Menu

Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Displaying items by tag: Metro

#Rowing: Commercial won the men's eight in a close and exciting final race of Metropolitan Regatta at Blessington today. UCD and the Irish champions were neck and neck in the final stages, but UCD had the advantage until the sprint to the line, which Commercial won.

The concluding session of finals featured an even closer race.

In the women's four, two junior crews hit the line with just .297 of a second between them. Bann, on the far side of the course from the viewing area, saw their lead snatched away by Castleconnell.

Kenmare's Georgia O'Brien (20) won her singles sculls final with much more to spare, though the second placing gave Aoife Moloney of Commercial victory in the junior 18 rankings.

There were also big margins of victory for Lagan in the men's quadruple and Anna Liffey in the women's pair.

Shane Haugh and James O'Donovan won the men's double. Last weekend O'Donovan was part of the Ireland coxed four which took silver at the European Junior Championships.

Published in Rowing

#Rowing: UCD fours won on the double at Metro Regatta today. The club in blue and saffron took the Division One men's coxless four in a battle with Commercial, while their coxed four also won. Bann's junior 18 eight were the top women's crew, while the women's quad and coxed four from Commercial also won. Killorglin's Rhiannon O'Donoghue and Anna Tyther, both outstanding juniors, were the fastest double. The men's single saw Kealan Mannix of the University of Limerick take the honours in this 150th anniversary regatta, ahead of Niall Beggan of Commercial. Trinity's Mark Quigley and Adam Browne won the men's pair.

Published in Rowing

#Rowing: Shandon’s intermediate eight were the fastest crew at the Metropolitan Regatta today. Commercial’s intermediate eight scratched, but UCD’s club one eight gave the young Corkmen a good race – until the final few hundred metres, when Shandon flew away. All of the Shandon crew are junior 18 athletes.

 As had been the case in the first session, young rowers came home first in race after race in the superb conditions. Lara Brown of New Ross added the Division One single sculls title to the doubles win she had recorded with Shona Tierney.

Metropolitan Grand League Regatta, Blessington, Saturday (Selected Results; course length between 1750 and 1800m)

Men

Eight – Division One: Shanddon (intermediate) 4:57.91, 2 UCD (club one) 5:02.20. Div Two: Neptune (club two) 5:40.496.

Four – Div One: Commercial A (sen) 5:36.26. Four, coxed – Div One: 1 Commercial (sen) 5:55.01, 2 Shandon (jun 18A) 5:55.99, 3  Commercial (inter) 5:56.41; 5 UCD (club one) 6:02.82. Div Two: UCD A (club two) 5:50.77, 2 Shandon (jun 18B) 5:57.32

Pair – Div One: Commercial (inter) 6:07.65, 2 Commercial (sen) 6:14.6. B Final: 2 Castleconnell 6:25.78; 4 Belfast RC (club one) 6:43.92.

Sculling, Quadruple – Div Two, coxed: Shandon (jun 18B) 5:53.59, 2 Neptune (nov) 5:56.17, 3 Neptune (club two) 5:56.73.

Double – Div One: Castleconnell (jun 18A) 5:47.98; 6 Belfast RC (club one) 6:18.11. Div Two: Cappoquin (club two) 6:03.10; 2 Neptune (jun 18B) 6:03.44. B Final: Commercial C 6:44.69. Single – Div One: Shandon (J Dorney; jun 18A) 6:34.78, 2 St Michael’s (D O’Connor; sen) 6:37.81. B Final: Three Castles (T McKnight; inter) 6:47.52; 5 Commercial (J Casey; club one) 7:11.88. Div Two: Neptune (T Orlic; jun 16) 6:47. 76, 2 Clonmel (O’Donnell; club two) 6:49.48, 3 St Michael’s (O’Gorman; jun 18B) 7:00.84.

Women

Eight – Div Two: UCD (club two) 5:57.43; 4 Commercial (jun 16) 6:39.69. Four, coxed – Div Two: Neptune (club two) 6:56.77.

Pair – Div One: Castleconnell (jun 18) 7:14.24.

Sculling, Quadruple – Div Two, coxed: Commercial (jun 16) 6:51.87, 2 Neptune (club two) 6:54.06, 3 Fermoy (nov) 6:54.57; 6 Commercial (jun 18B) 7:49.09.

Double – Div One: New Ross (jun 18A) 6:43.13; 3 Neptune (club one) 6:48.66; 4 St Michael’s (sen) 7:05.97. Div Two: Carlow (jun 16) 7:11.58, 2 Neptune (club two) 7:36.47.

Single – Div One: New Ross (S Tierney; jun 18A) 7:06.03; 3 Garda (J Ryan; inter) 7:13.48. Div Two: Neptune (J Poh; club two) 7:18.24; 3 Three Castles (E Irwin; jun 16) 7:33.89.

Published in Rowing

Rowing: Commercial won the Division One coxed and coxless fours and the Division One pairs (through intermediates Charlie Cunningham and Lorcain Cameron), while 17-year-old Jack Dorney took the men’s Division One single sculls at the refixed Metro regatta at Blessington today.

The day could hardly have been better for rowing, but the entry was thin because of clashes with exams and other events. Young competitors shone: the women’s Division One pair A Final was made up entirely of junior 18 crews, with Castleconnell the clear winners; the New Ross’s junior 18 crew of Shona Tierney and Lara Brown were the top women’s double scull and Tristan Orlic of Neptune, who is 16, won Division Two of the men’s single single sculls.

Metropolitan Regatta, Blessington, Saturday

Men

Eight – Div Two: Neptune (club two) 5:40.496.

Four – Div One: Commercial A (sen) 5:36.26. Four, coxed – Div One: 1 Commercial (sen) 5:55.01, 2 Shandon (jun 18A) 5:55.99, 3 Commercial (inter) 5:56.41; 5 UCD (club one) 6:02.82.

Pair – Div One: Commercial (inter) 6:07.65, 2 Commercial (sen) 6:14.6. B Final: 2 Castleconnell 6:25.78; 4 Belfast RC (club one) 6:43.92.

Sculling, Single – Div One: Shandon (J Dorney; jun 18A) 6:34.78, 2 St Michael’s (D O’Connor; sen) 6:37.81. B Final: Three Castles (T McKnight; inter) 6:47.52; 5 Commercial (J Casey; club one) 7:11.88. Div Two: Neptune (T Orlic; jun 16) 6:47. 76, 2 Clonmel (O’Donnell; club two) 6:49.48, 3 St Michael’s (O’Gorman; jun 18B) 7:00.84

Women

Four, coxed – Div Two: Neptune (club two) 6:56.77.

Sculling, Quadruple – Div Two, coxed: Commercial (jun 16) 6:51.87, 2 Neptune (club two) 6:54.06, 3 Fermoy (nov) 6:54.57; 6 Commercial (jun 18B) 7:49.09.

Double – Div One: New Ross (jun 18A) 6:43.13; 3 Neptune (club one) 6:48.66; 4 St Michael’s (sen) 7:05.97. Div Two: Carlow (jun 16) 7:11.58, 2 Neptune (club two) 7:36.47.

Single – Div One: 1 Castleconnell (jun 18) 7:14.24.

Published in Rowing

#Rowing: Metro Regatta has been cancelled. The weather forecast was for winds to rise to 20 to 25 kilometres in the afternoon at Blessington – with gusts. The organisers felt that these conditions might have made it unsafe to row. The cancellation is the third of a major regatta, following Skibbereen and Lough Rinn.  

Published in Rowing
Tagged under

#Rowing: Dublin Metropolitan Regatta (Metro) has been cancelled. The event was scheduled for Saturday, May 28th, at Blessington Lakes, but despite repeated efforts, volunteers could not lay a satisfactory course because of low water levels. The ESB has been working in the area, but water levels were expected to rise naturally in recent weeks and have not.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: Commercial won the battle of the men’s quadruples at Dublin Metropolitan Regatta. The established unit were tested by Skibbereen down the Blessington course, but won well. The experienced oarsman in the Old Collegians boat, with Albert Maher joining Sean Jacob, Dave Neale and Eimantas Grigalius, finished third. The NUIG/Grainne Mhaol men’s senior eight set a good time while winning the Division One final, despite being clearly superior to their intermediate opposition. UCD provided the top women’s pair and four. The women’s single had a strange set of finals. Elise Maurin won her heat but the progression by fastest time (of which she was unaware) consigned her to the B Final – which she won in a much faster time than set by junior competitor Erin Barry in winning the A Final.

The new timing system for heats worked well and the regatta ran exactly to schedule in excellent conditions.

Dublin Metropolitan Regatta, Blessington, Saturday

Men

Eight – Division One – A Final: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol (sen) 6:11.863, 2 Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (inter) 6:21.173, 3 UCD (inter) 6:22.163; 4 St Michael’s (jun 18A) 6:41.850.

Div Two – A Final: 1 Cork BC (Club Two) 6:15.297, 2 NUIG (Club Two) 6:15.873, 3 Commercial (Club Two) 6:22.777; 4 UCD (Nov) 6:21.543; 5 Col Iognaid (jun 16) 6:40.310.

Four – Division One – A Final: 1 NUIG/Grainne Mhaol (sen) 6:21.603, 2 Commercial (sen) 6:28.590, 3 Carlow (sen) 6:39.810.

Four, coxed – Div One – A Final: 1 Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (inter) 6:48.173, 2 Skibbereen (inter) 6:51.123, 3 UCD A (inter) 6:52.57; 5 UCD A (Club One) 7:09.843, 6 Athlunkard (jun 18A) 7:12.387. B Final: CAI (jun 18A) 8:37.280. Div Two – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (Club Two) 7:06.850, 2 NUIG A (Club Two) 7:18.223, 3 Col Iognaid A (jun 16) 7:27.490. B Final: 1 UCD (Club Two) 7:22.253; 3 Lee (jun 18B) 7:46.653.

Pair – Division One – A Final: 1 Carlow (sen) 7:00.373, 2 St Michael’s (sen) 7:01.760, 3 Carlow (inter) 7:09.357; 4 St Michael’s A (jun 18A) 7:12.590. B Final: 1 UCD A (inter) 7:14.300, 2 St Michael’s (Club One) 7:17.827.

Sculling,

Quadruple – Div One – A Final: 1 Commercial (sen) 6:31.557, 2 Skibbereen (sen) 6:34.490, 3 Old Collegians (sen) 6:36.673; 5 Cork BC (jun 18A) 6:49.217. Div Two – A Final: 1 Cork BC 6:59.537, 2 Lee (jun 16) 7:04.77, 3 Cork BC (jun 18B) 7:06.493. B Final: Graiguenamanagh (jun 18B) 7:39.147; 2 Commercial (club two) 7:46.617. C Final: Neptune (nov) 8:33.443.

Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Old Collegians (sen) 7:07.373, 2 UCD/Portadown (sen) 7:11.603, 3 St Michael’s (inter) 7:13.740; 4 Garda (Club One) 7:15.670. B Final: Lee (jun 18A) 7:59.930. Div Two – A Final: 1 Shandon B (Club Two) 7:30.470, 2 Waterford (Club Two) 7:46.707, 3 Three Castles (jun 16) 7:47.227; 5 St Michael’s (jun 18B) 7:57.393. B Final: Skibbereen (jun 18B) 8:08.357.

Single – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (E Rowan, sen) 7:23.600, 2 Portadown (S McKeown, sen) 7:23.817, 3 Garda (D Kelly, inter) 7:33.333. B Final: 1 Shandon (S O’Sullivan; jun 18A) 7:40.700; 5 Garda (R Allen; Club One) 7:47.357. C Final: 1 UCD (R O’Sullivan; Club One) 7:46.767. Div Two – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (K Mannix, jun 18B) 7:48.270, 2 Commercial (E Meehan, jun 16) 7:54.950, 3 Graiguenamanagh (A Lennon, jun 18B) 7:57.740; 5 Shandon (D Smith, Club Two) 8:00.627. B Final: Castleconnell (A Mozdzer, Club Two) 8:04.933. C Final: Graiguenamanagh (K Scully, jun 18B) 8:05.560.

Women

Eight – Division One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7 mins 6.773 secs, 2 Trinity (sen) 7:13.667, 3 St Michael’s (jun 18A) 7:15.690; 4 Trinity B (Club One) 7:55.210. Division Two – A Final: 1 Commercial (Club Two) 7:32.520, 2 Shandon (jun 16) 7:43.393, 3 NUIG (Club Two) 7:44.207; 4 Galway (Jun 18B) 7:46.857. B Final: 1 Commercial (jun 16) 7:59.867; 2 Trinity (nov) 8:10.273.

