Displaying items by tag: Regatta
#rsgyc –One novel addition to this weekend's Royal St George Frank Keane BMW George Regatta, one of the biggest club regattas of the year, is the "Try Sailing" initiative which allows non sailors, family members or first timers to get out on the water in the Club 1720s. Life jackets will be provided and the idea is that it should be a fun half hour or so in a sailing boat with a qualified Club instructor in charge.
In addition the RSGYC White Sails & Non–Spinnaker Team Challenge is a new event run over three days to include the racing in the Regatta on Saturday. See details downloadable below. This is an event designed by the White Sails Class to encourage a sociable, time friendly, event with a mixture of competitive and fun sailing. Emphasis is as much on the activities ashore as well as those on the water.
Posters for the TWO events happening in RSGYC this weekend are downloadable below as PDF files.
#dmyc – Dominic O'Keefe's Graduate, a J80 class yacht, was the IRC winner of class 2 in the Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club's (DMYC) Summer Regatta on Saturday. Second was William Despard's Blakc Sheep from the National Yacht Club. The regatta attracted a strong turn out in most classes despite a clash with the 36–boat Round Ireland Race from Wicklow.
In the dinghy classes, two more Royal Irish sailors took honours in the single–handed Laser class. Paul Keane won from Justin Maguire in a four boat fleet over two races.
In the eight boat Ruffian class, Michael Cutliffe was the winner of a two race event from Frank Bradley's Ripples, both of the host club.
Regatta results supplied by DMYC are downloadable below as a zip file. The results can be opened with ms word, notepad or wordpad
#rsgyc – Entries close next Thursday (July 3rd) for Dun Laoghaire's Royal St. George Yacht Club regatta sponsored by Frank Keane BMW. The country's biggest yacht club will stage racing for all local classes plus visitors from Howth YC and across the Bay area for the annual event on July 5th.
Flying fifteens, Squibs and dinghy classes will have two races back to back as will other one design classes such as the SB20, Dragons and Ruffians. Cruisers and keelboats will have a fixed mark course.
Howth visitors, the Howth 17s and Puppeteer classes, will race from a Howth line to a RStGYC committee vessel.
Online entry is mandatory here.
#ROWING: Paul O’Donovan of UCD won a very very tight battle with Eimantas Grigalius of Three Castles to take the Division One men’s single sculls at Metropolitan Regatta at Blessington Lakes today. O’Donovan, who is a lightweight, got a good start but in testing headwind conditions Grigalius gained on him and drew level in the closing stages. The fight went right to the line, with O’Donovan taking it by .41 of a second.
Gráinne Mhaol had a convincing win in the men’s coxless four.
The women’s Division One double sculls provided a good platform for Catríona Jennings and Sarah Dolan to show their skills in the run-in to the Ireland women’s lightweight tests. Metropolitan Regatta, Blessington (Selected Results) Men Eight – Division Two – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (club two) 7:15.71, 2 UCD (club two) 7:18.21, 3 Cork (jun 16) 7:29.64. Pair – Division One – A Final: Old Collegians (sen) 7:59.92, 2 Commercial B (sen) 8:03.55, 3 Lady Elizabeth (sen) 8:19.36; 5 St Michael’s (inter) 8:37.20. B Final: 1 NUIG (inter) 8:28.86; 3 Offaly (club two) 8:50.19. Sculling Single – Division One: A Final: 1 UCD (P O’Donovan; sen) 8:29.06, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius; sen) 8:29.47, 3 Old Collegians (D Neale; sen) 8:59.00; 5 Carlow (A Bolger; inter) 9:27.75. B Final: NUIG (O’Connor; sen) 9:12.96; 2 Shandon (Begley; jun 18) 9:17,95; 6 UCD (A Griffin; club one) 10:09.12. C Final: Garda (D Kelly; inter) 8:59.47. Division Two – A Final: 1 Shandon (R Byrne; jun 18) 9:05.35, 2 Waterford (O’Mahony; jun 18) 9:07.15, 3 Shandon (O’Sullivan; jun 16) 9:18.18. B Final: Fermoy (Morrison; jun 16) 9:34.19. C Final: Col Chiaran (Hogan; jun 18) 9:29.64. Women Four, coxed – Division One – A Final: 1 Commercial (inter) 8:41.76, 2 NUIG (club one) 8:48.16, 3 Skibbereen (inter) 8:56.83. Division Two – Final: 1 Shandon B (jun 18B) 9:19.47, 2 Garda (club two) 9:22.23, 3 Commercial (club two) 9:34.41. Sculling, Quadruple – Division One – A Final: 1 Belfast BC, Cork, Skibbereen (sen) 8:12.09, 2 Skibbereen (jun 18) 8:34.11, 3 Neptune (jun 18) 8:48.59. Division Two – A Final: 1 Carlow (jun 18) 8:50.79, 2 Lee (club two) 9:05.08, 3 Fermoy (jun 16) 9:16.40. B Final: NUIG (novice) 9:58.54. Double – Division One - A Final: 1 Commercial (inter) 9:04.53, 2 Cork (jun 18) 9:08.26, 3 Commmercial (jun 18) 9:09.48; 4 Three Castles (sen) 9:23.29; 5 Cappoquin (club one) 10:54.93. .
The Division One women’s eight winners were, predictably, the composite crew with a strong base of international hopefuls. Behind them, Portora won their battle of the junior 18 eights with Northern rivals Bann.
