Displaying items by tag: O'Brien's Bridge,
#ROWING: Galway crews won both the men’s Intermediate and Junior 18A eights at the Limerick Regatta. The junior title went to St Joseph’s, while NUIG won the intermediate crown.
Limerick Regatta Results 2012 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Next Race | No Qual | |||||
1 | 08:30 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Heat A | Castleconnell (Moloney) | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid RC A (Bell) | 1 | Fermoy RC A (Fischer) | 4 | St. Michaels (Hanily) | 3 | 34/35 | ||
2 | 08:30 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Heat B | Graiguenamanagh C (Murphy) | 3 | Clonmel RC B (Mc Kenna) | 2 | Tralee RC B (Sugrue) | 4 | Shannon RC B (Fitzgibbon) | 1 | 34/35 | ||
3 | 08:30 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Heat C | Athlone BC (Molloy) | 1 | Clonmel RC A (Allen) | 3 | Fermoy RC B (O'Mahoney) | 2 | 34/35 | ||||
4 | 08:30 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Heat D | Shannon RC C (Devereux) | 2 | Graiguenamanagh RC B (Schone) | 1 | UL RC (Aherne) | 3 | 34/35 | ||||
5 | 08:30 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Heat E | St. Joseph's (Lydon) | 1 | Tralee RC A (Stuart) | 2 | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 3 | 34/35 | ||||
6 | 08:30 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Heat F | NO RACE | 34/35 | |||||||||
7 | 08:50 | Men's Intermediate 1X | Heat A | Garda Suiochana B (Kenny) | 3 | University of Limerick A (Sheehan) | 2 | St. Michael's (Lazda) | 1 | 44 | ||||
8 | 08:50 | Men's Intermediate 1X | Heat B | University of Limerick (Brinn) | 2 | St. Michael's B (O'Connor) | 1 | 44 | ||||||
9 | 09:00 | Mens Novice 4X+ | Heat A | Athlunkard A | 1 | Shandon BC | 2 | NUIG | 3 | 45 | ||||
10 | 09:00 | Mens Novice 4X+ | Heat B | Commercial RC | 1 | Athlunkard B | 2 | 45 | ||||||
11 | 09:10 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Heat A | Graiguenamanagh BC | 3 | Cork BC C | 2 | Athlunkard BC | 4 | Clonmel | 1 | 51/52 | ||
12 | 09:10 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Heat B | Carlow B | 1 | St. Joseph's B | Cork BC A | 2 | 3 | 51/52 | ||||
13 | 09:10 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Heat C | Athlone | 3 | Shandon | 2 | Colaiste Chiarain | 4 | Fermoy | 1 | 51/52 | ||
14 | 09:10 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Heat D | St. Michael's A | 4 | Shannon | 1 | Carlow | 3 | Colaiste Iognaid | 2 | 51/52 | ||
15 | 09:10 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Heat E | Killorglin | 1 | Muckross | 4 | St. Joseph's | 2 | Cork BC B | 3 | 51/52 | ||
16 | 09:10 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Heat F | NO RACE | 51/52 | |||||||||
17 | 09:35 | Mens Junior 18 2X | Heat A | Coláiste Iognaid B | 3 | St. Michael's | 2 | Fermoy | 4 | Athlone | 1 | 50 | ||
18 | 09:35 | Mens Junior 18 2X | Heat B | Castleconnell | 3 | Fermoy B | 2 | Coláiste Iognaid A | 1 | 50 | ||||
19 | 09:35 | Mens Junior 18 2X | Heat C | Coláiste Chiaráin | 3 | Tralee | 2 | Coláiste Iognaid C | 1 | 50 | ||||
20 | 09:35 | Mens Junior 18 2X | Heat D | Clonmel | 2 | Shandon | 3 | St. Michael's B | 1 | 50 | ||||
