Displaying items by tag: Jennings
Jennings and Lambe Pushed Into B Final at World Cup Regatta
#Rowing: Sinead Jennings and Claire Lambe will compete in a B Final at the World Cup regatta in Lucerne. They finished fifth in their semi-final of the lightweight double sculls, won well by South Africa. Ireland were in touch at 1,000 metres, but the United States, Germany and the Netherlands moved clear of Ireland in the third quarter, fighting for the second or third placing which would send them to the A Final. The US took second and Germany third.
World Cup Regatta, Lucerne – Day One (Irish interest; selected results)
Men
Lightweight Pair – Repechage (First Four to A Final): 4 Ireland (M O’Donovan, S O’Driscoll) 6:50.28.
Women
Lightweight Double – A/B Semi-Final: 1 South Africa 7:35.26, 2 US 7:36.79, 3 Germany 7:39.14; 5 Ireland (C Lambe, S Jennings) 7:44.11
Lightweight Single – Repechage One (Two to A Final; rest to B Final): 3 Ireland (D Walsh) 8:11.47.
#Rowing: Gary and Paul O’Donovan qualified for the quarter-finals of the World Cup regatta in Lucerne with a second-place finish in their heat of the lightweight double sculls. Norway won well and Ireland took over ahead of Portugal in the final quarter and held off a push by the Portuguese.
Sinéad Jennings and Claire Lambe had just one qualification place, for the semi-finals, on offer in their heat of the lightweight double. South Africa held off Ireland and Denmark at the head of the field, with Ireland testing the eventual winners.
World Cup Regatta, Lucerne – Day One (Irish interest; selected results)
Men
Lightweight Pair – Heat One (First Directly to A Final; rest to repechages): 1 France 6:45.55; 2 Ireland (M O’Donovan, S O’Driscoll) 6:56.04
Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat Five (First Three Directly to Quarter-Finals): 1 Norway 6:17.32, 2 Ireland (G O’Donovan, P O’Driscoll) 6:20.20, 3 Portugal 6:21.09.
Women
Pair – Heat Three (First Two Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to repechages): 1 Denmark 7:09.27, 2 South Africa 7:16.71; 6 Ireland (L Kennedy, M Dukarska) 7:44.68
Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat One (First directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to repechages): 1 South Africa 6:54.01; 2 Ireland (C Lambe, S Jennings) 6:57.98
#ROWING: Sinéad Jennings finished second in her B Final, eighth overall in the lightweight single sculls at the European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland, this morning. Denmark’s Runge Holmegaard led down the course, but Jennings stayed in touch and pushed at the end.
The women’s pair of Leonora Kennedy and Monika Dukarska finished third in their repechage (ninth overall). The Ireland crew were at the head of the field for much of the race, but the Czechs took over in the final quarter, with Spain testing them in the closing stages.
European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Day Two (Irish interest)
Women
Pair, B Final (Places 7 to 12): 1 Czech Republic 7:16.56, 2 Spain 7:17.04, 3 Ireland (L Kennedy, M Dukarska) 7:20.37
Lightweight Single Sculls, B Final (Places 7 to 12): 1 Denmark (R Holmegaard) 7:40.62, 2 Ireland (S Jennings) 7:45.64, 3 Netherlands 7:49.94.
#ROWING: The first six races of the Ireland challenge at the European Rowing Championships resulted in three direct qualifications for A/B semi-finals and three boats set for repechages. Sinéad Jennings gave Ireland a good start by finishing second of three qualifiers in the lightweight single sculls. The women’s pair of Monika Dukarska and Leonora Kennedy were one place further back in a race won well by the Nethlerlands, but also qualified. The lightweight women’s double of Claire Lambe and Denise Walsh also took the third qualification place in their race.
The lightweight men’s double of Paul and Gary O’Donovan needed to finish in the top two in their heat – and they came close with a fast second 1,000 metres. France, the Czech Republic and Greece set the first-half pace. Ireland passed Greece and closed to within one second of the Czech Republic, who took the second qualification place behind France. The Ireland women’s pair were fifth and last in their heat, as was the lightweight men’s four.
European Rowing Championships, Poznan, Day One (Irish interest)
Men
Lightweight Four – Heat One (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Britain 6:07.57, 2 Germany 6:09.56, 3 Russia 6:09.72; 4 Austria 6:25.53, 5 Ireland (M Bailey, A English, M O’Donovan, S O’Driscoll ) 6:38.91.
Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat Three (Two Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 France 6:20.55, 2 Czech Republic 6:27.16; 3 Ireland (P O’Donovan, G O’Donovan) 6:28.06, 4 Greece 6:41.16, 5 Poland 7:04.83.
Women
Pair – Heat Three (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Netherlands 7:12.68, 2 Spain 7:16.31, 3 Ireland (L Kennedy, M Dukarska) 7:17.07; 4 Poland One 7:17.84.
Double Sculls (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Poland 6:49.73, 2 Britain 6:53.58, 3 Serbia 6:55.67; 4 Romania 7:06.54, 5 Ireland (H Hannigan, L Dilleen) 7:24.08.