NB: If weather conditions favour Enclosure side, faster crews from heats will be given preference from Lane 1 and outwards in Finals | |||||||||||||
Division | Race Time | Race No. | Round | Lane No. | GL Division or non-GL Event | Grade | Crews in Lane Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Finish Order (Finals) | Next Race | Target Start Time |
Division: 2 Mens 1X | 08:15 | 1 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Mc Cabe, T | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | 08:15 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 0:41:39.13 | 0:51:22.44 | 0:09:43.31 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:17.66 | 0:08:38.53 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:15.71 | 0:08:36.58 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, N | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Baskerville, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
2 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Clogher, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | 08:20 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Neptune, Coyne, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:54:35.35 | 0:09:03.77 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Byrne, K | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Earley, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Maloney, M | 0:45:31.58 | 0:55:29.87 | 0:09:58.29 | |||||||
3 | Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | KHBC, Little, O | 0:50:08.69 | 1:02:48.95 | 0:12:40.26 | 32-34 | 08:25 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Griffin, P | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Hughes, M | 0:50:08.69 | 1:01:15.30 | 0:11:06.61 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 0:50:08.69 | 0:59:31.94 | 0:09:23.25 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, S | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
4 | Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:43.27 | 0:09:20.93 | 32-34 | 08:30 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.07 | 0:09:22.73 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:12.18 | 0:08:49.84 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:14:42.01 | 0:10:19.67 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.57 | 0:09:23.23 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
5 | Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:25.71 | 0:09:37.71 | 32-34 | 08:35 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:14.20 | 0:09:26.20 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mohan, H | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:47.64 | 0:09:59.64 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:03.25 | 0:09:15.25 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:17.78 | 0:09:29.78 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | Heat F | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:45.09 | 0:09:46.73 | 32-34 | 08:40 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:05.92 | 0:09:07.56 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:44.73 | 0:09:46.37 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Jones, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:24:47.71 | 0:10:49.35 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:33.86 | 0:09:35.50 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
7 | Heat G | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Nagle, J | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:21.94 | 0:10:25.06 | 32-34 | 08:45 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:32.62 | 0:09:35.74 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Portadown, Chambers, L | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:01.69 | 0:10:04.81 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, D | 1:20:56.88 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Shandon, Smith, D | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:50.49 | 0:09:53.61 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 1 Mens 2- | 08:50 | 8 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:27.24 | 0:08:26.34 | 35-36 | 08:50 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | NUIG | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:29.45 | 0:08:28.55 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | SMRC | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:23.39 | 0:08:22.49 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC B | 1:25:00.90 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC A | 1:25:00.90 | 1:34:54.06 | 0:09:53.16 | |||||||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | Carlow | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:31.17 | 0:08:30.27 | |||||||
9 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial B | 1:29:54.04 | 1:37:58.73 | 0:08:04.69 | 35-36 | 08:55 | |||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial A | 1:29:54.04 | 1:39:32.22 | 0:09:38.18 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | LEBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:11.54 | 0:08:17.50 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Carlow | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:07.52 | 0:08:13.48 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | OCBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:01.20 | 0:08:07.16 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | 09:05 | 10 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | Shandon | 1:36:28.13 | 1:47:00.06 | 0:10:31.93 | 37-38 | 09:05 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:41.97 | 0:10:13.84 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:50.95 | 0:10:22.82 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Cork | 1:36:28.13 | 1:45:59.53 | 0:09:31.40 | |||||||
5 | |||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||
11 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:48.54 | 0:10:01.53 | 37-38 | 09:10 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:06.62 | 0:09:19.61 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J18B 4X+ | Carlow | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:44.43 | 0:08:57.42 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Neptune | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:38.24 | 0:09:51.23 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:56.54 | 0:09:09.53 | |||||||
6 | |||||||||||||
Division: 1 Womens 2X | 09:15 | 12 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | 09:15 | |||
2 | Race 12 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
13 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | 09:20 | |||||
2 | Race 13 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 2 Womens 4+ | 09:25 | 14 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J16 4+ | SMRC | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 42-43 | 09:25 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:54.46 | 0:09:47.81 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:23.43 | 0:09:16.78 | |||||||
4 | |||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||
15 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:23.68 | 0:09:13.75 | 42-43 | 09:30 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:28.87 | 0:09:18.94 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:43.37 | 0:09:33.44 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | 1:59:09.93 | 2:09:31.69 | 0:10:21.76 | |||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 1 Mens 1X | 09:35 | 16 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:21.01 | 0:08:45.03 | 44-46 | 09:35 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:23.48 | 0:08:47.50 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:44.04 | 0:09:08.06 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shannon, Browne, A | 2:02:35.98 | 2:12:05.88 | 0:09:29.90 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:49.06 | 0:09:13.08 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
17 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Carrick, Hartigan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 44-46 | 09:40 | |||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Muckross, Shaw, R | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:12.81 | 0:10:05.18 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Clonmel, Murphy, C | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:42.40 | 0:09:34.77 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:19.41 | 0:10:11.78 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:22.95 | 0:09:15.32 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
18 | Heat C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | NUIG, Costelloe, C | 2:10:56.40 | 2:21:15.12 | 0:10:18.72 | 44-46 | 09:45 | |||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 2:10:56.40 | 2:19:57.82 | 0:09:01.42 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:11.22 | 0:09:14.82 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Bann, Mc Afee, J | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:21.50 | 0:09:25.10 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Ayres, T | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:53.80 | 0:09:57.40 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
19 | Heat D | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:52.00 | 0:08:41.62 | 44-46 | 09:50 | |||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:50.77 | 0:08:40.39 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:24.20 | 0:09:13.82 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:14.00 | 0:09:03.62 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Belfast BC, Mc Kibbin, M | 2:16:10.38 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
20 | Heat E | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Noonan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:04.93 | 0:09:15.78 | 44-46 | 09:55 | |||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Lightweight 1X | Athlone, Egan, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:23.11 | 0:09:33.96 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:17.47 | 0:08:28.32 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:27.94 | 0:08:38.79 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:43.75 | 0:08:54.60 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
21 | Heat F | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:17.93 | 0:08:53.75 | 44-46 | 10:00 | |||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:00.53 | 0:08:36.35 | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Portadown, Mc Keown, S | 2:27:24.18 | 2:37:30.08 | 0:10:05.90 | |||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 2:27:24.18 | 2:35:52.72 | 0:08:28.54 | |||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:21.04 | 0:08:56.86 | |||||||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Lee Valley, Keohane, J | 2:27:24.18 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
Division: 2 Womens 2X | 10:05 | 22 | Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 2:40:09.49 | 2:49:48.26 | 0:09:38.77 | 47-48 | 10:05 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:39.06 | 0:10:29.57 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:05.34 | 0:09:55.85 | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:59.93 | 0:10:50.44 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | 2:40:09.49 | 2:53:12.84 | 0:13:03.35 | |||||||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J18B 2X | Athlone | 2:40:09.49 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||||||
23 | Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:47.57 | 0:10:23.14 | 47-48 | 10:10 | |||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:57.15 | 0:10:32.72 | |||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Commercial | 2:48:24.43 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 2:48:24.43 | 2:59:00.63 | 0:10:36.20 | |||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:29.98 | 0:10:05.55 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Mens J15 4X+ | 10:20 | 24 | Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 | 10:20 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||||||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Waterford | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||||||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||||||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||||||
6 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||||||
25 | Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 | 10:25 | ||
