Displaying items by tag: commercial
Commercial Regatta Back on Track After Break
#ROWING: Commercial Regatta got back on track after a six-year break with a relatively small event in excellent weather at Islandbridge today. The host club provided the bulk of the entry, but Trinity supplied the two eights which competed in the women’s senior eights final, where the B crew beat the A crew. The men’s senior single sculls final saw Michael Maher beat his Commercial clubmate Colm Dowling.
Commercial Regatta, Islandbridge, Sunday (Selected Results)
Men
Eight – Intermediate: Commercial A bt Commercial B. Club One: Commercial A bt Commercial B.
Four – Intermediate, coxed: Trinity bt UCD
Sculling, Quadruple – Club One: Commercial bt Trinity. Junior 16, coxed: Three Castles bt Commercial A. Junior 15, coxed: Commercial A bt Commercial C.
Double – Senior: Commercial A bt Commercial B. Junior 15: Commercial bt Three Castles
Single – Senior: Commercial (M Maher) bt Commercial (C Dowling). Intermediate: Commercial (N Gahan) bt Commercial (F O’Toole). Junior 16: Three Castles (O Clune) bt Three Castles (D Gilheany). Junior 15 – Final One: Commercial (A Holton) bt New Ross (J Becker). Final Two: Commercial (K Browne) bt New Ross (L Sutton).
Women
Eight – Senior: Trinity B bt Trinity A. Club One: Trinity bt Neptune. Novice: Commercial bt Trinity A. Junior 16: Commercial bt Athlone.
Four – Intermediate, coxed: Commercial bt Trinity B.
Sculling, Quadruple – Club One, coxed: Neptune bt Commercial A. Novice, coxed: Carlow bt Commercial. Junior 16, coxed: Commercial bt Athlone B. Junior 15, coxed: New Ross bt Commercial.
Double – Junior 18: Neptune A bt Athlone. Junior 16: Commercial bt New Ross B. Single – Intermediate: Trinity (H O’Neill) bt Three Castles (A Feely). Club One: Commercial (C Edwards) bt Commercial (S O’Neill). Junior 15 - Final One: Commercial (A Keogh) bt New Ross (C Flanagan). Final Two: Three Castles bt Commercial (Dolan). Final Three: New Ross (A Coughlan) bt New Ross (L Brown).
Race No. | Time | Group | Event | Round | North Station | South Station | Next Race |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9:30 | WC1 | WC1 4X+ | QF1 | Commercial A | Commercial B | 16 |
2 | 9:35 | MJ16X | MJ16 1X | QF1 | Commercial, Lynch, M | Commercial, Meehan, E | 39 |
3 | 9:40 | MJ16X | MJ16 1X | QF2 | 3 Castles, Clune, O | 3 Castles, Quinn, R | 39 |
4 | 9:45 | MJ16X | MJ16 1X | QF3 | 3 Castles, Irwin, A | 3 Castles, McKnight, T | 40 |
5 | 9:50 | WJ16X | WJ16 4X+ | SF1 | Athlone B | NewRoss | 41 |
6 | 9:55 | WJ16X | WJ16 4X+ | SF2 | Athlone A | Commercial | 41 |
7 | 10:00 | WI | W Int 4+ | SF1 | Commercial | DULBC A | 43 |
8 | 10:05 | WI | W Int 4+ | SF2 | Carlow | DULBC B | 43 |
9 | 10:10 | MX | M Int 1X | QF1 | Commercial, Gahan, N | UCDBC, Toland, S | 33 |
10 | 10:15 | MX | M Int 1X | QF2 | UCDBC, Griffin, A | Commercial, Groome, F | 33 |
11 | 10:20 | MX | M Int 1X | QF3 | Commercial, O'Toole, F | Commercial, Joyce, D | 34 |
12 | 10:25 | MX | M Int 1X | QF4 | Commercial, Healy, J | Commercial, Baskerville, R | 34 |
13 | 10:30 | MC1 | MC1 8+ | SF1 | Commercial A | UCDBC | 69 |
14 | 10:35 | WC1X | WC1 1X | SF1 | Commercial, Edwards, C | NewRoss, Janet, W | 47 |
15 | 10:40 | WC1X | WC1 1X | SF2 | Commercial, O'Neill, S | NewRoss, Doyle, J | 47 |
16 | 10:45 | WC1 | WC1 4X+ | SF1 | Commercial A | Athlone | 49 |
17 | 10:50 | WC1 | WC1 4X+ | SF2 | Carlow | Neptune | 49 |
18 | 10:55 | MJ16X | MJ16 4X+ | SF1 | Commercial A | NewRoss | 50 |
19 | 11:00 | MJ16X | MJ16 4X+ | SF2 | Commercial B | 3 Castles | 50 |
20 | 11:05 | WJ15 | WJ15 4X+ | SF1 | NewRoss | Carlow | 65a |
21 | 11:10 | WJ15 | WJ15 4X+ | SF2 | Commercial | Athlone | 65a |
22 | 11:15 | WJ16X | WJ16 2X | SF1 | NewRoss A | Commercial | 51 |
23 | 11:20 | MSX | MS2X | SF1 | Commercial B | UCDBC | 67 |
24 | 11:25 | MSX | MS2X | SF2 | Commercial A | Commercial C | 67 |
25 | 11:30 | WN | WN 8+ | SF1 | DULBC A | DULBC B | 64 |
26 | 11:35 | MJ15X | MJ15 4X+ | SF1 | Commercial C | NewRoss | 67a |
27 | 11:40 | MJ15X | MJ15 4X+ | SF2 | Commercial B | Commercial A | 67a |
28 | 11:45 | WS | WS4+ | F | DULBC | Commercial | |
29 | 11:50 | MC1 | MC1 4+ | F | UCDBC | Commercial | |
30 | 11:55 | MS | MS 2- | F | Neptune | Belfast RC | |
31 | 12:00 | WJ18 X | WJ18 2X | SF1 | Neptune A | Neptune B | 52 |
32 | 12:05 | WJ18 X | WJ18 2X | SF2 | Athlone | Commercial | 52 |
33 | 12:10 | MX | M Int 1X | SF1 | Commercial, Gahan, N | Commercial, Groome, F | 59 |
34 | 12:15 | MX | M Int 1X | SF2 | Commercial, O'Toole, F | Winner 12 | 59 |
35 | 12:20 | WJ14 | WJ14 4X+ | F1 | Athlone | NewRoss | 1,000m |
36 | 12:25 | WJ14 | WJ14 4X+ | F2 | Commercial | Carlow | 1,000m |
37 | 12:30 | MJ14 | MJ14 1X | F | Commercial, Hanley, R | Commercial, Keane, R | 1,000m |
38 | 12:35 | WC1 | WC1 8+ | SF1 | Commercial | DULBC | 65 |
39 | 12:40 | MJ16X | MJ16 1X | SF1 | Commercial, Meehan, E | 3 Castles, Clune, O | 66 |
40 | 12:45 | MJ16X | MJ16 1X | SF2 | 3 Castles, McKnight, T | 3 Castles, Gilheany, D | 66 |
41 | 12:50 | WJ16X | WJ16 4X+ | F | Athlone B | Commercial | |
42 | 12:55 | W Int 1X | W Int 1X | F | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 3 Castles, Feeley, A | |
43 | 13:00 | WI | W Int 4+ | F | Commercial | DULBC B | |
44 | 13:05 | MC1 | MC1 4X+ | F | DUBC | Commercial | |