Lightweight Double Sculls (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Poland 7:06.62, 2 Netherlands 7:09.30, 3 Ireland (C Lambe, D Walsh) 7:15.74; 4 Ukraine One 7:28.07.
Lightweight Single Sculls – Heat Three (First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Germany 7:47.03, 2 Ireland (S Jennings) 7:47.61, 3 Denmark 7:49.41; 4 Poland 8:03.59.
#ROWING: The battle for the final place on the Ireland team for the European Championships in Poznan next weekend ended with victory for Sinead Jennings. The St Michael’s woman beat Siobhan McCrohan of Tribesmen in a shootout at the National Rowing Centre. The two women had both targeted the lightweight single sculls place at Poznan. Jennings, a former world champion in the lightweight single, has never won a European medal.
#ROWING: Siobhán McCrohan and Sinéad Jennings dead-heated in the shoot-out for the place in the lightweight single sculls at the European Championships. The race was held over 1500 metres because of a powerful tailwind at the National Rowing Centre, and neither sculler could draw clear of the other in a stirring contest. McCrohan started and finished well, while Jennings did well in the middle stages. The two are set to race again over 1500 metres on Friday or Saturday.
Jennings Tops Rankings at Ireland Trial
#ROWING: Sinéad Jennings topped the ranks of lightweight women at the first Ireland trial at the National Rowing Centre in Cork today. The St Michael’s woman took first from Siobhán McCrohan in the final, with Denise Walsh third. Claire Lambe, who was second to Jennings in the heats, just pipping McCrohan, pulled out of the final with an injury niggle.
Lisa Dilleen won the heavyweight women’s single sculls heat from Sanita Puspure, but Puspure won the final. Leonora Kennedy and Helen Hannigan (Walshe) were excused for being ill.
In the lightweight single sculls, Paul O’Donovan won from his brother Gary, who was 5.82 seconds slower. In the lightweight men’s pairs, Mark O’Donovan and Niall Kenny won well.
In the heavyweight single, Dave Neale won the time trial, but pulled out ill from the final, which was won by Turlough Hughes.
Ireland Rowing Trials May Be Cut Short
#ROWING: The Ireland trials on Newry Canal this weekend may be altered because of the forecast of bad weather. Time trials are scheduled for both days over five kilometres, but the distance on Sunday might be cut to 2.5 km. The hope is to use the more sheltered part of the course.
Meanwhile, the Cork Head of the River is now set to be held on March 8th. The interest in the Erne Head of the River on March 1st is impressive, with 77 crews entered.
Battling Performances Make Keohane and Lambe Champions
#IrishRowingChampionships: Claire Lambe and John Keohane won the men’s and women’s senior single sculls titles at the Irish Rowing Championships at Farran Woods in Cork today. Both had hard battles before crossing the line as winners.
Lambe had a disappointing start and saw Sinéad Jennings take and hold the lead until halfway. Lambe came back and led by 1500 metres, but Jennings mounted challenge after challenge.
Keohane took the lead early on but had to battle to retain it. Eimantas Grigalius, a World Junior Champion in 2003, drove hard a the Corkman through the closing 500 metres, but Keohane, rating below his opponent, retained his lead – and the title he won last year.
There was great excitement in the closing stages of the men’s novice coxed four. UCD’s lead was eaten away and then completely lost to Queen’s University, who won by .92 of a second. UCD also lost out in the women’s intermediate coxed four to a strong St Michael’s crew of Hannah McCarthy, Emily Tormey, Kate O’Brien, Hanah O’Sullivan and cox Conor McGowan.
The men’s intermediate pair and the women’s junior pair and men’s junior double sculls were convincingly won by UCC, Portora and Shandon respectively.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Three (Selected Results, Finals)
Men
Four – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 7:49.87, 2 UCD 7:50.79, 3 UCC 7:55.25.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 UCC 8:13.04, 2 Portora 8:36.82, 3 Bann 8:42.84.
Sculling, Double – Junior: 1 Shandon (J Casey, A Harrington) 7:55.13, 2 Skibbereen 8:13.06, 3 Lee 8:19.07.
Single – Senior: 1 Lee Valley (J Keohane) 8:00.96, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius) 8:03.83, 3 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21.55.
Women
Four, Intermediate, coxed: 1 St Michael’s 8:10.43, 2 UCD C 8:18.36, 3 UCD A 8:28.10.
Pair – Junior: 1 Portora (D Maguire, P Mulligan) 9:04.90, 2 Muckross 9:16.42, 3 Shannon 9:19.32.
Sculling, Single – Senior: 1 UCD (C Lambe) 9:09.20, 2 St Michael’s (S Jennings) 9:10.31, 3 Three Castles (H Walshe) 9:28.57.
# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.
UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.