Four – Div One – A Final: 1 UCD (sen) 8:25.937, 2 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 8:26.170, 3 NUIG (sen) 8:33.670.

Four, coxed – Div One – A Final: 1 UCD B (inter) 7:20.803, 2 UCD A (inter) 7:24.170, 3 NUIG (inter) 7:28.417. Div Two – A Final: 1 NUIG (Club Two) 8:01.323, 2 Commercial (Club Two) 8:16.833, 3 Athlunkard (Club Two) 8:28.237.

Pair –Div One – A Final: 1 UCD (sen) 8:31.340, 2 Commercial B (inter) 8:34.460, 3 Bann (jun 18A) 8:39.267. B Final: 1 St Michael’s (jun 18A) 9:05.617; 2 Athlunkard (Club One) 9:31.823.

Sculling

Quadruple – Div One – A Final: Lee (jun 18A) 7:10.203, 2 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7:14.900, 3 Bann (jun 18A) 7:15.943; 4 Carlow (Club One) 7:32.560. Div Two – A Final: 1 Commercial (jun 16) 7:38.500, 2 Shandon A (jun 16) 7:46.817, 3 Garda (Club Two) 7:50.140; 5 Cork BC (jun 18B) 7:54.523. B Final: Commercial A (nov) 7:57.957.

Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7:35.167, 2 Bann (jun 18A) 7:42.297, Skibbereen (sen) 8:12.747; 4 Castleconnell (Club One) 8:14.730. Div Two – A Final: 1 Bann (jun 18B) 8:00.347, 2 Garda (Club Two) 8:12.923, 3 Carlow (jun 18B) 8:48.290; 5 Castleconnell (jun 16) 9:10.130. B Final: Castleconnell (jun 18B) 9:00.677.

Single – Division One – A Final: 1 Bann (E Barry; jun 18A) 9:06.307, 2 Lee (C Synnott; jun 18A) 9:09.533, 3 Bann (B Mullin; jun 18A) 9:20.487. B Final: 1 New Ross (E Maurin; sen) 9:00.437; 2 St Michael’s (A O’Sullivan; inter) 9:01.187, 3 Fermoy (S Bouanane; Club One) 9:19.283. C Final: Skibbereen (B Walsh; sen) 9:41.843.

Div Two – A Final: 1 Bann (H Scott; jun 16) 9:02.560, 2 Bann (F Chestnutt, jun 18B) 9:12.593, 3 Garda (S Kenny, Club Two) 9:20.207. B Final: Castleconnell (R Kilkenny; Club Two) 11:35.533. C Final: Fermoy (A Collins; Club Two) 9:39.823.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: Eric Rowan of Skibbereen beat Sam McKeown of Portadown by less than a quarter of a second in the A Final of the men’s Division One single sculls at Dublin Metropolitan Regatta today. Rowan had a marginal lead over McKeown for much of the race, but the big Portadown eked out a lead coming up to the line, only for Rowan to finish better. The Division Two men’s eights A Final was also very close, with Cork Boat Club passing NUIG to win. NUIG/Grainne Mhaol came out on top in the men’s Division One fours, and Carlow in the pairs.

The junior women of Skibbereen were the best women’s eight on the day, while Aoife Casey and Emily Hegarty – also juniors – were the fastest women’s double. Conditions were excellent, with bright sunshine and a light headwind.

Dublin Metropolitan Regatta, Blessington, Saturday

Men

Eight – Div Two – A Final: 1 Cork BC (Club Two) 6:15.297, 2 NUIG (Club Two) 6:15.873, 3 Commercial (Club Two) 6:22.777; 4 UCD (Nov) 6:21.543; 5 Col Iognaid (jun 16) 6:40.310.

Four – Division One – A Final: 1 NUIG/Grainne Mhaol (sen) 6:21.603, 2 Commercial (sen) 6:28.590, 3 Carlow (sen) 6:39.810.

Four, coxed – Div One – A Final: 1 Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (inter) 6:48.173, 2 Skibbereen (inter) 6:51.123, 3 UCD A (inter) 6:52.57; 5 UCD A (Club One) 7:09.843, 6 Athlunkard (jun 18A) 7:12.387. B Final: CAI (jun 18A) 8:37.280.

Pair – Division One – A Final: 1 Carlow (sen) 7:00.373, 2 St Michael’s (sen) 7:01.760, 3 Carlow (inter) 7:09.357; 4 St Michael’s A (jun 18A) 7:12.590. B Final: 1 UCD A (inter) 7:14.300, 2 St Michael’s (Club One) 7:17.827.

Sculling,

Single – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (E Rowan, sen) 7:23.600, 2 Portadown (S McKeown, sen) 7:23.817, 3 Garda (D Kelly, inter) 7:33.333. Div Two – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (K Mannix, jun 18B) 7:48.270, 2 Commercial (E Meehan, jun 16) 7:54.950, 3 Graiguenamanagh (A Lennon, jun 18B) 7:57.740; 5 Shandon (D Smith, Club Two) 8:00.627. B Final: Castleconnell (A Mozdzer, Club Two) 8:04.933. C Final: Graiguenamanagh (K Scully, jun 18B) 8:05.560.

Women

Eight – Division One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7 mins 6.773 secs, 2 Trinity (sen) 7:13.667, 3 St Michael’s (jun 18A) 7:15.690; 4 Trinity B (Club One) 7:55.210.

Four, coxed – Div One – A Final: 1 UCD B (inter) 7:20.803, 2 UCD A (inter) 7:24.170, 3 NUIG (inter) 7:28.417. Div Two – A Final: 1 NUIG (Club Two) 8:01.323, 2 Commercial (Club Two) 8:16.833, 3 Athlunkard (Club Two) 8:28.237.

Sculling

Quadruple – Div One – A Final: Lee (jun 18A) 7:10.203, 2 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7:14.900, 3 Bann (jun 18A) 7:15.943; 4 Carlow (Club One) 7:32.560. Div Two – A Final: 1 Commercial (jun 16) 7:38.500, 2 Shandon A (jun 16) 7:46.817, 3 Garda (Club Two) 7:50.140; 5 Cork BC (jun 18B) 7:54.523. B Final: Commercial A (nov) 7:57.957.

Double – Div One – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (jun 18A) 7:35.167, 2 Bann (jun 18A) 7:42.297, Skibbereen (sen) 8:12.747; 4 Castleconnell (Club One) 8:14.730.

Div Two – A Final: 1 Bann (jun 18B) 8:00.347, 2 Garda (Club Two) 8:12.923, 3 Carlow (jun 18B) 8:48.290; 5 Castleconnell (jun 16) 9:10.130. B Final: Castleconnell (jun 18B) 9:00.677.

Published in Rowing

#ROWING: Paul O’Donovan of UCD won a very very tight battle with Eimantas Grigalius of Three Castles to take the Division One men’s single sculls at Metropolitan Regatta at Blessington Lakes today. O’Donovan, who is a lightweight, got a good start but in testing headwind conditions Grigalius gained on him and drew level in the closing stages. The fight went right to the line, with O’Donovan taking it by .41 of a second.

Gráinne Mhaol had a convincing win in the men’s coxless four.

The women’s Division One double sculls provided a good platform for Catríona Jennings and Sarah Dolan to show their skills in the run-in to the Ireland women’s lightweight tests. Metropolitan Regatta, Blessington (Selected Results) Men Eight – Division Two – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (club two) 7:15.71, 2 UCD (club two) 7:18.21, 3 Cork (jun 16) 7:29.64. Pair – Division One – A Final: Old Collegians (sen) 7:59.92, 2 Commercial B (sen) 8:03.55, 3 Lady Elizabeth (sen) 8:19.36; 5 St Michael’s (inter) 8:37.20. B Final: 1 NUIG (inter) 8:28.86; 3 Offaly (club two) 8:50.19. Sculling Single – Division One: A Final: 1 UCD (P O’Donovan; sen) 8:29.06, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius; sen) 8:29.47, 3 Old Collegians (D Neale; sen) 8:59.00; 5 Carlow (A Bolger; inter) 9:27.75. B Final: NUIG (O’Connor; sen) 9:12.96; 2 Shandon (Begley; jun 18) 9:17,95; 6 UCD (A Griffin; club one) 10:09.12. C Final: Garda (D Kelly; inter) 8:59.47. Division Two – A Final: 1 Shandon (R Byrne; jun 18) 9:05.35, 2 Waterford (O’Mahony; jun 18) 9:07.15, 3 Shandon (O’Sullivan; jun 16) 9:18.18. B Final: Fermoy (Morrison; jun 16) 9:34.19. C Final: Col Chiaran (Hogan; jun 18) 9:29.64. Women Four, coxed – Division One – A Final: 1 Commercial (inter) 8:41.76, 2 NUIG (club one) 8:48.16, 3 Skibbereen (inter) 8:56.83. Division Two – Final: 1 Shandon B (jun 18B) 9:19.47, 2 Garda (club two) 9:22.23, 3 Commercial (club two) 9:34.41. Sculling, Quadruple – Division One – A Final: 1 Belfast BC, Cork, Skibbereen (sen) 8:12.09, 2 Skibbereen (jun 18) 8:34.11, 3 Neptune (jun 18) 8:48.59. Division Two – A Final: 1 Carlow (jun 18) 8:50.79, 2 Lee (club two) 9:05.08, 3 Fermoy (jun 16) 9:16.40. B Final: NUIG (novice) 9:58.54. Double – Division One - A Final: 1 Commercial (inter) 9:04.53, 2 Cork (jun 18) 9:08.26, 3 Commmercial (jun 18) 9:09.48; 4 Three Castles (sen) 9:23.29; 5 Cappoquin (club one) 10:54.93. .

The Division One women’s eight winners were, predictably, the composite crew with a strong base of international hopefuls. Behind them, Portora won their battle of the junior 18 eights with Northern rivals Bann.

 

NB: If weather conditions favour Enclosure side, faster crews from heats will be given preference from Lane 1 and outwards in Finals             
 
