Displaying items by tag: Rory O'Neill
27th January 2019
O'Donovan and O'Neill Shine in Dirty Dozen Test
#Rowing: Rory O’Neill and James O’Donovan of Castleconnell shared top billing in the men’s junior 18 rankings after the concluding stage of the Dirty Dozen Challenge. Eabha Benson of St Michael’s won the women’s junior 18 series. There were four rounds, beginning in October (three kilometres) and running through November (5k) and December and January (6k).
Category | Shell | Rower(-s) | Bow # | Place | Course time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
W J16 | 1X | C. Leahy | 112 | 1 | 00:14:50 |
W J16 | 1X | J. O'Brien (CCBC) | 110 | 2 | 00:14:51 |
W J16 | 1X | R. Hickey (Shannon Rowing Club) | 114 | 3 | 00:15:00 |
W J16 | 1X | C. Kiely (Castleconnell) | 109 | 4th | 00:15:02 |
W J16 | 1X | G. Fitzgerald (CCBC) | 113 | 5th | 00:15:29 |
W J16 | 1X | C. Ni Dhonabhain (SRC) | 111 | DNF | |
W J18 | 1X | �. Benson (SMRC) | 76 | 1 | 00:28:45 |
W J18 | 1X | N. Kiely (Castleconnell BC) | 74 | 2 | 00:29:04 |
W J18 | 1X | C. KIRWAN (SMRC) | 75 | 3 | 00:29:58 |
W J18 | 1X | S. Gilmore (CCBC) | 77 | 4th | 00:30:00 |
W J18 | 1X | S. Fitzgerald (TRC) | 78 | 5th | 00:31:05 |
W J18 | 1X | C. Storan (SMRC) | 82 | 6th | 00:31:42 |
W J18 | 1X | C. Kelly (Castleconnell BC) | 79 | 7th | 00:33:37 |
W J18 | 1X | A. King (SMRC) | 81 | 8th | 00:33:48 |
W J18 | 1X | H. Bradshaw (CCBC) | 80 | 9th | 00:34:12 |
W J18 | 1X | O. Murphy (St Michaels) | 84 | 10th | 00:34:47 |
W J18 | 1X | �. Phillips (SMRC) | 83 | 11th | 00:37:41 |
W J18 | 1X | L. O'Brien (Castleconnell Boat Club) | 73 | DNF | |
W OPEN | 1X | E. Redlichova (SMRC) | 85 | DNF | |
W U21 | 1X | C. O'Brien (Castleconnell boat club) | 86 | 1 | 00:28:37 |
W U23 | 1X | S. Murphy (SMRC) | 87 | 1 | 00:32:03 |
W U23 Lt Wt | 1X | N. Hartney (SMRC) | 88 | 1 | 00:29:34 |
W J16 | 2- | F. Gleeson (Shannon rowing club) | |||
A. Curtin (shannon rowing club) | 116 | 1 | 00:13:38 | ||
W J16 | 2- | E. McMahon (CCBC) | |||
T. Mulready (Ccbc) | 117 | 2 | 00:14:04 | ||
W J16 | 2- | C. Gleeson (Shannon rowing club) | |||
A. Caffrey (Shannon) | 115 | DNF | |||
W J18 | 2- | S. Byrnes (CCBC) | |||
N. Silke (Castleconnell boat club) | 92 | 1 | 00:27:44 | ||
W J18 | 2- | E. Mcinerney (Smrc) | |||
E. Murphy (SMRC) | 89 | 2 | 00:28:15 | ||
W J18 | 2- | A. Mckeon (Smrc) | |||
M. O'Byrne (SMRC) | 93 | 3 | 00:29:10 | ||
W J18 | 2- | N. Jones (SMRC) | |||
K. McGann (SMRC) | 94 | 4th | 00:30:51 | ||
W J18 | 2- | S. Broggy (Athlunkard Boat Club) | |||
M. Malone (Athlunkard Boat Club) | 90 | 5th | 00:31:08 | ||