45 | 13:10 | MJ15X | MJ15 2X | F | Commercial | 3 Castles | |
46 | 13:15 | WN | WN 4X+ | F | Carlow | Commercial | |
47 | 13:20 | WC1X | WC1 1X | F | Commercial, Edwards, C | Commercial, O'Neill, S | |
49 | 13:30 | WC1 | WC1 4X+ | F | Commercial A | Neptune | |
50 | 13:35 | MJ16X | MJ16 4X+ | F | Commercial A | 3 Castles | |
51 | 13:40 | WJ16X | WJ16 2X | F | Commercial | NewRoss B | |
52 | 13:45 | WJ18 X | WJ18 2X | F | Neptune A | Athlone | |
53 | 13:50 | WJ15 | WJ15 1X | F1 | Commercial, Keogh, A | NewRoss, Flanagain, C | |
54 | 13:55 | WJ15 | WJ15 1X | F2 | 3 Castles, Darker, S | Commercial, Dolan, K | |
55 | 14:00 | WJ15 | WJ15 1X | F3 | NewRoss, Brown, L | NewRoss, Coughlan, A | |
56 | 14:05 | M Int | M Int 4+ | F | UCDBC | DUBC | |
57 | 14:10 | MJ168 | MJ16 8+ | F | Commercial A | Commercial B | |
58 | 14:15 | WS8 | WS 8+ | F | DULBC A | DULBC B | |
59 | 14:20 | MX | M Int 1X | F | Commercial, Gahan, N | Commercial, O'Toole, F | |
60 | 14:25 | MJ15X | MJ15 1X | F1 | Commercial, Holton, A | NewRoss, Becker, J | |
61 | 14:30 | MJ15X | MJ15 1X | F2 | Commercial, Browne, K | NewRoss, Sutton, L | |
62 | 14:35 | WJ14 | WJ14 2X | F1 | NewRoss A | Carlow | 1,000m |
63 | 14:40 | WJ14 | WJ14 2X | F2 | NewRoss B | Athlone | 1,000m |
64 | 14:45 | WN | WN 8+ | F | DULBC A | Commercial | |
65 | 14:50 | WC1 | WC1 8+ | F | DULBC | Neptune | |
65a | 14:55 | WJ15 4X+ | F | NewRoss | Commercial | ||
66 | 15:00 | MJ16X | MJ16 1X | F | 3 Castles, Clune, O | 3 Castles, Gilheany, D | |
67 | 15:05 | MSX | MS2X | F | Commercial B | Commercial A | |
67a | 15:10 | MJ15 4X+ | F | Commercial C | Commercial A | ||
68 | 15:15 | WJ168 | WJ16 8+ | f | Commercial | Athlone | |
69 | 15:20 | MC1 | MC1 8+ | F | Commercial A | Commercial B | |
70 | 15:25 | MSX | MS 1X | F | Commercial, Maher, M | Commercial, Dowling, C |
Close Finishes Add Spice at Neptune Regatta
# Rowing: Trinity took the women’s eights title at the Neptune Regatta at sunny Islandbridge today, beating a game Portora crew which had earlier had an easy win in the women’s junior 18 final. Trinity A beat Trinity B in the men’s senior eights final. The men’s masters eights final was a terrific race, won by Neptune by a canvas. In another fine battle, Fionnán Groome of Commercial won the intermediate singles final by beating Sam McKeown of Portadown by a quarter of a canvas.
Neptune Regatta, Islandbridge, Saturday (Selected Results)
Men
Eights – Senior: Trinity A bt Trinity B 4l, 3:17. Club One: UCD bt Portora 1½ l, 3:20. Novice: Trinity A bt Trinity B 3l, 3:43. Junior 16: Portora bt Commercial 4l, 3:40. Junior 15: Portora bt Commercial, 3l, 4:01. Masters: Neptune bt Commercial canvas.
Four – Senior, coxed: Trinity (M Corcoran, P Moreau, M Kelly, L Hawkes; cox: K Salley) bt Neptune/Trinity 3l, 3:30. Club One, coxed: UCD bt Belfast 1½ l. Junior 18, coxed: Portora bt Athlone easily, 5:06. Masters: Commercial bt Carlow 3l.
Sculling,
Quadruple – Club Two, coxed: Athlone bt Sligo 2ft, 3:59. Junior 18: Commercial bt Portora easily, Junior 16, coxed: Three Castles bt Portora 1l. Junior 15, coxed: Commercial A bt Neptune, disqualified
Double – Junior 16: St Michael’s B bt Clonmel 3l, 4:40.Junior 15: Neptune A bt Carlow easily, 4:26.
Single – Senior: Trinity (I Hurley) bt Commercial (C Dowling) ½l, 4:05. Intermediate: Commercial (F Groome) bt Portadown (S McKeown) ¼ canvas, 4:47. Club One: Sligo (Patterson). Club Two: Trinity (L Addison) bt Trinity (Norton) 3l, 4:20. Junior 18: Athlone (Munnelly) bt Graiguenamanagh (Lennon) 2l, 4:25. Junior 16: St Michael’s (O’Byrne) bt Clonmel (Dundon) 3 1/3, 5:37.
Women
Eights – Senior: Trinity bt Portora 3l, 3:47. Club One: Trinity bt UCD 2l. Novice: Commercial bt Trinity B 1½ l. Junior 18: Portora bt Neptune easily, 4:04. Junior 16: Portora bt Athlone easily, 4:11. Junior 15: Portora B bt Portora A 1½ l.
Four – Senior, coxed: Trinity bt Commercial 3l. Intermediate: Portora bt Trinity canvas, 4:12. Club One, coxed: Trinity A bt Trinity B 2l, 4:17.
Sculling,
Quadruple - Club Two, coxed: Garda bt Fermoy 2/3 l 4:25. Junior 18: Neptune bt Sligo row over. Junior 16, coxed: Carlow bt Castleconnell 3l, 4:24. Junior 15, coxed: St Michael’s A bt New Ross easily, 4:43.
Double – Junior 16: Carlow bt Athlone easily; 5.00. Junior 15: St Michael’s A bt New Ross 4l, 4:50
Single, Senior: New Ross (E Maurin) bt Portadown (Martin) easily, 4:45. Club One: Fermoy (Bounane) bt Three Castles (Feely) easily, 4:45. Club Two: Garda (J Ryan) bt Clonmel (O’Malley-Adair) 2½ l. Junior 18: Neptune (Feerick) bt Belfast (Coulter) easily, 4:59. Junior 16: Fermoy (Murphy) bt Fermoy (O’Sullivan) ½ l, 4:55.
Lambe Sixth in Youth Olympics Rowing Semi-Final
#ROWING: Eimear Lambe finished sixth in her semi-final of the junior women’s single sculls and will compete in tomorrow’s B Final at the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing in China. The race was won by Krystsina Staraselets of Belarus and Bulgaria and Paraguay also qualified for the A Final. Lambe, from the Commercial club in Dublin, was seven seconds off qualification.
Youth Olympic Games, Nanjing, China (Irish interest, selected results)
Women
Junior Single Sculls – Semi-Final Two (First Three to A Final; rest to B Final); 1 Belarus 3:52.02; 6 Ireland (E Lambe) 4:02.39.