Start Time | Race No. | Round | Lane No. | Division | Grade | Crews in Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MDiv2 1X | 07:45 | 1 | ||||||||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Commercial RC B (Keogh) | 0:21:59 | |||||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:09.74 | 0:08:10.74 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:35.50 | 0:08:36.50 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:14.40 | 0:08:15.40 | |||
2 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:07.95 | 0:07:58.95 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:55.36 | 0:08:46.36 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:14.98 | 0:08:05.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:29.76 | 0:08:20.76 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:22.47 | 0:08:13.47 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:50.08 | 0:08:41.08 | |||
3 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:46.91 | 0:08:45.91 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:57.00 | 0:07:56.00 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:05.47 | 0:08:04.47 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:22.24 | 0:08:21.24 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:14.69 | 0:08:13.69 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | 0:28:01 | 0:37:11.89 | 0:09:10.89 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:56.57 | 0:07:55.57 | |||
4 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:16.54 | 0:07:49.54 | ||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | 0:32:27 | 0:41:00.51 | 0:08:33.51 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:29.51 | 0:08:02.51 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:34.17 | 0:08:07.17 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:24.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:43.09 | 0:08:16.09 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:20.70 | 0:07:53.70 | |||
5 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:15.58 | 0:07:58.58 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:26.83 | 0:08:09.83 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:33.91 | 0:08:16.91 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | 0:38:17 | ||||||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:40.34 | 0:08:23.34 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 0:38:17 | 0:47:19.49 | 0:09:02.49 | |||
6 | Heat6 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:40.49 | 0:08:06.49 | ||
Heat6 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:21.95 | 0:08:47.95 | |||
Heat6 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:09.24 | 0:08:35.24 | |||
Heat6 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:00.81 | 0:08:26.81 | |||
Heat6 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:33.70 | 0:08:59.70 | |||
Heat6 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:58.84 | 0:08:24.84 | |||
Heat6 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:41.25 | 0:09:07.25 | |||
7 | Heat7 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 0:48:43 | 0:59:38.53 | 0:10:55.53 | ||
Heat7 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:53.51 | 0:09:10.51 | |||
Heat7 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) | 0:48:43 | |||||
Heat7 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 0:48:43 | 0:56:44.44 | 0:08:01.44 | |||
Heat7 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:49.61 | 0:09:06.61 | |||
Heat7 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:18.70 | 0:08:35.70 | |||
Heat7 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:00.81 | 0:08:17.81 | |||
8 | Heat8 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) | 0:53:13 | ||||
Heat8 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) | 0:53:13 | |||||
Heat8 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:05.09 | 0:07:52.09 | |||
Heat8 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:10.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat8 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:37.66 | 0:08:24.66 | |||
Heat8 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:45.65 | 0:08:32.65 | |||
Heat8 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 0:53:13 | 1:02:45.58 | 0:09:32.58 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 08:45 | 12 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 1:20:20 | 1:29:16.06 | 0:08:56.06 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:23.14 | 0:08:03.14 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:36.54 | 0:08:16.54 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 1:20:20 | 1:29:38.92 | 0:09:18.92 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:27.30 | 0:08:07.30 | |||
13 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:17.76 | 0:08:38.76 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 1:24:39 | 1:32:50.83 | 0:08:11.83 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:25.17 | 0:08:46.17 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:10.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 08:55 | 14 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 1:34:37 | 1:41:47.38 | 0:07:10.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:18.66 | 0:06:41.66 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 1:34:37 | 1:42:54.04 | 0:08:17.04 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:33.18 | 0:06:56.18 | |||
15 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:53.83 | 0:06:42.83 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:41.56 | 0:06:30.56 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:45.70 | 0:06:34.70 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:39:11 | 1:45:44.71 | 0:06:33.71 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:49.21 | 0:06:38.21 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 09:05 | 16 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:08.27 | 0:08:02.27 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:34.25 | 0:08:28.25 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:03.34 | 0:07:57.34 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:02.70 | 0:07:56.70 | |||
17 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 1:45:15 | 1:53:59.31 | 0:08:44.31 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 1:45:15 | 1:54:34.07 | 0:09:19.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:45:15 | 1:53:09.51 | 0:07:54.51 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 1:45:15 | 1:53:12.70 | 0:07:57.70 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 09:15 | 18 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:22.56 | 0:08:52.56 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:33.94 | 0:09:03.94 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:50:30 | 1:58:56.70 | 0:08:26.70 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:50:30 | 1:59:57.64 | 0:09:27.64 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:00.47 | 0:08:30.47 | |||
19 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.01 | 0:08:54.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:46.78 | 0:09:23.78 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:43.41 | 0:08:20.41 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:57.22 | 0:08:34.22 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 09:30 | 20 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Cork BC (Mc Carthy) | 2:04:35 | ||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:27.67 | 0:07:52.67 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 2:04:35 | 2:13:10.87 | 0:08:35.87 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:21.37 | 0:07:46.37 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:31.43 | 0:07:56.43 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:46.57 | 0:08:11.57 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:23.57 | 0:07:48.57 | |||
21 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:30.16 | 0:08:07.16 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:32.07 | 0:08:09.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:47.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:19.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 2:07:23 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:13.59 | 0:07:50.59 | |||
22 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:29.21 | 0:07:49.21 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:48.64 | 0:08:08.64 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 2:11:40 | 2:20:15.95 | 0:08:35.95 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.44 | 0:08:19.44 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.92 | 0:08:19.92 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:11:40 | |||||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:38.56 | 0:07:58.56 | |||
