Displaying items by tag: Grainne Mhaol
Gráinne Mhaol Win Men's Four at Irish Rowing Championships
#IrishRowingChampionships: Alan Martin won his eighth senior fours title as Gráinne Mhaol laid down a marker for the senior eights on the first day of the the Irish Rowing Championships in Cork today. The experienced crew of Martin, Dave Mannion, Cormac Folan and James Wall were quickly joined by another Gráinne Mhaol winner in Niall Kenny, taking his second successive title in the lightweight single sculls.
Trinity brought their tally of wins up to three when the men’s novice eight and women’s intermediate eight added to the earlier win by the women’s intermediate pair. Three Castles matched their surprise win in the men’s senior double with a more predictable victory in the women’s double by Eimear Moran and Helen Walshe.
Skibbereen’s junior women’s four gave them their only Championship win of the day, while St Joseph’s of Galway took the junior men’s eight – their third in-a-row.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Day One (Selected Results; Finals)
Men
Eight, Junior: 1 St Joseph’s 6:49, 2 Portora 6:54, 3 Neptune 6:58. Novice: 1 Trinity 6:50, 2 UCD 6:56, 3 UCC 7:01.
Four – Senior: 1 Grainne Mhaol (D Mannion, A Martin, C Folan, J Wall) 6:51, 2 St Michael’s 6:59, 3 UCD 7:00.
Intermediate, coxed: 1 UCC 7:14, 2 NUIG A 7:20, 3 Trinity A 7:22.
Sculling, Double – Senior: 1 Three Castles (R Corcoran, E Grigalius) 7:09.86, 3 Commercial 7:17.43, 3 Skibbereen 7:17.51.
Single – Senior Lightweight: 1 Grainne Mhaol (N Kenny) 8:09, 2 Clonmel (A Prendergast) 8:19, 3 Skibbereen (A Burns) 8:30.
Junior 18: 1 Shannon (C Carmody) 8:43, 2 St Michael’s (O’Malley) 8:48, 3 Belfast BC (McKillan) 9:05.
Women
Eight, Intermediate: 1 Trinity 7:47, 2 Galway RC 7:49, 3 UCD A 7:50.
Four – Senior: 1 Cork/NUIG (F Judge, M O’Neill, A Wickham, L Dilleen) 7:33.22, 2 Skibbereen/Killorglin 7:33.52, 3 St Michael’s 7:25.21. Novice, coxed: 1 Commercial 8:11, 2 NUIG 8:14, 3 Queen’s 8:24. Junior: 1 Skibbereen 8:18, 2 Cork BC 8:29, 3 St Michael’s 8:40.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 Trinity (G Crowe, S O’Brien) 9:22, 2 St Michael’s 9:42, 3 Commercial 9:47.
Sculling, Double – Senior: 1 Three Castles (H Walshe, E Moran) 8:13, 2 St Michael’s 8:25.
Junior: 1 Belfast BC (J English, B Jacques) 8:21, 2 Cork BC 8:32, 3 Castleconnell 8:41.
Grainne Mhaol/NUIG Take Leander Trophy at Cork Regatta
# ROWING CORK REGATTA: Grainne Mhaol/NUIG dominated the final race of the day, the A Final of the men’s eight at Cork Regatta today, with NUIG’s intermediate eight second. Grainne Mhaol had also won the men’s four.
Trinity also had a good day, winning the women’s eight and shading the men’s coxed four – they had .6 of a second to spare over NUIG. Skibbereen were strong in the sculling events, with wins in the men’s and women’s quadruple sculls and the men’s double – the Ireland under-23 crew of Gary O’Donovan and Shane O’Driscoll.
The men’s junior four which was trialling for a place at the Coupe de la Jeunesse (Kevin Fallon and Jack Smyth of St Joseph’s, and twin brothers David and Brian Keohane of Presentation, Cork) landed their places. The women’s four which hopes to represent Ireland at the World Under-23 Championships (Lisa Dilleen, Aifric Keogh, Ailish Sheehan and Emily Tormey) also won their final.
Sinead Jennings and Claire Lambe impressed when they teamed up in a double scull, winning well and setting a good time of seven minutes 2.1 seconds.
# ROWING: UCD edged out their great rivals, Grainne Mhaol/NUIG, by just over half a second in the Elite Eights at London Metropolitan Regatta at Dorney Lake today – albeit to take fourth place in a race won by Oxford Brookes. UCD got in front and held off a late charge by the Galway composite to come home in five minutes 51.24 seconds to Grainne Mhaol/NUIG’s 5:51.82. The winners, Oxford Brookes, set a time of five minutes 41.84 seconds. Patrick Moore of UCD and Sheila Clavin of St Michael’s had wins in single sculling events.
Metropolitan Regatta, Dorney Lake (Selected Results, Irish interest)
Saturday
Men
Eights – Elite: 4 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:52.85. Intermediate Two: 3 NUIG 6:05.54.
Fours – Elite: 5 UCD 6:15.54. Senior, coxed: 3 UCD 6:32.88.
Women
Eights – Intermediate One: 1 UCD 6:47.66; 3 Trinity 6:52.73.
Fours – Intermediate Three, coxed: Commercial 7:40.66.
Pairs – Intermediate One: 2 Commercial 8:06.90.
Sculling, Double – Intermediate One: 3 Trinity 7:29.65.
Sunday
Men
Eights – Elite: 4 UCD 5:51.24, 5 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:51.82. Senior: 3 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:59.65. Intermediate One: 4 UCD 6:11.11.
Fours – Elite: UCD 6:20.51. Senior: 3 St Michael’s 6:29.01. Intermediate One, coxed: 4 NUIG 6:50.69. Inter Two, coxed: 4 NUIG 6:48.39. Inter Three, coxed: NUIG 7:04.92.
Sculling, Single – Intermediate One: 1 UCD (P Moore) 7:24.01.
Women
Eights – Senior: 3 UCD 6:49.36. Intermediate One: 2 Trinity 6:45.66. Inter Two: 3 UCD 7:03.78.
Fours – Senior: 4 UCD 7:13.56. Inter Three, coxed: 1 Commercial 7:49.44.
Pairs – Inter One: 3 Commercial 8:06.79.
Sculling, Double – Inter One: 2 Trinity 7:35.63. Single – Senior: 1 St Michael’s (S Clavin) 8:07.18. Inter Three: 3 Commercial (G Foley) 8:43.10.
Galway's Finest Are Afloat Rowers of the Month for May
# ROWING: The Afloat Rowers of the Month for May are the Grainne Mhaol/NUIG men’s senior eight which won the Division One title at Metropolitan Regatta. The crew of Richie Bennett, Rob O’Callaghan, Fionnan McQuillan Tolan, Sean O’Connor, Evin Donnelly, James Wall, Cormac Folan, Alan Martin and cox Ruadhan Cooke held off the strong UCD eight to win.
Rower of the Month awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times and David O'Brien, Editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2013. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2013 champions list grow.
# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.
UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.