NUIG/Grainne Mhaol Pass All Crews - And A Launch
#ROWING: The national senior eights champions, NUIG/Grainne Mhaol, returned to winning ways at the Metropolitan Regatta today – they even managed to avoid a stalled launch in their lane before the finish line. The strong-looking Commercial/Old Collegians eight, with double Olympian Paul Griffin in the seven seat, finished third, behind the NUIG eight, which took second.
Round | Lane No. | GL Division or non-GL Event | Grade | Crews in Lane Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Finish Order (Finals) | Next Race |
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Mc Cabe, T | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 0:41:39.13 | 0:51:22.44 | 0:09:43.31 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:17.66 | 0:08:38.53 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:15.71 | 0:08:36.58 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, N | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Baskerville, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Clogher, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Neptune, Coyne, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:54:35.35 | 0:09:03.77 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Byrne, K | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Earley, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Maloney, M | 0:45:31.58 | 0:55:29.87 | 0:09:58.29 | |||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | KHBC, Little, O | 0:50:08.69 | 1:02:48.95 | 0:12:40.26 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Griffin, P | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Hughes, M | 0:50:08.69 | 1:01:15.30 | 0:11:06.61 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 0:50:08.69 | 0:59:31.94 | 0:09:23.25 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, S | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:43.27 | 0:09:20.93 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.07 | 0:09:22.73 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:12.18 | 0:08:49.84 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:14:42.01 | 0:10:19.67 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.57 | 0:09:23.23 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:25.71 | 0:09:37.71 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:14.20 | 0:09:26.20 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mohan, H | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:47.64 | 0:09:59.64 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:03.25 | 0:09:15.25 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:17.78 | 0:09:29.78 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat F | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:45.09 | 0:09:46.73 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:05.92 | 0:09:07.56 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:44.73 | 0:09:46.37 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Jones, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:24:47.71 | 0:10:49.35 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:33.86 | 0:09:35.50 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat G | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Nagle, J | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:21.94 | 0:10:25.06 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:32.62 | 0:09:35.74 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Portadown, Chambers, L | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:01.69 | 0:10:04.81 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, D | 1:20:56.88 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Shandon, Smith, D | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:50.49 | 0:09:53.61 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:27.24 | 0:08:26.34 | 35-36 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | NUIG | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:29.45 | 0:08:28.55 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | SMRC | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:23.39 | 0:08:22.49 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC B | 1:25:00.90 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC A | 1:25:00.90 | 1:34:54.06 | 0:09:53.16 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | Carlow | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:31.17 | 0:08:30.27 | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial B | 1:29:54.04 | 1:37:58.73 | 0:08:04.69 | 35-36 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial A | 1:29:54.04 | 1:39:32.22 | 0:09:38.18 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | LEBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:11.54 | 0:08:17.50 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Carlow | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:07.52 | 0:08:13.48 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | OCBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:01.20 | 0:08:07.16 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | Shandon | 1:36:28.13 | 1:47:00.06 | 0:10:31.93 | 37-38 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:41.97 | 0:10:13.84 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:50.95 | 0:10:22.82 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Cork | 1:36:28.13 | 1:45:59.53 | 0:09:31.40 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:48.54 | 0:10:01.53 | 37-38 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:06.62 | 0:09:19.61 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J18B 4X+ | Carlow | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:44.43 | 0:08:57.42 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Neptune | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:38.24 | 0:09:51.23 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:56.54 | 0:09:09.53 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | |||
2 | Race 12 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | |||
2 | Race 13 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J16 4+ | SMRC | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 42-43 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:54.46 | 0:09:47.81 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:23.43 | 0:09:16.78 | |||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:23.68 | 0:09:13.75 | 42-43 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:28.87 | 0:09:18.94 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:43.37 | 0:09:33.44 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | 1:59:09.93 | 2:09:31.69 | 0:10:21.76 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:21.01 | 0:08:45.03 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:23.48 | 0:08:47.50 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:44.04 | 0:09:08.06 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shannon, Browne, A | 2:02:35.98 | 2:12:05.88 | 0:09:29.90 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:49.06 | 0:09:13.08 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Carrick, Hartigan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Muckross, Shaw, R | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:12.81 | 0:10:05.18 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Clonmel, Murphy, C | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:42.40 | 0:09:34.77 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:19.41 | 0:10:11.78 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:22.95 | 0:09:15.32 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | NUIG, Costelloe, C | 2:10:56.40 | 2:21:15.12 | 0:10:18.72 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 2:10:56.40 | 2:19:57.82 | 0:09:01.42 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:11.22 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Bann, Mc Afee, J | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:21.50 | 0:09:25.10 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Ayres, T | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:53.80 | 0:09:57.40 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:52.00 | 0:08:41.62 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:50.77 | 0:08:40.39 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:24.20 | 0:09:13.82 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:14.00 | 0:09:03.62 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Belfast BC, Mc Kibbin, M | 2:16:10.38 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Noonan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:04.93 | 0:09:15.78 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Lightweight 1X | Athlone, Egan, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:23.11 | 0:09:33.96 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:17.47 | 0:08:28.32 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:27.94 | 0:08:38.79 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:43.75 | 0:08:54.60 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat F | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:17.93 | 0:08:53.75 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:00.53 | 0:08:36.35 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Portadown, Mc Keown, S | 2:27:24.18 | 2:37:30.08 | 0:10:05.90 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 2:27:24.18 | 2:35:52.72 | 0:08:28.54 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:21.04 | 0:08:56.86 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Lee Valley, Keohane, J | 2:27:24.18 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 2:40:09.49 | 2:49:48.26 | 0:09:38.77 | 47-48 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:39.06 | 0:10:29.57 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:05.34 | 0:09:55.85 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:59.93 | 0:10:50.44 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | 2:40:09.49 | 2:53:12.84 | 0:13:03.35 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J18B 2X | Athlone | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:47.57 | 0:10:23.14 | 47-48 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:57.15 | 0:10:32.72 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Commercial | 2:48:24.43 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 2:48:24.43 | 2:59:00.63 | 0:10:36.20 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:29.98 | 0:10:05.55 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Waterford | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Cork | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, O'Reiily, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final1 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Gray, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Skibbereen, Keating, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final 2 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Breen, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Cork, Cregan, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Cummins, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, Murphy, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Vermaak, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final |
2 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
5 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | Belfast RC (e 459) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | OCBC / 3 Castles (e 465) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Neptune | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:33.47 | 0:08:48.59 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:18.99 | 0:08:34.11 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens Senior 4X- | Belfast BC / Cork / Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:00:56.97 | 0:08:12.09 | 1 | ||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG B | 3:26:44.56 | 3:36:21.66 | 0:09:37.10 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG A | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:32.72 | 0:08:48.16 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:41.39 | 0:08:56.83 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Commercial | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:26.32 | 0:08:41.76 | 1 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 3:36:28.42 | 3:45:58.06 | 0:09:29.64 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:14.12 | 0:09:45.70 | 2 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:19.19 | 0:09:50.77 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 3:36:28.42 | 3:47:06.49 | 0:10:38.07 | 6 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:43.23 | 0:10:14.81 | 4 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:53.35 | 0:10:24.93 | 5 | |||
Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:45.57 | 0:09:53.78 | 5 | Final | |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:53.07 | 0:10:01.28 | 4 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:36.86 | 0:09:45.07 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:25.98 | 0:09:34.19 | 1 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 3:39:51.79 | 3:50:01.37 | 0:10:09.58 | 6 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:33.20 | 0:09:41.41 | 2 | |||
Final A | 1 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:08.46 | 0:09:05.35 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:21.29 | 0:09:18.18 | 3 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:10.26 | 0:09:07.15 | 2 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:49.94 | 0:09:46.83 | 5 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:40.41 | 0:09:37.30 | 4 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:59.75 | 0:09:56.64 | 6 | |||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:29.19 | 0:08:50.19 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | NUIG | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:07.86 | 0:08:28.86 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | Carlow | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:19.07 | 0:08:40.07 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial A | 4:04:39.00 | 4:14:27.91 | 0:09:48.91 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | UCD A | ||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial B | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:38.42 | 0:08:03.55 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | OCBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:34.79 | 0:07:59.92 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Carlow | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.48 | 0:08:19.61 | 4 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | LEBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.23 | 0:08:19.36 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | SMRC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:18:12.07 | 0:08:37.20 | 5 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | W J16 4X+ | Lee | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:40.61 | 0:10:18.18 | 2 | Final |
2 | W N 4X+ | NUIG | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:20.97 | 0:09:58.54 | 1 | |||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Athlone | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:57.13 | 0:10:34.70 | 3 | |||
4 | W N 4X+ | Shandon | 4:22:22.43 | 4:33:20.76 | 0:10:58.33 | 4 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | W J 18B 4x+ | Carlow | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:02.14 | 0:08:50.79 | 1 | Final | |
2 | W Club 2 4x+ | Lee | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:16.43 | 0:09:05.08 | 2 | |||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:27.75 | 0:09:16.40 | 3 | |||
4 | W J16 4X+ | Cork | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:45.85 | 0:09:34.50 | 4 | |||
5 | W Club 2 4x+ | Neptune | 4:31:11.35 | 4:41:07.31 | 0:09:55.96 | 5 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens J16 8+ | Cork | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:28.77 | 0:07:29.64 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Shandon | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:13.94 | 0:08:14.81 | 6 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Lee | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:31.69 | 0:07:32.56 | 4 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:17.34 | 0:07:18.21 | 2 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Skibbereen | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:14.84 | 0:07:15.71 | 1 | ||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Neptune | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:10.49 | 0:08:11.36 | 5 | ||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:05.64 | 0:09:09.48 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Carrick | 4:47:56.16 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Cork | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:04.42 | 0:09:08.26 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Club 1 2X | Cappoquin | 4:47:56.16 | 4:58:51.09 | 0:10:54.93 | 5 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Intermediate 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:00.69 | 0:09:04.53 | 1 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Senior 2X | 3 Castles | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:19.45 | 0:09:23.29 | 4 | ||
Final B | 1 | Race 41 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:15.79 | 0:09:22.23 | 2 | Final |
5 | 2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:13.03 | 0:09:19.47 | 1 | |
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:27.97 | 0:09:34.41 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:46.11 | 0:09:52.55 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 4:53:53.56 | 5:04:23.89 | 0:10:30.33 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | ||||||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:05.47 | 0:08:59.47 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.65 | 0:09:37.65 | 6 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:22.72 | 0:09:16.72 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.38 | 0:09:23.38 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.74 | 0:09:23.74 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.07 | 0:09:37.07 | 5 | ||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:20.39 | 0:09:21.95 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:16.39 | 0:09:17.95 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:39.07 | 0:09:40.63 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:11.40 | 0:09:12.96 | 1 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:17.71 | 0:09:19.27 | 3 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:13:07.56 | 0:10:09.12 | 6 | ||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.52 | 0:08:29.06 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.93 | 0:08:29.47 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:19.46 | 0:08:59.00 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:30.81 | 0:09:10.35 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:48.21 | 0:09:27.75 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:16:01.02 | 0:09:40.56 | 6 | ||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 5:26:58.95 | 5:38:41.06 | 0:11:42.11 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 5:26:58.95 | 5:37:46.17 | 0:10:47.22 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 5:31:39.39 | 5:41:41.09 | 0:10:01.70 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 5:31:39.39 | 5:41:49.01 | 0:10:09.62 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 5:31:39.39 | 5:43:13.52 | 0:11:34.13 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 5:31:39.39 | 5:43:45.07 | 0:12:05.68 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 5:31:39.39 | 5:44:17.40 | 0:12:38.01 | 5 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens J18A 4+ | Cork | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:21.37 | 0:08:03.10 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | NUIG | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:25.22 | 0:08:06.95 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Carlow | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:31.21 | 0:08:12.94 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Garda | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:57.81 | 0:08:39.54 | 6 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Neptune | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:26.23 | 0:08:07.96 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Senior 4+ | UCDBC | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:24.54 | 0:08:06.27 | 2 | ||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Gra Mhaol | 5:41:05.27 | 5:48:46.66 | 0:07:41.39 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol | 5:41:05.27 | 5:48:40.69 | 0:07:35.42 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Commercial | 5:41:05.27 | 5:49:04.27 | 0:07:59.00 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Carlow | 5:41:05.27 | 5:49:11.45 | 0:08:06.18 | 4 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens J18A 8+ | Portora | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:30.53 | 0:08:24.86 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens J18A 8+ | Bann | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:32.63 | 0:08:26.96 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:40.67 | 0:08:35.00 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Intermediate 8+ | Skibbereen | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:40.36 | 0:08:34.69 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Senior 8+ | NUIG / Cork / ULRC / Gra Mhaol | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:24.75 | 0:08:19.08 | 1 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Commercial, Gillespie, P | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, O'Hara, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Carlow, Mead, H | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Buckley, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Jackson, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Murphy, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Carlow, Keating, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Neptune, Butler, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Commercial (d 214) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Belfast RC (f 238) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Carlow (d 199) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, O'Rourke, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Mac Namara, G | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Maxwell, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Fermoy, O'Sullivan, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Deasy, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
Final 2 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Darcy, G | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | Final2 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mackey, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Brozio, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mc Carthy, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Mc Dermott, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Keely, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
Final 3 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Portadown, Mc Cann, K | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | Final3 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Treherne, K | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, N | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Neville, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Offaly, Pukelyte, I | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mehigan, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Garda A | 6:32:20.41 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 91-92 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | SMRC | 6:32:20.41 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Bann | 6:32:20.41 | 6:41:12.09 | 0:08:51.68 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Athlone | 6:32:20.41 | 6:41:11.64 | 0:08:51.23 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Belfast BC | 6:36:46.42 | 6:44:56.30 | 0:08:09.88 | 91-92 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Garda B | 6:36:46.42 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | OCBC / 3 Castles | 6:36:46.42 | 6:44:50.94 | 0:08:04.52 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | Shannon | 6:36:46.42 | 6:45:04.24 | 0:08:17.82 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen / Neptune | 6:36:46.42 | 6:45:03.95 | 0:08:17.53 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | 3 Castles | 6:48:38.35 | 6:58:44.84 | 0:10:06.49 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | Waterford | 6:48:38.35 | 6:59:42.38 | 0:11:04.03 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock B | 6:48:38.35 | 6:58:04.98 | 0:09:26.63 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock A | 6:48:38.35 | 6:59:16.92 | 0:10:38.57 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Cork A | 6:48:38.35 | 6:57:24.45 | 0:08:46.10 | ||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Commercial | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:24.65 | 0:08:21.98 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:39.14 | 0:08:36.47 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 6:53:02.67 | 7:03:28.44 | 0:10:25.77 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:36.84 | 0:08:34.17 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Neptune A | 6:53:02.67 | 7:02:28.07 | 0:09:25.40 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 6:53:02.67 | 7:02:15.49 | 0:09:12.82 | |||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Athlone | 6:58:29.68 | 7:07:24.69 | 0:08:55.01 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | KHBC | 6:58:29.68 | 7:09:20.45 | 0:10:50.77 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Neptune | 6:58:29.68 | 7:09:02.12 | 0:10:32.44 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Skibbereen | 6:58:29.68 | 7:07:27.36 | 0:08:57.68 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | ||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee A | 7:05:47.75 | 7:14:35.43 | 0:08:47.68 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Commercial | 7:05:47.75 | 7:16:13.85 | 0:10:26.10 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee B | 7:05:47.75 | 7:15:15.69 | 0:09:27.94 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Skibbereen | 7:05:47.75 | 7:14:51.23 | 0:09:03.48 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee C | 7:05:47.75 | 7:15:41.35 | 0:09:53.60 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Scott, H | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cremin, M | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Commercial, Walsh, C | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Synnott, C | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Walsh, A | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, O'Mahoney, S | 7:17:31.68 | 7:28:37.05 | 0:11:05.37 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | ||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Cappoquin, Murphy, L | 7:17:31.68 | 7:29:25.70 | 0:11:54.02 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Casey, A | 7:17:31.68 | 7:28:23.56 | 0:10:51.88 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Cotter, S | 7:17:31.68 | 7:29:36.29 | 0:12:04.61 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cummins, E | 7:22:19.63 | 7:32:57.76 | 0:10:38.13 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Bartley, K | 7:22:19.63 | 7:33:50.47 | 0:11:30.84 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Chestnutt, F | 7:22:19.63 | 7:31:22.93 | 0:09:03.30 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Laughlin, K | 7:22:19.63 | 7:33:58.01 | 0:11:38.38 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Portadown, Flack, C | 7:22:19.63 | 7:34:32.38 | 0:12:12.75 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Faller, J | 7:27:59.32 | 7:43:28.86 | 0:15:29.54 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Neptune, Connolly, K | 7:27:59.32 | 7:39:10.43 | 0:11:11.11 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Lee, Mc McGuire, C | 7:27:59.32 | 7:39:19.31 | 0:11:19.99 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Curley, Y | ||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Carlow, Mc Grath, R | 7:27:59.32 | 7:38:57.97 | 0:10:58.65 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | UCDBC, Gaynor, K | 96-98 | ||||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Lee, Littlewood, W | 7:35:30.78 | 7:47:07.36 | 0:11:36.58 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Belfast BC, Quinn, S | 7:35:30.78 | 7:46:41.76 | 0:11:10.98 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, H | 7:35:30.78 | 7:46:45.65 | 0:11:14.87 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Neptune, Doyle, H | 7:35:30.78 | 7:47:38.52 | 0:12:07.74 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial B | 7:38:13.13 | 7:49:20.93 | 0:11:07.80 | 99-100 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon B | 7:38:13.13 | 7:48:27.50 | 0:10:14.37 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial A | 7:38:13.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon A | 7:38:13.13 | 7:49:48.58 | 0:11:35.45 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Club 1 2- | UCDBC | 7:41:16.62 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 99-100 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC | 7:41:16.62 | 7:51:30.30 | 0:10:13.68 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | SMRC | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Senior 2- | Cork | 7:41:16.62 | 7:53:01.79 | 0:11:45.17 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Senior 2- | Shannon | 7:41:16.62 | 7:51:35.30 | 0:10:18.68 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:48:03.18 | 7:58:24.09 | 0:10:20.91 | 101-102 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J16 8+ | Cork | 7:48:03.18 | 7:58:10.66 | 0:10:07.48 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J18B 8+ | Shandon | 7:48:03.18 | 7:59:33.26 | 0:11:30.08 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J18B 8+ | Neptune | 7:48:03.18 | 7:57:45.91 | 0:09:42.73 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:38.47 | 0:09:39.98 | 101-102 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:35.72 | 0:09:37.23 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | Garda | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:28.90 | 0:09:30.41 | |||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Edwards, C | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:47.39 | 0:11:01.90 | 104-106 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Harrington, J | 7:56:45.49 | 8:09:41.75 | 0:12:56.26 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Garda, Holden, O | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:20.70 | 0:10:35.21 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:40.09 | 0:10:54.60 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | Cork, Nicaoidh, E | 7:56:45.49 | 8:09:03.22 | 0:12:17.73 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Carlow, Byrne, A | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:53.12 | 0:11:07.63 | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Skibbereen, Hayes, O | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:37.03 | 0:09:39.84 | 104-106 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Commercial, Jennings, C | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:50.42 | 0:09:53.23 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | NUIG, Hurst, C | 7:59:57.19 | 8:10:16.06 | 0:10:18.87 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Commercial, Dolan, S | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:52.53 | 0:09:55.34 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | DULBC, Morris, R | 7:59:57.19 | 8:10:14.41 | 0:10:17.22 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Cork, Bulman, A | ||||||
Heat C | 1 | Race 75 Not Required - just 12 crews declared in this Division | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 104-106 | |||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee B | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:20.81 | 0:09:35.21 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | KHBC | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee C | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Graiguenam | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:30.71 | 0:09:45.11 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone A | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee A | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone B | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Neptune | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone C | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Fermoy | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:14.82 | 0:09:29.22 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Skibbereen | 8:10:45.47 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | KHBC | 8:10:45.47 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Carlow | 8:10:45.47 | 8:19:51.65 | 0:09:06.18 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Graiguenam | 8:10:45.47 | 8:20:47.84 | 0:10:02.37 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Blackrock | 8:10:45.47 | 8:20:15.34 | 0:09:29.87 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Commercial | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:00.65 | 0:09:20.55 | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Athlone | 8:13:40.10 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Athy | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:22.34 | 0:09:42.24 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Clonmel | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:11.43 | 0:09:31.33 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | SMRC A | 8:13:40.10 | 8:22:51.36 | 0:09:11.26 | |||
6 | 8:13:40.10 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Skibbereen | 8:26:23.53 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 111-112 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Bann | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:57.17 | 0:09:33.64 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Muckross | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:36.81 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen B | 8:26:23.53 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | DULBC | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:35.76 | 0:09:12.23 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Commercial | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:44.88 | 0:08:34.26 | 111-112 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen A | 8:29:10.62 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol / Cork / ULRC | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:14.80 | 0:08:04.18 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | UCDBC | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:54.35 | 0:08:43.73 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | St Josephs | 8:35:32.02 | 8:42:33.61 | 0:07:01.59 | 113-114 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | Portora | 8:35:32.02 | 8:42:35.83 | 0:07:03.81 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 1 8+ | Commercial | 8:35:32.02 | 8:43:11.03 | 0:07:39.01 | |||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:16.10 | 0:06:48.17 | 113-114 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Carlow | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:31.71 | 0:07:03.78 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Gra Mhaol / NUIG | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:14.92 | 0:06:46.99 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Commercial / OCBC | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:27.84 | 0:06:59.91 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, O'Malley, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Skibbereen, Kennedy, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, Guerin, L | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, Power, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Gilheany, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Mc Knight, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Neptune, Mc Guane, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final2 | |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Blackrock, Byrne, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, O'Flynn, B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, Larkin, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Neptune, Doyle, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
Final 3 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, Field, O | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final3 |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, Cuddihy, L | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Carlow, Mc Hale, F | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, O | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, O'Neill, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Offaly, Cuskelly, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
Final 4 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Waterford, Harrison, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final4 | |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Blackrock, Lawless, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Carlow, O'Brien, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, O'Sullivan (c), C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, Lynch, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | Final |