DivisionRace TimeRace No.RoundLane No.GL Division or non-GL EventGradeCrews in Lane Draw OrderStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed TimeFinish Order (Finals)Next RaceTarget Start Time
Division: 2 Mens 1X08:151Heat A1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCarrick, Mc Cabe, T0:41:39.130:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################  32-3408:15
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XSkibbereen, Lynch, I0:41:39.130:51:22.440:09:43.31   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XShandon, O'Sullivan, S0:41:39.130:50:17.660:08:38.53   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XShandon, Byrne, R0:41:39.130:50:15.710:08:36.58   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCommercial, Beggan, N0:41:39.130:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    6Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCommercial, Baskerville, R0:41:39.130:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
  2Heat B1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XAthlone, Clogher, D0:45:31.580:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################  32-3408:20
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XNeptune, Coyne, D0:45:31.580:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XFermoy, Pyne, T0:45:31.580:54:35.350:09:03.77   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCommercial, Byrne, K0:45:31.580:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCarrick, Earley, T0:45:31.580:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    6Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XAthlone, Maloney, M0:45:31.580:55:29.870:09:58.29   
  3Heat C1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XKHBC, Little, O0:50:08.691:02:48.950:12:40.26  32-3408:25
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCommercial, Griffin, P0:50:08.690:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XAthlone, Hughes, M0:50:08.691:01:15.300:11:06.61   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XFermoy, Morrison, G0:50:08.690:59:31.940:09:23.25   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J16 1XCommercial, Beggan, S0:50:08.690:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  4Heat D1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XClonmel, Anderson, J1:04:22.341:13:43.270:09:20.93  32-3408:30
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XCommercial, Kiley, C1:04:22.341:13:45.070:09:22.73   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XWaterford, O'Mahony, R1:04:22.341:13:12.180:08:49.84   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XBlackrock, O'Mahony, R1:04:22.341:14:42.010:10:19.67   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XShandon, Hodkinson, J1:04:22.341:13:45.570:09:23.23   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  5Heat E1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XSMRC, Spelman, J1:08:48.001:18:25.710:09:37.71  32-3408:35
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XSMRC, Bolger, S1:08:48.001:18:14.200:09:26.20   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XBlackrock, Mohan, H1:08:48.001:18:47.640:09:59.64   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XCarlow, Curran, B1:08:48.001:18:03.250:09:15.25   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XShandon, Merz, C1:08:48.001:18:17.780:09:29.78   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  6Heat F1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XBlackrock, Mc Cluskey, R1:13:58.361:23:45.090:09:46.73  32-3408:40
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XCappoquin, Aherne, S1:13:58.361:23:05.920:09:07.56   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XBlackrock, Clich, D1:13:58.361:23:44.730:09:46.37   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XCarlow, Jones, S1:13:58.361:24:47.710:10:49.35   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XC Chiarain, Hogan, K1:13:58.361:23:33.860:09:35.50   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  7Heat G1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XBlackrock, Nagle, J1:20:56.881:31:21.940:10:25.06  32-3408:45
    2Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XSMRC, Goldsmith, H1:20:56.881:30:32.620:09:35.74   
    3Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XPortadown, Chambers, L1:20:56.881:31:01.690:10:04.81   
    4Division: 2 Mens 1XMens Club 2 1XLee, O'Sullivan, D1:20:56.880:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    5Division: 2 Mens 1XMens Club 2 1XShandon, Smith, D1:20:56.881:30:50.490:09:53.61   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 1 Mens 2-08:508Heat A1Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Club 1 2-Offaly1:25:00.901:33:27.240:08:26.34  35-3608:50
    2Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Intermediate 2-NUIG1:25:00.901:33:29.450:08:28.55   
    3Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Intermediate 2-SMRC1:25:00.901:33:23.390:08:22.49   
    4Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Intermediate 2-UCDBC B1:25:00.90 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    5Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Intermediate 2-UCDBC A1:25:00.901:34:54.060:09:53.16   
    6Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Intermediate 2-Carlow1:25:00.901:33:31.170:08:30.27   
  9Heat B1Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Senior 2-Commercial B1:29:54.041:37:58.730:08:04.69  35-3608:55
    2Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Senior 2-Commercial A1:29:54.041:39:32.220:09:38.18   
    3Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Senior 2-LEBC1:29:54.041:38:11.540:08:17.50   
    4Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Senior 2-Carlow1:29:54.041:38:07.520:08:13.48   
    5Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Senior 2-OCBC1:29:54.041:38:01.200:08:07.16   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 2 Womens 4X+09:0510Heat A1Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens Novice 4X+Shandon1:36:28.131:47:00.060:10:31.93  37-3809:05
    2Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens Novice 4X+NUIG1:36:28.131:46:41.970:10:13.84   
    3Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens J16 4X+Athlone1:36:28.131:46:50.950:10:22.82   
    4Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens J16 4X+Cork1:36:28.131:45:59.530:09:31.40   
    5         
    6         
  11Heat B1Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens J16 4X+Lee1:41:47.011:51:48.540:10:01.53  37-3809:10
    2Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens J16 4X+Fermoy1:41:47.011:51:06.620:09:19.61   
    3Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens J18B 4X+Carlow1:41:47.011:50:44.430:08:57.42   
    4Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens Club 2 4X+Neptune1:41:47.011:51:38.240:09:51.23   
    5Division: 2 Womens 4X+Womens Club 2 4X+Lee1:41:47.011:50:56.540:09:09.53   
    6         
Division: 1 Womens 2X09:1512Heat A1Division: 1 Womens 2X  0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00  40-4109:15
    2Race 12 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division.  0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    3   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    4   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    5   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  13Heat B1Division: 1 Womens 2X  0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00  40-4109:20
    2Race 13 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division.  0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    3   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    4   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    5   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 2 Womens 4+09:2514Heat A1Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens J16 4+SMRC 0:00:01.000:00:01.00  42-4309:25
    2Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens J18B 4+Shandon A1:49:06.651:58:54.460:09:47.81   
    3Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens J18B 4+Shandon B1:49:06.651:58:23.430:09:16.78   
    4         
    5         
    6         
  15Heat B1Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Garda1:59:09.932:08:23.680:09:13.75  42-4309:30
    2Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Commercial1:59:09.932:08:28.870:09:18.94   
    3Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Belfast RC1:59:09.932:08:43.370:09:33.44   
    4Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Neptune1:59:09.932:09:31.690:10:21.76   
    5   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 1 Mens 1X09:3516Heat A1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XWaterford, O'Mahony, R2:02:35.982:11:21.010:08:45.03  44-4609:35
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XShandon, Begley, D2:02:35.982:11:23.480:08:47.50   
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XClonmel, Channon, S2:02:35.982:11:44.040:09:08.06   
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XShannon, Browne, A2:02:35.982:12:05.880:09:29.90   
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XSMRC, O'Connor, P2:02:35.982:11:49.060:09:13.08   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  17Heat B1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XCarrick, Hartigan, D2:07:07.630:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################  44-4609:40
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XMuckross, Shaw, R2:07:07.632:17:12.810:10:05.18   
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XClonmel, Murphy, C2:07:07.632:16:42.400:09:34.77   
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XCork, O'Regan, D2:07:07.632:17:19.410:10:11.78   
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XCarlow, Keating, L2:07:07.632:16:22.950:09:15.32   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  18Heat C1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XNUIG, Costelloe, C2:10:56.402:21:15.120:10:18.72  44-4609:45
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XUCDBC, Griffin, A2:10:56.402:19:57.820:09:01.42   
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XSligo, Patterson, G2:10:56.402:20:11.220:09:14.82   
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XBann, Mc Afee, J2:10:56.402:20:21.500:09:25.10   
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XCarlow, Ayres, T2:10:56.402:20:53.800:09:57.40   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  19Heat D1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XSMRC, O'Connor, D2:16:10.382:24:52.000:08:41.62  44-4609:50
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XCarlow, Bolger, A2:16:10.382:24:50.770:08:40.39   
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XAthlone, Molloy, K2:16:10.382:25:24.200:09:13.82   
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XGarda, Kelly, D2:16:10.382:25:14.000:09:03.62   
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XBelfast BC, Mc Kibbin, M2:16:10.380:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  20Heat E1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XAthlone, Noonan, P2:22:49.152:32:04.930:09:15.78  44-4609:55
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Lightweight 1XAthlone, Egan, S2:22:49.152:32:23.110:09:33.96   
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XUCDBC, O'Donovan, P2:22:49.152:31:17.470:08:28.32   
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XSkibbereen, Harnedy, T2:22:49.152:31:27.940:08:38.79   
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XNUIG, O'Connor, S2:22:49.152:31:43.750:08:54.60   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
  21Heat F1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XOffaly, Brady, C2:27:24.182:36:17.930:08:53.75  44-4610:00
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XOCBC, Neale, D2:27:24.182:36:00.530:08:36.35   
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XPortadown, Mc Keown, S2:27:24.182:37:30.080:10:05.90   
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1X3 Castles, Grigalius, E2:27:24.182:35:52.720:08:28.54   
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XULRC, Prendergast, A2:27:24.182:36:21.040:08:56.86   
    6Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XLee Valley, Keohane, J2:27:24.180:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
Division: 2 Womens 2X10:0522Heat A1Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens J16 2XLee A2:40:09.492:49:48.260:09:38.77  47-4810:05
    2Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens J16 2XNUIG2:40:09.492:50:39.060:10:29.57   
    3Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens J16 2XLee B2:40:09.492:50:05.340:09:55.85   
    4Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens J16 2X3 Castles2:40:09.492:50:59.930:10:50.44   
    5Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens J16 2XCommercial2:40:09.492:53:12.840:13:03.35   
    6Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens J18B 2XAthlone2:40:09.49 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
  23Heat B1Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens Club 2 2XUCDBC2:48:24.432:58:47.570:10:23.14  47-4810:10
    2Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens Club 2 2XLee C2:48:24.432:58:57.150:10:32.72   
    3Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens Club 2 2XCommercial2:48:24.430:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    4Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens Club 2 2XGarda2:48:24.432:59:00.630:10:36.20   
    5Division: 2 Womens 2XWomens Club 2 2XLee2:48:24.432:58:29.980:10:05.55   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Mens J15 4X+10:2024Final 11Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Lee C1000m1000m1000m5Final110:20
    2Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Neptune1000m1000m1000m2  
    3Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Waterford1000m1000m1000m1  
    4Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Lee B1000m1000m1000m3  
    5Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Graiguenam1000m1000m1000m4  
    6Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Carlow1000m1000m1000m   
  25Final 21Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Skibbereen1000m1000m1000m4Final210:25
    2Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Lee A1000m1000m1000m3  
    3Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+3 Castles1000m1000m1000m1  
    4Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Commercial1000m1000m1000m5  
    5Mens J15 4X+Mens J15 4X+Cork1000m1000m1000m2  
    6   1000m1000m1000m   
Womens J14 1X10:3026Final 11Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XFermoy, O'Reiily, E1000m1000m1000m1Final110:30
    2Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XLee, Heaney, M1000m1000m1000m4  
    3Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XLee, Gray, S1000m1000m1000m5  
    4Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XCommercial, Keogh, A1000m1000m1000m3  
    5Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XSkibbereen, Keating, A1000m1000m1000m2  
    6   1000m1000m1000m   
  27Final 21Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XLee, Breen, E1000m1000m1000m4Final210:35
    2Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XCork, Cregan, S1000m1000m1000m5  
    3Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XLee, Cummins, A1000m1000m1000m3  
    4Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XFermoy, Murphy, J1000m1000m1000m1  
    5Womens J14 1XWomens J14 1XLee, Vermaak, J1000m1000m1000m2  
    6   1000m1000m1000m   
Womens J15 4X+10:4028Final 1Womens J15 4X+Womens J15 4X+Cork A1000m1000m1000m3Final10:40
    2Womens J15 4X+Womens J15 4X+Commercial1000m1000m1000m2  
    3Womens J15 4X+Womens J15 4X+Carlow1000m1000m1000m1  
    4Womens J15 4X+Womens J15 4X+Cork B1000m1000m1000m5  
    5Womens J15 4X+Womens J15 4X+Skibbereen1000m1000m1000m4  
    6   1000m1000m1000m   
Mens Masters 8+10:4529Final1Mens Masters 8+Mens Masters 8+Belfast RC (e 459)1000m1000m1000m1Final10:45
    2Mens Masters 8+Mens Masters 8+OCBC / 3 Castles (e 465)1000m1000m1000m2  
    3   1000m1000m1000m   
    4   1000m1000m1000m   
    5   1000m1000m1000m   
    6   1000m1000m1000m   
Division: 1 Womens 4X-10:5030Final1Division: 1 Womens 4X-Womens J18A 4X-Neptune3:52:44.884:01:33.470:08:48.593Final10:50
    2Division: 1 Womens 4X-Womens J18A 4X-Skibbereen3:52:44.884:01:18.990:08:34.112  
    3Division: 1 Womens 4X-Womens Senior 4X-Belfast BC / Cork / Skibbereen3:52:44.884:00:56.970:08:12.091  
    4   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    5   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 1 Womens 4+10:5531Final1Division: 1 Womens 4+Womens Club 1 4+NUIG B3:26:44.563:36:21.660:09:37.104Final10:55
    2Division: 1 Womens 4+Womens Club 1 4+Skibbereen3:26:44.560:00:01.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    3Division: 1 Womens 4+Womens Club 1 4+NUIG A3:26:44.563:35:32.720:08:48.162  
    4Division: 1 Womens 4+Womens Intermediate 4+Skibbereen3:26:44.563:35:41.390:08:56.833  
    5Division: 1 Womens 4+Womens Intermediate 4+Commercial3:26:44.563:35:26.320:08:41.761  
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 2 Mens 1X11:0032Final C1Division: 2 Mens 1XMens J18B 1XC Chiarain, Hogan, K3:36:28.423:45:58.060:09:29.641Final11:00
    2 Mens J18B 1XSMRC, Goldsmith, H3:36:28.423:46:14.120:09:45.702  
    3 Mens J18B 1XSMRC, Spelman, J3:36:28.423:46:19.190:09:50.773  
    4 Mens J16 1XSkibbereen, Lynch, I3:36:28.423:47:06.490:10:38.076  
    5 Mens J18B 1XBlackrock, Clich, D3:36:28.423:46:43.230:10:14.814  
    6 Mens J18B 1XBlackrock, Mc Cluskey, R3:36:28.423:46:53.350:10:24.935  
  33Final B1 Mens J18B 1XClonmel, Anderson, J3:39:51.793:49:45.570:09:53.785Final11:05
    2 Mens J18B 1XCommercial, Kiley, C3:39:51.793:49:53.070:10:01.284  
    3 Mens J18B 1XShandon, Hodkinson, J3:39:51.793:49:36.860:09:45.073  
    4 Mens J16 1XFermoy, Morrison, G3:39:51.793:49:25.980:09:34.191  
    5 Mens J18B 1XSMRC, Bolger, S3:39:51.793:50:01.370:10:09.586  
    6 Mens J18B 1XShandon, Merz, C3:39:51.793:49:33.200:09:41.412  
  34Final A1 Mens J16 1XShandon, Byrne, R3:45:03.113:54:08.460:09:05.351Final11:10
    2 Mens J16 1XShandon, O'Sullivan, S3:45:03.113:54:21.290:09:18.183  
    3 Mens J18B 1XWaterford, O'Mahony, R3:45:03.113:54:10.260:09:07.152  
    4 Mens J16 1XFermoy, Pyne, T3:45:03.113:54:49.940:09:46.835  
    5 Mens J18B 1XCappoquin, Aherne, S3:45:03.113:54:40.410:09:37.304  
    6 Mens J18B 1XCarlow, Curran, B3:45:03.113:54:59.750:09:56.646  
Division: 1 Mens 2-11:1535Final B1Division: 1 Mens 2-Mens Club 1 2-Offaly4:04:39.004:13:29.190:08:50.193Final11:15
    2Division: 1 Mens 2-M I 2-NUIG4:04:39.004:13:07.860:08:28.861  
    3Division: 1 Mens 2-M I 2-Carlow4:04:39.004:13:19.070:08:40.072  
    4Division: 1 Mens 2-M S 2-Commercial A4:04:39.004:14:27.910:09:48.914  
    5Division: 1 Mens 2-M I 2-UCD A      
    6         
  36Final A1Division: 1 Mens 2-M S 2-Commercial B4:09:34.874:17:38.420:08:03.552Final11:20
    2Division: 1 Mens 2-M S 2-OCBC4:09:34.874:17:34.790:07:59.921  
    3Division: 1 Mens 2-M S 2-Carlow4:09:34.874:17:54.480:08:19.614  
    4Division: 1 Mens 2-M S 2-LEBC4:09:34.874:17:54.230:08:19.363  
    5Division: 1 Mens 2-M I 2-SMRC4:09:34.874:18:12.070:08:37.205  
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 2 Womens 4X+11:2537Final B1Division: 2 Womens 4X+W J16 4X+Lee4:22:22.434:32:40.610:10:18.182Final11:25
    2 W N 4X+NUIG4:22:22.434:32:20.970:09:58.541  
    3 W J16 4X+Athlone4:22:22.434:32:57.130:10:34.703  
    4 W N 4X+Shandon4:22:22.434:33:20.760:10:58.334  
    5         
    6         
  38Final A1 W J 18B 4x+Carlow4:31:11.354:40:02.140:08:50.791Final11:30
    2 W Club 2 4x+Lee4:31:11.354:40:16.430:09:05.082  
    3 W J16 4X+Fermoy4:31:11.354:40:27.750:09:16.403  
    4 W J16 4X+Cork4:31:11.354:40:45.850:09:34.504  
    5 W Club 2 4x+Neptune4:31:11.354:41:07.310:09:55.965  
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 2 Mens 8+11:3539Final1Division: 2 Mens 8+Mens J16 8+Cork4:40:59.134:48:28.770:07:29.643Final11:35
    2Division: 2 Mens 8+Mens Club 2 8+Shandon4:40:59.134:49:13.940:08:14.816  
    3Division: 2 Mens 8+Mens Club 2 8+Lee4:40:59.134:48:31.690:07:32.564  
    4Division: 2 Mens 8+Mens Club 2 8+UCDBC4:40:59.134:48:17.340:07:18.212  
    5Division: 2 Mens 8+Mens Club 2 8+Skibbereen4:40:59.134:48:14.840:07:15.711  
    6Division: 2 Mens 8+Mens Club 2 8+Neptune4:40:59.134:49:10.490:08:11.365  
Division: 1 Womens 2X11:4040Final 1Division: 1 Womens 2XWomens J18A 2XCommercial4:47:56.164:57:05.640:09:09.483Final11:40
    2Division: 1 Womens 2XWomens J18A 2XCarrick4:47:56.16 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################   
    3Division: 1 Womens 2XWomens J18A 2XCork4:47:56.164:57:04.420:09:08.262  
    4Division: 1 Womens 2XWomens Club 1 2XCappoquin4:47:56.164:58:51.090:10:54.935  
    5Division: 1 Womens 2XWomens Intermediate 2XCommercial4:47:56.164:57:00.690:09:04.531  
    6Division: 1 Womens 2XWomens Senior 2X3 Castles4:47:56.164:57:19.450:09:23.294  
  41Final B1Race 41 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division.  0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00 Final11:45
    2   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    3   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    4   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    5   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 2 Womens 4+11:5042Final 1Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Garda4:53:53.565:03:15.790:09:22.232Final11:50
   52Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens J18B 4+Shandon B4:53:53.565:03:13.030:09:19.471  
    3Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Commercial4:53:53.565:03:27.970:09:34.413  
    4Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Belfast RC4:53:53.565:03:46.110:09:52.554  
    5Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens J18B 4+Shandon A4:53:53.565:04:23.890:10:30.335  
    6Division: 2 Womens 4+Womens Club 2 4+Neptune      
  43 1   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00 Final11:55
    2   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    3   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    4   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    5   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
    6   0:00:00.000:00:01.000:00:01.00   
Division: 1 Mens 1X12:0044Final C1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XGarda, Kelly, D5:00:06.005:09:05.470:08:59.471Final12:00
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XClonmel, Channon, S5:00:06.005:09:43.650:09:37.656  
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XSMRC, O'Connor, P5:00:06.005:09:22.720:09:16.722  
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XAthlone, Molloy, K5:00:06.005:09:29.380:09:23.383  
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XSligo, Patterson, G5:00:06.005:09:29.740:09:23.744  
    6Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XCarlow, Keating, L5:00:06.005:09:43.070:09:37.075  
  45Final B1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XWaterford, O'Mahony, R5:02:58.445:12:20.390:09:21.954Final12:05
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens J18A 1XShandon, Begley, D5:02:58.445:12:16.390:09:17.952  
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XOffaly, Brady, C5:02:58.445:12:39.070:09:40.635  
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XNUIG, O'Connor, S5:02:58.445:12:11.400:09:12.961  
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XULRC, Prendergast, A5:02:58.445:12:17.710:09:19.273  
    6Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Club 1 1XUCDBC, Griffin, A5:02:58.445:13:07.560:10:09.126  
  46Final A1Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XUCDBC, O'Donovan, P5:06:20.465:14:49.520:08:29.061Final12:10
    2Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1X3 Castles, Grigalius, E5:06:20.465:14:49.930:08:29.472  
    3Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XOCBC, Neale, D5:06:20.465:15:19.460:08:59.003  
    4Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Senior 1XSkibbereen, Harnedy, T5:06:20.465:15:30.810:09:10.354  
    5Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XCarlow, Bolger, A5:06:20.465:15:48.210:09:27.755  
    6Division: 1 Mens 1XMens Intermediate 1XSMRC, O'Connor, D5:06:20.465:16:01.020:09:40.566 
Published in Rowing

# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.

UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.

 

Start TimeRace No.RoundLane No.DivisionGradeCrews in Draw OrderStart TimeFinish TimeElapsed Time
MDiv2 1X07:451        
   Heat12MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Commercial RC B (Keogh) 0:21:59  
   Heat13MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Castleconnell BC (Whittle) 0:21:590:30:09.740:08:10.74
   Heat14MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carlow RC (Curran) 0:21:590:30:35.500:08:36.50
   Heat15MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X 0:21:59  
   Heat16MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X 0:21:59  
   Heat17MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Buckley) 0:21:590:30:14.400:08:15.40
           
  2Heat21MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cork BC (O'Connell) 0:25:090:33:07.950:07:58.95
   Heat22MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) 0:25:090:33:55.360:08:46.36
   Heat23MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC A (Goff) 0:25:090:33:14.980:08:05.98
   Heat24MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) 0:25:090:33:29.760:08:20.76
   Heat25MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 0:25:090:33:22.470:08:13.47
   Heat26MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) 0:25:090:33:50.080:08:41.08
           
  3Heat31MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC D (White) 0:28:010:36:46.910:08:45.91
   Heat32MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC A (Synnott) 0:28:010:35:57.000:07:56.00
   Heat33MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Neptune RC A (Doyle) 0:28:010:36:05.470:08:04.47
   Heat34MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC B (Hannon) 0:28:010:36:22.240:08:21.24
   Heat35MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) 0:28:010:36:14.690:08:13.69
   Heat36MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Cork BC (Connolly) 0:28:010:37:11.890:09:10.89
   Heat37MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC H (Hill) 0:28:010:35:56.570:07:55.57
           
  4Heat41MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC A (Channon) 0:32:270:40:16.540:07:49.54
   Heat42MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) 0:32:270:41:00.510:08:33.51
   Heat43MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC A (Carroll) 0:32:270:40:29.510:08:02.51
   Heat44MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Byrne) 0:32:270:40:34.170:08:07.17
   Heat45MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Shandon BC (Begley) 0:32:270:40:24.240:07:57.24
   Heat46MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Castleconnell BC (Kileen) 0:32:270:40:43.090:08:16.09
   Heat47MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Munnelly) 0:32:270:40:20.700:07:53.70
           
  5Heat51MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC B (Kearney) 0:38:170:46:15.580:07:58.58
   Heat52MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC B (May) 0:38:170:46:26.830:08:09.83
   Heat53MDiv2 1XMN 1X Cappoquin RC (Povey) 0:38:170:46:33.910:08:16.91
   Heat54MDiv2 1XMN 1X 0:38:17  
   Heat55MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC A (Bergin) 0:38:170:46:40.340:08:23.34
   Heat56MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC F (Dover) 0:38:170:47:19.490:09:02.49
           
  6Heat61MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC A (Toland) 0:43:340:51:40.490:08:06.49
   Heat62MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) 0:43:340:52:21.950:08:47.95
   Heat63MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC C (Costello) 0:43:340:52:09.240:08:35.24
   Heat64MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC J (Brennan) 0:43:340:52:00.810:08:26.81
   Heat65MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC I (Slevin) 0:43:340:52:33.700:08:59.70
   Heat66MDiv2 1XMN 1X Waterford BC (O'Mahony) 0:43:340:51:58.840:08:24.84
   Heat67MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) 0:43:340:52:41.250:09:07.25
           
  7Heat71MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC B (Nolan) 0:48:430:59:38.530:10:55.53
   Heat72MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC G (Coulter) 0:48:430:57:53.510:09:10.51
   Heat73MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) 0:48:43  
   Heat74MDiv2 1XMN 1X Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) 0:48:430:56:44.440:08:01.44
   Heat75MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC D (Healy) 0:48:430:57:49.610:09:06.61
   Heat76MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC (Grenham) 0:48:430:57:18.700:08:35.70
   Heat77MDiv2 1XMN 1X Athlone BC B (Temple) 0:48:430:57:00.810:08:17.81
           
  8Heat81MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) 0:53:13  
   Heat82MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) 0:53:13  
   Heat83MDiv2 1XMN 1X Sligo RC (Patterson) 0:53:131:01:05.090:07:52.09
   Heat84MDiv2 1XMN 1X Portadown BC (Mc Keown) 0:53:131:01:10.240:07:57.24
   Heat85MDiv2 1XMN 1X Carlow RC (Hipp) 0:53:131:01:37.660:08:24.66
   Heat86MDiv2 1XMN 1X Shandon BC (Smith) 0:53:131:01:45.650:08:32.65
   Heat87MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC A (O Rourke) 0:53:131:02:45.580:09:32.58
           
           
WDiv2 4X+08:4512Heat11WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Shandon BC 1:20:201:29:16.060:08:56.06
   Heat12WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Carlow RC 1:20:201:28:23.140:08:03.14
   Heat13WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Neptune RC 1:20:201:28:36.540:08:16.54
   Heat14WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Three Castles Rowing Club 1:20:201:29:38.920:09:18.92
   Heat15WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Bann RC 1:20:201:28:27.300:08:07.30
           
  13Heat21WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Offaly RC 1:24:391:33:17.760:08:38.76
   Heat22WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Skibbereen RC 1:24:391:32:50.830:08:11.83
   Heat23WDiv2 4X+WJ18B 4X+ Commercial RC 1:24:391:33:25.170:08:46.17
   Heat24WDiv2 4X+WN 4X+ Cork BC 1:24:391:33:10.500:08:31.50
           
MDiv2 8+08:5514Heat11MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC B 1:34:371:41:47.380:07:10.38
   Heat12MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Cork BC 1:34:371:41:18.660:06:41.66
   Heat13MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC 1:34:371:42:54.040:08:17.04
   Heat14MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Neptune RC 1:34:371:41:33.180:06:56.18
           
  15Heat21MDiv2 8+MN 8+ University of Limerick RC 1:39:111:45:53.830:06:42.83
   Heat22MDiv2 8+MN 8+ Dublin University BC 1:39:111:45:41.560:06:30.56
   Heat23MDiv2 8+MN 8+ NUI Galway BC 1:39:111:45:45.700:06:34.70
   Heat24MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC B 1:39:111:45:44.710:06:33.71
   Heat25MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC 1:39:111:45:49.210:06:38.21
           
WDiv1 2X09:0516Heat11WDiv1 2XWJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 1:42:061:50:08.270:08:02.27
   Heat12WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Cork BC 1:42:061:50:34.250:08:28.25
   Heat13WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Dublin University Ladies BC 1:42:061:50:03.340:07:57.34
   Heat14WDiv1 2XW Int 2X NUI Galway BC 1:42:061:50:02.700:07:56.70
           
  17Heat21WDiv1 2XW Int 2X University of Limerick RC 1:45:151:53:59.310:08:44.31
   Heat22WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Neptune RC 1:45:151:54:34.070:09:19.07
   Heat23WDiv1 2XWS 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:45:151:53:09.510:07:54.51
   Heat24WDiv1 2XWS 2X Skibbereen RC C 1:45:151:53:12.700:07:57.70
           
WDiv2 4+09:1518Heat11WDiv2 4+WJ16 4+ Shandon BC 1:50:301:59:22.560:08:52.56
   Heat12WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Shandon BC 1:50:301:59:33.940:09:03.94
   Heat13WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:50:301:58:56.700:08:26.70
   Heat14WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 1:50:301:59:57.640:09:27.64
   Heat15WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:50:301:59:00.470:08:30.47
           
  19Heat21WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Garda Siochana BC 1:55:232:04:17.010:08:54.01
   Heat22WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 1:55:232:04:46.780:09:23.78
   Heat23WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC 1:55:232:03:43.410:08:20.41
   Heat24WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC B 1:55:232:04:17.420:08:54.42
   Heat25WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC 1:55:232:03:57.220:08:34.22
           
MDiv1 1X09:3020Heat11MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Cork BC (Mc Carthy) 2:04:35  
   Heat12MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC B (Mitchell) 2:04:352:12:27.670:07:52.67
   Heat13MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC B (Browne) 2:04:352:13:10.870:08:35.87
   Heat14MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) 2:04:352:12:21.370:07:46.37
   Heat15MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) 2:04:352:12:31.430:07:56.43
   Heat16MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC A (Buckley) 2:04:352:12:46.570:08:11.57
   Heat17MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC C (Carmody) 2:04:352:12:23.570:07:48.57
           
  21Heat21MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC B (Casey) 2:07:232:15:30.160:08:07.16
   Heat22MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Yeomans) 2:07:232:15:32.070:08:09.07
   Heat23MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC A (Blackwell) 2:07:232:15:47.260:08:24.26
   Heat24MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) 2:07:232:15:19.280:07:56.28
   Heat25MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Waterford BC (O'Mahony) 2:07:23  
   Heat26MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC A (Harrington) 2:07:232:15:13.590:07:50.59
           
  22Heat31MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Clonmel RC (Prendergast) 2:11:402:19:29.210:07:49.21
   Heat32MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) 2:11:402:19:48.640:08:08.64
   Heat33MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Bann RC (Whoriskey) 2:11:402:20:15.950:08:35.95
   Heat34MDiv1 1XM Int 1X University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) 2:11:402:19:59.440:08:19.44
   Heat35MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) 2:11:402:19:59.920:08:19.92
   Heat36MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) 2:11:40  
   Heat37MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) 2:11:402:19:38.560:07:58.56
           
  23Heat41MDiv1 1XM Int 1X University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) 2:16:58  
   Heat42MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Dublin University BC A (Harwood) 2:16:582:25:21.190:08:23.19
   Heat43MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) 2:16:582:24:58.200:08:00.20
   Heat44MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) 2:16:582:25:45.060:08:47.06
   Heat45MDiv1 1XM Int 1X    
   Heat46MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Cork BC (Collins) 2:16:582:25:36.640:08:38.64
   Heat47MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) 2:16:582:25:22.210:08:24.21
           
  24Heat51MDiv1 1XM Lwt 1XQueens (Evans)2:22:022:30:18.380:08:16.38
   Heat52MDiv1 1XMS 1X U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) 2:22:022:29:46.090:07:44.09
   Heat53MDiv1 1XMS 1X Carlow RC (Bolger) 2:22:022:30:09.030:08:07.03
   Heat54MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Crowley) 2:22:022:31:00.610:08:58.61
   Heat55MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) 2:22:022:29:50.440:07:48.44
   Heat56MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) 2:22:022:29:48.740:07:46.74
   Heat57MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Graham) 2:22:022:30:40.390:08:38.39
           
  25  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
WDiv2 2X10:0026Heat11WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Skibbereen RC 2:33:242:42:02.320:08:38.32
   Heat12WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Neptune RC 2:33:242:42:21.240:08:57.24
   Heat13WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X   0:00:00.00
   Heat14WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Shandon BC 2:33:242:42:49.950:09:25.95
   Heat15WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Clonmel RC 2:33:242:42:57.540:09:33.54
           
  27Heat21WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC B 2:40:152:48:52.820:08:37.82
   Heat22WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC 2:40:152:49:09.480:08:54.48
   Heat23WDiv2 2XWN 2X Cork BC 2:40:152:49:52.770:09:37.77
   Heat24WDiv2 2XWN 2X Commercial RC 2:40:152:49:20.140:09:05.14
   Heat25WDiv2 2XWN 2X Lee RC 2:40:152:49:00.340:08:45.34
   Heat16WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Athlone BC 2:40:152:49:52.640:09:37.64
           
MDiv1 4+10:1028  Now a Straight Final Later in this Division     
  29  Now a Straight Final Later in this Division     
           
WDiv1 8+10:2030Heat11WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Bann RC 2:52:092:59:34.380:07:25.38
   Heat12WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Commercial RC 2:52:093:00:02.420:07:53.42
   Heat13WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Commercial RC 2:52:092:59:29.520:07:20.52
   Heat14WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Cork BC 2:52:092:59:57.810:07:48.81
           
  31Heat21WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:57:553:05:19.600:07:24.60
   Heat22WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ NUI Galway BC 2:57:553:05:28.290:07:33.29
   Heat23WDiv1 8+WS 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 2:57:553:05:05.980:07:10.98
   Heat24WDiv1 8+WS 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 2:57:553:05:00.100:07:05.10
   Heat25WDiv1 8+WS 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:57:553:05:02.130:07:07.13
           
MJ14 1X10:3532Final 11MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Carlow RC B (O Brien)    
   Final 12MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC A (Byrne)    
   Final 13MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley)    
   Final 14MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC C (Ennis)    
   Final 15MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC B (Dignam)    
   Final 16MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Lee RC A (Jackson)    
           
  33Final 21MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC E (Lawless)    
   Final 22MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Carlow RC A (Keating)    
   Final 23MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC D (Haugh)    
   Final 24MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Offaly RC A (Keenan)    
   Final 25MJ14 1XMJ14 1X Blackrock College RC F (Millar)    
           
MJ15 4X+10:4534Final 11MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Athlone BC    
   Final 12MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Cork BC    
   Final 13MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Neptune RC B    
   Final 14MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Lee RC    
   Final 15MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Cork BC B    
           
  35Final 21MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Commercial RC    
   Final 22MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Neptune RC    
   Final 23MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Carlow RC    
   Final 24MJ15 4X+MJ15 4X+ Blackrock College RC    
           
WJ14 1X10:5536Final1WJ14 1XWJ14 1X Lee RC C (Synnott)    
   Final2WJ14 1XWJ14 1X Shannon RC (O'Dwyer)    
           
WJ15 4X+11:0037Final1WJ15 4X+WJ15 4X+ Commercial RC    
   Final2WJ15 4X+WJ15 4X+ Athlone BC    
   Final3WJ15 4X+WJ15 4X+ Skibbereen RC B    
           
M Mast 1X11:0538Final1M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51)    
   Final2M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56)    
   Final3M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48)    
   Final4M Mast 1XM Mast 1X City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55)    
   Final5M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35)    
   Final6M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47)    
   Final7M Mast 1XM Mast 1X Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35)    
           
WDiv1 4X-11:1039Final1WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- Cork BC    
   Final2WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- Carrick-on-Shannon RC    
   Final3WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- Skibbereen RC 2   
   Final4WDiv1 4X-WJ18A 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club 3   
   Final5WDiv1 4X-W Int 4X- Shandon BC    
   Final6WDiv1 4X-WS 4X- Skibbereen RC 1   
           
WDiv1 4+11:1540Final1WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ NUI Galway BC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final2WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Cork BC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final3WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final4WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Commercial RC B 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final5WDiv1 4+W Int 4+ Commercial RC 3:55:280:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
MDiv2 1X11:2041Final H1MDiv2 1X     
   Final H2MDiv2 1X     
   Final H3MDiv2 1X     
   Final H4MDiv2 1X     
   Final H5MDiv2 1X     
   Final H6MDiv2 1X     
   Final H7MDiv2 1X     
           
MDiv2 1X11:2042Final G1MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC B (Nolan) 3   
   Final G2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC A (O Rourke) 2   
   Final G3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Cork BC (Connolly)    
   Final G4MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC G (Coulter) 1   
   Final G5MDiv2 1X     
   Final G6MDiv2 1X     
   Final G7MDiv2 1X     
           
  43Final F1MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) 6   
   Final F2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC D (Healy) 2   
   Final F3MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC F (Dover) 7   
   Final F4MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC I (Slevin) 5   
   Final F5MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) 4   
   Final F6MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) 3   
   Final F7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC D (White) 1   
           
  44Final E1MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan)    
   Final E2MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Carlow RC (Curran) 2   
   Final E3MDiv2 1XMN 1X Commercial RC (Grenham)    
   Final E4MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC C (Costello) 1   
   Final E5MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe)    
   Final E6MDiv2 1XMN 1X Shandon BC (Smith) 6   
   Final E7MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC J (Brennan)    
           
  45Final D1MDiv2 1XMN 1X Waterford BC (O'Mahony)    
   Final D2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Carlow RC (Hipp) 2   
   Final D3MDiv2 1XMN 1X Dublin University BC A (Bergin) 1   
   Final D4MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC B (Hannon) 4   
   Final D5MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) 3   
   Final D6MDiv2 1XMN 1X Athlone BC B (Temple) 5   
   Final D7MDiv2 1XMN 1X Cappoquin RC (Povey) 6   
           
  46Final C1MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Castleconnell BC (Kileen) 7   
   Final C2MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Buckley) 6   
   Final C3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) 3   
   Final C4MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 4   
   Final C5MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Castleconnell BC (Whittle) 1   
   Final C6MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC B (May) 5   
   Final C7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Byrne) 2   
           
  47Final B1MDiv2 1XMN 1X U.C.D. BC A (Toland) 2   
   Final B2MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Waterford BC A (Goff) 7   
   Final B3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Neptune RC A (Doyle) 6   
   Final B4MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Commercial RC A (Carroll) 5   
   Final B5MDiv2 1XMN 1X Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) 4   
   Final B6MDiv2 1XMJ16 1X Cork BC (O'Connell) 1   
   Final B7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC B (Kearney) 3   
           
  48Final A1MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Shandon BC (Begley) 4   
   Final A2MDiv2 1XMN 1X Portadown BC (Mc Keown) 2   
   Final A3MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC A (Synnott) 7   
   Final A4MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Lee RC H (Hill) 6   
   Final A5MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Athlone BC A (Munnelly) 3   
   Final A6MDiv2 1XMN 1X Sligo RC (Patterson) 1   
   Final A7MDiv2 1XMJ18B 1X Clonmel RC A (Channon) 5   
           
