Displaying items by tag: Dublin Bay Sailing Club
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 5 August 2017
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. Hera (Peter Murphy)
SB20 - 1. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Smoke on the Water (B Hobby
SQUIB - 1. Tais (Michael O'Connell), 2. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 3 August 2017
B21S - 1. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES), 2. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY), 3. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN)
B21S - 1. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES), 2. YIKES (P CARROLL), 3. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Kalamar (Power et al)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levana (Jean Mitton), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Prima Luce (O'Flynn, Burke, Lemass), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. Warrior (D Shanahan)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Elandra (J Conway), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Elandra (J Conway)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cries of Passion (B Maguire), 2. Enigma (J Monaghan), 3. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cries of Passion (B Maguire), 2. Enigma (J Monaghan), 3. Running Wild (B & S Foley)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 2. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. PAPYTOO (M WALSH & F GUILFOYLE), 2. Saki (Paget McCormack et al), 3. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al), 3. White Lotus (Paul Tully)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 2. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 3. Edenpark (Liam Farmer
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Calypso (Howard Knott), 2. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke), 3. Menapia (J Sweeney)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Setanta (G Denn), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Calypso (Howard Knott)
DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 3. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/C.Fleming
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Frequent Flyer (C Doorly), 2. Deranged (N Colin), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)
GLEN - 1. Glenshane (P Hogan), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)
SB20 - 1. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 2. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 3. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor)
SHIPMAN - 1. Ruadh (J.O'Callaghan), 2. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)
SHIPMAN - 1. Viking (Brian Glynn et al), 2. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter), 3. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al)
SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen), 3. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. Zelus (C Maguire)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 1 August 2017
B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Elandra (J Conway)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan), 2. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan), 3. Pamafe (M Costello)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. No Name (S Oram), 3. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller)
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenshane (P Hogan), 3. Glencoe (Rose Mary Craig et al)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Diane (B Murphy)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan), 2. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 3. Dart (Pierre Long)
Laser - 1. D Maloney (LDYC), 2. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 3. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC)
Laser - 1. Gary O'Hare (RSGYC), 2. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC), 3. G Murphy (RSGYC)
PY CLASS - 1. Richard Tate (), 2. Tom Murphy (K1), 3. Dara McDonagh (RS400)
PY CLASS - 1. Tom Murphy (K1), 2. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 3. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 29 July 2017
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY), 3. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY), 3. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Indecision (Declan Hayes et al), 2. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 2. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 2. Dubious (P Richardson), 3. Maranda (M Kelly)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Pamafe (M Costello), 2. Wynward (W McCormack), 3. Dubious (P Richardson)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Betty (D & S Gorman), 2. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 3. FFantastic Mr Fox (N Meagher & N Matthews)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 2. Betty (D & S Gorman), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)
GLEN - 1. Glenluce (R & D O'Connor), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 3. Glendun (B.Denham et al)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Doody (J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Dart (Pierre Long), 3. Doody (J.Fitzgerald/J.Byrne)
PY CLASS - 1. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago), 2. P Ter Host (Laser Vago), 3. S Gordienok (Laser Vago
PY CLASS - 1. S Gordienok (Laser Vago), 2. P Ter Host (Laser Vago)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 2. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 3. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown)
SB20 - 1. AlertPackaging.com (J Burke & D Burke), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Bango (J Gorman)
SB20 - 1. Bango (J Gorman), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor)
SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 3. Poppy (A Deladiennee)
SHIPMAN - 1. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)
SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Perfection (Jill Fleming), 3. Periguin (N Colcough)
