Ireland's sailing, boating & maritime magazine

In association with ISA Logo Irish Sailing

Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday 30 September 2017

30th September 2017
DBSC_Banner
In the final races of the DBSC season today, Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor) was the clear winner of the SB20 class on Dublin Bay In the final races of the DBSC season today, Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor) was the clear winner of the SB20 class on Dublin Bay Photo: Afloat.ie

B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 3. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY)

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 3. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY)

B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 3. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 2. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner), 2. Kalamar (Power et al), 3. Attitude (Milner Sugars Owens)

BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner), 2. Attitude (Milner Sugars Owens), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3. Wow (George Sisk)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Wow (George Sisk), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Wow (George Sisk), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Wow (George Sisk), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jump The Gun (M.Monaghan/J.Kelly), 2. Powder Monkey (C Moore), 3. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Powder Monkey (C Moore)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. Chimaera (A Craig), 3. Raptor (D.Hewitt et al)

CRUISERS 1 - 1. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Borraine (D Butler), 2. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 3. Kamikaze (P.Nash/B.McIntyre)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. Red Rhum (J Nicholson), 3. Helter Skelter (A & A Jermyn)

CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 2. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 3. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 3. Maranda (M Kelly)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)

CRUISERS 3 - 1. Maranda (M Kelly), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Wynward (W McCormack)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. FFantastic Mr Fox (N Meagher & N Matthews), 2. Snow White (Frank Burgess), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)

FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 2. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 3. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glencoe (Rose Mary Craig et al)

GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Doody (J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne), 3. Diane (B Murphy)

IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Spray (Chris & Oisin Corrigan)

MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)

PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. P Ter Host (Laser Vago), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago)

PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. P Ter Host (Laser Vago), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago)

PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. P Ter Host (Laser Vago), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ripples (Frank Bradley), 2. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)

RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 2. Ripples (Frank Bradley), 3. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 3. Sunday Brunch (P O'Brien & D Dwyer)

SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 3. Sunday Brunch (P O'Brien & D Dwyer)

 SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 3. Bango (J Gorman)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Ruadh (J.O'Callaghan)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Ruadh (J.O'Callaghan)

SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Poppy (A Deladiennee), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)

SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 3. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel)

Sportsboat - 1. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 2. Jester (D Curtain), 3. Jheetah (A Sarratt)

 Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Sweet Martini (B Carswell), 2. Vertigo (M Muldoon), 3. The Great Escape (P Rigney)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 2. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 3. Persistence (C Broadhead et al)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Cevantes (P Conway), 3. White Lotus (P Tully)

WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 2. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 3. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan)

Featured Sailing School

INSS sidebutton

Featured Clubs

DBSC
nyc sidebutton flag

Featured Associations

ISA sidebutton
ICRA
isora sidebutton

Featured Chandleries

chmarine sidebutton
viking sidebutton

Featured Blogs

W M Nixon - Sailing on Saturday
podcast sidebutton
BSB sidebutton
sellingboat sidebutton

Please show your support for Afloat by donating