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 3. Little Demon (Sheila Power)
Sportsboat ECHO - 1. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 2. Jester (D Curtain), 3. NYC1 (F Staunton)
Sportsboat - 1. Smile 'N' Wave (B Cooke & D Ryan), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. Jester (D Curtain)