23 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) | 2:16:58 | ||||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:21.19 | 0:08:23.19 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 2:16:58 | 2:24:58.20 | 0:08:00.20 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:45.06 | 0:08:47.06 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | |||||||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:36.64 | 0:08:38.64 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:22.21 | 0:08:24.21 | |||
24 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:18.38 | 0:08:16.38 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:46.09 | 0:07:44.09 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:09.03 | 0:08:07.03 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 2:22:02 | 2:31:00.61 | 0:08:58.61 | |||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:50.44 | 0:07:48.44 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:48.74 | 0:07:46.74 | |||
Heat5 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:40.39 | 0:08:38.39 | |||
25 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv2 2X | 10:00 | 26 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:02.32 | 0:08:38.32 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:21.24 | 0:08:57.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:49.95 | 0:09:25.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:57.54 | 0:09:33.54 | |||
27 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 2:40:15 | 2:48:52.82 | 0:08:37.82 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:09.48 | 0:08:54.48 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:20.14 | 0:09:05.14 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:00.34 | 0:08:45.34 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.64 | 0:09:37.64 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 10:10 | 28 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||
29 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||||
WDiv1 8+ | 10:20 | 30 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:34.38 | 0:07:25.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 3:00:02.42 | 0:07:53.42 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:29.52 | 0:07:20.52 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:57.81 | 0:07:48.81 | |||
31 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:19.60 | 0:07:24.60 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:28.29 | 0:07:33.29 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:05.98 | 0:07:10.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:57:55 | 3:05:00.10 | 0:07:05.10 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:02.13 | 0:07:07.13 | |||
MJ14 1X | 10:35 | 32 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC B (O Brien) | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC A (Byrne) | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Ennis) | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Dignam) | ||||||
Final 1 | 6 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Lee RC A (Jackson) | ||||||
33 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC E (Lawless) | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC A (Keating) | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Haugh) | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Offaly RC A (Keenan) | ||||||
Final 2 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Millar) | ||||||
MJ15 4X+ | 10:45 | 34 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC B | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Lee RC | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC B | ||||||
35 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Blackrock College RC | ||||||
WJ14 1X | 10:55 | 36 | Final | 1 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Shannon RC (O'Dwyer) | ||||||
WJ15 4X+ | 11:00 | 37 | Final | 1 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Skibbereen RC B | ||||||
M Mast 1X | 11:05 | 38 | Final | 1 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51) | |||
Final | 2 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56) | ||||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48) | ||||||
Final | 4 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55) | ||||||
Final | 5 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35) | ||||||
Final | 6 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47) | ||||||
Final | 7 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35) | ||||||
WDiv1 4X- | 11:10 | 39 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Cork BC | |||
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4X- | W Int 4X- | Shandon BC | ||||||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4X- | WS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 1 | |||||
WDiv1 4+ | 11:15 | 40 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Cork BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC B | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 41 | Final H | 1 | MDiv2 1X | |||||
Final H | 2 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 3 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 4 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 42 | Final G | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 3 | ||
Final G | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 2 | |||||
Final G | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | ||||||
Final G | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 1 | |||||
Final G | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
43 | Final F | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 6 | ||||
Final F | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 2 | |||||
Final F | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 7 | |||||
Final F | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 5 | |||||
Final F | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 4 | |||||
Final F | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 3 | |||||
Final F | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 1 | |||||
44 | Final E | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | |||||
Final E | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 2 | |||||
Final E | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | ||||||
Final E | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 1 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | ||||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 6 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | ||||||
45 | Final D | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | |||||
Final D | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 2 | |||||
Final D | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 1 | |||||
Final D | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 4 | |||||
Final D | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 3 | |||||
Final D | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 5 | |||||
Final D | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 6 | |||||
46 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 7 | ||||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 6 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 3 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 4 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 1 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 5 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 2 | |||||
47 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 2 | ||||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 7 | |||||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 6 | |||||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 5 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 4 | |||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 1 | |||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 3 | |||||
48 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 4 | ||||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 2 | |||||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 7 | |||||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 6 | |||||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 3 | |||||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 1 | |||||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 5 | |||||
MDiv1 2- | 12:00 | 49 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:34.05 | 0:08:13.62 |
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC C | 0:10:20 | 0:18:22.22 | 0:08:01.79 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC B | 0:10:20 | 0:18:08.13 | 0:07:47.70 | |||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Dublin University BC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:28.05 | 0:08:07.62 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
50 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:16.43 | 0:08:06.43 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC C | 0:15:10 | 0:23:49.69 | 0:08:39.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Lady Elizabeth BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:56.76 | 0:07:46.76 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Commercial RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:22.42 | 0:08:12.42 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:15:10 | 0:22:59.19 | 0:07:49.19 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Shandon BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:55.21 | 0:07:45.21 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:04.29 | 0:07:54.29 | |||
51 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Fossa RC | 0:19:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | U.C.D. BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:56.05 | 0:07:39.50 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Bann RC | 0:19:17 | 0:27:00.07 | 0:07:43.52 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Queens | 0:19:17 | 0:26:39.61 | 0:07:23.06 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Clonmel RC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:57.52 | 0:07:40.97 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:32.73 | 0:07:16.18 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:34.93 | 0:07:18.38 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 12:15 | 52 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 0:25:13 | 0:34:34.73 | 0:09:21.90 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:09.76 | 0:08:56.93 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:44.32 | 0:09:31.49 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
53 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 0:28:24 | 0:37:27.09 | 0:09:03.41 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:46.14 | 0:08:22.46 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:42.81 | 0:08:19.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:36.81 | 0:08:13.13 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 12:25 | 54 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:50.07 | 0:07:11.07 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 0:32:39 | 0:40:40.34 | 0:08:01.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:42.32 | 0:07:03.32 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
55 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:59.04 | 0:06:47.04 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 0:39:12 | 0:46:03.13 | 0:06:51.13 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:50.09 | 0:06:38.09 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:58.31 | 0:06:46.31 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:39:12 | 0:45:53.47 | 0:06:41.47 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:46.49 | 0:06:34.49 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 12:35 | 56 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 0:44:52 | 0:54:12.70 | 0:09:20.70 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 0:44:52 | 0:53:54.13 | 0:09:02.13 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
57 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:23.50 | 0:08:34.50 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:13.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 0:47:49 | 0:55:46.23 | 0:07:57.23 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:56.25 | 0:08:07.25 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:59.59 | 0:08:10.59 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:47:49 | 0:55:42.29 | 0:07:53.29 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 12:45 | 58 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:50.80 | 0:09:49.80 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:35.68 | 0:09:34.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 0:55:01 | 1:04:21.75 | 0:09:20.75 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
59 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:00:08 | 1:09:34.23 | 0:09:26.23 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:15.28 | 0:09:07.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:20.77 | 0:09:12.77 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:57.62 | 0:08:49.62 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:49.65 | 0:08:41.65 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:50.25 | 0:08:42.25 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:40.08 | 0:08:32.08 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 13:00 | 60 | Race not required due to crews scratching | |||||||
61 | Final E | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:40.88 | 0:09:03.88 | ||
Final E | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:47.37 | 0:09:10.37 | |||
Final E | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:24.30 | 0:08:47.30 | |||
Final E | 4 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
62 | Final D | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:13.32 | 0:07:44.32 | ||
Final D | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:23.59 | 0:07:54.59 | |||
Final D | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:18.52 | 0:07:49.52 | |||
Final D | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:20.45 | 0:07:51.45 | |||
Final D | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:06.40 | 0:07:37.40 | |||
Final D | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:12.82 | 0:07:43.82 | |||
63 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:01.39 | 0:08:47.39 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:09.06 | 0:08:55.06 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 1:13:14 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:43.19 | 0:08:29.19 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:52.19 | 0:08:38.19 | |||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:48.46 | 0:08:34.46 | |||
64 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:09.66 | 0:08:31.66 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:45.68 | 0:08:07.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:55.68 | 0:08:17.68 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:07.21 | 0:08:29.21 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:50.53 | 0:08:12.53 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:00.26 | 0:08:22.26 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:47.69 | 0:08:09.69 | |||
65 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 1:26:27 | 1:37:13.27 | 0:10:46.27 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:38.15 | 0:08:11.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:32.39 | 0:08:05.39 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:24.16 | 0:07:57.16 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:25.50 | 0:07:58.50 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:35.21 | 0:08:08.21 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:17.05 | 0:07:50.05 | |||
WDiv2 2X | 13:30 | 66 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:38.64 | 0:10:03.64 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 1:40:35 | 1:51:02.46 | 0:10:27.46 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:47.00 | 0:10:12.00 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
67 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:53.06 | 0:10:11.06 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:08.42 | 0:09:26.42 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 1:43:42 | |||||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:54.09 | 0:10:12.09 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:53.27 | 0:09:11.27 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:38.97 | 0:08:56.97 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 1:43:42 | 1:52:55.28 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 13:40 | 68 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4+ | MJ18A 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:17.98 | 0:07:28.98 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:02.54 | 0:07:13.54 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:48:49 | 1:55:59.09 | 0:07:10.09 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:10.56 | 0:07:21.56 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | Dublin University BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:20.79 | 0:07:31.79 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 4+ | MS 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:00.30 | 0:07:11.30 | |||
