Menu
Allianz and Afloat - Supporting Irish Boating

Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Clonmel/Castleconnell Quad Fastest in Tough Rowing Conditions

3rd November 2013
Clonmel/Castleconnell Quad Fastest in Tough Rowing Conditions
#RowingCastleconnell: The fastest crew of the day at the Castleconnell Head of the River was the Castleconnell/Clonmel composite quadruple of David Quinlan, Alan Prendegast, Adrian Sheehan and Stewart Shannon. St Joeeph's won the boy's quad. The junior eight from St Michael’s posted the fastest time in this class. David O’Malley, Eoghan Whittle and Conor Carmody were among the junior scullers who had good results, and Presentation had the strongest junior pair of the day. Conditions were challenging, with strong head winds during the day and some showers in the late morning.
Crew NumberEvent Team NameStartFinishTime 
257mens senior 4X- Castleconnell BC A - Castleconnell BC/Clonmel RC 3:14:343:25:240:10:50 
224mens J18A 4X- St. Josephs College RC 4:31:014:41:530:10:52 
259mens senior 4X- Shannon RC - Shannon RC/University of Limerick RC 5:06:285:17:390:11:11 
235mens masters 8+ Shannon RC A (d 395)2:12:162:23:410:11:25 
260mens senior 4X- St. Michaels Rowing Club 6:39:306:50:560:11:26 
132mens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club E4:43:414:55:090:11:28 
28mens intermediate I 4+ Presentation College RC 4:31:544:43:260:11:32 
27mens intermediate I 4+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:35:304:47:040:11:34 
231mens J18A 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 5:00:415:12:320:11:51 
174mens J16 4X+ Clonmel RC 4:00:084:12:040:11:56 
172mens J16 4X+ Carrick-on-Shannon RC 5:25:555:37:530:11:58 
227mens J18A 8+ Presentation College RC 2:51:013:03:010:12:00 
26mens intermediate I 4+ Athlunkard BC 2:59:353:11:400:12:05 
214mens J18A 2X Athlone BC 3:32:043:44:130:12:09 
251mens senior 2- St. Michaels Rowing Club B0:46:130:58:240:12:11 
254mens senior 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:07:041:19:200:12:16
255mens senior 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club B4:14:594:27:230:12:24
222mens J18A 4X- Athlunkard BC 1:27:391:40:040:12:25
267U23 (ns) mens senior 2X Castleconnell BC - Castleconnell BC/Colaiste Chiarain RC 2:52:063:04:350:12:29
117mens J15 4X+ Athlunkard BC 4:06:254:18:560:12:31
228mens J18A 8+ Presentation College RC B2:51:303:04:040:12:34
25mens intermediate I 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 3:51:144:03:520:12:38
225mens J18A 4X- St. Josephs College RC B2:05:322:18:110:12:39
212mens J18A 2- Presentation College RC 1:14:181:27:010:12:43
24mens intermediate I 2X Garda Siochana BC B3:00:243:13:110:12:47
20mens intermediate I 2X Athlone BC B2:30:072:42:560:12:49
173mens J16 4X+ Castleconnell BC 4:40:304:53:220:12:52
252mens senior 2- St. Michaels Rowing Club C3:13:463:26:390:12:53
171mens J16 4X+ Athlone BC 3:52:084:05:020:12:54
382womens J18A 8+ Shannon RC 0:37:060:50:000:12:54
237mens masters 8+ St. Michaels Rowing Club (d 431)2:38:472:51:440:12:57
202mens J18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (O'Malley) 2:41:392:54:420:13:03 
122mens J15 4X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC C6:52:247:05:300:13:06 
116mens J15 4X+ Athlone BC 4:33:024:46:100:13:08 
215mens J18A 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 6:41:466:54:550:13:09 
195mens J18A 1X St. Josephs College RC A (Fallon) 2:17:242:30:350:13:11 
209mens J18A 2- Clonmel RC 1:20:051:33:170:13:12 
15mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club E (O'Connor)3:47:374:00:490:13:12 
111mens J15 2X Killorglin RC 0:38:170:51:300:13:13 
23mens intermediate I 2X Garda Siochana BC 2:13:532:27:100:13:17 
245mens novice 4+ University of Limerick RC 3:02:173:15:340:13:17 
161mens J16 2X Castleconnell BC A 4:20:364:33:540:13:18 
210mens J18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC 2:01:562:15:160:13:20 
256mens senior 2X University of Limerick RC 3:03:583:17:190:13:21 
378womens J18A 4X- Castleconnell BC 4:15:234:28:450:13:22raced as 2x
124mens J15 4X+ Killorglin RC 2:02:402:16:040:13:24 
9mens intermediate I 1X NUI Galway BC (Breen)4:03:214:16:500:13:29 
164mens J16 2X Clonmel RC 5:13:095:26:410:13:32
265U23 (ns) mens lightweight 1X Castleconnell BC (Quinlan)0:51:531:05:260:13:33
180mens J16 8+ Presentation College RC 3:41:373:55:120:13:35