MDiv1 2-12:0049Final C1MDiv1 2-MS 2- Commercial RC 0:10:200:18:34.050:08:13.62
   Final C2MDiv1 2-MS 2- Commercial RC C 0:10:200:18:22.220:08:01.79
   Final C3MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Dublin University BC B 0:10:200:18:08.130:07:47.70
   Final C4MDiv1 2-MS 2- Dublin University BC 0:10:200:18:28.050:08:07.62
   Final C5MDiv1 2-  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6MDiv1 2-  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  50Final B1MDiv1 2-MJ18A 2- Neptune RC 0:15:100:23:16.430:08:06.43
   Final B2MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Dublin University BC C 0:15:100:23:49.690:08:39.69
   Final B3MDiv1 2-MS 2- Lady Elizabeth BC 0:15:100:22:56.760:07:46.76
   Final B4MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Commercial RC 0:15:100:23:22.420:08:12.42
   Final B5MDiv1 2-MJ18A 2- St. Michaels Rowing Club 0:15:100:22:59.190:07:49.19
   Final B6MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Shandon BC 0:15:100:22:55.210:07:45.21
   Final B7MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Neptune RC 0:15:100:23:04.290:07:54.29
           
  51Final A1MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Fossa RC 0:19:170:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A2MDiv1 2-M Int 2- U.C.D. BC 0:19:170:26:56.050:07:39.50
   Final A3MDiv1 2-M Int 2- Bann RC 0:19:170:27:00.070:07:43.52
   Final A4MDiv1 2-MS 2- Queens0:19:170:26:39.610:07:23.06
   Final A5MDiv1 2-MJ18A 2- Clonmel RC 0:19:170:26:57.520:07:40.97
   Final A6MDiv1 2-MS 2- NUI Galway BC 0:19:170:26:32.730:07:16.18
   Final A7MDiv1 2-MS 2- Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC 0:19:170:26:34.930:07:18.38
           
WDiv2 4X+12:1552Final B1WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Three Castles Rowing Club 0:25:130:34:34.730:09:21.90
   Final B2WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Shandon BC 0:25:130:34:09.760:08:56.93
   Final B3WDiv2 4X+WJ18B 4X+ Commercial RC 0:25:130:34:44.320:09:31.49
   Final B4WDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5WDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  53Final A1WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Offaly RC 0:28:240:37:27.090:09:03.41
   Final A2WDiv2 4X+WN 4X+ Cork BC 0:28:240:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A3WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Neptune RC 0:28:240:36:46.140:08:22.46
   Final A4WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Skibbereen RC 0:28:240:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A5WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Bann RC 0:28:240:36:42.810:08:19.13
   Final A6WDiv2 4X+WJ16 4X+ Carlow RC 0:28:240:36:36.810:08:13.13
           
MDiv2 8+12:2554Final B1MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC 0:32:390:39:50.070:07:11.07
   Final B2MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Blackrock College RC B 0:32:390:40:40.340:08:01.34
   Final B3MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Neptune RC 0:32:390:39:42.320:07:03.32
   Final B4MDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  55Final A1MDiv2 8+MN 8+ University of Limerick RC 0:39:120:45:59.040:06:47.04
   Final A2MDiv2 8+MJ18B 8+ Cork BC 0:39:120:46:03.130:06:51.13
   Final A3MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC 0:39:120:45:50.090:06:38.09
   Final A4MDiv2 8+MN 8+ NUI Galway BC 0:39:120:45:58.310:06:46.31
   Final A5MDiv2 8+MN 8+ U.C.D. BC B 0:39:120:45:53.470:06:41.47
   Final A6MDiv2 8+MN 8+ Dublin University BC 0:39:120:45:46.490:06:34.49
           
WDiv1 2X12:3556Final B1WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Neptune RC 0:44:520:54:12.700:09:20.70
   Final B2WDiv1 2XW Int 2X University of Limerick RC 0:44:520:53:54.130:09:02.13
   Final B3WDiv1 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B4WDiv1 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  57Final A1WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Cork BC 0:47:490:56:23.500:08:34.50
   Final A2WDiv1 2XWJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 0:47:490:56:13.260:08:24.26
   Final A3WDiv1 2XWS 2X Skibbereen RC C 0:47:490:55:46.230:07:57.23
   Final A4WDiv1 2XW Int 2X Dublin University Ladies BC 0:47:490:55:56.250:08:07.25
   Final A5WDiv1 2XW Int 2X NUI Galway BC 0:47:490:55:59.590:08:10.59
   Final A6WDiv1 2XWS 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 0:47:490:55:42.290:07:53.29
           
WDiv2 4+12:4558Final B1WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 0:55:011:04:50.800:09:49.80
   Final B2WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 0:55:011:04:35.680:09:34.68
   Final B3WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Shandon BC 0:55:011:04:21.750:09:20.75
   Final B4WDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5WDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  59Final A1WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC B 1:00:081:09:34.230:09:26.23
   Final A2WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Garda Siochana BC 1:00:081:09:15.280:09:07.28
   Final A3WDiv2 4+WJ16 4+ Shandon BC 1:00:081:09:20.770:09:12.77
   Final A4WDiv2 4+WN 4+ NUI Galway BC 1:00:081:08:57.620:08:49.62
   Final A5WDiv2 4+WN 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:00:081:08:49.650:08:41.65
   Final A6WDiv2 4+WJ18B 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:00:081:08:50.250:08:42.25
   Final A7WDiv2 4+WN 4+ Dublin University Ladies BC 1:00:081:08:40.080:08:32.08
           
MDiv1 1X13:0060  Race not required due to crews scratching     
  61Final E1MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Crowley) 1:04:371:13:40.880:09:03.88
   Final E2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) 1:04:371:13:47.370:09:10.37
   Final E3MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Cork BC (Collins) 1:04:371:13:24.300:08:47.30
   Final E4MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final E5MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final E6MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final E7MDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  62Final D1MDiv1 1XMS 1X Commercial RC (Graham) 1:11:291:19:13.320:07:44.32
   Final D2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Bann RC (Whoriskey) 1:11:291:19:23.590:07:54.59
   Final D3MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC B (Browne) 1:11:291:19:18.520:07:49.52
   Final D4MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC A (Blackwell) 1:11:291:19:20.450:07:51.45
   Final D5MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) 1:11:291:19:06.400:07:37.40
   Final D6MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Dublin University BC A (Harwood) 1:11:291:19:12.820:07:43.82
           
  63Final C1MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) 1:13:141:22:01.390:08:47.39
   Final C2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) 1:13:141:22:09.060:08:55.06
   Final C3MDiv1 1XM Lwt 1XQueens (Evans)1:13:14  
   Final C4MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC A (Buckley) 1:13:141:21:43.190:08:29.19
   Final C5MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Yeomans) 1:13:141:21:52.190:08:38.19
   Final C6MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) 1:13:141:21:48.460:08:34.46
           
  64Final B1MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC B (Casey) 1:21:381:30:09.660:08:31.66
   Final B2MDiv1 1XMS 1X Carlow RC (Bolger) 1:21:381:29:45.680:08:07.68
   Final B3MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) 1:21:381:29:55.680:08:17.68
   Final B4MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) 1:21:381:30:07.210:08:29.21
   Final B5MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) 1:21:381:29:50.530:08:12.53
   Final B6MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) 1:21:381:30:00.260:08:22.26
   Final B7MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Lee RC B (Mitchell) 1:21:381:29:47.690:08:09.69
           
  65Final A1MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shandon BC A (Harrington) 1:26:271:37:13.270:10:46.27
   Final A2MDiv1 1XM Int 1X Clonmel RC (Prendergast) 1:26:271:34:38.150:08:11.15
   Final A3MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X Shannon RC C (Carmody) 1:26:271:34:32.390:08:05.39
   Final A4MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) 1:26:271:34:24.160:07:57.16
   Final A5MDiv1 1XMS 1X Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) 1:26:271:34:25.500:07:58.50
   Final A6MDiv1 1XMJ18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) 1:26:271:34:35.210:08:08.21
   Final A7MDiv1 1XMS 1X U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) 1:26:271:34:17.050:07:50.05
           
WDiv2 2X13:3066Final B1WDiv2 2XWN 2X Cork BC 1:40:351:50:38.640:10:03.64
   Final B2WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Athlone BC 1:40:351:51:02.460:10:27.46
   Final B3WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Clonmel RC 1:40:351:50:47.000:10:12.00
   Final B4WDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5WDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  67Final A1WDiv2 2XWJ18B 2X Shandon BC 1:43:421:53:53.060:10:11.06
   Final A2WDiv2 2XWN 2X Commercial RC 1:43:421:53:08.420:09:26.42
   Final A3WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Neptune RC 1:43:42  
   Final A4WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC 1:43:421:53:54.090:10:12.09
   Final A5WDiv2 2XWN 2X Lee RC 1:43:421:52:53.270:09:11.27
   Final A6WDiv2 2XWJ16 2X Skibbereen RC 1:43:421:52:38.970:08:56.97
   Final A7WDiv2 2XWN 2X Skibbereen RC B 1:43:421:52:55.280:09:13.28
           
MDiv1 4+13:4068Final1MDiv1 4+MJ18A 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:48:491:56:17.980:07:28.98
   Final2MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:48:491:56:02.540:07:13.54
   Final3MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ NUI Galway BC B 1:48:491:55:59.090:07:10.09
   Final4MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ NUI Galway BC 1:48:491:56:10.560:07:21.56
   Final5MDiv1 4+M Int 4+ Dublin University BC 1:48:491:56:20.790:07:31.79
   Final6MDiv1 4+MS 4+ U.C.D. BC 1:48:491:56:00.300:07:11.30
           
  69  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
MDiv1 4-13:5070Final1MDiv1 4-MS 4- Gráinne Mhaol RC 1:56:312:03:12.270:06:41.27
   Final2MDiv1 4-MS 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:56:312:03:20.760:06:49.76
   Final3MDiv1 4-MS 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club B 1:56:312:03:37.550:07:06.55
   Final4MDiv1 4-MS 4- U.C.D. BC 1:56:312:03:09.410:06:38.41
   Final5MDiv1 4-MS 4- Dublin University BC 1:56:312:03:37.290:07:06.29
           
WDiv1 8+13:5571Final B1WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Commercial RC 2:04:412:12:58.090:08:17.09
   Final B2WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Cork BC 2:04:410:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B3WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ NUI Galway BC 2:04:412:12:29.500:07:48.50
   Final B4WDiv1 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  72Final A1WDiv1 8+WJ18A 8+ Bann RC 2:08:372:16:26.310:07:49.31
   Final A2WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:08:372:16:10.990:07:33.99
   Final A3WDiv1 8+W Int 8+ Commercial RC 2:08:372:16:15.800:07:38.80
   Final A4WDiv1 8+WS 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 2:08:372:16:01.280:07:24.28
   Final A5WDiv1 8+WS 8+ U.C.D. BC 2:08:372:15:53.450:07:16.45
   Final A6WDiv1 8+WS 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 2:08:372:15:51.710:07:14.71
           
M Mast 4+14:0573Final1M Mast 4+M Mast 4+ Old Collegians BC (c 192) 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final2M Mast 4+M Mast 4+ Waterford BC (c 170) 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final3M Mast 4+M Mast 4+ Waterford BC B (b 149) 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
MDiv1 2X14:1074Heat11MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Shannon RC 2:18:50 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat12MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 2:18:502:26:28.130:07:38.13
   Heat13MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 2:18:502:26:40.850:07:50.85
   Heat14MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Shandon BC 2:18:50 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat15MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Commercial RC 2:18:502:26:43.480:07:53.48
   Heat16MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Clonmel RC 2:18:502:26:58.470:08:08.47
   Heat17MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC B 2:18:502:26:29.490:07:39.49
           
  75Heat21MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC 2:22:492:30:17.700:07:28.70
   Heat22MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC B 2:22:492:30:44.440:07:55.44
   Heat23MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC 2:22:492:30:15.530:07:26.53
   Heat24MDiv1 2XMS 2X Skibbereen RC 2:22:492:30:06.360:07:17.36
   Heat25MDiv1 2XMS 2X Queens2:22:49  
   Heat26MDiv1 2XMS 2X Carlow RC 2:22:492:30:19.530:07:30.53
   Heat27MDiv1 2XMS 2XCommercial/Lee (Time Only)2:22:492:30:21.590:07:32.59
           
           
WDiv2 1X14:4079Heat11WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Lee RC C (Synnott) 2:42:35 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat12WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) 2:42:352:52:57.440:10:22.44
   Heat13WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Neptune RC (Doyle) 2:42:352:52:23.440:09:48.44
   Heat14WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 2:42:352:52:26.530:09:51.53
   Heat15WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) 2:42:352:52:12.770:09:37.77
   Heat16WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) 2:42:352:53:06.990:10:31.99
   Heat17WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) 2:42:352:53:27.920:10:52.92
           