SQUIB - 1. Why Not (Derek & Jean Jago), 2. Perfection (Jill Fleming), 3. Periguin (N Colcough)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. Zelus (C Maguire)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Just Jasmin (P Smith)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 3. Act Two (M O'Leary)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 27 July 2017
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Gringo (Tony Fox), 2. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Gringo (Tony Fox), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Elandra (J Conway)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Edenpark (Liam Farmer)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Edenpark (Liam Farmer)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Calypso (Howard Knott), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Calypso (Howard Knott)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Tuesday, 25 July 2017
B21S - 1. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
COMBINED CRUISERS TUESDAY - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Elandra (J Conway), 3. Jalapeno (P Barrington et al)
CRUISERS 3 Tuesday - 1. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 2. Papytoo (M Walsh/F Guilfoyle), 3. Pamafe (M Costello)
FIREBALL - 1. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 2. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 3. GOODNESS GRACIOUS (L MCKENNA)
FIREBALL - 1. Clandog Millionaire (C Clancy), 2. Blind Squirrel (Frank Miller), 3. GOODNESS GRACIOUS (L MCKENNA)
GLEN - 1. Glenshane (P Hogan), 2. Glenroan (T O'Sullivan), 3. Glencoe (Rose Mary Craig et al)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dart (Pierre Long), 2. Diane (B Murphy), 3. Sapphire (Lorcan O'Sullivan)
IDRA 14 FOOT - 1. Dunmoanin (Frank Hamilton), 2. Diane (B Murphy), 3. Dart (Pierre Long)
Laser - 1. Gary O'Hare (RSGYC), 2. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 3. Marco Sorgassi (RSGYC)
Laser - 1. Gary O'Hare (RSGYC), 2. DARACH DINEEN (RIYC), 3. Chris Arrowsmith (RSGYC)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
PY CLASS - 1. Conor Corson (RS200), 2. PAUL MCGOLDRICK (Vago)
PY CLASS - 1. Dara McDonagh (RS400), 2. Conor Corson (RS200), 3. P Ter Host (Laser Vago)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 2. Ruff Diamond (D.Byrne et al)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Saturday, 22 July 2017
B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)
B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Kalamar (Power et al), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Extreme Reality (L Balfe)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Attitude (Milner Sugars Owens
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. D-Tox (P McSwiney et al), 2. Jump The Gun (M.Monaghan/J.Kelly), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Ruth (L Shanahan)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Borraine (D Butler), 2. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE), 3. SPRINGER (I BOWRING)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Saki (McCormack/Ryan/Ryan)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Cartoon (McCormack/Brady/Lawless), 2. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. FFLOGGER (A DOOLEY), 2. Ignis Caput (David Mulvin), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Rodriguez (Ken Dumpleton), 2. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 3. FFLOGGER (A DOOLEY
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 3. Glenshesk (Walker\Reid\Faulkner)
MERMAID - 1. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan), 2. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan)
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan), 2. Aideen (B.Martin/D.Brennan)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 2. Alias (D.Meeke/M.McCarthy), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)
SB20 - 1. Lo Fly (Simon Doran), 2. Sunday Brunch (P O'Brien & D Dwyer), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)
SB20 - 1. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 2. Lo Fly (Simon Doran), 3. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling)
SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Barrosa (Geraghty/Trotter)
SHIPMAN - 1. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Viking (Brian Glynn et al)
SQUIB - 1. Periguin (N Colcough), 2. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 3. Little Demon (Sheila Power)
SQUIB - 1. Tears in Heaven (M Halpenny & G Ferguson), 2. Periguin (N Colcough), 3. Little Demon (Sheila Power)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jawesome III (M Dyke & B Darcy), 3. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 3. Vertigo (M Muldoon)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Persistence (C Broadhead et al), 2. Just Jasmin (P Smith), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 20 July 2017
B21S - 1. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)
B21S - 1. MARISSA XIV (FRANK ELMES), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. YIKES (P CARROLL)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 3. Thirty Something (Kavanagh\Gaffney\Lubliner)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 3. Attitude (Milner Sugars Owens)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell), 2. Wow (George Sisk)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. Wow (George Sisk), 2. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Chimaera (A Craig), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. White Mischief (Tim Goodbody), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Chimaera (A Craig)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Peridot (Jim McCann et al), 2. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE), 3. GWILI TWO (D CLARKE & P MAGUIRE)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 2. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 3. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Cartoon (McCormack & Lawless), 2. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 3. Enigma (J Monaghan)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. PAMAFE (G COSTELLO), 3. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Cacciatore (M Ni Cheallachain), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Coumeenole (B Kavanagh), 3. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. Windshift (B Coughlan), 2. Coumeenole (B Kavanagh), 3. Just Jasmin (Philip Smith)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vertigo (M Muldoon), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Menapia (J Sweeney)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Menapia (J Sweeney), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)