69 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4- | 13:50 | 70 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Gráinne Mhaol RC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:12.27 | 0:06:41.27 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:56:31 | 2:03:20.76 | 0:06:49.76 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club B | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.55 | 0:07:06.55 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | U.C.D. BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:09.41 | 0:06:38.41 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Dublin University BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.29 | 0:07:06.29 | |||
WDiv1 8+ | 13:55 | 71 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:58.09 | 0:08:17.09 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:04:41 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:29.50 | 0:07:48.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
72 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:26.31 | 0:07:49.31 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:10.99 | 0:07:33.99 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:15.80 | 0:07:38.80 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:01.28 | 0:07:24.28 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:15:53.45 | 0:07:16.45 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:08:37 | 2:15:51.71 | 0:07:14.71 | |||
M Mast 4+ | 14:05 | 73 | Final | 1 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Old Collegians BC (c 192) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 |
Final | 2 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC (c 170) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
Final | 3 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC B (b 149) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
MDiv1 2X | 14:10 | 74 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shannon RC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:28.13 | 0:07:38.13 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:18:50 | 2:26:40.85 | 0:07:50.85 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shandon BC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:43.48 | 0:07:53.48 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:58.47 | 0:08:08.47 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 2:18:50 | 2:26:29.49 | 0:07:39.49 | |||
75 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:17.70 | 0:07:28.70 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 2:22:49 | 2:30:44.44 | 0:07:55.44 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:15.53 | 0:07:26.53 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:06.36 | 0:07:17.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Queens | 2:22:49 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:19.53 | 0:07:30.53 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 2:22:49 | 2:30:21.59 | 0:07:32.59 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 14:40 | 79 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | 2:42:35 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:57.44 | 0:10:22.44 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:23.44 | 0:09:48.44 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:26.53 | 0:09:51.53 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:12.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:06.99 | 0:10:31.99 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:27.92 | 0:10:52.92 | |||
80 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:45.90 | 0:10:15.90 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:52.17 | 0:10:22.17 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:14.37 | 0:09:44.37 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:07.28 | 0:09:37.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:04.94 | 0:09:34.94 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 2:47:30 | 2:58:10.04 | 0:10:40.04 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC C (Lane) | 2:47:30 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
81 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:23.95 | 0:09:54.95 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:08.06 | 0:09:39.06 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:34.01 | 0:10:05.01 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:14.19 | 0:09:45.19 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:27.28 | 0:09:58.28 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 2:51:29 | 3:03:36.75 | 0:12:07.75 | |||
82 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv1 2- | 15:00 | 83 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | ||||
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:50.18 | 0:09:19.18 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 3:02:31 | 3:12:36.71 | 0:10:05.71 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:40.79 | 0:09:09.79 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:25.09 | 0:08:54.09 | |||
84 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:48.01 | 0:09:23.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:26.89 | 0:09:01.89 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:51.79 | 0:09:26.79 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:15:59.36 | 0:08:34.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:13.77 | 0:08:48.77 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:46.23 | 0:09:21.23 | |||
85 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:53.07 | 0:09:08.07 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:17.74 | 0:09:32.74 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:25.29 | 0:09:40.29 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:29.85 | 0:08:44.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 3:14:45 | 3:24:07.99 | 0:09:22.99 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 3:14:45 | 3:23:39.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 15:15 | 86 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:37.55 | 0:08:26.55 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:25.08 | 0:08:14.08 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:16.42 | 0:08:05.42 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:52.88 | 0:08:41.88 | |||
87 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:28:30 | 3:37:21.45 | 0:08:51.45 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:38.18 | 0:08:08.18 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:45.86 | 0:08:15.86 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:28:30 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
MDiv2 4+ | 15:25 | 88 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 3:32:59 | 3:41:08.48 | 0:08:09.48 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:56.89 | 0:07:57.89 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 3:32:59 | 3:40:47.46 | 0:07:48.46 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:45.95 | 0:07:46.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:44.00 | 0:07:45.00 | |||
89 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.91 | 0:07:38.91 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:33.49 | 0:07:58.49 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:21.52 | 0:07:46.52 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.18 | 0:07:38.18 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:49.98 | 0:08:14.98 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 15:35 | 90 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 3:39:52 | 3:51:17.74 | 0:11:25.74 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:58.84 | 0:10:06.84 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:22.65 | 0:10:30.65 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:03.71 | 0:10:11.71 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:24.90 | 0:09:32.90 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:35.82 | 0:09:43.82 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) | 3:39:52 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
91 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:56.19 | 0:09:32.19 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:54.81 | 0:09:30.81 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Green) | 3:45:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:29.39 | 0:10:05.39 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:16.46 | 0:09:52.46 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 3:45:24 | 3:56:12.83 | 0:10:48.83 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 3:45:24 | 3:58:39.23 | 0:13:15.23 | |||