  80Heat21WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Athlone BC (Curley) 2:47:302:57:45.900:10:15.90
   Heat22WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Clonmel RC (Coyne) 2:47:302:57:52.170:10:22.17
   Heat23WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Fermoy RC A (Ryan) 2:47:302:57:14.370:09:44.37
   Heat24WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) 2:47:302:57:07.280:09:37.28
   Heat25WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Carlow RC (Byrne) 2:47:302:57:04.940:09:34.94
   Heat26WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC B (Dorgan) 2:47:302:58:10.040:10:40.04
   Heat27WDiv2 1XWN 1X Shannon RC C (Lane) 2:47:300:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
  81Heat31WDiv2 1XWN 1X Shannon RC A (Ryan) 2:51:293:01:23.950:09:54.95
   Heat32WDiv2 1XWN 1X Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) 2:51:293:01:08.060:09:39.06
   Heat33WDiv2 1XWN 1X Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) 2:51:293:01:34.010:10:05.01
   Heat34WDiv2 1XWN 1X Commercial RC (Foley) 2:51:293:01:14.190:09:45.19
   Heat35WDiv2 1XWN 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 2:51:293:01:27.280:09:58.28
   Heat36WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC A (Desmond) 2:51:293:03:36.750:12:07.75
           
  82  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
WDiv1 2-15:0083Heat11WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2-    
   Heat12WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Shandon BC 3:02:313:11:50.180:09:19.18
   Heat13WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC 3:02:313:12:36.710:10:05.71
   Heat14WDiv1 2-W Int 2- NUI Galway BC 3:02:313:11:40.790:09:09.79
   Heat15WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Commercial RC 3:02:313:11:25.090:08:54.09
           
  84Heat21WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Cork BC 3:07:253:16:48.010:09:23.01
   Heat22WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Bann RC 3:07:253:16:26.890:09:01.89
   Heat23WDiv1 2-W Int 2- University of Limerick RC 3:07:253:16:51.790:09:26.79
   Heat24WDiv1 2-WS 2- NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC 3:07:253:15:59.360:08:34.36
   Heat25WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC 3:07:253:16:13.770:08:48.77
   Heat26WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Bann RC 3:07:253:16:46.230:09:21.23
           
  85Heat31WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC 3:14:453:23:53.070:09:08.07
   Heat32WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC B 3:14:453:24:17.740:09:32.74
   Heat33WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC B 3:14:453:24:25.290:09:40.29
   Heat34WDiv1 2-WS 2- Cork BC 3:14:453:23:29.850:08:44.85
   Heat35WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC C 3:14:453:24:07.990:09:22.99
   Heat36WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC D 3:14:453:23:39.420:08:54.42
           
WDiv2 8+15:1586Heat11WDiv2 8+WJ16 8+ Shandon BC 3:23:113:31:37.550:08:26.55
   Heat12WDiv2 8+WJ18B 8+ Shannon RC 3:23:113:31:25.080:08:14.08
   Heat13WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Commercial RC 3:23:113:31:16.420:08:05.42
   Heat14WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Garda Siochana BC 3:23:113:31:52.880:08:41.88
           
  87Heat21WDiv2 8+WN 8+ NUI Galway BC 3:28:303:37:21.450:08:51.45
   Heat22WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 3:28:303:36:38.180:08:08.18
   Heat23WDiv2 8+WN 8+ U.C.D. BC 3:28:303:36:45.860:08:15.86
   Heat24WDiv2 8+WN 8+ University of Limerick RC 3:28:30 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
MDiv2 4+15:2588Heat11MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Blackrock College RC 3:32:593:41:08.480:08:09.48
   Heat12MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Commercial RC 3:32:593:40:56.890:07:57.89
   Heat13MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 3:32:593:40:47.460:07:48.46
   Heat14MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC 3:32:593:40:45.950:07:46.95
   Heat15MDiv2 4+MN 4+ University of Limerick RC 3:32:593:40:44.000:07:45.00
           
  89Heat21MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC 3:35:353:43:13.910:07:38.91
   Heat22MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 3:35:353:43:33.490:07:58.49
   Heat23MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Belfast RC 3:35:353:43:21.520:07:46.52
   Heat24MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC 3:35:353:43:13.180:07:38.18
   Heat25MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC B 3:35:353:43:49.980:08:14.98
           
WDiv1 1X15:3590Heat11WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Neptune RC (Kavanagh) 3:39:523:51:17.740:11:25.74
   Heat12WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Fermoy RC (Sohun) 3:39:523:49:58.840:10:06.84
   Heat13WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) 3:39:523:50:22.650:10:30.65
   Heat14WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Rodger) 3:39:523:50:03.710:10:11.71
   Heat15WDiv1 1XW Int 1X NUI Galway BC (Hurst) 3:39:523:49:24.900:09:32.90
   Heat16WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Shandon BC (Horgan) 3:39:523:49:35.820:09:43.82
   Heat17WDiv1 1XW Int 1X University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) 3:39:52 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
  91Heat21WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) 3:45:243:54:56.190:09:32.19
   Heat22WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) 3:45:243:54:54.810:09:30.81
   Heat23WDiv1 1XW Int 1X University of Limerick RC B (Green) 3:45:240:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat24WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Bann RC (Allen) 3:45:243:55:29.390:10:05.39
   Heat25WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) 3:45:243:55:16.460:09:52.46
   Heat26WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 3:45:243:56:12.830:10:48.83
   Heat27WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Neptune RC (Feldman) 3:45:243:58:39.230:13:15.23
           
  92Heat31WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Commercial RC B (Holden) 3:52:494:03:21.620:10:32.62
   Heat32WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Commercial RC (Dolan) 3:52:494:02:14.350:09:25.35
   Heat33WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) 3:52:494:02:43.510:09:54.51
   Heat34WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) 3:52:494:02:15.850:09:26.85
   Heat35WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) 3:52:494:02:05.060:09:16.06
   Heat36WDiv1 1XWS 1X Skibbereen RC (Walsh) 3:52:494:02:07.350:09:18.35
           
  93  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
MDiv1 4X-15:5594Heat11MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Athlone BC 4:01:194:08:42.610:07:23.61
   Heat12MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:01:194:08:44.860:07:25.86
   Heat13MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Neptune RC 4:01:194:08:41.930:07:22.93
   Heat14MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Lee RC 4:01:194:08:35.490:07:16.49
   Heat15MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Shandon BC 4:01:194:08:47.050:07:28.05
   Heat16MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Garda Siochana BC 4:01:194:08:49.210:07:30.21
   Heat17MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Carlow RC 4:01:194:08:37.150:07:18.15
           
  95Heat21MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Dublin University BC 4:05:014:13:41.090:08:40.09
   Heat22MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Commercial RC 4:05:014:11:53.280:06:52.28
   Heat23MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Queens4:05:014:12:06.910:07:05.91
   Heat24MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club 4:05:014:11:59.570:06:58.57
   Heat25MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club 4:05:014:12:03.920:07:02.92
   Heat26MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Skibbereen RC 4:05:014:12:03.310:07:02.31
           
MDiv2 2X16:0596Heat11MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:12:024:20:35.720:08:33.72
   Heat12MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Commercial RC 4:12:024:20:42.240:08:40.24
   Heat13MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Waterford BC 4:12:024:20:27.210:08:25.21
   Heat14MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC 4:12:024:21:09.080:09:07.08
   Heat15MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC B 4:12:024:22:00.580:09:58.58
   Heat16MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC C 4:12:020:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat17MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Clonmel RC 4:12:024:20:37.790:08:35.79
           
  97Heat21MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Shandon BC 4:17:174:25:57.040:08:40.04
   Heat22MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Athlone BC 4:17:174:27:40.060:10:23.06
   Heat23MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC B 4:17:174:25:46.630:08:29.63
   Heat24MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Castleconnell BC 4:17:174:25:30.810:08:13.81
   Heat25MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Lee RC 4:17:170:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Heat27MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC A 4:17:174:26:13.520:08:56.52
           
           
  98Heat31MDiv2 2XMN 2X Dublin University BC 4:24:584:34:32.380:09:34.38
   Heat32MDiv2 2XMN 2X Portadown BC 4:24:584:33:57.890:08:59.89
   Heat33MDiv2 2XMN 2X U.C.D. BC 4:24:584:33:29.500:08:31.50
   Heat34MDiv2 2XMN 2X Waterford BC 4:24:584:35:32.280:10:34.28
   Heat35MDiv2 2XMN 2XCarlow C4:24:584:34:12.820:09:14.82
   Heat36MDiv2 2XMN 2X Skibbereen RC 4:24:584:33:08.370:08:10.37
   Heat37MDiv2 2XMJ18B2XClonmel4:24:584:33:27.360:08:29.36
           
           
  99  Race not needed due to crews scratching     
           
MJ15 1X16:30100Final11MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Commercial RC A (Beggan) 1   
   Final12MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Commercial RC B (Byrne)    
   Final13MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Neptune RC (Thompson)    
   Final14MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC F (Manahan)    
   Final15MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Carlow RC (Byrne)    
   Final16MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC E (De Burca)    
           
  101Final21MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F))    
   Final22MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley)    
   Final23MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC A (O'Connell)    
   Final24MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe)    
   Final25MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC C (Rea)    
   Final26MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC C (Crean)    
           
  102Final31MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC B (Crowley)    
   Final32MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC C (Rowland)    
   Final33MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC D (Deasy)    
   Final34MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor)    
   Final35MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Cork BC D (White)    
           
  103Final41MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Blackrock College RC D (Somers)    
   Final42MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC B (Larkin)    
   Final43MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Athlone BC A (Flynn)    
   Final44MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Athlone BC B (Maloney)    
   Final45MJ15 1XMJ15 1X Lee RC A (Breen)    
           
MJ14 4X+16:50104Final1MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Carlow RC 1   
   Final2MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Three Castles Rowing Club 2   
   Final3MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Neptune RC 3   
   Final4MJ14 4X+MJ14 4X+ Carlow RC B 4   
           
WJ15 1X16:55105Final3WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Offaly RC (Mooney) 1   
   Final2WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Lee RC C (Cummins) 2   
   Final4WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Neptune RC (Desay) 3   
   Final5WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Cappoquin RC (Murphy) 4   
   Final1WJ15 1XWJ15 1X Athlone BC (Mc Mickan)    
           
WJ14 4X+17:00106Final1WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Cappoquin RC    
   Final2WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Skibbereen RC    
   Final3WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Carlow RC    
   Final4WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Athlone BC    
   Final5WJ14 4X+WJ14 4X+ Commercial RC    
           
M Mast 817:05107Final1M Mast 8+M Mast 8+ Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) 1   
   Final2M Mast 8+M Mast 8+ Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) 2   
   Final3M Mast 8+M Mast 8+ Waterford BC (b 319) 3   
           
MDiv1 2X17:10108Final B1MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Clonmel RC 5:47:335:55:49.950:08:16.95
   Final B2MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC B 5:47:335:56:01.240:08:28.24
   Final B3MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Commercial RC 5:47:330:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B4MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 5:47:335:55:43.460:08:10.46
   Final B5MDiv1 2X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B6MDiv1 2X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B7MDiv1 2X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  109Final A1MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC B 5:51:395:59:32.220:07:53.22
   Final A2MDiv1 2XMJ18A 2X Skibbereen RC 5:51:395:59:24.670:07:45.67
   Final A3MDiv1 2XMS 2XCommercial/Lee (Time Only)5:51:395:59:25.210:07:46.21
   Final A4MDiv1 2XMS 2X Carlow RC 5:51:395:59:36.150:07:57.15
   Final A5MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Garda Siochana BC 5:51:395:59:30.560:07:51.56
   Final A6MDiv1 2XM Int 2X Carlow RC 5:51:395:59:43.540:08:04.54
   Final A7MDiv1 2XMS 2X Skibbereen RC 5:51:395:59:12.710:07:33.71
           