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||||||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||||||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||||||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Cork | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
Womens J14 1X | 10:30 | 26 | Final 1 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, O'Reiily, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final1 | 10:30 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||||||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Gray, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||||||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||||||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Skibbereen, Keating, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
27 | Final 2 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Breen, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 | 10:35 | ||
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Cork, Cregan, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||||||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Cummins, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||||||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, Murphy, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||||||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Vermaak, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
Womens J15 4X+ | 10:40 | 28 | Final | 1 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final | 10:40 |
2 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||||||
3 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||||||
4 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||||||
5 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
Mens Masters 8+ | 10:45 | 29 | Final | 1 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | Belfast RC (e 459) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final | 10:45 |
2 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | OCBC / 3 Castles (e 465) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||||||
3 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||||||
Division: 1 Womens 4X- | 10:50 | 30 | Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Neptune | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:33.47 | 0:08:48.59 | 3 | Final | 10:50 |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:18.99 | 0:08:34.11 | 2 | ||||||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens Senior 4X- | Belfast BC / Cork / Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:00:56.97 | 0:08:12.09 | 1 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 1 Womens 4+ | 10:55 | 31 | Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG B | 3:26:44.56 | 3:36:21.66 | 0:09:37.10 | 4 | Final | 10:55 |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG A | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:32.72 | 0:08:48.16 | 2 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:41.39 | 0:08:56.83 | 3 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Commercial | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:26.32 | 0:08:41.76 | 1 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 2 Mens 1X | 11:00 | 32 | Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 3:36:28.42 | 3:45:58.06 | 0:09:29.64 | 1 | Final | 11:00 |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:14.12 | 0:09:45.70 | 2 | |||||||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:19.19 | 0:09:50.77 | 3 | |||||||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 3:36:28.42 | 3:47:06.49 | 0:10:38.07 | 6 | |||||||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:43.23 | 0:10:14.81 | 4 | |||||||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:53.35 | 0:10:24.93 | 5 | |||||||
33 | Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:45.57 | 0:09:53.78 | 5 | Final | 11:05 | |||
2 | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:53.07 | 0:10:01.28 | 4 | |||||||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:36.86 | 0:09:45.07 | 3 | |||||||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:25.98 | 0:09:34.19 | 1 | |||||||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 3:39:51.79 | 3:50:01.37 | 0:10:09.58 | 6 | |||||||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:33.20 | 0:09:41.41 | 2 | |||||||
34 | Final A | 1 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:08.46 | 0:09:05.35 | 1 | Final | 11:10 | |||
2 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:21.29 | 0:09:18.18 | 3 | |||||||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:10.26 | 0:09:07.15 | 2 | |||||||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:49.94 | 0:09:46.83 | 5 | |||||||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:40.41 | 0:09:37.30 | 4 | |||||||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:59.75 | 0:09:56.64 | 6 | |||||||
Division: 1 Mens 2- | 11:15 | 35 | Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:29.19 | 0:08:50.19 | 3 | Final | 11:15 |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | NUIG | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:07.86 | 0:08:28.86 | 1 | ||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | Carlow | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:19.07 | 0:08:40.07 | 2 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial A | 4:04:39.00 | 4:14:27.91 | 0:09:48.91 | 4 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | UCD A | ||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||
36 | Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial B | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:38.42 | 0:08:03.55 | 2 | Final | 11:20 | ||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | OCBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:34.79 | 0:07:59.92 | 1 | ||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Carlow | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.48 | 0:08:19.61 | 4 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | LEBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.23 | 0:08:19.36 | 3 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | SMRC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:18:12.07 | 0:08:37.20 | 5 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | 11:25 | 37 | Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | W J16 4X+ | Lee | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:40.61 | 0:10:18.18 | 2 | Final | 11:25 |
2 | W N 4X+ | NUIG | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:20.97 | 0:09:58.54 | 1 | |||||||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Athlone | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:57.13 | 0:10:34.70 | 3 | |||||||
4 | W N 4X+ | Shandon | 4:22:22.43 | 4:33:20.76 | 0:10:58.33 | 4 | |||||||
5 | |||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||
38 | Final A | 1 | W J 18B 4x+ | Carlow | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:02.14 | 0:08:50.79 | 1 | Final | 11:30 | |||
2 | W Club 2 4x+ | Lee | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:16.43 | 0:09:05.08 | 2 | |||||||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:27.75 | 0:09:16.40 | 3 | |||||||
4 | W J16 4X+ | Cork | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:45.85 | 0:09:34.50 | 4 | |||||||
5 | W Club 2 4x+ | Neptune | 4:31:11.35 | 4:41:07.31 | 0:09:55.96 | 5 | |||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 2 Mens 8+ | 11:35 | 39 | Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens J16 8+ | Cork | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:28.77 | 0:07:29.64 | 3 | Final | 11:35 |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Shandon | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:13.94 | 0:08:14.81 | 6 | ||||||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Lee | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:31.69 | 0:07:32.56 | 4 | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:17.34 | 0:07:18.21 | 2 | ||||||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Skibbereen | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:14.84 | 0:07:15.71 | 1 | ||||||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Neptune | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:10.49 | 0:08:11.36 | 5 | ||||||
Division: 1 Womens 2X | 11:40 | 40 | Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:05.64 | 0:09:09.48 | 3 | Final | 11:40 |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Carrick | 4:47:56.16 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||||||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Cork | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:04.42 | 0:09:08.26 | 2 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Club 1 2X | Cappoquin | 4:47:56.16 | 4:58:51.09 | 0:10:54.93 | 5 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Intermediate 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:00.69 | 0:09:04.53 | 1 | ||||||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Senior 2X | 3 Castles | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:19.45 | 0:09:23.29 | 4 | ||||||
41 | Final B | 1 | Race 41 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | 11:45 | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 2 Womens 4+ | 11:50 | 42 | Final | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:15.79 | 0:09:22.23 | 2 | Final | 11:50 |
5 | 2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:13.03 | 0:09:19.47 | 1 | |||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:27.97 | 0:09:34.41 | 3 | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:46.11 | 0:09:52.55 | 4 | ||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 4:53:53.56 | 5:04:23.89 | 0:10:30.33 | 5 | ||||||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | ||||||||||
43 | 1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | 11:55 | |||||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||||||
Division: 1 Mens 1X | 12:00 | 44 | Final C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:05.47 | 0:08:59.47 | 1 | Final | 12:00 |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.65 | 0:09:37.65 | 6 | ||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:22.72 | 0:09:16.72 | 2 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.38 | 0:09:23.38 | 3 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.74 | 0:09:23.74 | 4 | ||||||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.07 | 0:09:37.07 | 5 | ||||||
45 | Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:20.39 | 0:09:21.95 | 4 | Final | 12:05 | ||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:16.39 | 0:09:17.95 | 2 | ||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:39.07 | 0:09:40.63 | 5 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:11.40 | 0:09:12.96 | 1 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:17.71 | 0:09:19.27 | 3 | ||||||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:13:07.56 | 0:10:09.12 | 6 | ||||||
46 | Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.52 | 0:08:29.06 | 1 | Final | 12:10 | ||
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.93 | 0:08:29.47 | 2 | ||||||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:19.46 | 0:08:59.00 | 3 | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:30.81 | 0:09:10.35 | 4 | ||||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:48.21 | 0:09:27.75 | 5 | ||||||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:16:01.02 | 0:09:40.56 | 6 |
#riyc – It's that time of year again when the Dun Laoghaire waterfront club regattas begin and In a change to the usual running order, the Top Security Royal Irish Yacht Club (RIYC) Regatta is scheduled for Saturday 24th May next. See regatta poster and entry form available to download below. That's Saturday fortnight so it's time to get yourself organised! This year, the regatta provides real value for money with two races using the ICRA Championship courses. There are courses for DBSC blue fleet keelboats, DBSC Red Fleet one design boats, SB20s, 1720 Ensign Class and for the DBSC Dinghy classes. In an addition this year, we are also having a start for the RS Class and Moths! If you would like to enter the Regatta please do so online now. Anybody interested in racing on the day will be happily accommodated on other Members' boats.
The theme is a Regatta for Everyone. Pop in with your friends for Lunch, Afternoon Tea, Barbecue or join in the fun at our 20 Something's evening event in the Wet Bar. Your friends and family are more than welcome to join in the fun. There will also be a delicious dinner served in the Dining Room. If you would like to book in for any of the social events please contact [email protected]. You can see menus and our social programme here.