Start Time | Race No. | Round | Lane No. | Division | Grade | Crews in Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MDiv2 1X | 07:45 | 1 | ||||||||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Commercial RC B (Keogh) | 0:21:59 | |||||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:09.74 | 0:08:10.74 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:35.50 | 0:08:36.50 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:14.40 | 0:08:15.40 | |||
2 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:07.95 | 0:07:58.95 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:55.36 | 0:08:46.36 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:14.98 | 0:08:05.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:29.76 | 0:08:20.76 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:22.47 | 0:08:13.47 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:50.08 | 0:08:41.08 | |||
3 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:46.91 | 0:08:45.91 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:57.00 | 0:07:56.00 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:05.47 | 0:08:04.47 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:22.24 | 0:08:21.24 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:14.69 | 0:08:13.69 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | 0:28:01 | 0:37:11.89 | 0:09:10.89 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:56.57 | 0:07:55.57 | |||
4 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:16.54 | 0:07:49.54 | ||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | 0:32:27 | 0:41:00.51 | 0:08:33.51 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:29.51 | 0:08:02.51 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:34.17 | 0:08:07.17 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:24.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:43.09 | 0:08:16.09 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:20.70 | 0:07:53.70 | |||
5 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:15.58 | 0:07:58.58 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:26.83 | 0:08:09.83 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:33.91 | 0:08:16.91 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | 0:38:17 | ||||||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:40.34 | 0:08:23.34 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 0:38:17 | 0:47:19.49 | 0:09:02.49 | |||
6 | Heat6 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:40.49 | 0:08:06.49 | ||
Heat6 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:21.95 | 0:08:47.95 | |||
Heat6 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:09.24 | 0:08:35.24 | |||
Heat6 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:00.81 | 0:08:26.81 | |||
Heat6 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:33.70 | 0:08:59.70 | |||
Heat6 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:58.84 | 0:08:24.84 | |||
Heat6 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:41.25 | 0:09:07.25 | |||
7 | Heat7 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 0:48:43 | 0:59:38.53 | 0:10:55.53 | ||
Heat7 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:53.51 | 0:09:10.51 | |||
Heat7 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) | 0:48:43 | |||||
Heat7 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 0:48:43 | 0:56:44.44 | 0:08:01.44 | |||
Heat7 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:49.61 | 0:09:06.61 | |||
Heat7 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:18.70 | 0:08:35.70 | |||
Heat7 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:00.81 | 0:08:17.81 | |||
8 | Heat8 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) | 0:53:13 | ||||
Heat8 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) | 0:53:13 | |||||
Heat8 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:05.09 | 0:07:52.09 | |||
Heat8 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:10.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat8 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:37.66 | 0:08:24.66 | |||
Heat8 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:45.65 | 0:08:32.65 | |||
Heat8 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 0:53:13 | 1:02:45.58 | 0:09:32.58 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 08:45 | 12 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 1:20:20 | 1:29:16.06 | 0:08:56.06 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:23.14 | 0:08:03.14 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:36.54 | 0:08:16.54 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 1:20:20 | 1:29:38.92 | 0:09:18.92 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:27.30 | 0:08:07.30 | |||
13 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:17.76 | 0:08:38.76 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 1:24:39 | 1:32:50.83 | 0:08:11.83 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:25.17 | 0:08:46.17 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:10.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 08:55 | 14 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 1:34:37 | 1:41:47.38 | 0:07:10.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:18.66 | 0:06:41.66 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 1:34:37 | 1:42:54.04 | 0:08:17.04 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:33.18 | 0:06:56.18 | |||
15 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:53.83 | 0:06:42.83 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:41.56 | 0:06:30.56 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:45.70 | 0:06:34.70 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:39:11 | 1:45:44.71 | 0:06:33.71 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:49.21 | 0:06:38.21 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 09:05 | 16 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:08.27 | 0:08:02.27 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:34.25 | 0:08:28.25 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:03.34 | 0:07:57.34 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:02.70 | 0:07:56.70 | |||
17 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 1:45:15 | 1:53:59.31 | 0:08:44.31 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 1:45:15 | 1:54:34.07 | 0:09:19.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:45:15 | 1:53:09.51 | 0:07:54.51 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 1:45:15 | 1:53:12.70 | 0:07:57.70 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 09:15 | 18 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:22.56 | 0:08:52.56 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:33.94 | 0:09:03.94 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:50:30 | 1:58:56.70 | 0:08:26.70 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:50:30 | 1:59:57.64 | 0:09:27.64 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:00.47 | 0:08:30.47 | |||
19 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.01 | 0:08:54.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:46.78 | 0:09:23.78 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:43.41 | 0:08:20.41 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:57.22 | 0:08:34.22 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 09:30 | 20 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Cork BC (Mc Carthy) | 2:04:35 | ||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:27.67 | 0:07:52.67 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 2:04:35 | 2:13:10.87 | 0:08:35.87 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:21.37 | 0:07:46.37 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:31.43 | 0:07:56.43 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:46.57 | 0:08:11.57 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:23.57 | 0:07:48.57 | |||
21 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:30.16 | 0:08:07.16 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:32.07 | 0:08:09.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:47.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:19.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 2:07:23 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:13.59 | 0:07:50.59 | |||
22 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:29.21 | 0:07:49.21 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:48.64 | 0:08:08.64 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 2:11:40 | 2:20:15.95 | 0:08:35.95 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.44 | 0:08:19.44 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.92 | 0:08:19.92 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:11:40 | |||||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:38.56 | 0:07:58.56 | |||
23 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) | 2:16:58 | ||||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:21.19 | 0:08:23.19 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 2:16:58 | 2:24:58.20 | 0:08:00.20 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:45.06 | 0:08:47.06 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | |||||||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:36.64 | 0:08:38.64 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:22.21 | 0:08:24.21 | |||
24 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:18.38 | 0:08:16.38 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:46.09 | 0:07:44.09 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:09.03 | 0:08:07.03 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 2:22:02 | 2:31:00.61 | 0:08:58.61 | |||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:50.44 | 0:07:48.44 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:48.74 | 0:07:46.74 | |||
Heat5 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:40.39 | 0:08:38.39 | |||
25 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv2 2X | 10:00 | 26 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:02.32 | 0:08:38.32 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:21.24 | 0:08:57.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:49.95 | 0:09:25.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:57.54 | 0:09:33.54 | |||
27 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 2:40:15 | 2:48:52.82 | 0:08:37.82 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:09.48 | 0:08:54.48 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:20.14 | 0:09:05.14 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:00.34 | 0:08:45.34 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.64 | 0:09:37.64 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 10:10 | 28 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||
29 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||||
WDiv1 8+ | 10:20 | 30 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:34.38 | 0:07:25.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 3:00:02.42 | 0:07:53.42 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:29.52 | 0:07:20.52 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:57.81 | 0:07:48.81 | |||
31 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:19.60 | 0:07:24.60 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:28.29 | 0:07:33.29 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:05.98 | 0:07:10.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:57:55 | 3:05:00.10 | 0:07:05.10 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:02.13 | 0:07:07.13 | |||
MJ14 1X | 10:35 | 32 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC B (O Brien) | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC A (Byrne) | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Ennis) | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Dignam) | ||||||
Final 1 | 6 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Lee RC A (Jackson) | ||||||
33 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC E (Lawless) | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC A (Keating) | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Haugh) | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Offaly RC A (Keenan) | ||||||
Final 2 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Millar) | ||||||
MJ15 4X+ | 10:45 | 34 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC B | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Lee RC | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC B | ||||||
35 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Blackrock College RC | ||||||
WJ14 1X | 10:55 | 36 | Final | 1 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Shannon RC (O'Dwyer) | ||||||
WJ15 4X+ | 11:00 | 37 | Final | 1 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Skibbereen RC B | ||||||
M Mast 1X | 11:05 | 38 | Final | 1 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51) | |||
Final | 2 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56) | ||||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48) | ||||||
Final | 4 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55) | ||||||
Final | 5 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35) | ||||||
Final | 6 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47) | ||||||
Final | 7 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35) | ||||||
WDiv1 4X- | 11:10 | 39 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Cork BC | |||
