Displaying items by tag: Dublin Bay Sailing Club
DBSC Results for Thursday, 1 August 2019
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Something Else, 3. Juggerknot 2
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Juggerknot 2, 3. Something Else
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Something Else, 2. Ruth, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Camira, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. After You Too
31.7 Echo: 1. Camira, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. Fiddly Bits
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Red Rhum, 2. Peridot, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Red Rhum, 2. Peridot, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Rupert, 2. Elandra, 3. Enchantress
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Starlet, 2. Running Wild
Cruiser 3A Echo: 1. Starlet, 2. Running Wild
Cruiser 3B IRC: 1. Maranda, 2. Asterix
Cruiser 3B Echo: 1. Wynward, 2. Pamafe, 3. Saki
Cruiser 5A NS-IRC: 1. Persistence
Cruiser 5A Echo: 1. Katienua, 2. Persistence, 3. Edenpark
Cruiser 5B NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Nauti-Gal
Cruiser 5B Echo: 1. Nauti-Gal, 2. Cevantes
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Venuesworld.com
Sportsboat: 1. Jester
Flying 15: 1. The Gruffalo, 2. No Name, 3. Betty
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Shannagh, 3. Alias
Shipman One Design: 1. Jo Slim, 2. Viking
DBSC Results for Tuesday, 30 July 2019
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Saki, 2. Wynward, 3. Asterix
Combined Cruisers Echo: 1. Hot Cookie, 2. Powder Monkey, 3. Kalamar
Sportsboat: 1. Jay-Z, 2. George 3, 3. Sea Jade
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Bandit, 3. Diane II
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Billy Whizz
B211 Echo: 1. Yikes, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Ventuno
Glen: 1. Glenshesk, 2. Glencoe
DBSC Results for Saturday, July 27 2019
DBSC Results for 27/07/2019
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Tsunami, 3. Lively Lady
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Wow, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Tsunami
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. White Mischief, 3. Ruth
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Ruth, 2. White Mischief, 3. Bon Exemple
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Ruth, 3. Chimaera
31.7 One Design: 1. Prospect, 2. Crazy Horse, 3. Levante
31.7 Echo: 1. Extreme Reality, 2. Kernach, 3. Attitude
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Peridot, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Peridot, 2. Leeuwin, 3. Springer
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Rupert, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Asterix, 2. Starlet, 3. Dubious
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Wynward, 2. Saki, 3. Asterix
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Act Two, 3. Fortitudine
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Just Jasmin, 2. Afternoon Delight, 3. Sweet Martini
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Black, 3. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jambiya, 2. Zelus
Flying 15: 1. Ffantastic Mr Fox, 2. Flyer, 3. Ignis Caput II
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Bandit, 3. Icicle
Shipman One Design: 1. Jo Slim, 2. Viking, 3. Barossa
B211 One Design: 1. Bees Wing, 2. Yikes, 3. Chinook
B211 Echo: 1. Bees Wing, 2. Yikes, 3. Chinook
Squib: 1. Periquin, 2. Sidewinder
Glen: 1. Pterodactyl, 2. Glenluce, 3. Glendun
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen
IDRA 14: 1. Dart, 2. Sapphire, 3. Slipstream
Race 2
SB20: 1. Sea Biscuit, 2. Black, 3. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jambiya, 2. Zelus, 3. Toute Si
Flying 15: 1. Flyer, 2. As Good as it Gets, 3. Perfect Ten
Squib: 1. Periquin, 2. Sidewinder
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen
IDRA 14: 1. Dumoanin, 2. Dart, 3. Slipstream
DBSC Results for Thursday, July 25 2019
DBSC Results for 25/07/2019
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Tsunami, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Wow
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Tsunami, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Wow
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Joker II, 2. Dear Prudence, 3. White Mischief
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Dear Prudence, 2. Joker II, 3. Prima Luce
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Joker II, 2. Dear Prudence, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Crazy Horse, 2. Levante, 3. After You Too
31.7 Echo: 1. Kalamar, 2. Fiddly Bits, 3. Levante
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Windjammer, 2. Peridot, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Windjammer, 2. Peridot, 3. Antix