We also have a crèche kindly operated by Cocoon Killiney in the RIYC library for children of 1 and up. There is a Sailing Adventure day run by the Irish National Sailing School for 4 year olds and up, at a cost of €30.00.
Highlights of the Regatta include:
Two races for all fleets with an early start.
New ICRA championship courses for the Cruiser fleet.
Adventure Day and a Crèche for the kids.
Delicious Barbecue
Pre ordered packed lunches
Ladies Lunch
Live Music
Children's Entertainment
Barbecues
Dinner
20 Something's Night
Queen's Rowing Regatta Cancelled
ROWING: Queen’s Regatta has been cancelled. The Grand League Regatta was scheduled for May 17th at Castlewellan Forest Park in Co Down but redevelopment work at the venue has forced the abandonment of the event. The board meeting of Rowing Ireland this Saturday will consider whether the Grand League slot now left open could be filled by another regatta.
The Irish University Championships, originally scheduled for Blessington in June, have been switched to the National Rowing Centre in Cork and will be held on April 11th. Skibbereen’s two-day Grand League Regatta will be held on April 12th and 13th at the NRC.
#glandoreclassics – The 2013 CH Marine Glandore Classic concluded last weekend with the final prize-giving on the balcony of the Marine Hotel. The committee was delighted that the new format regatta was so well received by all throughout the week.
There was a fantastic turn out for the Parade of Sail on the opening weekend, the addition of cruise days to Baltimore and the Fastnet was well supported. The town of Baltimore put on a great reception for the Classic visitors and later in the week the trip to Castletownsend was also well supported on the water and at MaryAnne's.
While the stars for many were the appearance of Jolie Brise, "The Boat of the Regatta" award, and the lovely Fife Solway Maid "Concours de Regatta" award, the Commodore Diarmuid O'Donovan emphasized that it takes all the skippers crew and boats to make the regatta so successful and he thanked all participants and volunteers as he presented overall prizes for the nine divisions that participated in the regatta.
The Harbour fleets of Menai Straits Fifes, Dragons, Squibs, Ettes, Dayboats and Clinker classes were keenly raced over the six days with tie break winners in the Dragon and the Squib class.
In the Bay and Workboat classes Mike Walshe's 1979 Holman & Pye "Saidhbhear" won the Bay Class2 in the Gaffers Sean Walsh's "Tir na Nog" was the winner. The other new addition for this regatta was the Oar and Sail programme this got off to a very promising start with three of the Atlantic Challenge Bantry Boats and well as a number of raid type boats on the water and competing on the Saturday and Sunday, the regatta was delighted with their participation and hope to increase the Oar and sail programme for the 2015 Glandore Classic Regatta.
# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.
UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.
Start Time | Race No. | Round | Lane No. | Division | Grade | Crews in Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MDiv2 1X | 07:45 | 1 | ||||||||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Commercial RC B (Keogh) | 0:21:59 | |||||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:09.74 | 0:08:10.74 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:35.50 | 0:08:36.50 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:14.40 | 0:08:15.40 | |||
2 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:07.95 | 0:07:58.95 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:55.36 | 0:08:46.36 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:14.98 | 0:08:05.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:29.76 | 0:08:20.76 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:22.47 | 0:08:13.47 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:50.08 | 0:08:41.08 | |||
3 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:46.91 | 0:08:45.91 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:57.00 | 0:07:56.00 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:05.47 | 0:08:04.47 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:22.24 | 0:08:21.24 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:14.69 | 0:08:13.69 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | 0:28:01 | 0:37:11.89 | 0:09:10.89 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:56.57 | 0:07:55.57 | |||
4 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:16.54 | 0:07:49.54 | ||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | 0:32:27 | 0:41:00.51 | 0:08:33.51 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:29.51 | 0:08:02.51 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:34.17 | 0:08:07.17 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:24.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:43.09 | 0:08:16.09 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:20.70 | 0:07:53.70 | |||
5 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:15.58 | 0:07:58.58 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:26.83 | 0:08:09.83 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:33.91 | 0:08:16.91 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | 0:38:17 | ||||||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:40.34 | 0:08:23.34 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 0:38:17 | 0:47:19.49 | 0:09:02.49 | |||
6 | Heat6 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:40.49 | 0:08:06.49 | ||
Heat6 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:21.95 | 0:08:47.95 | |||
Heat6 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:09.24 | 0:08:35.24 | |||
Heat6 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:00.81 | 0:08:26.81 | |||
Heat6 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:33.70 | 0:08:59.70 | |||
Heat6 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:58.84 | 0:08:24.84 | |||
Heat6 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:41.25 | 0:09:07.25 | |||
7 | Heat7 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 0:48:43 | 0:59:38.53 | 0:10:55.53 | ||
Heat7 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:53.51 | 0:09:10.51 | |||
Heat7 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) | 0:48:43 | |||||
Heat7 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 0:48:43 | 0:56:44.44 | 0:08:01.44 | |||
Heat7 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:49.61 | 0:09:06.61 | |||
Heat7 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:18.70 | 0:08:35.70 | |||
Heat7 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:00.81 | 0:08:17.81 | |||
8 | Heat8 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) | 0:53:13 | ||||
Heat8 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) | 0:53:13 | |||||
Heat8 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:05.09 | 0:07:52.09 | |||
Heat8 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:10.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat8 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:37.66 | 0:08:24.66 | |||
Heat8 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:45.65 | 0:08:32.65 | |||
Heat8 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 0:53:13 | 1:02:45.58 | 0:09:32.58 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 08:45 | 12 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 1:20:20 | 1:29:16.06 | 0:08:56.06 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:23.14 | 0:08:03.14 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:36.54 | 0:08:16.54 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 1:20:20 | 1:29:38.92 | 0:09:18.92 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:27.30 | 0:08:07.30 | |||
13 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:17.76 | 0:08:38.76 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 1:24:39 | 1:32:50.83 | 0:08:11.83 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:25.17 | 0:08:46.17 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:10.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 08:55 | 14 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 1:34:37 | 1:41:47.38 | 0:07:10.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:18.66 | 0:06:41.66 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 1:34:37 | 1:42:54.04 | 0:08:17.04 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:33.18 | 0:06:56.18 | |||
15 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:53.83 | 0:06:42.83 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:41.56 | 0:06:30.56 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:45.70 | 0:06:34.70 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:39:11 | 1:45:44.71 | 0:06:33.71 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:49.21 | 0:06:38.21 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 09:05 | 16 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:08.27 | 0:08:02.27 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:34.25 | 0:08:28.25 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:03.34 | 0:07:57.34 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:02.70 | 0:07:56.70 | |||
17 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 1:45:15 | 1:53:59.31 | 0:08:44.31 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 1:45:15 | 1:54:34.07 | 0:09:19.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:45:15 | 1:53:09.51 | 0:07:54.51 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 1:45:15 | 1:53:12.70 | 0:07:57.70 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 09:15 | 18 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:22.56 | 0:08:52.56 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:33.94 | 0:09:03.94 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:50:30 | 1:58:56.70 | 0:08:26.70 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:50:30 | 1:59:57.64 | 0:09:27.64 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:00.47 | 0:08:30.47 | |||
19 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.01 | 0:08:54.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:46.78 | 0:09:23.78 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:43.41 | 0:08:20.41 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:57.22 | 0:08:34.22 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 09:30 | 20 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Cork BC (Mc Carthy) | 2:04:35 | ||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:27.67 | 0:07:52.67 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 2:04:35 | 2:13:10.87 | 0:08:35.87 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:21.37 | 0:07:46.37 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:31.43 | 0:07:56.43 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:46.57 | 0:08:11.57 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:23.57 | 0:07:48.57 | |||
21 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:30.16 | 0:08:07.16 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:32.07 | 0:08:09.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:47.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:19.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 2:07:23 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:13.59 | 0:07:50.59 | |||