2 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | Lee | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final |
2 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Lee | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Belfast BC, Curran, J (b 41) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final | |
2 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D (c 48) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
3 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Commercial, Heavey, M (e 55) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | OCBC / 3 Castles | 9:34:32.00 | 9:41:59.16 | 0:07:27.16 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Belfast BC | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:28.08 | 0:07:56.08 | 3 | |||
3 | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen / Neptune | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:15.12 | 0:07:43.12 | 2 | |||
4 | Mens Senior 2X | Shannon | |||||||
5 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Athlone | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:58.32 | 0:08:26.32 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Bann | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:54.25 | 0:08:22.25 | 4 | |||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee C | 9:55:48.00 | 10:04:38.33 | 0:08:50.33 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Novice 4X+ | 3 Castles | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:20.84 | 0:09:32.84 | 4 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:06.55 | 0:09:18.55 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Commercial | 9:55:48.00 | 10:04:48.07 | 0:09:00.07 | 2 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Neptune | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:44.25 | 0:09:56.25 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock A | |||||||
Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:45:03.00 | 9:53:19.91 | 0:08:16.91 | 2 | Final | |
2 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:45:03.00 | 9:53:01.93 | 0:07:58.93 | 1 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 9:45:03.00 | 9:54:04.70 | 0:09:01.70 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 4X+ | Neptune A | |||||||
5 | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock B | |||||||
6 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee B | |||||||
Final A | 1 | Mens J16 4X+ | Commercial | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:43.85 | 0:07:23.85 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:53.91 | 0:07:33.91 | 2 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:07.87 | 0:07:47.87 | 4 | |||
4 | Cork A | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:54.27 | 0:07:34.27 | 3 | ||||
5 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee A | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:26.16 | 0:08:06.16 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Athlone | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:57.86 | 0:08:37.86 | 6 | |||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Cappoquin, Murphy, L | 10:09:53.00 | 10:20:39.48 | 0:10:46.48 | 1 | Final |
2 | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Cotter, S | 10:09:53.00 | 10:20:41.56 | 0:10:48.56 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens Club 2 1X | Neptune, Doyle, H | 10:09:53.00 | 10:21:09.39 | 0:11:16.39 | 3 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 1X | Portadown, Flack, C | |||||||
5 | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Faller, J | 10:09:53.00 | 10:22:58.85 | 0:13:05.85 | 4 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Womens J18B 1X | Neptune, Connolly, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:14:59.68 | 0:10:18.68 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Club 2 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, H | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:43.51 | 0:11:02.51 | 5 | |||
3 | Womens J18B 1X | Lee, Mc McGuire, C | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:12.18 | 0:10:31.18 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Bartley, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:26.12 | 0:10:45.12 | 3 | |||
5 | Womens Club 2 1X | Lee, Littlewood, W | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:40.19 | 0:10:59.19 | 4 | |||
6 | Womens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Laughlin, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:49.83 | 0:11:08.83 | 6 | |||
Final A | 1 | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Chestnutt, F | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:35.70 | 0:10:23.70 | 3 | Final | |
2 | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cummins, E | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:26.40 | 0:10:14.40 | 1 | |||
3 | Womens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Casey, A | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:30.39 | 0:10:18.39 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 1X | Carlow, Mc Grath, R | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:37.75 | 0:10:25.75 | 4 | |||
5 | Womens J16 1X | Lee, O'Mahoney, S | 9:59:12.00 | 10:10:21.28 | 0:11:09.28 | 6 | |||
6 | Womens Club 2 1X | Belfast BC, Quinn, S | 9:59:12.00 | 10:10:20.48 | 0:11:08.48 | 5 | |||
Final D | 1 | Lee Cremin | 10:12:00.00 | 10:21:59.83 | 0:09:59.83 | 1 | |||
2 | Lee Synott | 10:12:00.00 | 10:22:32.66 | 0:10:32.66 | 2 | ||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:04.33 | 0:09:20.33 | 1 | Final |
2 | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon B | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:38.16 | 0:09:54.16 | 3 | |||
3 | Womens Senior 2- | Shannon | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:07.99 | 0:09:23.99 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial B | 10:17:44.00 | 10:28:48.86 | 0:11:04.86 | 6 | |||
5 | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon A | 10:17:44.00 | 10:28:46.65 | 0:11:02.65 | 5 | |||
6 | Womens Senior 2- | Cork | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:53.69 | 0:10:09.69 | 4 | |||
1 | Final | ||||||||
2 | |||||||||
3 | |||||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Womens J16 8+ | Cork | 10:23:18.00 | 10:32:28.33 | 0:09:10.33 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Novice 8+ | Belfast RC | 10:23:18.00 | 10:33:05.89 | 0:09:47.89 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens J18B 8+ | Shandon | |||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Womens Club 2 8+ | Garda | 10:28:14.00 | 10:36:48.38 | 0:08:34.38 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:10.16 | 0:08:56.16 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens Club 2 8+ | Belfast RC | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:13.17 | 0:08:59.17 | 4 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 8+ | Neptune | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:13.04 | 0:08:59.04 | 3 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens J16 4+ | Carlow | 10:33:40.00 | 10:42:31.69 | 0:08:51.69 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens J18B 4+ | SMRC | 10:33:40.00 | 10:41:47.21 | 0:08:07.21 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 10:33:40.00 | 10:43:11.30 | 0:09:31.30 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Lee | 10:33:40.00 | 10:41:54.33 | 0:08:14.33 | 2 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Shandon | 10:33:40.00 | 10:42:21.44 | 0:08:41.44 | 3 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 10:37:19.00 | 10:47:15.02 | 0:09:56.02 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Edwards, C | 10:37:19.00 | 10:47:34.72 | 0:10:15.72 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Carlow, Byrne, A | 10:37:19.00 | 10:48:48.30 | 0:11:29.30 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | Cork, Nicaoidh, E | 10:37:19.00 | 10:49:38.58 | 0:12:19.58 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Harrington, J | ||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Skibbereen, Hayes, O | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:05.78 | 0:09:03.78 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Commercial, Jennings, C | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:16.07 | 0:09:14.07 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Commercial, Dolan, S | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:21.73 | 0:09:19.73 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | DULBC, Morris, R | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:37.93 | 0:09:35.93 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | NUIG, Hurst, C | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:54.16 | 0:09:52.16 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Garda, Holden, O | 10:42:02.00 | 10:52:04.15 | 0:10:02.15 | 6 | ||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens J18A 4X- | Cork | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:05.52 | 0:07:09.52 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens J18A 4X- | Shandon | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:13.41 | 0:07:17.41 | 4 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens Club 1 4X- | Carlow | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:27.21 | 0:07:31.21 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens Senior 4X- | Waterford / Athlone / Castleconn / Shandon | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:08.16 | 0:07:12.16 | 2 | ||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Clonmel | 10:49:42.00 | 10:58:30.91 | 0:08:48.91 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 10:49:42.00 | 10:59:05.69 | 0:09:23.69 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Athy | 10:49:42.00 | |||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Graiguenam | 10:49:42.00 | 10:58:26.97 | 0:08:44.97 | 1 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Graiguenam | 10:49:42.00 | 10:59:34.31 | 0:09:52.31 | 4 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Carlow | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:00.64 | 0:08:27.64 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | SMRC A | 10:52:33.00 | 11:00:57.40 | 0:08:24.40 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Commercial | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:42.08 | 0:09:09.08 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Fermoy | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:08.64 | 0:08:35.64 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Blackrock | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:39.88 | 0:09:06.88 | 4 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final A | 1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | ||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol / Cork / ULRC | 10:55:44.00 | 11:03:58.02 | 0:08:14.02 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Commercial | 10:55:44.00 | 11:04:34.87 | 0:08:50.87 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | UCDBC | 10:55:44.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | DULBC | 10:55:44.00 | 11:04:42.05 | 0:08:58.05 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Muckross | 10:55:44.00 | 11:05:15.66 | 0:09:31.66 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Bann | 10:55:44.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | ||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Gra Mhaol / NUIG | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:43.27 | 0:06:47.27 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:47.15 | 0:06:51.15 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Commercial / OCBC | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:49.38 | 0:06:53.38 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | St Josephs | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:02.59 | 0:07:06.59 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Carlow | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:17.83 | 0:07:21.83 | 6 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | Portora | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:06.52 | 0:07:10.52 | 5 |
Colaiste Iognaid and Commercial Rowers on Song in Ghent
#ROWING: Aisling Rodger of Commercial finished second in the junior women’s single sculls and the Coláiste Iognáid junior four matched her achievement at the Ghent International Regatta in Belgium today. In the men’s senior pair Brendan Smyth and Stuart King of Lady Elizabeth finished third. Joel Cassells, a former Bann junior oarsman, was part of the Oxford Brookes senior eight which won.