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4X- | W Int 4X- | Shandon BC | ||||||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4X- | WS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 1 | |||||
WDiv1 4+ | 11:15 | 40 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Cork BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC B | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 41 | Final H | 1 | MDiv2 1X | |||||
Final H | 2 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 3 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 4 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 42 | Final G | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 3 | ||
Final G | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 2 | |||||
Final G | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | ||||||
Final G | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 1 | |||||
Final G | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
43 | Final F | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 6 | ||||
Final F | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 2 | |||||
Final F | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 7 | |||||
Final F | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 5 | |||||
Final F | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 4 | |||||
Final F | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 3 | |||||
Final F | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 1 | |||||
44 | Final E | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | |||||
Final E | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 2 | |||||
Final E | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | ||||||
Final E | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 1 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | ||||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 6 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | ||||||
45 | Final D | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | |||||
Final D | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 2 | |||||
Final D | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 1 | |||||
Final D | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 4 | |||||
Final D | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 3 | |||||
Final D | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 5 | |||||
Final D | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 6 | |||||
46 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 7 | ||||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 6 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 3 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 4 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 1 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 5 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 2 | |||||
47 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 2 | ||||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 7 | |||||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 6 | |||||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 5 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 4 | |||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 1 | |||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 3 | |||||
48 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 4 | ||||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 2 | |||||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 7 | |||||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 6 | |||||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 3 | |||||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 1 | |||||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 5 | |||||
MDiv1 2- | 12:00 | 49 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:34.05 | 0:08:13.62 |
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC C | 0:10:20 | 0:18:22.22 | 0:08:01.79 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC B | 0:10:20 | 0:18:08.13 | 0:07:47.70 | |||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Dublin University BC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:28.05 | 0:08:07.62 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
50 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:16.43 | 0:08:06.43 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC C | 0:15:10 | 0:23:49.69 | 0:08:39.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Lady Elizabeth BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:56.76 | 0:07:46.76 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Commercial RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:22.42 | 0:08:12.42 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:15:10 | 0:22:59.19 | 0:07:49.19 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Shandon BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:55.21 | 0:07:45.21 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:04.29 | 0:07:54.29 | |||
51 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Fossa RC | 0:19:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | U.C.D. BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:56.05 | 0:07:39.50 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Bann RC | 0:19:17 | 0:27:00.07 | 0:07:43.52 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Queens | 0:19:17 | 0:26:39.61 | 0:07:23.06 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Clonmel RC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:57.52 | 0:07:40.97 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:32.73 | 0:07:16.18 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:34.93 | 0:07:18.38 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 12:15 | 52 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 0:25:13 | 0:34:34.73 | 0:09:21.90 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:09.76 | 0:08:56.93 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:44.32 | 0:09:31.49 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
53 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 0:28:24 | 0:37:27.09 | 0:09:03.41 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:46.14 | 0:08:22.46 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:42.81 | 0:08:19.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:36.81 | 0:08:13.13 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 12:25 | 54 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:50.07 | 0:07:11.07 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 0:32:39 | 0:40:40.34 | 0:08:01.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:42.32 | 0:07:03.32 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
55 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:59.04 | 0:06:47.04 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 0:39:12 | 0:46:03.13 | 0:06:51.13 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:50.09 | 0:06:38.09 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:58.31 | 0:06:46.31 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:39:12 | 0:45:53.47 | 0:06:41.47 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:46.49 | 0:06:34.49 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 12:35 | 56 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 0:44:52 | 0:54:12.70 | 0:09:20.70 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 0:44:52 | 0:53:54.13 | 0:09:02.13 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
57 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:23.50 | 0:08:34.50 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:13.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 0:47:49 | 0:55:46.23 | 0:07:57.23 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:56.25 | 0:08:07.25 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:59.59 | 0:08:10.59 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:47:49 | 0:55:42.29 | 0:07:53.29 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 12:45 | 58 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:50.80 | 0:09:49.80 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:35.68 | 0:09:34.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 0:55:01 | 1:04:21.75 | 0:09:20.75 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
59 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:00:08 | 1:09:34.23 | 0:09:26.23 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:15.28 | 0:09:07.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:20.77 | 0:09:12.77 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:57.62 | 0:08:49.62 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:49.65 | 0:08:41.65 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:50.25 | 0:08:42.25 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:40.08 | 0:08:32.08 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 13:00 | 60 | Race not required due to crews scratching | |||||||
61 | Final E | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:40.88 | 0:09:03.88 | ||
Final E | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:47.37 | 0:09:10.37 | |||
Final E | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:24.30 | 0:08:47.30 | |||
Final E | 4 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
62 | Final D | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:13.32 | 0:07:44.32 | ||
Final D | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:23.59 | 0:07:54.59 | |||
Final D | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:18.52 | 0:07:49.52 | |||
Final D | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:20.45 | 0:07:51.45 | |||
Final D | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:06.40 | 0:07:37.40 | |||
Final D | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:12.82 | 0:07:43.82 | |||
63 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:01.39 | 0:08:47.39 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:09.06 | 0:08:55.06 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 1:13:14 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:43.19 | 0:08:29.19 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:52.19 | 0:08:38.19 | |||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:48.46 | 0:08:34.46 | |||
64 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:09.66 | 0:08:31.66 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:45.68 | 0:08:07.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:55.68 | 0:08:17.68 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:07.21 | 0:08:29.21 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:50.53 | 0:08:12.53 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:00.26 | 0:08:22.26 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:47.69 | 0:08:09.69 | |||
65 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 1:26:27 | 1:37:13.27 | 0:10:46.27 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:38.15 | 0:08:11.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:32.39 | 0:08:05.39 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:24.16 | 0:07:57.16 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:25.50 | 0:07:58.50 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:35.21 | 0:08:08.21 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:17.05 | 0:07:50.05 | |||
WDiv2 2X | 13:30 | 66 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:38.64 | 0:10:03.64 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 1:40:35 | 1:51:02.46 | 0:10:27.46 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:47.00 | 0:10:12.00 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
67 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:53.06 | 0:10:11.06 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:08.42 | 0:09:26.42 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 1:43:42 | |||||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:54.09 | 0:10:12.09 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:53.27 | 0:09:11.27 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:38.97 | 0:08:56.97 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 1:43:42 | 1:52:55.28 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 13:40 | 68 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4+ | MJ18A 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:17.98 | 0:07:28.98 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:02.54 | 0:07:13.54 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:48:49 | 1:55:59.09 | 0:07:10.09 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:10.56 | 0:07:21.56 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | Dublin University BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:20.79 | 0:07:31.79 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 4+ | MS 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:00.30 | 0:07:11.30 | |||
69 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4- | 13:50 | 70 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Gráinne Mhaol RC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:12.27 | 0:06:41.27 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:56:31 | 2:03:20.76 | 0:06:49.76 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club B | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.55 | 0:07:06.55 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | U.C.D. BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:09.41 | 0:06:38.41 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Dublin University BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.29 | 0:07:06.29 | |||