92 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 3:52:49 | 4:03:21.62 | 0:10:32.62 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:14.35 | 0:09:25.35 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:43.51 | 0:09:54.51 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:15.85 | 0:09:26.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:05.06 | 0:09:16.06 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:07.35 | 0:09:18.35 | |||
93 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4X- | 15:55 | 94 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:42.61 | 0:07:23.61 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:44.86 | 0:07:25.86 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:41.93 | 0:07:22.93 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:35.49 | 0:07:16.49 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:47.05 | 0:07:28.05 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:49.21 | 0:07:30.21 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:37.15 | 0:07:18.15 | |||
95 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 4:05:01 | 4:13:41.09 | 0:08:40.09 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 4:05:01 | 4:11:53.28 | 0:06:52.28 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 4:05:01 | 4:12:06.91 | 0:07:05.91 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:11:59.57 | 0:06:58.57 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.92 | 0:07:02.92 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.31 | 0:07:02.31 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 16:05 | 96 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:35.72 | 0:08:33.72 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:42.24 | 0:08:40.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:27.21 | 0:08:25.21 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 4:12:02 | 4:21:09.08 | 0:09:07.08 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 4:12:02 | 4:22:00.58 | 0:09:58.58 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC C | 4:12:02 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:37.79 | 0:08:35.79 | |||
97 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:57.04 | 0:08:40.04 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 4:17:17 | 4:27:40.06 | 0:10:23.06 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 4:17:17 | 4:25:46.63 | 0:08:29.63 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:30.81 | 0:08:13.81 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Lee RC | 4:17:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 4:17:17 | 4:26:13.52 | 0:08:56.52 | |||
98 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 4:24:58 | 4:34:32.38 | 0:09:34.38 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:57.89 | 0:08:59.89 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:29.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 4:24:58 | 4:35:32.28 | 0:10:34.28 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 4:24:58 | 4:34:12.82 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:08.37 | 0:08:10.37 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 4:24:58 | 4:33:27.36 | 0:08:29.36 | |||
99 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MJ15 1X | 16:30 | 100 | Final1 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC A (Beggan) | 1 | ||
Final1 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC B (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Thompson) | ||||||
Final1 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Manahan) | ||||||
Final1 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC E (De Burca) | ||||||
101 | Final2 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F)) | |||||
Final2 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final2 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC A (O'Connell) | ||||||
Final2 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | ||||||
Final2 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC C (Rea) | ||||||
Final2 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Crean) | ||||||
102 | Final3 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Crowley) | |||||
Final3 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Rowland) | ||||||
Final3 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC D (Deasy) | ||||||
Final3 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor) | ||||||
Final3 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC D (White) | ||||||
103 | Final4 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Somers) | |||||
Final4 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC B (Larkin) | ||||||
Final4 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC A (Flynn) | ||||||
Final4 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC B (Maloney) | ||||||
Final4 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC A (Breen) | ||||||
MJ14 4X+ | 16:50 | 104 | Final | 1 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Neptune RC | 3 | |||||
Final | 4 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC B | 4 | |||||
WJ15 1X | 16:55 | 105 | Final | 3 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Offaly RC (Mooney) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Cummins) | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Desay) | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Cappoquin RC (Murphy) | 4 | |||||
Final | 1 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Athlone BC (Mc Mickan) | ||||||
WJ14 4X+ | 17:00 | 106 | Final | 1 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Cappoquin RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final | 4 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 5 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Commercial RC | ||||||
M Mast 8 | 17:05 | 107 | Final | 1 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Waterford BC (b 319) | 3 | |||||
MDiv1 2X | 17:10 | 108 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 5:47:33 | 5:55:49.95 | 0:08:16.95 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 5:47:33 | 5:56:01.24 | 0:08:28.24 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 5:47:33 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 5:47:33 | 5:55:43.46 | 0:08:10.46 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
109 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 5:51:39 | 5:59:32.22 | 0:07:53.22 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:24.67 | 0:07:45.67 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 5:51:39 | 5:59:25.21 | 0:07:46.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:36.15 | 0:07:57.15 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:30.56 | 0:07:51.56 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:43.54 | 0:08:04.54 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:12.71 | 0:07:33.71 | |||
MDiv2 4X+ | 17:20 | 110 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
111 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:33:56 | 5:41:51.73 | 0:07:55.73 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:33:56 | 5:43:46.24 | 0:09:50.24 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
112 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC B | 5:42:50 | 5:51:32.10 | 0:08:42.10 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:42:50 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | 5:42:50 | 5:51:03.41 | 0:08:13.41 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:41.77 | 0:07:51.77 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Lee RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:56.95 | 0:08:06.95 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Dublin University BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:42.07 | 0:07:52.07 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | U.C.D. BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:38.21 | 0:07:48.21 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 17:35 | 113 | Race not required. | |||||||
114 | Final C | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 6:00:42 | 6:12:12.09 | 0:11:30.09 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 6:00:42 | 6:11:46.34 | 0:11:04.34 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
115 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:28.60 | 0:10:43.60 | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:53.89 | 0:11:08.89 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:32.46 | 0:10:47.46 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:13.20 | 0:10:28.20 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:23.69 | 0:10:38.69 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:14.72 | 0:10:29.72 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:17.52 | 0:10:32.52 | |||