22 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:29.21 | 0:07:49.21 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:48.64 | 0:08:08.64 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 2:11:40 | 2:20:15.95 | 0:08:35.95 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.44 | 0:08:19.44 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.92 | 0:08:19.92 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:11:40 | |||||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:38.56 | 0:07:58.56 | |||
23 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) | 2:16:58 | ||||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:21.19 | 0:08:23.19 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 2:16:58 | 2:24:58.20 | 0:08:00.20 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:45.06 | 0:08:47.06 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | |||||||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:36.64 | 0:08:38.64 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:22.21 | 0:08:24.21 | |||
24 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:18.38 | 0:08:16.38 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:46.09 | 0:07:44.09 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:09.03 | 0:08:07.03 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 2:22:02 | 2:31:00.61 | 0:08:58.61 | |||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:50.44 | 0:07:48.44 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:48.74 | 0:07:46.74 | |||
Heat5 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:40.39 | 0:08:38.39 | |||
25 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv2 2X | 10:00 | 26 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:02.32 | 0:08:38.32 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:21.24 | 0:08:57.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:49.95 | 0:09:25.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:57.54 | 0:09:33.54 | |||
27 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 2:40:15 | 2:48:52.82 | 0:08:37.82 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:09.48 | 0:08:54.48 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:20.14 | 0:09:05.14 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:00.34 | 0:08:45.34 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.64 | 0:09:37.64 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 10:10 | 28 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||
29 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||||
WDiv1 8+ | 10:20 | 30 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:34.38 | 0:07:25.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 3:00:02.42 | 0:07:53.42 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:29.52 | 0:07:20.52 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:57.81 | 0:07:48.81 | |||
31 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:19.60 | 0:07:24.60 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:28.29 | 0:07:33.29 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:05.98 | 0:07:10.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:57:55 | 3:05:00.10 | 0:07:05.10 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:02.13 | 0:07:07.13 | |||
MJ14 1X | 10:35 | 32 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC B (O Brien) | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC A (Byrne) | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Ennis) | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Dignam) | ||||||
Final 1 | 6 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Lee RC A (Jackson) | ||||||
33 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC E (Lawless) | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC A (Keating) | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Haugh) | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Offaly RC A (Keenan) | ||||||
Final 2 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Millar) | ||||||
MJ15 4X+ | 10:45 | 34 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC B | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Lee RC | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC B | ||||||
35 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Blackrock College RC | ||||||
WJ14 1X | 10:55 | 36 | Final | 1 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Shannon RC (O'Dwyer) | ||||||
WJ15 4X+ | 11:00 | 37 | Final | 1 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Skibbereen RC B | ||||||
M Mast 1X | 11:05 | 38 | Final | 1 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51) | |||
Final | 2 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56) | ||||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48) | ||||||
Final | 4 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55) | ||||||
Final | 5 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35) | ||||||
Final | 6 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47) | ||||||
Final | 7 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35) | ||||||
WDiv1 4X- | 11:10 | 39 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Cork BC | |||
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4X- | W Int 4X- | Shandon BC | ||||||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4X- | WS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 1 | |||||
WDiv1 4+ | 11:15 | 40 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Cork BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC B | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 41 | Final H | 1 | MDiv2 1X | |||||
Final H | 2 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 3 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 4 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 42 | Final G | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 3 | ||
Final G | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 2 | |||||
Final G | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | ||||||
Final G | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 1 | |||||
Final G | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
43 | Final F | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 6 | ||||
Final F | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 2 | |||||
Final F | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 7 | |||||
Final F | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 5 | |||||
Final F | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 4 | |||||
Final F | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 3 | |||||
Final F | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 1 | |||||
44 | Final E | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | |||||
Final E | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 2 | |||||
Final E | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | ||||||
Final E | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 1 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | ||||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 6 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | ||||||
45 | Final D | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | |||||
Final D | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 2 | |||||
Final D | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 1 | |||||
Final D | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 4 | |||||
Final D | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 3 | |||||
Final D | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 5 | |||||
Final D | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 6 | |||||
46 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 7 | ||||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 6 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 3 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 4 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 1 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 5 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 2 | |||||
47 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 2 | ||||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 7 | |||||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 6 | |||||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 5 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 4 | |||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 1 | |||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 3 | |||||
48 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 4 | ||||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 2 | |||||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 7 | |||||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 6 | |||||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 3 | |||||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 1 | |||||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 5 | |||||
MDiv1 2- | 12:00 | 49 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:34.05 | 0:08:13.62 |
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC C | 0:10:20 | 0:18:22.22 | 0:08:01.79 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC B | 0:10:20 | 0:18:08.13 | 0:07:47.70 | |||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Dublin University BC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:28.05 | 0:08:07.62 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
50 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:16.43 | 0:08:06.43 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC C | 0:15:10 | 0:23:49.69 | 0:08:39.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Lady Elizabeth BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:56.76 | 0:07:46.76 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Commercial RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:22.42 | 0:08:12.42 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:15:10 | 0:22:59.19 | 0:07:49.19 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Shandon BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:55.21 | 0:07:45.21 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:04.29 | 0:07:54.29 | |||
51 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Fossa RC | 0:19:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | U.C.D. BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:56.05 | 0:07:39.50 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Bann RC | 0:19:17 | 0:27:00.07 | 0:07:43.52 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Queens | 0:19:17 | 0:26:39.61 | 0:07:23.06 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Clonmel RC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:57.52 | 0:07:40.97 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:32.73 | 0:07:16.18 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:34.93 | 0:07:18.38 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 12:15 | 52 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 0:25:13 | 0:34:34.73 | 0:09:21.90 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:09.76 | 0:08:56.93 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:44.32 | 0:09:31.49 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
53 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 0:28:24 | 0:37:27.09 | 0:09:03.41 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:46.14 | 0:08:22.46 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:42.81 | 0:08:19.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:36.81 | 0:08:13.13 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 12:25 | 54 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:50.07 | 0:07:11.07 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 0:32:39 | 0:40:40.34 | 0:08:01.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:42.32 | 0:07:03.32 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