21 | 09:55 | Women's Junior 16 2X | Heat A | Athlunkard | 3 | Shandon | 2 | Fermoy | Graiguenamanagh BC | 1 | 46 | |||
22 | 09:55 | Women's Junior 16 2X | Heat B | St. Michael's | 4 | Tralee | 3 | Coláiste Chiaráin | 2 | Castleconnell | 1 | 46 | ||
23 | 09:55 | Women's Junior 16 2X | Heat C | NO RACE | 46 | |||||||||
24 | 10:10 | Men's Intermediate II - 1X | Heat A | St. Michael's C (Taylor) | 4 | Cappoquinn (Landers) | 2 | Clonmel (Predergast) | 1 | St. Michaels (Culinane) | 3 | 53 | ||
25 | 10:10 | Men's Intermediate II - 1X | Heat B | Commerical (Peuget) | 1 | Neptune (Brett) | 3 | Neptune A (McCarthy) | 2 | Athlunkard (Carroll) | 4 | 53 | ||
26 | 10:10 | Men's Intermediate II - 1X | Heat C | NO RACE | 53 | |||||||||
27 | 10:20 | Womens Junior 18A 4X- | Heat A | Castleconnell | Shandon - DISQ | St. Michael's A | 2 | St. Michael's B | 1 | 58 | ||||
28 | 10:20 | Womens Junior 18A 4X- | Heat B | Fermoy | 1 | Athlone | 2 | St. Michael's C | 58 | |||||
29 | 10:30 | Womens Junior 15 2X | Heat A | St. Michael's C | 1 | Fermoy | 3 | Offaly | 2 | Coláiste Iognaid A | 4 | 60 | ||
30 | 10:30 | Womens Junior 15 2X | Heat B | Coláiste Iognaid B | 3 | St. Michael's B | 2 | Killorglin | 1 | 60 | ||||
31 | 10:30 | Womens Junior 15 2X | Heat C | St. Michael's A | 2 | Shandon | 3 | Cork | 1 | 60 | ||||
32 | 10:45 | Men's Senior 2- | Heat A | St. Michael's A | 1 | Neptune | 3 | Muckross/ULRC | 2 | Lee RC | 61 | |||
33 | 10:45 | Men's Senior 2- | Heat B | RACE 32 is NOW A FINAL | RACE 32 is NOW A FINAL | RACE 32 is NOW A FINAL | RACE 32 is NOW A FINAL | 61 | ||||||
34 | 10:55 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Semi A | Castleconnell (Moloney) | 2 | Coláiste Iognaid (Bell) | 1 | Shannon (Fitzgibbon) | 3 | Clonmel (McKenna) | 4 | 63 | ||
35 | 10:55 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Semi B | Athlone (Molloy) | 2 | Graiguenamanagh (Shone) | 3 | St. Joseph's (Lydon) | 1 | 63 | ||||
36 | 11:05 | Women's Junior 16 4X+ | Heat A | Shandon | 1 | Castleconnell BC | 2 | Athlone | 3 | 62 | ||||
37 | 11:05 | Women's Junior 16 4X+ | Heat B | Athlunkard | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | 62 | ||||||
38 | 11:15 | Men's Junior 16 1X | Heat A | Shannon (Carmody) | 1 | Clonmel (Chadfield) | 2 | Commercial (Carroll) | 3 | Cork (O'Connell) - Injury | 67 | |||
39 | 11:15 | Men's Junior 16 1X | Heat B | Castleconnell (Kileen) | 1 | Athlunkard (Meehan) | 3 | Conmel B (May) | 4 | Coláiste Chiaráin (Malone) | 2 | 67 | ||
40 | 11:15 | Men's Junior 16 1X | Heat C | Athlone (Egan) | 1 | Clonmel (Lonergan) | 3 | Athlone (Hannon) | 2 | Skibbereen (Mc Carthy) | 4 | 67 | ||
41 | 11:15 | Men's Junior 16 1X | Heat D | No Race | 67 | |||||||||
42 | 11:35 | Womens Novice 4X+ | Heat A | Cappoquinn | 1 | Shannon | 3 | Kilorglin | 2 | 69 | ||||
43 | 11:35 | Womens Novice 4X+ | Heat B | Cork A | 1 | Cork B | 2 | Athlunkard | 3 | 69 | ||||
44 | 11:45 | Men's Intermediate 1X | Final | University of Limerick A (Sheehan) | 3 | St. Michael's (Lazda) | 2 | St. Michael's B (O'Connor) | 1 | University of Limerick (Brinn) | ||||
45 | 11:50 | Men's Novice 4X+ | Final | Athlunkard A | 1 | Commerical | 2 | Shandon | 3 | |||||