116 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 6:10:29 | 6:21:00.53 | 0:10:31.53 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:29.15 | 0:10:00.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.21 | 0:10:26.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:33.72 | 0:10:04.72 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:44.39 | 0:10:15.39 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.76 | 0:10:26.76 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:58.92 | 0:10:29.92 | |||
WDiv1 2- | 17:55 | 117 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 6:15:26 | DSQ | #VALUE! |
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 6:15:26 | 6:26:29.46 | 0:11:03.46 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 6:15:26 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 6:15:26 | 6:26:15.85 | 0:10:49.85 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
118 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 6:26:09 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 6:26:09 | 6:35:31.87 | 0:09:22.87 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:03.66 | 0:09:54.66 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:38.40 | 0:10:29.40 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.20 | 0:09:23.20 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.71 | 0:09:23.71 | |||
119 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:37.94 | 0:09:22.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 6:31:15 | 6:40:24.38 | 0:09:09.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:31.96 | 0:09:16.96 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:15.48 | 0:09:00.48 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:13.30 | 0:08:58.30 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:03.57 | 0:08:48.57 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 18:10 | 120 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
121 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:41:46 | 6:51:35.14 | 0:09:49.14 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:31.38 | 0:08:45.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:34.75 | 0:08:48.75 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:41:46 | 6:49:59.04 | 0:08:13.04 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:18.13 | 0:08:32.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.71 | 0:08:18.71 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.26 | 0:08:18.26 | |||
MDiv2 4+ | 18:20 | 122 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:42.90 | 0:08:01.90 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 6:45:41 | 6:53:46.34 | 0:08:05.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:43.34 | 0:08:02.34 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
123 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.94 | 0:07:57.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.40 | 0:07:57.40 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:49.29 | 0:07:49.29 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:55.97 | 0:07:55.97 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:48.11 | 0:07:48.11 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.03 | 0:07:57.03 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:45.06 | 0:07:45.06 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 18:30 | 124 | Race not Required | |||||||
125 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 6:59:59 | 7:11:46.35 | 0:11:47.35 | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:24.27 | 0:10:25.27 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:59:59 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:10.83 | 0:10:11.83 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
126 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 7:04:23 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:31.84 | 0:10:08.84 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:21.50 | 0:09:58.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:23.03 | 0:10:00.03 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:06.49 | 0:09:43.49 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:11.64 | 0:09:48.64 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:10.32 | 0:09:47.32 | |||
127 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.79 | 0:09:25.79 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.01 | 0:09:25.01 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:55.76 | 0:09:26.76 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:53.10 | 0:09:24.10 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:48.28 | 0:09:19.28 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.32 | 0:09:04.32 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.74 | 0:09:04.74 | |||
MDiv1 4X- | 18:50 | 128 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:59.01 | 0:08:14.01 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:00.04 | 0:07:15.04 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:03.86 | 0:07:18.86 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:15.58 | 0:07:30.58 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:02.50 | 0:07:17.50 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||
129 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:17.51 | 0:07:13.51 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:07.18 | 0:07:03.18 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 7:29:04 | 7:36:09.08 | 0:07:05.08 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:02.70 | 0:06:58.70 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:55.38 | 0:06:51.38 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:00.72 | 0:06:56.72 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:47.34 | 0:06:43.34 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 19:00 | 130 | Race not required | |||||||
131 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 7:33:03 | 7:42:40.42 | 0:09:37.42 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:58.30 | 0:08:55.30 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 7:33:03 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:56.63 | 0:08:53.63 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
132 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 7:36:38 | 7:45:55.09 | 0:09:17.09 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:28.27 | 0:08:50.27 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:16.17 | 0:08:38.17 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 7:36:38 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:06.02 | 0:08:28.02 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 7:36:38 | 7:44:58.89 | 0:08:20.89 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:00.18 | 0:08:22.18 | |||
133 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:52.65 | 0:08:23.65 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:49.28 | 0:08:20.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 7:39:29 | 7:47:38.55 | 0:08:09.55 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 7:39:29 | 7:47:41.14 | 0:08:12.14 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 7:39:29 | 7:48:02.96 | 0:08:33.96 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:25.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:24.67 | 0:07:55.67 | |||
WDiv1 4- | 19:20 | 134 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4- | WJ18A 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:58:13.61 | 0:08:17.61 |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:57:56.43 | 0:08:00.43 | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC A | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC B | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:57:43.21 | 0:07:47.21 | |||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Skibbereen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:58:01.38 | 0:08:05.38 | |||
MDiv1 8+ | 19:25 | 135 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:54:52 | 8:02:10.53 | 0:07:18.53 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:24.07 | 0:06:32.07 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:27.30 | 0:06:35.30 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Dublin University BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:32.33 | 0:06:40.33 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:16.33 | 0:06:24.33 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:14.53 | 0:06:22.53 | |||
Final | 7 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:54:52 | 8:01:28.70 | 0:06:36.70 | |||