55 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:59.04 | 0:06:47.04 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 0:39:12 | 0:46:03.13 | 0:06:51.13 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:50.09 | 0:06:38.09 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:58.31 | 0:06:46.31 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:39:12 | 0:45:53.47 | 0:06:41.47 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:46.49 | 0:06:34.49 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 12:35 | 56 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 0:44:52 | 0:54:12.70 | 0:09:20.70 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 0:44:52 | 0:53:54.13 | 0:09:02.13 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
57 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:23.50 | 0:08:34.50 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:13.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 0:47:49 | 0:55:46.23 | 0:07:57.23 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:56.25 | 0:08:07.25 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:59.59 | 0:08:10.59 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:47:49 | 0:55:42.29 | 0:07:53.29 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 12:45 | 58 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:50.80 | 0:09:49.80 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:35.68 | 0:09:34.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 0:55:01 | 1:04:21.75 | 0:09:20.75 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
59 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:00:08 | 1:09:34.23 | 0:09:26.23 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:15.28 | 0:09:07.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:20.77 | 0:09:12.77 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:57.62 | 0:08:49.62 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:49.65 | 0:08:41.65 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:50.25 | 0:08:42.25 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:40.08 | 0:08:32.08 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 13:00 | 60 | Race not required due to crews scratching | |||||||
61 | Final E | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:40.88 | 0:09:03.88 | ||
Final E | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:47.37 | 0:09:10.37 | |||
Final E | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:24.30 | 0:08:47.30 | |||
Final E | 4 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
62 | Final D | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:13.32 | 0:07:44.32 | ||
Final D | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:23.59 | 0:07:54.59 | |||
Final D | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:18.52 | 0:07:49.52 | |||
Final D | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:20.45 | 0:07:51.45 | |||
Final D | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:06.40 | 0:07:37.40 | |||
Final D | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:12.82 | 0:07:43.82 | |||
63 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:01.39 | 0:08:47.39 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:09.06 | 0:08:55.06 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 1:13:14 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:43.19 | 0:08:29.19 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:52.19 | 0:08:38.19 | |||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:48.46 | 0:08:34.46 | |||
64 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:09.66 | 0:08:31.66 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:45.68 | 0:08:07.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:55.68 | 0:08:17.68 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:07.21 | 0:08:29.21 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:50.53 | 0:08:12.53 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:00.26 | 0:08:22.26 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:47.69 | 0:08:09.69 | |||
65 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 1:26:27 | 1:37:13.27 | 0:10:46.27 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:38.15 | 0:08:11.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:32.39 | 0:08:05.39 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:24.16 | 0:07:57.16 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:25.50 | 0:07:58.50 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:35.21 | 0:08:08.21 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:17.05 | 0:07:50.05 | |||
WDiv2 2X | 13:30 | 66 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:38.64 | 0:10:03.64 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 1:40:35 | 1:51:02.46 | 0:10:27.46 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:47.00 | 0:10:12.00 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
67 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:53.06 | 0:10:11.06 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:08.42 | 0:09:26.42 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 1:43:42 | |||||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:54.09 | 0:10:12.09 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:53.27 | 0:09:11.27 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:38.97 | 0:08:56.97 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 1:43:42 | 1:52:55.28 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 13:40 | 68 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4+ | MJ18A 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:17.98 | 0:07:28.98 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:02.54 | 0:07:13.54 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:48:49 | 1:55:59.09 | 0:07:10.09 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:10.56 | 0:07:21.56 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | Dublin University BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:20.79 | 0:07:31.79 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 4+ | MS 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:00.30 | 0:07:11.30 | |||
69 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4- | 13:50 | 70 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Gráinne Mhaol RC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:12.27 | 0:06:41.27 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:56:31 | 2:03:20.76 | 0:06:49.76 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club B | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.55 | 0:07:06.55 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | U.C.D. BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:09.41 | 0:06:38.41 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Dublin University BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.29 | 0:07:06.29 | |||
WDiv1 8+ | 13:55 | 71 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:58.09 | 0:08:17.09 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:04:41 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:29.50 | 0:07:48.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
72 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:26.31 | 0:07:49.31 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:10.99 | 0:07:33.99 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:15.80 | 0:07:38.80 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:01.28 | 0:07:24.28 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:15:53.45 | 0:07:16.45 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:08:37 | 2:15:51.71 | 0:07:14.71 | |||
M Mast 4+ | 14:05 | 73 | Final | 1 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Old Collegians BC (c 192) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 |
Final | 2 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC (c 170) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
Final | 3 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC B (b 149) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
MDiv1 2X | 14:10 | 74 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shannon RC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:28.13 | 0:07:38.13 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:18:50 | 2:26:40.85 | 0:07:50.85 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shandon BC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:43.48 | 0:07:53.48 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:58.47 | 0:08:08.47 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 2:18:50 | 2:26:29.49 | 0:07:39.49 | |||
75 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:17.70 | 0:07:28.70 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 2:22:49 | 2:30:44.44 | 0:07:55.44 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:15.53 | 0:07:26.53 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:06.36 | 0:07:17.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Queens | 2:22:49 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:19.53 | 0:07:30.53 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 2:22:49 | 2:30:21.59 | 0:07:32.59 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 14:40 | 79 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | 2:42:35 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:57.44 | 0:10:22.44 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:23.44 | 0:09:48.44 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:26.53 | 0:09:51.53 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:12.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:06.99 | 0:10:31.99 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:27.92 | 0:10:52.92 | |||
80 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:45.90 | 0:10:15.90 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:52.17 | 0:10:22.17 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:14.37 | 0:09:44.37 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:07.28 | 0:09:37.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:04.94 | 0:09:34.94 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 2:47:30 | 2:58:10.04 | 0:10:40.04 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC C (Lane) | 2:47:30 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
81 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:23.95 | 0:09:54.95 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:08.06 | 0:09:39.06 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:34.01 | 0:10:05.01 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:14.19 | 0:09:45.19 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:27.28 | 0:09:58.28 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 2:51:29 | 3:03:36.75 | 0:12:07.75 | |||
82 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv1 2- | 15:00 | 83 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | ||||
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:50.18 | 0:09:19.18 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 3:02:31 | 3:12:36.71 | 0:10:05.71 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:40.79 | 0:09:09.79 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:25.09 | 0:08:54.09 | |||