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Leeuwin, 2. Enchantress, 3. Springer
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Running Wild, 2. Starlet,
Cruiser 3A Echo: 1. Starlet, 2. Running Wild,
Cruiser 3B IRC 1. Eleint, 2. Asterix, 3.Maranda
Cruiser 3B Echo 1. Eleint, 2. Maranda, 3. Wynward
Cruiser 5A NS-IRC: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape
Cruiser 5A Echo: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Aurora
Cruiser 5B NS-IRC: 1. Cevantes, 2. Gung-Ho, 3. Fortitudine
Cruiser 5B Echo: 1. Cevantes, 2. Fortitudine, 3. Gung-Ho
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Carpe Diem
Sportsboat: 1. Jheetah, 2. Jester, 3. Zelus
Dragon: 1. Sir Ossis of the River
Flying 15: 1. Ignis Caput II, 2. Ffinisterre, 3. Nimble
Ruffian: 1. Bandit, 2. Ripples, 3. Shannagh
Shipman: 1=. Twocan, 1=. The Den, 3. Viking
B211 One Design: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Yikes, 3. Marissa XIV
B211 Echo: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Ventuno, 3. Bees Wing
Glen: 1. Glendun, 2. Glenshesk
DBSC Results for Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Race 1
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Jiminy Cricket, 2. Asterix, 3. Grasshopper
Combined Cruisers Tuesday Echo: 1. Jalapeno, 2. Powder Monkey
Sportsboat: 1. George 5, 2. Jay-Z, 3. Sea Jade
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Bandit, 3. Alias
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Billy Whizz, 3. Bees Wing
B211 Echo: 1. Yikes, 2. Ventuno, 3. Bees Wing
Glen: 1. Glendun, 2. Glenluce, 3. Glenshesk
IDRA 14: 1. Sapphire, 2. Dart, 3. Slipstream
Fireball: 1. S Oram, 2. M Barry & C Power
Laser Standard: 1. G Kingston, 2. R Wallace, 3. R O'Leary
Laser Radial: 1. C Clancy, 2. M Sorgassi, 3. O Laverty
Race 2
IDRA 14: 1. Dumoanin, 2. Chaos, 3. Dart
Fireball: 1. S Oram, 2. M Barry & C Power
Laser Standard: 1. T Little, 2. R Wallace, 3. R O'Leary
Laser Radial: 1. M Sorgassi, 2. C Clancy, 3. J O'Beirne
DBSC Results for Saturday, July 20 2019
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Tsunami, 3. D-Tox
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. D-Tox, 2. Tsunami, 3. Wow
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. White Mischief, 2. Something Else, 3. Gringo
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Indecision, 2. Jump the Gun, 3. Powder Monkey
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. White Mischief, 2. Something Else, 3. Jalapeno
31.7 One Design: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Prospect, 3. Levante
31.7 Echo: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Attitude, 3. Fiddly Bits
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Rupert, 3. Windjammer
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Enchantress, 2. Gwili Two, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Gwili Two, 2. Rupert, 3. Enchantress
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Starlet, 2. Asterix, 3. Dubious
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Dubious, 2. Asterix, 3. Starlet
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Fortitudine
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Act Two, 2. The Great Escape, 3. Afternoon Delight
SB20: 1. Sea Biscuit, 2. Venuesworld.com, 3. Lia
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Jambiya
Flying 15: 1. The Gruffalo, 2. Betty, 3. Ffinisterre
Ruffian: 1. Bandit, 2. Ruffles, 3. Carmen
Shipman: 1. Viking, 2. Jo Slim, 3. Barossa
B211 One Design: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Yikes, 3. Chinook
B211 Echo: 1. Yikes, 2. Small Wonder, 3. Chinook
Squib: 1. Periquin, 2. Sidewinder
Mermaid: 1. Aideen, 2. Jill
Race 2
SB20: 1. Sea Biscuit, 2. Carpe Diem, 3. Venuesworld.com
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Jambiya, 3. Toute Si
Flying 15: 1. Betty, 2. The Gruffalo, 3. As Good as it Gets
Squib: 1. Sidewinder, 2. Periquin
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen
DBSC Results for Tuesday, July 7, 2019
Cruiser 3 Tuesday Echo: 1. Pamafe, 2. Maranda, 3. Grasshopper
Combined Cruisers Tuesday Echo: 1. Jalapeno, 2. Graduate
Sportsboat: 1. Team INSS, 2. Sea Jade, 3. Jay-Z
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Alias, 3. Bandit
B211 One Design: 1. Yikes, 2. Isolde, 3. Bees Wing
B211 Echo: 1. Isolde, 2. Bees Wing, 3. Yikes
Glen: 1. Glendun, 2. Glencoe
PY Class: 1. Cressida, 2. D Lawlor
IDRA 14: 1. Sapphire, 2. Dumoanin, 3. Dart
Fireball: 1. L McKenna, 2. F Miller, 3. S Oram
Laser Standard: 1. R Wallace, 2. G O'Hare, 3. I Simington
Laser Radial: 1. S Craig, 2. S Gilmore, 3. C Clancy
Jalapeno Wins Combined DBSC Cruisers Race as Dinghy Racing Abandoned Due to Lack of Wind
A drop in wind on Dublin Bay tonight meant DBSC dinghy racing was abandoned and Paul Barrington's J109 Jalapeno was the only finisher in the Combined DBSC Cruisers race.