WDiv1 8+ | 13:55 | 71 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:58.09 | 0:08:17.09 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:04:41 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:29.50 | 0:07:48.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
72 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:26.31 | 0:07:49.31 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:10.99 | 0:07:33.99 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:15.80 | 0:07:38.80 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:01.28 | 0:07:24.28 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:15:53.45 | 0:07:16.45 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:08:37 | 2:15:51.71 | 0:07:14.71 | |||
M Mast 4+ | 14:05 | 73 | Final | 1 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Old Collegians BC (c 192) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 |
Final | 2 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC (c 170) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
Final | 3 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC B (b 149) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
MDiv1 2X | 14:10 | 74 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shannon RC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:28.13 | 0:07:38.13 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:18:50 | 2:26:40.85 | 0:07:50.85 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shandon BC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:43.48 | 0:07:53.48 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:58.47 | 0:08:08.47 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 2:18:50 | 2:26:29.49 | 0:07:39.49 | |||
75 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:17.70 | 0:07:28.70 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 2:22:49 | 2:30:44.44 | 0:07:55.44 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:15.53 | 0:07:26.53 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:06.36 | 0:07:17.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Queens | 2:22:49 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:19.53 | 0:07:30.53 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 2:22:49 | 2:30:21.59 | 0:07:32.59 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 14:40 | 79 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | 2:42:35 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:57.44 | 0:10:22.44 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:23.44 | 0:09:48.44 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:26.53 | 0:09:51.53 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:12.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:06.99 | 0:10:31.99 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:27.92 | 0:10:52.92 | |||
80 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:45.90 | 0:10:15.90 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:52.17 | 0:10:22.17 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:14.37 | 0:09:44.37 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:07.28 | 0:09:37.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:04.94 | 0:09:34.94 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 2:47:30 | 2:58:10.04 | 0:10:40.04 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC C (Lane) | 2:47:30 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
81 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:23.95 | 0:09:54.95 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:08.06 | 0:09:39.06 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:34.01 | 0:10:05.01 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:14.19 | 0:09:45.19 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:27.28 | 0:09:58.28 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 2:51:29 | 3:03:36.75 | 0:12:07.75 | |||
82 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv1 2- | 15:00 | 83 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | ||||
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:50.18 | 0:09:19.18 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 3:02:31 | 3:12:36.71 | 0:10:05.71 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:40.79 | 0:09:09.79 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:25.09 | 0:08:54.09 | |||
84 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:48.01 | 0:09:23.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:26.89 | 0:09:01.89 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:51.79 | 0:09:26.79 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:15:59.36 | 0:08:34.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:13.77 | 0:08:48.77 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:46.23 | 0:09:21.23 | |||
85 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:53.07 | 0:09:08.07 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:17.74 | 0:09:32.74 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:25.29 | 0:09:40.29 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:29.85 | 0:08:44.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 3:14:45 | 3:24:07.99 | 0:09:22.99 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 3:14:45 | 3:23:39.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 15:15 | 86 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:37.55 | 0:08:26.55 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:25.08 | 0:08:14.08 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:16.42 | 0:08:05.42 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:52.88 | 0:08:41.88 | |||
87 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:28:30 | 3:37:21.45 | 0:08:51.45 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:38.18 | 0:08:08.18 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:45.86 | 0:08:15.86 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:28:30 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
MDiv2 4+ | 15:25 | 88 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 3:32:59 | 3:41:08.48 | 0:08:09.48 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:56.89 | 0:07:57.89 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 3:32:59 | 3:40:47.46 | 0:07:48.46 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:45.95 | 0:07:46.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:44.00 | 0:07:45.00 | |||
89 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.91 | 0:07:38.91 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:33.49 | 0:07:58.49 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:21.52 | 0:07:46.52 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.18 | 0:07:38.18 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:49.98 | 0:08:14.98 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 15:35 | 90 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 3:39:52 | 3:51:17.74 | 0:11:25.74 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:58.84 | 0:10:06.84 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:22.65 | 0:10:30.65 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:03.71 | 0:10:11.71 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:24.90 | 0:09:32.90 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:35.82 | 0:09:43.82 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) | 3:39:52 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
91 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:56.19 | 0:09:32.19 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:54.81 | 0:09:30.81 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Green) | 3:45:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:29.39 | 0:10:05.39 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:16.46 | 0:09:52.46 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 3:45:24 | 3:56:12.83 | 0:10:48.83 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 3:45:24 | 3:58:39.23 | 0:13:15.23 | |||
92 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 3:52:49 | 4:03:21.62 | 0:10:32.62 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:14.35 | 0:09:25.35 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:43.51 | 0:09:54.51 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:15.85 | 0:09:26.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:05.06 | 0:09:16.06 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:07.35 | 0:09:18.35 | |||
93 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4X- | 15:55 | 94 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:42.61 | 0:07:23.61 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:44.86 | 0:07:25.86 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:41.93 | 0:07:22.93 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:35.49 | 0:07:16.49 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:47.05 | 0:07:28.05 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:49.21 | 0:07:30.21 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:37.15 | 0:07:18.15 | |||
95 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 4:05:01 | 4:13:41.09 | 0:08:40.09 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 4:05:01 | 4:11:53.28 | 0:06:52.28 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 4:05:01 | 4:12:06.91 | 0:07:05.91 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:11:59.57 | 0:06:58.57 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.92 | 0:07:02.92 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.31 | 0:07:02.31 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 16:05 | 96 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:35.72 | 0:08:33.72 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:42.24 | 0:08:40.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:27.21 | 0:08:25.21 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 4:12:02 | 4:21:09.08 | 0:09:07.08 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 4:12:02 | 4:22:00.58 | 0:09:58.58 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC C | 4:12:02 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:37.79 | 0:08:35.79 | |||
97 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:57.04 | 0:08:40.04 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 4:17:17 | 4:27:40.06 | 0:10:23.06 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 4:17:17 | 4:25:46.63 | 0:08:29.63 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:30.81 | 0:08:13.81 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Lee RC | 4:17:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 4:17:17 | 4:26:13.52 | 0:08:56.52 | |||
98 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 4:24:58 | 4:34:32.38 | 0:09:34.38 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:57.89 | 0:08:59.89 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:29.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 4:24:58 | 4:35:32.28 | 0:10:34.28 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 4:24:58 | 4:34:12.82 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:08.37 | 0:08:10.37 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 4:24:58 | 4:33:27.36 | 0:08:29.36 | |||
99 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MJ15 1X | 16:30 | 100 | Final1 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC A (Beggan) | 1 | ||
Final1 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC B (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Thompson) | ||||||
Final1 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Manahan) | ||||||
Final1 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC E (De Burca) | ||||||
101 | Final2 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F)) | |||||
Final2 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final2 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC A (O'Connell) | ||||||
Final2 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | ||||||
Final2 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC C (Rea) | ||||||
Final2 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Crean) | ||||||
102 | Final3 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Crowley) | |||||
Final3 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Rowland) | ||||||
Final3 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC D (Deasy) | ||||||
Final3 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor) | ||||||
Final3 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC D (White) | ||||||
103 | Final4 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Somers) | |||||
Final4 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC B (Larkin) | ||||||
Final4 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC A (Flynn) | ||||||
Final4 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC B (Maloney) | ||||||
Final4 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC A (Breen) | ||||||
MJ14 4X+ | 16:50 | 104 | Final | 1 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Neptune RC | 3 | |||||
Final | 4 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC B | 4 | |||||
WJ15 1X | 16:55 | 105 | Final | 3 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Offaly RC (Mooney) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Cummins) | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Desay) | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Cappoquin RC (Murphy) | 4 | |||||
Final | 1 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Athlone BC (Mc Mickan) | ||||||
WJ14 4X+ | 17:00 | 106 | Final | 1 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Cappoquin RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final | 4 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 5 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Commercial RC | ||||||
M Mast 8 | 17:05 | 107 | Final | 1 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Waterford BC (b 319) | 3 | |||||
MDiv1 2X | 17:10 | 108 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 5:47:33 | 5:55:49.95 | 0:08:16.95 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 5:47:33 | 5:56:01.24 | 0:08:28.24 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 5:47:33 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 5:47:33 | 5:55:43.46 | 0:08:10.46 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
109 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 5:51:39 | 5:59:32.22 | 0:07:53.22 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:24.67 | 0:07:45.67 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 5:51:39 | 5:59:25.21 | 0:07:46.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:36.15 | 0:07:57.15 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:30.56 | 0:07:51.56 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:43.54 | 0:08:04.54 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:12.71 | 0:07:33.71 | |||
MDiv2 4X+ | 17:20 | 110 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
111 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:33:56 | 5:41:51.73 | 0:07:55.73 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:33:56 | 5:43:46.24 | 0:09:50.24 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
112 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC B | 5:42:50 | 5:51:32.10 | 0:08:42.10 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:42:50 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | 5:42:50 | 5:51:03.41 | 0:08:13.41 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:41.77 | 0:07:51.77 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Lee RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:56.95 | 0:08:06.95 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Dublin University BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:42.07 | 0:07:52.07 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | U.C.D. BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:38.21 | 0:07:48.21 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 17:35 | 113 | Race not required. | |||||||
114 | Final C | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 6:00:42 | 6:12:12.09 | 0:11:30.09 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 6:00:42 | 6:11:46.34 | 0:11:04.34 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
115 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:28.60 | 0:10:43.60 | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:53.89 | 0:11:08.89 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:32.46 | 0:10:47.46 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:13.20 | 0:10:28.20 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:23.69 | 0:10:38.69 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:14.72 | 0:10:29.72 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:17.52 | 0:10:32.52 | |||
116 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 6:10:29 | 6:21:00.53 | 0:10:31.53 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:29.15 | 0:10:00.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.21 | 0:10:26.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:33.72 | 0:10:04.72 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:44.39 | 0:10:15.39 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.76 | 0:10:26.76 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:58.92 | 0:10:29.92 | |||
WDiv1 2- | 17:55 | 117 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 6:15:26 | DSQ | #VALUE! |
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 6:15:26 | 6:26:29.46 | 0:11:03.46 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 6:15:26 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 6:15:26 | 6:26:15.85 | 0:10:49.85 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
118 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 6:26:09 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 6:26:09 | 6:35:31.87 | 0:09:22.87 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:03.66 | 0:09:54.66 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:38.40 | 0:10:29.40 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.20 | 0:09:23.20 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.71 | 0:09:23.71 | |||
119 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:37.94 | 0:09:22.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 6:31:15 | 6:40:24.38 | 0:09:09.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:31.96 | 0:09:16.96 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:15.48 | 0:09:00.48 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:13.30 | 0:08:58.30 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:03.57 | 0:08:48.57 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 18:10 | 120 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
121 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:41:46 | 6:51:35.14 | 0:09:49.14 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:31.38 | 0:08:45.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:34.75 | 0:08:48.75 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:41:46 | 6:49:59.04 | 0:08:13.04 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:18.13 | 0:08:32.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.71 | 0:08:18.71 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.26 | 0:08:18.26 | |||
MDiv2 4+ | 18:20 | 122 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:42.90 | 0:08:01.90 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 6:45:41 | 6:53:46.34 | 0:08:05.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:43.34 | 0:08:02.34 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
123 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.94 | 0:07:57.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.40 | 0:07:57.40 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:49.29 | 0:07:49.29 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:55.97 | 0:07:55.97 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:48.11 | 0:07:48.11 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.03 | 0:07:57.03 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:45.06 | 0:07:45.06 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 18:30 | 124 | Race not Required | |||||||
125 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 6:59:59 | 7:11:46.35 | 0:11:47.35 | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:24.27 | 0:10:25.27 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:59:59 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:10.83 | 0:10:11.83 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
126 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 7:04:23 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:31.84 | 0:10:08.84 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:21.50 | 0:09:58.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:23.03 | 0:10:00.03 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:06.49 | 0:09:43.49 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:11.64 | 0:09:48.64 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:10.32 | 0:09:47.32 | |||
127 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.79 | 0:09:25.79 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.01 | 0:09:25.01 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:55.76 | 0:09:26.76 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:53.10 | 0:09:24.10 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:48.28 | 0:09:19.28 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.32 | 0:09:04.32 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.74 | 0:09:04.74 | |||
MDiv1 4X- | 18:50 | 128 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:59.01 | 0:08:14.01 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:00.04 | 0:07:15.04 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:03.86 | 0:07:18.86 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:15.58 | 0:07:30.58 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:02.50 | 0:07:17.50 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||
129 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:17.51 | 0:07:13.51 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:07.18 | 0:07:03.18 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 7:29:04 | 7:36:09.08 | 0:07:05.08 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:02.70 | 0:06:58.70 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:55.38 | 0:06:51.38 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:00.72 | 0:06:56.72 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:47.34 | 0:06:43.34 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 19:00 | 130 | Race not required | |||||||
131 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 7:33:03 | 7:42:40.42 | 0:09:37.42 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:58.30 | 0:08:55.30 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 7:33:03 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:56.63 | 0:08:53.63 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
132 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 7:36:38 | 7:45:55.09 | 0:09:17.09 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:28.27 | 0:08:50.27 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:16.17 | 0:08:38.17 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 7:36:38 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:06.02 | 0:08:28.02 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 7:36:38 | 7:44:58.89 | 0:08:20.89 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:00.18 | 0:08:22.18 | |||
133 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:52.65 | 0:08:23.65 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:49.28 | 0:08:20.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 7:39:29 | 7:47:38.55 | 0:08:09.55 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 7:39:29 | 7:47:41.14 | 0:08:12.14 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 7:39:29 | 7:48:02.96 | 0:08:33.96 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:25.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:24.67 | 0:07:55.67 | |||
WDiv1 4- | 19:20 | 134 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4- | WJ18A 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:58:13.61 | 0:08:17.61 |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:57:56.43 | 0:08:00.43 | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC A | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC B | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:57:43.21 | 0:07:47.21 | |||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Skibbereen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:58:01.38 | 0:08:05.38 | |||
MDiv1 8+ | 19:25 | 135 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:54:52 | 8:02:10.53 | 0:07:18.53 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:24.07 | 0:06:32.07 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:27.30 | 0:06:35.30 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Dublin University BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:32.33 | 0:06:40.33 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:16.33 | 0:06:24.33 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:14.53 | 0:06:22.53 | |||
Final | 7 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:54:52 | 8:01:28.70 | 0:06:36.70 | |||
Historic Rowing Dead Heat at Dublin Head of the River
# ROWING: The Dublin Head of the River finished in a dead heat on Saturday, the first time this has happened in exactly 60 years. A big composite crew built around the Commercial senior four and with with members of three other clubs finished with the same time as UCD in cold and clear conditions. The college crew rested their senior oarsmen for the event.
The only other dead heat in the 69 years of the event came in 1953 when UCD and Trinity dead-heated in an event which featured only nine crews. An impressive number of crews – 32 – took on the sometimes choppy water this year, but the boats set off at sometimes very long intervals, dulling some of the competitive edge.
UCD’s senior women won their battle with Trinity, covering the course from the Ha’penny Bridge to Islandbridge nine seconds faster than their rivals.
One negative note was the break-in and theft from three cars in the UCD car park.
Dublin Head of the River (Selected Results)
Overall: 1= UCD senior eight; Commercial/Grainne Mhaol/ Old Bones/University of Limerick 10 minutes 32.0 seconds; 3 UCD intermediate eight 11:02.0, 4 Trinity novice eight 11:17.0, 5 UCD intermediate eight 11:25.0, 6 Neptune junior eight 11:35.0.
Graded Results
Men, Eight – Senior: 1= UCD and Commercial/Grainne Mhaol, Old Bones/University of Limerick 10:32.0. Intermediate: 1 UCD 11:02.0, 2 UCD B 11:25.0, 3 Commercial 11:41.0. Novice: 1 Trinity 11:17.0, 2 Queen’s 11:39.0, 3 Trinity 12:09.0. Junior: 1 Neptune 11:35.0, 2 Blackrock College 12:27.0, 3 Neptune B 14:49.0.
Four – Senior: 1 Commercial B 12:35.0, 2 Commercial 31:18.0. Masters: Commercial 13:28.0. Quadruple – Novice: Trinity 13:49.0.