84 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:48.01 | 0:09:23.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:26.89 | 0:09:01.89 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:51.79 | 0:09:26.79 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:15:59.36 | 0:08:34.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:13.77 | 0:08:48.77 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:46.23 | 0:09:21.23 | |||
85 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:53.07 | 0:09:08.07 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:17.74 | 0:09:32.74 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:25.29 | 0:09:40.29 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:29.85 | 0:08:44.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 3:14:45 | 3:24:07.99 | 0:09:22.99 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 3:14:45 | 3:23:39.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 15:15 | 86 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:37.55 | 0:08:26.55 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:25.08 | 0:08:14.08 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:16.42 | 0:08:05.42 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:52.88 | 0:08:41.88 | |||
87 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:28:30 | 3:37:21.45 | 0:08:51.45 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:38.18 | 0:08:08.18 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:45.86 | 0:08:15.86 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:28:30 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
MDiv2 4+ | 15:25 | 88 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 3:32:59 | 3:41:08.48 | 0:08:09.48 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:56.89 | 0:07:57.89 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 3:32:59 | 3:40:47.46 | 0:07:48.46 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:45.95 | 0:07:46.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:44.00 | 0:07:45.00 | |||
89 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.91 | 0:07:38.91 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:33.49 | 0:07:58.49 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:21.52 | 0:07:46.52 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.18 | 0:07:38.18 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:49.98 | 0:08:14.98 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 15:35 | 90 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 3:39:52 | 3:51:17.74 | 0:11:25.74 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:58.84 | 0:10:06.84 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:22.65 | 0:10:30.65 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:03.71 | 0:10:11.71 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:24.90 | 0:09:32.90 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:35.82 | 0:09:43.82 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) | 3:39:52 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
91 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:56.19 | 0:09:32.19 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:54.81 | 0:09:30.81 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Green) | 3:45:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:29.39 | 0:10:05.39 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:16.46 | 0:09:52.46 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 3:45:24 | 3:56:12.83 | 0:10:48.83 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 3:45:24 | 3:58:39.23 | 0:13:15.23 | |||
92 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 3:52:49 | 4:03:21.62 | 0:10:32.62 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:14.35 | 0:09:25.35 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:43.51 | 0:09:54.51 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:15.85 | 0:09:26.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:05.06 | 0:09:16.06 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:07.35 | 0:09:18.35 | |||
93 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4X- | 15:55 | 94 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:42.61 | 0:07:23.61 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:44.86 | 0:07:25.86 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:41.93 | 0:07:22.93 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:35.49 | 0:07:16.49 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:47.05 | 0:07:28.05 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:49.21 | 0:07:30.21 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:37.15 | 0:07:18.15 | |||
95 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 4:05:01 | 4:13:41.09 | 0:08:40.09 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 4:05:01 | 4:11:53.28 | 0:06:52.28 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 4:05:01 | 4:12:06.91 | 0:07:05.91 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:11:59.57 | 0:06:58.57 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.92 | 0:07:02.92 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.31 | 0:07:02.31 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 16:05 | 96 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:35.72 | 0:08:33.72 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:42.24 | 0:08:40.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:27.21 | 0:08:25.21 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 4:12:02 | 4:21:09.08 | 0:09:07.08 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 4:12:02 | 4:22:00.58 | 0:09:58.58 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC C | 4:12:02 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:37.79 | 0:08:35.79 | |||
97 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:57.04 | 0:08:40.04 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 4:17:17 | 4:27:40.06 | 0:10:23.06 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 4:17:17 | 4:25:46.63 | 0:08:29.63 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:30.81 | 0:08:13.81 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Lee RC | 4:17:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 4:17:17 | 4:26:13.52 | 0:08:56.52 | |||
98 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 4:24:58 | 4:34:32.38 | 0:09:34.38 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:57.89 | 0:08:59.89 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:29.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 4:24:58 | 4:35:32.28 | 0:10:34.28 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 4:24:58 | 4:34:12.82 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:08.37 | 0:08:10.37 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 4:24:58 | 4:33:27.36 | 0:08:29.36 | |||
99 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MJ15 1X | 16:30 | 100 | Final1 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC A (Beggan) | 1 | ||
Final1 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC B (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Thompson) | ||||||
Final1 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Manahan) | ||||||
Final1 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC E (De Burca) | ||||||
101 | Final2 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F)) | |||||
Final2 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final2 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC A (O'Connell) | ||||||
Final2 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | ||||||
Final2 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC C (Rea) | ||||||
Final2 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Crean) | ||||||
102 | Final3 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Crowley) | |||||
Final3 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Rowland) | ||||||
Final3 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC D (Deasy) | ||||||
Final3 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor) | ||||||
Final3 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC D (White) | ||||||
103 | Final4 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Somers) | |||||
Final4 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC B (Larkin) | ||||||
Final4 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC A (Flynn) | ||||||
Final4 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC B (Maloney) | ||||||
Final4 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC A (Breen) | ||||||
MJ14 4X+ | 16:50 | 104 | Final | 1 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Neptune RC | 3 | |||||
Final | 4 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC B | 4 | |||||
WJ15 1X | 16:55 | 105 | Final | 3 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Offaly RC (Mooney) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Cummins) | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Desay) | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Cappoquin RC (Murphy) | 4 | |||||
Final | 1 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Athlone BC (Mc Mickan) | ||||||
WJ14 4X+ | 17:00 | 106 | Final | 1 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Cappoquin RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final | 4 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 5 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Commercial RC | ||||||
M Mast 8 | 17:05 | 107 | Final | 1 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Waterford BC (b 319) | 3 | |||||
MDiv1 2X | 17:10 | 108 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 5:47:33 | 5:55:49.95 | 0:08:16.95 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 5:47:33 | 5:56:01.24 | 0:08:28.24 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 5:47:33 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 5:47:33 | 5:55:43.46 | 0:08:10.46 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
109 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 5:51:39 | 5:59:32.22 | 0:07:53.22 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:24.67 | 0:07:45.67 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 5:51:39 | 5:59:25.21 | 0:07:46.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:36.15 | 0:07:57.15 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:30.56 | 0:07:51.56 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:43.54 | 0:08:04.54 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:12.71 | 0:07:33.71 | |||
MDiv2 4X+ | 17:20 | 110 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
111 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:33:56 | 5:41:51.73 | 0:07:55.73 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:33:56 | 5:43:46.24 | 0:09:50.24 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
112 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC B | 5:42:50 | 5:51:32.10 | 0:08:42.10 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:42:50 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | 5:42:50 | 5:51:03.41 | 0:08:13.41 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:41.77 | 0:07:51.77 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Lee RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:56.95 | 0:08:06.95 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Dublin University BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:42.07 | 0:07:52.07 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | U.C.D. BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:38.21 | 0:07:48.21 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 17:35 | 113 | Race not required. | |||||||
114 | Final C | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 6:00:42 | 6:12:12.09 | 0:11:30.09 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 6:00:42 | 6:11:46.34 | 0:11:04.34 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
115 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:28.60 | 0:10:43.60 | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:53.89 | 0:11:08.89 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:32.46 | 0:10:47.46 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:13.20 | 0:10:28.20 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:23.69 | 0:10:38.69 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:14.72 | 0:10:29.72 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:17.52 | 0:10:32.52 | |||
116 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 6:10:29 | 6:21:00.53 | 0:10:31.53 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:29.15 | 0:10:00.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.21 | 0:10:26.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:33.72 | 0:10:04.72 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:44.39 | 0:10:15.39 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.76 | 0:10:26.76 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:58.92 | 0:10:29.92 | |||
WDiv1 2- | 17:55 | 117 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 6:15:26 | DSQ | #VALUE! |
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 6:15:26 | 6:26:29.46 | 0:11:03.46 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 6:15:26 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 6:15:26 | 6:26:15.85 | 0:10:49.85 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
118 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 6:26:09 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 6:26:09 | 6:35:31.87 | 0:09:22.87 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:03.66 | 0:09:54.66 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:38.40 | 0:10:29.40 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.20 | 0:09:23.20 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.71 | 0:09:23.71 | |||
119 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:37.94 | 0:09:22.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 6:31:15 | 6:40:24.38 | 0:09:09.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:31.96 | 0:09:16.96 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:15.48 | 0:09:00.48 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:13.30 | 0:08:58.30 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:03.57 | 0:08:48.57 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 18:10 | 120 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
121 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:41:46 | 6:51:35.14 | 0:09:49.14 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:31.38 | 0:08:45.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:34.75 | 0:08:48.75 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:41:46 | 6:49:59.04 | 0:08:13.04 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:18.13 | 0:08:32.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.71 | 0:08:18.71 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.26 | 0:08:18.26 | |||
MDiv2 4+ | 18:20 | 122 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:42.90 | 0:08:01.90 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 6:45:41 | 6:53:46.34 | 0:08:05.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:43.34 | 0:08:02.34 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
123 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.94 | 0:07:57.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.40 | 0:07:57.40 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:49.29 | 0:07:49.29 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:55.97 | 0:07:55.97 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:48.11 | 0:07:48.11 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.03 | 0:07:57.03 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:45.06 | 0:07:45.06 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 18:30 | 124 | Race not Required | |||||||
125 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 6:59:59 | 7:11:46.35 | 0:11:47.35 | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:24.27 | 0:10:25.27 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:59:59 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:10.83 | 0:10:11.83 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
126 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 7:04:23 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:31.84 | 0:10:08.84 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:21.50 | 0:09:58.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:23.03 | 0:10:00.03 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:06.49 | 0:09:43.49 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:11.64 | 0:09:48.64 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:10.32 | 0:09:47.32 | |||
127 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.79 | 0:09:25.79 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.01 | 0:09:25.01 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:55.76 | 0:09:26.76 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:53.10 | 0:09:24.10 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:48.28 | 0:09:19.28 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.32 | 0:09:04.32 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.74 | 0:09:04.74 | |||
MDiv1 4X- | 18:50 | 128 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:59.01 | 0:08:14.01 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:00.04 | 0:07:15.04 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:03.86 | 0:07:18.86 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:15.58 | 0:07:30.58 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:02.50 | 0:07:17.50 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||
129 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:17.51 | 0:07:13.51 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:07.18 | 0:07:03.18 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 7:29:04 | 7:36:09.08 | 0:07:05.08 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:02.70 | 0:06:58.70 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:55.38 | 0:06:51.38 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:00.72 | 0:06:56.72 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:47.34 | 0:06:43.34 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 19:00 | 130 | Race not required | |||||||
131 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 7:33:03 | 7:42:40.42 | 0:09:37.42 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:58.30 | 0:08:55.30 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 7:33:03 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:56.63 | 0:08:53.63 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
132 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 7:36:38 | 7:45:55.09 | 0:09:17.09 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:28.27 | 0:08:50.27 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:16.17 | 0:08:38.17 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 7:36:38 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:06.02 | 0:08:28.02 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 7:36:38 | 7:44:58.89 | 0:08:20.89 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:00.18 | 0:08:22.18 | |||
133 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:52.65 | 0:08:23.65 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:49.28 | 0:08:20.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 7:39:29 | 7:47:38.55 | 0:08:09.55 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 7:39:29 | 7:47:41.14 | 0:08:12.14 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 7:39:29 | 7:48:02.96 | 0:08:33.96 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:25.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:24.67 | 0:07:55.67 | |||
WDiv1 4- | 19:20 | 134 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4- | WJ18A 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:58:13.61 | 0:08:17.61 |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:57:56.43 | 0:08:00.43 | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC A | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC B | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:57:43.21 | 0:07:47.21 | |||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Skibbereen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:58:01.38 | 0:08:05.38 | |||
MDiv1 8+ | 19:25 | 135 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:54:52 | 8:02:10.53 | 0:07:18.53 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:24.07 | 0:06:32.07 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:27.30 | 0:06:35.30 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Dublin University BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:32.33 | 0:06:40.33 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:16.33 | 0:06:24.33 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:14.53 | 0:06:22.53 | |||
Final | 7 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:54:52 | 8:01:28.70 | 0:06:36.70 | |||
Disruptive Winds Cut Short Limerick Regatta
# ROWING: Gusting winds and the damage caused by a launch to one of the lines marking the lanes resulted in Limerick Regatta being suspended. Quite a few of the finals had already been completed. Sinead Jennings won the women’s senior single sculls and Colm Dowling the men’s.
Limerick Regatta, O’Brien’s Bridge, Saturday (rowing suspended due to winds):
Men, Eight – Intermediate: 1 St Michael’s, 2 Trinity. Junior 16: 1 Colaiste Iognaid, 2 Presentation College, 3 St Joseph’s A. Masters: 1 Shannon/Clonmel, 2 Waterford, 3 Shannon.
Four – Senior: 1 St Michael’s A, 2 St Michael’s B. Novice, coxed: 1 NUIG B, 2 Trinity, 3 NUIG.
Pair – Senior: 1 St Michael’s, 2 St Michael’s B, 3 Clonmel.
Sculling, Quadruple – Senior: 1 Clonmel/Castleconnell, 2 Garda, 3 University of Limerick. Novice, coxed: 1 Commercial, 2 Galway, 3 St Michael’s.
Double – Junior 18A: 1 Commercial A, 2 Athlone A, 3 St Michael’s A.
Single – Senior: 1 Commercial (C Dowling), 2 Clonmel (Prendergast), 3 Castleconnell (Quinlan). Intermediate: 1 Clonmel (Prendergast), 2 Garda (Kelly), 3 Trinity (McElroy). Junior 18A: 1 Shannon (Carmody), 2 St Michael’s (O’Malley), 3 Athlone (Egan). Junior 16: 1 Castleconnell (Whittle), 2 Cork (O’Connell), 3 Waterford (Goff).
Women
Eight – Junior 18: 1 Galway, 2 Shannon.
Four – Novice, coxed: 1 Commercial, 2 Galway, 3 NUIG A.
Pair – Senior: 1 Muckross, 2 Commercial, 3 NUIG.
Sculling, Quadruple – Novice, coxed: 1 Cork, 2 Athlunkard. Junior 18A: 1 St Michael’s, 2 Galway A, 3 Castleconnell. Junior 16, coxed: 1 Carlow, 2 Neptune, 3 St Michael’s B.
Single – Senior: St Michael’s (S Jennings). Intermediate: 1 St Michael’s (O’Keeffe), 2 Commercial (Hogan), 3 Lee Valley (Corcoran).
# ROWING: The Irish Universities Championships, which fell to the weather last month, have been rescheduled to Friday, May 24th, the eve of Metro Regatta, at Blessington. The event will run on a very pared-down version of the original programme. The Irish Schools’ Regatta becomes a separate event to be run on Friday, June 28th.
Hopes of rescheduling Skibbereen Regatta have faded due to the lack of a suitable date.