M J16 | 1X | P. Mcinerney (Smrc) | 105 | 1 | 00:13:11 |
M J16 | 1X | D. Foley (SMRC) | 103 | 2 | 00:13:12 |
M J16 | 1X | G. O'Donoghue (Shannon Rowing Club) | 97 | 3 | 00:13:21 |
M J16 | 1X | J. Cunningham (Castleconnell) | 96 | 4th | 00:13:41 |
M J16 | 1X | T. Byrne | 99 | 5th | 00:13:44 |
M J16 | 1X | I. Byrne Delimata (Castleconnell) | 98 | 6th | 00:13:49 |
M J16 | 1X | D. De Brun (SMRC) | 104 | 7th | 00:13:59 |
M J16 | 1X | N. Larkin Damm (Tralee Rowing CLUB) | 102 | 8th | 00:14:47 |
M J16 | 1X | S. Cunningham (CCBC) | 100 | DNF | |
M J16 | 1X | C. Oconnell (Waterville lake rowing cl...) | 101 | DNF | |
M J18 | 1X | R. O'Neill (Castleconnell) | 59 | 1 | 00:25:39 |
M J18 | 1X | J. O Donovan (CCBC) | 57 | 1 | 00:25:39 |
M J18 | 1X | M. English (St Michaels Rowing Club) | 58 | 3 | 00:26:59 |
M J18 | 1X | J. Scanlon France (ABC) | 60 | 4th | 00:32:50 |
M J18 Lt Wt | 1X | B. France (St. Michaels) | 61 | 1 | 00:28:22 |
M J18 Lt Wt | 1X | C. Bowen (Castleconnell boat club) | 62 | 2 | 00:29:03 |
M Master B | 1X | R. Egan (Ccbc) | 63 | 1 | 00:27:01 |
M Master C | 1X | c. Byrne (CCBC) | 64 | 1 | 00:28:32 |
M OPEN | 1X | D. O'Connor (St. Michael's Rowing...) | 50 | 1 | 00:24:45 |
M U21 | 1X | R. Spelman (Smrc) | 51 | 1 | 00:25:23 |
M U21 | 1X | C. Mulready (Castleconnel) | 52 | 2 | 00:26:53 |
M U21 | 1X | J. Desmond (Caslteconnell) | 53 | 3 | 00:28:16 |
M U21 | 1X | A. King (Athlunkard Boat Club) | 54 | DNF | |
M U23 | 1X | A. Lennon (St Michaels Rowing Club) | 55 | DNF | |
M J15 | 2- | R. Lyons (Castleconnell) | |||
A. SWEENEY (Ccbc) | 106 | 1 | 00:13:22 | ||
M J16 | 2- | E. Gilmartin (CCBC) | |||
J. McGrath (CCBC) | 107 | 1 | 00:12:48 | ||
M J16 | 2- | P. Mcinerney (Smrc) | |||
D. Hartney (SMRC) | 108 | 2 | 00:13:28 | ||
M J18 | 2- | R. O Gorman (St.Michaels Rowing Club) | |||
D. Hartney (SMRC) | 69 | 1 | 00:25:36 | ||
M J18 Lt Wt | 2- | S. Fitzgerald (CCBC) | |||
C. Nolan (Castleconnell) | 70 | 1 | 00:26:50 | ||
M J18 Lt Wt | 2- | C. Foster (SMRC) | |||
C. Kemp (SMRC) | 72 | 2 | 00:27:46 | ||
M J18 Lt Wt | 2- | A. McFerran (CCBC) | |||
E. Healy (Castleconnell Boat Club) | 71 | 3 | 00:28:09 | ||
M Master B | 2- | P. Williams (CCBC) | |||
E. Meskell (CCBC) | 65 | 1 | 00:26:05 | ||
M Master C | 2- | k. mc donald | |||
M. O'Callaghan (Shannon rowing club) | 66 | DNF | |||
M U21 | 2- | J. O Brien (Castleconnel Boat Club) | |||
C. Feely (Castleconnel rowing club) | 67 | DNF | |||
M U23 | 2- | T. McKeon (St. Michael's rowing...) | |||
J. Cuddy (SMRC) | 68 | 1 | 00:24:31 |
Published in
Rowing