Women – Eight, Senior: 1 UCD 12:04.0, 2 Trinity 12:13.0. Intermediate: 1 Commercial 12:56.0, 2 UCD 12:58.0. Novice: 1 UCD 13:34.0, 2 Trinity 13:57.0, 3 Trinity B 14:08.0. Junior: 1 Commercial 14:00.0, 2 Commercial B 15:33.0.
Four – Senior: Trinity 14:47.0.
NUIG Show Well In Top Two Crews at Galway Head of the River
# ROWING: The fastest crew at the Galway Head of the River on Saturday was the Grainne Mhaol/NUIG/St Joseph’s composite eight, which covered the course in 13 minutes 21.3 seconds, over 12 seconds ahead of the NUIG intermediate eight which rowed well and finished second. The fastest four also came from Grainne Mhaol, and the fastest women’s crew was the Galway Rowing Club senior eight.
2013 Galway Head of the River 2013 - Race 1 - Fours and 2x - Overall Results |
---|
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
Pos Drw Club Crw Sectn Name Time |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
1 1 Grainne Mhaol -- Mens Snr 4 [--------------] 00:14:02.3 |
2 2 Grainne Mhaol NUIG -- Mens Snr 4 [--------------] 00:14:22.2 |
3 81 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [Men Inter 4x ] |
00:14:46.8 IncPen |
4 4 NUIG BC -- Mens Inter 4 [--------------] 00:14:47.1 |
5 3 NUIG BC -- Mens Inter 4 [neville ] 00:14:57.3 |
6 7 St Josephs RC -- Mens Junior 4 [--------------] 00:14:58.3 |
7 5 Fossa RC -- Mens Inter 4 [--------------] 00:15:06.2 |
8 6 Presentation RC -- Mens Junior 4 [--------------] 00:15:16.5 |
9 9 St Michaels RC -- Mens Junior 4 [--------------] 00:15:21.7 |
10 10 Clonmel RC -- Mens Junior 4 [--------------] 00:15:28.0 |
11 13 Galway RC -- Womens Snr 8 [--------------] 00:15:29.4 |
12 16 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Inter 8 [--------------] |
00:15:30.8 |
13 15 NUIG BC -- Womens Inter 8 [--------------] |
00:15:38.5 |
14 18 Garda BC -- Mens Inter 2x [kelly ] 00:15:40.1 |
15 23 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Inter 2x [mckenna ] 00:15:40.2 |
16 14 Cork BC -- Womens Snr 8 [--------------] 00:15:47.3 |
17 46 NUIG BC -- Mens Nov 4 [ryan ] |
00:15:56.8 IncPen |
18 20 Neptune RC -- Mens Inter 2x [--------------] 00:15:57.9 |
19 45 Belfast RC -- Mens Nov 4 [--------------] 00:16:01.1 |
20 31 Athlone BC -- Mens Jr 2x [Munnelly ] 00:16:10.4 |
21 52 St Michaels RC -- Womens Jun 4x [--------------] 00:16:11.3 |
22 50 St Josephs RC -- Mens J16 4 [dillon ] 00:16:13.5 |
23 22 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens Inter 2x [--------------] 00:16:13.6 |
24 49 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens J16 4 [--------------] 00:16:13.8 |
25 47 NUIG BC -- Mens Nov 4 [arakgi ] 00:16:14.7 |
26 26 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Jr 2x [roe ] 00:16:20.2 |
27 82 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [Men Nov 4x ] |
00:16:23.5 |
28 35 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Jr 2x [dunne ] 00:16:23.7 |
29 32 Athlone BC -- Mens Jr 2x [McGann ] 00:16:33.1 |
30 25 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 2x [coyne ] 00:16:37.7 |
31 29 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Jr 2x [meade ] 00:16:41.2 |
32 58 Col Iognaid RC -- Womens Jun 4x [cushen ] 00:16:43.2 |
33 19 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Inter 2x [rasamoelina ] 00:16:48.1 |
34 21 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Inter 2x [--------------] 00:16:50.3 |
35 43 Galway RC -- Womens Snr 4x [obrien ] |
00:16:53.4 IncPen |
36 65 Grainne Mhaol NUIG -- Womens Master 8 [--------------] |
00:16:58.9 |
37 38 Killorglin RC -- Mens J16 2x [--------------] 00:17:01.2 |
38 61 Belfast RC -- Womens Nov 8 [--------------] 00:17:01.9 |
39 27 St Josephs RC -- Mens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:17:02.6 |
40 79 Cork BC -- Womens Mstr 4x [quaid ] |
00:17:04.9 |
41 34 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 2x [keady ] 00:17:11.9 |
42 69 Killorglin RC -- Womens J16 4x [--------------] 00:17:14.5 |
43 59 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Jun 4x [--------------] 00:17:14.5 |
44 30 Clonmel RC -- Mens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:17:17.9 |
45 8 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Junior 4 [--------------] 00:17:18.4 |
46 37 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens J16 2x [Early ] 00:17:27.8 |
47 51 City of Derry BC -- Mens Master 4 [Baldwin ] 00:17:29.1 |
48 62 NUIG BC -- Womens Nov 8 [--------------] |
00:17:34.0 IncPen |
49 28 Presentation RC -- Mens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:17:36.0 |
50 48 St Josephs RC -- Mens J16 4 [crotty ] 00:17:43.2 |
51 66 Galway RC -- Mens Master 2x [--------------] |
00:17:43.7 |
52 93 Uni Limerick RC -- TimingOnly [Mens 1x ] |
00:17:44.0 |
53 84 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [W Nov4 ] |
00:17:45.2 |
54 76 Col Iognaid RC -- Womens J16 4x [--------------] 00:17:58.8 |
55 33 Tralee RC -- Mens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:18:00.9 |
56 70 Sligo RC -- Womens J16 4x [dunbar ] 00:18:02.1 |
57 63 Garda BC -- Womens Nov 8 [--------------] 00:18:02.4 |
58 11 City of Derry BC -- Mens Junior 4 [--------------] 00:18:04.0 |
59 36 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens J16 2x [--------------] 00:18:15.8 |
60 80 Cork BC -- Womens Mstr 4x [murphy ] |
00:18:42.2 |
61 71 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens J16 4x [beggan ] 00:18:42.9 |
62 60 Neptune RC -- Womens Jun 4x [--------------] |
00:18:42.9 IncPen |
63 57 Offaly RC -- Womens Jun 4x [daly ] 00:19:13.9 |
64 17 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens junior 8 [--------------] |
00:19:21.8 |
65 74 Tralee RC -- Womens J16 4x [--------------] 00:19:28.8 |
66 89 Col Iognaid RC -- TimingOnly [Mens Jr 16 4x ] |
00:19:34.6 |
67 64 Uni Limerick RC -- Womens Nov 8 [--------------] 00:19:43.4 |
68 72 Colaiste na Coiribe A Womens J16 4x [--------------] 00:19:44.0 |
69 68 Sligo RC -- Womens J16 4x [conway ] 00:20:02.0 |
70 53 Offaly RC -- Womens Jun 4x [--------------] 00:20:05.8 |
71 86 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [M Jun 18 1x ] |
00:20:24.3 |
72 90 Col Iognaid RC -- TimingOnly [wj16 8x*** ] |
00:22:06.9 |
73 85 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [M Jun 14 4x ] |
00:22:25.3 IncPen |
74 87 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [MJun14 8x ] |
00:23:39.6 |
75 92 Colaiste na Coiribe C TimingOnly [w j16 4x ] |
00:24:42.6 IncPen |
2013 Galway Head of the River 2013 - Race 2 - Sculls and Pairs - Overall |
