Patrick Burke's First 40 Prima Forte was the Cruisers Zero race winner in Saturday's DBSC Cruiser 0 IRC race on Dublin Bay.
The Royal Irish yacht beat Vincent Farrell's Frist 40.7 Tsunami from the National Yacht Club. George Sisk's XP44 Wow was third.
In advance of next weekend's Cruiser III championships – and a possible indication of form – Cartoon won the DBSC Cruiser 3 IRC division ahead of Starlet in second and Maranda in third.
Scroll down for a fleet summary of results below
DBSC Results for 11/09/2021
Race 1
Cruiser 0 IRC: 1. Prima Forte, 2. Tsunami, 3. Wow
Cruiser 0 Echo: 1. Prima Forte, 2. Tsunami, 3. Lively Lady
Cruiser 1 IRC: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Something Else, 3. Jalapeno
Cruiser 1 Echo: 1. Bon Exemple, 2. Jump the Gun, 3. Jalapeno
Cruiser 1 J109: 1. Something Else, 2. Jalapeno, 3. White Mischief
31.7 One Design: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Prospect, 3. Attitude
31.7 Echo: 1. Bluefin Two, 2. Attitude, 3. Kernach
Cruiser 2 IRC: 1. Rupert, 2. Windjammer, 3. Leeuwin
Cruiser 2 Echo: 1. Leeuwin, 2. Peridot, 3. Springer
Cruiser 2 Sigma 33: 1. Rupert, 2. Leeuwin, 3. Gwili II
Cruiser 3 IRC: 1. Cartoon, 2. Starlet, 3. Maranda
Cruiser 3 Echo: 1. Cartoon, 2. Starlet, 3. Maranda
Cruiser 4 NS-IRC: 1. Boomerang, 2. RunAway
Cruiser 4 Echo: 1. Boomerang, 2. RunAway
Cruiser 5 NS-IRC: 1. Playtime, 2. Persistance, 3. Gung Ho
Cruiser 5 Echo: 1. Katienua, 2. Playtime, 3. Just Jasmin
SB20: 1. So Blue, 2. Carpe Diem, 3. Sneaky B
Flying 15: 1. Mike Wazowski, 2. Shane MacCarthy, 3. Match FFive
Sportsboat VPRS: 1. Jester, 2. Jambiya, 3. Ram Jam
Sportsboat: 1. Jester, 2. Jambiya, 3. Ram Jam
Dragon: 1. Phantom, 2. D-cision
Ruffian: 1. Ruffles, 2. Bandit, 3. Ripples
Shipman: 1. Viking, 2. Invader, 3. Jo Slim 5
B211 One Design: 1. Small Wonder, 2. Beeswing, 3. Ventuno
B211 Echo: 1. Beeswing, 2. Small Wonder, 3. Ventuno
Glen: 1. Glenluce, 2. Glenroan, 3. Glenshesk
Squib/Mermaid: 1. Periquin, 2. Lively Lady, 3. Allsorts
PY Class: 1. Brendan Foley, 2. Richard Tate
IDRA 14: 1. Dart, 2. Slipway, 3. Dunmoanin
Laser Standard: 1. Robbie Walker, 2. Gavan Murphy, 3. Chris Arrowsmith
Laser Radial: 1. Conor Clancy, 2. John Sisk, 3. Stephen Farrell
Race 2
SB20: 1. Bad/Kilcullen, 2. SeaBiscuit, 3. So Blue
Flying 15: 1. Mike Wazowski, 2. Shane MacCarthy, 3. Ignis Caput II
Sportsboat VPRS: 1. Joyride, 2. Ram Jam, 3. Jambiya
Sportsboat: 1. Joyride, 2. Ram Jam, 3. Jambiya
Dragon: 1. Phantom, 2. D-cision
Ruffian: 1. Carmen, 2. Bandit, 3. Alias
B211 One Design: 1. Billy Whizz, 2. Small Wonder, 3. Beeswing
B211 Echo: 1. Ventuno, 2. Small Wonder, 3=. Billy Whizz, 3=. Betty B
Squib/Mermaid: 1. Lively Lady, 2. Aideen, 3. Allsorts
IDRA 14: 1. Dunmoanin, 2. Dart, 3. Doody
Laser Standard: 1. Conor Roche, 2. Chris Arrowsmith, 3. Gavan Murphy
Laser Radial: 1. Oisin Hughes, 2. Conor Clancy, 3. David Cahill