Displaying items by tag: Dublin Bay Sailing Club
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 11 July 2017
B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 2. Grasshopper II (K & J Glynn), 3. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan)
FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 3. Incubus (C Power/M Barry)
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenariff (Adrian Lee), 3. Glencoe (Rose Mary Craig et al)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Chaos (Pam McKay)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop)
Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC), 3. Sean Craig (RSGYC)
Laser - 1. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC), 2. Ross O'Leary 3. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate, 2. Conor Corson (RS200)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate, 2. Conor Corson (RS200)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 4 July 2017
B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)=
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Borraine (D Butler)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Pamafe (M Costello), 2. Grasshopper II (K & J Glynn), 3. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)
FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. Incubus (C Power/M Barry)
FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. Incubus (C Power/M Barry)
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 3. Glenshane (P Hogan)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop), 3. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop), 3. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)
Laser - 1. D Maloney (LDYC), 2. Theo Lyttle (RSGYC), 3. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC)
Laser - 1. Theo Lyttle (RSGYC), 2. D Maloney (LDYC), 3. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Conor Corson (RS200), 3. Des Fortune (Finn)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Des Fortune (Finn), 3. Conor Corson (RS200)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Extreme Reality (L Balfe), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al), 2. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 3. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Dubious (P Richardson)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)
DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)
DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 3. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorly), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)
GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Diane (B Murphy)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Diane (B Murphy)
PY CLASS - 1. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago), 2. S Gordienok (Laser Vago)
PY CLASS - 1. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)
SB20 - 1. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor)
SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 3. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey)
SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Ruadh (J.O'Callaghan), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)
SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Curraglas (John Masterson)
SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Perfection (Jill Fleming), 3. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel)
Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Jheetah (A Sarratt)
Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Nirvana (B Neeson), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 27 June 2017
B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Hanse Off (J O'Gorman), 3. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Grasshopper II (K & J Glynn), 2. Maranda (M Kelly), 3. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan)
FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
FIREBALL - 1. No Name (S Oram), 2. GOODNESS GRACIOUS (L MCKENNA), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 3. Glenshane (P Hogan)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop)
Laser - 1. David Bolger (RSGYC), 2. Ross O'Leary (), 3. G Murphy (RSGYC)
Laser - 1. G Murphy (RSGYC), 2. Ross O'Leary (), 3. David Bolger (RSGYC)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 3. Conor Corson (RS200)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Conor Corson (RS200), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al), 3. Different Drummer (D Tonge)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 22 June 2017
B21S - 1. CAPILANO (S STORAN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)
B21S - 1. CAPILANO (S STORAN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Levana (Jean Mitton), 3. After You Too (M Blaney)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan), 3. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Chimaera (A Craig), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Ruth (L Shanahan)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 2. Chimaera (A Craig), 3. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Elandra (J Conway)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. Just Jasmin (Philip Smith), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Edenpark (Liam Farmer), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Flyer (Niall Coleman)
GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glenmiller (P Cusack)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)
SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)
SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Twocan (David Freeman), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)
SHIPMAN - 1. Twocan (David Freeman), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al)
SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Little Demon (Sheila Power), 3. Astrix (J Kiefel & I Bell)
Sportsboat - 1. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 2. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 3. Jester (D Curtain)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 20 June 2017
B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Elandra (J Conway)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 3. Maranda (M Kelly)
FIREBALL - 1. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. No Name (S Oram)
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenmiller (P Cusack), 3. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)
Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC), 3. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC)
Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC), 3. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
PY CLASS - 1. Conor Corson (RS200), 2. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 3. Tom Murphy (K1)
PY CLASS - 1. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 2. Conor Corson (RS200), 3. Tom Murphy (K1)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 17 June 2017
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for 17 JUNE 2017
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. Boomerang (Paul Kirwan), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Gringo (Tony Fox)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Powder Monkey (C Moore)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Borraine (D Butler), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)
FIREBALL - 1. Incubus (C Power/M Barry), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 2. Rodriguez (Ken Dumpleton), 3. Fastidiots (P Cronin & C Cronin)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. Rodriguez (Ken Dumpleton)
GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Dart (Pierre Long)
MERMAID - 1. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan), 2. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 3. Tijuana (David Stedmond)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 3. Perfection (Jill Fleming)
Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Zelus (C Maguire)
Sportsboat - 1. Jheetah (A Sarratt), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. TOUTE SI (D KELLIHER)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 13 June 2017
B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. D-Tox (P McSswinet et al), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. Incubus (C Power/M Barry)
FIREBALL - 1. Incubus (C Power/M Barry), 2. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
GLEN - 1. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glencree (J.Bligh/H.Roche)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Chaos (Pam McKay)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Spray (Chris & Oisin Corrigan)
Laser - 1. John Marmelstein (RSGYC), 2. Ross O'Leary (), 3. R Wallace (NYC)
Laser - 1. e delap (dmyc), 2. Ross O'Leary (), 3. Gary O'Hare (RSGYC)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Tom Murphy (K1), 3. Conor Corson (RS200)
PY CLASS - 1. Tom Murphy (K1), 2. Des Fortune (Finn), 3. Richard Tate ()
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 10 June 2017
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for 10 JUNE 2017
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Indigo (J Balfe et al), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Raptor (D.Hewitt et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. Ruth (L Shanahan), 3. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. X-Rated (John Gordon), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Dubious (P Richardson)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Dubious (P Richardson)
GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 3. Glendun (B.Denham et al)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)
SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al)
SHIPMAN - 1. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Spirit (C O'Brien et al), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. Calypso (H Knott)
21S - 1. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN)
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. D-Tox (P McSswinet et al), 3. Platinum Blonde (P Egan)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. Maranda (M Kelly), 3. Jiminy Cricket (M Tyndall)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
GLEN - 1. Glenmiller (P Cusack), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 3. Glendun (B.Denham et al)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop), 3. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Diane (B Murphy), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Slipstream (Julie Ascoop)
Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. Gary O'Hare (RSGYC), 3. D Maloney (LDYC)
Laser - 1. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 2. R Cahill (RSGYC), 3. D Maloney (LDYC)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
PY CLASS - 1. Conor Corson (RS200), 2. Ciara Mulvey (GP14), 3. Des Fortune (Finn)
PY CLASS - 1. Des Fortune (Finn), 2. Conor Corson (RS200), 3. Ciara Mulvey (GP14)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Justice (B Dobson), 3. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)