Ghent International Regatta (Irish interest; selected results)
Men
Four – Junior: 2 Colaiste Iognaid (A Coyne, D McCarthy, L Rigney,
D Coen)
Pair – Senior: 3 Lady Elizabeth (B Smyth, S King).
Women
Sculling, Single, Junior 18: 2 Commercial (A Rodger)
Rowers From Commercial and Old Collegians Shine at Neptune
#ROWING: A Commercial/Old Collegians composite eight beat Trinity to win the men’s senior eights title at the Neptune Regatta at Islandbridge today. The winners had just half a length to spare at the end of a good race.
Michael Maher, the number two man in the winning boat, had earlier won the senior single sculls, while Holly Nixon beat Eimear Lambe in the women’s club one single sculls.
The event was held in excellent, sunny, conditions.
Neptune Regatta, Islandbridge
Men
Eight – Senior: Commercial/Old Collegians (N Gahan, M Maher, R Peguet, S Jacob, D Neale, A Maher, F Groome, J Graham; cox G Connolly) bt Trinity, ½l. Novice: UCD B bt Trinity B, 3l. Masters: Belfast RC bt Carlow 1½ l. Junior 16: Portora bt Bann 4l.
Four – Club One, coxed: UCD bt Blackrock, ¾l. Intermediate, coxed: Trinity bt Neptune, easily. Junior, coxed: Portora bt Bann 6l. Masters, coxed: Carlow (D) bt Commercial (C) easily
Sculling, Quadruple – Club Two, coxed: Commercial bt Athlone 2½ l. Junior 18: Athlone bt Commercial 1½ l.
Junior 16, coxed: Commercial bt Bann, 4l. Junior 15, coxed: St Michael’s bt Methodist Col, 1½ l. Junior 14, coxed: New Ross bt St Michael’s ½ l.
Double – Junior 16: St Michael’s bt Graiguenamanagh, easily
Single – Senior: Commercial (M Maher) bt Trinity (G Como) easily. Club One: Garda (D Kelly) bt UCD (Toland) canvas. Club Two: Trinity (Addison) bt Trinity (Slevin). Intermediate One: Trinity (Rooney) bt Sligo 2l. Junior 18: Clonmel (Shannon) bt Clonmel (Lonergan). Junior 16: Graiguenamanagh (Lennon) bt Graiguenamanagh (Scully) 3l.
Women
Eight – Club One: Portora bt UCD, 3½ l. Junior 18: Portora bt Bann. Junior 16: Portora bt Galway, 2l. Junior 15: Portora A bt Portora B 2l.
Four – Club One, coxed: Commercial A bt Commercial B, easily.
Sculling, Quadruple – Club Two: Galway bt Neptune, 2½ l. Junior 18: Neptune bt Methodist Col, 4l. Junior 16, coxed: Bann bt St Michael’s 4l. Junior 15, coxed: Commercial bt Methodist Col 4l. Junior 14, coxed: New Ross bt St Michael’s.
Double – Junior 16: Clonmel bt Methodist Col Did Not Finish. Junior 15: Col Chiarain bt Clonmel 4l.
Single – Club One: Portora (H Nixon) bt Commercial (E Lambe) 1l. Club Two: Carlow (H O’Toole) bt Athy 2l. Jun 18: Commercial (A Rodger) bt Methodist Col. Junior 16: Clonmel bt Sligo (Did Not Finish).
Dublin Head A Dead Heat - Again
#ROWING: The Dublin Head of the River today ended in a dead heat – for the second successive year. The senior eight from Trinity and the composite crew of Commercial and Old Collegians were both timed at 11 minutes 39 seconds for the run from the Ha’penny Bridge to Islandbridge. A number of boats ran into difficulty at the bridge at Heuston Station. Last year was the first time the event had a dead heat – UCD divided the honours with a composite crew. Dublin Head of the River, Ha’penny Bridge to Islandbridge (Selected Results) Overall: 1 Trinity senior eight and Commercial/Old Collegians senior eight 11 minutes 39 seconds, 3 UCD senior eight (time only) 12:08, 4 Carlow/Three Castles senior eight 12:10, 5 Trinity intermediate eight 12:28, 6 Neptune senior eight 12:37. Men, Eight – Senior: 1 Trinity and Commercial/Gráinne Mhaol/Old Collegians 11:39, 3 Carlow/Three Castles 12:10. Intermediate: Neptune 12:28. Novice: Queen’s 13:35. Junior: Blackrock College 15:07. Masters: Commercial 13:25. Fours – Senior: Commercial (quadruple, coxed) 15:00. Intermediate: Garda 15:04. Women, Eight – Senior: UCD 14:31. Intermediate: UCD 15:55. Novice: Garda 17:11. Junior: Commercial 16:44. Fours – Senior: Trinity (time only) 18:55, 2 Neptune 21:50.
