RESULTS by Time - Provisional - Masters handicap not applied |
POSITION CREW |
NUMBER Club Class Cox/Steerer Time % of winning |
time Comments |
1 1 Portora Mens J18A 8+ R Farragher 14:35.4 100.00 |
2 7 QUBBC Mens Intermediate 8+ C Moorehead 14:37.4 100.23 |
3 15 Yarm School Mens Club 1 8+ O Cairns 15:08.7 103.81 |
4 14 Commercial Mens Club 1 8+ S Eustace 15:08.7 103.81 |
5 9 DUBC Mens Intermediate 8+ H Mulvaney 15:12.8 104.27 |
6 12 Portora Mens Senior 4X- B Rix 15:14.7 104.49 |
7 8 St Josephs Mens Intermediate 8+ C R Wanjau 15:14.7 104.49 |
8 2 Methodist A Mens J18A 8+ A Mawhinney 15:22.7 105.40 |
9 4 Commercial Mens J18A 8+ B McGuiness 15:28.6 106.08 |
10 29 Comm/OCBC/Neptune/BBC (d ) Mens Masters 8+ J Malloy 15:46.6 108.13 |
11 17 QUBBC Mens Club 1 8+ A Sloan 15:51.4 108.68 |
12 21 St Josephs A Mens J16 8+ E Finnegan 16:13.2 111.17 |
13 5 Neptune Mens J18A 8+ A Gillick 16:22.8 112.27 |
14 3 RBAI Mens J18A 8+ M Honan 15:22.7 105.40 |
15 10 Belfast RC / Lagan Mens Senior 4X- T McGivern 16:24.4 112.46 |
16 26 QUBLBC Womens Intermediate 8+ G Canham 16:32.1 113.33 |
17 25 DULBC Womens Senior 8+ N Williams 16:32.1 113.34 |
18 19 Neptune Mens Club 1 8+ P Dolan 16:36.0 113.78 |
19 18 DUBC B Mens Club 1 8+ A McCormick 16:44.4 114.74 |
20 16 DUBC A Mens Club 1 8+ C Keogh 16:47.2 115.06 |
21 22 Portora Mens J16 8+ B Corrigan 16:47.3 115.06 |
22 34 Bann Womens Senior 4X- A Odonovan 16:52.1 115.61 |
23 27 DULBC Womens Intermediate 8+ B Murphy 17:00.4 116.57 |
24 31 Belfast BC (f ) Mens Masters 8+ E Bell 17:00.6 116.59 |
25 40 Portora Womens J18A 8+ S Dolan 17:01.3 116.67 |
26 30 Belfast RC (f ) Mens Masters 8+ S Mairs 17:04.2 116.99 |
27 13 St Josephs Mens Senior 4X- F Vickers 17:07.0 117.31 |
28 24 Methodist Mens J16 8+ C Woods 17:12.9 117.99 |
29 28 Bann (d ) Mens Masters 8+ C Mitchell 17:13.3 118.04 |
30 11 Lagan Mens Senior 4X- P Cross 17:15.6 118.30 |
31 6 Methodist B Mens J18A 8+ D Morrow 17:25.5 119.43 |
32 20 DUBC C Mens Club 1 8+ J Davis 17:38.6 120.93 |
33 37 Commercial Womens Senior 4- K Curran 17:42.5 121.37 |
34 32 LVBC (f ) Mens Masters 8+ M Warnock 17:49.4 122.16 |
35 41 Commercial A Womens J18A 8+ S Carpenter 17:51.1 122.36 |
36 38 Methodist Womens J18A 8+ S McKeown 18:22.1 125.90 |
37 46 Belfast BC (e ) Womens Masters 8+ C Watters 18:28.4 126.62 |
38 45 Yarm School Womens Club 1 8+ J Dodds 18:31.6 126.98 |
39 36 QUBLBC Womens Senior 4- A Buck 18:32.0 127.03 |
40 43 DULBC A Womens Club 1 8+ C O'Donnell 18:34.1 127.26 |
41 35 Belfast RC Womens Senior 4X- L Taylor 18:50.0 129.09 |
42 49 Portora A Womens J16 8+ R Conway 18:56.0 129.77 |
43 42 DULBC B Womens Club 1 8+ S Oster 19:40.0 134.80 |
44 50 Commercial Womens J16 8+ K Hynes 19:49.4 135.87 |
45 39 Commercial B Womens J18A 8+ E Hoban 20:05.8 137.75 |
46 47 Belfast RC (c ) Womens Masters 8+ S Smith 20:21.0 139.48 |
47 23 St Josephs B Mens J16 8+ B Holland 20:22.8 139.68 |
48 33 Portadown Womens Senior 4X- A Martin 21:04.0 144.39 |
49 48 Portora B Womens J16 8+ D Hutton 21:47.1 149.31 |
50 44 Belfast BC Womens Club 1 8+ J Penman 23:30.1 161.08 |
51 51 Yarm School Womens 14 4X+ F Willmott 26:12.5 179.64 |
Lagan Head of the River is organised by Belfast Rowing Club |
with assistance from Lagan Scullers Club, Methodist College Boat Club, RBAI Rowing Club |
and Belfast Boat Club |
and Belfast Harbour Commissioners, Belfast City Centre Regeneration Directorate |
SSE Arena |
Powerhouse Sport |