46 | 11:55 | Women's Junior 16 2X | Final | Shandon | Graiguenamanagh BC | 1 | Castleconnell | 2 | Coláiste Chiaráin - SCR | |||||
47 | 12:00 | Womens Senior 2- | Final | Cork | 1 | Shannon | 2 | |||||||
48 | 12:05 | Womens Junior 18 8 | Final | Muckross | 1 | Shannon | 2 | |||||||
49 | 12:10 | Women's Novice 4+ | Final | NUIG A | 2 | NUIG B | 3 | UL | 1 | |||||
50 | 12:15 | Men's Junior 18A 2X | Final | Athlone | 2 | Coláiste Iognaid A | 3 | St. Michael's B | 4 | Coláiste Iognaid C | 1 | |||
51 | 12:20 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Final 1 | Clonmel | 3 | Carlow B | 1 | Fermoy | 2 | |||||
52 | 12:25 | Mens Junior 15 4X+ | Final 2 | Shannon | 2 | Killorglan | 1 | |||||||
53 | 12:30 | Men's Intermediate II - 1X | Final | Cappoquinn (Landers) | 2 | Clonmel (Prendergast) | 1 | Commerical (Peuget) | 4 | Neptune A (Mc Carthy) | 3 | |||
54 | 12:35 | Men's Junior 16 8 | Final | Muckross | 3 | St. Joseph's | 2 | Coláiste Iognaid | 1 | |||||
55 | 12:40 | Women's Senior 1X | Final | ULRC (O'Sullivan) | 2 | Killorglan (Dukarska) | 1 | |||||||
56 | 12:45 | Men's Novice 4+ | Final | - Time Pushed to 13.05 | Commerical | 1 | Cork | 2 | ||||||
57 | 12:50 | Men's Junior 18A 8 | Final | St. Joseph's | 1 | St. Michael's | 2 | Fermoy | 3 | |||||
58 | 12:55 | Women's Junior 18A 4X- | Final | St. Michael's A | 3 | St. Michael's B | 1 | Fermoy | 2 | Athlone | ||||
59 | 13:00 | Men's Master 8 | Final | Old Collegians | 1 | Shannon | 2 | |||||||
60 | 13:05 | Womens Junior 15 2X | Final | Offaly | 3 | St. Michael's C | 2 | Killorglin | 1 | Cork | 4 | |||
61 | 13:10 | Men's Senior 2- | Final | NO RACE - FINAL RUN @ RACE 32 | ||||||||||
62 | 13:15 | Women's Junior 16 4X+ | Final | Shandon | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | Castleconnell | 3 | |||||
63 | 13:20 | Men's Junior 18A 1X | Final | Colaiste Iognaid (Bell) | 1 | St. Joseph's (Lydon) | 2 | Castleconnell (Moloney) | 3 | |||||
64 | 13:25 | Men's Intermediate 8 | Final | St. Joseph's | 2 | NUIG | 1 | Athlunkard | 4 | Muckross | 3 | |||
65 | 13:30 | Women's Intermediate 8 | Final | NUIG | 3 | Muckross | 2 | St. Michael's | 1 | |||||
66 | 13:35 | Men's Senior 4X | Final | UL RC | 1 | Castleconnell / Clonmel / UL | 2 | NUIG | 3 | |||||
67 | 13:40 | Men's Junior 16 1X | Final | Shannon (Carmody) | 1 | Castleconnell (Kileen) | 3 | Athlone (Egan) | 2 | |||||
68 | 13:45 | Women's Intermediate 1X | Final | Limerick (Willis) | 2 | Offaly (Piggot) | 1 | |||||||
69 | 13:50 | Women's Novice 4X+ | Final | Cork BC B | 4 | Cappoquinn | 2 | Cork BC A | 3 | Killorglin | 1 | |||
70 | 13:55 | Men's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat A | Colaiste Iognaid A | 4 | Cork BC A | 2 | Castleconnell B | 3 | Fermoy C | 1 | 121/122 | 1 | |
71 | 13:55 | Men's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat B | Fermoy A | 3 | Fermoy B | 1 | Lee | 2 | Colaiste Chiarain | 4 | 121/122 | 1 | |
72 | 13:55 | Men's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat C | St Michaels | 3 | Cholaiste Na Coiribe | 4 | Cork BC C | 2 | Athlone A | 1 | 121/122 | 1 | |
73 | 13:55 | Men's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat D | Castleconnell BC | 2 | Offaly | 3 | Muckross DISQ 3 | 4 | Cork BC B | 1 | 121/122 | 1 | |
74 | 13:55 | Men's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat E | Athlone BC B | 4 | Shandon BC | 2 | Shannon RC | 1 | Lee B | 3 | 121/122 | 1 | |
75 | 13:55 | Men's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat F | No Race | Above HEATS HAVE CHANGED!!! | 121/122 | ||||||||
76 | 14:20 | Men's Senior 1X | Heat A | Straight Final at final time | 124 | |||||||||
77 | 14:20 | Men's Senior 1X | Heat B | See race no 124 | 124 | |||||||||
78 | 14:30 | Men's Novice 1X | Heat A | Waterford A (Konan) | 4 | Cappoquinn A (Hennessy) | 3 | Shandon (Cronje) | 2 | Clonmel (Murphy) | 1 | 128 | 1 | |
79 | 14:30 | Men's Novice 1X | Heat B | Waterford B (Corrigan) | 1 | Waterford C (Harrison) | 2 | Shandon C (Smith) | 3 | 128 | 1 | |||
80 | 14:30 | Men's Novice 1X | Heat C | Shandon A (Carroll) | 3 | Castleconnell (O'Connor) | 1 | Waterford (Stender) | 2 | 128 | 1 | |||
81 | 14:30 | Men's Novice 1X | Heat D | Cappoquin (Landers) | 1 | Neptune (McCarthy) | 2 | Cappoquinn (Moloney) | 3 | 128 | 1 | |||
82 | 14:45 | Mens Junior 16 2X | Heat A | Clonmel | 2 | Castleconnell | 1 | Fermoy | 4 | Athlunkard | 3 | 129 | 1 | |
83 | 14:45 | Mens Junior 16 2X | Heat B | Commerical | 1 | Shandon | 4 | Skibbereen | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid B | 3 | 129 | 1 | |
84 | 14:45 | Mens Junior 16 2X | Heat C | Tralee | 3 | Shannon A | 4 | Shannon B | 1 | Colaiste Iognaid A | 2 | 129 | 1 | |
85 | 14:45 | Mens Junior 16 2X | Heat D | No Race | 129 | |||||||||
86 | 15:05 | Womens Junior 14 4X+ | Heat A | Castleconnell | 3 | Shandon | 2 | Athlone B | 4 | Shannon C | 1 | 134 | 1 | |
87 | 15:05 | Women's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat B | Athlone A | 3 | Castleconnell B - DISQ No Bow Ball | Muckross B | 2 | Lee | 1 | 134 | 1 | ||
88 | 15:05 | Women's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat C | St. Michael's | 1 | Athlunkard | 2 | Cholaiste Na Coiribe | 3 | Shannon RC - DNS | 134 | 1 | ||
89 | 15:05 | Women's Junior 14 4X+ | Heat D | Muckross A | 2 | Shannon B | 3 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | 134 | 1 | |||
90 | 15:25 | Men's Junior 18A 4X- | Heat A | Waterford BC - DNF | St Michaels | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | 135 | 2 | ||||
91 | 15:25 | Men's Junior 18A 4X- | Heat B | Shandon BC | 2 | Shannon RC | 1 | 135 | 1 | |||||
92 | 15:35 | Women's Junior 18A 1X | Heat A | Tralee (Deady) | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid (Gavin) | 1 | St. Michael's B (Ahern) | 3 | 136 | 1 | |||
93 | 15:35 | Women's Junior 18A 1X | Heat B | St. Michael's C (Sheehan) | 2 | Athlunkard (Green) | 1 | Tralee B (O'Donnell) | 3 | 136 | 1 | |||
94 | 15:35 | Women's Junior 18A 1X | Heat C | St. MIchael's A (O'Brien) | 2 | Muckross (Crowley) | 1 | Castleconnell (Donnigan) | 136 | 1 | ||||
95 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat A | Kilorglan A | 3 | Kilorglan B | 2 | St. Joseph's B | 4 | Shandon B | 1 | 131/132 | 1 | |
96 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat B | Shannon B - DNS | Colaiste Chiarain | 1 | Shannon A | 2 | St. Joseph's C | 3 | 131/132 | 1 | ||
