Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club (DBSC) Results for Saturday, 15 July 2017

15th July 2017
DBSC_Banner
Today's Beneteau 31.7 race on Dublin Bay was won by Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power) was second with Chris Johnston's Prospect third Today's Beneteau 31.7 race on Dublin Bay was won by Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power) was second with Chris Johnston's Prospect third Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON 

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Wow (George Sisk), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 2. SPRINGER (I BOWRING), 3. Borraine (D Butler)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 2. SPRINGER (I BOWRING), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al 

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 2. SPRINGER (I BOWRING), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE) 

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Wynward (W McCormack)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 2. FFLOGGER (A DOOLEY), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 2. FRENETIC (H & M CAHILL), 3. Fastidiots (P Cronin & C Cronin 

MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SB20 - 1. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Defiant (G Jones & D Dion)

SHIPMAN - 1. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. JOYRIDE (P BOURKE)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Calypso (H Knott), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke 

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

Leave a comment

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Chandlery

chmarine sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
BSB sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating