Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo The Irish Sailing Association

Marine Clothing

B21S - 1. CAPILANO (S STORAN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

B21S - 1. CAPILANO (S STORAN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Levana (Jean Mitton), 3. After You Too (M Blaney)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan), 3. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Ruth (L Shanahan)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 2. Chimaera (A Craig), 3. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Just Jasmin (Philip Smith), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Flyer (Niall Coleman)

GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenmiller (P Cusack)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Twocan (David Freeman), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Twocan (David Freeman), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 3. Astrix (J Kiefel & I Bell)

Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 3. Jester (D Curtain)

Published in DBSC

It didn’t really look like Fireball racing would be possible yesterday evening! Having enjoyed another sunny day in Dun Laoghaire, though it was not as “blue sky” as the previous three days, the expectation of a reasonable sea breeze was not met! Instead the seascape was a very flat Dublin Bay and an even flatter harbour seascape. Consequently we launched in hope rather than expectation and the trip from the Royal St George to the start area at the West Pier was as slow as the weather suggested it would be. The race management team initially postponed the start and then set a mark that was in line with the end of the East Pier, about 60m inside the harbour mouth. Course X1 was indicated giving us two roundings of the weather mark and a downwind finish.

In the PY start, Pierre Long in his IDRA started on the pin, on port and gained a huge early advantage over the rest of his fleet – he went on to win, as well. This was the prompt for the five Fireballs to gather at the pin, each attempting to do something similar. Though neither was on the pin, Noel Butler and Stephen Oram (15061) and Teddy Byrne & Conor Clancy (14807) started on port, while Cariosa Power & Marie Barry (14854) and Frank Miller & Ed Butler (14713) started on starboard and went left initially. Louise McKenna & Cormac Bradley (14691) started on starboard, tacked immediately onto port and found themselves chasing the other four.

The “better” wind was on the outside of the course and Power and Miller benefitted from being on that side. Byrne & Clancy, with Byrne helming, were sailing in close company with Butler & Oram. Subject to correction, my recall of the order of rounding was Power, Miller, Byrne, Butler and McKenna. For the downwind leg, the standard route seemed to be to sail straight on starboard after the spreader mark and then put in a gybe to get to the leeward mark. Of course, the challenge was when to gybe.

On the second upwind leg, the fleet worked the left hand side to varying degrees and Miller found himself in second place rounding the top weather mark. Staying high on the next downwind leg Miller was able to sail around the fleet and take a well-deserved win. Behind him the order was Butler, Byrne, Power and McKenna.

For the second race the weather mark was moved a significant distance to the right and again course X1 was signalled. Again, the pin end was favoured but the jockeying to get to it was a little less intense, with intense being an exaggeration given the wind strength. Four of the boats were on one side of the course, while McKenna ploughed a solitary furrow on the right hand side. For the early stages of the beat, this looked as though it might pay, but as she put in a starboard hitch to get to the weather mark, three of the four “lefties” went ahead of her. Butler led, followed by Byrne and Miller. The fleet stayed on the right hand-side of the run, leaving the gybe to the leeward mark late.

At the next weather mark Miller and Clancy found themselves in the reverse situation to last Tuesday night. Miller was the starboard tacked boat, Clancy was in the port tacked boat trying to get round the mark.........and this time by way of my proximity to the two boats.........turns were required which Byrne duly did! In the wind conditions, this might have signalled “game over”, but forced into a different downwind strategy by way of the penalty turns, Byrne & Clancy went over the line first. Miller meanwhile had got ahead of Butler but to my mind was in a position where Butler controlled his destiny – Miller couldn’t gybe across until Butler went! The gybes were triggered with Butler going first, but Miller managed to wriggle his way over the line before him by the tightest of margins.

DBSC Tuesday Nights: Series 2 (4 sailed, 1 discard)

R1

R2

R3

R4

Tot.

Conor Clancy/Teddy Byrne & James Clancy

14807

RStGYC

1

2

3

1

4

Frank Miller & Ed Butler

14713

DMYC

2

3

1

2

5

Cariosa Power & Marie Barry

14854

NYC

3

1

4

5

8

Louise McKenna & Cormac Bradley

14691

RStGYC

4

4

5

4

12

Noel Butler & Stephen Oram

15061

NYC

8

8

2

3

13

The regatta scene returns for the Fireballs with an event at Greystones this weekend. In a departure from our normal format, this year’s Open Championship will be sailed as a one-day event, Saturday, with Greystones also being a debutant venue for the Fireballs. Frank Miller has been “banging the drums” to generate numbers for this weekend and it looks as though we will have a bigger number than we had in Ballyholme. Frank and Ed Butler have put the latter 14990 back into commission to sail this weekend and I believe our “Fireballers in Flying Fifteens”, Margaret Casey & Neil Colin will also be in Greystones. The class is also reminded that we are entering the Volvo Dun Laoghaire Regatta as a class, but we will only get a separate start if we have sufficient numbers.

Published in Fireball

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)

COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 3. Maranda (M Kelly)

FIREBALL - 1. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy)

FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. No Name (S Oram)

GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenmiller (P Cusack), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)

Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC), 3. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC)

Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC), 3. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC)

MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)

PY CLASS - 1. Conor Corson (RS200), 2. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 3. Tom Murphy (K1)

PY CLASS - 1. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 2. Conor Corson (RS200), 3. Tom Murphy (K1)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)

Published in DBSC

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for 17 JUNE 2017

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Powder Monkey (C Moore)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Borraine (D Butler), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

FIREBALL - 1. Incubus (C Power/M Barry), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 2. Rodriguez (Ken Dumpleton), 3. Fastidiots (P Cronin & C Cronin)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. Rodriguez (Ken Dumpleton)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Dart (Pierre Long)

MERMAID - 1. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan), 2. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 3. Tijuana (David Stedmond)

MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)

SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 3. Perfection (Jill Fleming)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Zelus (C Maguire)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. TOUTE SI (D KELLIHER)

Published in DBSC

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Extreme Reality (L Balfe), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Levana (Jean Mitton), 3. After You Too (M Blaney)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Black Velvet (Leslie Parnell), 2. Chimaera (A Craig), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Albireo (D Simpson), 2. Antix (D Ryan), 3. Borraine (D Butler)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 2. Antix (D Ryan), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 2. Maranda (Myles Kelly)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Saki (Paget McCormack et al), 2. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN), 3. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Aurora (Ray Conway), 2. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Cevantes (P Conway), 2. Menapia (J Sweeney)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Sweet Martini (B Carswell), 3. Setanta (G Denn)

Published in DBSC

B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. D-Tox (P McSswinet et al), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)

CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)

FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. Incubus (C Power/M Barry)

FIREBALL - 1. Incubus (C Power/M Barry), 2. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)

GLEN - 1. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glencree (J.Bligh/H.Roche)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Chaos (Pam McKay)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Spray (Chris & Oisin Corrigan)

Laser - 1. John Marmelstein (RSGYC), 2. Ross O'Leary (), 3. R Wallace (NYC)

Laser - 1. e delap (dmyc), 2. Ross O'Leary (), 3. Gary O'Hare (RSGYC)

PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Tom Murphy (K1), 3. Conor Corson (RS200)

PY CLASS - 1. Tom Murphy (K1), 2. Des Fortune (Finn), 3. Richard Tate ()

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)

Published in DBSC

There was a breezy downwind finish (see below) for the Flying Fifteen keelboat on Dublin Bay yesterday as captured from the DBSC Committee Boat by Jonathan O'Rourke.

The popular class is the biggest one design keelboat fleet on Dublin Bay with regular turnouts in the 20s for DBSC club racing on Thursdays and Saturdays.

Published in Flying Fifteen

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for 10 JUNE 2017

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Indigo (J Balfe et al), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Raptor (D.Hewitt et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. Ruth (L Shanahan), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Dubious (P Richardson)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Dubious (P Richardson)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 3. Glendun (B.Denham et al)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Spirit (C O'Brien et al), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Calypso (H Knott)

Published in DBSC

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for 8 JUNE 2017

B21S - 1. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

B21S - 1. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levana (Jean Mitton), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 2. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. Red Rhum (J Nicholson), 3. Ruthless (Conor Ronan)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. Ruthless (Conor Ronan), 3. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Enigma (J Monaghan), 3. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless)

CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Enigma (J Monaghan), 3. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 2. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Saki (Paget McCormack et al), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Wynward (W McCormack)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)

CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Act Two (Michael O'Leary et al)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Menapia (J Sweeney), 2. Calypso (Howard Knott), 3. Cevantes (P Conway)

CRUISERS 5B - 1. Menapia (J Sweeney), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan)

DRAGON - 1. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 2. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/C.Fleming), 3. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 2. Deranged (N Colin), 3. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin)

GLEN - 1. Glenshesk (Walker\Reid\Faulkner), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 2. Riff Raff (R Godley et al), 3. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 3. The Den (A. Costello/G.Millar)

SHIPMAN - 1. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 2. The Den (A. Costello/G.Millar), 3. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al)

SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Astrix (J Kiefel & I Bell)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 3. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE)

Published in DBSC

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al), 2. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 3. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 2. Dubious (P Richardson), 3. Maranda (M Kelly)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 3. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)

DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 3. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court), 3. Betty (D & S Gorman)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Betty (D & S Gorman), 2. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court), 3. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glencree (J.Bligh/H.Roche), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)

SB20 - 1. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 2. Sbodikins (Robert Cahill), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)

SB20 - 1. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 2. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 3. Bango (J Gorman)

SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Curraglas (John Masterson)

SHIPMAN - 1. Curraglas (John Masterson), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)

Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Jheetah (A Sarratt)

Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jester (D Curtain), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Calypso (H Knott), 3. Persistence (C Broadhead et al)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Act Two (M O'Leary)

Published in DBSC
Page 1 of 73