98 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat D | Fermoy A | 4 | Castleconnell A | 3 | Colaiste Iognaid B | 1 | Colaiste Iognaid A | 2 | 131/132 | 1 | |
99 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat E | Fermoy D | 1 | Athlone | 3 | Shandon | 4 | St. Joseph's D | 2 | 131/132 | 1 | |
97 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat C | Graiguenamanagh | 3 | Clonmel | 1 | Fermoy C | 4 | Cork A | 2 | 131/132 | 1 | |
100 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat F | St. Joseph's A | 1 | Cork C | 3 | Skibbereen | 2 | 131/132 | 1 | |||
101 | 15:50 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Heat G | Athlunkard | 1 | Fermoy B | 3 | Cork B | 2 | 131/132 | 1 | |||
124 | 18:05 | Men's Senior 1X | Final | Commercial A (Crowley) | Offaly (O'Donohue) | |||||||||
102 | 16:15 | Women's Junior 16 1X | Heat A | Colaiste Chiarain B (G Malone) | 2 | Tralee (Ryall) | 3 | Colaiste Chiarain (R Malone) | 4 | St. Michael's (Klimek) | 1 | 141 | 1 | |
103 | 16:15 | Women's Junior 16 1X | Heat B | Killorglin (Hyde) | 2 | Graiguenamanagh (Duffy) | 4 | Fermoy (Sohun) | 1 | Clonmel (Coyne) | 3 | 141 | 1 | |
104 | 16:15 | Women's Junior 16 1X | Heat C | Castleconnell A (Griffin) | 3 | St. Michael's B (Madden) | 2 | Fermoy B (Freeman) | 1 | Graiguenamanagh B (Walsh) | 4 | 141 | 1 | |
105 | 16:15 | Women's Junior 16 1X | Heat D | Colaiste Iognaid (Cushen) | 2 | Colaiste Chiarain (Downes) | 3 | Fermoy (Ryan) | 1 | 141 | 1 | |||
106 | 16:35 | Men's Junior 16 4X+ | Heat A | Athlunkard | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid B | 3 | Tralee | 4 | Athlone | 1 | 142 | 1 | |
107 | 16:35 | Men's Junior 16 4X+ | Heat B | St. Michael's B | 3 | Muckross B | 2 | Coláiste Chiráin | 4 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | 142 | 1 | |
108 | 16:35 | Men's Junior 16 4X+ | Heat C | Shandon | 3 | Muckross | 4 | St. Joseph's A | 2 | Commerical | 1 | 142 | 1 | |
109 | 16:35 | Men's Junior 16 4X+ | Heat D | Shannon | 1 | St. Joseph's B | 3 | Athlone B | 4 | St. Michael's | 2 | 142 | 1 | |
110 | 16:55 | Women's Novice 1X | Heat A | ULRC (Kearney) | 1 | Shandon (Callinan) | 2 | Killorglin (Ryan) | 3 | ULRC (Mooney) | 4 | 143 | 2 | |
111 | 16:55 | Women's Novice 1X | Heat B | Offaly (Piggot) | 2 | St. Michael's (Gill) | 1 | Castleconnell (Silk) | 143 | 2 | ||||
112 | 17:05 | Men's Intermediate 2X | Heat A | NUIG - DNF (crashed) | 3 | UL | 1 | Athlunkard | Lee | 2 | 144 | 2 | ||
113 | 17:05 | Men's Intermediate 2X | Heat B | Neptune | 2 | St. Michael's | 3 | Garda | 1 | 144 | 2 | |||
114 | 17:15 | Women's Junior 18A 2X | Heat A | Muckross B | 1 | Fermoy | 2 | St. Michael's B | 3 | 145 | 1 | |||
115 | 17:15 | Women's Junior 18A 2X | Heat B | Clonmel | 2 | Muckross | 3 | St. Michael's A | 1 | 145 | 1 | |||
116 | 17:15 | Women's Junior 18A 2X | Heat C | Capoquinn | 2 | Muckross C | 3 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | 145 | 1 | |||
117 | 17:15 | Women's Junior 18A 2X | Heat D | Castleconnell | 2 | Shandon | 1 | Athlunkard | 3 | 145 | 1 | |||
118 | 17:35 | Women’s Junior 15 4X+ | Heat A | Colaiste Iognaid | 3 | St. MIchael's Rowing Club | 1 | Muckross RC | 4 | St. Michael's B | 2 | 146 | 2 | |
119 | 17:35 | Women’s Junior 15 4X+ | Heat B | Tralee | 1 | Fermoy | 2 | Shannon - DNS | 0 | 146 | 1 | |||
120 | 17:35 | Women’s Junior 15 4X+ | Heat C | Killorglin | 1 | St. Michael's C | 3 | Shandon | 2 | 146 | 1 | |||
121 | 17:50 | Mens Junior 14 4X+ | Final 1 | Fermoy C | 1 | Fermoy B | 2 | Athlone A | 3 | |||||
122 | 17:55 | Mens Junior 14 4X+ | Final 2 | Cork B | 1 | Shannon | 2 | |||||||
123 | 18:00 | Women's Senior 2X | Final | No Event | ||||||||||
124 | 18:05 | Men's Senior 1X | Final | Will be raced at 16:00 | Commercial A (Crowley) | Offaly (O'Donohue) | ||||||||
125 | 18:10 | Women's Intermediate 4+ | Final | Cork BC | 2 | ULRC | 1 | |||||||
126 | 18:15 | Women's Junior 18A 4- | Final | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | Muckross RC | 2 | |||||||
127 | 18:20 | Women's Junior 16 8 | Final | Shannon | 1 | St. Michael's | 2 | Athlone | 3 | |||||
128 | 18:25 | Men's Novice 1X | Final | Castleconnell (O'Connor) | 3 | Clonmel (Murphy) | 2 | Waterford B (Corrigan) | 4 | Cappoquin (Landers) | 1 | |||
129 | 18:30 | Men's Junior 16 2X | Final | Castleconnell | 2 | Commerical | 1 | Shannon B | 3 | |||||
130 | 18:35 | Men's Intermediate 4+ | Final | St. Michael's | 3 | NUIG B | 2 | NUIG A | 1 | |||||
131 | 18:40 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Final 1 | Fermoy D | 3 | Shandon B | 2 | Colaiste Chiarain | 4 | Colaiste Iognaid B | 1 | |||
132 | 18:45 | Mens Junior 15 2X | Final 2 | Clonmel | 2 | St. Joseph's A | 1 | Athlunkard | 3 | |||||
133 | 18:50 | Women's Novice 8 | Final | Shannon | 3 | Cork | 4 | Athlunkard | 2 | NUIG | 1 | |||
134 | 18:55 | Womens Junior 14 4X+ | Final | St. Michaels | 4 | Shannon | 2 | Lee | 1 | Col Iognaid | 3 | |||
135 | 19:00 | Men's Junior 18A 4X- | Final | St. Michael's | 3 | Colaiste Iognaid | 2 | Shannon | 1 | Shandon - DNS | ||||
136 | 19:05 | Women's Junior 18A 1X | Final | Colaiste Iognaid (Gavin) | 3 | Athlunkard (Green) | 2 | Muckross (Crowley) | 1 | |||||
137 | 19:10 | Men's Junior 18A 4+ | Final | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | Michael's A | 2 | Michael's B | 3 | |||||
138 | 19:15 | Men's Masters 1X | Final 1 | Clonmel (Kinsella) | 2 | Tralee (Slattery) | 4 | Commerical (Crowley) | 1 | Portora Board Club | 3 | |||
139 | 19:20 | Men's Masters 1X | Final 2 | |||||||||||
140 | 19:25 | Womens Junior 18 2- | Final | St. Michael's A | 3 | St. Michael's B | 1 | Shannon | 2 | |||||
141 | 19:30 | Women's Junior 16 1X | Final | Fermoy (Freeman) | 4 | St. Michael's (Klimek) | 1 | Fermoy (Sohan) | 2 | Fermoy (Ryan) | 3 | |||
142 | 19:35 | Men's Junior 16 4X+ | Final | Shannon | 3 | Athlone | 2 | Colaiste Iognaid | 1 | Commercial | 4 | |||
143 | 19:40 | Women's Novice 1X | Final | Shandon (Callinan) - DNS | UL (Carney) | 1 | St. Michael's Gill | 2 | Offaly (Piggot) - DNS | |||||
144 | 19:45 | Men's Intermediate 2X | Final | Lee | 2 | ULRC | 1 | Garda | 4 | Neptune | 3 | |||
145 | 19:50 | Women's Junior 18A 2X | Final | Colaiste Iognaid | 4 | Muckross B | 1 | St. Michael's A | 2 | Shandon | 3 | |||
146 | 19:55 | Women’s Junior 15 4X+ | Final | Killorglin | 1 | St. Michael's | 2 | Tralee | 3 | St. Michael's B - DNS | ||||
Published in
Rowing
Tagged under