162mens J16 2X Castleconnell BC B3:34:083:47:440:13:36
185mens J18A 1X Athlunkard BC A (Gallagher) 4:44:224:57:580:13:36
187mens J18A 1X Castleconnell BC (Whittle)0:35:030:48:400:13:37
399womens senior 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 3:07:253:21:050:13:40
114mens J15 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club B3:42:583:56:380:13:40
107mens J15 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC B5:01:205:15:000:13:40
126mens J15 4X+ Presentation College RC 5:22:205:36:000:13:40
266U23 (ns) mens senior 1X Castleconnell BC (Sheehan)0:51:331:05:170:13:44
379womens J18A 4X- Colaiste Iognaid RC 2:08:272:22:110:13:44
223mens J18A 4X- Shannon RC 6:53:087:06:540:13:46
194mens J18A 1X Shannon RC D (Carmody)1:11:351:25:230:13:48
100mens J15 2X Athlunkard BC 1:45:361:59:240:13:48
211mens J18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC B1:55:572:09:450:13:48
165mens J16 2X Colaiste Chiarain RC 1:22:481:36:370:13:49
69mens J14 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:52:192:06:080:13:49
16mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club F (O'Connor)1:12:281:26:180:13:50
1mens intermediate I 1X Athlone BC A (Molloy) 0:55:481:09:400:13:52
246mens senior 1X Clonmel RC (Prendergast)0:52:131:06:070:13:54
197mens J18A 1X St. Josephs College RC C (Killeen)1:52:472:06:410:13:54
7mens intermediate I 1X Garda Siochana BC C (Murphy)4:25:434:39:410:13:58
248mens senior 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Waldron)0:36:060:50:040:13:58
113mens J15 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 4:33:584:47:560:13:58
233mens masters 1X Shannon RC (O'Callaghan) (b 38)6:58:417:12:400:13:59
398womens senior 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club C (Clavin)3:36:403:50:400:14:00
403mens J14 8X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC - invitation3:35:583:49:590:14:01
220mens J18A 2X Tralee RC 3:31:123:45:140:14:02
207mens J18A 1X Tralee RC C (Walsh)4:24:344:38:370:14:03
5mens intermediate I 1X Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) 1:14:501:28:550:14:05
128mens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:02:181:16:240:14:06
53mens J14 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club C4:26:164:40:230:14:07
178mens J16 4X+ St. Josephs College RC 3:48:214:02:280:14:07
182mens J18A 1X Athlone BC A (Egan) 1:30:071:44:140:14:07
119mens J15 4X+ Clonmel RC 2:58:403:12:470:14:07
109mens J15 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC D4:27:534:42:010:14:08
238mens novice 1X Athlone BC (Munnelly)0:50:391:04:500:14:11
13mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club C (Quinn)0:40:030:54:160:14:13
104mens J15 2X Clonmel RC 1:22:131:36:260:14:13
348womens J16 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 4:10:184:24:310:14:13
138mens J16 1X Clonmel RC A (Anderson) 1:10:111:24:260:14:15
146mens J16 1X St. Josephs College RC A (Dillon) 2:34:392:48:560:14:17
273womens intermediate I 2- University of Limerick RC 0:41:490:56:060:14:17
18mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club H (Quinn)3:37:373:51:540:14:17
339womens J16 2X Carrick-on-Shannon RC 4:44:474:59:060:14:19
14mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club D (O'Connor)0:53:131:07:330:14:20
184mens J18A 1X Athlone BC C (Hannon)4:21:424:36:020:14:20
11mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (O'Brien) 0:30:250:44:460:14:21
373womens J18A 2X Carrick-on-Shannon RC 5:13:455:28:060:14:21
108mens J15 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC C5:08:185:22:400:14:22
137mens J16 1X Castleconnell BC B (Hogan)1:26:151:40:370:14:22
189mens J18A 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne)1:18:011:32:240:14:23
135mens J16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan)3:25:293:39:540:14:25
219mens J18A 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 0:58:221:12:480:14:26
106mens J15 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 1:44:581:59:260:14:28
76mens J15 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC A (Mc Cabe) 3:29:293:43:580:14:29
113mens J15 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 3:43:433:58:120:14:29
351womens J16 8+ Shannon RC 3:27:193:41:500:14:31
6mens intermediate I 1X Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin)1:15:191:29:500:14:31
229mens J18A 8+ Shannon RC 2:59:133:13:450:14:32
213mens J18A 2- St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:35:581:50:300:14:32
196mens J18A 1X St. Josephs College RC B (Bennett)3:00:483:15:200:14:32
62mens J14 4X+ Presentation College RC 4:25:124:39:450:14:33
186mens J18A 1X Athlunkard BC B (Meehan)3:20:133:34:470:14:34
191mens J18A 1X Shannon RC A (Browne) 1:12:031:26:390:14:36
188mens J18A 1X Clonmel RC (Channon)0:52:451:07:210:14:36
3mens intermediate I 1X Athlunkard BC (Devereux)1:08:591:23:360:14:37
393womens novice 8+ Garda Siochana BC 4:23:114:37:500:14:39
319womens J15 4X+ Clonmel RC 1:19:361:34:190:14:43
203mens J18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (O'Connor)0:25:560:40:410:14:45
183mens J18A 1X Athlone BC B (Hannon)0:55:141:09:590:14:45
134mens J16 1X Cappoquin RC (Buckley)3:00:133:14:590:14:46
169mens J16 2X Presentation College RC 5:11:565:26:420:14:46
4mens intermediate I 1X Clonmel RC (Murphy)0:51:031:05:500:14:47
150mens J16 1X St. Josephs College RC E (O'Rourke)4:48:165:03:050:14:49
94mens J15 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Mc Keon)5:28:205:43:100:14:50
396womens senior 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (O'Sullivan) 0:36:260:51:160:14:50
115mens J15 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club C3:45:154:00:050:14:50
95mens J15 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club C (Mc Keon)5:30:275:45:180:14:51
301womens J14 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 5:47:356:02:280:14:53
129mens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club B1:09:491:24:420:14:53
239mens novice 1X Cappoquin RC A (Aherne) 4:01:294:16:240:14:55
302womens J14 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club B3:23:423:38:380:14:56
312womens J15 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:16:114:31:070:14:56
121mens J15 4X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC B7:07:207:22:160:14:56
140mens J16 1X Colaiste Chiarain RC A (Banahan) 3:09:453:24:440:14:59
86mens J15 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC B (Convery)1:23:461:38:460:15:00
77mens J15 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC B (Jordan)3:28:513:43:520:15:01
340womens J16 2X Shannon RC 5:09:385:24:400:15:02
376womens J18A 2X Colaiste Iognaid RC 3:58:154:13:180:15:03
366womens J18A 2- Colaiste Iognaid RC 4:23:514:38:540:15:03
50mens J14 2X Presentation College RC 3:03:423:18:450:15:03
269womens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Sullivan)1:19:091:34:150:15:06
84mens J15 1X Clonmel RC (Britton)2:20:212:35:280:15:07
377womens J18A 4X- Athlunkard BC 0:49:361:04:430:15:07
175mens J16 4X+ Presentation College RC 5:10:375:25:450:15:08
2mens intermediate I 1X Athlone BC C (Noonan)0:48:461:03:550:15:09
10mens intermediate I 1X Shannon RC (Blackwell)3:01:583:17:070:15:09
142mens J16 1X Colaiste Chiarain RC C (Hogan)0:31:550:47:050:15:10
56mens J14 4X+ Castleconnell BC 2:15:372:30:470:15:10
131mens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club D2:39:502:55:010:15:11
130mens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club C3:55:264:10:370:15:11
21mens intermediate I 2X Athlunkard BC 1:00:181:15:310:15:13
241mens novice 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Lavin)3:30:503:46:040:15:14
247mens senior 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Lynch) 0:26:440:41:590:15:15
398womens senior 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club C (Clavin)0:27:110:42:290:15:18
236mens masters 8+ Shannon RC B - Clonmel RC/Shannon RC (b 323)0:56:511:12:100:15:19
363womens J18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Madden) 4:45:255:00:440:15:19
97mens J15 2X Athlone BC B3:06:013:21:220:15:21
12mens intermediate I 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Murphy)1:04:091:19:310:15:22
141mens J16 1X Colaiste Chiarain RC B (Bayle)3:49:334:04:570:15:24
316womens J14 4X+ Athlone BC 1:54:542:10:190:15:25
206mens J18A 1X Tralee RC B (Pope)2:07:292:22:540:15:25
384womens masters 8+ Shannon RC B (b 289)2:43:132:58:380:15:25
102mens J15 2X Castleconnell BC C4:32:204:47:450:15:25
154mens J16 1X St. Josephs College RC I (Moran)5:02:005:17:260:15:26
160mens J16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Oyewo)2:35:142:50:400:15:26
240mens novice 1X Cappoquin RC B (Povey)2:58:203:13:470:15:27