All other boats & classes were recorded as 'Did Not Finish' - no result.
DBSC Results for Saturday 6th June 2019
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Tsunami, 2. Wow, 3. Lively Lady
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Tsunami, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Wow
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Jalapeno, 3. Chimaera
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Jalapeno, 2. Powder Monkey, 3. Indecision
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Jalapeno, 2. Chimaera, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Levante, 2. Prospect, 3. Bluefin Two
31.7 Echo: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Fiddly Bits, 3. Levante
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Peridot, 2. Springer, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Springer, 2. Leeuwin, 3. Peridot
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Springer, 2. Leeuwin, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Maranda, 2. Cartoon, 3. Ceol Na Mara
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Maranda, 2. Ceol Na Mara, 3. Cartoon
SB20: 1. Black, 2. Carpe Diem, 3. Venuesworld.com
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Zelus
Flying 15: 1. Betty, 2. Ffinisterre, 3. Hera
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Aideen, 3. Tijuana
Race 2
SB20: 1. Black, 2. So Blue, 3. Venuesworld.com
Sportsboat: 1. Jawesome III, 2. Toute Si, 3. Zelus
Flying 15: 1. Flyer, 2. Eleni, 3. Fflagella
Mermaid: 1. Jill, 2. Tijuana, 3. Aideen
DBSC Results for Thursday, 4 July 2019
DBSC Results for 04/07/2019
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Wow, 2. Hot Cookie
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Wow, 2. Hot Cookie
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Chimaera, 3. Something Else
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Chimaera, 3. Something Else
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Chimaera, 2. Something Else, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Crazy Horse, 2. Attitude, 3. Levante
31.7 Echo: 1. Crazy Horse, 2. Attitude, 3. Levante
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Red Rhum, 2. Enchantress, 3. Rupert
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Ruthless, 2. Red Rhum, 3. Enchantress
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Enchantress, 2. Rupert, 3. Springer
Cruiser 3A IRC: 1. Running Wild, 2. Cartoon, 3. Black Sheep
Cruiser 3A Echo: 1. Running Wild, 2. Cartoon, 3. Starlet
Cruiser 3B IRC: 1. Asterix, 2. Dubious, 3. Maranda
Cruiser 3B ECHO: 1. Dubious, 2. Asterix, 3. Papytoo
Cruiser 5A NS-IRC: 1. Shearwater, 2. Persistence, 3. The Great Escape
Cruiser 5A Echo: 1. Aurora, 2. Spirit, 3. The Great Escape
Cruiser 5B NS-IRC: 1. Menapia
Cruiser 5B Echo: 1. Menapia, 2. Lucyo, 3. Setanta
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Carpe Diem, 3. Lia
Sportsboat: 1. Jester, 2. Zelus, 3. RIYC 1
Dragon: 1. Phantom, 2. Zin Zan
Flying 15: 1. Betty, 2. Flyer, 3. No Name
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Alias, 3. Ripples
Shipman: 1. Curraglas
B211 One Design: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Anemos II, 3. Isolde
B211 Echo: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Isolde, 3. Bees Wing