Results |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
Pos Drw Club Crw Sectn Name Time |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
1 2 NUIG/StJosephs A Mens Snr 2 [--------------] 00:15:32.1 |
2 6 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Snr 2 [Groome ] 00:15:33.3 |
3 100 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [Men Inter 4x ] |
00:15:50.8 inclPen |
4 5 NUIG BC -- Mens Snr 2 [--------------] 00:15:57.7 |
5 13 Grainne Mhaol -- Mens Snr 1x [kenny ] 00:16:07.9 |
6 14 Grainne Mhaol -- Mens Snr 1x [folan ] 00:16:17.8 |
7 7 Neptune RC -- Mens Inter 2 [--------------] 00:16:26.2 |
8 10 Clonmel RC -- Mens Jr 2 [--------------] 00:16:28.4 |
9 22 Clonmel RC -- Mens Inter 1x [--------------] 00:16:35.6 |
10 41 St Josephs RC -- Mens Jr 1x [smyth ] 00:16:45.4 |
11 4 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Snr 2 [OToole ] 00:16:48.4 |
12 3 Galway RC -- Mens Snr 2 [--------------] 00:16:50.0 |
13 21 Garda BC -- Mens Inter 1x [kelly ] 00:16:53.6 |
14 15 Grainne Mhaol -- Mens Snr 1x [molloyy ] 00:16:56.2 |
15 1 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Snr 2 [gleeson ] 00:16:56.4 |
16 8 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Inter 2 [--------------] 00:16:59.7 |
17 31 St Andrews A Mens Inter 1x [OConner ] 00:17:04.1 |
18 42 Presentation RC -- Mens Jr 1x [keohane ] 00:17:09.5 |
19 17 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Inter 1x [sheehan ] 00:17:16.3 |
20 91 LEBC -- Men Master 2 [--------------] 00:17:17.9 |
21 83 Athlone BC -- Mens Jr 16 1x [Munnelly ] 00:17:26.2 |
22 27 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens Inter 1x [leyden ] 00:17:27.1 |
23 74 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Nov 1x [haugh ] 00:17:30.6 |
24 18 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens Inter 1x [cox ] 00:17:34.2 |
25 28 Cork BC -- Mens Inter 1x [collins ] 00:17:34.6 |
26 72 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens Nov 1x [Griffin ] 00:17:36.0 |
27 32 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Inter 1x [McKenna ] 00:17:36.4 |
28 73 Sligo RC -- Mens Nov 1x [patterson ] 00:17:37.3 |
29 34 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 1x [lawless ] 00:17:38.6 |
30 19 Offaly RC -- Mens Inter 1x [gannon ] 00:17:39.4 |
31 43 Athlone BC -- Mens Jr 1x [egan ] 00:17:42.6 |
32 51 Cork BC -- Womens Snr 1x [ONeill ] 00:17:46.8 |
33 45 Clonmel RC -- Mens Jr 1x [channon ] 00:17:49.6 |
34 57 NUIG BC -- Womens Inter 1x [hurst ] |
00:17:50.7 |
35 49 Tribesmen RC -- Womens Snr 1x [McCrohan ] 00:17:50.7 |
36 38 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 1x [coughlan ] 00:17:52.1 |
37 40 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Jr 1x [roe ] 00:17:57.1 |
38 37 Clonmel RC -- Mens Jr 1x [may ] 00:17:58.4 |
39 23 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Inter 1x [kobayashi ] 00:17:58.5 |
40 29 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Inter 1x [graham ] 00:17:58.8 |
41 30 Garda BC -- Mens Inter 1x [mceoin ] 00:18:01.1 |
42 16 Neptune RC -- Mens Inter 1x [kelly ] 00:18:08.5 |
43 82 Bann RC -- Mens Master 1x [Levins ] |
00:18:13.5 |
44 26 NUIG BC -- Mens Inter 1x [hennigan ] 00:18:15.6 |
45 88 Clonmel RC -- Mens Jr 16 1x [lonergan ] 00:18:26.5 |
46 101 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [M J18 2x ] |
00:18:30.6 |
47 92 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Nov 1x [foley ] 00:18:33.7 |
48 79 Neptune RC -- Mens Master 1x [dolan ] |
00:18:38.0 |
49 86 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens Jr 16 1x [Hartigan ] 00:18:38.3 |
50 71 Shandon BC -- Mens Nov 1x [smith ] 00:18:38.7 |
51 75 City of Derry BC -- Mens Master 1x [DUrso ] |
00:18:41.7 |
52 99 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [WJ16 4x b ] |
00:18:43.9 |
53 44 Tralee RC -- Mens Jr 1x [sugrue ] 00:18:45.1 |
54 76 Lagan Scullers -- Mens Master 1x [McAllister ] |
00:18:47.4 |
55 55 NUIG BC -- Womens Inter 1x [keogh ] |
00:18:51.7 |
56 103 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [M Jun15 8x ] |
00:18:53.6 |
57 85 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 16 1x [farrell ] 00:18:54.1 |
58 61 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Womens Jun 1x [Kelly ] 00:18:57.8 |
59 78 Lagan Scullers -- Mens Master 1x [Phalan ] |
00:18:58.9 |
60 90 Galway RC -- Mens Jr 16 1x [duffy ] |
00:19:06.8InclPen |
61 65 Col Iognaid RC -- Womens Jun 1x [cushen ] 00:19:08.1 |
62 97 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens j16 1x [lambe ] 00:19:09.9 |
63 107 Col Iognaid RC -- TimingOnly [Mens Jr 16 4x ] |
00:19:15.5 |
64 87 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 16 1x [convery ] 00:19:15.8 |
65 111 Commercial-Dub RC -- TimingOnly [wj164x ] 00:19:19.7 |
66 24 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Inter 1x [ogawa ] 00:19:22.0 |
67 70 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Nov 1x [grenham ] 00:19:22.2 |
68 59 St Michaels RC -- Womens Jun 1x [mccarthy ] 00:19:23.7 |
69 56 Uni Limerick RC -- Womens Inter 1x [cooper ] |
00:19:25.9 |
70 64 Castleconnell BC -- Womens Jun 1x [griffin ] 00:19:27.9 |
71 25 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Inter 1x [carroll ] 00:19:32.9 |
72 46 St Josephs RC -- Mens Jr 1x [grealis ] 00:19:37.1 |
73 77 Tralee RC -- Mens Master 1x [slattery ] |
00:19:37.2 |
74 80 Lagan Scullers -- Mens Master 1x [McGovern ] |
00:19:48.1 |
75 62 Castleconnell BC -- Womens Jun 1x [Quinlan ] 00:19:55.9 |
76 66 Castleconnell BC -- Womens Jun 1x [donnegan ] 00:19:58.7 |
77 68 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Jun 1x [rodger ] 00:19:59.5 |
78 81 Castleconnell BC -- Mens Master 1x [Cunningham ] |
00:20:14.6 InclPen |
79 52 Col Iognaid RC -- Womens Jr 2 [--------------] 00:20:22.6 |
80 93 Uni Limerick RC -- Womens Nov 1x [griffin ] 00:20:23.7 |
81 67 St Michaels RC -- Womens Jun 1x [walsh ] 00:20:24.3 |
82 58 Uni Limerick RC -- Womens Inter 1x [green ] |
00:20:25.9 |
83 94 Uni Limerick RC -- Womens Nov 1x [osullivan ] 00:20:35.6 |
84 112 Commercial-Dub RC -- TimingOnly [wn4 ] 00:20:57.2 |
85 109 Tribesmen RC -- TimingOnly [mix 4x ] |
00:20:58.4 |
86 105 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [M Jun14 4x ] |
00:21:16.6 |
87 95 Cork BC -- Womens Mstr 1x [browne ] |
00:21:30.3 |
88 60 Tralee RC -- Womens Jun 1x [odonnell ] 00:21:49.8 |
89 47 Offaly RC -- Mens Jr 1x [connon ] 00:22:19.3 |
90 110 Colaiste na Coiribe D TimingOnly [mj16 4x ] |
00:22:28.2 |