139mens J16 1X Clonmel RC B (Anderson)1:06:071:21:350:15:28
326womens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club B5:02:545:18:240:15:30
96mens J15 2X Athlone BC 3:03:243:18:550:15:31
68mens J14 4X+ St. Josephs College RC C5:05:065:20:390:15:33
360womens J18A 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC B (Cushen)3:53:344:09:070:15:33
309womens J15 2X Athlone BC B4:27:214:42:550:15:34
93mens J15 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Lane) 5:29:365:45:100:15:34
136mens J16 1X Castleconnell BC A (Meehan) 1:43:411:59:160:15:35
364womens J18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Klimek)0:37:440:53:190:15:35
365womens J18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club C (Sherin)1:44:091:59:490:15:40
208mens J18A 1X Tralee RC D (Stuart)3:30:163:45:570:15:41
272womens intermediate I 2- Shannon RC 3:08:373:24:190:15:42
308womens J15 2X Athlone BC 4:26:544:42:360:15:42
350womens J16 8+ Athlunkard BC 1:50:252:06:100:15:45
159mens J16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Cowton) 1:13:041:28:500:15:46
359womens J18A 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC A (Cushen) 1:26:441:42:300:15:46
311womens J15 2X Clonmel RC 3:17:283:33:150:15:47
325womens J15 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club 5:57:236:13:100:15:47
151mens J16 1X St. Josephs College RC F (Cusack)5:14:365:30:230:15:47
127mens J15 4X+ Presentation College RC B4:21:174:37:060:15:49
85mens J15 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC A (Buckley) 2:18:222:34:110:15:49
54mens J14 4X+ Athlone BC 4:42:544:58:430:15:49
338womens J16 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy)0:31:210:47:130:15:52
274womens intermediate I 2X Cappoquin RC 3:10:483:26:430:15:55
335womens J16 1X Shannon RC A (Coll) 3:33:023:48:570:15:55
200mens J18A 1X St. Josephs College RC F (Gavin-Munnelly)2:17:532:33:490:15:56
375womens J18A 2X Castleconnell BC B1:17:391:33:370:15:58
324womens J15 4X+ Shannon RC 5:08:585:24:590:16:01
355womens J18A 1X Castleconnell BC B (Griffin)0:44:251:00:290:16:04
310womens J15 2X Castleconnell BC 3:33:303:49:370:16:07
199mens J18A 1X St. Josephs College RC E (Gavin-Munnelly)1:51:072:07:140:16:07
286womens J14 2X Colaiste Chiarain RC 2:50:233:06:320:16:09
179mens J16 4X+ St. Josephs College RC B3:01:373:17:460:16:09
70mens J14 4X+ St. Michaels Rowing Club B3:05:143:21:230:16:09
170mens J16 2X Presentation College RC B5:11:255:27:440:16:19
49mens J14 2X Killorglin RC 1:58:202:14:390:16:19
353womens J18A 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC B (Mc Cabe)2:47:543:04:200:16:26
371womens J18A 2X Athlunkard BC 2:46:543:03:220:16:28
291womens J14 4X+ Athlone BC D3:11:293:27:570:16:28
133mens J16 1X Athlone BC (Temple)0:57:301:13:590:16:29
55mens J14 4X+ Athlone BC B5:27:405:44:100:16:30
387womens novice 1X Shannon RC A (Lane) 1:41:421:58:130:16:31
198mens J18A 1X St. Josephs College RC D (Jones)2:41:092:57:400:16:31
341womens J16 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:23:201:39:520:16:32
268womens intermediate I 1X Garda Siochana BC (Holden)2:40:172:56:520:16:35
293womens J14 4X+ Clonmel RC 1:17:201:33:550:16:35
330womens J16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC B (Kelly)2:48:483:05:250:16:37
354womens J18A 1X Castleconnell BC A (Silke) 0:54:141:10:520:16:38
314womens J15 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club 1:07:361:24:170:16:41
289womens J15 4X+ Athlone BC B3:56:574:13:380:16:41
318womens J15 4X+ Castleconnell BC 1:33:121:49:550:16:43
295womens J14 4X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC 2:21:302:38:130:16:43
294womens J14 4X+ Colaiste Chiarain RC 0:40:460:57:300:16:44
44mens J14 2X Castleconnell BC 5:03:285:20:130:16:45
342womens J16 2X St. Michaels Rowing Club B1:01:241:18:110:16:47
297womens J14 4X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC C4:04:134:21:060:16:53
388womens novice 1X Shannon RC B (Ryan)0:54:531:11:480:16:55
91mens J15 1X Shannon RC A (Kerley) 1:31:301:48:250:16:55
112mens J15 2X Presentation College RC 2:55:013:11:560:16:55
271womens intermediate I 1X University of Limerick RC B (Green)0:46:491:03:460:16:57
88mens J15 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC D (O’halloran3:18:453:35:430:16:58
370womens J18A 2X Athlone BC 1:08:331:25:320:16:59
31mens J14 1X Athlone BC B (Byrne)2:13:212:30:210:17:00
385womens novice 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mulvey)2:48:173:05:180:17:01
278womens J14 1X Colaiste Chiarain RC A (Hogan) 0:39:280:56:300:17:02
345womens J16 4X+ Castleconnell BC B3:03:043:20:080:17:04
79mens J15 1X Castleconnell BC B (Silke)1:03:411:20:480:17:07
277womens J14 1X Clonmel RC (Sutcliffe)3:17:053:34:130:17:08
390womens novice 2X Athlunkard BC 3:18:053:35:140:17:09
87mens J15 1X Colaiste Iognaid RC C (Coen)3:19:273:36:360:17:09
268womens intermediate I 1X Garda Siochana BC (Holden)1:05:351:22:470:17:12
287womens J14 2X Shannon RC 1:16:221:33:360:17:14
205mens J18A 1X Tralee RC A (Hanafin) 2:01:232:18:380:17:15
391womens novice 4+ Garda Siochana BC 1:38:151:55:300:17:15raced as 4x+
285womens J14 2X Castleconnell BC B2:45:283:02:440:17:16 
66mens J14 4X+ St. Josephs College RC 3:09:183:26:340:17:16 
357womens J18A 1X Castleconnell BC D (Cunningham)1:51:272:08:460:17:19 
105mens J15 2X Clonmel RC B1:40:321:57:520:17:20 
317womens J15 4X+ Athlunkard BC 3:21:093:38:310:17:22 
80mens J15 1X Castleconnell BC C (Brazier Smalle)1:03:101:20:350:17:25 
402womens J14 8X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC B - invitation5:10:165:27:430:17:27 
346womens J16 4X+ Clonmel RC 2:11:052:28:340:17:29 
368womens J18A 2- Shannon RC A 2:19:282:36:570:17:29 
327womens J16 1X Athlunkard BC (Reale)4:28:194:45:500:17:31 
404womens J15 1x W15 1x Athlone inv1:42:262:00:020:17:36 
336womens J16 1X Shannon RC B (Davis)3:38:403:56:170:17:37 
328womens J16 1X Cappoquin RC (Laughlin)3:15:303:33:080:17:38 
390womens novice 2X Athlunkard BC 2:27:362:45:150:17:39 
296womens J14 4X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC B3:15:093:32:480:17:39 
329womens J16 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC A (Gannon) 2:46:183:03:570:17:39 
204mens J18A 1X St. Michaels Rowing Club C (Doev)2:47:353:05:170:17:42 
292womens J14 4X+ Castleconnell BC 3:49:054:06:490:17:44 
38mens J14 1X Killorglin RC A (Houlihan) 0:38:540:56:380:17:44 
290womens J14 4X+ Athlone BC C2:06:462:24:380:17:52 
347womens J16 4X+ Clonmel RC B2:11:352:29:340:17:59 
63mens J14 4X+ Presentation College RC B2:56:413:14:410:18:00 
51mens J14 2X Shannon RC 2:00:102:18:150:18:05 
64mens J14 4X+ Shannon RC 6:01:026:19:100:18:08 
401womens J14 8X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC - invitation4:19:534:38:030:18:10 
386womens novice 1X Killorglin RC (Murphy)0:33:460:51:560:18:10 
391womens novice 4+ Garda Siochana BC 2:25:322:43:460:18:14raced as 4x+
103mens J15 2X Castleconnell BC D1:53:302:11:490:18:19 
343womens J16 4X+ Athlunkard BC 4:58:075:16:270:18:20 
82mens J15 1X Castleconnell BC E (Nash)1:20:361:39:010:18:25 
258mens senior 4X- Castleconnell BC B2:57:453:16:190:18:34 
394womens novice 8+ University of Limerick RC 2:29:022:47:410:18:39
358womens J18A 1X Castleconnell BC E (O'Neill)2:55:363:14:150:18:39
67mens J14 4X+ St. Josephs College RC B4:09:224:28:110:18:49
307womens J15 1X Tralee RC (Mc Elligott)1:56:382:15:290:18:51
39mens J14 1X Killorglin RC B (Murphy)0:32:470:51:400:18:53
303womens J15 1X Cappoquin RC (Murphy)3:12:193:31:170:18:58
282womens J14 2X Athlone BC 1:11:041:30:040:19:00
193mens J18A 1X Shannon RC C (Clancy)2:00:472:20:100:19:23
81mens J15 1X Castleconnell BC D (Mc Keon)1:18:321:37:590:19:27
57mens J14 4X+ Clonmel RC 3:05:183:24:490:19:31
45mens J14 2X Clonmel RC 2:33:012:52:400:19:39
275womens J14 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC A (Duggan) 2:49:463:09:270:19:41
29mens intermediate I 4+ Presentation College RC B5:19:215:39:070:19:46
276womens J14 1X Carrick-on-Shannon RC B (Mulvey)2:45:513:05:400:19:49
283womens J14 2X Carrick-on-Shannon RC 5:07:435:27:370:19:54
284womens J14 2X Castleconnell BC 2:07:532:27:560:20:03
37mens J14 1X Clonmel RC C (Mc Kenna)1:21:151:41:260:20:11
288womens J14 4X+ Athlone BC 1:15:521:36:090:20:17
36mens J14 1X Clonmel RC B (Bates)1:16:501:37:080:20:18
35mens J14 1X Clonmel RC A (0'Donnell) 1:21:481:42:110:20:23
315womens J15 2X Tralee RC 1:57:202:19:240:22:04
401womens J14 8X+ Colaiste Iognaid RC - invitation2:44:283:06:500:22:22
305womens J15 1X Castleconnell BC B (Barton)0:59:361:22:150:22:39
64mens J14 4X+ Shannon RC 4:11:164:34:050:22:49
149mens J16 1X St. Josephs College RC D (Moran)5:12:260:00:00dnf
Published in Rowing
Liam Gorman

About The Author

Liam Gorman

Email The Author

Liam Gorman is a writer and reporter. He is the co-author of Little Lady, One Man, Big Ocean, published in the United States and Canada as Crossing the Swell. He is the rowing correspondent of the Irish Times.  

We've got a favour to ask

More people are reading Afloat.ie than ever thanks to the power of the internet but we're in stormy seas because advertising revenues across the media are falling fast. Unlike many news sites, we haven’t put up a paywall because we want to keep our marine journalism open.

Afloat.ie is Ireland's only full–time marine journalism team and it takes time, money and hard work to produce our content.

So you can see why we need to ask for your help.

If everyone chipped in, we can enhance our coverage and our future would be more secure. You can help us through a small donation. Thank you.

Direct Donation to Afloat button
Who is Your Sailor of the Year 2020?
Total Votes:
First Vote:
Last Vote:

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

dbsc mainbutton
Howth Yacht Club
Kinsale Yacht Club
National Yacht Club
Royal Cork Yacht Club
Royal Irish Yacht club
Royal Saint George Yacht Club

Featured Brokers

leinster sidebutton

Featured Webcams

Featured Car Brands

subaru sidebutton

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton dob
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Events 2021

vdlr21 sidebutton

Featured Sailmakers

northsails sidebutton
uksails sidebutton
quantum sidebutton
watson sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

CHMarine Afloat logo
osm sidebutton
https://afloat.ie/resources/marine-industry-news/viking-marine

Featured Marinas

dlmarina sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
mansfield sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
wavelengths sidebutton
 

Please show your support for Afloat by donating