PLACE | CREW NO | CREW NAME | Category | TIME TAKEN | MARGIN | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIN | SEC | MIN | SEC | |||||
1 | 1 | Dublin University Boat Club | M Senior 8 | 11 | 39,00 | 0 | 0.00 | |
2 | 2 | Commercial RC - Commercial RC/Grainne Mhaol/C | M Senior 8 | 11 | 39.00 | 0 | o~oo | |
3 | 5 | UCD BO (time only) | M Senior 8 | 12 | 8.00 | 0 | 29.00 | |
4 | 4 | Cadow Rowing Club - Carlow Rowing Club/Three C | M Senior 8 | 12 | 10.00 | 0 | 31.00 | |
5 | 6 | Dublin University Boat Club | M Inter 8 | 12 | 28.00 | 0 | 49.00 | |
6 | 3 | Neptune Rowing Club | M Senior 8 | 12 | 37.00 | 0 | 58.05 | |
7 | 8 | Commercial RC (c 387) | M Masters 8 | 13 | 25.00 | 1 | 46.00 | |
8 | 7 | Carlow Rowing Club | M Inter 8 | 13 | 26.00 | 1 | 47.00 | |
9 | 18 | Queens University Belfast Boat Club | M Novice 8 | 13 | 35.00 | 1 | 56.00 | |
10 | 21 | UCD BC (time only) | M Novice 8 | 13 | 49.00 | 2 | 10.00 | |
11 | 9 | Neptune Rowing Club - Commercial RC/Neptune RM | Masters 8 | 13 | 57.00 | 2 | 18.00 | |
12 | 16 | Dublin University Boat Club | M Novice 8 | 14 | 8.00 | 2 | 2900 | |
13 | 13 | UCD BC | W Senior 8 | 14 | 31,00 | 2 | 52.00 | |
14 | 19 | Dublin University Boat Club B | M Novice 8 | 14 | 46.00 | 3 | 7.00 | |
15 | 22 | Commercial RC 4X+ | M Senior 4 | 15 | 0.00 | 3 | 21.00 | |
16 | 36 | Garda Boat Club | M Inter 4 | 15 | 4.00 | 3 | 25.00 | |
17 | 10 | Old Collegians Boat Club (f 486) | M Masters 8 | 15 | 6.00 | 3 | 27.00 | |
18 | 25 | Blackrock College Rowing Club Jun 16 | M Junior 8 | 15 | 7~00 | 3 | 28.00 | |
19 | 14 | Dublin University Ladies Boat Club B | W Senior 8 | 15 | 29.00 | 3 | 50,00 | |
20 | 27 | UCD BC | W Inter 8 | 15 | 55.00 | 4 | 16.00 | |
21 | 38 | Commercial RC | M Inter 4 | 16 | 6.00 | 4 | 27.00 | |
22 | 17 | Neptune Rowing Club | M Novice 8 | 16 | 14.00 | 4 | 35.00 | |
23 | 39 | Blackrock College Rowing Club | M Inter 4 | 16 | 16.00 | 4 | 3700 | |
24 | 20 | Queens University Belfast Boat Club B | M Novice 8 | 16 | 28.00 | 4 | 49.00 | |
25 | 24 | Neptune Rowing Club Jun 16 | M Junior 8 | 16 | 35,00 | 4 | 56.00 | |
26 | 11 | Three Castles Rowing Club - City of Derry Boating | M Masters 8 | 16 | 41.00 | 5 | 2.00 | |
27 | 40 | Commercial RC | W Junior 8 | 16 | 44,00 | 5 | 5.00 | |
28 | 31 | Garda Boat Club | W Novice 8 | 17 | 11.00 | 5 | 32.00 | |
29 | 37 | Dublin University Boat Club B | M Inter 4 | 17 | 21.00 | 5 | 42.00 | |
30 | 28 | UCD BC | W Novice 8 | 17 | 24.00 | 5 | 45.00 | |
31 | 29 | Dublin University Laaies Boat Club | W Novice 8 | 17 | 38.6-0- | 5 | 59.00 | |
32 | 41 | Neptune Rowing Club | W Junior 8 | 17 | 40.00 | 6 | 1.00 | |
33 | 15 | Commercial RC | M Novice 8 | 17 | 53.00 | 6 | 14.00 | |
34 | 32 | Dublin University Ladies Boat Club B | W Novice 8 | 17 | 58.00 | 6 | 19.00 | |
35 | 12 | Dublin University Ladies Boat Club (time only) | W Senior 4 | 18 | 55.00 | 7 | 16.00 | |
36 | 35 | Dublin University Boat Club | M Inter 4 | 19 | 47.00 | 8 | 8.00 | |
37 | 34 | Neptune Rowing Club | W Senior 4 | 21 | 50.00 | 10 | 11.00 | |
38 | 30 | Queens University Belfast Ladies Boat Club | W Novice 8 | 874 | 32.00 | 862 | 53.00 | |
39 | 23 | Dublin University Boat Club 4X+ | M Senior 4 | 999 | 0.00 | 987 | 21.00 | |
40 | 26 | Commercial RC Jun 16 | M Junior 8 | 999 | 0.00 | 987 | 21.00 | |
41 | 33 | Queens University Belfast Ladies Boat Club B | W Novice 8 | 999 | 0.00 | 987 | 21,00 | |
42 | 42 | Commercial RC | W Inter 4 | 999 | 0.00 | 987 | 21.00 | |
Commercial Hit Mark At World Masters Rowing
#MastersRowing: Commercial had a good weekend at the World Masters Regatta in Varese in Italy. The Dublin club had a number of wins. Each heat winner receives a medal at the regatta, which had a massive entry of more than 3,000.
World Masters Regatta, Varese, Italy (Selected Results; Irish interest) All Heat Winners Medal:
Thursday: Eights ‘D’: 1 Commercial/Cappoquin/Old Collegians. Single Sculls ‘C’: 1 Commercial; 2 Commercial.
Friday: Women’s Four, coxed ‘E’: 2 Belfast Boat Club. Pair ‘D’: 1 Commercial; 2 Cappoquin. Single Sculls ‘A’: 2 Commercial.
Saturday: Pair ‘E’; 1 Drummoyne (Australia)/Belfast Boat Club; 2 Cappoquin. ‘B’: 2 Commercial; 3 Commercial.
Sunday: Pair ‘C’: 1 Commercial. Single Sculls ‘D’: 3 Commercial.
Commercial Test California To the End at Henley Regatta
#HenleyRegatta – California Rowing Club beat Commercial by one and a quarter lengths in the Prince Albert for quadruple sculls at Henley Royal Regatta this morning. The big American crew flew into an early lead: they were in front by half a length at the quarter-mile mark and one length at the Barrier. But Commercial, rating higher for most of the course, stayed just one length behind until the enclosures, when California squeezed the lead out to their winning margin of one and a quarter lengths.
Commercial were the final Irish club crew to be involved in Henley this year.
Henley Royal Regatta, Day Three (Irish interest)
Prince of Wales Cup (Quadruple Sculls, Intermediate):
California Rowing Club bt Commercial, Dublin 1 ¼ l, 6:42
Commercial Open With Good Win at Henley Regatta
#RowingHenley: Commercial gave the Irish something to cheer at Henley Royal Regatta. The Prince of Wales quadruple of Fionnan Groome, Albert Maher, Colm Dowling and Michael Maher beat the London crew Poplar Blackwall and District RC and Anglia Ruskin BC despite trailing in the early stages. The Irish were a heavier and a better crew and had the race won before halfway.
UCD’s experienced crew in the Visitors’ Cup fell to Harvard in a disappointing race. Harvard got in front early on and stayed there all the way to the finish, where they had two lengths to spare. The Harvard crew were over a stone a man lighter. They were stroked by Andrew Holmes, an Englishman, and the crew was completed by two Australians and a New Zealander.
Henley Royal Regatta, Day Two (Irish interest)
Temple Cup (Eights, Student): St Petersburg University, Russia bt University College, Dublin 2 ½ l 6:51
Visitors’ Cup (Four, Intermediate): Harvard A bt University College, Dublin 2l, 6:56.
Prince Albert (Coxed Fours, Student): Isis Boat Club bt Trinity College, Dublin 1 ¼ l, 7:27
Prince of Wales: Commercial, Dublin bt Poplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club and Anglia Ruskin Boat Club 1 ¾ l, 7:20