DRAGON - 1. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring), 2. ZINZAN (MCGETTRICK/CARPENTER/MASTERSON)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Flyer (Niall Coleman), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. Deranged (N Colin)
GLEN - 1. Pterodactyl (R & D McCaffrey), 2. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 3. Glencoe (Rose Mary Craig et al)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown)
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
B21S - 1. VENTUNO (R FOGARTY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 2. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 3. Prospect (Chris Johnston)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Fiddly Bits (Timmins/Quigley/Murray/Breen), 2. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson), 3. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Lively Lady (Derek Martin), 3. Tsunami (Vincent Farrell)
CRUISERS 0 - 1. ROCKABILL VI (PAUL O'HIGGINS), 2. Wow (George Sisk), 3. Lively Lady (Derek Martin)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Ruth (L Shanahan), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Dear Prudence (P Tynsn et al)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 2. SPRINGER (I BOWRING), 3. Borraine (D Butler)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 2. SPRINGER (I BOWRING), 3. Peridot (Jim McCann et al
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Enchantress (Bonner/Nicholl/Larkin), 2. SPRINGER (I BOWRING), 3. RUPERT (R & P LOVEGROVE)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Pamafe (M Costello), 3. Wynward (W McCormack)
CRUISERS 3 - 1. Dubious (P Richardson), 2. Enigma (J MONAGHAN ET AL), 3. Asterix (Boushel/Meredith/Counihan)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. Perfect Ten (A Balfe), 2. FFLOGGER (A DOOLEY), 3. The Gruffalo (K Poole)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. The Gruffalo (K Poole), 2. FRENETIC (H & M CAHILL), 3. Fastidiots (P Cronin & C Cronin
MERMAID - 1. Jill (P Smith/P Mangan)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell), 3. RUFFLES (M CUTLIFFE)
SB20 - 1. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 2. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)
SB20 - 1. Venuesworld.com (Ger Dempsey), 2. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan), 3. Defiant (G Jones & D Dion)
SHIPMAN - 1. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 2. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 3. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al)
SHIPMAN - 1. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Invader (Gerard Glynn)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore), 3. JOYRIDE (P BOURKE)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. Jambiya (M Ryan & V Lattimore)
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 2. Calypso (H Knott), 3. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke
WHITE SAIL CRUISERS - 1. Calypso (H Knott), 2. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke)
Dublin Bay Sailing Club Results for Thursday, 13 July 2017
B21S - 1. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 2. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON), 3. SMALL WONDER (H KELLY & J MCSTAY)
B21S - 1. ISOLDE (B MULKEEN & J MARTIN), 2. CHINOOK (A BRADLEY), 3. BILLY WHIZZ (P SHANNON)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levana (Jean Mitton), 2. Prospect (Chris Johnston), 3. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster)
BENETEAU 31.7 - 1. Levante (M.Leahy/J.Power), 2. Crazy Horse (F Heath & I Schuster), 3. Bluefin Two (M & B Bryson)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Bon Exemple (C Byrne), 2. Juggerknot (A Algeo et al), 3. Something Else (J.Hall et al)
CRUISERS 1 - 1. Jump The Gun (M.Monaghan/J.Kelly), 2. Something Else (J.Hall et al), 3. Bon Exemple (C Byrne
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Antix (D Ryan), 2. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 3. LEEUWIN (H LEONARD & B KERR)
CRUISERS 2 - 1. Windjammer (L Casey & D Power), 2. Antix (D Ryan), 3. Utopia (J Healy)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki), 2. Running Wild (B & S Foley)
CRUISERS 3 A - 1. Running Wild (B & S Foley), 2. Marlena (Grzegorz Kalinecki)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 2. Asterix (Counihan & Meredith), 3. Maranda (Myles Kelly)
CRUISERS 3 B - 1. PAMAFE (G COSTELLO), 2. Gung Ho (G & S O'Shea), 3. GRASSHOPPER II (K & J GLYNN)
CRUISERS 5A - 1. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 2. Persistence (C. Broadhead et al), 3. Katie Nua (Tom Dunne et al
CRUISERS 5A - 1. Windshift (B Coughlan), 2. White Lotus (Paul Tully), 3. Emir Mary (Liam Shanahan)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Nauti Gal (J & J Crawford), 2. The Great Escape (P Rigney), 3. Sweet Martini (B Carswell)
CRUISERS 5B - 1. Vespucci (Sean O'Regan), 2. Fortitudine (D & A Clarke), 3. Calypso (Howard Knott)
DRAGON - 1. DCision (J.Mason/G.Purcell/C.Fleming), 2. Zu (M Minch/C Grimley/T Pearson), 3. Phantom (D.Williams & P.Bowring)
FLYING FIFTEEN - 1. As Good As It Gets (Ben Mulligan), 2. Frequent Flyer (C Doorley), 3. fFinisterre (C O'Leary & A Court)
GLEN - 1. Glendun (B.Denham et al), 2. Glenshane (P Hogan), 3. Glenshesk (Walker\Reid\Faulkner)
RUFFIAN 23 - 1. Bandit (Kirwan/Cullen/Brown), 2. Shannagh (S.Gill/P.MacDiarmada), 3. Ruff Nuff (D & C Mitchell)
SB20 - 1. Bad - Kilcullen (J Dowling), 2. Sin Bin (Michael O'Connor), 3. Sacrebleu (R Hayes & C Galavan)
SHIPMAN - 1. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 2. Bluefin (B.Finucane et al), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)
SHIPMAN - 1. Invader (Gerard Glynn), 2. Jo Slim (J.Clarke et al), 3. Malindi (B.Smith/A.Gray)
SQUIB - 1. Fox (M Moran & M Shiel), 2. Sidewinder (R Westrup & R Bowen)
Sportsboat - 1. Jester (D Curtain), 2. GRADUATE (D O'KEEFE), 3. RIYC1 (DECLAN GORDON)