91 63 Tralee RC -- Womens Jun 1x [cusack ] 00:22:48.4 |
92 108 Col Iognaid RC -- TimingOnly [w j16 8x ] |
00:22:57.2 |
93 106 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [W Jnr16 4x a ] |
00:31:52.5 |
2013 Galway Head of the River 2013 - Race 3 - Eights and Quads - Overall |
Results |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
Pos Drw Club Crw Sectn Name Time |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
1 1 GrainneM/NUIG/Bish A Mens Snr 8 [--------------] 00:13:21.3 |
2 2 NUIG BC -- Mens Inter 8 [--------------] 00:13:33.1 |
3 3 St Josephs RC -- Mens Jr 8 [--------------] 00:13:45.0 |
4 4 Presentation RC -- Mens Jr 8 [--------------] 00:14:17.9 |
5 44 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens MasterDplu [--------------] |
00:14:23.7 |
6 27 NUIG BC -- Mens Nov 8 [--------------] 00:14:25.6 |
7 12 Garda BC -- Mens Snr 4x [--------------] 00:14:30.0 |
8 17 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 16 8 [wall ] 00:14:37.7 |
9 6 Galway RC -- Mens Jr 18 4x [--------------] 00:14:38.8 |
10 9 Cork BC -- Mens Jr 18 4x [--------------] 00:14:46.6 |
11 26 Belfast RC -- Mens Nov 8 [--------------] 00:14:50.5 |
12 25 FossaCommGalwy A Mens Master C8 [--------------] |
00:15:07.9 |
13 20 Cork BC -- Mens Jr 16 4x [--------------] 00:15:07.9 |
14 28 Uni Limerick RC -- Mens Nov 8 [--------------] 00:15:13.5 |
15 10 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 18 4x [--------------] 00:15:15.1 |
16 14 St Josephs RC -- Mens Jr 16 8 [clarke ] 00:15:16.4 |
17 7 Commercial-Dub RC -- Mens Jr 18 4x [--------------] 00:15:23.8 |
18 43 Belfast BC RC A Mens MasterDplu [--------------] |
00:15:37.3 |
19 33 Cork BC -- Womens Snr 4 [--------------] 00:15:39.0 |
20 47 Athlone/COD A Mens MasterDplu [--------------] |
00:15:43.0 |
21 21 Killorglin RC -- Mens Jr 16 4x [--------------] 00:15:59.5 |
22 34 St Michaels RC -- Womens Snr 4 [--------------] 00:16:01.0 |
23 8 Tralee RC -- Mens Jr 18 4x [--------------] 00:16:09.5 |
24 79 Galway RC -- TimingOnly [W Snr 4x ] |
00:16:13.1 |
25 23 Galway RC -- Mens Jr 16 4x [--------------] 00:16:15.1 |
26 31 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Mens Nov 4x [--------------] 00:16:19.4 |
27 16 Presentation RC -- Mens Jr 16 8 [Jun 15--------] |
00:16:29.2 |
28 46 St Michaels RC -- Mens MasterDplu [--------------] |
00:16:29.3 |
29 24 Clonmel RC -- Mens Jr 16 4x [--------------] 00:16:30.1 |
30 35 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Inter 4 [roe ] |
00:16:38.6 |
31 19 Col Iognaid RC -- Mens Jr 16 4x [--------------] 00:16:41.6 |
32 39 NUIG BC -- Womens Inter 4 [arakgi ] |
00:16:42.0 |
33 50 NUIG BC -- Womens Inter 2x [--------------] |
00:16:45.2 |
34 36 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Inter 4 [bracken ] |
00:16:59.0 |
35 29 Sligo RC -- Mens Nov 4x [--------------] 00:17:13.8 |
36 82 Colaiste na Coiribe E TimingOnly [mj164x ] 00:17:16.6 |
37 72 Belfast RC -- Womens Nov 4 [Boyd_C ] 00:17:23.2 |
38 52 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Womens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:17:28.2 |
39 58 St Michaels RC -- Womens Jr 2x [madden ] 00:17:28.9 |
40 40 Belfast RC -- Womens Inter 4 [--------------] |
00:17:31.0 |
41 22 Sligo RC -- Mens Jr 16 4x [--------------] 00:17:33.4 |
42 69 Galway RC -- Womens Nov 4 [demmer ] 00:17:37.5 |
43 37 Uni Limerick RC -- Womens Inter 4 [--------------] |
00:17:38.5 |
44 67 NUIG BC -- Womens Nov 4 [holleran ] 00:17:41.6 |
45 61 Offaly RC -- Womens J16 2x [--------------] 00:17:44.8 |
46 53 St Michaels RC -- Womens Jr 2x [murphy ] 00:17:48.4 |
47 48 Cork BC -- Womens Inter 2x [--------------] |
00:17:58.8 |
48 45 Castleconnell BC -- Mens MasterDplu [cunningham ] |
00:18:02.8 |
49 42 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Jr 4 [--------------] 00:18:03.7 |
50 66 CarrickOnShannon RC -- Womens J16 2x [gannon ] 00:18:06.7 |
51 64 Killorglin RC -- Womens J16 2x [--------------] 00:18:06.9 |
52 51 Col Iognaid RC -- Womens Jr 2x [cushen ] 00:18:11.7 |
53 57 Clonmel RC -- Womens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:18:17.5 |
54 71 Cork BC -- Womens Nov 4 [--------------] 00:18:21.6 |
55 81 Tribesmen RC -- TimingOnly [mixed 4 ] |
00:18:24.7 |
56 38 Cork BC -- Womens Inter 4 [--------------] |
00:18:27.2 |
57 80 Col Iognaid RC -- TimingOnly [solan MJ16 8x ] |
00:18:32.3 |
58 60 Neptune RC -- Womens J16 2x [--------------] 00:18:43.3 |
59 18 St Josephs RC -- Mens Jr 16 8 [crotty ] 00:18:48.8 |
60 5 City of Derry BC -- Mens Jr 8 [--------------] 00:18:56.7 |
61 77 NUIG BC -- Womens Nov 4 [cogavin ] 00:19:24.1 |
62 76 Belfast RC -- Womens Nov 4 [boyd ] 00:20:18.7 |
63 70 Commercial-Dub RC -- Womens Nov 4 [beggan ] 00:20:33.6 |
64 56 Tralee RC -- Womens Jr 2x [--------------] 00:20:41.2 |
65 65 Tralee RC -- Womens J16 2x [--------------] 00:20:50.2 |
66 74 Garda BC -- Womens Nov 4 [--------------] 00:20:56.4 |
67 83 Colaiste na Coiribe F TimingOnly [mj16 4x ] |
00:22:39.9 |
68 78 St Josephs RC -- TimingOnly [M Jun14 8x ] |
00:23:06.1 |
Espersen Sees Galway Rowers Rule at Erne Head
# ROWING: Morten Espersen was an interested spectator for a fine day of rowing at the Erne Head of the River at Enniskillen today. The Ireland HPD saw a composite from Galway come home fastest of a strong field of men’s senior eights. The crews, which featured the experience of Grainne Mhaol along with NUIG and St Joseph’s, had three seconds to spare over UCD. The Dublin college had good reason to be pleased as they started third but were faster than Queen’s, who started ahead of them. Neptune’s junior 18 eight had a good ninth placing.
table.tableizer-table { | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
font-size: 12px; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
} | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
.tableizer-table td { | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
padding: 4px; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
margin: 3px; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
border: 1px solid #ccc; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
} | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
.tableizer-table th { | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
background-color: #104E8B; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
color: #FFF; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
font-weight: bold; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
} | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|