MDiv2 4X+17:20110Final C1MDiv2 4X+not required 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C2MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C3MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C4MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C5MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  111Final B1MDiv2 4X+MJ16 4X+ Skibbereen RC 5:33:565:42:18.690:08:22.69
   Final B2MDiv2 4X+MJ16 4X+ Carlow RC 5:33:565:42:18.690:08:22.69
   Final B3MDiv2 4X+MJ16 4X+ Commercial RC 5:33:565:41:51.730:07:55.73
   Final B4MDiv2 4X+MJ18B 4X+ Neptune RC 5:33:565:43:46.240:09:50.24
   Final B5MDiv2 4X+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  112Final A1MDiv2 4X+MJ18B 4X+ Neptune RC B 5:42:505:51:32.100:08:42.10
   Final A2MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Commercial RC 5:42:500:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final A3MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Carrick-on-Shannon RC 5:42:505:51:03.410:08:13.41
   Final A4MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Neptune RC 5:42:505:50:41.770:07:51.77
   Final A5MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Lee RC 5:42:505:50:56.950:08:06.95
   Final A6MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ Dublin University BC 5:42:505:50:42.070:07:52.07
   Final A7MDiv2 4X+MN 4X+ U.C.D. BC 5:42:505:50:38.210:07:48.21
           
WDiv2 1X17:35113  Race not required.     
  114Final C1WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC A (Desmond) 6:00:420:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C2WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) 6:00:426:12:12.090:11:30.09
   Final C3WDiv2 1XWN 1X Cork BC B (Dorgan) 6:00:420:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) 6:00:426:11:46.340:11:04.34
   Final C5WDiv2 1X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6WDiv2 1X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C7WDiv2 1X   0:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  115Final B1WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) 6:06:456:17:28.600:10:43.60
   Final B2WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Clonmel RC (Coyne) 6:06:456:17:53.890:11:08.89
   Final B3WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Athlone BC (Curley) 6:06:456:17:32.460:10:47.46
   Final B4WDiv2 1XWN 1X Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) 6:06:456:17:13.200:10:28.20
   Final B5WDiv2 1XWN 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 6:06:456:17:23.690:10:38.69
   Final B6WDiv2 1XWN 1X Shannon RC A (Ryan) 6:06:456:17:14.720:10:29.72
   Final B7WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) 6:06:456:17:17.520:10:32.52
           
  116Final A1WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X Neptune RC (Doyle) 6:10:296:21:00.530:10:31.53
   Final A2WDiv2 1XWN 1X Commercial RC (Foley) 6:10:296:20:29.150:10:00.15
   Final A3WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Fermoy RC A (Ryan) 6:10:296:20:55.210:10:26.21
   Final A4WDiv2 1XWN 1X Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) 6:10:296:20:33.720:10:04.72
   Final A5WDiv2 1XWJ16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) 6:10:296:20:44.390:10:15.39
   Final A6WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) 6:10:296:20:55.760:10:26.76
   Final A7WDiv2 1XWJ18B 1X Carlow RC (Byrne) 6:10:296:20:58.920:10:29.92
           
WDiv1 2-17:55117Final C1WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC 6:15:26DSQ#VALUE!
   Final C2WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC B 6:15:266:26:29.460:11:03.46
   Final C3WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC B 6:15:260:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4WDiv1 2-W Int 2- University of Limerick RC 6:15:266:26:15.850:10:49.85
   Final C5WDiv1 2-  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  118Final B1WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Cork BC 6:26:090:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B2WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC C 6:26:096:35:31.870:09:22.87
   Final B3WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Bann RC 6:26:096:36:03.660:09:54.66
   Final B4WDiv1 2-WJ18A 2- Shandon BC 6:26:096:36:38.400:10:29.40
   Final B5WDiv1 2-W Int 2- NUI Galway BC 6:26:096:35:32.200:09:23.20
   Final B6WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC 6:26:096:35:32.710:09:23.71
           
  119Final A1WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Bann RC 6:31:156:40:37.940:09:22.94
   Final A2WDiv1 2-WS 2- Dublin University Ladies BC D 6:31:156:40:24.380:09:09.38
   Final A3WDiv1 2-W Int 2- Commercial RC 6:31:156:40:31.960:09:16.96
   Final A4WDiv1 2-WS 2- Skibbereen RC 6:31:156:40:15.480:09:00.48
   Final A5WDiv1 2-WS 2- Cork BC 6:31:156:40:13.300:08:58.30
   Final A6WDiv1 2-WS 2- NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC 6:31:156:40:03.570:08:48.57
           
WDiv2 8+18:10120Final B1WDiv2 8+not required 0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B2WDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B3WDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B4WDiv2 8+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  121Final A1WDiv2 8+WN 8+ NUI Galway BC 6:41:466:51:35.140:09:49.14
   Final A2WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Garda Siochana BC 6:41:466:50:31.380:08:45.38
   Final A3WDiv2 8+WJ16 8+ Shandon BC 6:41:466:50:34.750:08:48.75
   Final A4WDiv2 8+WN 8+ U.C.D. BC 6:41:466:49:59.040:08:13.04
   Final A5WDiv2 8+WJ18B 8+ Shannon RC 6:41:466:50:18.130:08:32.13
   Final A6WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Dublin University Ladies BC 6:41:466:50:04.710:08:18.71
   Final A7WDiv2 8+WN 8+ Commercial RC 6:41:466:50:04.260:08:18.26
           
MDiv2 4+18:20122Final B1MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC B 6:45:416:53:42.900:08:01.90
   Final B2MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Blackrock College RC 6:45:416:53:46.340:08:05.34
   Final B3MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC B 6:45:416:53:43.340:08:02.34
   Final B4MDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final B5MDiv2 4+  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  123Final A1MDiv2 4+MJ18B 4+ Commercial RC 6:50:006:57:57.940:07:57.94
   Final A2MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC B 6:50:006:57:57.400:07:57.40
   Final A3MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Dublin University BC 6:50:006:57:49.290:07:49.29
   Final A4MDiv2 4+MN 4+ Belfast RC 6:50:006:57:55.970:07:55.97
   Final A5MDiv2 4+MN 4+ University of Limerick RC 6:50:006:57:48.110:07:48.11
   Final A6MDiv2 4+MN 4+ NUI Galway BC 6:50:006:57:57.030:07:57.03
   Final A7MDiv2 4+MN 4+ U.C.D. BC 6:50:006:57:45.060:07:45.06
           
WDiv1 1X18:30124  Race not Required     
  125Final C1WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Neptune RC (Feldman) 6:59:597:11:46.350:11:47.35
   Final C2WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Neptune RC (Kavanagh) 6:59:597:10:24.270:10:25.27
   Final C3WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Belfast BC (Cameron) 6:59:590:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Commercial RC B (Holden) 6:59:597:10:10.830:10:11.83
   Final C5WDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6WDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C7WDiv1 1X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  126Final B1WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) 7:04:230:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B2WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Commercial RC (Rodger) 7:04:237:14:31.840:10:08.84
   Final B3WDiv1 1XWJ18A 1X Fermoy RC (Sohun) 7:04:237:14:21.500:09:58.50
   Final B4WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Bann RC (Allen) 7:04:237:14:23.030:10:00.03
   Final B5WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) 7:04:237:14:06.490:09:43.49
   Final B6WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) 7:04:237:14:11.640:09:48.64
   Final B7WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Shandon BC (Horgan) 7:04:237:14:10.320:09:47.32
           
  127Final A1WDiv1 1XW Int 1X NUI Galway BC (Hurst) 7:07:297:16:54.790:09:25.79
   Final A2WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) 7:07:297:16:54.010:09:25.01
   Final A3WDiv1 1XW Int 1X Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) 7:07:297:16:55.760:09:26.76
   Final A4WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) 7:07:297:16:53.100:09:24.10
   Final A5WDiv1 1XW Lwt 1X Commercial RC (Dolan) 7:07:297:16:48.280:09:19.28
   Final A6WDiv1 1XWS 1X Skibbereen RC (Walsh) 7:07:297:16:33.320:09:04.32
   Final A7WDiv1 1XWS 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) 7:07:297:16:33.740:09:04.74
           
MDiv1 4X-18:50128Final B1MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Dublin University BC 7:12:457:20:59.010:08:14.01
   Final B2MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Garda Siochana BC 7:12:457:20:00.040:07:15.04
   Final B3MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Shandon BC 7:12:450:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B4MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Colaiste Iognaid RC 7:12:457:20:03.860:07:18.86
   Final B5MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Athlone BC 7:12:457:20:15.580:07:30.58
   Final B6MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Neptune RC 7:12:457:20:02.500:07:17.50
   Final B7MDiv1 4X-  7:12:450:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
           
  129Final A1MDiv1 4X-M Int 4X- Carlow RC 7:29:047:36:17.510:07:13.51
   Final A2MDiv1 4X-MJ18A 4X- Lee RC 7:29:047:36:07.180:07:03.18
   Final A3MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Queens7:29:047:36:09.080:07:05.08
   Final A4MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club 7:29:047:36:02.700:06:58.70
   Final A5MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Skibbereen RC 7:29:047:35:55.380:06:51.38
   Final A6MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:29:047:36:00.720:06:56.72
   Final A7MDiv1 4X-MS 4X- Commercial RC 7:29:047:35:47.340:06:43.34
           
MDiv2 2X19:00130  Race not required     
  131Final C1MDiv2 2XMN 2X Waterford BC 7:33:037:42:40.420:09:37.42
   Final C2MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Athlone BC 7:33:037:41:58.300:08:55.30
   Final C3MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC B 7:33:03 ###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final C4MDiv2 2XMN 2X Dublin University BC 7:33:037:41:56.630:08:53.63
   Final C5MDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C6MDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
   Final C7MDiv2 2X  0:00:000:00:00.000:00:00.00
           
  132Final B1MDiv2 2XMN 2XCarlow C7:36:387:45:55.090:09:17.09
   Final B2MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Carlow RC 7:36:387:45:28.270:08:50.27
   Final B3MDiv2 2XMN 2X Portadown BC 7:36:387:45:16.170:08:38.17
   Final B4MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC A 7:36:380:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final B5MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Commercial RC 7:36:387:45:06.020:08:28.02
   Final B6MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Shandon BC 7:36:387:44:58.890:08:20.89
   Final B7MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Clonmel RC 7:36:387:45:00.180:08:22.18
           
  133Final A1MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 7:39:297:47:52.650:08:23.65
   Final A2MDiv2 2XMN 2X U.C.D. BC 7:39:297:47:49.280:08:20.28
   Final A3MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Cork BC B 7:39:297:47:38.550:08:09.55
   Final A4MDiv2 2XMJ18B2XClonmel7:39:297:47:41.140:08:12.14
   Final A5MDiv2 2XMJ16 2X Waterford BC 7:39:297:48:02.960:08:33.96
   Final A6MDiv2 2XMJ18B 2X Castleconnell BC 7:39:297:47:25.280:07:56.28
   Final A7MDiv2 2XMN 2X Skibbereen RC 7:39:297:47:24.670:07:55.67
           
WDiv1 4-19:20134Final1WDiv1 4-WJ18A 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:49:567:58:13.610:08:17.61
   Final2WDiv1 4-WS 4- St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:49:567:57:56.430:08:00.43
   Final3WDiv1 4-WS 4- U.C.D. BC A 7:49:560:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final4WDiv1 4-WS 4- U.C.D. BC B 7:49:560:00:00.00###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
   Final5WDiv1 4-WS 4- Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC 7:49:567:57:43.210:07:47.21
   Final6WDiv1 4-WS 4- Skibbereen RC 7:49:567:58:01.380:08:05.38
           
MDiv1 8+19:25135Final1MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ Belfast RC 7:54:528:02:10.530:07:18.53
   Final2MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ U.C.D. BC 7:54:528:01:24.070:06:32.07
   Final3MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ NUI Galway BC 7:54:528:01:27.300:06:35.30
   Final4MDiv1 8+M Int 8+ Dublin University BC 7:54:528:01:32.330:06:40.33
   Final5MDiv1 8+MS 8+ U.C.D. BC 7:54:528:01:16.330:06:24.33
   Final6MDiv1 8+MS 8+ Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC 7:54:528:01:14.530:06:22.53
   Final7MDiv1 8+MS 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 7:54:528:01:28.700:06:36.70
          
Published in Rowing

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

dbsc mainbutton
Howth Yacht Club
Kinsale Yacht Club
National Yacht Club
Royal Cork Yacht Club
Royal Irish Yacht club
Royal Saint George Yacht Club

Featured Brokers

Featured Webcams

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Events

tokyo sidebutton
cork300 sidebutton
roundire sidebutton
Wave Regatta button full size

Featured Chandleries

CHMarine Afloat logo
osm sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Sailmakers

northsails sidebutton
uksails sidebutton

Featured Marinas

dlmarina sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
mansfield sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating