Displaying items by tag: UCD
#sywoc – UCD launched the defence of its Student Yachting world Cup (SYWC) title last night at the Royal Irish Yacht Club in Dun Laoghaire, revealing Laser dinghy ace Philip Doran from Wexford as its helmsman. It also announced there will be material changes to the format of the competition that starts next Thursday in La Rochelle, France.
The internatinoal college competition is now using J80 sportsboats instead of the larger A35 which means only half the crew number are required.
There is a also a significant change to the UCD crew line up, only two of the last years champions remain, the rest of the 2012 winning team has graduated.
Belia Morehead, Ben Fusco, Sophie Murphy and Conor Murphy and UCD Sailing Club commodore Vinnie Varley complete the crew line up.
Battling Performances Make Keohane and Lambe Champions
#IrishRowingChampionships: Claire Lambe and John Keohane won the men’s and women’s senior single sculls titles at the Irish Rowing Championships at Farran Woods in Cork today. Both had hard battles before crossing the line as winners.
Lambe had a disappointing start and saw Sinéad Jennings take and hold the lead until halfway. Lambe came back and led by 1500 metres, but Jennings mounted challenge after challenge.
Keohane took the lead early on but had to battle to retain it. Eimantas Grigalius, a World Junior Champion in 2003, drove hard a the Corkman through the closing 500 metres, but Keohane, rating below his opponent, retained his lead – and the title he won last year.
There was great excitement in the closing stages of the men’s novice coxed four. UCD’s lead was eaten away and then completely lost to Queen’s University, who won by .92 of a second. UCD also lost out in the women’s intermediate coxed four to a strong St Michael’s crew of Hannah McCarthy, Emily Tormey, Kate O’Brien, Hanah O’Sullivan and cox Conor McGowan.
The men’s intermediate pair and the women’s junior pair and men’s junior double sculls were convincingly won by UCC, Portora and Shandon respectively.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Three (Selected Results, Finals)
Men
Four – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 7:49.87, 2 UCD 7:50.79, 3 UCC 7:55.25.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 UCC 8:13.04, 2 Portora 8:36.82, 3 Bann 8:42.84.
Sculling, Double – Junior: 1 Shandon (J Casey, A Harrington) 7:55.13, 2 Skibbereen 8:13.06, 3 Lee 8:19.07.
Single – Senior: 1 Lee Valley (J Keohane) 8:00.96, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius) 8:03.83, 3 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21.55.
Women
Four, Intermediate, coxed: 1 St Michael’s 8:10.43, 2 UCD C 8:18.36, 3 UCD A 8:28.10.
Pair – Junior: 1 Portora (D Maguire, P Mulligan) 9:04.90, 2 Muckross 9:16.42, 3 Shannon 9:19.32.
Sculling, Single – Senior: 1 UCD (C Lambe) 9:09.20, 2 St Michael’s (S Jennings) 9:10.31, 3 Three Castles (H Walshe) 9:28.57.
Commercial Open With Good Win at Henley Regatta
#RowingHenley: Commercial gave the Irish something to cheer at Henley Royal Regatta. The Prince of Wales quadruple of Fionnan Groome, Albert Maher, Colm Dowling and Michael Maher beat the London crew Poplar Blackwall and District RC and Anglia Ruskin BC despite trailing in the early stages. The Irish were a heavier and a better crew and had the race won before halfway.
UCD’s experienced crew in the Visitors’ Cup fell to Harvard in a disappointing race. Harvard got in front early on and stayed there all the way to the finish, where they had two lengths to spare. The Harvard crew were over a stone a man lighter. They were stroked by Andrew Holmes, an Englishman, and the crew was completed by two Australians and a New Zealander.
Henley Royal Regatta, Day Two (Irish interest)
Temple Cup (Eights, Student): St Petersburg University, Russia bt University College, Dublin 2 ½ l 6:51
Visitors’ Cup (Four, Intermediate): Harvard A bt University College, Dublin 2l, 6:56.
Prince Albert (Coxed Fours, Student): Isis Boat Club bt Trinity College, Dublin 1 ¼ l, 7:27
Prince of Wales: Commercial, Dublin bt Poplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club and Anglia Ruskin Boat Club 1 ¾ l, 7:20
Trinity Rowers Go Out After Fine Race at Henley Regatta
#RowingHenley: UCD’s Temple Cup eight and Trinity’s coxed four in the Prince Albert Cup were both beaten at Henley Royal Regatta today. Trinity gained the lead in their race against Isis and held them off manfully until the enclosures, when Isis pushed and gained control before the finish. UCD were less competitive against the bigger crew from St Petersburg in Russia, who were a stone heavier per man. The pattern of the race was established early as the Russians took the lead by the end of the Island. They had a commanding lead by Fawley and won by four lengths.
Henley Royal Regatta, Day Two (Irish interest)
Temple Cup (Eights, Student): St Petersburg University, Russia bt University College, Dublin 2 ½ l 6:51
Prince Albert (Coxed Fours, Student): Isis Boat Club bt Trinity College, Dublin 1 ¼ l, 7:27
UCD Continue Good Irish Run at Henley Royal Regatta
#RowingHenley: UCD had a convincing win over University of Bristol in the Temple Cup for student eights at Henley Royal Regatta. UCD, with a higher rating, got an early lead. By the Barrier they had a clear water advantage and they were able to ease down the rating and come home with no extra energy expended. They won by four lengths.
Henley Royal Regatta, Day One (Irish interest)
Temple Cup (Eights, Student): UCD bt University of Bristol 4l, 6:57
Prince Albert (Coxed Fours, Student): Trinity College, Dublin bt University of Virginia A ¾ l 7:24.
Afloat Honours O'Donovan for World Cup Performance
# ROWING: Paul O’Donovan is the Afloat Rower of the Month for June. The UCD man had a remarkable start to his career as a senior international, beating former world champion Duncan Grant to win their heat of the lightweight single sculls at the World Cup regatta at Dorney Lake. He qualified for the final by taking second place in the semi-final, and while he found it difficult to find his rhythm in the final, the 19-year-old Skibbereen man had already made his mark. He will represent Ireland at the World Under-23 Championships in Linz in Austria later this month.
Rower of the Month awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times and David O'Brien, Editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2013. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2013 champions list grow.
# ROWING: UCD edged out their great rivals, Grainne Mhaol/NUIG, by just over half a second in the Elite Eights at London Metropolitan Regatta at Dorney Lake today – albeit to take fourth place in a race won by Oxford Brookes. UCD got in front and held off a late charge by the Galway composite to come home in five minutes 51.24 seconds to Grainne Mhaol/NUIG’s 5:51.82. The winners, Oxford Brookes, set a time of five minutes 41.84 seconds. Patrick Moore of UCD and Sheila Clavin of St Michael’s had wins in single sculling events.
Metropolitan Regatta, Dorney Lake (Selected Results, Irish interest)
Saturday
Men
Eights – Elite: 4 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:52.85. Intermediate Two: 3 NUIG 6:05.54.
Fours – Elite: 5 UCD 6:15.54. Senior, coxed: 3 UCD 6:32.88.
Women
Eights – Intermediate One: 1 UCD 6:47.66; 3 Trinity 6:52.73.
Fours – Intermediate Three, coxed: Commercial 7:40.66.
Pairs – Intermediate One: 2 Commercial 8:06.90.
Sculling, Double – Intermediate One: 3 Trinity 7:29.65.
Sunday
Men
Eights – Elite: 4 UCD 5:51.24, 5 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:51.82. Senior: 3 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:59.65. Intermediate One: 4 UCD 6:11.11.
Fours – Elite: UCD 6:20.51. Senior: 3 St Michael’s 6:29.01. Intermediate One, coxed: 4 NUIG 6:50.69. Inter Two, coxed: 4 NUIG 6:48.39. Inter Three, coxed: NUIG 7:04.92.
Sculling, Single – Intermediate One: 1 UCD (P Moore) 7:24.01.
Women
Eights – Senior: 3 UCD 6:49.36. Intermediate One: 2 Trinity 6:45.66. Inter Two: 3 UCD 7:03.78.
Fours – Senior: 4 UCD 7:13.56. Inter Three, coxed: 1 Commercial 7:49.44.
Pairs – Inter One: 3 Commercial 8:06.79.
Sculling, Double – Inter One: 2 Trinity 7:35.63. Single – Senior: 1 St Michael’s (S Clavin) 8:07.18. Inter Three: 3 Commercial (G Foley) 8:43.10.
# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.
UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.
Start Time | Race No. | Round | Lane No. | Division | Grade | Crews in Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MDiv2 1X | 07:45 | 1 | ||||||||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Commercial RC B (Keogh) | 0:21:59 | |||||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:09.74 | 0:08:10.74 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:35.50 | 0:08:36.50 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:14.40 | 0:08:15.40 | |||
2 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:07.95 | 0:07:58.95 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:55.36 | 0:08:46.36 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:14.98 | 0:08:05.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:29.76 | 0:08:20.76 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:22.47 | 0:08:13.47 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:50.08 | 0:08:41.08 | |||
3 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:46.91 | 0:08:45.91 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:57.00 | 0:07:56.00 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:05.47 | 0:08:04.47 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:22.24 | 0:08:21.24 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:14.69 | 0:08:13.69 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | 0:28:01 | 0:37:11.89 | 0:09:10.89 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:56.57 | 0:07:55.57 | |||
4 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:16.54 | 0:07:49.54 | ||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | 0:32:27 | 0:41:00.51 | 0:08:33.51 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:29.51 | 0:08:02.51 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:34.17 | 0:08:07.17 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:24.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:43.09 | 0:08:16.09 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:20.70 | 0:07:53.70 | |||
5 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:15.58 | 0:07:58.58 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:26.83 | 0:08:09.83 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:33.91 | 0:08:16.91 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | 0:38:17 | ||||||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:40.34 | 0:08:23.34 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 0:38:17 | 0:47:19.49 | 0:09:02.49 | |||
6 | Heat6 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:40.49 | 0:08:06.49 | ||
Heat6 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:21.95 | 0:08:47.95 | |||
Heat6 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:09.24 | 0:08:35.24 | |||
Heat6 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:00.81 | 0:08:26.81 | |||
Heat6 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:33.70 | 0:08:59.70 | |||
Heat6 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:58.84 | 0:08:24.84 | |||
Heat6 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:41.25 | 0:09:07.25 | |||
7 | Heat7 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 0:48:43 | 0:59:38.53 | 0:10:55.53 | ||
Heat7 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:53.51 | 0:09:10.51 | |||
Heat7 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) | 0:48:43 | |||||
Heat7 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 0:48:43 | 0:56:44.44 | 0:08:01.44 | |||
Heat7 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:49.61 | 0:09:06.61 | |||
Heat7 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:18.70 | 0:08:35.70 | |||
Heat7 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:00.81 | 0:08:17.81 | |||
8 | Heat8 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) | 0:53:13 | ||||
Heat8 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) | 0:53:13 | |||||
Heat8 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:05.09 | 0:07:52.09 | |||
Heat8 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:10.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat8 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:37.66 | 0:08:24.66 | |||
Heat8 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:45.65 | 0:08:32.65 | |||
Heat8 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 0:53:13 | 1:02:45.58 | 0:09:32.58 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 08:45 | 12 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 1:20:20 | 1:29:16.06 | 0:08:56.06 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:23.14 | 0:08:03.14 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:36.54 | 0:08:16.54 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 1:20:20 | 1:29:38.92 | 0:09:18.92 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:27.30 | 0:08:07.30 | |||
13 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:17.76 | 0:08:38.76 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 1:24:39 | 1:32:50.83 | 0:08:11.83 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:25.17 | 0:08:46.17 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:10.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 08:55 | 14 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 1:34:37 | 1:41:47.38 | 0:07:10.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:18.66 | 0:06:41.66 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 1:34:37 | 1:42:54.04 | 0:08:17.04 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:33.18 | 0:06:56.18 | |||
15 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:53.83 | 0:06:42.83 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:41.56 | 0:06:30.56 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:45.70 | 0:06:34.70 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:39:11 | 1:45:44.71 | 0:06:33.71 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:49.21 | 0:06:38.21 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 09:05 | 16 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:08.27 | 0:08:02.27 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:34.25 | 0:08:28.25 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:03.34 | 0:07:57.34 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:02.70 | 0:07:56.70 | |||
17 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 1:45:15 | 1:53:59.31 | 0:08:44.31 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 1:45:15 | 1:54:34.07 | 0:09:19.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:45:15 | 1:53:09.51 | 0:07:54.51 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 1:45:15 | 1:53:12.70 | 0:07:57.70 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 09:15 | 18 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:22.56 | 0:08:52.56 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:33.94 | 0:09:03.94 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:50:30 | 1:58:56.70 | 0:08:26.70 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:50:30 | 1:59:57.64 | 0:09:27.64 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:00.47 | 0:08:30.47 | |||
19 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.01 | 0:08:54.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:46.78 | 0:09:23.78 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:43.41 | 0:08:20.41 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:57.22 | 0:08:34.22 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 09:30 | 20 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Cork BC (Mc Carthy) | 2:04:35 | ||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:27.67 | 0:07:52.67 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 2:04:35 | 2:13:10.87 | 0:08:35.87 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:21.37 | 0:07:46.37 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:31.43 | 0:07:56.43 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:46.57 | 0:08:11.57 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:23.57 | 0:07:48.57 | |||
21 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:30.16 | 0:08:07.16 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:32.07 | 0:08:09.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:47.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:19.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 2:07:23 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:13.59 | 0:07:50.59 | |||
22 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:29.21 | 0:07:49.21 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:48.64 | 0:08:08.64 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 2:11:40 | 2:20:15.95 | 0:08:35.95 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.44 | 0:08:19.44 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.92 | 0:08:19.92 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:11:40 | |||||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:38.56 | 0:07:58.56 | |||
23 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) | 2:16:58 | ||||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:21.19 | 0:08:23.19 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 2:16:58 | 2:24:58.20 | 0:08:00.20 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:45.06 | 0:08:47.06 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | |||||||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:36.64 | 0:08:38.64 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:22.21 | 0:08:24.21 | |||
24 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:18.38 | 0:08:16.38 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:46.09 | 0:07:44.09 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:09.03 | 0:08:07.03 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 2:22:02 | 2:31:00.61 | 0:08:58.61 | |||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:50.44 | 0:07:48.44 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:48.74 | 0:07:46.74 | |||
Heat5 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:40.39 | 0:08:38.39 | |||
25 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv2 2X | 10:00 | 26 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:02.32 | 0:08:38.32 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:21.24 | 0:08:57.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:49.95 | 0:09:25.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:57.54 | 0:09:33.54 | |||
27 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 2:40:15 | 2:48:52.82 | 0:08:37.82 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:09.48 | 0:08:54.48 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:20.14 | 0:09:05.14 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:00.34 | 0:08:45.34 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.64 | 0:09:37.64 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 10:10 | 28 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||
29 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||||
WDiv1 8+ | 10:20 | 30 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:34.38 | 0:07:25.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 3:00:02.42 | 0:07:53.42 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:29.52 | 0:07:20.52 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:57.81 | 0:07:48.81 | |||
31 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:19.60 | 0:07:24.60 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:28.29 | 0:07:33.29 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:05.98 | 0:07:10.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:57:55 | 3:05:00.10 | 0:07:05.10 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:02.13 | 0:07:07.13 | |||
MJ14 1X | 10:35 | 32 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC B (O Brien) | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC A (Byrne) | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Ennis) | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Dignam) | ||||||
Final 1 | 6 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Lee RC A (Jackson) | ||||||
33 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC E (Lawless) | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC A (Keating) | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Haugh) | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Offaly RC A (Keenan) | ||||||
Final 2 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Millar) | ||||||
MJ15 4X+ | 10:45 | 34 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC B | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Lee RC | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC B | ||||||
35 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Blackrock College RC | ||||||
WJ14 1X | 10:55 | 36 | Final | 1 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Shannon RC (O'Dwyer) | ||||||
WJ15 4X+ | 11:00 | 37 | Final | 1 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Skibbereen RC B | ||||||
M Mast 1X | 11:05 | 38 | Final | 1 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51) | |||
Final | 2 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56) | ||||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48) | ||||||
Final | 4 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55) | ||||||
Final | 5 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35) | ||||||
Final | 6 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47) | ||||||
Final | 7 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35) | ||||||
WDiv1 4X- | 11:10 | 39 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Cork BC | |||
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4X- | W Int 4X- | Shandon BC | ||||||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4X- | WS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 1 | |||||
WDiv1 4+ | 11:15 | 40 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Cork BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC B | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 41 | Final H | 1 | MDiv2 1X | |||||
Final H | 2 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 3 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 4 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 42 | Final G | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 3 | ||
Final G | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 2 | |||||
Final G | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | ||||||
Final G | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 1 | |||||
Final G | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
43 | Final F | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 6 | ||||
Final F | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 2 | |||||
Final F | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 7 | |||||
Final F | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 5 | |||||
Final F | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 4 | |||||
Final F | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 3 | |||||
Final F | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 1 | |||||
44 | Final E | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | |||||
Final E | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 2 | |||||
Final E | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | ||||||
Final E | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 1 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | ||||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 6 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | ||||||
45 | Final D | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | |||||
Final D | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 2 | |||||
Final D | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 1 | |||||
Final D | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 4 | |||||
Final D | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 3 | |||||
Final D | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 5 | |||||
Final D | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 6 | |||||
46 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 7 | ||||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 6 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 3 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 4 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 1 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 5 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 2 | |||||
47 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 2 | ||||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 7 | |||||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 6 | |||||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 5 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 4 | |||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 1 | |||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 3 | |||||
48 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 4 | ||||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 2 | |||||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 7 | |||||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 6 | |||||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 3 | |||||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 1 | |||||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 5 | |||||
MDiv1 2- | 12:00 | 49 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:34.05 | 0:08:13.62 |
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC C | 0:10:20 | 0:18:22.22 | 0:08:01.79 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC B | 0:10:20 | 0:18:08.13 | 0:07:47.70 | |||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Dublin University BC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:28.05 | 0:08:07.62 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
50 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:16.43 | 0:08:06.43 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC C | 0:15:10 | 0:23:49.69 | 0:08:39.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Lady Elizabeth BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:56.76 | 0:07:46.76 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Commercial RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:22.42 | 0:08:12.42 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:15:10 | 0:22:59.19 | 0:07:49.19 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Shandon BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:55.21 | 0:07:45.21 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:04.29 | 0:07:54.29 | |||
51 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Fossa RC | 0:19:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | U.C.D. BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:56.05 | 0:07:39.50 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Bann RC | 0:19:17 | 0:27:00.07 | 0:07:43.52 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Queens | 0:19:17 | 0:26:39.61 | 0:07:23.06 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Clonmel RC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:57.52 | 0:07:40.97 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:32.73 | 0:07:16.18 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:34.93 | 0:07:18.38 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 12:15 | 52 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 0:25:13 | 0:34:34.73 | 0:09:21.90 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:09.76 | 0:08:56.93 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:44.32 | 0:09:31.49 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
53 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 0:28:24 | 0:37:27.09 | 0:09:03.41 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:46.14 | 0:08:22.46 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:42.81 | 0:08:19.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:36.81 | 0:08:13.13 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 12:25 | 54 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:50.07 | 0:07:11.07 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 0:32:39 | 0:40:40.34 | 0:08:01.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:42.32 | 0:07:03.32 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
55 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:59.04 | 0:06:47.04 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 0:39:12 | 0:46:03.13 | 0:06:51.13 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:50.09 | 0:06:38.09 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:58.31 | 0:06:46.31 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:39:12 | 0:45:53.47 | 0:06:41.47 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:46.49 | 0:06:34.49 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 12:35 | 56 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 0:44:52 | 0:54:12.70 | 0:09:20.70 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 0:44:52 | 0:53:54.13 | 0:09:02.13 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
57 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:23.50 | 0:08:34.50 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:13.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 0:47:49 | 0:55:46.23 | 0:07:57.23 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:56.25 | 0:08:07.25 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:59.59 | 0:08:10.59 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:47:49 | 0:55:42.29 | 0:07:53.29 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 12:45 | 58 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:50.80 | 0:09:49.80 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:35.68 | 0:09:34.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 0:55:01 | 1:04:21.75 | 0:09:20.75 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
59 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:00:08 | 1:09:34.23 | 0:09:26.23 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:15.28 | 0:09:07.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:20.77 | 0:09:12.77 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:57.62 | 0:08:49.62 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:49.65 | 0:08:41.65 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:50.25 | 0:08:42.25 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:40.08 | 0:08:32.08 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 13:00 | 60 | Race not required due to crews scratching | |||||||
61 | Final E | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:40.88 | 0:09:03.88 | ||
Final E | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:47.37 | 0:09:10.37 | |||
Final E | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:24.30 | 0:08:47.30 | |||
Final E | 4 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
62 | Final D | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:13.32 | 0:07:44.32 | ||
Final D | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:23.59 | 0:07:54.59 | |||
Final D | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:18.52 | 0:07:49.52 | |||
Final D | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:20.45 | 0:07:51.45 | |||
Final D | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:06.40 | 0:07:37.40 | |||
Final D | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:12.82 | 0:07:43.82 | |||
63 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:01.39 | 0:08:47.39 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:09.06 | 0:08:55.06 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 1:13:14 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:43.19 | 0:08:29.19 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:52.19 | 0:08:38.19 | |||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:48.46 | 0:08:34.46 | |||
64 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:09.66 | 0:08:31.66 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:45.68 | 0:08:07.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:55.68 | 0:08:17.68 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:07.21 | 0:08:29.21 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:50.53 | 0:08:12.53 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:00.26 | 0:08:22.26 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:47.69 | 0:08:09.69 | |||
65 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 1:26:27 | 1:37:13.27 | 0:10:46.27 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:38.15 | 0:08:11.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:32.39 | 0:08:05.39 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:24.16 | 0:07:57.16 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:25.50 | 0:07:58.50 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:35.21 | 0:08:08.21 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:17.05 | 0:07:50.05 | |||
WDiv2 2X | 13:30 | 66 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:38.64 | 0:10:03.64 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 1:40:35 | 1:51:02.46 | 0:10:27.46 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:47.00 | 0:10:12.00 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
67 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:53.06 | 0:10:11.06 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:08.42 | 0:09:26.42 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 1:43:42 | |||||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:54.09 | 0:10:12.09 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:53.27 | 0:09:11.27 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:38.97 | 0:08:56.97 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 1:43:42 | 1:52:55.28 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 13:40 | 68 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4+ | MJ18A 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:17.98 | 0:07:28.98 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:02.54 | 0:07:13.54 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:48:49 | 1:55:59.09 | 0:07:10.09 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:10.56 | 0:07:21.56 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | Dublin University BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:20.79 | 0:07:31.79 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 4+ | MS 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:00.30 | 0:07:11.30 | |||
69 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4- | 13:50 | 70 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Gráinne Mhaol RC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:12.27 | 0:06:41.27 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:56:31 | 2:03:20.76 | 0:06:49.76 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club B | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.55 | 0:07:06.55 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | U.C.D. BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:09.41 | 0:06:38.41 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Dublin University BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.29 | 0:07:06.29 | |||
WDiv1 8+ | 13:55 | 71 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:58.09 | 0:08:17.09 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:04:41 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:29.50 | 0:07:48.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
72 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:26.31 | 0:07:49.31 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:10.99 | 0:07:33.99 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:15.80 | 0:07:38.80 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:01.28 | 0:07:24.28 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:15:53.45 | 0:07:16.45 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:08:37 | 2:15:51.71 | 0:07:14.71 | |||
M Mast 4+ | 14:05 | 73 | Final | 1 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Old Collegians BC (c 192) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 |
Final | 2 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC (c 170) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
Final | 3 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC B (b 149) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
MDiv1 2X | 14:10 | 74 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shannon RC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:28.13 | 0:07:38.13 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:18:50 | 2:26:40.85 | 0:07:50.85 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shandon BC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:43.48 | 0:07:53.48 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:58.47 | 0:08:08.47 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 2:18:50 | 2:26:29.49 | 0:07:39.49 | |||
75 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:17.70 | 0:07:28.70 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 2:22:49 | 2:30:44.44 | 0:07:55.44 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:15.53 | 0:07:26.53 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:06.36 | 0:07:17.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Queens | 2:22:49 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:19.53 | 0:07:30.53 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 2:22:49 | 2:30:21.59 | 0:07:32.59 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 14:40 | 79 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | 2:42:35 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:57.44 | 0:10:22.44 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:23.44 | 0:09:48.44 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:26.53 | 0:09:51.53 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:12.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:06.99 | 0:10:31.99 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:27.92 | 0:10:52.92 | |||
80 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:45.90 | 0:10:15.90 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:52.17 | 0:10:22.17 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:14.37 | 0:09:44.37 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:07.28 | 0:09:37.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:04.94 | 0:09:34.94 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 2:47:30 | 2:58:10.04 | 0:10:40.04 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC C (Lane) | 2:47:30 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
81 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:23.95 | 0:09:54.95 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:08.06 | 0:09:39.06 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:34.01 | 0:10:05.01 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:14.19 | 0:09:45.19 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:27.28 | 0:09:58.28 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 2:51:29 | 3:03:36.75 | 0:12:07.75 | |||
82 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv1 2- | 15:00 | 83 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | ||||
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:50.18 | 0:09:19.18 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 3:02:31 | 3:12:36.71 | 0:10:05.71 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:40.79 | 0:09:09.79 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:25.09 | 0:08:54.09 | |||
84 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:48.01 | 0:09:23.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:26.89 | 0:09:01.89 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:51.79 | 0:09:26.79 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:15:59.36 | 0:08:34.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:13.77 | 0:08:48.77 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:46.23 | 0:09:21.23 | |||
85 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:53.07 | 0:09:08.07 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:17.74 | 0:09:32.74 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:25.29 | 0:09:40.29 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:29.85 | 0:08:44.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 3:14:45 | 3:24:07.99 | 0:09:22.99 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 3:14:45 | 3:23:39.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 15:15 | 86 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:37.55 | 0:08:26.55 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:25.08 | 0:08:14.08 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:16.42 | 0:08:05.42 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:52.88 | 0:08:41.88 | |||
87 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:28:30 | 3:37:21.45 | 0:08:51.45 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:38.18 | 0:08:08.18 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:45.86 | 0:08:15.86 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:28:30 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
MDiv2 4+ | 15:25 | 88 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 3:32:59 | 3:41:08.48 | 0:08:09.48 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:56.89 | 0:07:57.89 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 3:32:59 | 3:40:47.46 | 0:07:48.46 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:45.95 | 0:07:46.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:44.00 | 0:07:45.00 | |||
89 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.91 | 0:07:38.91 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:33.49 | 0:07:58.49 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:21.52 | 0:07:46.52 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.18 | 0:07:38.18 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:49.98 | 0:08:14.98 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 15:35 | 90 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 3:39:52 | 3:51:17.74 | 0:11:25.74 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:58.84 | 0:10:06.84 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:22.65 | 0:10:30.65 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:03.71 | 0:10:11.71 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:24.90 | 0:09:32.90 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:35.82 | 0:09:43.82 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) | 3:39:52 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
91 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:56.19 | 0:09:32.19 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:54.81 | 0:09:30.81 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Green) | 3:45:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:29.39 | 0:10:05.39 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:16.46 | 0:09:52.46 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 3:45:24 | 3:56:12.83 | 0:10:48.83 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 3:45:24 | 3:58:39.23 | 0:13:15.23 | |||
92 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 3:52:49 | 4:03:21.62 | 0:10:32.62 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:14.35 | 0:09:25.35 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:43.51 | 0:09:54.51 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:15.85 | 0:09:26.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:05.06 | 0:09:16.06 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:07.35 | 0:09:18.35 | |||
93 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4X- | 15:55 | 94 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:42.61 | 0:07:23.61 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:44.86 | 0:07:25.86 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:41.93 | 0:07:22.93 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:35.49 | 0:07:16.49 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:47.05 | 0:07:28.05 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:49.21 | 0:07:30.21 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:37.15 | 0:07:18.15 | |||
95 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 4:05:01 | 4:13:41.09 | 0:08:40.09 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 4:05:01 | 4:11:53.28 | 0:06:52.28 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 4:05:01 | 4:12:06.91 | 0:07:05.91 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:11:59.57 | 0:06:58.57 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.92 | 0:07:02.92 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.31 | 0:07:02.31 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 16:05 | 96 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:35.72 | 0:08:33.72 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:42.24 | 0:08:40.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:27.21 | 0:08:25.21 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 4:12:02 | 4:21:09.08 | 0:09:07.08 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 4:12:02 | 4:22:00.58 | 0:09:58.58 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC C | 4:12:02 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:37.79 | 0:08:35.79 | |||
97 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:57.04 | 0:08:40.04 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 4:17:17 | 4:27:40.06 | 0:10:23.06 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 4:17:17 | 4:25:46.63 | 0:08:29.63 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:30.81 | 0:08:13.81 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Lee RC | 4:17:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 4:17:17 | 4:26:13.52 | 0:08:56.52 | |||
98 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 4:24:58 | 4:34:32.38 | 0:09:34.38 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:57.89 | 0:08:59.89 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:29.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 4:24:58 | 4:35:32.28 | 0:10:34.28 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 4:24:58 | 4:34:12.82 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:08.37 | 0:08:10.37 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 4:24:58 | 4:33:27.36 | 0:08:29.36 | |||
99 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MJ15 1X | 16:30 | 100 | Final1 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC A (Beggan) | 1 | ||
Final1 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC B (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Thompson) | ||||||
Final1 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Manahan) | ||||||
Final1 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC E (De Burca) | ||||||
101 | Final2 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F)) | |||||
Final2 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final2 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC A (O'Connell) | ||||||
Final2 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | ||||||
Final2 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC C (Rea) | ||||||
Final2 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Crean) | ||||||
102 | Final3 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Crowley) | |||||
Final3 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Rowland) | ||||||
Final3 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC D (Deasy) | ||||||
Final3 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor) | ||||||
Final3 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC D (White) | ||||||
103 | Final4 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Somers) | |||||
Final4 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC B (Larkin) | ||||||
Final4 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC A (Flynn) | ||||||
Final4 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC B (Maloney) | ||||||
Final4 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC A (Breen) | ||||||
MJ14 4X+ | 16:50 | 104 | Final | 1 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Neptune RC | 3 | |||||
Final | 4 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC B | 4 | |||||
WJ15 1X | 16:55 | 105 | Final | 3 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Offaly RC (Mooney) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Cummins) | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Desay) | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Cappoquin RC (Murphy) | 4 | |||||
Final | 1 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Athlone BC (Mc Mickan) | ||||||
WJ14 4X+ | 17:00 | 106 | Final | 1 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Cappoquin RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final | 4 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 5 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Commercial RC | ||||||
M Mast 8 | 17:05 | 107 | Final | 1 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Waterford BC (b 319) | 3 | |||||
MDiv1 2X | 17:10 | 108 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 5:47:33 | 5:55:49.95 | 0:08:16.95 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 5:47:33 | 5:56:01.24 | 0:08:28.24 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 5:47:33 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 5:47:33 | 5:55:43.46 | 0:08:10.46 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
109 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 5:51:39 | 5:59:32.22 | 0:07:53.22 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:24.67 | 0:07:45.67 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 5:51:39 | 5:59:25.21 | 0:07:46.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:36.15 | 0:07:57.15 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:30.56 | 0:07:51.56 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:43.54 | 0:08:04.54 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:12.71 | 0:07:33.71 | |||
MDiv2 4X+ | 17:20 | 110 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
111 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:33:56 | 5:41:51.73 | 0:07:55.73 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:33:56 | 5:43:46.24 | 0:09:50.24 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
112 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC B | 5:42:50 | 5:51:32.10 | 0:08:42.10 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:42:50 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | 5:42:50 | 5:51:03.41 | 0:08:13.41 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:41.77 | 0:07:51.77 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Lee RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:56.95 | 0:08:06.95 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Dublin University BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:42.07 | 0:07:52.07 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | U.C.D. BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:38.21 | 0:07:48.21 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 17:35 | 113 | Race not required. | |||||||
114 | Final C | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 6:00:42 | 6:12:12.09 | 0:11:30.09 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 6:00:42 | 6:11:46.34 | 0:11:04.34 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
115 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:28.60 | 0:10:43.60 | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:53.89 | 0:11:08.89 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:32.46 | 0:10:47.46 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:13.20 | 0:10:28.20 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:23.69 | 0:10:38.69 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:14.72 | 0:10:29.72 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:17.52 | 0:10:32.52 | |||
116 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 6:10:29 | 6:21:00.53 | 0:10:31.53 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:29.15 | 0:10:00.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.21 | 0:10:26.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:33.72 | 0:10:04.72 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:44.39 | 0:10:15.39 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.76 | 0:10:26.76 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:58.92 | 0:10:29.92 | |||
WDiv1 2- | 17:55 | 117 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 6:15:26 | DSQ | #VALUE! |
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 6:15:26 | 6:26:29.46 | 0:11:03.46 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 6:15:26 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 6:15:26 | 6:26:15.85 | 0:10:49.85 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
118 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 6:26:09 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 6:26:09 | 6:35:31.87 | 0:09:22.87 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:03.66 | 0:09:54.66 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:38.40 | 0:10:29.40 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.20 | 0:09:23.20 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.71 | 0:09:23.71 | |||
119 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:37.94 | 0:09:22.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 6:31:15 | 6:40:24.38 | 0:09:09.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:31.96 | 0:09:16.96 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:15.48 | 0:09:00.48 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:13.30 | 0:08:58.30 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:03.57 | 0:08:48.57 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 18:10 | 120 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
121 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:41:46 | 6:51:35.14 | 0:09:49.14 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:31.38 | 0:08:45.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:34.75 | 0:08:48.75 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:41:46 | 6:49:59.04 | 0:08:13.04 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:18.13 | 0:08:32.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.71 | 0:08:18.71 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.26 | 0:08:18.26 | |||
MDiv2 4+ | 18:20 | 122 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:42.90 | 0:08:01.90 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 6:45:41 | 6:53:46.34 | 0:08:05.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:43.34 | 0:08:02.34 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
123 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.94 | 0:07:57.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.40 | 0:07:57.40 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:49.29 | 0:07:49.29 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:55.97 | 0:07:55.97 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:48.11 | 0:07:48.11 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.03 | 0:07:57.03 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:45.06 | 0:07:45.06 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 18:30 | 124 | Race not Required | |||||||
125 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 6:59:59 | 7:11:46.35 | 0:11:47.35 | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:24.27 | 0:10:25.27 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:59:59 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:10.83 | 0:10:11.83 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
126 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 7:04:23 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:31.84 | 0:10:08.84 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:21.50 | 0:09:58.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:23.03 | 0:10:00.03 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:06.49 | 0:09:43.49 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:11.64 | 0:09:48.64 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:10.32 | 0:09:47.32 | |||
127 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.79 | 0:09:25.79 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.01 | 0:09:25.01 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:55.76 | 0:09:26.76 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:53.10 | 0:09:24.10 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:48.28 | 0:09:19.28 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.32 | 0:09:04.32 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.74 | 0:09:04.74 | |||
MDiv1 4X- | 18:50 | 128 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:59.01 | 0:08:14.01 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:00.04 | 0:07:15.04 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:03.86 | 0:07:18.86 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:15.58 | 0:07:30.58 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:02.50 | 0:07:17.50 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||
129 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:17.51 | 0:07:13.51 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:07.18 | 0:07:03.18 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 7:29:04 | 7:36:09.08 | 0:07:05.08 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:02.70 | 0:06:58.70 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:55.38 | 0:06:51.38 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:00.72 | 0:06:56.72 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:47.34 | 0:06:43.34 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 19:00 | 130 | Race not required | |||||||
131 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 7:33:03 | 7:42:40.42 | 0:09:37.42 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:58.30 | 0:08:55.30 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 7:33:03 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:56.63 | 0:08:53.63 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
132 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 7:36:38 | 7:45:55.09 | 0:09:17.09 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:28.27 | 0:08:50.27 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:16.17 | 0:08:38.17 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 7:36:38 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:06.02 | 0:08:28.02 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 7:36:38 | 7:44:58.89 | 0:08:20.89 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:00.18 | 0:08:22.18 | |||
133 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:52.65 | 0:08:23.65 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:49.28 | 0:08:20.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 7:39:29 | 7:47:38.55 | 0:08:09.55 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 7:39:29 | 7:47:41.14 | 0:08:12.14 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 7:39:29 | 7:48:02.96 | 0:08:33.96 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:25.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:24.67 | 0:07:55.67 | |||
WDiv1 4- | 19:20 | 134 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4- | WJ18A 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:58:13.61 | 0:08:17.61 |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:57:56.43 | 0:08:00.43 | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC A | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC B | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:57:43.21 | 0:07:47.21 | |||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Skibbereen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:58:01.38 | 0:08:05.38 | |||
MDiv1 8+ | 19:25 | 135 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:54:52 | 8:02:10.53 | 0:07:18.53 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:24.07 | 0:06:32.07 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:27.30 | 0:06:35.30 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Dublin University BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:32.33 | 0:06:40.33 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:16.33 | 0:06:24.33 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:14.53 | 0:06:22.53 | |||
Final | 7 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:54:52 | 8:01:28.70 | 0:06:36.70 | |||
UCD's Men and Women Take Irish University Honours
#UNIVERSITY ROWING: UCD took the Wylie Cup for men and the Bank of Ireland Cup for women at the rescheduled Irish University Championships at Blessington Lakes tonight. Trinity won the novice eight categories for both women and men, but UCD won both intermediate and senior eights races. In senior men’s eights, NUIG took second, while UCD vanquished their only rivals, Trinity, in the women’s senior eights.
The weather had forced the postponement of the Championships originally and winds were again a factor tonight, with all but these six races stripped from the programme.
Women's Eights Final Sparks Controversy at Trinity Regatta
# ROWING: UCD won 11 of the finals at Trinity regatta at Islandbridge in Dublin today, including the men’s senior eights, fours and single sculls – with Dave Neale in each of the winning crews. The big controversy of the day concerned the women’s senior eights, where a re-row was ordered after a clash early in the race. UCD decided not to compete – prompting anger from some Trinity mentors. Trinity won on a row over.
Trinity Regatta, Islandbridge, Dublin (Selected Results)
Men
Eight – Senior: UCD bt Trinity 5l. Novice: UCD A bt Trinity B 3½ l. Intermediate: UCD A bt UCD B 3l. Junior 18: Neptune bt Portora 2l. Junior 16: Portora A bt Portora B 2l. Masters: Old Collegians bt Shannon 3l.
Four – Senior, coxed: UCD A bt Trinity 3l. Intermediate, coxed: UCD A bt UCD B 1½ l. Novice, coxed: UCD A bt UCD B 1½ l. Junior 18, coxed: Portora bt Athlunkard ½ l.
Pair – Senior: UCD bt Commercial B 1l.
Sculling, Quadruple – Novice, coxed: Neptune A bt Trinity A 1¼ l. Junior 18: Neptune bt Athlone easily. Junior 16, coxed: Killorglin bt Commercial, disqualified.
Double – Intermediate: Carlow bt Garda A easily. Junior 16: Waterford bt Shannon 5l.
Single – Senior: UCD (D Neale) bt Carlow (A Bolger) 3l. Intermediate: Garda A bt Three Castles 3l. Junior 18: Shannon bt Commercial 3½ l. Junior 16: Athlone bt Waterford A 2 ½ l. Masters: Commercial A bt City of Derry 3l. Lightweight: Carlow B bt Trinity 2l.
Women
Eight – Senior: Trinity row over UCD. Intermediate: UCD bt Commercial 1¼ l. Novice: Trinity A bt UCD A disqualified. Junior 18, coxed: Portora bt Commercial, distance. Junior 16: Shannon A bt Portora easily.
Four – Senior, coxed: UCD A bt Trinity 5l. Intermediate coxed: UCD bt Commercial 2½ l. Novice, coxed: Commercial bt UCD A 1l. Junior 18, coxed: Portora A bt Portora B 3l.
Sculling
Quadruple – Novice, coxed: Carlow bt Commercial A easily. Junior 18: Carrick-on-Shannon bt Commercial easily. Junior 16, coxed: Killorglin bt Carrick-on-Shannon 3l. Double – Intermediate: Killorglin row over UCD.
Single – Senior: Trinity (Sinead Dolan) bt Trinity (S O’Brien) 1¼ l. Novice: Fermoy A bt Killorglin easily. Junior 18: Carrick-on-Shannon bt Fermoy 3l. Junior 16: Commercial (Lambe) bt Killorglin 4l. Masters: Carlow bt Neptune easily.